The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | Aaron HUTTON | 2:00.21 | 2:04.01 | 3:24.41 | 3:47.82 | 2:43.81 | 4:07.34 | 8:08.41 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Kiah DUMIGAN | 2:03.32 | 2:05.42 | 3:26.62 | 3:29.31 | 2:44.82 | 2:46.61 | 8:14.82 | 6.4s | ||
3rd | 430 | John MILNE | 2:20.13 | 2:23.13 | 3:46.23 | 4:24.73 | 3:00.23 | 3:04.02 | 9:06.53 | 58.1s | ||
4th | 426 | Andrew LINDLEY | 3:51.34 | 4:35.44 | 4:50.94 | 6:09.74 | 3:43.54 | 3:43.93 | 12:25.74 | 4:17.3 |
Male:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Tom GRUBELIC | 2:25.71 | 2:37.11 | 4:00.01 | 4:18.31 | 3:16.11 | 9:41.81 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Dean WILSON | 3:06.41 | 3:32.81 | 4:21.71 | 4:31.61 | 3:13.41 | 3:16.31 | 10:41.51 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Andy PATE | 4:03.72 | 4:35.12 | 4:37.42 | 4:42.22 | 3:43.22 | 3:48.72 | 12:24.22 | 1:42.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | George GOFTON | 2:49.51 | 2:50.61 | 4:11.81 | 4:12.01 | 3:20.72 | 3:22.62 | 10:22.11 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Ben CHAMINGS | 2:58.42 | 3:06.32 | 4:38.02 | 4:41.92 | 3:15.41 | 3:22.11 | 10:51.82 | 29.7s | ||
3rd | 456 | Jesse CHAMINGS | 3:32.43 | 4:19.83 | 4:48.63 | 4:58.13 | 3:46.53 | 4:40.53 | 12:07.53 | 1:45.4 | ||
4th | 406 | Callum ANDERSEN | 3:55.44 | 4:46.34 | 5:18.74 | 6:03.44 | 4:20.04 | 4:59.14 | 13:34.14 | 3:12.0 | ||
5th | 440 | Nate ROGERS | 8:22.25 | 8:53.35 | 8:47.95 | 6:56.25 | 7:25.65 | 24:06.35 | 13:44.2 | |||
6th | 462 | Max BECKER | 10:43.66 | 12:05.66 | 7:36.86 | 30:25.96 | 20:03.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Oliver RIVERS | 2:14.61 | 7:30.48 | 3:46.42 | 3:49.62 | 2:56.81 | 2:59.71 | 8:57.81 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Connor PARISH | 2:14.92 | 2:17.01 | 3:42.81 | 3:47.11 | 3:06.42 | 3:13.53 | 9:04.12 | 6.3s | ||
3rd | 443 | Dylan SCOBLE | 2:37.13 | 2:39.62 | 4:01.63 | 4:05.03 | 3:11.23 | 3:12.22 | 9:49.93 | 52.1s | ||
4th | 414 | Harrison CORRY | 2:49.44 | 3:05.63 | 4:01.84 | 4:22.34 | 3:15.54 | 3:28.44 | 10:06.64 | 1:08.8 | ||
5th | 416 | Cooper DOYLE | 3:06.86 | 7:56.69 | 4:30.06 | 4:31.55 | 3:37.67 | 3:40.85 | 11:14.55 | 2:16.7 | ||
6th | 429 | Harrison MIDGLEY | 3:05.05 | 3:21.34 | 4:43.78 | 4:46.98 | 3:31.56 | 3:41.66 | 11:20.26 | 2:22.4 | ||
7th | 449 | John JONES TRIFELLY | 3:26.98 | 3:39.25 | 4:29.25 | 4:41.76 | 3:30.95 | 3:46.57 | 11:27.17 | 2:29.3 | ||
8th | 460 | Nate HUGHES | 3:25.57 | 3:42.26 | 4:41.97 | 4:42.47 | 3:41.68 | 3:47.38 | 11:49.08 | 2:51.2 | ||
9th | 427 | Murray MACGROARTY | 4:20.29 | 4:24.27 | 4:59.59 | 5:13.19 | 4:05.39 | 4:06.59 | 13:25.09 | 4:27.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Will KELLY | 1:59.01 | 2:01.61 | 3:31.61 | 3:33.61 | 2:44.21 | 2:45.61 | 8:14.71 | - | ||
2nd | 420 | Travis HUTT | 2:22.82 | 2:27.82 | 4:09.73 | 4:22.33 | 3:14.52 | 3:25.33 | 9:46.92 | 1:32.2 | ||
3rd | 410 | Bryce BURNS | 2:39.43 | 2:42.03 | 3:59.62 | 3:59.82 | 3:16.13 | 3:24.82 | 9:55.03 | 1:40.3 | ||
4th | 409 | Lockie BOURKE | 2:54.15 | 4:14.44 | 3:23.84 | 10:32.34 | 2:17.6 | |||||
5th | 405 | Tyler ANDERSEN | 2:52.04 | 3:53.94 | 4:14.85 | 4:36.94 | 3:31.75 | 4:19.45 | 10:38.55 | 2:23.8 | ||
6th | 458 | Walker MURRAY | 4:49.46 | 6:13.95 | 5:20.46 | 5:25.75 | 3:51.46 | 3:58.44 | 14:01.26 | 5:46.5 |
Male:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
441 | Zac SCHWARZROCK | 2:31.41 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Jamie JOCHHEIM | 2:04.01 | 2:05.11 | 3:25.31 | 4:00.54 | 2:46.21 | 2:47.11 | 8:15.51 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Michael WILLIAMS (30+) | 2:12.72 | 2:14.42 | 3:34.63 | 3:41.31 | 2:50.32 | 2:52.12 | 8:37.62 | 22.1s | ||
3rd | 412 | Dylan COPPO | 2:19.13 | 2:23.23 | 3:41.24 | 3:44.42 | 2:59.14 | 2:59.83 | 8:59.43 | 43.9s | ||
4th | 451 | Mark WILCOCK | 2:20.44 | 2:26.64 | 3:48.15 | 3:55.43 | 2:58.93 | 3:06.64 | 9:07.34 | 51.8s | ||
5th | 447 | Luke STEELE | 2:52.68 | 2:54.47 | 3:25.62 | 4:45.28 | 3:27.77 | 3:35.16 | 9:45.95 | 1:30.4 | ||
6th | 415 | Dennis DIWA | 2:29.56 | 2:44.46 | 4:02.26 | 4:09.85 | 3:19.85 | 3:27.25 | 9:51.56 | 1:36.0 | ||
7th | 446 | Christopher SPARKES | 2:26.05 | 2:30.45 | 4:20.67 | 4:23.66 | 3:21.86 | 10:08.47 | 1:52.9 | |||
8th | 424 | Adrian JOHNSTON | 2:51.17 | 4:04.510 | 4:36.88 | 5:53.511 | 3:33.19 | 3:38.17 | 11:01.08 | 2:45.5 | ||
9th | 435 | Trent PITT | 3:09.39 | 3:15.68 | 4:38.19 | 4:54.89 | 3:42.910 | 3:50.910 | 11:30.39 | 3:14.8 | ||
10th | 404 | Aaron ROSE | 3:29.610 | 3:51.89 | 4:48.111 | 5:05.210 | 3:43.111 | 3:49.89 | 12:00.710 | 3:45.2 | ||
11th | 407 | Neville BALDOCK | 3:50.711 | 4:06.111 | 4:38.210 | 4:41.57 | 3:32.58 | 3:49.08 | 12:01.511 | 3:46.0 | ||
12th | 423 | Clinton JOHNSON | 4:44.612 | 6:01.212 | 5:40.712 | 4:19.612 | 14:44.912 | 6:29.4 | ||||
13th | 428 | Mark HABIB | 5:20.113 | 6:02.313 | 6:04.412 | 4:41.413 | 4:52.211 | 16:03.713 | 7:48.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Ryan CORRY | 2:12.31 | 2:16.81 | 3:31.61 | 3:35.71 | 2:55.51 | 2:56.81 | 8:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Ian HUGHES | 2:25.14 | 2:28.23 | 3:55.03 | 3:56.73 | 2:58.42 | 3:01.72 | 9:18.52 | 39.1s | ||
3rd | 438 | Ben ROE | 2:25.03 | 2:25.82 | 3:55.74 | 3:56.02 | 3:04.23 | 3:07.93 | 9:24.93 | 45.5s | ||
4th | 408 | Chris BECKER | 2:24.62 | 2:32.74 | 3:48.82 | 4:00.34 | 3:14.15 | 3:16.74 | 9:27.54 | 48.1s | ||
5th | 439 | Marcus ROGERS | 2:47.65 | 2:56.45 | 4:31.36 | 3:13.84 | 3:16.95 | 10:32.75 | 1:53.3 | |||
6th | 444 | David SCOTT | 3:10.17 | 3:17.66 | 4:16.95 | 4:26.35 | 3:27.76 | 3:28.06 | 10:54.66 | 2:15.2 | ||
7th | 457 | Iain MASTERS | 3:00.96 | 4:32.17 | 3:33.97 | 3:39.67 | 11:06.97 | 2:27.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | Barry SCOBLE | 2:39.02 | 2:53.12 | 3:59.01 | 3:59.91 | 3:10.11 | 3:10.91 | 9:48.11 | - | ||
2nd | 431 | James MUMMERY | 2:37.71 | 2:48.31 | 4:14.12 | 4:16.22 | 3:16.72 | 3:18.72 | 10:08.52 | 20.4s | ||
3rd | 445 | Wade SINGLETON | 2:49.73 | 3:01.53 | 4:20.73 | 4:23.83 | 3:29.43 | 3:33.93 | 10:39.83 | 51.7s | ||
4th | 459 | Onno VAN-ES | 5:18.84 | 5:13.44 | 4:10.64 | 14:42.94 | 4:54.8 | |||||
5th | 450 | Peter JONES TRIFELLY | 5:45.15 | 7:11.54 | 5:22.65 | 5:08.75 | 5:48.44 | 16:16.45 | 6:28.3 |
Male:
60+
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448 | Bec STEELE | 5:03.51 | 5:28.31 | 5:41.21 | 5:44.51 | 4:00.61 | 4:46.71 | 14:45.41 | - |
Female:
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Fiona LANGFELDT | 3:32.51 | 4:48.51 | 12:00.61 | 20:21.61 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified