The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Struan MILLER | Flat Out in 3rd | 1:371 | 1:371 | 1:551 | 1:551 | 1:361 | 1:391 | 1:361 | 5:081 | - | |||||||||||||
2nd | 141 | Joshua MOCKETT | Joshua Mockett | 1:452 | 1:441 | 1:531 | 1:442 | 2:072 | 2:062 | 2:063 | 1:504 | 1:473 | 1:471 | 1:473 | 5:372 | 29s | |||||||||
3rd | 89 | Louis KENNEDY | 1:485 | 1:546 | 1:485 | 2:084 | 2:074 | 2:075 | 1:472 | 1:442 | 1:442 | 5:393 | 31s | ||||||||||||
4th | 160 | Mick PARK | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:474 | 1:472 | 1:474 | 3:4718 | 2:041 | 2:051 | 2:042 | 1:493 | 1:484 | 1:493 | 1:501 | 1:485 | 5:394 | 31s | ||||||||
5th | 75 | Andrew HENLY | Halifax or Bust | 1:548 | 2:0011 | 1:549 | 2:072 | 2:085 | 2:075 | 1:515 | 1:525 | 1:471 | 1:473 | 5:485 | 40s | ||||||||||
6th | 139 | Mike MILNE | 1:463 | 1:503 | 1:463 | 2:139 | 2:106 | 2:108 | 1:536 | 1:537 | 5:496 | 41s | |||||||||||||
7th | 140 | Alex MITCHELL (mas) | Zen | 2:0715 | 1:546 | 1:549 | 2:128 | 2:062 | 2:102 | 2:063 | 1:549 | 1:537 | 1:534 | 1:537 | 5:537 | 45s | |||||||||
8th | 78 | Andrew HULSE | 1:527 | 1:524 | 1:527 | 2:095 | 2:117 | 2:124 | 2:097 | 1:5510 | 1:569 | 1:546 | 1:532 | 1:537 | 5:548 | 46s | |||||||||
9th | 131 | Hendry MCNICOL | 1:548 | 1:568 | 1:549 | 2:106 | 2:117 | 2:135 | 2:108 | 1:536 | 1:525 | 1:546 | 1:532 | 1:526 | 5:569 | 48s | |||||||||
10th | 132 | Colin MCPHAIL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:5510 | 2:0112 | 1:543 | 1:549 | 2:139 | 2:1310 | 2:113 | 2:1111 | 1:5510 | 1:537 | 1:578 | 1:537 | 5:5810 | 50s | ||||||||
11th | 24 | Andrew BROWN (vet) | Team Stirling | 1:506 | 3:1216 | 1:531 | 1:506 | 2:1612 | 2:1411 | 2:1413 | 2:0114 | 2:0012 | 1:578 | 1:5712 | 6:0111 | 53s | |||||||||
12th | 235 | John O SULLIVAN | 2:0213 | 1:599 | 1:5914 | 2:106 | 2:129 | 2:108 | 1:536 | 2:0916 | 1:534 | 1:537 | 6:0212 | 54s | |||||||||||
13th | 95 | Michael LEE | The Crushed Orange | 1:5912 | 1:599 | 1:5914 | 2:139 | 2:1411 | 2:1312 | 2:0012 | 1:5810 | 2:5014 | 1:5813 | 6:1013 | 1:02 | ||||||||||
14th | 142 | Gordon MORAN | COFW | 1:5711 | 1:5713 | 2:1713 | 2:1813 | 2:186 | 2:1714 | 2:0012 | 1:5810 | 1:5910 | 2:004 | 1:5813 | 6:1214 | 1:04 | |||||||||
15th | 148 | Chris MOSS | CMBC | 2:3717 | 1:535 | 2:004 | 1:538 | 2:1814 | 2:2415 | 2:237 | 2:1815 | 2:0215 | 2:0213 | 2:0111 | 2:0115 | 6:1215 | 1:04 | ||||||||
16th | 209 | Ian WRIGLEY | Weeeeeee! | 2:0314 | 2:0613 | 2:0316 | 2:2215 | 2:2014 | 2:2016 | 2:0215 | 2:0314 | 2:0111 | 2:0115 | 6:2416 | 1:16 | ||||||||||
17th | 32 | Graham CAMPBELL (gvet) | Immortal Four Pies | 2:4618 | 2:1214 | 2:1217 | 2:3216 | 2:2516 | 2:2517 | 2:2818 | 2:0615 | 2:0617 | 6:4317 | 1:35 | |||||||||||
18th | 197 | David THOMSON (sen) | Better Shed than Dead | 2:3316 | 2:2215 | 2:295 | 2:2218 | 2:3917 | 2:4217 | 2:448 | 2:3918 | 2:2017 | 2:1717 | 2:1713 | 2:1718 | 7:1818 | 2:10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:261 | 1:301 | 1:271 | 1:261 | 1:523 | 1:471 | 1:481 | 1:471 | 1:311 | 1:301 | 1:291 | 1:291 | 4:421 | - | ||||||||
2nd | 223 | Cory MUIR | 1:292 | 1:322 | 1:292 | 1:491 | 1:512 | 1:532 | 1:492 | 1:322 | 1:312 | 1:333 | 1:312 | 4:492 | 7s | ||||||||||
3rd | 102 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:313 | 1:313 | 1:512 | 1:585 | 1:513 | 1:333 | 1:4612 | 1:365 | 1:334 | 4:553 | 13s | ||||||||||||
4th | 61 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1:417 | 1:333 | 1:335 | 2:0210 | 1:533 | 1:534 | 1:364 | 1:385 | 1:322 | 1:323 | 4:584 | 16s | |||||||||||
5th | 167 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:334 | 1:364 | 1:322 | 1:324 | 1:595 | 1:544 | 1:545 | 1:407 | 1:374 | 1:354 | 1:355 | 5:015 | 19s | |||||||||
6th | 159 | Daniel PARFITT | Nevis Cycles / WHW | 1:395 | 1:406 | 1:396 | 1:574 | 1:585 | 2:003 | 1:576 | 1:375 | 1:363 | 1:376 | 1:371 | 1:366 | 5:126 | 30s | ||||||||
7th | 51 | Bradley FLINT | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:395 | 1:396 | 2:006 | 1:585 | 1:587 | 1:429 | 1:419 | 1:387 | 1:388 | 5:157 | 33s | |||||||||||
8th | 213 | Calum PORTER | 1:428 | 1:395 | 1:396 | 2:019 | 1:598 | 1:598 | 1:4310 | 1:407 | 1:408 | 1:4010 | 5:188 | 36s | |||||||||||
9th | 80 | Cole JACKSON | WHW | 1:4612 | 1:479 | 1:465 | 1:4614 | 2:006 | 1:598 | 1:598 | 1:375 | 1:407 | 1:419 | 1:371 | 1:377 | 5:229 | 40s | ||||||||
10th | 56 | Kai FROST | WHW | 1:4612 | 1:5115 | 1:4614 | 2:0615 | 2:0416 | 2:0417 | 1:418 | 1:396 | 1:399 | 5:2910 | 47s | |||||||||||
11th | 239 | Andrew LEINSTER | 1:4410 | 1:4412 | 2:0411 | 2:0110 | 2:0112 | 5:0936 | 1:4410 | 1:4412 | 5:2911 | 47s | |||||||||||||
12th | 22 | James BROWN (emtb) | Team Stirling | 1:5321 | 3:1720 | 1:465 | 1:4614 | 2:006 | 2:0620 | 2:0010 | 1:4412 | 1:4814 | 1:4511 | 1:4412 | 5:3012 | 48s | |||||||||
13th | 86 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Beekaa | 1:5119 | 1:437 | 1:4310 | 2:0514 | 2:0313 | 2:025 | 2:0213 | 1:5220 | 1:5120 | 1:5819 | 1:453 | 1:4515 | 5:3013 | 48s | ||||||||
14th | 16 | Rhys BILTON | WHW | 1:4917 | 1:4922 | 2:0411 | 2:0211 | 2:003 | 2:0010 | 1:4310 | 1:4311 | 5:3214 | 50s | ||||||||||||
15th | 14 | Kyle BELL | KB35 | 1:4715 | 1:4912 | 1:4718 | 2:0411 | 2:0313 | 2:025 | 2:0213 | 1:5424 | 1:4814 | 1:4410 | 1:4412 | 5:3315 | 51s | |||||||||
16th | 186 | Joshua TAYLOR | 1:4816 | 1:4912 | 1:589 | 1:4820 | 2:0615 | 2:0313 | 2:0316 | 1:4613 | 1:4511 | 1:4511 | 1:4515 | 5:3616 | 54s | ||||||||||
17th | 4 | Connel ALLARDYCE | Allardyces | 2:0128 | 1:5014 | 1:454 | 1:4513 | 2:1424 | 2:0211 | 2:0213 | 1:4916 | 1:5120 | 1:4921 | 5:3617 | 54s | ||||||||||
18th | 241 | Cameron DARNBROUGH | 1:4511 | 1:448 | 1:413 | 1:419 | 2:0717 | 2:0517 | 2:077 | 2:0518 | 1:5626 | 1:5624 | 1:5015 | 1:5022 | 5:3618 | 54s | |||||||||
19th | 45 | Murray DU TOIT | 2:0128 | 1:479 | 1:507 | 1:4718 | 2:1021 | 2:0517 | 2:0518 | 1:4714 | 1:4918 | 1:4914 | 1:4718 | 5:3919 | 57s | ||||||||||
20th | 227 | Logan MACLENNAN | 1:4917 | 1:4922 | 2:0717 | 2:0620 | 2:098 | 2:0621 | 1:4714 | 1:4713 | 1:4511 | 1:453 | 1:4515 | 5:4020 | 58s | ||||||||||
21st | 188 | Aaron TAYLOR (jun) | Wallace Warriors | 1:439 | 1:5115 | 1:4310 | 2:0717 | 2:0722 | 2:0722 | 1:5220 | 1:5019 | 1:5022 | 5:4021 | 58s | |||||||||||
22nd | 134 | Ross MILLAR (juv) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:5119 | 2:0318 | 1:578 | 1:5124 | 2:1424 | 2:0517 | 2:1410 | 2:0518 | 1:5018 | 1:4814 | 1:5517 | 1:4819 | 5:4422 | 1:02 | ||||||||
22nd | 85 | Scott KELLY | Shaun Ryda | 1:4612 | 1:4614 | 2:1021 | 2:1225 | 2:1025 | 1:4916 | 1:4814 | 1:4819 | 5:4422 | 1:02 | ||||||||||||
24th | 212 | Ash GLASGOW | 2:0532 | 1:4811 | 1:4820 | 2:1424 | 2:0923 | 2:0923 | 1:5727 | 1:5926 | 1:5316 | 1:515 | 1:5124 | 5:4824 | 1:06 | ||||||||||
25th | 221 | Sammy LEE | 1:5321 | 2:0217 | 1:5325 | 2:1021 | 2:1024 | 2:1025 | 1:5119 | 2:0529 | 1:5517 | 1:5124 | 5:5425 | 1:12 | |||||||||||
26th | 180 | Finlay SMITH | West Highland Wheelers | 1:5321 | 1:5325 | 2:0920 | 2:1426 | 2:119 | 2:0923 | 1:5424 | 1:5222 | 1:5226 | 5:5426 | 1:12 | |||||||||||
27th | 46 | Sam DUZINKEWYCZ | Crow Racing | 1:5624 | 1:5627 | 2:1628 | 2:1629 | 1:5220 | 1:5222 | 1:5226 | 6:0427 | 1:22 | |||||||||||||
28th | 55 | Murray FROST | 2:0230 | 2:0231 | 2:1424 | 2:1427 | 1:5220 | 1:5624 | 1:5226 | 6:0828 | 1:26 | ||||||||||||||
29th | 175 | Dan SANDALS | McLaren MTB | 1:5825 | 1:5828 | 3:2635 | 2:1527 | 2:1528 | 2:0229 | 2:0027 | 2:0029 | 6:1329 | 1:31 | ||||||||||||
30th | 182 | Finlay STANFORD | McLaren MTB | 1:5825 | 1:5828 | 2:2330 | 2:2028 | 2:2030 | 2:0431 | 2:0228 | 2:0231 | 6:2030 | 1:38 | ||||||||||||
31st | 116 | Aleksander MATUSZCZAK | WHW | 2:0431 | 2:0432 | 2:2330 | 2:2530 | 2:2311 | 2:2332 | 2:0229 | 2:1032 | 2:0231 | 6:2931 | 1:47 | |||||||||||
32nd | 109 | Will MACLELLAN | McLaren MTB | 2:0833 | 2:0833 | 2:2129 | 2:2028 | 2:2030 | 2:0431 | 2:0630 | 2:0433 | 6:3232 | 1:50 | ||||||||||||
33rd | 220 | Ethan LEE | 2:1334 | 2:1319 | 2:1334 | 2:3032 | 2:2731 | 2:2733 | 2:0933 | 2:0931 | 2:0720 | 2:0734 | 6:4733 | 2:05 | |||||||||||
34th | 129 | Arran MCLOUGHLIN | McLaren MTB | 2:5335 | 2:5335 | 2:5633 | 2:4332 | 2:4334 | 2:4535 | 2:3133 | 2:3135 | 8:0734 | 3:25 | ||||||||||||
35th | 49 | Fergus FINLAY | McLaren MTB | 3:2736 | 3:2736 | 2:5734 | 2:4733 | 2:4735 | 2:3934 | 2:3936 | 8:5335 | 4:11 | |||||||||||||
187 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Speed IV | 1:5825 | 1:5828 | 2:0128 | 2:0130 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Callum BEATON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:311 | 1:311 | 1:541 | 2:053 | 1:541 | 1:422 | 1:301 | 1:331 | 1:301 | 4:551 | - | |||||||||||
2nd | 236 | Angus FRASER | 1:362 | 1:362 | 1:592 | 1:561 | 1:562 | 1:381 | 1:372 | 1:372 | 5:092 | 14s | |||||||||||||
3rd | 2 | Scott ALLAN (sen) | Pedal Power Cycle Centre | 1:413 | 1:501 | 1:413 | 2:053 | 2:022 | 2:023 | 1:473 | 1:443 | 1:432 | 1:433 | 5:263 | 31s | ||||||||||
4th | 21 | Michael BROCKLEBANK | 2:014 | 2:032 | 2:014 | 2:194 | 2:164 | 2:164 | 1:594 | 2:014 | 1:594 | 6:164 | 1:21 | ||||||||||||
5th | 232 | Callum DINGWALL | 2:085 | 2:113 | 2:085 | 2:194 | 2:255 | 2:201 | 2:195 | 2:045 | 2:075 | 2:045 | 6:315 | 1:36 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Aaron NATHAN | Mugdock Country Cycles | 1:372 | 1:373 | 1:521 | 1:521 | 1:362 | 1:363 | 5:051 | - | ||||||||||||||
2nd | 219 | Gareth PALMER (sen) | 1:361 | 1:402 | 1:362 | 2:003 | 1:521 | 1:521 | 1:393 | 1:383 | 1:434 | 1:381 | 1:384 | 5:062 | 1s | ||||||||||
3rd | 190 | Aidan TAYLOR (sen) | 1:404 | 1:5210 | 1:405 | 4:5518 | 1:593 | 1:596 | 1:341 | 1:372 | 1:361 | 1:412 | 1:341 | 5:133 | 8s | ||||||||||
4th | 174 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:4611 | 1:351 | 1:381 | 1:351 | 2:026 | 2:014 | 1:561 | 1:564 | 1:5915 | 1:436 | 1:422 | 1:428 | 5:134 | 8s | ||||||||
5th | 234 | Matej MRSTNY | 1:4510 | 1:445 | 1:449 | 2:1814 | 1:552 | 1:553 | 1:404 | 1:351 | 1:352 | 5:145 | 9s | ||||||||||||
6th | 15 | Rory BELL | WHW | 1:447 | 1:424 | 1:463 | 1:428 | 1:572 | 2:014 | 2:002 | 1:575 | 1:5110 | 1:383 | 1:422 | 1:433 | 1:384 | 5:176 | 12s | |||||||
7th | 214 | Blair YUILL | 1:436 | 1:402 | 1:442 | 1:405 | 2:003 | 2:014 | 2:007 | 1:404 | 1:405 | 1:406 | 5:207 | 15s | |||||||||||
8th | 103 | Jason MACDONALD (sen) | 1:404 | 1:476 | 1:405 | 2:0810 | 2:037 | 2:033 | 2:039 | 1:416 | 1:447 | 1:434 | 1:433 | 1:417 | 5:248 | 19s | |||||||||
9th | 120 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:393 | 1:5311 | 1:394 | 2:037 | 2:2715 | 2:039 | 1:468 | 1:447 | 1:449 | 5:269 | 21s | |||||||||||
10th | 229 | Lewis GIBBONS | 1:447 | 1:449 | 2:015 | 2:018 | 1:447 | 1:449 | 5:2910 | 24s | |||||||||||||||
11th | 6 | Andrew ANDERSON (sen) | 1:5113 | 1:488 | 1:4812 | 2:079 | 2:037 | 2:039 | 1:509 | 1:479 | 1:526 | 1:4711 | 5:3811 | 33s | |||||||||||
12th | 18 | Marcus BOYD | Mud Dogs | 1:447 | 1:476 | 1:449 | 2:0810 | 2:0711 | 2:0714 | 1:5212 | 1:5311 | 1:5213 | 5:4312 | 38s | |||||||||||
13th | 74 | John HENDERSON | Johnbhoy | 1:5214 | 1:5713 | 1:5215 | 2:068 | 2:0610 | 2:0613 | 1:5110 | 1:5010 | 1:5012 | 5:4813 | 43s | |||||||||||
14th | 26 | Andy BUCHANAN | Arawn | 2:2118 | 1:488 | 1:4812 | 2:0912 | 2:059 | 2:0512 | 2:0016 | 1:5613 | 1:5616 | 5:4914 | 44s | |||||||||||
15th | 96 | Angus LINDSAY (sen) | 1:4912 | 1:5612 | 2:064 | 1:4914 | 4:2417 | 2:2214 | 2:2217 | 1:5313 | 1:5314 | 6:0415 | 59s | ||||||||||||
16th | 189 | Lewis TAYLOR (sen) | Arawn | 2:1116 | 2:1316 | 2:1118 | 2:1713 | 2:1112 | 2:1115 | 1:5614 | 1:5512 | 1:5515 | 6:1716 | 1:12 | |||||||||||
17th | 71 | Callum HAY (sen) | MMBC | 2:0315 | 2:0314 | 2:0316 | 2:2315 | 2:2113 | 2:2116 | 2:0016 | 1:5814 | 1:5817 | 6:2217 | 1:17 | |||||||||||
18th | 204 | Connor WHITELAW | Bike & Spanner | 2:1417 | 2:1015 | 2:125 | 2:1017 | 2:3116 | 2:2816 | 2:274 | 2:2718 | 2:0016 | 2:0015 | 2:037 | 2:0018 | 6:3718 | 1:32 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:311 | 1:271 | 1:281 | 1:271 | 1:521 | 1:511 | 1:491 | 1:491 | 1:361 | 1:341 | 1:331 | 1:331 | 4:491 | - | ||||||||
2nd | 178 | Dean SIMONS | Dean Simons | 1:342 | 1:332 | 1:332 | 1:532 | 1:542 | 1:562 | 1:532 | 1:382 | 1:341 | 1:352 | 1:342 | 5:002 | 11s | |||||||||
3rd | 224 | Brian KEITH | 1:374 | 1:364 | 1:364 | 1:593 | 1:553 | 1:553 | 1:413 | 1:373 | 1:498 | 1:371 | 1:373 | 5:083 | 19s | ||||||||||
4th | 201 | Mark WATSON (emtb) | 1:342 | 1:353 | 1:332 | 1:332 | 2:024 | 2:005 | 1:562 | 1:565 | 1:444 | 1:404 | 1:424 | 1:404 | 5:094 | 20s | |||||||||
5th | 79 | Angus HUNTER | 1:385 | 1:385 | 2:035 | 1:553 | 1:584 | 1:553 | 1:444 | 1:509 | 1:413 | 1:402 | 1:404 | 5:135 | 24s | ||||||||||
6th | 43 | Graham DAVIES | 1:446 | 1:415 | 1:434 | 1:417 | 2:047 | 2:047 | 2:025 | 2:026 | 2:1021 | 1:5711 | 1:465 | 1:466 | 5:296 | 40s | |||||||||
6th | 73 | Mark HEARMON | As Long as I'm Not Last | 2:4724 | 1:415 | 1:403 | 1:406 | 2:047 | 2:036 | 2:087 | 2:037 | 1:486 | 1:465 | 1:487 | 1:466 | 5:296 | 40s | ||||||||
8th | 168 | Allan RENNIE | A.G.R Plant Services | 1:446 | 1:437 | 1:495 | 1:438 | 2:035 | 2:058 | 2:056 | 2:037 | 1:5912 | 1:496 | 1:465 | 1:466 | 5:328 | 43s | ||||||||
9th | 136 | Stephen MILLER | Bike Buddies | 1:458 | 1:478 | 1:459 | 2:069 | 2:1110 | 2:087 | 2:069 | 1:517 | 1:496 | 2:0818 | 1:499 | 5:409 | 51s | |||||||||
10th | 29 | Scott CAMERON (mas) | C.A.D | 1:5410 | 1:5411 | 2:1110 | 2:1110 | 2:1111 | 1:559 | 1:496 | 1:519 | 1:499 | 5:5410 | 1:05 | |||||||||||
11th | 48 | Colin FERGUSON | 1:539 | 1:509 | 1:5010 | 2:1411 | 2:1212 | 2:129 | 2:1212 | 2:0315 | 1:5813 | 1:5610 | 1:594 | 1:5614 | 5:5811 | 1:09 | |||||||||
12th | 191 | Robert TAYLOR (mas) | Bike Buddies | 2:1322 | 1:5810 | 1:5812 | 2:2013 | 2:109 | 2:1010 | 1:548 | 2:3822 | 1:5411 | 6:0212 | 1:13 | |||||||||||
13th | 87 | David KENNEDY (mas) | 1:5912 | 1:5914 | 2:2115 | 2:2116 | 1:5710 | 1:5410 | 1:5711 | 1:5411 | 6:1413 | 1:25 | |||||||||||||
14th | 84 | Callum KELLIE | Stravaiging MTB | 2:0113 | 2:0115 | 2:2013 | 2:2215 | 2:2014 | 1:5710 | 1:5711 | 2:0313 | 1:553 | 1:5513 | 6:1614 | 1:27 | ||||||||||
15th | 10 | Mikey BANKS | Team Banks | 1:5811 | 1:5812 | 2:1912 | 2:2013 | 2:1913 | 2:0114 | 2:0116 | 6:1815 | 1:29 | |||||||||||||
16th | 166 | Grant RAMSAY | 2:0514 | 2:0516 | 2:3021 | 2:2013 | 2:2510 | 2:2014 | 2:0718 | 2:0517 | 2:0212 | 2:057 | 2:0217 | 6:2716 | 1:38 | ||||||||||
17th | 111 | Stewart MACMILLAN | 2:1119 | 2:1414 | 2:1121 | 2:2115 | 2:2618 | 2:2116 | 1:5912 | 1:5915 | 6:3117 | 1:42 | |||||||||||||
18th | 94 | Martyn LAMBIE | 2:0514 | 2:0516 | 2:2418 | 2:2421 | 2:0416 | 2:0214 | 2:0217 | 6:3118 | 1:42 | ||||||||||||||
19th | 27 | David BURNS | Maddos | 2:0918 | 2:0920 | 2:4124 | 2:2517 | 2:3113 | 2:211 | 2:2116 | 2:2124 | 2:1219 | 2:0717 | 2:025 | 2:0217 | 6:3219 | 1:43 | ||||||||
20th | 118 | Jonathan MCCONNELL | Lanfine MTB | 2:0717 | 2:0811 | 2:0719 | 2:2619 | 2:2316 | 2:2319 | 2:1323 | 2:1521 | 2:0514 | 2:046 | 2:0421 | 6:3420 | 1:45 | |||||||||
21st | 8 | Alasdair BAIN | Beards on Bikes | 2:0616 | 2:1212 | 2:0618 | 2:2720 | 2:2723 | 2:0517 | 2:0416 | 2:0421 | 6:3721 | 1:48 | ||||||||||||
22nd | 20 | Matthew BROADBENT | 2:1221 | 2:1515 | 2:266 | 2:1223 | 2:2317 | 2:2719 | 2:2611 | 2:2319 | 2:0920 | 2:0315 | 2:0616 | 2:0320 | 6:3822 | 1:49 | |||||||||
23rd | 179 | Andrew SIMPSON (mas) | 2:1423 | 2:1212 | 2:1223 | 2:3623 | 2:3020 | 2:2611 | 2:2622 | 2:0819 | 2:1219 | 2:1419 | 2:0824 | 6:4623 | 1:57 | ||||||||||
24th | 88 | George KENNEDY | 2:1119 | 2:1121 | 2:3422 | 2:3424 | 2:1122 | 2:0818 | 2:0514 | 2:0523 | 6:5024 | 2:01 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Ross MCKERRON | Forres Flyers | 1:371 | 1:361 | 1:361 | 1:361 | 1:571 | 1:561 | 1:551 | 1:551 | 1:411 | 1:411 | 1:401 | 1:401 | 5:111 | - | ||||||||
2nd | 66 | Sean GUILD | The Loam Rangers | 1:558 | 1:482 | 1:462 | 1:462 | 2:075 | 2:098 | 2:062 | 2:064 | 1:493 | 1:472 | 1:462 | 1:441 | 1:442 | 5:362 | 25s | |||||||
3rd | 52 | Kenneth FORSYTH | Timbertwigs | 1:482 | 1:504 | 1:483 | 2:063 | 2:052 | 2:073 | 2:052 | 1:579 | 1:483 | 1:495 | 1:512 | 1:483 | 5:413 | 30s | ||||||||
4th | 31 | Allan CAMPBELL | Alweld24 | 1:493 | 1:482 | 1:493 | 1:483 | 2:063 | 2:075 | 2:064 | 1:482 | 1:483 | 1:483 | 1:533 | 1:483 | 5:424 | 31s | ||||||||
5th | 91 | Allan KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:558 | 1:515 | 1:516 | 2:086 | 2:075 | 2:084 | 2:077 | 1:536 | 1:495 | 1:483 | 1:544 | 1:491 | 1:483 | 5:465 | 35s | |||||||
6th | 230 | Mark SWINNEY | 1:5611 | 1:527 | 1:5210 | 2:108 | 2:063 | 2:095 | 2:064 | 1:568 | 1:495 | 1:507 | 1:496 | 5:476 | 36s | ||||||||||
7th | 67 | Dougie HAIN | Crow Racing | 1:515 | 1:527 | 1:544 | 1:516 | 2:052 | 2:063 | 2:052 | 1:514 | 1:528 | 1:539 | 1:544 | 1:519 | 5:477 | 36s | ||||||||
8th | 38 | Gavin COY | Older Not Wiser | 2:0417 | 1:515 | 1:516 | 2:086 | 2:1210 | 2:088 | 1:5810 | 1:5613 | 1:495 | 1:496 | 5:488 | 37s | ||||||||||
9th | 104 | John MACGREGOR | 5.5Hunner | 1:558 | 1:527 | 1:5210 | 2:119 | 2:1210 | 2:1110 | 2:0314 | 1:539 | 1:507 | 1:544 | 1:508 | 5:539 | 42s | |||||||||
10th | 69 | Scott HARDIE | West Lomond Descenders | 1:515 | 1:5512 | 1:516 | 2:119 | 2:1616 | 2:1110 | 1:525 | 1:5410 | 1:5713 | 1:5211 | 5:5410 | 43s | ||||||||||
11th | 215 | Andrew KINDNESS | 1:527 | 1:5310 | 1:5210 | 2:1211 | 2:087 | 2:088 | 1:557 | 1:5410 | 1:5412 | 5:5411 | 43s | ||||||||||||
12th | 162 | Jamie PATERSON (vet) | Dingwall Disaster Crew | 1:493 | 1:5310 | 1:495 | 2:1211 | 2:119 | 2:137 | 2:1110 | 2:0617 | 1:5916 | 1:5611 | 1:598 | 1:5615 | 5:5612 | 45s | ||||||||
13th | 65 | Scott GUIDELLIS | Once a Fast Dog | 1:5611 | 1:5613 | 1:5613 | 2:1211 | 2:1210 | 2:1214 | 1:5911 | 1:517 | 1:519 | 5:5913 | 48s | |||||||||||
14th | 98 | Ross LINDSAY | bloc3 | 1:5611 | 1:5814 | 1:5613 | 2:1917 | 2:1313 | 2:116 | 2:1110 | 2:0617 | 1:5512 | 1:5713 | 1:567 | 1:5513 | 6:0214 | 51s | ||||||||
15th | 47 | James ERITH | Rig111 | 5:0727 | 2:0016 | 1:565 | 1:5613 | 2:2320 | 2:1718 | 2:179 | 2:1718 | 2:0719 | 1:5714 | 1:5510 | 1:5513 | 6:0815 | 57s | ||||||||
16th | 150 | Steve MUNRO | 5Hunner | 2:3525 | 2:0118 | 2:0118 | 2:1815 | 2:1616 | 2:1617 | 2:1123 | 2:0220 | 1:5611 | 2:059 | 1:5615 | 6:1316 | 1:02 | |||||||||
17th | 108 | James MACLEAN | Boys Of The Dell | 2:4026 | 2:0319 | 2:0319 | 2:1917 | 2:1313 | 2:137 | 2:1315 | 2:0112 | 1:5815 | 1:5817 | 6:1417 | 1:03 | ||||||||||
18th | 222 | Michael LEE | 2:0115 | 2:0016 | 2:0017 | 2:1714 | 2:1515 | 2:1516 | 2:0314 | 2:0017 | 3:0520 | 2:0018 | 6:1518 | 1:04 | |||||||||||
18th | 170 | Piers RICKARD | Crow Racing | 2:0014 | 1:5814 | 1:5816 | 2:1815 | 2:1718 | 2:1718 | 2:0416 | 2:0017 | 2:0018 | 6:1518 | 1:04 | |||||||||||
20th | 152 | Robert MURRAY (vet) | Mighty Cycles | 2:1421 | 2:0520 | 2:0522 | 2:2320 | 2:2120 | 2:2120 | 2:1726 | 2:0017 | 2:0216 | 2:0018 | 6:2620 | 1:15 | ||||||||||
21st | 25 | Wayne BROWNE | 2:0618 | 2:0723 | 2:0623 | 2:2219 | 2:3025 | 2:2222 | 2:0213 | 2:0421 | 2:0222 | 6:3021 | 1:19 | ||||||||||||
22nd | 58 | Phil GALLOWAY | West Lomond Descenders | 2:0316 | 2:0319 | 2:2422 | 2:2120 | 2:2120 | 2:0920 | 2:0824 | 2:0717 | 2:0723 | 6:3122 | 1:20 | |||||||||||
23rd | 145 | Brian MORREN | 2:2123 | 2:0520 | 2:046 | 2:0421 | 2:2923 | 2:2522 | 2:2523 | 2:1224 | 2:0723 | 2:1018 | 2:0723 | 6:3623 | 1:25 | ||||||||||
24th | 107 | Brian MACKIE | Lanterne De La Mort | 2:1020 | 2:1024 | 2:087 | 2:0825 | 2:3024 | 2:2824 | 2:3411 | 2:2825 | 2:0920 | 2:0421 | 2:0115 | 2:0121 | 6:3724 | 1:26 | ||||||||
25th | 161 | Ewan PATERSON | Ginger Winger | 2:0719 | 2:0622 | 2:0623 | 2:3125 | 2:2723 | 2:2510 | 2:2523 | 2:1022 | 2:1425 | 2:1319 | 2:0910 | 2:0925 | 6:4025 | 1:29 | ||||||||
26th | 68 | Stephen HAINING | B.A.D. | 2:1522 | 2:1526 | 2:3627 | 2:3627 | 2:1224 | 2:1226 | 7:0326 | 1:52 | ||||||||||||||
27th | 149 | David MULLIN (vet) | B.A.D. | 2:2824 | 2:2827 | 2:3526 | 2:3526 | 2:1927 | 2:1927 | 7:2227 | 2:11 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 1:301 | 1:311 | 1:301 | 1:481 | 1:491 | 1:491 | 1:481 | 1:311 | 1:291 | 1:301 | 1:301 | 1:291 | 4:471 | - | |||||||||
2nd | 147 | Alan MORTON | 1:412 | 1:413 | 2:022 | 2:022 | 1:452 | 1:453 | 1:453 | 5:282 | 41s | ||||||||||||||
3rd | 173 | Jamie ROSE (gvet) ° | The Friday Club | 1:433 | 1:433 | 1:441 | 1:434 | 2:033 | 2:043 | 2:032 | 2:033 | 1:452 | 1:442 | 1:432 | 1:432 | 5:293 | 42s | ||||||||
4th | 172 | Mark ROBINSON (gvet) | Skye MTB | 1:433 | 1:454 | 1:434 | 2:033 | 2:043 | 2:043 | 2:033 | 1:484 | 1:464 | 1:497 | 1:482 | 1:465 | 5:324 | 45s | ||||||||
5th | 202 | Jock WATSON | Team JMC tries Enduro | 1:538 | 1:402 | 1:402 | 2:045 | 2:043 | 2:046 | 1:496 | 1:508 | 1:4910 | 5:335 | 46s | |||||||||||
6th | 112 | George MAITLAND | GEOCAT Racing Team | 1:476 | 1:519 | 1:477 | 2:045 | 2:043 | 2:046 | 1:484 | 1:476 | 1:453 | 1:453 | 5:366 | 49s | ||||||||||
7th | 41 | Gregor CRANSTON | Giraffe out of Water | 1:538 | 1:475 | 1:477 | 2:045 | 2:032 | 2:033 | 1:508 | 1:464 | 1:497 | 1:465 | 5:367 | 49s | ||||||||||
8th | 105 | Iain MACKENZIE | 1:476 | 1:486 | 1:477 | 2:068 | 2:1313 | 2:068 | 1:508 | 1:487 | 1:474 | 1:477 | 5:408 | 53s | |||||||||||
9th | 126 | John MCLAGAN | Tayside Alliance & Jock | 1:465 | 1:5210 | 1:466 | 2:1110 | 2:077 | 2:079 | 1:5512 | 1:508 | 1:5011 | 5:439 | 56s | |||||||||||
10th | 207 | Neil WILSON (2) | Off The Grid MTB | 2:1621 | 1:497 | 1:4910 | 2:1212 | 2:098 | 2:084 | 2:0810 | 1:496 | 1:5110 | 1:485 | 1:482 | 1:488 | 5:4510 | 58s | ||||||||
11th | 1 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Team ODZ | 1:5513 | 1:508 | 1:5011 | 2:1110 | 2:1110 | 2:115 | 2:1113 | 1:508 | 1:5110 | 1:485 | 1:514 | 1:488 | 5:4911 | 1:02 | ||||||||
12th | 17 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | TeamRideIt | 1:538 | 1:5311 | 2:022 | 1:5312 | 2:1414 | 2:098 | 2:136 | 2:0911 | 1:5411 | 1:5512 | 1:5610 | 1:5412 | 5:5612 | 1:09 | ||||||||
13th | 33 | Allan CARSON | Team 5 Hunner | 2:0517 | 1:5512 | 1:5515 | 2:109 | 2:1212 | 2:1012 | 1:5613 | 2:0016 | 1:559 | 1:555 | 1:5513 | 6:0013 | 1:13 | |||||||||
14th | 40 | Callum CRANSTON | Chain Reaction Cycles | 1:5411 | 1:5512 | 1:5413 | 2:1212 | 2:1313 | 2:1215 | 1:5916 | 1:5614 | 1:5811 | 1:5615 | 6:0214 | 1:15 | ||||||||||
15th | 19 | Peter BOYD (gvet) | Mud Dogs | 2:0114 | 2:0116 | 2:1515 | 2:1110 | 2:1113 | 1:5814 | 1:5715 | 1:5716 | 6:0915 | 1:22 | ||||||||||||
16th | 76 | Robert HOLDING | Lofty Peaks | 1:5411 | 1:5413 | 2:1515 | 2:1415 | 2:1416 | 2:0217 | 2:0218 | 2:0218 | 6:1016 | 1:23 | ||||||||||||
17th | 122 | Murdo MCINTOSH | Balloch Mtb | 2:0818 | 2:0820 | 2:3722 | 2:1616 | 2:1617 | 1:5814 | 1:5512 | 1:5513 | 6:1917 | 1:32 | ||||||||||||
18th | 196 | Jimmy THOMSON | JimmyLuiT | 2:0215 | 2:0214 | 2:0217 | 2:3221 | 2:1917 | 2:1918 | 2:0720 | 2:0117 | 2:0112 | 2:0117 | 6:2218 | 1:35 | ||||||||||
19th | 176 | James SHAW (gvet) | 2:0920 | 2:0921 | 2:2820 | 2:1917 | 2:1918 | 2:0419 | 2:0619 | 2:0420 | 6:3219 | 1:45 | |||||||||||||
20th | 171 | Davie ROBB | Shred the Knarl | 2:0818 | 2:0615 | 2:0619 | 2:2017 | 2:2419 | 2:227 | 2:2020 | 2:2022 | 2:0619 | 2:0713 | 2:0621 | 6:3220 | 1:45 | |||||||||
21st | 127 | Graeme MCLENNAN | Cruachan II | 2:0416 | 2:1717 | 2:0418 | 2:2419 | 2:2422 | 2:1021 | 2:1222 | 2:1022 | 6:3821 | 1:51 | ||||||||||||
22nd | 60 | Martin GEORGE | 2:1621 | 2:1416 | 2:1422 | 2:2318 | 2:2520 | 2:2321 | 2:0217 | 2:0721 | 2:0218 | 6:3922 | 1:52 | ||||||||||||
23rd | 153 | Neil MURRAY | Lanterne De La Mort | 2:3024 | 2:3025 | 2:4023 | 2:4623 | 2:338 | 2:3323 | 2:3725 | 2:3225 | 2:1114 | 2:1123 | 7:1423 | 2:27 | ||||||||||
24th | 72 | Iain HAY | Disgruntaled Vet | 2:2923 | 2:1818 | 2:1823 | 2:4725 | 2:4121 | 2:4124 | 2:2123 | 2:1923 | 2:1924 | 7:1824 | 2:31 | |||||||||||
25th | 158 | Alistair O'BRIEN | Lanterne De La Mort | 2:3125 | 2:2319 | 3:493 | 2:2324 | 2:4324 | 2:4121 | 2:429 | 2:4124 | 2:2324 | 2:2324 | 2:2415 | 2:2325 | 7:2725 | 2:40 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Steve BRADLEY | 1:421 | 1:401 | 1:401 | 2:051 | 2:071 | 2:021 | 2:021 | 1:481 | 1:471 | 1:451 | 1:451 | 1:451 | 5:271 | - | |||||||||
2nd | 23 | Steve BROWN (svet) | Bike Buddies | 1:482 | 1:502 | 1:491 | 1:482 | 2:133 | 2:102 | 2:143 | 2:102 | 2:043 | 1:562 | 1:582 | 1:562 | 5:542 | 27s | ||||||||
3rd | 42 | Kenny DALGLEISH | Kinross MTB | 1:563 | 1:513 | 1:532 | 1:513 | 2:122 | 2:123 | 2:132 | 2:123 | 2:032 | 1:562 | 2:054 | 1:562 | 5:593 | 32s | ||||||||
4th | 217 | Stuart GREY (svet) | 2:004 | 2:004 | 2:224 | 2:225 | 2:085 | 2:004 | 2:004 | 6:224 | 55s | ||||||||||||||
5th | 138 | Kenny MILNE | Highland Trail Riders | 2:155 | 2:104 | 2:105 | 3:379 | 2:184 | 2:234 | 2:184 | 2:074 | 2:015 | 2:023 | 2:015 | 6:295 | 1:02 | |||||||||
6th | 115 | Lance MARSHALL | West Highland Wheelers | 2:267 | 2:267 | 2:385 | 2:355 | 2:356 | 2:146 | 2:146 | 2:146 | 7:156 | 1:48 | ||||||||||||
7th | 192 | Ian TAYLOR (svet) | Bike Buddies | 2:256 | 2:256 | 2:556 | 2:406 | 2:407 | 2:277 | 2:277 | 7:327 | 2:05 | |||||||||||||
8th | 128 | Jean MCLENNAN | Cowal Mountain Bike Club / Jeannie | 3:119 | 3:095 | 3:063 | 3:069 | 3:278 | 3:237 | 3:285 | 3:238 | 3:069 | 2:567 | 2:585 | 2:568 | 9:258 | 3:58 | ||||||||
9th | 9 | Peter BAIN | Beards on Bikes | 3:038 | 3:286 | 3:038 | 3:267 | 3:269 | 2:588 | 3:068 | 2:589 | 9:279 | 4:00 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jane LUCKHURST | Montvelo CC | 1:551 | 1:531 | 1:531 | 2:131 | 2:101 | 2:101 | 2:022 | 1:591 | 1:591 | 6:021 | - | |||||||||||
2nd | 135 | Kayleigh MILLAR | Definitely Not Quackers | 2:152 | 2:032 | 2:032 | 2:252 | 2:202 | 2:202 | 2:001 | 2:022 | 2:002 | 6:232 | 21s | |||||||||||
3rd | 184 | Iona STIRRUP | Muddy Medics | 2:483 | 2:153 | 2:153 | 2:273 | 2:313 | 2:273 | 2:133 | 2:143 | 2:133 | 6:553 | 53s | |||||||||||
4th | 81 | Karolina JACOBSSON | Dirt Vixens | 2:514 | 2:514 | 2:514 | 2:444 | 2:444 | 2:414 | 2:234 | 2:234 | 7:584 | 1:56 | ||||||||||||
5th | 93 | Catriona LAIRD | 3:326 | 3:154 | 3:081 | 3:085 | 3:335 | 3:245 | 3:245 | 3:546 | 3:055 | 3:021 | 3:026 | 9:345 | 3:32 | ||||||||||
6th | 130 | Claire MCMULLEN | Dirt Vixens | 3:155 | 3:156 | 3:406 | 3:406 | 2:585 | 2:585 | 9:536 | 3:51 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club / Friders | 1:471 | 1:551 | 1:501 | 1:471 | 2:091 | 2:061 | 2:061 | 1:523 | 1:491 | 1:531 | 1:492 | 5:421 | - | |||||||||
2nd | 216 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 1:552 | 1:552 | 2:123 | 2:123 | 1:471 | 1:502 | 1:471 | 5:542 | 12s | ||||||||||||||
3rd | 119 | Bethany MCCULLY | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:573 | 1:573 | 2:112 | 2:112 | 1:502 | 1:513 | 1:503 | 5:583 | 16s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Ellie HARPER HOW | 1:521 | 1:571 | 1:521 | 2:091 | 2:061 | 2:061 | 1:501 | 1:511 | 1:501 | 5:481 | - | ||||||||||||
2nd | 199 | Beth WALKER | Crow Racing | 3:002 | 2:102 | 2:102 | 2:352 | 2:292 | 2:271 | 2:272 | 2:082 | 2:092 | 2:082 | 6:452 | 57s | ||||||||||
3rd | 3 | Kerry ALLAN | RFEA | 3:343 | 2:493 | 2:493 | 3:203 | 2:563 | 2:563 | 2:403 | 2:443 | 2:403 | 8:253 | 2:37 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
21-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Anna FRASER (sen) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1:521 | 1:511 | 1:511 | 2:081 | 2:152 | 2:161 | 2:081 | 1:501 | 1:521 | 1:501 | 5:491 | - | ||||||||||
2nd | 39 | Jo CRANSTON | 1:572 | 1:542 | 1:542 | 2:152 | 2:111 | 2:112 | 2:003 | 1:532 | 1:561 | 1:532 | 5:582 | 9s | |||||||||||
3rd | 64 | Leanne GREATREX | Dirt Vixens | 2:053 | 2:093 | 2:053 | 2:193 | 2:233 | 2:193 | 1:582 | 2:043 | 1:583 | 6:223 | 33s | |||||||||||
4th | 7 | Ashley ARMSTRONG | 2:124 | 2:134 | 2:124 | 2:234 | 2:527 | 2:302 | 2:234 | 2:044 | 2:084 | 2:044 | 6:394 | 50s | |||||||||||
5th | 70 | Daire HARGREAVES | Definitely Not Quackers | 2:195 | 2:226 | 2:196 | 2:315 | 2:304 | 2:305 | 2:055 | 2:084 | 2:055 | 6:545 | 1:05 | |||||||||||
6th | 83 | Amy JOHNSTON | 2:327 | 2:185 | 2:211 | 2:185 | 2:406 | 2:355 | 2:363 | 2:356 | 2:166 | 2:146 | 2:202 | 2:191 | 2:146 | 7:076 | 1:18 | ||||||||
7th | 97 | Becca LINDSAY | 2:306 | 2:307 | 2:427 | 2:427 | 2:207 | 2:208 | 7:327 | 1:43 | |||||||||||||||
8th | 114 | Catriona MARCOL | 2:579 | 2:367 | 2:368 | 2:568 | 2:466 | 2:464 | 2:468 | 2:429 | 2:268 | 2:353 | 2:269 | 7:488 | 1:59 | ||||||||||
9th | 233 | Alex NYDECKA | 2:388 | 2:389 | 2:589 | 2:589 | 2:318 | 2:187 | 2:187 | 7:549 | 2:05 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
35-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Lizzy THOMSON | 2:052 | 2:073 | 2:053 | 2:201 | 2:213 | 2:201 | 1:581 | 2:011 | 2:051 | 1:581 | 6:231 | - | |||||||||||
2nd | 200 | Roberta WALKER ° | Mleh Bird | 2:3612 | 1:591 | 2:032 | 1:591 | 2:263 | 2:201 | 2:314 | 2:201 | 2:093 | 2:073 | 2:051 | 2:053 | 6:242 | 1s | ||||||||
3rd | 151 | Tracy MUNRO | Dirt Vixens | 2:021 | 2:062 | 2:011 | 2:012 | 2:222 | 2:201 | 2:241 | 2:201 | 2:093 | 2:085 | 2:084 | 2:086 | 6:293 | 6s | ||||||||
4th | 44 | Victoria DOHERTY | #BeMoreBJ | 2:084 | 2:126 | 2:073 | 2:074 | 2:357 | 2:255 | 2:263 | 2:255 | 2:1811 | 2:118 | 2:073 | 2:074 | 6:394 | 16s | ||||||||
5th | 206 | Alison WILSON | 2:073 | 2:074 | 2:263 | 2:244 | 2:244 | 2:125 | 2:085 | 2:084 | 2:086 | 6:395 | 16s | ||||||||||||
6th | 183 | Donna STEWART | Dirt Vixens | 2:196 | 2:115 | 2:117 | 2:368 | 2:287 | 2:287 | 2:136 | 2:118 | 2:107 | 2:109 | 6:496 | 26s | ||||||||||
7th | 194 | Rachael THOMAS | Forres Flyers | 2:219 | 2:1910 | 2:194 | 2:1911 | 2:3812 | 2:266 | 2:252 | 2:255 | 2:1710 | 2:107 | 2:084 | 2:086 | 6:527 | 29s | ||||||||
8th | 28 | Sara CAIRNS | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 2:219 | 2:094 | 2:285 | 2:096 | 2:295 | 3:1817 | 2:465 | 2:298 | 2:159 | 2:1612 | 2:208 | 2:1512 | 6:538 | 30s | ||||||||
9th | 231 | Jill YULE | 2:207 | 2:178 | 2:179 | 2:3710 | 2:308 | 2:309 | 2:136 | 2:073 | 2:074 | 6:549 | 31s | ||||||||||||
10th | 34 | Fiona CARYL | GMBC | 2:207 | 2:2211 | 2:2012 | 2:3710 | 2:319 | 2:3110 | 2:062 | 2:042 | 2:042 | 6:5510 | 32s | |||||||||||
11th | 218 | Kirsten ELLIS | 2:2211 | 2:178 | 2:179 | 2:336 | 2:319 | 2:3110 | 2:2012 | 2:1410 | 2:1410 | 7:0211 | 39s | ||||||||||||
12th | 165 | Berit RABE | Dirt Vixens | 2:165 | 2:157 | 2:158 | 2:368 | 2:3711 | 2:3612 | 2:148 | 2:1511 | 2:1410 | 7:0512 | 42s | |||||||||||
13th | 169 | Paula RICHARDS | JM Richards Cycles | 2:4713 | 3:0114 | 2:4713 | 3:0214 | 3:1516 | 3:0214 | 2:4515 | 2:3914 | 2:479 | 2:391 | 2:3914 | 8:2813 | 2:05 | |||||||||
14th | 63 | Helen GORMAN | McLaren High School MTB Club | 3:2218 | 3:2218 | 2:4813 | 2:5212 | 2:4813 | 2:4013 | 2:2513 | 2:2513 | 8:3514 | 2:12 | ||||||||||||
15th | 146 | Kirstin MORRISON | Dirt Vixens | 2:5614 | 3:0013 | 2:5615 | 3:0315 | 3:0413 | 3:0315 | 2:4214 | 2:3914 | 2:3914 | 8:3815 | 2:15 | |||||||||||
16th | 205 | Paula WILKIE | Restless Natives | 3:1917 | 2:5912 | 2:536 | 2:5314 | 3:2217 | 3:1315 | 3:046 | 3:0416 | 3:2718 | 2:5117 | 2:5117 | 8:4816 | 2:25 | |||||||||
17th | 50 | Rosie FLETCHER | Dirt Vixens | 2:5715 | 3:0515 | 2:5716 | 3:1616 | 3:0514 | 3:0517 | 3:0016 | 2:4816 | 2:4816 | 8:5017 | 2:27 | |||||||||||
18th | 121 | Karen MCINTOSH | CMBC | 3:1616 | 3:3016 | 3:1617 | 3:2518 | 3:3118 | 3:2518 | 3:0817 | 3:0618 | 3:0618 | 9:4718 | 3:24 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | S1 r1 | S1 r2 | S1 r3 | S1 r4 | S1 best | S2 r1 | S2 r2 | S2 r3 | S2 r4 | S2 best | S3 r1 | S3 r2 | S3 r3 | S3 r4 | S3 r5 | S3 best | S4 r1 | S4 best | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Janet LITTEN | Dirt Vixens | 2:052 | 2:052 | 2:221 | 2:221 | 2:031 | 1:581 | 1:581 | 6:251 | - | |||||||||||||
2nd | 154 | Anne MURRAY | BWCC / Dirt Vixens | 2:001 | 2:001 | 2:102 | 2:001 | 2:263 | 2:231 | 2:301 | 2:232 | 2:174 | 2:144 | 2:091 | 2:093 | 6:322 | 7s | ||||||||
3rd | 92 | Karen KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:154 | 2:122 | 2:091 | 2:094 | 2:274 | 2:272 | 2:274 | 2:072 | 2:042 | 2:042 | 6:403 | 15s | ||||||||||
4th | 113 | Catriona MAITLAND | GEOCAT Racing Team | 2:083 | 2:153 | 2:083 | 2:252 | 2:303 | 2:253 | 2:103 | 2:123 | 2:104 | 6:434 | 18s | |||||||||||
5th | 12 | Fiona BARRETT | Dirt Vixens | 2:515 | 3:534 | 3:023 | 2:515 | 3:265 | 3:104 | 3:105 | 3:275 | 3:055 | 3:055 | 9:065 | 2:41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified