withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 iXS Rookies Cup round 1 at Steinach

Results (208)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.rookiescup.bike/media/70044.pdf

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro: U17 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st68Henri KIEFER 100804000482005Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:30.21642:22.1931-
2nd67Robin NOVOTNY 100474357112004Cykloklematek Scott DH team2:29.59822:22.91920.726s
3rd79Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005RC Victoria Neheim2:29.73832:24.26132.068s
4th66Nico SCHLEBES 100834643392004BSS Devo Team2:27.24212:25.22843.035s
5th74Loris KULIK 101051762722004Bikepark Weimar e.V.2:37.04682:28.76756.574s
6th75Karl-Philipp KÜMMEL 2004Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:47.497132:29.12966.936s
7th71Florent HEIDEMANN 101003485042005Fahrrad Heidemann / Monz Fahrra2:47.281122:29.68577.492s
8th76Maximilian OLAPINSKI 101004246862004TREK AmperRad2:32.93552:30.23488.041s
9th77Austin ONIONS 100932015232004Arosa Bike2:36.38962:30.28698.093s
10th80Filip TICHY 100460381032005DEEM Racing Team2:36.58372:32.7831010.590s
11th73Maximilian KRAUẞ 100890762922004TSG Leutkirch2:54.969142:33.9141111.721s
12th81Lenny ULBRICHT 100930931062004FahrradEberhardtRacing2:39.078102:35.7081213.515s
13th69Len KNUR 2005Giant Germany off-road Team2:46.849112:41.4201319.227s
14th72Leif KOHLGRUBER 2005Team Pfälzer Land2:37.72392:41.4861419.293s

U13 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st261Levin KLAUSMANN 2008Klausmann Suspension / Propain2:40.52512:42.9691-
2nd262Raoul SCHNEEBERGER 2008Les 9 Roues2:44.73422:48.14525.176s
3rd263Diego SEGATTINI 1004846825420082:51.06242:48.77035.801s
4th268Moritz JUNGABERLE 2008Propain Talent Factory2:46.00732:53.388410.419s
5th272Noah KÖSTLER 101015222042009BSS Devo Team2:52.83952:53.908510.939s
6th273Bruno KRAUẞ 100781852162008Freebikers Weinstadt e.V.3:05.070112:54.262611.293s
7th278Simon SCHUBNELL 20083:02.34182:55.157712.188s
8th279Vincent VODAN 2008UR Team2:52.95162:58.719815.750s
9th265Maël ARENDT 101015293752009BSS Devo Team3:02.94292:59.453916.484s
10th280Moritz WAIBL 2009DH Team Tirol3:01.39073:02.1401019.171s
11th267Deon GOORMAN 2009DNF3:05.6531122.684s
12th275Luca ORTLIEB 100957670702009BSS Devo Team3:13.457123:08.4971225.528s
13th276Franz PAVLITSCHKO 2009DNF3:14.6801331.711s
14th270Lars Ole KELCH 101015287692009BSS Devo Team3:03.351103:14.8471431.878s
15th269Vincent KANDLER 2009Racing-Doc3:44.880133:33.8521550.883s
16th274Mathis KRUPPA 20093:52.790143:44.753161:01.784
264Kilian VAN DE HATERD 2008Giant Germany Offroad TeamDNFDNF
271Jesper KERSTING 2008Dirt Driver Young GenerationDNS
281Aaron MÄDER 2008MAEDERDNS
282Fabian KOHL 2008DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st201Mike HUTER 100361390492006Alpinestars / Bikecorner Baar2:25.48512:22.1831-
2nd233Lino NEUMANN 20062:35.88042:29.87827.695s
3rd234Valentin POHN 20062:34.33532:30.00837.825s
4th241Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 2006Amedes Trail Hunters2:32.91422:31.46249.279s
5th202David ADÁMEK 100472152372007Propain Talent Factory2:36.36052:33.931511.748s
6th207Max BECKER (2006) 20062:38.37462:35.094612.911s
7th250Russell TSCHANZ 2006Rusty Chain Gang2:39.82782:35.470713.287s
8th206Jakob BAUDNER 2006Zimmerei Baudner Erik2:38.64572:36.608814.425s
9th249Carlos TREICHEL 2006Low Budget Racing2:45.394162:37.556915.373s
10th251Linus VENTER 2006Bayeride e.V.3:27.407402:38.2801016.097s
11th253Tommy WALKER 2007Flow Vision / Instinct Distrib2:44.194142:38.5031116.320s
12th225Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 2007fox racing switzerland / www.m2:45.694172:40.0131217.830s
13th231Klaas MICHAELSEN 2007Propain Talent Factory2:43.701122:40.1321317.949s
14th226Jannik KURZ 2006DHM-Rookie Rocket Team Fahrrad2:47.475182:40.7041418.521s
15th215Nick ELSNER 2006NOElsE freeride2:41.39392:40.7981518.615s
16th221Elias HASSFELD 2006Schwobaracing Sc Korb2:42.703102:41.2911619.108s
17th227Nevio LEHM 2006Lehm Bikes / OVB Team Langel3:13.343362:41.4141719.231s
18th240Johann SCHUMACHER 2007BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz2:43.790132:42.5091820.326s
19th204Botond APRO 2006DVTK Freeriderz2:43.560112:45.0221922.839s
20th238Anton ROJAN 100766001732007BSS Devo Team3:04.560302:45.4352023.252s
21st245Mikolaj SLIWKA 101072722802006ABC Bike Camp2:57.455242:45.9432123.760s
22nd217Lukas FELLER 100996116072006BMX Race Team Ingolstadt2:50.091202:48.0782225.895s
23rd243Elia SICILIANO 100722049102006Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb2:59.522262:48.6122326.429s
24th237Finjas RINDSCHWENTNER 2006Bike Service Eisenach3:10.275352:49.3402427.157s
25th246Jakob STALTMEIR 2007Radlstall2:57.435232:49.8132527.630s
26th209Tim BORN 20062:53.438212:50.1552627.972s
27th203Luis AMMANN 2006Bikepark_Oberammergau_Racing2:58.255252:52.1012729.918s
28th242Dario SENGER 20073:02.666292:53.7862831.603s
29th239Leopold SAUER 2006Nippelspanner e.V. Racingteam2:45.251152:54.3282932.145s
30th257Gabriel WITT 20062:56.947222:56.9713034.788s
31st255Tim WARNING 2006MCM Gravity Team3:07.947332:58.0273135.844s
32nd219Maddox FREIHOLZ 2007Sunday Morning Riders3:04.605312:58.2723236.089s
33rd228Finn LEINING 2007Leining3:09.408342:58.5913336.408s
34th236Nathan REDDIG 2006frOErider2:59.998272:58.9633436.780s
35th254Lenny WALL 2006Fahrrad Eberhardt2:47.583193:00.7263538.543s
36th220Jaron HASLER 2006Continental Racing team / Paedys3:00.643283:02.2583640.075s
37th211Federico CORRADO 2007Mamma e Papà3:16.256383:06.4163744.233s
38th232Paul MORGENROTH 2007ILRC3:14.824373:10.0513847.868s
39th230Boudewijn MEERSTADT 2007NCC - ProBikeTrip3:07.596323:10.4313948.248s
40th213Jonas DONINGER 2006BSS Freerider3:29.151413:13.3254051.142s
41st212Lorenz DIETEL 2007Lorenz Dietel3:25.762393:24.254411:02.071
42nd210Marcello CARDONE 2007DM Streetboys3:52.965433:47.374421:25.191
208Felix BÖHM 2006TSV Pressath3:30.67342DNS
223Luis KELCH 101015219012006BSS Devo TeamDNS
205Tjorven ARENDT 2007DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st89Luuk CADÉE 2005Team Cadée3:21.743502:33.6141-
2nd139Phil SEMMLER 20042:32.10412:34.66321.049s
3rd107Jannis KOMPAUER 20053:00.163352:36.91333.299s
4th87Nils BECKER 20042:46.836122:37.01443.400s
5th97Jason HELM 2004P14-Performance2:44.73862:37.38453.770s
6th125Udo RAU 2005Downhill Team Oberhausen2:53.809232:38.40464.790s
7th102Jaden HUZANIC 2004TSF Welzheim e.V.2:42.35832:38.56274.948s
8th135Lukas SCHÖN 20042:48.153162:39.27485.660s
9th141Stefan STUMPP 2004BSS Freerider2:47.928152:39.41495.800s
10th128Fion-Luka SALOMON 2004Team und Sponsoren gesucht2:45.03972:40.036106.422s
11th115Kenny MAREK 2005Lehm Bikes2:49.493192:40.117116.503s
12th103Luis JAAX 2004TSG1847 Leutkirch2:43.97052:40.293126.679s
13th120Jason NOORDAM 20052:55.629292:40.667137.053s
14th99Finn HOFFMANN 2005Smokey Eyes Bikes2:45.667102:41.597147.983s
15th134Simon SCHNÜTGEN 2005YT: Simon Schnütgen2:45.20492:41.694158.080s
16th146Luis WINGES 20052:45.14282:41.804168.190s
17th122Philipp PELLE 20042:48.768172:41.912178.298s
18th124Emil RATHGEB 2005BARBARIANS Mannheim2:45.859112:42.151188.537s
19th93Oscar GROẞMANN 2004Team Klettermax2:43.14042:43.520199.906s
20th110Max KROHN 2005BSS Freerider2:53.911242:43.7092010.095s
21st138Tom SEIFERT 20052:47.445142:43.8922110.278s
22nd121Ole OSMERS 2005Dirt Stylers e.V.2:56.783312:43.9072210.293s
23rd113Nils LEIPOLD 2004SSV Saalfeld2:55.326282:44.8592311.245s
24th132Magnus SCHNEIDER 2005Team-Jollify2:47.096132:45.4932411.879s
25th92Nick GERMANN 2004G.Tuned Bikes Potsdam3:06.841422:46.9172513.303s
26th106Felix KINZELMANN 20042:56.026302:47.6112613.997s
27th123Mateo PLANTADE 2005Down Only2:50.848212:49.1542715.540s
28th127Luis ROTHE 20043:08.292432:49.1702815.556s
29th130Ole SCHILSKI 2005DHM RookieRockets2:55.185272:49.7072916.093s
30th90Leopold EICHHORN 2004MCM Gravity Team2:37.68022:49.9933016.379s
31st142Csongor TORO 2005NCC - ProBikeTrip2:58.433332:50.1133116.499s
32nd104Toni JABLONSKI 20053:01.219382:50.2503216.636s
33rd145Maxim WASNICK 20052:57.913322:50.7503317.136s
34th119Fabian MÜLLER 20053:00.902372:50.8733417.259s
35th126Bob RIMMELE 20052:54.025252:51.4983517.884s
36th98Theo HEUER 2005SaltCityRider3:04.190402:52.0283618.414s
37th140Jannik STUBENRAUCH 20042:51.691222:52.1673718.553s
38th91Philipp ELSÄSSER 20043:00.302362:52.5253818.911s
39th88Ben BIRICH 20053:17.858482:53.4333919.819s
40th136Felix SCHROM 2004Elements Outdoorsports2:50.647202:53.5104019.896s
41st100Nils HOLZ 2004Dirt Stylers e.V.3:03.459392:53.9994120.385s
42nd108Lukas KREIDL 2004Rox Energy Drink / Sport Mitter2:54.534262:54.1144220.500s
43rd133Silvio SCHNEIDER 2005BSS Freerider2:58.722342:55.7984322.184s
44th95Jannik HARTMANN 2005Dad / Mum2:48.784182:56.2434422.629s
45th129Martin SCHAUMANN 20043:04.310412:56.5494522.935s
46th112Raphael LEIB 20043:10.141442:56.9104623.296s
47th114Jacob MAMBER 2005Bikesportclub / BSS Freerider3:15.401472:58.2484724.634s
48th117Vigo MÖBIUS 20053:26.915513:01.3834827.769s
49th147Paul KUHLISCH 20053:42.359523:06.5044932.890s
50th116Timo MEURER 20053:18.445493:10.2215036.607s
51st105Tilman JAKOB 2004Daddy3:13.255463:12.3455138.731s
52nd94Sebastian HANTSCHEL 20051. SSV Saalfeld3:12.549453:12.7395239.125s
131Tommy Lee SCHMIDT 2005Tommy Lee Schmidt3:56.81353DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st44Mike SCHMICKL 101051745552003Rad Sport Hügelland e.V.2:27.82922:26.3541-
2nd8Till OHLENDORF 100925625352003CasselWorldRacing2:39.140212:29.49823.144s
3rd7Luis KIEFER 100803939842003Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:27.66912:29.72433.370s
4th48Moritz SIGL 100876084612002Rock Race Team Bikeclub Leogan2:34.253122:31.15244.798s
5th39Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444262002Bikepark Albstadt Racing2:30.29342:31.82855.474s
6th1Leon STEMMLER 100925540472002BSS Devo TeamDNF2:32.76766.413s
7th62Heinrich SÜCHTING 2002Lahari Crew2:34.509132:33.15976.805s
8th19Kamil FÁBRY 100884661052003KELLYS FACTORY TEAM2:31.49882:33.79887.444s
9th31Benjamin LANDEFELD 100909754722003Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing / Rsv22:32.449102:34.23497.880s
10th59Lucas WOLF 100809478942002Bayeride2:37.645162:34.639108.285s
11th41Philip RENTZING 1007753056520022:35.603152:35.254118.900s
12th20Lenny FELLMETH 2002FlatOutRacingGermany2:39.935222:35.262128.908s
13th46Tom SCHUELLER 100890608352003AbfahrtsAthleten - Dirt Styler2:31.12562:35.296138.942s
14th17Maximilian EICHHORN 2002MCM Gravity Team2:33.249112:35.344148.990s
15th35Florian MEYER 2002FlatOutRacingGermany2:42.858272:35.545159.191s
16th23Thomas HANFT 1009170448720032:48.128332:35.815169.461s
17th9Nicholas NIEMANN 2002Co-Factory Pilot2:37.900172:36.5841710.230s
18th36Jakob MICHA 20032:34.672142:37.1321810.778s
19th13Marvin BOJKO 2002BSS Freerider3:27.340482:37.1531910.799s
20th54Riko VODAN 101062651002003Rock Race Team Leogang2:40.654232:38.0492011.695s
21st53Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110122002RSV Götting-Bruckmühl2:31.84492:38.1922111.838s
22nd51Colin THIEL 2003FlatOutRacingGermany2:42.505262:38.3722212.018s
23rd57Christopher WELLER 20032:44.073282:39.6182313.264s
24th22Richard GALL 2003velocity2:52.523372:39.8832413.529s
25th21Filippo FERRAGINA 100814346152003Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen2:38.507202:40.1172513.763s
26th27Lovis HIRSCHMANN 2003Downhill Team Lahari3:02.615442:40.6762614.322s
27th6David HERZBERG 101004215552003Maxxis2:28.76432:40.7442714.390s
28th14Jorrit DE LIGT 100228177172002De Ligt2:58.005412:40.8882814.534s
29th47Daniel SCHUSTER 2002BSS Freerider2:47.185302:41.4642915.110s
30th52Maximilian TILLMANNS 20032:41.081242:41.4903015.136s
31st49Leon STICKSEL 100900325522002Tobsensworld racing Team2:31.47072:42.1953115.841s
32nd34Niklas MENZ 2002Radar-Bikeshop Ilmenau2:47.632322:43.4723217.118s
33rd2Niklas DASTMALCHI 20022:30.64452:45.6343319.280s
34th37Nico MICHELBACH 2002BSS Freerider3:12.730462:46.0193419.665s
35th29Finn JÄGER 20022:47.305312:46.4143520.060s
36th61Tim ZWINGER 20022:55.839392:46.8453620.491s
37th16Johannes EGGER 2002BWZ-Nordschwaben2:49.331342:47.7413721.387s
38th33Mick LÖBEL 2003SAG RacingDNF2:49.2423822.888s
39th24Anton HANTSCHEL 20031. SSV Saalfeld3:00.761422:49.3343922.980s
40th56Noe VOGLER 2002Lahari Crew3:01.993432:49.8174023.463s
41st63Paul GEHRINGER 20032:49.504352:50.2754123.921s
42nd26Laurenz HELD 1010517586820032:46.145292:51.5514225.197s
43rd32Niklas LANG 20032:53.575382:53.5514327.197s
44th11Moritz BISSENDORF 20033:24.782472:57.2554430.901s
45th55Max VOGEL 20022:56.662402:57.5624531.208s
46th50Niklas STUBENRAUCH 20032:51.999362:59.3474632.993s
47th30Noah KUHLENKAMP 2002Liquid-Life2:38.375193:01.4704735.116s
48th5Stephan SCHNEIDER 2002Holzfäller Racing2:41.385255:26.331482:59.977
12Fynn BLEYEL 2002GRIFFIN RACING TEAM2:38.16118DNF
25Valentin HANTUSCHKE 2002MCM Gravity Team3:07.45845DNS
4Leon MÜLLER 100507916082002BSS_DEVO_TEAMDNFDNS
42Anton SCHEFFOLD 101025309032002@physiofit.row / Viris BrandDNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st152Charlotte GERMANN 100912695061998FoxDNF2:42.8941-
2nd154Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER 19982:58.43712:51.72828.834s
3rd157Jana URBAN 1992Bambi & the Truckdriver3:03.30132:53.350310.456s
4th155Monica GASBICHLER 1991Rocky Mountain Bikepark Samerb3:18.29742:55.074412.180s
5th151Stefanie SICILIANO 100912677851976Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb2:59.96822:56.042513.148s
6th156Andraina PARPAN 1993Racepark Schulenberg ev.3:36.91253:25.021642.127s
153Dana DASTMALCHI 2000DNFDNS

U13/U15 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st196Maxima JAAX 2007TSG1847 Leutkirch3:05.81232:56.2641-
2nd195Lina FRENER 1007713913120083:04.27712:58.20221.938s
3rd197Aisha LEIS 2006Stenger Bikes / Thirty7even3:04.30023:02.88236.618s
4th193Patricia DRUWEN 20073:13.24043:09.734413.470s
5th194Nelly Jo FISCHER 2007BSS Freerider4:24.31183:27.463531.199s
6th191Louisa NOBEL 100995884662007HCS-Racing3:57.00763:32.910636.646s
7th198Ronja SCHMIDT 101015216952009BSS Devo Team3:52.13553:40.737744.473s
8th192Josefine TEUBER 2008BikeInside4:13.59374:00.34681:04.082

U17/U19 women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st188Vanesa PETROVSKA 100912073632005DEEM Racing Team2:43.78712:37.4761-
2nd187Sophie ONIONS 101074035352005Arosa Bike2:54.48622:52.017214.541s
3rd182Melina BAST 101025204922005DH Talent Team3:04.00332:54.727317.251s
4th184Hanna BLOCHBERGER 20043:27.49372:56.193418.717s
5th183Anouk ARENDT 100483941892003BSS Devo Team3:05.99343:05.712528.236s
6th189Shari-Fiona SALOMON 20043:18.04363:10.620633.144s
7th181Emma SICILIANO 2003Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb3:42.83683:14.552737.076s
8th185Marleen HASSFELD 101050559332003SC KORB3:08.36853:21.889844.413s
186Sabina KOŠÁRKOVÁ 100473361822005BMX STUDÉNKADNS
Chat with us