shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 iXS Rookies Cup round 1 at Steinach

view_listResults (208)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.rookiescup.bike/media/70044.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Henri KIEFER 100804000482005Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:30.21642:22.1931-
emoji_events2nd67Robin NOVOTNY 100474357112004Cykloklematek Scott DH team2:29.59822:22.91920.726s
emoji_events3rd79Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005RC Victoria Neheim2:29.73832:24.26132.068s
 4th66Nico SCHLEBES 100834643392004BSS Devo Team2:27.24212:25.22843.035s
 5th74Loris KULIK 101051762722004Bikepark Weimar e.V.2:37.04682:28.76756.574s
 6th75Karl-Philipp KÜMMEL 2004Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:47.497132:29.12966.936s
 7th71Florent HEIDEMANN 101003485042005Fahrrad Heidemann / Monz Fahrra2:47.281122:29.68577.492s
 8th76Maximilian OLAPINSKI 101004246862004TREK AmperRad2:32.93552:30.23488.041s
 9th77Austin ONIONS 100932015232004Arosa Bike2:36.38962:30.28698.093s
 10th80Filip TICHY 100460381032005DEEM Racing Team2:36.58372:32.7831010.590s
 11th73Maximilian KRAUẞ 100890762922004TSG Leutkirch2:54.969142:33.9141111.721s
 12th81Lenny ULBRICHT 100930931062004FahrradEberhardtRacing2:39.078102:35.7081213.515s
 13th69Len KNUR 2005Giant Germany off-road Team2:46.849112:41.4201319.227s
 14th72Leif KOHLGRUBER 2005Team Pfälzer Land2:37.72392:41.4861419.293s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st261Levin KLAUSMANN 2008Klausmann Suspension / Propain2:40.52512:42.9691-
emoji_events2nd262Raoul SCHNEEBERGER 2008Les 9 Roues2:44.73422:48.14525.176s
emoji_events3rd263Diego SEGATTINI 1004846825420082:51.06242:48.77035.801s
 4th268Moritz JUNGABERLE 2008Propain Talent Factory2:46.00732:53.388410.419s
 5th272Noah KÖSTLER 101015222042009BSS Devo Team2:52.83952:53.908510.939s
 6th273Bruno KRAUẞ 100781852162008Freebikers Weinstadt e.V.3:05.070112:54.262611.293s
 7th278Simon SCHUBNELL 20083:02.34182:55.157712.188s
 8th279Vincent VODAN 2008UR Team2:52.95162:58.719815.750s
 9th265Maël ARENDT 101015293752009BSS Devo Team3:02.94292:59.453916.484s
 10th280Moritz WAIBL 2009DH Team Tirol3:01.39073:02.1401019.171s
 11th267Deon GOORMAN 2009DNF3:05.6531122.684s
 12th275Luca ORTLIEB 100957670702009BSS Devo Team3:13.457123:08.4971225.528s
 13th276Franz PAVLITSCHKO 2009DNF3:14.6801331.711s
 14th270Lars Ole KELCH 101015287692009BSS Devo Team3:03.351103:14.8471431.878s
 15th269Vincent KANDLER 2009Racing-Doc3:44.880133:33.8521550.883s
 16th274Mathis KRUPPA 20093:52.790143:44.753161:01.784
 264Kilian VAN DE HATERD 2008Giant Germany Offroad TeamDNFDNF
 271Jesper KERSTING 2008Dirt Driver Young GenerationDNS
 281Aaron MÄDER 2008MAEDERDNS
 282Fabian KOHL 2008DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Mike HUTER 100361390492006Alpinestars / Bikecorner Baar2:25.48512:22.1831-
emoji_events2nd233Lino NEUMANN 20062:35.88042:29.87827.695s
emoji_events3rd234Valentin POHN 20062:34.33532:30.00837.825s
 4th241Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 2006Amedes Trail Hunters2:32.91422:31.46249.279s
 5th202David ADÁMEK (2007) 100472152372007Propain Talent Factory2:36.36052:33.931511.748s
 6th207Max BECKER (2006) 20062:38.37462:35.094612.911s
 7th250Russell TSCHANZ 2006Rusty Chain Gang2:39.82782:35.470713.287s
 8th206Jakob BAUDNER 2006Zimmerei Baudner Erik2:38.64572:36.608814.425s
 9th249Carlos TREICHEL 2006Low Budget Racing2:45.394162:37.556915.373s
 10th251Linus VENTER 2006Bayeride e.V.3:27.407402:38.2801016.097s
 11th253Tommy WALKER 2007Flow Vision / Instinct Distrib2:44.194142:38.5031116.320s
 12th225Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 2007fox racing switzerland / www.m2:45.694172:40.0131217.830s
 13th231Klaas MICHAELSEN 2007Propain Talent Factory2:43.701122:40.1321317.949s
 14th226Jannik KURZ 2006DHM-Rookie Rocket Team Fahrrad2:47.475182:40.7041418.521s
 15th215Nick ELSNER 2006NOElsE freeride2:41.39392:40.7981518.615s
 16th221Elias HASSFELD 2006Schwobaracing Sc Korb2:42.703102:41.2911619.108s
 17th227Nevio LEHM 2006Lehm Bikes / OVB Team Langel3:13.343362:41.4141719.231s
 18th240Johann SCHUMACHER 2007BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz2:43.790132:42.5091820.326s
 19th204Botond APRO 2006DVTK Freeriderz2:43.560112:45.0221922.839s
 20th238Anton ROJAN 100766001732007BSS Devo Team3:04.560302:45.4352023.252s
 21st245Mikolaj SLIWKA 101072722802006ABC Bike Camp2:57.455242:45.9432123.760s
 22nd217Lukas FELLER 100996116072006BMX Race Team Ingolstadt2:50.091202:48.0782225.895s
 23rd243Elia SICILIANO 100722049102006Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb2:59.522262:48.6122326.429s
 24th237Finjas RINDSCHWENTNER 2006Bike Service Eisenach3:10.275352:49.3402427.157s
 25th246Jakob STALTMEIR 2007Radlstall2:57.435232:49.8132527.630s
 26th209Tim BORN 20062:53.438212:50.1552627.972s
 27th203Luis AMMANN 2006Bikepark_Oberammergau_Racing2:58.255252:52.1012729.918s
 28th242Dario SENGER 20073:02.666292:53.7862831.603s
 29th239Leopold SAUER 2006Nippelspanner e.V. Racingteam2:45.251152:54.3282932.145s
 30th257Gabriel WITT 20062:56.947222:56.9713034.788s
 31st255Tim WARNING 2006MCM Gravity Team3:07.947332:58.0273135.844s
 32nd219Maddox FREIHOLZ 2007Sunday Morning Riders3:04.605312:58.2723236.089s
 33rd228Finn LEINING 2007Leining3:09.408342:58.5913336.408s
 34th236Nathan REDDIG 2006frOErider2:59.998272:58.9633436.780s
 35th254Lenny WALL 2006Fahrrad Eberhardt2:47.583193:00.7263538.543s
 36th220Jaron HASLER 2006Continental Racing team / Paedys3:00.643283:02.2583640.075s
 37th211Federico CORRADO 2007Mamma e Papà3:16.256383:06.4163744.233s
 38th232Paul MORGENROTH 2007ILRC3:14.824373:10.0513847.868s
 39th230Boudewijn MEERSTADT 2007NCC - ProBikeTrip3:07.596323:10.4313948.248s
 40th213Jonas DONINGER 2006BSS Freerider3:29.151413:13.3254051.142s
 41st212Lorenz DIETEL 2007Lorenz Dietel3:25.762393:24.254411:02.071
 42nd210Marcello CARDONE 2007DM Streetboys3:52.965433:47.374421:25.191
 208Felix BÖHM 2006TSV Pressath3:30.67342DNS
 223Luis KELCH 101015219012006BSS Devo TeamDNS
 205Tjorven ARENDT 2007DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st89Luuk CADÉE 2005Team Cadée3:21.743502:33.6141-
emoji_events2nd139Phil SEMMLER 20042:32.10412:34.66321.049s
emoji_events3rd107Jannis KOMPAUER 20053:00.163352:36.91333.299s
 4th87Nils BECKER 20042:46.836122:37.01443.400s
 5th97Jason HELM 2004P14-Performance2:44.73862:37.38453.770s
 6th125Udo RAU 2005Downhill Team Oberhausen2:53.809232:38.40464.790s
 7th102Jaden HUZANIC 2004TSF Welzheim e.V.2:42.35832:38.56274.948s
 8th135Lukas SCHÖN 20042:48.153162:39.27485.660s
 9th141Stefan STUMPP 2004BSS Freerider2:47.928152:39.41495.800s
 10th128Fion-Luka SALOMON 2004Team und Sponsoren gesucht2:45.03972:40.036106.422s
 11th115Kenny MAREK 2005Lehm Bikes2:49.493192:40.117116.503s
 12th103Luis JAAX 2004TSG1847 Leutkirch2:43.97052:40.293126.679s
 13th120Jason NOORDAM 20052:55.629292:40.667137.053s
 14th99Finn HOFFMANN 2005Smokey Eyes Bikes2:45.667102:41.597147.983s
 15th134Simon SCHNÜTGEN 2005YT: Simon Schnütgen2:45.20492:41.694158.080s
 16th146Luis WINGES 20052:45.14282:41.804168.190s
 17th122Philipp PELLE 20042:48.768172:41.912178.298s
 18th124Emil RATHGEB 2005BARBARIANS Mannheim2:45.859112:42.151188.537s
 19th93Oscar GROẞMANN 2004Team Klettermax2:43.14042:43.520199.906s
 20th110Max KROHN 2005BSS Freerider2:53.911242:43.7092010.095s
 21st138Tom SEIFERT 20052:47.445142:43.8922110.278s
 22nd121Ole OSMERS 2005Dirt Stylers e.V.2:56.783312:43.9072210.293s
 23rd113Nils LEIPOLD 2004SSV Saalfeld2:55.326282:44.8592311.245s
 24th132Magnus SCHNEIDER 2005Team-Jollify2:47.096132:45.4932411.879s
 25th92Nick GERMANN 2004G.Tuned Bikes Potsdam3:06.841422:46.9172513.303s
 26th106Felix KINZELMANN 20042:56.026302:47.6112613.997s
 27th123Mateo PLANTADE 2005Down Only2:50.848212:49.1542715.540s
 28th127Luis ROTHE 20043:08.292432:49.1702815.556s
 29th130Ole SCHILSKI 2005DHM RookieRockets2:55.185272:49.7072916.093s
 30th90Leopold EICHHORN 2004MCM Gravity Team2:37.68022:49.9933016.379s
 31st142Csongor TORO 2005NCC - ProBikeTrip2:58.433332:50.1133116.499s
 32nd104Toni JABLONSKI 20053:01.219382:50.2503216.636s
 33rd145Maxim WASNICK 20052:57.913322:50.7503317.136s
 34th119Fabian MÜLLER 20053:00.902372:50.8733417.259s
 35th126Bob RIMMELE 20052:54.025252:51.4983517.884s
 36th98Theo HEUER 2005SaltCityRider3:04.190402:52.0283618.414s
 37th140Jannik STUBENRAUCH 20042:51.691222:52.1673718.553s
 38th91Philipp ELSÄSSER 20043:00.302362:52.5253818.911s
 39th88Ben BIRICH 20053:17.858482:53.4333919.819s
 40th136Felix SCHROM 2004Elements Outdoorsports2:50.647202:53.5104019.896s
 41st100Nils HOLZ 2004Dirt Stylers e.V.3:03.459392:53.9994120.385s
 42nd108Lukas KREIDL 2004Rox Energy Drink / Sport Mitter2:54.534262:54.1144220.500s
 43rd133Silvio SCHNEIDER 2005BSS Freerider2:58.722342:55.7984322.184s
 44th95Jannik HARTMANN 2005Dad / Mum2:48.784182:56.2434422.629s
 45th129Martin SCHAUMANN 20043:04.310412:56.5494522.935s
 46th112Raphael LEIB 20043:10.141442:56.9104623.296s
 47th114Jacob MAMBER 2005Bikesportclub / BSS Freerider3:15.401472:58.2484724.634s
 48th117Vigo MÖBIUS 20053:26.915513:01.3834827.769s
 49th147Paul KUHLISCH 20053:42.359523:06.5044932.890s
 50th116Timo MEURER 20053:18.445493:10.2215036.607s
 51st105Tilman JAKOB 2004Daddy3:13.255463:12.3455138.731s
 52nd94Sebastian HANTSCHEL 20051. SSV Saalfeld3:12.549453:12.7395239.125s
 131Tommy Lee SCHMIDT 2005Tommy Lee Schmidt3:56.81353DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Mike SCHMICKL 101051745552003Rad Sport Hügelland e.V.2:27.82922:26.3541-
emoji_events2nd8Till OHLENDORF 100925625352003CasselWorldRacing2:39.140212:29.49823.144s
emoji_events3rd7Luis KIEFER 100803939842003Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:27.66912:29.72433.370s
 4th48Moritz SIGL 100876084612002Rock Race Team Bikeclub Leogan2:34.253122:31.15244.798s
 5th39Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444262002Bikepark Albstadt Racing2:30.29342:31.82855.474s
 6th1Leon STEMMLER 100925540472002BSS Devo TeamDNF2:32.76766.413s
 7th62Heinrich SÜCHTING 2002Lahari Crew2:34.509132:33.15976.805s
 8th19Kamil FÁBRY 100884661052003KELLYS FACTORY TEAM2:31.49882:33.79887.444s
 9th31Benjamin LANDEFELD 100909754722003Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing / Rsv22:32.449102:34.23497.880s
 10th59Lucas WOLF 100809478942002Bayeride2:37.645162:34.639108.285s
 11th41Philip RENTZING 1007753056520022:35.603152:35.254118.900s
 12th20Lenny FELLMETH 2002FlatOutRacingGermany2:39.935222:35.262128.908s
 13th46Tom SCHUELLER 100890608352003AbfahrtsAthleten - Dirt Styler2:31.12562:35.296138.942s
 14th17Maximilian EICHHORN 2002MCM Gravity Team2:33.249112:35.344148.990s
 15th35Florian MEYER 2002FlatOutRacingGermany2:42.858272:35.545159.191s
 16th23Thomas HANFT 1009170448720032:48.128332:35.815169.461s
 17th9Nicholas NIEMANN 2002Co-Factory Pilot2:37.900172:36.5841710.230s
 18th36Jakob MICHA 20032:34.672142:37.1321810.778s
 19th13Marvin BOJKO 2002BSS Freerider3:27.340482:37.1531910.799s
 20th54Riko VODAN 101062651002003Rock Race Team Leogang2:40.654232:38.0492011.695s
 21st53Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110122002RSV Götting-Bruckmühl2:31.84492:38.1922111.838s
 22nd51Colin THIEL 2003FlatOutRacingGermany2:42.505262:38.3722212.018s
 23rd57Christopher WELLER 20032:44.073282:39.6182313.264s
 24th22Richard GALL 2003velocity2:52.523372:39.8832413.529s
 25th21Filippo FERRAGINA 100814346152003Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen2:38.507202:40.1172513.763s
 26th27Lovis HIRSCHMANN 2003Downhill Team Lahari3:02.615442:40.6762614.322s
 27th6David HERZBERG 101004215552003Maxxis2:28.76432:40.7442714.390s
 28th14Jorrit DE LIGT 100228177172002De Ligt2:58.005412:40.8882814.534s
 29th47Daniel SCHUSTER 2002BSS Freerider2:47.185302:41.4642915.110s
 30th52Maximilian TILLMANNS 20032:41.081242:41.4903015.136s
 31st49Leon STICKSEL 100900325522002Tobsensworld racing Team2:31.47072:42.1953115.841s
 32nd34Niklas MENZ 2002Radar-Bikeshop Ilmenau2:47.632322:43.4723217.118s
 33rd2Niklas DASTMALCHI 20022:30.64452:45.6343319.280s
 34th37Nico MICHELBACH 2002BSS Freerider3:12.730462:46.0193419.665s
 35th29Finn JÄGER 20022:47.305312:46.4143520.060s
 36th61Tim ZWINGER 20022:55.839392:46.8453620.491s
 37th16Johannes EGGER 2002BWZ-Nordschwaben2:49.331342:47.7413721.387s
 38th33Mick LÖBEL 2003SAG RacingDNF2:49.2423822.888s
 39th24Anton HANTSCHEL 20031. SSV Saalfeld3:00.761422:49.3343922.980s
 40th56Noe VOGLER 2002Lahari Crew3:01.993432:49.8174023.463s
 41st63Paul GEHRINGER 20032:49.504352:50.2754123.921s
 42nd26Laurenz HELD 1010517586820032:46.145292:51.5514225.197s
 43rd32Niklas LANG 20032:53.575382:53.5514327.197s
 44th11Moritz BISSENDORF 20033:24.782472:57.2554430.901s
 45th55Max VOGEL 20022:56.662402:57.5624531.208s
 46th50Niklas STUBENRAUCH 20032:51.999362:59.3474632.993s
 47th30Noah KUHLENKAMP 2002Liquid-Life2:38.375193:01.4704735.116s
 48th5Stephan SCHNEIDER 2002Holzfäller Racing2:41.385255:26.331482:59.977
 12Fynn BLEYEL 2002GRIFFIN RACING TEAM2:38.16118DNF
 25Valentin HANTUSCHKE 2002MCM Gravity Team3:07.45845DNS
 4Leon MÜLLER 100507916082002BSS_DEVO_TEAMDNFDNS
 42Anton SCHEFFOLD 101025309032002@physiofit.row / Viris BrandDNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st152Charlotte GERMANN 100912695061998FoxDNF2:42.8941-
emoji_events2nd154Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER 19982:58.43712:51.72828.834s
emoji_events3rd157Jana URBAN 1992Bambi & the Truckdriver3:03.30132:53.350310.456s
 4th155Monica GASBICHLER 1991Rocky Mountain Bikepark Samerb3:18.29742:55.074412.180s
 5th151Stefanie SICILIANO 100912677851976Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb2:59.96822:56.042513.148s
 6th156Andraina PARPAN 1993Racepark Schulenberg ev.3:36.91253:25.021642.127s
 153Dana DASTMALCHI 2000DNFDNS

U13/U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st196Maxima JAAX 2007TSG1847 Leutkirch3:05.81232:56.2641-
emoji_events2nd195Lina FRENER 1007713913120083:04.27712:58.20221.938s
emoji_events3rd197Aisha LEIS 2006Stenger Bikes / Thirty7even3:04.30023:02.88236.618s
 4th193Patricia DRUWEN 20073:13.24043:09.734413.470s
 5th194Nelly Jo FISCHER 2007BSS Freerider4:24.31183:27.463531.199s
 6th191Louisa NOBEL 100995884662007HCS-Racing3:57.00763:32.910636.646s
 7th198Ronja SCHMIDT 101015216952009BSS Devo Team3:52.13553:40.737744.473s
 8th192Josefine TEUBER 2008BikeInside4:13.59374:00.34681:04.082

U17/U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st188Vanesa PETROVSKA 100912073632005DEEM Racing Team2:43.78712:37.4761-
emoji_events2nd187Sophie ONIONS 101074035352005Arosa Bike2:54.48622:52.017214.541s
emoji_events3rd182Melina BAST 101025204922005DH Talent Team3:04.00332:54.727317.251s
 4th184Hanna BLOCHBERGER 20043:27.49372:56.193418.717s
 5th183Anouk ARENDT 100483941892003BSS Devo Team3:05.99343:05.712528.236s
 6th189Shari-Fiona SALOMON 20043:18.04363:10.620633.144s
 7th181Emma SICILIANO 2003Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb3:42.83683:14.552737.076s
 8th185Marleen HASSFELD 101050559332003SC KORB3:08.36853:21.889844.413s
 186Sabina KOŠÁRKOVÁ 100473361822005BMX STUDÉNKADNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us