shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=463Area51Friml…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st544Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing16:41116:57117:04117:23117:2414.3%1h25:311-
emoji_events2nd546Luke PEYTON Four4th18:00318:18418:19218:48318:3024.4%1h31:5726:26
emoji_events3rd545Liam KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site18:01418:16318:20318:47218:4234.3%1h32:0836:37
 4th543Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT17:28218:06218:21420:47520:40519.0%1h35:2449:53
 5th540David JANES 18:32518:51519:18519:31419:3245.4%1h35:45510:14
 6th539Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale19:27619:44620:00621:24610.0%1h20:356
 7th542Mark WESTBROOK Westbrook Wellness24:23725:06726:38729:07719.4%1h45:147

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Sam BISHOP Sigma Sports Vittoria18:14118:12118:24118:2111.1%1h13:131-
emoji_events2nd47Michael HARRISON (mas) spokes and spanners18:47219:28219:31219:3624.3%1h17:2324:10
emoji_events3rd52Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC19:50320:12320:19520:1252.4%1h20:3437:21
 4th57John ASTON GPCC20:37720:19520:10320:0143.0%1h21:0747:54
 5th55Gary CHAMBERS RNRMCA20:51820:14420:12419:5534.7%1h21:1358:00
 6th54Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels20:30620:45720:38620:4071.2%1h22:3569:22
 7th46Darrell HARRIS A.R.T.20:19420:35620:56720:5283.0%1h22:4579:32
 8th61Robert MCALLISTER 20:21520:54821:11820:1764.4%1h22:4589:32
 9th50Ben SOANES FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:341121:29921:40921:0697.0%1h26:51913:38
 10th58Matt WOODALL 21:48922:321022:501022:46104.7%1h29:581016:45
 11th51Joshua SCOTT Lovelo Cycle Works22:001023:041124:011125:021213.8%1h34:081120:55
 12th48Richard WALL Army CSR25:221423:471224:191224:42116.7%1h38:121224:59
 13th53Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC25:001225:471424:20136.0%1h15:0713
 14th56David BOURNE Team DB25:141325:421326:21144.4%1h17:1714

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Warren BATES Mountain Trax RT17:53217:38117:30117:4712.2%1h10:491-
emoji_events2nd326Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:43117:49217:37218:0022.2%1h11:11222s
emoji_events3rd318Oliver YATES 18:20318:14318:29418:3331.7%1h13:3732:48
 4th319Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing18:21418:21418:21319:2365.6%1h14:2743:38
 5th328Rich FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team18:34518:45619:03519:2054.1%1h15:4354:54
 6th332Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights18:36718:42519:10619:44106.1%1h16:1465:25
 7th320Habco JAB DIM DEMO CCL18:35619:29919:23719:1944.8%1h16:4875:59
 8th307George GORI Nuun Sigma Sports19:07919:301019:431019:3373.1%1h17:5487:05
 9th308Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC19:431319:15719:31819:4282.4%1h18:1397:24
 10th304Justin HOY Nuun Sigma Sport18:58819:461219:41919:54124.9%1h18:20107:31
 11th322Nigel BROWN 19:141019:381119:461119:4282.8%1h18:21117:32
 12th313Stephen DAVIDSON 19:341119:27820:261620:47236.9%1h20:15129:26
 13th300Simon BUTLER 19:421219:561520:171320:30164.1%1h20:26139:37
 14th316Bernie FYANS 19:531519:511320:181420:40204.1%1h20:43149:54
 15th331Matt CRANER Mountain Mania race team19:591620:271920:301720:08132.6%1h21:051510:16
 16th310Andy ROSS Sydenham Wheelers19:491420:101720:542120:12145.5%1h21:061610:17
 17th314Philip DEACON Kingston Wheelers20:472319:521420:191520:29154.6%1h21:281710:39
 18th309Geoffrey LULHAM Paceline RT20:492520:061620:331820:44213.6%1h22:131811:24
 19th315Sean FISHPOOL Southborough Wheelers20:462220:241820:341920:45221.8%1h22:311911:42
 20th330Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods20:351820:312120:532020:53241.8%1h22:532012:04
 21st321Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB20:321720:482320:582320:34182.1%1h22:542112:05
 22nd303Ben GREEN (vet) 20:361920:502620:542120:33171.7%1h22:552212:06
 23rd336Paul ELCOCK Zero BC22:403320:271920:041219:471114.6%1h22:592312:10
 24th337Curtis QUELCH 20:482420:482321:032520:39191.9%1h23:192412:30
 25th317Gareth MARRIOTT 20:372020:362221:012421:16283.2%1h23:322512:43
 26th305Robert JACKSON (vet) 20:452120:482321:042621:01251.5%1h23:392612:50
 27th329Ben CONNOR Strada Handbuilt Wheels20:542620:593021:152821:01251.7%1h24:112713:22
 28th323Matt SMITH (vet1) West Drayton MBC20:562720:582921:152821:12271.5%1h24:232813:34
 29th338Paul MARSDEN 20:562720:522721:223021:55295.0%1h25:062914:17
 30th335Paul HOWARD (vet) Mountain Trax21:152920:532821:132722:48319.2%1h26:103015:21
 31st306Cliff ROWE BJW22:243221:253122:273122:48316.5%1h29:053118:16
 32nd334Richie WALLER Four4thLights22:163121:533222:443222:30303.9%1h29:253218:36
 33rd324Martin LANGSTON Odiham Cycling Club22:043022:563323:323323:17336.6%1h31:513321:02
 34th312Sam BURROWS FIASCO22:513423:133423:463423:23344.0%1h33:143422:25
 35th325Andrew PAGE Brilliant Bikes24:303726:373726:063626:15358.6%1h43:293532:40
 36th327Tim HARMAN 23:583625:383627:433727:243615.6%1h44:443633:55
 37th333Ste MARLOW Klmtb22:563524:003524:24356.4%1h11:2037

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st693Jon HEASMAN (vet) 18:28118:51118:4012.1%56:001-
emoji_events2nd670William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:29218:51118:4922.0%56:10210s
emoji_events3rd683Mark MUNNS VC Montpelier18:59320:01319:5335.4%58:5432:54
 4th699Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team20:21520:39420:1342.1%1h01:1545:15
 5th668Daniel PARTRIDGE 20:19420:45520:1342.6%1h01:1855:18
 6th684Simon KEATING 20:42721:07720:5862.0%1h02:4866:48
 7th685Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC20:50820:58621:1371.8%1h03:0177:01
 8th663Martin WRIGHT (vet) Army CSR20:36621:58822:18108.3%1h04:5488:54
 9th669Neal PARTRIDGE Lytchett Wheelers21:161022:09921:5584.2%1h05:2199:21
 10th695Jonathan WHITEAR 20:59922:251022:1296.8%1h05:37109:37
 11th674Piers THOMSON 21:271123:081223:27119.3%1h08:031112:03
 12th682Neil PLANT 22:201323:041123:41126.0%1h09:061213:06
 13th665Adam PRIOR 22:111223:431324:10138.9%1h10:061314:06

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st787Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:16118:49119:1612.4%57:221-
emoji_events2nd792Russell JONES (gvet) 19:18219:26219:5022.8%58:3521:13
emoji_events3rd783Rob WALLER Banjo / Raceware / Specialized19:36319:39320:0442.4%59:1931:57
 4th798Steve JONES (gvet) 19:40420:03420:1653.1%1h00:0042:38
 5th275Stuart EVANS Crawley Wheelers20:13920:03419:5831.3%1h00:1552:53
 6th795Andre PUCCI 19:54620:13620:2762.8%1h00:3663:14
 7th786Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK19:53520:16720:3673.6%1h00:4573:23
 8th794Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team20:02820:16720:4483.5%1h01:0383:41
 9th779Ashley ROLES Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:58720:30920:5394.6%1h01:2294:00
 10th793Martyn DYMOND PEDAL ON .CO.UK20:461121:331022:45119.6%1h05:05107:43
 11th790Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles20:341022:201223:381614.9%1h06:33119:11
 12th781Kelvin NORTON 22:041322:161122:41102.8%1h07:02129:40
 13th782Ian BRIFFETT 22:341522:471322:51121.3%1h08:121310:50
 14th788Clive LUCAS 22:011222:581423:14145.5%1h08:141410:52
 15th780John GINZLER-RING 22:391624:031623:27156.2%1h10:101512:48
 16th777Damian REID 24:151822:591523:12135.5%1h10:281613:06
 17th776Mike EASEY 23:251724:381725:06177.2%1h13:101715:48
 18th796Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team26:391924:461825:29187.6%1h16:551819:33
 19th791Shane MAHER 26:592029:11198.2%56:1019
 20th784Adrian JONES 30:442237:132021.1%1h07:5720
 21st789Dave WREY Pedal On22:2814n/a22:2821
 22nd778Danny CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC29:0421n/a29:0422

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st172Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:19121:2015.0%41:401-
emoji_events2nd171Alex TAYLOR (juv) 21:12222:0223.9%43:1521:35
emoji_events3rd173Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury21:46322:1031.8%43:5632:16
 4th168Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers23:46526:45412.6%50:3148:51
 5th174Fred PRICE Beyond the Mud27:11629:1257.4%56:23514:43
 6th170Austin SCOTT 28:22732:20614.0%1h00:42619:02
 7th169Tom NEWALL Four4th21:514n/a21:517

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st297William SHIELD Summit MTB Club19:04219:0710.3%38:121-
emoji_events2nd298Daniel BUTLER 19:05319:1420.8%38:202 8s
emoji_events3rd299Dominic BELL Sutton CC19:03120:4038.5%39:4431:32
 4th296Eben HULLEY VC Londres26:23426:3440.7%52:57414:45

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:18120:2510.6%40:441-
emoji_events2nd273Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers21:13221:3922.0%42:5322:09
emoji_events3rd272Denis BOLTWOOD 22:37323:1542.8%45:5235:08
 4th276Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycle Works-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil23:09422:5231.2%46:0245:18
 5th277Doug HARRIS 24:51524:5350.1%49:4559:01
 6th278Gary HODGSON (svet) Alton CC30:02632:5669.7%1h02:58622:14

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1141Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC10:321-
emoji_events2nd1142Woody CLAYTON 11:28256s
emoji_events3rd1143Oliver GOODMAN (u11) Bedgebury Boars11:3231:00
 4th1148Flynn KENNARD 13:4843:16
 5th1140Ethan LULHAM 13:4953:17
 6th1139Tom FERRIS 15:3965:07
 7th1144Mason LEIGHFIELD 15:4675:14
 8th1145Hugo HUGO Saddleback16:3686:04
 9th1147Viktor JENKINS-BERG 17:0296:30

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1329Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars10:231-
emoji_events2nd1331Deacon BOND 23:57213:34

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1078Holly MACMAHON 19:58120:15120:41120:5114.4%1h21:471-
emoji_events2nd1076Ruth MILLER 21:40222:04222:15322:2333.3%1h28:2426:37
emoji_events3rd1071Anna MCLEOD 22:02422:37322:11222:1522.6%1h29:0737:20
 4th1079Rachael WALKER Hope22:00323:27423:43423:4848.2%1h33:00411:13
 5th1066Claire HITCHINGS Velocipede Cycles Racing22:48523:59524:39625:14610.7%1h36:40514:53
 6th1093Lydia BROOKES Les Filles23:49624:13624:12524:4053.6%1h36:56615:09
 7th1092Hannah GRIFFITH Brilliant Bikes26:34728:11728:23728:2777.1%1h51:36729:49

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1084Malin TINDBERG WXC Mountain Bike Team UK22:20122:23122:3811.3%1h07:221-

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1085Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing21:13122:2825.9%43:421-
emoji_events2nd1087Bryony FISHPOOL Southborough Wheelers Youth22:03222:2011.3%44:24242s
emoji_events3rd1089Lucy WOLLASTON VCLondres22:08323:5548.1%46:0332:21
 4th1086Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:35423:5035.5%46:2642:44

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1082Gosia MCPHERSON 24:43125:3913.8%50:231-
emoji_events2nd1094Joanne SCOTT Dynotech25:31227:0426.1%52:3522:12
emoji_events3rd1077Cathy CLIFFORD Kingston Wheelers CC28:08329:2634.6%57:3437:11
 4th1083Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT29:18431:2147.0%1h00:39410:16

U11 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1138Katie ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers11:361-
emoji_events2nd1146Sophie ANTRAM Berks on Bikes15:0323:27
emoji_events3rd1149Tia BOND 23:08311:32

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1326Molly JONES Sutton CC11:211-
emoji_events2nd1325Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC11:222 1s
emoji_events3rd1323Lauren CHARLES 12:4931:28
 4th1324Aimee TAYLOR 15:0743:46

 

 

Open mixed  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st479Kai WISE Rides on Air18:53119:18119:5525.5%58:071-
emoji_events2nd481Joe TRACEY 19:33220:15319:3813.6%59:2721:20
emoji_events3rd445Chris AMES 21:04620:13220:1634.2%1h01:3433:27
 4th482Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 21:10721:32721:2551.7%1h04:0846:01
 5th458Antony SMITH 21:371021:11421:2142.0%1h04:1156:04
 6th483Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles21:00321:25622:0064.8%1h04:2666:19
 7th187Richard KENDALL Bob21:23821:17522:0273.5%1h04:4376:36
 8th448Mark COPPING 21:24921:37822:0273.0%1h05:0486:57
 9th450Leo MARTINS DEMO CCL21:02422:35923:081110.0%1h06:4798:40
 10th477Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles21:03523:581423:341213.9%1h08:361010:29
 11th475Graeme LANDAU 22:191123:201123:02104.6%1h08:431110:36
 12th188Stephen DADSWELL 22:571322:511022:5690.4%1h08:451210:38
 13th476To BADOCAS DEMO CCL22:291223:371224:06137.2%1h10:141312:07
 14th474Darren PHILLIPS Mendip Muffers23:351423:541324:38154.5%1h12:081414:01
 15th457Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC24:282024:021524:48173.2%1h13:191515:12
 16th470Samy THIPPADU 23:521525:061724:36145.2%1h13:351615:28
 17th484Saku SAHA 23:581624:591624:46164.2%1h13:431715:36
 18th478Mark HENSLER 24:282025:161925:04183.3%1h14:491816:42
 19th190Michael COURAGE BJW25:402225:121825:27191.9%1h16:201918:13
 20th471Jason WRIXEN 24:271926:072026:15207.4%1h16:502018:43
 21st473Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk go to site24:151827:242128:022115.6%1h19:422121:35
 22nd463Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes26:362328:252229:07229.5%1h24:092226:02
 23rd189Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles28:482430:182335:402323.8%1h34:472336:40
 24th873Chris TILLEY 33:582532:19245.1%1h06:1724
 25th462Richard HARDY 23:5917n/a23:5925

Beginner mixed

1 competitor found

Fun mixed  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st874Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes25:261-
emoji_events2nd876Chris WHITNEY 25:282 2s
emoji_events3rd878Chris BELL (fun) 27:2732:01
 4th877Gavin BINMORE 32:0946:43
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us