The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 544 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 16:411 | 16:571 | 17:041 | 17:231 | 17:241 | 4.3% | 1h25:311 | - | ||
2nd | 546 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:003 | 18:184 | 18:192 | 18:483 | 18:302 | 4.4% | 1h31:572 | 6:26 | ||
3rd | 545 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 5 | 18:014 | 18:163 | 18:203 | 18:472 | 18:423 | 4.3% | 1h32:083 | 6:37 | ||
4th | 543 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:282 | 18:062 | 18:214 | 20:475 | 20:405 | 19.0% | 1h35:244 | 9:53 | ||
5th | 540 | David JANES | 5 | 18:325 | 18:515 | 19:185 | 19:314 | 19:324 | 5.4% | 1h35:455 | 10:14 | |||
6th | 539 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 4 | 19:276 | 19:446 | 20:006 | 21:246 | 10.0% | 1h20:356 | ||||
7th | 542 | Mark WESTBROOK | Westbrook Wellness | 4 | 24:237 | 25:067 | 26:387 | 29:077 | 19.4% | 1h45:147 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Sam BISHOP | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 18:141 | 18:121 | 18:241 | 18:211 | 1.1% | 1h13:131 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | spokes and spanners | 4 | 18:472 | 19:282 | 19:312 | 19:362 | 4.3% | 1h17:232 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 52 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 19:503 | 20:123 | 20:195 | 20:125 | 2.4% | 1h20:343 | 7:21 | ||
4th | 57 | John ASTON | GPCC | 4 | 20:377 | 20:195 | 20:103 | 20:014 | 3.0% | 1h21:074 | 7:54 | ||
5th | 55 | Gary CHAMBERS (mas) | RNRMCA | 4 | 20:518 | 20:144 | 20:124 | 19:553 | 4.7% | 1h21:135 | 8:00 | ||
6th | 54 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 20:306 | 20:457 | 20:386 | 20:407 | 1.2% | 1h22:356 | 9:22 | ||
7th | 46 | Darrell HARRIS | A.R.T. | 4 | 20:194 | 20:356 | 20:567 | 20:528 | 3.0% | 1h22:457 | 9:32 | ||
8th | 61 | Robert MCALLISTER | 4 | 20:215 | 20:548 | 21:118 | 20:176 | 4.4% | 1h22:458 | 9:32 | |||
9th | 50 | Ben SOANES | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 22:3411 | 21:299 | 21:409 | 21:069 | 7.0% | 1h26:519 | 13:38 | ||
10th | 58 | Matthew WOODALL | 4 | 21:489 | 22:3210 | 22:5010 | 22:4610 | 4.7% | 1h29:5810 | 16:45 | |||
11th | 51 | Joshua SCOTT | Lovelo Cycle Works | 4 | 22:0010 | 23:0411 | 24:0111 | 25:0212 | 13.8% | 1h34:0811 | 20:55 | ||
12th | 48 | Richard WALL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 25:2214 | 23:4712 | 24:1912 | 24:4211 | 6.7% | 1h38:1212 | 24:59 | ||
13th | 53 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 3 | 25:0012 | 25:4714 | 24:2013 | 6.0% | 1h15:0713 | ||||
14th | 56 | David BOURNE | Team DB | 3 | 25:1413 | 25:4213 | 26:2114 | 4.4% | 1h17:1714 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Warren BATES | Mountain Trax | 4 | 17:532 | 17:381 | 17:301 | 17:471 | 2.2% | 1h10:491 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 17:431 | 17:492 | 17:372 | 18:002 | 2.2% | 1h11:112 | 22s | ||
3rd | 318 | Oliver YATES | 4 | 18:203 | 18:143 | 18:294 | 18:333 | 1.7% | 1h13:373 | 2:48 | |||
4th | 319 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 18:214 | 18:214 | 18:213 | 19:236 | 5.6% | 1h14:274 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 328 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 4 | 18:345 | 18:456 | 19:035 | 19:205 | 4.1% | 1h15:435 | 4:54 | ||
6th | 332 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:367 | 18:425 | 19:106 | 19:4410 | 6.1% | 1h16:146 | 5:25 | ||
7th | 320 | Habco JAB DIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 18:356 | 19:299 | 19:237 | 19:194 | 4.8% | 1h16:487 | 5:59 | ||
8th | 307 | George GORI | Nuun Sigma Sports | 4 | 19:079 | 19:3010 | 19:4310 | 19:337 | 3.1% | 1h17:548 | 7:05 | ||
9th | 308 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 4 | 19:4313 | 19:157 | 19:318 | 19:428 | 2.4% | 1h18:139 | 7:24 | ||
10th | 304 | Justin HOY | Nuun Sigma Sport | 4 | 18:588 | 19:4612 | 19:419 | 19:5412 | 4.9% | 1h18:2010 | 7:31 | ||
11th | 322 | Nigel BROWN | 4 | 19:1410 | 19:3811 | 19:4611 | 19:428 | 2.8% | 1h18:2111 | 7:32 | |||
12th | 313 | Stephen DAVIDSON | 4 | 19:3411 | 19:278 | 20:2616 | 20:4723 | 6.9% | 1h20:1512 | 9:26 | |||
13th | 300 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 19:4212 | 19:5615 | 20:1713 | 20:3016 | 4.1% | 1h20:2613 | 9:37 | |||
14th | 316 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 19:5315 | 19:5113 | 20:1814 | 20:4020 | 4.1% | 1h20:4314 | 9:54 | |||
15th | 331 | Matthew CRANER | Mountain mania RT | 4 | 19:5916 | 20:2719 | 20:3017 | 20:0813 | 2.6% | 1h21:0515 | 10:16 | ||
16th | 310 | Andy ROSS | Sydenham Wheelers | 4 | 19:4914 | 20:1017 | 20:5421 | 20:1214 | 5.5% | 1h21:0616 | 10:17 | ||
17th | 314 | Philip DEACON | Kingston Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:4723 | 19:5214 | 20:1915 | 20:2915 | 4.6% | 1h21:2817 | 10:39 | ||
18th | 309 | Geoffrey LULHAM | Paceline RT | 4 | 20:4925 | 20:0616 | 20:3318 | 20:4421 | 3.6% | 1h22:1318 | 11:24 | ||
19th | 315 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough Wheelers | 4 | 20:4622 | 20:2418 | 20:3419 | 20:4522 | 1.8% | 1h22:3119 | 11:42 | ||
20th | 330 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:3518 | 20:3121 | 20:5320 | 20:5324 | 1.8% | 1h22:5320 | 12:04 | ||
21st | 321 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 4 | 20:3217 | 20:4823 | 20:5823 | 20:3418 | 2.1% | 1h22:5421 | 12:05 | ||
22nd | 303 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 4 | 20:3619 | 20:5026 | 20:5421 | 20:3317 | 1.7% | 1h22:5522 | 12:06 | |||
23rd | 336 | Paul ELCOCK | Zero BC | 4 | 22:4033 | 20:2719 | 20:0412 | 19:4711 | 14.6% | 1h22:5923 | 12:10 | ||
24th | 337 | Curtis QUELCH | 4 | 20:4824 | 20:4823 | 21:0325 | 20:3919 | 1.9% | 1h23:1924 | 12:30 | |||
25th | 317 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 4 | 20:3720 | 20:3622 | 21:0124 | 21:1628 | 3.2% | 1h23:3225 | 12:43 | |||
26th | 305 | Robert JACKSON (gvet) | 4 | 20:4521 | 20:4823 | 21:0426 | 21:0125 | 1.5% | 1h23:3926 | 12:50 | |||
27th | 329 | Ben CONNOR | Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 4 | 20:5426 | 20:5930 | 21:1528 | 21:0125 | 1.7% | 1h24:1127 | 13:22 | ||
28th | 323 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | West Drayton MBC | 4 | 20:5627 | 20:5829 | 21:1528 | 21:1227 | 1.5% | 1h24:2328 | 13:34 | ||
29th | 338 | Paul MARSDEN | 4 | 20:5627 | 20:5227 | 21:2230 | 21:5529 | 5.0% | 1h25:0629 | 14:17 | |||
30th | 335 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:1529 | 20:5328 | 21:1327 | 22:4831 | 9.2% | 1h26:1030 | 15:21 | ||
31st | 306 | Cliff ROWE | BJW | 4 | 22:2432 | 21:2531 | 22:2731 | 22:4831 | 6.5% | 1h29:0531 | 18:16 | ||
32nd | 334 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:1631 | 21:5332 | 22:4432 | 22:3030 | 3.9% | 1h29:2532 | 18:36 | ||
33rd | 324 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham CC | 4 | 22:0430 | 22:5633 | 23:3233 | 23:1733 | 6.6% | 1h31:5133 | 21:02 | ||
34th | 312 | Sam BURROWS | FIASCO | 4 | 22:5134 | 23:1334 | 23:4634 | 23:2334 | 4.0% | 1h33:1434 | 22:25 | ||
35th | 325 | Andrew PAGE | Brilliant Bikes | 4 | 24:3037 | 26:3737 | 26:0636 | 26:1535 | 8.6% | 1h43:2935 | 32:40 | ||
36th | 327 | Tim HARMAN | 4 | 23:5836 | 25:3836 | 27:4337 | 27:2436 | 15.6% | 1h44:4436 | 33:55 | |||
37th | 333 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 3 | 22:5635 | 24:0035 | 24:2435 | 6.4% | 1h11:2037 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 20:191 | 21:201 | 5.0% | 41:401 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | 2 | 21:122 | 22:022 | 3.9% | 43:152 | 1:35 | |||
3rd | 173 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 21:463 | 22:103 | 1.8% | 43:563 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 168 | Gregory EASTHAM | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 2 | 23:465 | 26:454 | 12.6% | 50:314 | 8:51 | ||
5th | 174 | Fred PRICE | Beyond the Mud | 2 | 27:116 | 29:125 | 7.4% | 56:235 | 14:43 | ||
6th | 170 | Austin SCOTT | 2 | 28:227 | 32:206 | 14.0% | 1h00:426 | 19:02 | |||
7th | 169 | Thomas NEWALL | Four4th Lights | 1 | 21:514 | n/a | 21:517 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 2 | 19:042 | 19:071 | 0.3% | 38:121 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 19:053 | 19:142 | 0.8% | 38:202 | 8s | |||
3rd | 299 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 2 | 19:031 | 20:403 | 8.5% | 39:443 | 1:32 | ||
4th | 296 | Eben HULLEY | VC Londres | 2 | 26:234 | 26:344 | 0.7% | 52:574 | 14:45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 693 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 3 | 18:281 | 18:511 | 18:401 | 2.1% | 56:001 | - | |||
2nd | 670 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 18:292 | 18:511 | 18:492 | 2.0% | 56:102 | 10s | ||
3rd | 683 | Mark MUNNS | VC Montpelier | 3 | 18:593 | 20:013 | 19:533 | 5.4% | 58:543 | 2:54 | ||
4th | 699 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 3 | 20:215 | 20:394 | 20:134 | 2.1% | 1h01:154 | 5:15 | ||
5th | 668 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 20:194 | 20:455 | 20:134 | 2.6% | 1h01:185 | 5:18 | |||
6th | 684 | Simon KEATING | 3 | 20:427 | 21:077 | 20:586 | 2.0% | 1h02:486 | 6:48 | |||
7th | 685 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:508 | 20:586 | 21:137 | 1.8% | 1h03:017 | 7:01 | ||
8th | 663 | Martin WRIGHT (vet1) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:366 | 21:588 | 22:1810 | 8.3% | 1h04:548 | 8:54 | ||
9th | 669 | Neal PARTRIDGE | Lytchett Wheelers | 3 | 21:1610 | 22:099 | 21:558 | 4.2% | 1h05:219 | 9:21 | ||
10th | 695 | Jonathan WHITEAR | 3 | 20:599 | 22:2510 | 22:129 | 6.8% | 1h05:3710 | 9:37 | |||
11th | 674 | Piers THOMSON | 3 | 21:2711 | 23:0812 | 23:2711 | 9.3% | 1h08:0311 | 12:03 | |||
12th | 682 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 22:2013 | 23:0411 | 23:4112 | 6.0% | 1h09:0612 | 13:06 | |||
13th | 665 | Adam PRIOR | 3 | 22:1112 | 23:4313 | 24:1013 | 8.9% | 1h10:0613 | 14:06 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 787 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 19:161 | 18:491 | 19:161 | 2.4% | 57:221 | - | ||
2nd | 792 | Russell JONES (gvet) | 3 | 19:182 | 19:262 | 19:502 | 2.8% | 58:352 | 1:13 | |||
3rd | 783 | Rob WALLER | Banjo / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 19:363 | 19:393 | 20:044 | 2.4% | 59:193 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 798 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | 3 | 19:404 | 20:034 | 20:165 | 3.1% | 1h00:004 | 2:38 | |||
5th | 275 | Stuart EVANS (gvet) | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:139 | 20:034 | 19:583 | 1.3% | 1h00:155 | 2:53 | ||
6th | 795 | Andre PUCCI | 3 | 19:546 | 20:136 | 20:276 | 2.8% | 1h00:366 | 3:14 | |||
7th | 786 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 19:535 | 20:167 | 20:367 | 3.6% | 1h00:457 | 3:23 | ||
8th | 794 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 3 | 20:028 | 20:167 | 20:448 | 3.5% | 1h01:038 | 3:41 | ||
9th | 779 | Ashley ROLES | Pedalon | 3 | 19:587 | 20:309 | 20:539 | 4.6% | 1h01:229 | 4:00 | ||
10th | 793 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 3 | 20:4611 | 21:3310 | 22:4511 | 9.6% | 1h05:0510 | 7:43 | ||
11th | 790 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 3 | 20:3410 | 22:2012 | 23:3816 | 14.9% | 1h06:3311 | 9:11 | ||
12th | 781 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 22:0413 | 22:1611 | 22:4110 | 2.8% | 1h07:0212 | 9:40 | |||
13th | 782 | Ian BRIFFETT | 3 | 22:3415 | 22:4713 | 22:5112 | 1.3% | 1h08:1213 | 10:50 | |||
14th | 788 | Clive LUCAS | 3 | 22:0112 | 22:5814 | 23:1414 | 5.5% | 1h08:1414 | 10:52 | |||
15th | 780 | John GINZLER-RING | 3 | 22:3916 | 24:0316 | 23:2715 | 6.2% | 1h10:1015 | 12:48 | |||
16th | 777 | Damian REID | 3 | 24:1518 | 22:5915 | 23:1213 | 5.5% | 1h10:2816 | 13:06 | |||
17th | 776 | Mike EASEY | 3 | 23:2517 | 24:3817 | 25:0617 | 7.2% | 1h13:1017 | 15:48 | |||
18th | 796 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 3 | 26:3919 | 24:4618 | 25:2918 | 7.6% | 1h16:5518 | 19:33 | ||
19th | 791 | Shane MAHER | 2 | 26:5920 | 29:1119 | 8.2% | 56:1019 | |||||
20th | 784 | Adrian JONES | 2 | 30:4422 | 37:1320 | 21.1% | 1h07:5720 | |||||
21st | 789 | Dave WREY | Pedalon | 1 | 22:2814 | n/a | 22:2821 | |||||
22nd | 778 | Danny CLIFFORD | Kingston Wheelers CC | 1 | 29:0421 | n/a | 29:0422 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 20:181 | 20:251 | 0.6% | 40:441 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 21:132 | 21:392 | 2.0% | 42:532 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 272 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 22:373 | 23:154 | 2.8% | 45:523 | 5:08 | |||
4th | 276 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 2 | 23:094 | 22:523 | 1.2% | 46:024 | 5:18 | ||
5th | 277 | Doug HARRIS | 2 | 24:515 | 24:535 | 0.1% | 49:455 | 9:01 | |||
6th | 278 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton CC | 2 | 30:026 | 32:566 | 9.7% | 1h02:586 | 22:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1078 | Holly MACMAHON | 4 | 19:581 | 20:151 | 20:411 | 20:511 | 4.4% | 1h21:471 | - | |||
2nd | 1076 | Ruth MILLER | 4 | 21:402 | 22:042 | 22:153 | 22:233 | 3.3% | 1h28:242 | 6:37 | |||
3rd | 1071 | Anna MCLEOD | 4 | 22:024 | 22:373 | 22:112 | 22:152 | 2.6% | 1h29:073 | 7:20 | |||
4th | 1079 | Rachael WALKER | Hope | 4 | 22:003 | 23:274 | 23:434 | 23:484 | 8.2% | 1h33:004 | 11:13 | ||
5th | 1066 | Claire HITCHINGS | Velocipede Cycles Racing | 4 | 22:485 | 23:595 | 24:396 | 25:146 | 10.7% | 1h36:405 | 14:53 | ||
6th | 1093 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles | 4 | 23:496 | 24:136 | 24:125 | 24:405 | 3.6% | 1h36:566 | 15:09 | ||
7th | 1092 | Hannah GRIFFITH | Brilliant Bikes | 4 | 26:347 | 28:117 | 28:237 | 28:277 | 7.1% | 1h51:367 | 29:49 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1084 | Malin TINDBERG | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:201 | 22:231 | 22:381 | 1.3% | 1h07:221 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1085 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing | 2 | 21:131 | 22:282 | 5.9% | 43:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1087 | Bryony FISHPOOL | Southborough Wheelers Youth | 2 | 22:032 | 22:201 | 1.3% | 44:242 | 42s | ||
3rd | 1089 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VCLondres | 2 | 22:083 | 23:554 | 8.1% | 46:033 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 1086 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 22:354 | 23:503 | 5.5% | 46:264 | 2:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1082 | Gosia MCPHERSON | 2 | 24:431 | 25:391 | 3.8% | 50:231 | - | |||
2nd | 1094 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 25:312 | 27:042 | 6.1% | 52:352 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 1077 | Cathy CLIFFORD | Kingston Wheelers CC | 2 | 28:083 | 29:263 | 4.6% | 57:343 | 7:11 | ||
4th | 1083 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 29:184 | 31:214 | 7.0% | 1h00:394 | 10:16 |
Mixed: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Kai WISE | Rides on Air | 3 | 18:531 | 19:181 | 19:552 | 5.5% | 58:071 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | Joe TRACEY | 3 | 19:332 | 20:153 | 19:381 | 3.6% | 59:272 | 1:20 | |||
3rd | 445 | Chris AMES | 3 | 21:046 | 20:132 | 20:163 | 4.2% | 1h01:343 | 3:27 | |||
4th | 482 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 21:107 | 21:327 | 21:255 | 1.7% | 1h04:084 | 6:01 | |||
5th | 458 | Antony SMITH | 3 | 21:3710 | 21:114 | 21:214 | 2.0% | 1h04:115 | 6:04 | |||
6th | 483 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:003 | 21:256 | 22:006 | 4.8% | 1h04:266 | 6:19 | ||
7th | 187 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 3 | 21:238 | 21:175 | 22:027 | 3.5% | 1h04:437 | 6:36 | ||
8th | 448 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:249 | 21:378 | 22:027 | 3.0% | 1h05:048 | 6:57 | |||
9th | 450 | Leo MARTINS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 21:024 | 22:359 | 23:0811 | 10.0% | 1h06:479 | 8:40 | ||
10th | 477 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 21:035 | 23:5814 | 23:3412 | 13.9% | 1h08:3610 | 10:29 | ||
11th | 475 | Graeme LANDAU | 3 | 22:1911 | 23:2011 | 23:0210 | 4.6% | 1h08:4311 | 10:36 | |||
12th | 188 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 22:5713 | 22:5110 | 22:569 | 0.4% | 1h08:4512 | 10:38 | |||
13th | 476 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 22:2912 | 23:3712 | 24:0613 | 7.2% | 1h10:1413 | 12:07 | ||
14th | 474 | Darren PHILLIPS | Mendip Muffers | 3 | 23:3514 | 23:5413 | 24:3815 | 4.5% | 1h12:0814 | 14:01 | ||
15th | 457 | Jumpei NAKAYAMA | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:2820 | 24:0215 | 24:4817 | 3.2% | 1h13:1915 | 15:12 | ||
16th | 470 | Samy THIPPADU | 3 | 23:5215 | 25:0617 | 24:3614 | 5.2% | 1h13:3516 | 15:28 | |||
17th | 484 | Saku SAHA | 3 | 23:5816 | 24:5916 | 24:4616 | 4.2% | 1h13:4317 | 15:36 | |||
18th | 478 | Mark HENSLER | 3 | 24:2820 | 25:1619 | 25:0418 | 3.3% | 1h14:4918 | 16:42 | |||
19th | 190 | Michael COURAGE | BJW | 3 | 25:4022 | 25:1218 | 25:2719 | 1.9% | 1h16:2019 | 18:13 | ||
20th | 471 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 24:2719 | 26:0720 | 26:1520 | 7.4% | 1h16:5020 | 18:43 | |||
21st | 473 | Rob WILSON | BayCycles.co.uk | 3 | 24:1518 | 27:2421 | 28:0221 | 15.6% | 1h19:4221 | 21:35 | ||
22nd | 463 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:3623 | 28:2522 | 29:0722 | 9.5% | 1h24:0922 | 26:02 | ||
23rd | 189 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owens Cycles | 3 | 28:4824 | 30:1823 | 35:4023 | 23.8% | 1h34:4723 | 36:40 | ||
24th | 873 | Chris TILLEY | 2 | 33:5825 | 32:1924 | 5.1% | 1h06:1724 | |||||
25th | 462 | Richard HARDY | 1 | 23:5917 | n/a | 23:5925 |
Mixed:
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Georgia WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 1 | 34:191 | - |
Mixed: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 874 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 25:261 | - | ||
2nd | 876 | Chris WHITNEY | 1 | 25:282 | 2s | |||
3rd | 878 | Chris BELL (fun) | 1 | 27:273 | 2:01 | |||
4th | 877 | Gavin BINMORE | 1 | 32:094 | 6:43 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified