shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 KZN Gravity Series, Enduro round 1 at Pietermaritzburg, KZN

view_listResults (128)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.elitetiming.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/KZN-Enduro-1.xlsx

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st920Keira DUNCAN 3:2712:0523:1612:1512:52213:551-
emoji_events2nd819Sharjah JONSSON 3:2922:0213:2742:1632:53314:07212s
emoji_events3rd4095Luke DINKEL 3:3232:1133:2022:1512:50114:08313s
 4th4096Shane MARTIN 3:4142:1343:2632:1842:54414:32437s
 5th865Robert FROST 3:5062:2963:4052:3163:02515:3251:37
 6th823Scott BOUVERIE 3:5492:2454:02112:2953:03615:5261:57
 7th894Dylan WILLIAMS 3:5282:3783:4862:3683:11716:0472:09
 8th4051Andron ALLAN 3:56102:3993:4972:3683:14916:1482:19
 9th830Tyron TRISOS 3:5173:00123:56102:3473:13816:3492:39
 10th852Joe BESTER 4:05112:47103:5082:40113:161116:38102:43
 11th4049Liam READ 4:06122:52113:5082:38103:151016:41112:46
 12th831Sean MIDDLETON 4:19133:50144:27132:46123:521619:14125:19
 13th906Daniel BALLANCE 4:51153:23134:35143:02153:361519:27135:32
 14th921Sholto WRIGHT 5:06163:55154:20123:01143:331419:55146:00
 15th807Brandon WAUGH 3:4452:3079:26153:05163:291322:14158:19
 846Derick WILLIAMS 4:40142:53133:2712DNF

11-12 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
 4093Michael JANSEN 6:2913:4514:081DNF
 4089Declan MILLEI 7:0824:0524:352DNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4086Omar WILSON 4:0012:5123:4912:3713:08116:251-
emoji_events2nd836Noah CLULOW 4:4443:0144:1032:5433:24318:1321:48
emoji_events3rd909Luke KIRK 4:1822:4814:3452:5953:39518:1831:53
 4th971Luke UHLMANN 4:1823:4054:2242:5543:27418:4242:17
 915Cameron MOREWOOD 2:5634:0322:4023:212DNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4043Keagan BRAND 3:3912:3033:3212:2723:04215:121-
emoji_events2nd914Caide GOVEIA 3:5142:2423:3522:3033:04215:24212s
emoji_events3rd4080James SLABBERTS 3:4432:4043:4032:2613:01115:31319s
 4th4054Ross KEW 3:4222:2213:4032:3643:11415:31419s
 5th4075Alex MARTIN DE BRUIN 4:0052:4254:1882:5283:21517:1352:01
 6th875Jonathan WATTS 4:1873:0083:5552:4253:45817:4062:28
 7th996Hugo RENNINGS 4:2282:4253:5762:4664:201218:0772:55
 8th934Kyle OSBOURN 4:2492:5474:3092:5173:32718:1182:59
 9th4083Blake FRODSHAM 4:1063:1394:1273:49133:28618:5293:40
 10th919Kyle BRAND 4:41103:22104:34103:1393:49919:39104:27
 11th986Travis HOLMES 5:35114:51125:09113:23114:151123:13118:01
 12th938Kado LAGESSE 6:34134:30115:17123:15103:581023:34128:22
 13th4084Ruschay GOVENDER 6:22126:52136:41133:52144:201228:071312:55
 859Dylan PALM 7:28148:00143:40124:5114DNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4056Matthew MCCLEARY 3:4112:2013:3422:2723:06115:081-
emoji_events2nd882Shaun CHARLTON 3:4822:2523:3312:2613:16315:28220s
emoji_events3rd878Rory KIRK 3:4822:3243:4432:3133:09215:44336s
 4th937Matthew UHLMANN 3:5042:3133:5342:4143:17416:1241:04
 5th985Lehan NIEHAUS 5:0464:0954:4253:0053:47520:4255:34
 4042Kieron MILLER 4:3665:4263:2777:196DNF
 833Bradley COLLINS 4:5555:0373:216DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st887Andre PRETORIUS 3:5212:2213:4112:2813:11315:341-
emoji_events2nd947Lorenzo LOTZ 3:5822:3333:4632:3223:07115:56222s
emoji_events3rd890Peter HALEY 4:0252:3443:4522:3653:09216:06332s
 4th902Christopher KEIT 4:0142:4163:4742:3333:13416:15441s
 5th975Ryan VAN DER SPUY 4:0032:3223:5052:3543:19616:16542s
 6th976Grant PAGE 4:0982:4373:5562:3863:15516:4061:06
 7th980Neil DU PLESSIS 4:0572:3854:0592:4183:25816:5471:20
 8th4074Jacques DREYER 4:0982:4884:0182:48103:271017:1381:39
 9th960Kelvin PURCHASE 4:0363:18133:5562:4183:19617:1691:42
 10th984Raymond SMITH 4:15102:5694:11102:4073:25817:27101:53
 11th832Grant BALLINGTON 4:20123:14104:16122:56173:271018:13112:39
 12th814Arn RICHERT 4:34143:14104:16122:52133:351418:31122:57
 13th968Craig BARCLAY 4:41163:21144:14112:48103:331318:37133:03
 14th978Wessel-Louis JACOBSZ 4:23133:40154:17142:49123:321218:41143:07
 15th4088Chris HEARN 4:37153:42164:24152:57183:381519:18153:44
 16th4097Arno VENTER 4:18113:16125:14192:52133:391619:19163:45
 17th877Tyler LE VOY 4:46183:50174:24152:55163:401719:35174:01
 18th4057Michael VAN WYK 5:33195:14185:08183:27194:071923:29187:55
 897Riaan BOTHA 4:44174:39172:53153:4718DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st861Craig SCOTT 3:4712:1613:3822:2923:06415:161-
emoji_events2nd886Nick FLOROS 3:5432:2223:3712:2613:03115:222 6s
emoji_events3rd4094Ian PERRY 3:5762:2533:3822:3143:04215:35319s
 4th4079Keith DIEDERICHS 3:5552:2843:4152:2923:04215:37421s
 5th873Pat MOREWOOD 3:5432:3353:4762:3253:10515:56540s
 6th835Dane MAXWELL 3:4822:4183:4762:3363:10515:59643s
 7th4059Oliver JONES 4:0482:4393:4042:53123:11716:3171:15
 8th838Raymond RORICH 4:0692:3874:01102:3873:16816:3981:23
 9th4035Clynt BARKER 4:0372:3764:05112:4693:261116:5791:41
 10th898Dean VAN ZYL 4:14102:53114:0092:4083:18917:05101:49
 11th4098Steve MACQUET 4:16112:54123:5682:53123:231017:22112:06
 12th881Alberto PUDDU 4:49193:06134:10122:47103:291218:21123:05
 13th834Darrell DE WAAL 4:31133:24154:19132:55163:341518:43133:27
 14th4046Ivan NIEHAUS 4:34153:14144:34182:51113:311318:44143:28
 15th4081Dominic BARNARDT 4:24122:48104:20142:53124:232218:48153:32
 16th953Renier DE BRUIN 4:37163:38184:25173:02183:331419:15163:59
 17th899Adin COOKE 4:48183:29164:23163:02183:351619:17174:01
 18th4038Francois BARNARD 4:49193:36174:22152:58173:361719:21184:05
 19th4053Ross MAKEPEACE 4:45173:38184:41203:08203:471819:59194:43
 20th806Terence BARKER 4:32145:17224:40192:54154:012021:24206:08
 21st4071Gareth SMALLBONES 5:02214:48215:04213:13213:511921:58216:42
 22nd4032Andre BREDENKAMP 5:37224:25205:20223:26224:182123:06227:50
 23rd4090Berend DE SCHOUWER 6:342310:14236:13233:51234:282331:202316:04
 803James CURRAN

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st893Grant MACPHERSON 4:0922:4223:5522:4213:44517:121-
emoji_events2nd872Alastair BRAND 4:3033:0644:2742:4933:29118:2121:09
emoji_events3rd839Grant HOLMES 4:3032:5834:1833:0063:41218:2731:15
 4th817Peter DE BEER 4:3553:1554:2853:0373:43419:0441:52
 5th4066Chris ACKERMANN 4:0512:3713:5412:4326:06819:2552:13
 6th849Shachar UZAN 4:5163:3564:3572:5753:45619:4362:31
 7th871Robert WATTS 5:0973:3874:3062:5443:42319:5372:41
 8th4031Dean ISAACS 5:4484:3685:0983:1984:00722:4885:36

60+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4058Brian MAGOR 4:1612:4814:0812:4213:24117:181-
emoji_events2nd810Rohan SURRIDGE 5:5023:5625:5023:3224:15223:2326:05

E-bike: Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4048Cayle DORMEHL 3:4512:2613:3612:2713:13215:271-
emoji_events2nd826Brodan SYMONS 3:5822:3323:4822:3122:58115:48221s

E-bike: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st848Craig PAUL 3:4812:2813:3612:2412:55115:111-

E-bike: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4039Quintus VAN WYK 4:2113:1214:0512:4413:23117:451-

E-bike: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Lite: 11-12 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st974Lloyd TYRON DE BRUIN 4:2112:5833:35210:541-
emoji_events2nd820Luka PUDDU 4:4932:5513:28111:12218s
emoji_events3rd966Vaughn PRESTON 4:3022:5513:53411:18324s
 4th992Daniel UYS 4:5543:0743:36311:38444s
 5th801Daniel HOLLIDAY 7:3555:1865:20518:1357:19
 6th4052Connor LAVERY 9:1964:1055:40619:0968:15
 870Blake CALDICOTT

Lite: 13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4045Jake JANSEN 5:3413:1513:49112:381-
emoji_events2nd837Declan-Stone WINN 5:3523:2623:53212:54216s

Lite: 15-16 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st842Deklan DAVIES 5:2113:2214:41113:241-

Lite: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4050Byron EBLEY 4:2312:4513:20110:281-
emoji_events2nd4069Leslie O'REILLY 4:5722:5623:31211:24256s

Lite: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4033Emrys ALDERSLEY 6:0513:4914:19114:131-
emoji_events2nd822Darryl ALHO 7:5224:2626:23218:4124:28

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st880Julia KOTZE 4:1712:5514:1512:4813:26117:411-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st977Anvia BREDENKAMP 5:1214:2414:5013:1813:56121:401-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st804Sabine THIES 4:1212:4714:0212:3913:17116:571-

30-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4076Louise KOTZE 4:3113:0014:1712:5213:30118:101-
emoji_events2nd982Wendy ODENDAAL 4:4423:5624:3923:0833:51220:1822:08
emoji_events3rd945Laetitia FAY 4:5933:5735:4233:0624:06321:5033:40

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4034Landy PUDDU 4:5213:4114:3012:5715:16121:161-

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4092Fiona WILLIAMS 5:5516:1916:0413:3214:12126:021-

E-bike: Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st907Jocelyn DORMEHL 5:0714:5615:2513:2514:05122:581-

Lite: Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st998Nande HATTINGH 6:1414:0014:53115:071-

Lite: 30-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st950Victoria ALSTON 5:1313:1614:20212:491-
emoji_events2nd4082Stawm MALAN 5:5723:3124:17113:45256s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us