shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 KZN Gravity Series, Enduro round 2 at Karkloof Valley, KZN

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.elitetiming.co.za/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/KZN-Enduro-2.xlsx

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Sharjah JONSSON 2:3522:5512:4922:4322:21313:231-
emoji_events2nd123Keira DUNCAN 2:3213:0322:5032:4012:19113:242 1s
emoji_events3rd177Luke DINKEL 2:3933:0322:4812:4432:20213:34311s
 4th170Scott BOUVERIE 2:5943:2943:1053:0752:32415:1741:54
 5th183Stephan DE HAAS 3:0963:3063:0943:0342:42915:3352:10
 6th215Joshua DONALDSON 3:0253:2943:1363:2382:35515:4262:19
 7th182Anru BOTHA 3:1893:4173:1363:1262:37816:0172:38
 8th105Tyron TRISOS 3:1473:4793:1993:1372:35516:0882:45
 9th245Nathan SOULE 3:27113:4683:1583:25102:35516:2893:05
 10th143Derick WILLIAMS 3:25104:07113:24103:2492:551017:15103:52
 11th21Daniel BALLANCE 3:41124:15123:41113:51123:061318:34115:11
 12th243Sukadeva SHANKER 3:54134:34133:45123:45113:031119:01125:38
 13th250Bjorn CRINALL 4:21144:47153:50144:34143:181420:50137:27
 14th216Pitumlani RADEBE 5:15154:36143:47134:28133:051221:11147:48
 15th165Jared PIEK 5:24165:49164:17156:23153:531525:461512:23
 99Andron ALLAN 3:1473:4810

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Cameron MOREWOOD 3:1313:4213:2913:3012:47116:411-
emoji_events2nd111Noah CLULOW 3:3844:2823:3833:3822:58318:2021:39
emoji_events3rd52Luke KIRK 3:3724:3033:5543:4032:59418:4132:00
 4th204Luke UHLMANN 3:3724:3443:5544:0553:09519:2042:39
 5th199Chadd SMITH 4:1254:4553:3224:0042:57219:2652:45
 6th172Raymond SWANEPOEL 5:3765:1464:0765:4263:29624:0967:28

15-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Keagan BRAND 2:5713:2213:1013:1222:31115:121-
emoji_events2nd96Ross KEW 3:0523:4523:1823:0512:33215:46234s
emoji_events3rd146Alex MARTIN DE BRUIN 3:2234:0133:3543:2232:40317:0031:48
 4th86Blake FRODSHAM 3:4264:1263:2633:2842:49417:3742:25
 5th225Justin SWANEPOEL 3:2944:0853:3963:3852:50517:4452:32
 6th65Tristen GRAHAM 3:5274:0243:3654:0483:08718:4263:30
 7th47Kyle OSBOURN 3:5384:1973:4073:5073:12818:5473:42
 8th16Travis HOLMES 4:0095:2894:37104:3993:291022:1387:01
 9th24Kado LAGESSE 5:15105:33104:0784:55103:19923:0997:57
 10th201Ruschay GOVENDER 5:20116:12114:3096:17113:381125:571010:45
 189Sanatana SHANKER 3:3355:0083:4762:526

17-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Shaun CHARLTON 2:5813:4243:1413:1112:32115:371-
emoji_events2nd79Rory KIRK 3:0823:3313:2033:2052:40316:01224s
emoji_events3rd187James STEWART 3:1233:4023:1823:1842:48616:16339s
 4th33Matthew MCCLEARY 3:2963:4133:2033:1112:43516:24447s
 5th203Matthew UHLMANN 3:2253:4953:2873:1632:37216:32555s
 6th160Warren WOOLRIDGE 3:1843:4953:2763:2262:41416:3761:00
 7th239Ethan COX 3:3984:1393:3584:14102:57718:3873:01
 8th31Lehan NIEHAUS 3:5494:20103:43103:4383:15918:5583:18
 9th186Karl RINDFLEISCH 4:08104:0083:4194:0393:06818:5893:21
 10th98Alistair STUBBS 3:3273:5373:2253:2376:531121:03105:26
 44Kieron MILLER 5:061113:02113:4810

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Greg MINNAAR 2:4413:0812:5012:4812:20113:501-
emoji_events2nd159Adrian BAM 2:5423:1623:0133:0022:27214:38248s
emoji_events3rd145Andre PRETORIUS 2:5633:2233:0743:0732:38615:1031:20
 4th36Peter HALEY 2:5843:3452:5523:0962:39715:1541:25
 5th171Stuart WATERWORTH 3:0973:2843:0853:0842:37415:3051:40
 6th73Lorenzo LOTZ 3:0153:3453:0853:0962:421015:3461:44
 7th210Christopher KEIT 3:0973:3453:1273:0842:34315:3771:47
 8th113David HANNAWAY 3:0663:4183:1483:18112:41916:0082:10
 9th61Arn RICHERT 3:1893:4393:24113:1182:39716:1592:25
 10th38Jacques DREYER 3:21133:51123:27143:21132:451316:45102:55
 11th82Raymond SMITH 3:23143:58173:29153:1792:421016:49112:59
 12th247Logan RICHERT 3:19103:54133:38223:1792:431216:51123:01
 13th89Neil DU PLESSIS 3:40173:47103:26133:24142:451317:02133:12
 14th112Riaan BOTHA 3:20113:54133:2093:36202:531817:03143:13
 15th168Jozua JOUBERT 3:20113:56163:32183:33182:521617:13153:23
 16th18Craig BARCLAY 3:45213:54133:24113:35192:501517:28163:38
 17th67Byron EBLEY 3:32164:01193:34193:32162:552017:34173:44
 18th76Chris HEARN 3:23144:35233:29153:31152:521617:50184:00
 19th208Adam RICHTER 3:42184:03203:39233:32162:552017:51194:01
 20th214Greg SAWYER 3:48224:20223:36203:58212:592218:41204:51
 21st197Rikus SFARDER 3:52234:14213:36204:03223:082518:53215:03
 22nd55Warren SELLARS 3:44204:37243:39234:07232:592219:06225:16
 23rd211Tyler LE VOY 3:43193:59183:29156:38262:541920:43236:53
 24th108Michael VAN WYK 4:18244:41253:54265:00253:032420:56247:06
 25th179Snabongh MTHETHWA 4:23255:00263:52254:10243:312620:56257:06
 26th244Christopher PEARTON 12:27263:48113:21103:19122:37425:322611:42

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Pat MOREWOOD 2:5823:2213:0922:5812:36315:031-
emoji_events2nd161Craig SCOTT 2:5713:2723:1232:5922:35215:102 7s
emoji_events3rd110Keith DIEDERICHS 2:5823:3033:0513:0932:34115:16313s
 4th9Dean VAN ZYL 3:1653:5353:1743:1742:39416:2241:19
 5th213Steve MACQUET 3:1443:4843:2773:41112:48716:5851:55
 6th30Raymond RORICH 3:2374:0393:1953:3082:46617:0161:58
 7th12Clynt BARKER 3:1964:04103:39173:2052:42517:0472:01
 8th175Francois BARNARD 3:2693:5353:2363:2872:551117:0582:02
 9th48Ivan NIEHAUS 3:2373:5873:2883:2762:531017:0992:06
 10th202Marius KLOKIE 3:33114:14123:2883:3692:52917:43102:40
 11th241Adin COOKE 3:31104:0283:34123:3693:051717:48112:45
 12th205Craig SOULE 4:07154:05113:31103:54132:51818:28123:25
 13th32Terence BARKER 3:52134:18143:35144:08142:551118:48133:45
 14th19Renier DE BRUIN 3:58144:30153:34123:49122:581318:49143:46
 15th222Ross MAKEPEACE 3:42124:14123:36154:22163:011418:55153:52
 16th10Andre BREDENKAMP 4:55175:03163:33114:20153:041620:55165:52
 17th188Andrew JOHNSON 4:34165:22173:37164:49173:011421:23176:20
 18th166Sergio CUNHA 6:05196:11204:02185:55183:341825:471810:44
 19th198Bradley COLE 5:29185:50184:14196:30194:202126:231911:20
 20th57Berend DE SCHOUWER 6:29206:09195:00206:41203:471928:062013:03
 66Emrys ALDERSLEY 8:52217:32213:5020

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Oliver BURNETT 3:0413:3313:1623:0912:39115:411-
emoji_events2nd69Grant MACPHERSON 3:1023:4423:2043:2222:46316:22241s
emoji_events3rd68Crispin BRIEN 3:1833:5143:1933:2742:49416:4431:03
 4th178Alastair BRAND 3:3253:5353:2553:2532:49417:0441:23
 5th95Clint HATTINGH 3:2043:4833:2553:3662:55617:0451:23
 6th192Casper BADENHORST 3:4373:5353:1513:3452:44217:0961:28
 7th15Peter DE BEER 3:3764:1973:4383:4673:01718:2672:45
 8th46Grant HOLMES 3:4684:35103:4073:4673:07918:5483:13
 9th17Shachar UZAN 4:09104:2484:04103:5893:081019:4394:02
 10th115James UECKERMANN 4:0094:3393:5194:23103:03819:50104:09
 11th180Dean ISAACS 5:01114:52114:05117:01113:271124:26118:45

60+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Brian MAGOR 3:1613:4113:2213:2012:44116:231-
emoji_events2nd191Guy RONALDSON 4:0724:3523:4424:2823:15320:0923:46
emoji_events3rd103Matthew STUBBS 4:2464:5754:0754:3333:14221:1534:52
 4th23Rohan SURRIDGE 4:2154:3834:0044:5853:34521:3145:08
 5th190Ashley NESBITT 4:1434:4543:5435:2863:35621:5655:33
 6th242Ken LLOYD 4:1545:2264:1164:4843:24422:0065:37

Lite: Elite men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st167William SLATER 3:1813:1612:3719:111-

Lite: 11-12 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Vaughn PRESTON 3:4613:4012:53110:191-
emoji_events2nd20Lloyd TYRON DE BRUIN 3:5853:4322:54210:35216s
emoji_events3rd92Luka PUDDU 3:5024:0433:14411:08349s
 4th11Daniel UYS 3:5644:1043:03311:09450s
 5th193Troy COLE 3:5335:0263:14412:0951:50
 6th220Joshua JOITNSON 4:1864:4153:22612:2162:02
 7th43Blake CALDICOTT 6:3787:3674:26818:3978:20
 8th87Connor LAVERY 4:58710:5483:40719:3289:13

Lite: 13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st249Brett PRECE 5:2117:2123:51116:331-
emoji_events2nd194Adam ESSEY 6:3826:3116:45319:5423:21
 207Timothy GRAHAM 7:4534:022

Lite: 8-10 men

1 competitor found

Lite: 15-16 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Deklan DAVIES 4:1514:3913:14112:081-

Lite: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Brett ALLISON 4:1614:4113:26212:231-
emoji_events2nd240Michael DE VRIES 4:3625:2623:08113:10247s
emoji_events3rd164Berno VAN DEN BERG 7:2937:4133:51319:0136:38

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3200Steffanie GROSSMANN 3:1613:5413:2013:2212:45116:371-
emoji_events2nd1019Robin STEWART 3:4724:0223:3923:5722:59218:2421:47
emoji_events3rd3300Jocelyn DORMEHL 4:5935:4434:0935:1733:28323:3737:00

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1400Amber COLE 5:3415:2814:0415:2613:35124:071-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Anvia BREDENKAMP 4:1214:2313:4514:2413:04119:481-

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1100Laetitia FAY 4:5115:0614:0115:0613:19122:231-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Riana NIEHAUS 5:4315:4614:0215:2413:36124:311-

Lite: 11-12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1022Chloe ALLISON 5:1517:1313:40116:081-
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us