withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (189)Photos (249)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/Firsttracks/2020/Round2/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st32Wallace ERWIN 2:39.5512:49.1522:00.7532:24.3519:53.801-
2nd209Michael REA Chain Reaction Cycles2:46.8532:48.4011:59.1512:25.1529:59.5525.75s
3rd101Dominic FRIEL RaceFit_mtb2:41.8122:52.1532:07.2562:30.65410:11.86318.06s
4th8Jamie GRIFFERTY 2:49.7553:04.8061:59.6022:29.41310:23.56429.76s
5th111Alan GARDNER KGR142:47.1943:01.0442:03.7042:35.46610:27.39533.59s
6th136Gary DICKSON GOA MTB2:53.5663:01.3552:05.5552:32.10510:32.56638.76s
7th64Johnny ALLEN 2:54.1173:08.7572:16.5072:39.16710:58.5271:04.72
8th26Stephen EMBLETON Looney Tunes MTB3:04.2583:14.3582:19.4582:46.25811:24.3081:30.50

12-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st204Craig DOYLE GAP MTB2:33.2112:52.6621:56.5112:18.9619:41.341-
2nd70Darragh RYAN Biking.ie2:36.5422:47.2011:57.9622:21.8929:43.5922.25s
3rd21Aaron MORRIS Portal Racing3:06.8553:21.5142:14.8532:42.71311:25.9231:44.58
4th15Daniel BRODISON Sperrin MTB3:04.6633:18.4432:17.8642:45.00511:25.9641:44.62
5th74Alex EGAN 3:06.1043:22.8562:23.0452:44.10411:36.0951:54.75
6th12Fionn MCCLOSKEY RACE FIT MTB3:11.9563:22.7552:40.5473:07.60612:22.8462:41.50
7th40Aidan MCALEENAN GMTB3:15.9073:39.4672:36.5063:15.85712:47.7173:06.37
8th85Odhran LAGAN Inishowen Wheelers3:46.7083:58.2682:46.2583:44.09814:15.3084:33.96

14-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st146Scott ROBERTS Cycleology racing2:23.2112:31.0011:44.3112:11.7528:50.271-
2nd6Daniel LAPPIN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:25.0022:36.5421:47.9422:09.3918:58.8728.60s
3rd215Brendan CONROY 2:30.9632:42.7151:53.5552:15.4539:22.67332.40s
4th14James BRODISON Sperrin MTB2:34.2572:37.9531:53.3542:17.5049:23.05432.78s
5th55Josh GALLAGHER 2:32.2052:44.3171:52.3132:18.8969:27.71537.44s
6th22Callum MORRIS Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:40.75142:39.9641:54.9662:18.6559:34.32644.05s
7th102Jamie WILLIAMSON 2:34.0662:45.5191:57.4582:23.1999:40.21749.94s
8th113Simon FERRIS 2:34.5582:43.8161:59.56112:23.26109:41.18850.91s
9th184Isaac SCOTT The Sports Room2:38.54112:45.0581:58.45102:25.86119:47.90957.63s
10th86Joe WILTON 2:39.65122:53.11131:56.1472:21.3589:50.251059.98s
11th69Kurtis WILLIAMSON 2:35.9092:53.95141:58.1192:26.75139:54.71111:04.44
12th42Matthew MOORE Gortin Glens MTB Club2:38.44102:52.21122:00.84122:26.31129:57.80121:07.53
13th165Josh ROONEY East Coast MTB2:43.15172:56.75172:01.65142:33.601710:15.15131:24.88
14th206Jay MCCORD 2:47.65202:52.10112:02.86172:32.751610:15.36141:25.09
15th130Max SCHONE Bree Racing2:40.54132:59.80192:04.75182:32.361510:17.45151:27.18
16th99Clark LOGAN 2:31.7542:47.50102:24.00282:46.002410:29.25161:38.98
17th114Jamie WALL 2:56.95263:01.40202:01.35132:32.201410:31.90171:41.63
18th125James SMYTH 2:47.94212:56.35162:11.89212:40.352010:36.53181:46.26
19th122Charlie ROSS 2:48.16223:06.95242:02.71162:40.211910:38.03191:47.76
20th172Jack LAVERY Trail Demons Mtb2:41.25152:54.76152:13.40222:57.002710:46.41201:56.14
21st20Robin SIM 2:54.45243:02.06222:14.90232:36.751810:48.16211:57.89
22nd158Jacob WRIGHT Norms Bikes2:42.94163:44.21312:02.30152:20.29710:49.74221:59.47
23rd207Jarlath LARKIN 2:51.41233:06.35232:15.30242:44.112110:57.17232:06.90
24th163Ronan EANNETTA Gortin Glens MTB Club2:45.50192:59.40182:25.61303:00.252811:10.76242:20.49
25th213Mark BEATTIE GMTB2:43.75183:36.50292:07.80192:53.752611:21.80252:31.53
26th205Sam BEATTIE 2:59.30273:22.91252:19.71272:45.062311:26.98262:36.71
27th203Leo MALLON 2:55.50253:01.95212:10.25203:27.753111:35.45272:45.18
28th43Callum MOORE Gortin Glens MTB Club3:02.91283:40.54302:17.45252:44.142211:45.04282:54.77
29th233Adam MOFFETT Vitus Firsttracks3:06.61303:25.65282:24.71292:49.852511:46.82292:56.55
30th60Joshua MCILROY 3:04.66293:23.95272:18.75263:07.252911:54.61303:04.34
31st53Owen MCCLENAGHAN RaceFit_mtb3:08.00313:23.29262:42.31313:08.253012:21.85313:31.58
32nd182Ethan BEGGS 3:50.70324:09.85322:54.40324:04.793214:59.74326:09.47

17-20 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st28Ben WILSON Dromara CC2:20.1022:28.1011:46.1512:07.7118:42.061-
2nd135Shea ROONEY East Coast MTB2:30.2542:41.7131:53.0642:12.1029:17.12235.06s
3rd240Conor HEALY 2:31.8552:43.7551:50.6032:17.9459:24.14342.08s
4th173Robbie DUGAN 2:33.4162:42.7541:57.6052:14.9649:28.72446.66s
5th154Niall CLERKIN Borderline DH Club2:14.7013:19.15101:46.5022:18.5169:38.86556.80s
6th51Ryan SKELLY Carnwheelers / MSC tires UK2:22.4132:35.3422:32.86112:13.7539:44.3661:02.30
7th176Rossi MORRISON Mech Monkey2:45.5472:55.7962:02.9562:29.90810:14.1871:32.12
8th4Jay MCDOWELL Looney Tunes MTB2:54.6492:57.2072:08.0482:28.09710:27.9781:45.91
9th41Jay MCALEENAN Portal Racing2:50.5183:09.2182:05.7172:32.60910:38.0391:55.97
10th73Cameron MCCUSKER Dromara CC3:11.96103:14.8192:19.21102:47.291011:33.27102:51.21
11th210Daniel MCLARNON 3:55.81113:25.00112:12.5593:11.601112:44.96114:02.90
12th243Ben O'KANE Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club4:05.60124:54.31124:47.85124:19.301218:07.06129:25.00

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st164Ben IRWIN Mech Monkey2:12.8522:22.4611:40.0032:01.1518:16.461-
2nd105Gary DONALDSON Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:11.0412:27.3521:40.1642:02.5028:21.0524.59s
3rd139Chris BROWN Norms Bikes2:15.6132:29.0651:39.9412:03.5538:28.16311.70s
4th170Gavin O'CONNELL Team Worc2:17.4542:28.8541:39.9522:08.0048:34.25417.79s
5th142Christopher MCGLINCHEY Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK2:17.5552:27.5631:48.1572:08.8658:42.12525.66s
6th169Scott WALLACE Expert Cycles2:20.3162:32.9061:41.7052:10.2178:45.12628.66s
7th59Jamie FENNING 2:25.5082:36.2181:48.0662:09.3968:59.16742.70s
8th178Daniel EASTWOOD 2:29.1692:33.1171:51.3592:16.0099:09.62853.16s
9th16Nathan FITZSIMMONS Revolution Racing MTB team2:22.2072:44.50111:51.0682:12.2589:10.01953.55s
10th7Alessandro MARTINIS 2:33.81112:43.26101:56.80102:20.10109:33.97101:17.51
11th192Kevin COSTER The Sports Room Wicklow2:35.55132:45.41121:59.35112:24.81129:45.12111:28.66
12th80Michael GORDON 2:36.25142:48.06132:00.80142:21.89119:47.00121:30.54
13th153Chris BOWES 2:33.75102:49.10141:59.90132:26.76149:49.51131:33.05
14th150Geoffrey DUFFY 2:44.20162:52.14151:59.45122:30.201610:05.99141:49.53
15th156Cian BYRNE CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB2:41.16153:09.01232:02.45152:26.161310:18.78152:02.32
16th199Matthew LEATHEM 2:45.41172:55.55162:03.35162:42.692210:27.00162:10.54
17th93Conor MCKEOWN RACE FIT MTB2:48.56193:01.25172:04.71172:37.341910:31.86172:15.40
18th148Robert MCADAM 2:47.81183:03.06182:05.50182:37.352010:33.72182:17.26
19th141Adam JOHNSTON CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB2:49.45203:04.85192:08.05202:37.061810:39.41192:22.95
20th181Ross ANDERSON 2:57.15213:06.40212:07.75192:36.251710:47.55202:31.09
21st131Dominic SCHONE Bree Racing2:57.45223:07.50222:15.14222:41.492111:01.58212:45.12
22nd50Andrew GILMORE 3:07.14253:12.31242:11.85212:48.252311:19.55223:03.09
23rd17Michael MCLEAN 3:05.06233:05.21205:38.84232:29.601514:18.71236:02.25
63Aaron MCBRIDE Gravity BC2:35.36122:40.959DNF
97Thomas DOYLE 3:15.35263:33.9125DNF
39Kyle TAGGART 3:06.1024DNF
1Jonathan OWENS DNF

30-34 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st9James MACFERRAN (elt) Cycleology racing2:22.4012:30.1911:45.9512:08.2518:46.791-
2nd90Aaron FINLAY RACE FIT MTB2:29.7622:41.4121:52.7922:17.0029:20.96234.17s
3rd193Deimantas SULTONAS Mtb4fun N.I2:33.6132:43.5031:54.3042:24.5469:35.95349.16s
4th52Mark MAXWELL 2:40.1062:50.2561:54.0032:24.2059:48.5541:01.76
5th167Conor TOMAN Trail Demons Mtb2:41.0082:47.6552:00.3072:20.1639:49.1151:02.32
6th185Romas BALTMISKIS 2:45.2092:47.5441:58.7152:23.7549:55.2061:08.41
7th202David CROMIE Slievehill2:50.21102:55.0471:59.6062:26.25710:11.1071:24.31
8th92Simon CAIRNS RACE FIT MTB2:34.1642:56.9092:17.46172:36.751310:25.2781:38.48
9th116Eoghan SHERIDAN Feel Good Bicycles2:40.6673:03.40122:13.69122:31.751010:29.5091:42.71
10th44Neil MCGIMPSEY 2:54.75152:57.50102:10.35102:29.61810:32.21101:45.42
11th138Chris TRAINOR 3:00.51172:55.0982:02.6582:35.301110:33.55111:46.76
12th145Victor BELL CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB2:38.8553:23.85182:04.7992:31.65910:39.14121:52.35
13th144Matthew CASEY 2:51.40113:02.14112:10.85112:37.541410:41.93131:55.14
14th214Garth CRAWFORD 2:53.64143:05.39132:15.16142:44.651710:58.84142:12.05
15th62Aaron FEGAN AR Joinery MTB2:52.01133:10.31142:14.71132:43.141511:00.17152:13.38
16th134Kris FITZPATRICK 2:56.89163:10.64152:17.40162:43.511611:08.44162:21.65
17th19Steven RAINEY On The Gear Bike Solutions3:01.79183:25.86202:24.96202:54.501911:47.11173:00.32
18th151George DUFFY 3:05.41203:25.50192:16.00153:02.052111:48.96183:02.17
19th183Tomas KORSAKAS 3:03.29193:18.95172:29.30223:01.302011:52.84193:06.05
20th235James FERRIS 3:29.56233:39.00222:27.15213:04.952212:40.66203:53.87
21st67Gerard SCULLION Ruff Ryderz2:51.41124:50.90252:24.39192:36.441212:43.14213:56.35
22nd33Damien SCALLY 3:25.16223:39.65232:39.41243:14.852312:59.07224:12.28
23rd137Martin WILLOUGHBY 3:21.46213:31.46212:29.75233:51.552413:14.22234:27.43
24th38Peter BOGLE 3:47.50243:49.71242:51.44254:10.362514:39.01245:52.22
25th230Conor MC GAUGHEY 10:21.06253:16.30162:19.19182:49.401818:45.95259:59.16

35-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st100Philip MULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:18.6412:29.8411:47.3622:07.3518:43.191-
2nd95Chris TYNDALL 2:22.0622:32.5031:44.1012:10.5628:49.2226.03s
3rd103Nick ROCKS 2:24.9132:30.5921:49.7532:11.2538:56.50313.31s
4th155Mark NULTY GOA MTB2:27.6542:37.9041:56.3462:18.4549:20.34437.15s
5th121Ross BARBOUR The ML Syndicate2:31.7962:49.5061:54.5042:28.5079:44.2951:01.10
6th3Barry TOLAND Sperrin MTB2:41.36112:49.6571:55.1052:19.2559:45.3661:02.17
7th239Steven OLDHAM 2:43.91122:55.50101:58.2572:26.25610:03.9171:20.72
8th66Ryan MCKEOWN Ruff Ryderz2:40.0692:53.9482:02.6992:29.44810:06.1381:22.94
9th2Darren KING Sperrin MTB2:40.14103:00.94152:02.3182:29.50910:12.8991:29.70
10th194Warner WILDERS NWMTB2:39.2082:59.65112:05.45122:34.401410:18.70101:35.51
11th127Dermot CLEARY Cleary racing2:46.25132:59.86132:02.90102:31.611010:20.62111:37.43
12th201Colm MCGUIGAN 2:49.66172:54.0092:04.40112:32.901110:20.96121:37.77
13th65Anthony SCULLION Ruff Ryderz2:37.3172:46.2552:20.79202:42.651810:27.00131:43.81
14th115George ALLEN Feel Good Bicycles2:48.90163:00.50142:11.35142:34.001310:34.75141:51.56
15th208Mark HENRY Slievehill2:47.90152:59.81122:14.29182:33.451210:35.45151:52.26
16th57Alan NEVIN DB cycling club2:51.01183:01.75162:08.34132:36.501510:37.60161:54.41
17th31Gary GALBRAITH 2:52.06203:02.15172:12.06152:41.311710:47.58172:04.39
18th68Stuart MACRORY 2:51.75193:13.19212:14.21172:40.041610:59.19182:16.00
19th96Damien DEVINE RaceFit_mtb3:02.19233:10.15182:18.66192:45.361911:16.36192:33.17
20th56Chris LYTTLE DSNT Extreme Sports Crew3:00.44213:13.14202:14.05162:48.792011:16.42202:33.23
21st46Colin SMITH CUCHULAINN CYCLING CLUB3:02.16223:10.96192:23.16212:51.192111:27.47212:44.28
22nd232Mark DUNDEE Team Dundee Dental Lab3:04.55243:24.71232:25.35232:54.502211:49.11223:05.92
23rd190Andy HILL Hill's Mixtape3:08.96253:19.94222:24.65223:11.812312:05.36233:22.17
238Jonny HIGGINS 2:47.06145:52.8924DNF
77Timothy HUGHES 2:28.325DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st104Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:21.9412:27.7511:46.5412:06.5118:42.741-
2nd109Conor CAMPBELL 2:23.0522:34.3421:49.9522:10.2528:57.59214.85s
3rd161Paul MCLOUGHLIN 2:25.4132:37.3131:52.9552:14.7139:10.38327.64s
4th198Ricky LAWRENCE 2:26.4442:39.6041:52.5442:16.8449:15.42432.68s
5th147Noel MULLEN Mountain Goats2:29.8552:42.4471:51.1032:20.1089:23.49540.75s
6th49Joe WARD 2:32.4572:41.1651:55.3562:17.3159:26.27643.53s
7th94Trevor COX RACE FIT MTB2:30.1462:43.5491:56.4082:21.79109:31.87749.13s
8th11Shane MCCLOSKEY RACE FIT MTB2:40.56122:42.4681:55.4172:19.1069:37.53854.79s
9th61Alan CLOGHER 2:34.0092:41.5162:03.15132:21.2599:39.91957.17s
10th162Sean MCKEOWN 2:33.1682:43.79101:58.1492:24.85129:39.941057.20s
11th237Barry CLARKE 2:35.61112:48.60122:00.56102:19.2979:44.06111:01.32
12th76Sean EGAN 2:34.91102:45.14112:02.15122:23.60119:45.80121:03.06
13th119Andrew COBURN Mtb4fun N.I2:42.16132:54.86142:00.94112:32.311410:10.27131:27.53
14th187Andrius JANKUS 2:43.00142:54.85132:05.45142:32.191310:15.49141:32.75
15th159Darren WRIGHT Looney Tunes MTB2:48.14163:03.29162:11.89182:35.291510:38.61151:55.87
16th25Darren QUIGG 2:51.55183:02.85152:14.35192:39.841810:48.59162:05.85
17th174Derek MEACHER 2:57.66203:08.50212:10.86162:41.101910:58.12172:15.38
18th71Ryan CALLAGHAN Freewheelin MTB / RCR2:55.30193:09.85222:10.70152:43.652110:59.50182:16.76
19th200Barry SULLIVAN Spicy Cucumber MTB3:08.39233:05.54172:11.35172:50.542211:15.82192:33.08
20th82Declan BRADY 3:13.29243:07.80202:20.65222:39.461711:21.20202:38.46
21st117Niall WHELAN 3:05.15213:20.05232:20.44202:43.352011:28.99212:46.25
22nd241Neal ELLIOTT 2:48.20173:05.91182:59.95262:38.501611:32.56222:49.82
23rd231Paul CROMIE Spicy Cucumber MTB3:27.16273:24.75242:20.60213:05.652412:18.16233:35.42
24th129Gareth MCCLEAN Mtb4fun N.I3:13.56253:34.40262:29.24233:02.812312:20.01243:37.27
25th84David MEADE The ML Syndicate3:05.85223:35.45272:30.05243:11.442612:22.79253:40.05
26th234Chris DUNDEE 3:20.80263:31.31252:36.59253:11.102512:39.80263:57.06
168Mark GRAHAM 2:47.25153:06.0619DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st54John GLOVER 2:33.4512:44.3911:59.8112:20.3419:37.991-
2nd120Gary WILLIAMS The ML Syndicate2:39.9122:47.5422:01.6022:24.5429:53.59215.60s
3rd58Stephen HASSON Sperrin MTB2:44.4132:51.3532:06.1532:29.85310:11.76333.77s
4th5Norman ATKINS Velo Culture2:46.5143:00.7542:18.1492:36.85410:42.2541:04.26
5th72David DOBSON 2:52.4063:06.5462:09.6442:43.69610:52.2751:14.28
6th10Aran CARSON 2:51.6653:03.8952:10.2552:49.50810:55.3061:17.31
7th34David RICHARDSON Mtb4fun N.I2:59.3073:06.7572:11.8562:51.86911:09.7671:31.77
8th160Michael ERVINE Looney Tunes MTB3:05.96123:12.1092:18.65102:42.50511:19.2181:41.22
9th133Alan DUFFY GAP MTB3:03.00103:15.86102:14.9072:55.391111:29.1591:51.16
10th149Stephen ARNOLD Gortin Glens MTB Club3:04.91113:20.45112:19.50122:49.31711:34.17101:56.18
11th157Mark MAGUIRE (gvet) 3:01.5083:23.56122:19.15112:54.891011:39.10112:01.11
12th36Robert LAMONT Bike Craic3:01.5493:11.0082:15.6683:20.361211:48.56122:10.57

Challenger men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st171Joe WILLIAMS 2:47.1012:56.2512:30.6922:48.35211:02.391-
2nd29Jay MACKNESS East Coast Raiders BMX2:54.1523:09.6622:24.4012:47.9015:00.0016:16.1125:13.72
245Jim WHITE DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st107Vygandas PETRYLA 2:29.7012:44.8911:54.1912:21.5619:30.341-
2nd124Aidan MCERLAIN Sperrin MTB2:45.9522:59.6522:05.5622:37.16210:28.32257.98s

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
1st211Leah MAUNSELL 2:38.6112:46.9011:58.7512:23.7519:48.011-
2nd91Hannah HARVEY Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:47.8523:00.8032:05.2532:28.26210:22.16234.15s
3rd30Hannah MULLIN Gortin MTB / Speciliazed Ireland2:53.5032:58.9122:04.7922:35.85310:33.05345.04s
4th83Cat BRADY 3:13.0653:17.1642:21.8942:47.69411:39.8041:51.79
5th75Brigitte EGAN 3:13.3463:28.8552:28.0462:59.39512:09.6252:21.61
6th197Cliona O'KELLY NWMTB3:10.0643:37.8162:26.8553:02.29612:17.0162:29.00
7th18Nicole O' HAGAN 3:31.0073:38.8572:30.7573:09.86712:50.4673:02.45
8th35Louise FRIEL Bike Craic3:49.1083:52.1582:50.1583:34.10814:05.5084:17.49
Chat with us