0Basket

2018 Southern Enduro Tour round 2 - LOViT Enduro at Lake Ouachita, AR

Results (161)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.southernendurotour.com/2018-southern-enduro-tour-results/2018-lovit-…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stGaret STEINMETZ 2:54.521:55.235:19.0144.8s11:54.342:14.934:32.7219:35.41-
2ndHogan MATSON 2:53.211:54.725:22.1346.0s31:52.122:13.314:42.1319:43.628.2s
3rdMarc THIERRY 3:03.291:58.375:20.1247.0s51:51.312:14.824:29.3119:44.038.6s
4thJordan SCHEIDERICH 3:01.352:01.685:37.6746.9s41:52.632:19.564:46.9520:26.4451.0s
5thRyan VOIT 3:02.981:57.155:27.1547.6s72:09.9122:17.644:46.2420:28.3552.9s
6thCory WEST 2:56.641:53.115:26.1445.7s21:56.752:20.275:11.2720:29.7654.3s
7thJosh POTTRIDGE 3:02.172:03.3105:39.0847.9s92:00.462:22.684:51.2620:46.571:11.1
8thDustin SLAUGHTER 2:56.531:56.745:31.3647.0s52:03.092:19.155:42.21221:15.781:40.3
9thAndrew BROWN 3:03.9112:02.695:58.81047.8s82:00.572:24.795:14.1921:32.491:57.0
10thAndrew BROCK 3:02.061:58.066:09.01251.0s112:02.082:46.0135:39.01122:27.0102:51.6
11thDustin GALLAGHER 3:13.4132:08.1126:14.31352.2s122:09.6112:34.0105:18.11022:29.7112:54.3
12thTravis DONN 3:21.4152:09.9136:04.21153.6s132:06.9102:44.2125:11.8822:32.0122:56.6
13thCisco PENA 3:15.2142:11.0146:17.21454.6s152:25.3142:40.8116:50.91324:35.0134:59.6
14thTyler DUNCAN 3:03.8102:41.4157:48.41554.4s142:25.0132:52.9147:34.81427:20.7147:45.3
Jesse LIVINGSTON 3:11.3122:06.7115:51.9950.3s104:33.715DNF

Amateur: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stDrew HARTMAN 3:12.052:02.415:35.9146.7s12:01.712:18.914:56.6220:54.11-
2ndGarrett CHRISMAN 3:09.422:03.335:40.4248.2s32:02.822:24.924:55.9121:04.8210.7s
3rdGrant LAMPSON 3:10.732:03.335:51.6549.5s52:06.752:28.055:11.4421:41.2347.1s
4thGunner MERSEAL 3:06.512:06.665:49.6448.7s42:05.342:26.545:19.3621:42.5448.4s
5thLandon DOTY 3:11.342:03.026:15.7847.9s22:27.8112:25.135:10.1322:20.951:26.8
6thBrooks KIRCHEN 3:31.992:12.085:47.0350.8s72:08.762:34.965:31.8722:37.061:42.9
7thJosh GOODRICH 3:20.272:13.6106:14.4752.0s82:24.9102:47.395:38.0823:30.572:36.4
8thEthan JONES (AR) 3:32.1102:12.996:26.71052.2s92:20.272:44.285:42.4923:50.782:56.6
9thCharlie CARTER 3:34.0112:15.0116:49.01254.0s112:33.0152:44.075:45.01024:34.093:39.9
10thLane PULLIN 3:35.3122:15.7126:25.9954.9s122:23.482:51.8116:08.21124:35.1103:41.0
11thConnor PHILLIPS 3:49.7132:25.2146:51.51357.7s142:32.2132:51.4106:15.81225:43.5114:49.4
12thDawson WATKINS 3:31.382:11.477:10.11553.1s102:32.2132:54.5126:35.21525:47.8124:53.7
13thJoel BOUMA 3:19.462:04.555:53.1650.4s62:03.336:24.3195:16.5525:51.4134:57.3
14thWilliam PETERSON 4:07.1192:25.8166:48.61158.7s172:24.592:57.6146:25.21326:07.4145:13.3
15thCameron OLSEN 3:55.0142:24.7137:02.71457.9s152:29.3122:58.5156:31.21426:19.3155:25.2
16thBrylen MEASE 3:55.3152:25.2147:21.31757.3s132:38.9162:57.2137:02.31727:17.5166:23.4
17thCole FEIST 4:00.7182:27.1177:10.61658.2s162:39.5173:08.6177:10.61827:35.3176:41.2
18thEaston BOUMA 4:10.1202:43.7207:30.8181:01.5182:46.8183:05.1166:57.51628:15.6187:21.5
19thBrock BENSON 3:59.3172:28.41811:02.8191:02.9192:49.3193:08.9187:26.71931:58.41911:04.3
Jaxon BYRNE 3:57.1162:32.319DNF
Stihl SYNDER 5:08.921DNF

Amateur: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stMichael MITCHELL 3:10.512:06.716:09.0549.5s12:15.852:33.015:43.6422:47.91-
2ndScott CZAPLICKI 3:27.242:08.646:07.4349.9s22:06.612:36.135:34.1222:49.922.0s
3rdGrayson BUSTER 3:21.932:11.356:03.2152.9s82:10.822:40.455:34.9322:55.537.6s
4thKenneth WINBURN 3:28.672:14.286:21.2651.5s62:16.662:40.245:22.7123:15.0427.1s
5thJesse CERVANTES 3:28.362:16.196:07.5452.2s72:21.282:35.025:52.6623:33.1545.2s
6thAlex CHEATHAM 3:31.482:08.036:04.5250.0s32:14.432:44.486:16.81123:49.561:01.6
7thEric DELAPAZ 3:27.552:07.226:30.21051.4s42:26.1112:45.096:00.6724:07.871:19.9
8thChristian MOORE 3:32.192:13.076:29.9951.4s42:30.0132:43.576:05.0824:24.881:36.9
9thCody MACDONALD 3:39.9122:17.3116:29.7854.2s102:14.432:42.266:08.3924:25.991:38.0
10thTyler RINCK 3:36.1112:19.7146:28.2753.6s92:19.772:45.4106:09.31024:32.0101:44.1
11thElisha GERHARD 4:01.5182:30.7176:49.21254.2s102:29.3122:54.7135:51.2525:30.7112:42.8
12thCraig FOSTER 3:44.0132:19.5136:50.91357.3s152:25.6102:50.5126:27.71225:35.4122:47.5
13thGeraldo LEVARIO 3:35.1102:17.6126:32.41154.6s122:24.492:47.0117:17.91725:48.9133:01.0
14thAustin CARPENTER 3:45.8142:16.3107:00.91555.1s132:35.7142:55.6146:33.61326:03.0143:15.1
15thJosh SAUNDERS (u40) 3:52.7162:22.4166:54.21458.9s162:42.6173:23.0166:35.01526:48.9154:01.0
16thGarrett SMITH (u30) 3:52.0152:20.1157:22.71755.8s142:37.3163:13.9157:14.51627:36.4164:48.5
17thJesse REESOR 4:26.3202:47.6197:23.41859.5s172:36.0153:25.4186:34.51428:12.8175:24.9
18thJared ALDRICH 4:12.9192:50.1207:46.7191:02.7182:56.2183:24.1178:48.21831:00.9188:13.0
Ethan ANDERSON 3:21.022:11.767:05.216DNF
Alan RAMIREZ 4:00.1172:36.1188:41.620DNF

Amateur: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stBlake YORK 3:13.032:07.095:45.0151.0s162:02.022:39.0184:59.0221:36.01-
2ndChase SMITH (TX) 3:12.922:06.165:52.5548.6s22:02.932:29.545:05.0321:37.521.5s
3rdKyle WEDGEWORTH 3:13.742:06.475:55.9749.7s72:04.652:26.015:09.4421:45.739.7s
4thPhillip STAYTON 3:21.5132:05.046:05.11351.0s162:06.472:31.064:57.1121:57.2421.2s
5thBrett SHOFFNER 3:14.772:00.415:45.7249.3s52:03.842:28.435:36.61121:59.0523.0s
6thMark JÄGER 3:17.2102:07.1105:51.7449.9s92:01.512:26.425:30.0722:04.0628.0s
7thAlvin TOROSYAN 3:21.9142:07.3115:47.8351.2s182:04.762:33.8105:19.1522:05.9729.9s
8thDaniel STEELE 3:22.5152:08.6155:53.6650.3s132:07.782:32.595:22.1622:17.3841.3s
9thStuart MAXWELL 3:23.2172:09.9176:02.71049.6s62:08.6102:34.1115:35.61022:43.891:07.8
10thBrad LOVELL 3:20.3122:09.3166:09.41750.1s102:11.8142:34.7135:38.41222:54.0101:18.0
11thRyan LANE 3:22.6162:02.125:57.4848.0s12:10.4112:30.256:06.71822:57.4111:21.4
12thBrian WARREN 3:24.6182:10.7186:10.11950.3s132:13.6162:38.9175:33.3923:01.5121:25.5
13thAnderson NGUYEN 3:33.9242:13.5226:03.31148.8s32:11.4132:37.9165:41.51323:10.4131:34.4
14thNicholas GUERRA 3:14.052:03.636:01.1950.1s102:11.8142:35.4146:16.32323:12.2141:36.2
15thNick LAUGHLIN 3:16.882:07.3116:12.92048.8s32:21.7212:31.065:56.81623:15.3151:39.3
16thThomas HELESIC 3:37.2262:07.8136:07.61549.8s82:08.092:32.485:56.01523:18.8161:42.8
17thJoshua FONNER 3:16.992:05.046:09.31650.6s152:18.6182:37.6156:10.52123:28.6171:52.6
18thBrad MOE 3:12.612:08.0146:23.02350.2s122:17.1172:34.4126:12.92223:38.2182:02.2
19thChris TORREZ 3:31.0232:14.9256:10.01855.0s242:20.6202:39.6215:59.81723:51.0192:15.0
20thWes ATCHISON 3:35.7252:13.0216:22.62253.3s232:25.6252:41.5225:55.21424:06.9202:30.9
21stJacob BOMA 3:48.8332:22.0326:22.52155.8s282:19.3192:48.0245:30.9824:07.3212:31.3
22ndElliott REED 3:24.8192:13.7236:25.62452.3s212:25.5242:39.0186:07.51924:08.5222:32.5
23rdZack MILNER 3:26.1212:11.6196:04.41251.5s202:10.4112:39.1207:13.72924:36.9233:00.9
24thClayton PERRY 3:25.2202:14.4246:37.52851.2s182:36.2332:53.8276:17.42424:55.7243:19.7
25thDylan MEDLOCK 4:03.2392:23.9366:34.52655.6s272:25.0233:13.1326:08.42025:43.8254:07.8
26thSean KENDRICK 3:42.1302:15.5276:47.22955.2s252:32.1292:48.2256:45.12825:45.3264:09.3
27thMichael YOUNGKIN 3:39.8272:19.4297:04.73458.6s332:35.6323:06.2306:35.12626:19.3274:43.3
28thMike STEVENSON 3:58.2382:28.4386:59.53356.5s312:31.4283:15.0336:37.62726:46.6285:10.6
29thStephen HARRISON 4:16.9412:34.8406:52.7311:02.0352:33.5303:11.3316:32.92527:04.1295:28.1
30thMichael STEED 3:49.5342:15.1266:33.92556.0s292:31.2273:03.0297:58.43127:07.1305:31.1
31stRyan CHOATE 3:14.052:11.8206:37.42752.6s222:23.5222:43.5239:07.43227:10.3315:34.3
32ndAusten HOLMES 3:51.6352:24.9377:16.13659.6s342:36.23312:29.6357:35.33037:13.33215:37.3
Chris MOHLER 3:40.4282:20.2306:51.33055.2s252:26.1262:52.826DNF
Brad JOINER 3:55.2372:23.1356:56.43256.1s302:35.5313:00.828DNF
Valentine VANGTAN 3:40.4282:18.4287:46.13857.3s323:02.8353:58.634DNF
Andy LAI 3:17.5112:06.986:06.114DNF
Joshua GULLAGE 3:53.3362:20.7317:06.535DNF
Alex MERRITT 3:43.4312:22.8347:19.737DNF
Eric GREEN 3:45.7322:31.9397:48.739DNF
Corey OLAVESON 3:27.1222:22.6337:57.540DNF
Jake STEINER 4:11.8402:38.541DNF
Derek HOLLAND 4:32.942DNF

Amateur: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stKurt MERSEAL 3:14.512:03.315:44.1149.1s12:02.512:27.715:03.4121:24.51-
2ndDon MCNEFF 3:39.152:19.666:37.4253.1s22:27.122:50.436:10.6324:57.423:32.9
3rdToby RIDER 3:35.832:17.246:45.8658.6s72:28.043:20.6105:49.1225:15.233:50.7
4thRon DORRELL 3:36.742:20.986:40.6353.3s32:27.832:50.126:51.0725:40.444:15.9
5thKarl WHITCOMBE 3:47.282:17.557:02.7755.3s42:33.772:53.646:35.9626:05.954:41.4
6thKevin MCCORD 3:41.962:15.436:42.6555.9s52:29.153:01.657:23.1926:29.665:05.1
7thAaron LAPLACA 4:31.6152:40.2156:40.631:02.592:36.483:05.886:21.3426:58.475:33.9
8thGarth PROSSER 4:22.5142:35.7137:23.081:05.7112:39.8103:19.996:30.1527:56.886:32.3
9thDave KROYER 4:10.7102:29.3117:35.191:00.382:39.793:02.977:00.5827:58.596:34.0
10thShawn GATES 5:11.8183:01.9188:37.3141:11.1123:15.6134:00.7127:47.91033:06.21011:41.7
11thBrock PETERSON 4:53.9172:47.6168:47.3161:12.1133:02.1124:17.3139:39.11134:39.41113:14.9
12thRichard WHITE 4:09.592:26.3107:48.5131:04.2102:53.9113:31.71116:36.91238:31.11217:06.6
Wayne KAVANAUGH 3:46.872:20.477:36.71056.9s62:33.663:01.86DNF
Dallas DOTY 4:49.9162:52.2179:48.2171:12.81412:33.81415:50.614DNF
Brian SMITH (40+) 4:11.5112:23.597:37.611DNF
Brian CARL 3:19.322:10.827:45.412DNF
Luis SOTO 4:15.4122:36.4148:43.715DNF
Jase HARGROVE 4:16.2132:31.312DNF

Amateur: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stRich VREELAND 3:31.722:11.116:03.4149.7s12:12.512:38.015:49.7223:16.11-
2ndBrian HOFFMANN 3:31.612:18.226:18.1252.8s22:21.422:40.325:36.7123:39.1223.0s
3rdRandy GIBSON 3:56.632:20.437:12.931:03.542:40.933:06.835:54.6326:15.632:59.5
4thTravis MEHARG 4:56.762:38.887:53.561:04.663:04.263:54.669:33.4433:05.849:49.7
5thJeff GOODRICH 3:57.042:32.657:43.541:04.452:56.553:15.9418:58.9540:28.9517:12.8
Drew KOLB 4:10.152:31.547:46.2558.1s32:47.443:24.05DNF
Robert PAULK 8:02.772:37.578:33.77DNF
Stephen BYRNE 8:56.682:34.06DNF

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stEric SMITH (west) 2:59.021:57.115:25.8146.0s21:54.012:19.214:49.1120:10.11-
2ndDonny ELLIS 2:58.211:58.525:37.1247.5s51:57.722:21.834:53.0220:33.9223.8s
3rdColten JONES 3:07.651:59.335:40.1346.5s32:00.532:19.625:06.3420:59.9349.8s
4thLogi ADRIO VILLAR 3:06.232:00.745:46.0445.8s12:02.352:23.345:18.6821:22.841:12.7
5thJoshua CHAMBLESS 3:08.862:02.165:56.7750.6s102:02.462:27.275:16.8521:44.551:34.4
6thSeth BUCKNER 3:16.892:01.855:48.6551.2s122:01.342:26.955:18.1621:44.861:34.7
7thForrest STREETER 3:21.6112:09.1115:52.3650.8s112:03.372:31.695:02.6321:51.371:41.2
8thTravis ESTUS 3:06.542:02.876:01.31046.7s42:12.092:27.165:23.61121:59.981:49.8
9thJonathan SEBRING 3:12.682:05.495:57.3847.8s62:15.2122:31.085:19.4922:08.791:58.6
10thLucas BYRNE 3:12.272:02.986:08.31149.5s72:10.582:58.1135:28.01222:49.6102:39.5
11thRobert JOHNSTON 3:32.6132:17.7146:15.81453.5s132:13.3103:10.0145:18.4723:41.1113:31.0
12thJoshua SNYDER 4:00.7142:12.7136:01.0956.2s142:22.5142:52.8125:20.31023:46.2123:36.1
13thAusten VAN SHOUBROUEK 3:19.3102:05.7106:11.01249.8s92:13.5112:40.5106:27.51423:47.4133:37.3
14thKyle TUNE 3:22.9122:09.1116:12.01349.6s82:17.7132:41.1116:26.91323:59.3143:49.2

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stAngie HYNDMAN 3:20.612:09.715:56.8150.5s12:11.612:35.915:26.1122:31.11-
2ndIvy DEASON 3:39.222:19.736:45.0256.0s42:27.732:52.126:40.4525:39.923:08.8
3rdRae COOK 3:41.532:19.526:48.3454.7s32:33.142:52.736:34.2425:43.833:12.7
4thBrenda ANDRESS 3:49.942:21.446:46.5354.2s22:25.423:05.456:25.9225:48.643:17.5
5thSkye WEDGEWORTH 4:07.552:28.057:21.6757.2s52:35.753:01.346:53.0627:24.454:53.3
6thCarmen CHEADLE 4:17.472:34.177:20.5659.0s62:40.173:15.366:28.7327:35.065:03.9
7thNic CRONKHITE 4:30.782:31.367:27.881:04.082:38.763:23.377:00.9728:36.876:05.7
8thJulie HIGGINS 4:15.562:39.487:20.451:03.272:44.683:33.287:15.8828:52.286:21.1
9thKatrina CASTRO 4:42.692:51.298:00.391:06.993:01.493:33.597:18.8930:34.798:03.6

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stLisa O'DEA 4:10.932:32.837:12.9259.4s22:30.712:57.316:58.4327:22.41-
2ndTasha MORGAN 4:12.652:30.827:07.9159.3s12:35.723:22.567:15.7528:04.5242.1s
3rdAmelia WILKESON 4:29.492:38.477:17.931:01.452:35.933:21.356:56.9228:21.2358.8s
4thNicki KOLB 4:38.5112:42.487:34.551:01.132:42.343:13.937:21.2629:13.841:51.4
5thVirginia SOLOMON 4:38.2102:42.797:37.381:03.972:49.963:29.477:04.3429:25.752:03.3
6thTamra POTTER 4:22.262:34.447:37.171:01.562:51.573:08.027:52.6829:27.362:04.9
7thChristine FONNER 4:11.842:47.3117:35.061:01.133:00.293:14.648:23.1930:13.272:50.8
8thRachel FURMAN 5:47.7142:59.5137:18.841:08.292:44.153:32.186:53.6130:24.183:01.7
9thMaga SANCHEZ 4:55.6122:47.9128:13.6111:08.5103:08.4103:47.897:23.1731:24.994:02.5
10thMaria BILBREY 4:08.222:37.558:04.6101:04.882:55.484:20.31010:00.01033:10.8105:48.4
Carmen HATCH 4:25.872:37.867:56.79DNF
Jessica CORTEZ 3:43.712:20.318:13.712DNF
Phoebe HOLLAND 4:27.882:42.8108:26.113DNF
Jennifer JETER 5:07.4133:02.21410:06.014DNF
Chat with us