0Basket

2017 Southern Enduro Tour round 3 - Hill Country Eagle Enduro at Camp Eagle, TX

Results (96)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://web.archive.org/web/20180127001809/http://www.kodiaktough.com/southern-e…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stJimmy SMITH 2:55.013:11.011:33.011:05.012:19.011:57.072:17.013:54.0119:11.01-
2ndJeremiah WORK 3:10.023:25.031:40.031:09.032:26.031:49.022:23.044:10.0420:12.021:01.0
3rdRichard DREW 3:16.043:21.021:38.021:06.022:34.041:51.042:21.024:07.0320:14.031:03.0
4thJosh POTTRIDGE 3:13.033:37.061:42.041:09.032:42.061:46.012:26.054:00.0220:35.041:24.0
5thChris GROSE 3:29.073:39.071:49.071:14.062:25.021:49.022:21.024:17.0621:03.051:52.0
6thDustin SLAUGHTER 3:17.053:25.031:48.061:13.052:47.071:56.062:27.064:15.0521:08.061:57.0
7thJeremiah STONE 3:18.063:32.051:46.051:15.072:39.051:54.052:45.074:37.0721:46.072:35.0

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stJavier ZUNIGA 3:32.013:39.011:56.021:21.012:42.012:03.012:35.014:40.0122:28.01-
2ndJackson NEWMAN 3:46.023:41.021:54.011:31.023:22.022:12.022:45.025:03.0224:14.021:46.0
3rdAndrew SCOTT (u16) 5:08.034:48.033:15.052:14.034:30.043:00.043:25.036:27.0332:47.0310:19.0
4thAustin HIBBETTS 6:11.045:07.053:19.062:48.054:36.054:26.064:02.047:42.0538:11.0415:43.0
5thLuke SHELMIRE 10:27.064:53.042:44.032:18.044:40.064:14.054:18.057:08.0440:42.0518:14.0
Nathan REED (west) 6:50.057:28.062:57.045:48.063:40.032:37.03DNF

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stAlex SCOTT 3:14.013:37.041:45.011:17.022:36.011:57.012:33.024:23.0221:22.01-
2ndJonathan SEBRING 3:29.023:31.011:46.021:15.012:49.022:01.032:29.014:15.0121:35.0213.0s
3rdAusten VAN SHOUBROUEK 3:45.043:36.021:51.041:20.042:50.032:09.042:42.034:42.0322:55.031:33.0
4thTyler CHILDESTER 3:43.033:51.061:54.051:21.053:03.042:39.082:47.044:59.0424:17.042:55.0
5thKlinton SILVEY 4:03.084:10.0102:04.081:30.073:26.0111:58.022:50.065:03.0525:04.053:42.0
6thAidan SCOTT (21+) 3:45.043:58.071:57.061:35.0103:12.062:28.062:53.075:33.0825:21.063:59.0
7thNicholas GUERRA 4:31.0104:24.0122:03.071:30.073:09.052:28.062:47.045:17.0626:09.074:47.0
8thGrayson BUSTER 3:45.043:37.042:08.0101:55.0133:30.0122:54.0113:20.0115:28.0726:37.085:15.0
9thTravis ANTEAU 4:31.0103:58.072:12.0121:32.093:20.092:11.053:13.096:04.01127:01.095:39.0
10thMatthew LAWRENCE 4:49.0144:15.0112:21.0131:44.0123:16.072:40.0103:05.085:41.0927:51.0106:29.0
11thKenneth WINBURN 3:59.076:15.0142:05.092:23.0143:22.0102:39.083:19.0105:54.01029:56.0118:34.0
Ethan ANDERSON 4:37.0124:37.0132:08.0101:28.063:18.082:54.011DNF
Tim KOSTERS 4:22.093:58.072:28.0141:42.0113:57.0133:47.013DNF
John ANDERSON (west) 4:48.0133:36.021:50.031:18.03DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stBrandon LUCAS 3:26.013:38.031:56.061:22.072:46.032:11.072:38.064:28.0222:25.01-
2ndJeremy MORSE 3:50.063:46.092:00.071:21.042:51.062:01.012:33.014:22.0122:44.0219.0s
3rdJoshua CHAMBLESS 3:37.043:45.072:00.071:27.082:46.032:08.042:34.024:28.0222:45.0320.0s
4thDerek HEYN 3:43.054:04.0131:55.051:21.042:48.052:03.022:36.034:35.0423:05.0440.0s
5thBrett KERSHNER 3:56.0103:41.051:48.011:20.022:55.082:13.082:37.044:36.0523:06.0541.0s
6thAaron BARR 3:59.0113:45.071:52.031:20.022:54.072:16.092:37.044:40.0623:23.0658.0s
7thErling LASALLE 3:35.033:38.031:54.041:21.042:58.0112:08.042:45.095:05.01023:24.0759.0s
8thMatt PICCHIOTTINO 3:59.0113:35.021:50.021:16.013:23.0172:06.032:40.074:41.0723:30.081:05.0
9thChase HAVENS 3:51.073:56.0112:01.091:29.0102:56.0102:22.0113:01.0135:01.0924:37.092:12.0
10thDerrick SMITH 3:53.083:43.062:08.0141:38.0173:04.0132:28.0152:58.0124:58.0824:50.0102:25.0
11thRick FALKNER 4:10.0144:16.0172:05.0111:30.0112:55.082:09.062:40.075:06.01124:51.0112:26.0
12thThomas HELESIC 4:34.0194:33.0222:07.0131:30.0112:09.012:17.0102:49.0105:29.01325:28.0123:03.0
13thRussel WATSON 4:27.0184:13.0152:06.0121:30.0113:11.0142:24.0122:49.0105:32.01426:12.0133:47.0
14thMatthew BEALL 3:53.083:53.0103:32.0271:34.0153:17.0152:26.0143:06.0155:27.01227:08.0144:43.0
15thAlex SMITH (30+) 4:16.0164:19.0182:37.0161:28.093:35.0212:44.0163:23.0175:47.01628:09.0155:44.0
16thZack MILNER 4:25.0174:03.0122:41.0181:38.0173:19.0162:49.0173:17.0166:01.01728:13.0165:48.0
17thAustin POTTS 4:52.0214:46.0242:14.0151:35.0163:34.0193:11.0183:05.0145:42.01528:59.0176:34.0
18thEnrique RAMOS 4:37.0204:20.0192:42.0191:52.0202:25.023:18.0213:45.0217:19.02130:18.0187:53.0
19thChris TORREZ 4:13.0154:11.0142:54.0232:49.0273:34.0192:24.0123:37.0187:45.02231:27.0199:02.0
20thRaul HENAO 5:25.0264:35.0232:44.0202:07.0233:30.0183:17.0203:37.0186:52.01932:07.0209:42.0
21stMark JÄGER 5:03.0224:30.0212:50.0221:58.0213:57.0224:31.0243:58.0226:10.01832:57.02110:32.0
22ndOscar PAREDES 6:18.0295:20.0273:07.0252:07.0234:09.0233:11.0183:41.0207:06.02034:59.02212:34.0
Chris MOHLER 5:11.0235:08.0262:46.0211:49.0194:13.022DNF
Jorge FERNANDEZ 5:58.0275:24.0284:04.0282:55.0282:58.0114:24.023DNF
Joshua GULLAGE 6:14.0284:50.0255:02.0292:19.0256:32.024DNF
Stephen DONOVAN 5:12.0244:23.0202:56.0242:06.0227:31.025DNF
Brantley BLACKBURN 4:09.0134:15.0162:02.0101:30.011DNF
Miguel HERNANDEZ 5:24.0255:36.0293:10.0262:23.026DNF
Craig CHEDSEY 3:27.023:30.012:40.017DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stDan MAXWELL 3:28.023:44.031:47.011:26.072:40.011:59.022:35.034:35.0222:14.01-
2ndForrest STREETER 3:33.033:40.022:03.081:23.052:49.041:58.012:37.044:36.0322:38.5224.5s
3rdToby SMITH 3:45.073:49.051:56.051:26.072:47.032:05.032:34.014:17.0122:38.9324.9s
4thD.L. WOOD 3:25.013:36.011:48.021:16.013:06.072:07.042:46.074:39.0422:43.0429.0s
5thChance LEHMAN 3:39.043:45.041:52.041:20.023:09.092:14.062:53.0104:41.0623:33.051:19.0
6thCooper SELLERS 3:43.064:27.0161:58.071:23.052:45.022:07.042:34.014:40.0523:37.061:23.0
7thMichael GRANATA 3:53.083:52.061:51.031:21.033:01.062:29.0122:41.055:18.01024:26.072:12.0
8thCarlos HERNANDEZ 4:16.0124:04.092:09.0101:26.073:08.082:14.062:43.064:57.0824:57.082:43.0
9thAaron CACALI 3:58.093:52.062:24.0131:29.0113:24.0122:27.0112:47.084:47.0725:08.092:54.0
10thJames BLACK 3:42.054:10.0121:56.051:31.0123:26.0142:19.092:51.095:42.01325:37.0103:23.0
11thJeromy MILLER 4:13.0114:04.092:20.0121:33.0133:09.092:25.0103:03.0125:02.0925:49.0113:35.0
12thGilbert CANTU 3:59.0104:07.0112:17.0111:22.042:59.052:31.0133:11.0135:45.01426:11.0123:57.0
13thGordon KING 4:46.0154:18.0142:24.0131:37.0163:20.0112:51.0152:59.0115:20.01127:35.0135:21.0
14thEd LERBY 4:21.0134:18.0142:40.0161:35.0143:29.0153:02.0163:34.0145:45.01428:44.0146:30.0
15thDarrell BULLARD 4:49.0164:01.083:15.0171:35.0144:01.0162:48.0143:35.0155:39.01229:43.0157:29.0
16thJeff ANDERSON (west) 5:37.0184:59.0183:17.0182:26.0194:26.0173:57.0174:25.0177:26.01636:33.01614:19.0
17thNick CASTRO 7:25.0206:25.0204:31.0203:20.0205:16.0184:26.0185:08.0188:27.01744:58.01722:44.0
Eric TRYBALA 4:30.0144:15.0132:04.091:27.0103:25.0132:17.084:06.016DNF
Jeffrey SAUNDERS 5:16.0175:45.0193:24.0191:58.017DNF
Kevin MCCORD 5:53.0194:44.0172:39.0152:11.018DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stRone TURNER 4:44.024:06.011:59.011:34.013:21.022:39.022:53.015:43.0226:59.01-
2ndBrian HOFFMANN 4:29.014:34.042:25.021:47.033:24.032:39.023:35.035:50.0328:43.021:44.0
3rdBryan GRONA 5:02.034:23.032:54.042:05.053:43.042:58.043:48.048:06.0432:59.036:00.0
4thSteve STOVALL 17:15.054:21.022:46.031:39.023:16.012:29.012:56.025:13.0139:55.0412:56.0
Robert PAULK 5:22.046:01.052:59.051:54.04DNF

Sunday only men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stTandie BAILEY 4:04.013:54.011:59.011:27.013:16.012:18.022:59.015:07.0125:04.01-
2ndAngie HYNDMAN 4:17.034:06.032:20.031:38.023:39.042:01.013:10.036:02.0427:13.022:09.0
3rdIvy DEASON 4:50.054:05.022:18.021:47.033:25.032:50.053:20.046:00.0328:35.033:31.0
4thHaleigh SMITH 4:13.024:23.052:34.051:47.033:42.052:49.043:04.026:11.0528:43.043:39.0
5thBecky STEELE 4:28.044:13.042:32.042:27.053:22.022:41.033:32.055:58.0229:13.054:09.0
6thNic CRONKHITE 5:50.065:00.062:52.062:29.064:28.063:50.065:04.077:31.0637:04.0612:00.0
7thKatrina CASTRO 7:38.076:39.074:27.073:26.075:27.074:24.074:29.067:43.0744:13.0719:09.0

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Ampith… Wind Zip Antenn… Armadi… Warp Oh Shoot Wagon … Texas … Total time Diff
1stKelsie SCOTT 5:18.014:56.022:55.012:18.014:16.023:51.034:11.027:10.0234:55.01-
2ndDarlene STREETER 5:31.034:54.012:59.022:41.034:44.033:34.024:16.036:51.0135:30.0235.0s
3rdAmy BUKSZPAN 5:28.025:12.033:19.032:37.024:07.013:30.014:00.017:41.0335:54.0359.0s
4thScottie TREVINO 7:18.046:02.054:02.053:02.045:12.049:00.054:25.047:59.0447:00.0412:05.0
5thStacie FEY 7:21.055:53.043:24.043:05.059:41.054:06.044:57.058:56.0547:23.0512:28.0
Ami VAN NOSTRAND DNF

Saturday only women

1 competitor found

Chat with us