0Basket

2017 Southern Enduro Tour round 5 - Sansom Shred Enduro at Sansom Park, Fort Worth, TX

Results (72)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://web.archive.org/web/20180127000651/http://www.kodiaktough.com/southern-e…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stRichard DREW 2:03.432:31.511:19.811:05.211:19.211:55.312:32.411:21.521:03.911:21.7216:33.91-
2ndJoey PRATT 1:55.212:37.821:22.831:06.921:20.121:55.312:34.721:20.811:06.321:19.2116:39.225.3s
3rdJosh POTTRIDGE 1:59.122:46.031:22.721:07.931:25.341:59.532:43.931:23.131:07.931:25.8517:21.0347.1s
4thRob DREW 2:05.642:49.351:27.541:08.841:24.532:06.952:48.851:27.641:08.141:25.3317:52.541:18.6
5thToby RIDER 2:06.252:48.341:28.651:14.561:25.452:04.342:46.741:27.951:12.961:25.4418:00.151:26.2
6thKyle LYNCH 2:15.463:07.161:36.361:14.351:31.462:20.563:05.361:45.061:12.151:34.1619:41.563:07.6

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stGerid BRIDGES 2:13.613:08.211:32.111:30.241:28.912:16.013:06.111:32.411:13.511:28.2119:29.21-
2ndNathan REED (west) 2:28.223:10.621:35.221:15.111:30.122:19.723:19.421:34.621:15.221:29.7219:57.9228.7s
3rdBrendan GRINER 2:40.543:39.951:49.831:26.631:45.132:33.633:39.531:50.431:26.331:46.0322:37.733:08.5
4thEddy CASTILLO 2:59.163:25.131:54.941:39.761:49.062:39.243:46.341:54.441:29.941:48.4423:26.243:57.0
5thCooper LOWERY 2:44.953:38.941:55.251:36.351:48.252:49.053:52.352:06.451:34.151:49.6523:54.954:25.7
6thMark DEGRAFF 3:57.986:16.883:12.882:22.482:09.782:59.564:31.262:35.061:42.662:23.9632:12.0612:42.8
Shay HALL 2:31.534:12.462:07.061:21.721:45.74DNF
Jacob FRANKLIN 3:00.074:34.272:11.271:41.271:56.47DNF
Zack DALEY 7:04.493:47.592:31.392:31.99DNF

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stMichael NADON 2:18.532:54.811:27.411:08.711:26.012:10.612:53.811:29.111:06.911:25.9118:21.71-
2ndJohn ERVIN 2:11.212:57.131:31.321:12.121:27.822:12.523:07.831:32.621:17.861:30.3319:00.4238.7s
3rdKlinton SILVEY 2:34.172:56.521:33.631:13.831:34.752:19.153:17.371:36.451:14.021:31.4519:50.931:29.2
4thKenneth WINBURN 2:26.863:09.651:35.241:14.341:29.842:23.183:15.261:36.031:14.831:30.7419:55.541:33.8
5thAlec ZOGAS 2:16.923:39.781:36.851:16.961:29.532:18.743:09.451:36.141:15.441:28.4220:07.951:46.2
6thKyle TALLEY 2:24.953:09.141:43.271:19.871:35.162:18.533:00.021:42.681:19.681:34.9620:07.961:46.2
7thLane CONAWAY 2:23.443:15.661:38.861:21.181:37.182:22.373:40.681:39.661:17.551:35.6720:51.472:29.7
8thCole STUART 3:46.8103:21.571:46.481:16.751:36.372:22.063:08.841:40.171:18.071:35.8821:52.483:30.7
Skyler RILEY 2:39.983:44.691:52.091:26.391:45.192:43.69DNF
Hunter CASH 3:05.093:48.2103:29.8101:27.0102:15.510DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stMatt PICCHIOTTINO 2:20.862:49.411:47.9121:09.811:25.312:13.632:53.821:32.621:10.811:26.6218:50.71-
2ndRick FALKNER 2:21.173:02.061:30.711:12.731:28.542:10.822:56.931:31.211:19.7111:30.6419:04.2213.5s
3rdCesar GUTIERREZ 2:09.922:52.321:44.3101:21.9121:26.522:10.212:50.112:00.1161:11.821:24.8119:11.9321.2s
4thJoe SIWINSKI 2:14.252:57.131:36.841:18.581:30.972:15.762:59.841:34.641:16.861:32.7919:17.1426.4s
5thHuber RODRIGUEZ 2:13.543:01.951:38.871:14.641:32.482:14.953:04.661:35.561:13.731:29.8319:19.6528.9s
6thRussel WATSON 2:10.233:15.691:33.831:16.771:34.392:14.843:07.771:35.151:16.971:32.6819:37.6646.9s
7thSeth BUCKNER 2:41.2152:58.541:38.651:12.621:30.662:15.973:02.951:33.531:21.7121:32.1719:47.6756.9s
8thMatthew BEALL 2:09.313:09.781:40.591:16.261:34.392:20.283:13.681:39.591:16.251:37.81119:57.381:06.6
9thKyle WEDGEWORTH 2:33.0123:04.871:33.721:14.951:28.952:28.4103:14.891:38.371:15.641:30.6420:02.991:12.2
10thPatrick MCNALLY 2:21.383:22.3101:38.651:20.2101:57.8172:22.293:22.7111:39.081:18.191:35.71020:57.8102:07.1
11thAustin POTTS 2:29.2103:50.6151:44.9111:21.0111:41.4122:28.8113:30.6121:48.9111:17.881:38.61221:51.8113:01.1
12thJeff MEANS 2:30.9113:22.7112:05.5161:30.0161:39.8112:43.0153:35.7131:50.6121:24.2131:40.21322:22.6123:31.9
13thRoberto LOUCEL 2:27.693:46.7141:50.4141:24.0141:42.0132:36.9133:37.0141:53.3131:24.9141:43.61422:26.5133:35.8
14thMichael YOUNGKIN 2:34.0143:25.0121:52.0151:29.0151:45.0152:39.0143:43.0151:59.0151:26.0161:46.01522:38.0143:47.3
15thWes ATCHISON 2:33.5133:33.2131:48.2131:22.5131:42.4142:29.3125:17.8161:58.6141:25.3152:00.71724:11.3155:20.6
16thJohn WILSON 2:52.9166:35.7171:40.381:19.391:27.932:45.2163:21.7101:41.6101:18.8101:30.9624:34.2165:43.5
17thJoe MORROW 3:08.4174:37.9162:21.3171:42.4171:50.4163:16.9178:01.7172:41.1171:44.0171:57.31631:21.51712:30.8

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stD.L. WOOD 2:04.522:44.511:25.411:11.031:23.712:02.512:45.211:24.411:11.641:23.2117:36.11-
2ndChance LEHMAN 2:02.512:49.341:35.3101:08.411:25.222:03.822:46.321:27.031:09.111:23.8217:50.6214.5s
3rdForrest STREETER 2:05.032:44.621:26.121:18.5101:26.932:08.142:49.841:26.221:10.221:23.8217:59.3323.2s
4thToby SMITH 2:06.662:46.931:28.631:13.261:28.372:04.332:49.841:29.551:13.481:29.7818:10.2434.1s
5thShaun BONAVITA 2:06.552:49.551:36.2111:11.841:29.5102:08.352:46.831:32.781:12.461:27.2518:21.0544.9s
6thDan MAXWELL 2:09.072:56.061:29.041:12.051:27.042:11.083:07.0111:30.061:12.051:27.0418:40.061:03.9
7thMichael GRANATA 2:06.242:57.781:32.051:21.6111:27.352:09.072:55.771:29.241:13.481:28.1718:40.171:04.0
8thJames SANCHEZ 2:11.083:00.391:34.081:15.471:29.282:08.662:54.961:33.691:17.2121:29.9918:54.181:18.0
9thGordon KING 2:14.9102:57.171:32.571:10.021:27.862:28.1143:03.491:31.971:10.531:27.3619:03.491:27.3
10thJeromy MILLER 2:13.293:06.4131:34.691:15.881:29.392:19.3113:06.6101:39.0111:16.1111:39.71519:40.0102:03.9
11thJames MITCHELL 2:17.6133:05.5121:48.8171:16.191:31.4112:14.4103:07.3121:34.5101:15.6101:31.11019:42.3112:06.2
12thCarlos HERNANDEZ 2:14.9103:03.8111:32.051:21.6111:31.9122:46.0173:15.7141:40.1121:12.461:33.31120:11.7122:35.6
13thFrank ETIER 2:15.7123:03.7101:42.0141:21.9131:37.0152:29.1153:07.6131:48.0151:24.2131:34.81220:24.0132:47.9
14thGreg HADDON 2:20.0143:12.6151:40.8131:32.5171:36.6142:23.1133:16.1161:43.2141:43.3181:35.81321:04.0143:27.9
15thAndrew WEBB (40+) 2:21.3153:14.8161:36.7121:53.9201:34.5132:21.1123:15.9151:42.3131:36.6161:36.31421:13.4153:37.3
16thAaron LAPLACA 2:37.1173:48.3182:22.0191:28.6161:46.8192:49.9183:44.0181:54.0171:34.1151:54.81623:59.6166:23.5
17thBrian SMITH (40+) 2:41.6183:25.3172:38.5201:35.0181:44.9182:33.6163:30.7174:43.0181:37.2172:05.31726:35.3178:59.2
Haydn FRANKLIN 2:27.6163:09.3141:42.7151:21.9131:37.0152:12.392:58.081:50.0161:26.214DNF
Darby HILL 2:47.2193:57.0202:02.0181:47.2192:07.6203:10.6194:26.119DNF
Jose QUEIJO 2:47.4203:48.7191:48.5161:28.0151:42.517DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stChad DAVIS (TX) 2:27.813:25.311:43.011:21.711:32.712:30.513:27.811:43.211:19.711:35.6121:07.41-
2ndJohn MEYERS 2:41.123:38.521:54.521:25.321:41.122:42.323:43.521:51.821:24.621:42.6222:45.321:37.9
3rdDoug WHITBY 2:43.033:45.332:10.841:28.731:47.232:47.433:45.431:59.031:34.131:47.7323:48.632:41.2
4thJames PERRY (50+) 2:47.943:56.942:07.231:37.741:54.743:02.344:05.242:19.341:37.042:30.1425:58.244:50.8
Doug JONES 3:09.654:35.752:44.551:57.652:03.55DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stNic CRONKHITE 2:28.013:34.721:42.011:25.521:43.422:29.113:22.111:44.211:22.011:38.4121:29.51-
2ndBrenda ANDRESS 2:32.723:21.111:53.421:23.911:41.112:29.823:33.821:54.021:25.221:42.9221:58.0228.5s
3rdKatrina CASTRO 2:55.934:10.432:25.831:43.632:03.933:15.734:23.032:26.531:47.832:02.6327:15.235:45.7

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1stSkye WEDGEWORTH 3:19.024:05.212:07.011:34.911:54.713:16.714:09.112:09.711:33.311:49.3125:58.91-
Stacie FEY 3:14.714:30.422:24.421:45.121:58.623:28.924:38.72DNF
Chat with us