0Basket

2017 Southern Enduro Tour round 7 - O'Rock Epic Enduro at Big Cedar, OH

Results (169)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://web.archive.org/web/20180110014131/http://www.kodiaktough.com/southern-e…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stScott COUNTRYMAN 7:14.515:59.515:54.9210:49.412:17.761:36.637:20.723:10.6644:23.81-
2ndJimmy SMITH 7:31.436:16.925:51.5111:07.322:16.451:39.167:32.863:07.3445:22.5258.7s
3rdBrian LOPES 7:26.626:40.595:59.3611:22.942:12.011:35.827:23.232:55.5145:35.731:11.9
4thMason BOND 7:34.046:21.035:58.8511:22.732:13.821:38.347:17.213:10.7745:36.541:12.7
5thBen HOBBS 7:51.776:33.676:09.6811:38.252:19.071:40.397:26.143:04.0346:42.652:18.8
6thRichard DREW 7:53.886:30.666:15.61111:46.262:27.4121:39.387:42.093:16.1847:31.163:07.3
7thAdam SNYDER 7:47.866:50.5125:57.7311:58.892:19.881:40.9107:44.1103:17.81247:37.373:13.5
8thMacky FRANKLIN 7:38.656:29.156:00.7713:06.9192:15.331:35.117:29.653:02.6247:37.783:13.9
9thKyle WARNER 9:37.7216:27.545:58.0411:50.772:16.241:39.167:35.973:09.0548:34.294:10.4
10thNoah CATROPA 8:11.1127:04.5156:13.51012:02.6112:27.8151:43.3127:54.5113:30.61749:07.9104:44.1
11thGaret STEINMETZ 8:08.6106:48.8116:47.42012:01.5102:21.991:51.2197:39.283:31.51849:10.1114:46.3
12thJeremiah WORK 8:11.6137:00.5146:28.71612:40.2142:27.6131:42.0118:00.1133:24.21549:54.9125:31.1
13thDustin SLAUGHTER 8:09.1117:06.9166:18.51212:09.9122:30.2161:45.4178:00.9143:55.52249:56.3135:32.5
14thLeith MCLEOD 8:16.4146:53.8136:23.11512:51.3162:27.7141:58.5248:02.9163:17.01050:10.7145:46.9
15thMarc THIERRY 8:05.496:36.086:21.51413:40.2212:31.6181:45.3168:01.6153:22.71450:24.3156:00.5
16thBlake STEPHENSON 8:29.2167:08.6176:52.72113:00.6172:30.5171:45.2158:05.5173:39.62051:31.9167:08.1
17thEric PIRTLE 12:03.2236:41.0106:20.61311:52.382:25.0111:44.7147:58.4123:16.9952:22.1177:58.3
18thAndrew BROWN 8:29.0157:16.1186:46.51913:01.5182:43.8231:44.3138:42.6203:47.52152:31.3188:07.5
19thJason GOFF 8:59.9177:33.5216:40.71812:51.2152:37.7211:55.9228:28.9193:37.61952:45.5198:21.7
20thHogan MATSON 9:04.1187:17.0196:12.7912:26.8132:24.6101:38.5512:06.7243:19.71354:30.02010:06.2
21stTom RYAN 9:13.4197:33.4207:15.22313:57.5222:36.0191:45.9188:52.2213:30.21654:43.72110:19.9
22ndGeoffrey FRYER 9:41.0228:22.6227:09.02215:35.9242:42.0221:56.6239:16.2234:01.92358:45.22214:21.4
23rdAusten BICKFORD 14:48.92422:04.2236:36.21713:16.3202:36.0191:52.1208:07.7183:17.4111h12:39.02328:15.2
24thAndrew SIGALA 9:14.02026:15.22428:49.92414:56.0233:13.7241:54.4218:57.3224:02.0241h37:22.02452:58.2
Dylan CRANE
Jeremy MORSE
Saben ROSSI
Jeremiah STONE
Evan TURPEN

U17 boys

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stStihl SYNDER 11:06.3113:39.0113:53.9122:19.813:21.312:20.3132:13.915:55.411h44:50.01-

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stJosh POTTRIDGE 8:08.326:50.716:04.7112:45.922:22.011:40.817:54.113:23.8149:10.01-
2ndNicolas BEAN 8:07.916:59.726:15.8212:34.612:38.521:42.527:56.923:24.5249:40.2230.2s
3rdJavier ZUNIGA 9:54.577:33.736:50.8313:38.832:40.831:49.348:53.443:59.8555:21.036:11.0
4thLucas BYRNE 9:14.937:56.356:59.5414:24.642:51.251:56.158:55.753:50.8456:09.146:59.1
5thColten JONES 11:12.3118:48.867:33.9714:41.652:43.941:48.038:23.733:47.6359:00.059:50.0
6thKyle TUNE 9:40.848:53.687:34.8815:16.463:01.181:58.069:37.374:36.791h00:39.0611:29.0
7thNathan REED (west) 9:41.458:52.277:28.6616:16.992:59.361:58.879:36.664:36.481h01:30.0712:20.0
8thLandon DOTY 10:10.499:00.298:10.21015:58.283:01.072:03.089:42.584:05.961h02:11.0813:01.0
9thAndrew SCOTT (u16) 9:48.369:21.0108:28.61116:36.2103:36.5112:07.01010:31.2114:50.3101h05:19.0916:09.0
10thMatthew SCHWEIGER 10:41.31010:33.3117:57.9917:06.0113:06.7102:09.31110:27.8104:17.471h06:20.01017:10.0
11thJosh GOODRICH 12:52.11210:48.8129:13.21318:46.0133:39.2122:17.21211:16.1125:47.5111h14:40.01125:30.0
12thMizael AHUMADA 22:50.51320:50.5138:34.31218:26.7123:04.092:03.399:47.396:21.0121h31:57.01242:47.0
Cisco PENA 9:56.787:53.147:06.5515:25.87DNF
Jared CALHOUN
Carl GOODRICH

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stAidan SCOTT (21+) 8:26.717:20.936:53.3213:07.112:34.521:52.248:32.133:30.8152:17.61-
2ndAlex SCOTT 8:28.527:11.716:32.6113:28.122:56.3121:51.938:10.513:43.1352:22.825.2s
3rdTyler CHILDESTER 8:53.247:12.627:03.1413:44.132:30.211:48.018:17.923:36.4253:05.4347.8s
4thClint SQUIRES 8:40.237:48.546:57.0313:57.342:42.551:48.428:44.743:55.5554:34.242:16.6
5thTravis ESTUS 9:06.657:49.757:04.1514:00.962:43.561:54.369:08.184:01.9855:49.153:31.5
6thAlec BOB 9:37.888:00.467:09.3713:57.342:36.831:54.678:50.153:59.9656:06.163:48.5
7thTravis ANTEAU 9:27.578:15.987:25.7814:42.082:49.481:59.5119:03.974:00.1757:43.975:26.3
8thKenneth WINBURN 9:49.298:12.377:46.61314:35.372:47.671:58.3109:19.7114:02.7958:31.686:14.0
9thAusten VAN SHOUBROUEK 9:25.668:18.797:08.5615:23.9102:49.792:06.51710:50.5184:03.3101h00:07.097:49.4
10thIsaac MILLER 9:54.9119:06.4127:27.4915:59.9112:55.2102:04.3159:18.3104:11.6131h00:58.0108:40.4
11thMatthew LAWRENCE 10:16.3138:51.9117:45.41216:13.2122:59.9132:08.1189:58.1155:20.3191h03:33.01111:15.4
12thGrayson BUSTER 10:09.0128:32.6108:11.81616:38.8133:13.6182:02.71410:13.4174:47.6181h03:49.01211:31.4
13thKyle TALLEY 10:26.61410:51.3178:15.51717:03.3143:08.0162:00.2129:30.7124:11.1121h05:27.01313:09.4
14thCole STUART 10:57.8169:33.3157:53.91417:52.0153:03.4142:05.81610:02.4164:46.8161h06:15.01413:57.4
15thGeraldo LEVARIO 10:32.0159:14.2148:32.11819:35.1163:21.5192:16.31911:02.4194:47.0171h09:20.01517:02.4
16thNicholas GUERRA 9:49.4109:07.2137:29.01027:13.0193:12.2172:00.5139:56.6144:24.4151h13:12.01620:54.4
17thEvan YOUNKER 13:06.92111:31.41811:28.82022:21.3173:47.1202:29.12111:22.8206:11.9201h22:19.01730:01.4
18thAndrew MASSEE 13:48.72232:39.1228:08.11515:16.892:41.341:53.859:10.393:45.141h27:23.01835:05.4
19thAndrew VOTH 11:34.11735:34.7237:44.21133:19.0203:06.8151:56.189:33.2134:17.0141h47:05.01954:47.4
Michael NADON 11:42.31823:11.1212:55.4111:56.998:58.664:03.611DNF
Kevin MEIER 26:53.72315:14.2203:51.5212:28.52012:23.9216:20.821DNF
Brandon KELLEY 12:56.02013:19.61911:58.02126:38.318DNF
Tim KOSTERS 12:00.21910:43.5168:47.91958:19.421DNF
Luke FRANKLIN

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stEd UHRING 7:37.816:10.515:48.6112:32.912:25.511:40.517:29.213:14.7146:59.71-
2ndTodd GEARHART 9:13.1127:15.226:54.8313:06.622:37.721:48.438:24.243:31.0252:51.025:51.3
3rdJesse LIVINGSTON 8:40.737:35.667:10.91013:22.332:39.631:46.028:15.123:36.1353:06.236:06.5
4thMatt PICCHIOTTINO 8:45.147:20.036:56.7413:33.642:43.351:50.658:31.353:40.4453:20.946:21.2
5thDerek HEYN 9:33.0158:24.3147:02.8714:23.862:45.561:52.798:56.273:58.5956:56.859:57.1
6thBrandon DAURELIO 8:55.158:07.1137:00.5514:10.152:48.692:22.7289:42.0164:07.11157:13.0610:13.3
7thBrett SHOFFNER 9:37.6168:01.8117:18.81114:35.172:51.5121:57.3138:58.184:05.51057:25.7710:26.0
8thJoshua CHAMBLESS 8:13.227:28.056:49.5219:00.5242:41.141:51.368:17.233:46.0658:06.8811:07.1
9thTim RAWLINS 9:12.7117:58.1107:25.81415:18.993:04.2162:03.5179:09.6114:10.71358:23.3911:23.6
10thMarty URWIN 8:55.157:41.177:19.11217:04.4182:51.3111:51.679:01.593:49.3758:33.41011:33.7
11thTylor BRACKETT 8:58.877:46.897:00.5518:51.5232:48.181:55.7119:03.2103:52.781h00:17.01113:17.3
12thMatthew BEALL 9:40.5178:55.1207:30.11515:18.083:05.1191:55.8129:37.2154:24.9151h00:27.01213:27.3
13thZack MILNER 10:15.7248:36.2168:03.51815:46.6133:13.7211:58.9149:22.4124:10.6121h01:28.01314:28.3
14thThomas HELESIC 10:12.8228:53.8197:51.41616:04.3143:04.9172:05.42010:03.6214:38.9201h02:55.01415:55.3
15thMark JÄGER 9:52.8188:52.5187:57.61716:09.4153:04.9172:04.8199:56.5195:18.7241h03:17.01516:17.3
16thAndy LAI 9:24.8137:44.588:18.12215:28.6105:39.7301:52.2810:18.9234:50.4231h03:37.01616:37.3
17thScott MCLERRAN 10:15.6238:57.0218:04.01916:36.3163:15.1222:13.02410:03.6214:33.2191h03:58.01716:58.3
18thRussel WATSON 10:09.0219:11.6238:14.72117:40.0202:56.1132:04.3189:54.7184:39.5211h04:50.01817:50.3
19thRyan HELLER 9:57.2209:24.6258:38.62416:36.4173:13.5202:11.42310:49.7264:27.5181h05:19.01918:19.3
20thEric GREEN 11:08.0259:34.4268:14.52017:20.9193:21.5242:16.6269:47.8174:25.7161h06:10.02019:10.3
21stBlair LIVELY 9:56.5198:59.5229:03.22618:32.8223:18.5232:07.12110:26.0244:44.5221h07:08.02120:08.3
22ndChris TORREZ 11:12.1269:22.1249:00.02518:08.8213:31.5262:10.0229:59.6205:45.1271h09:09.02222:09.3
23rdSean ALLEN 9:11.998:26.3157:04.1826:30.7292:47.072:03.1169:29.9144:27.1171h10:00.02323:00.3
24thMichael STEED 11:32.92710:55.1289:47.92820:54.6273:25.8252:20.52710:31.5255:26.7261h14:55.02427:55.3
25thGary RUIZ 11:56.92810:42.52710:20.43019:00.9254:01.4282:29.03011:09.1275:25.5251h15:06.02528:06.3
26thDerrick SMITH 12:35.72911:09.0299:26.42720:33.3263:41.4272:16.02511:41.9286:00.5281h17:24.02630:24.3
27thDaniel STEELE 9:11.088:04.2128:22.22315:43.2122:58.1151:58.91428:37.4304:16.6141h19:12.02732:12.3
28thJeremy LYCZAK 13:01.83012:06.23010:15.52922:23.1284:21.1292:26.62914:13.6296:26.4291h25:14.02838:14.3
29thKevin CHANCELLOR 9:12.1107:27.347:08.0954:11.6302:50.9101:50.048:45.063:45.751h35:11.02948:11.3
Scott SPARKS 9:25.6148:38.2177:22.41315:38.5112:57.6141:54.5109:23.613DNF
Martin HANZLIK
Nathan JONES
Corey OLAVESON
Zane PONSETTI
Austin POTTS

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stChris GROSE 8:46.437:14.526:33.0113:02.312:34.221:42.818:09.213:32.2251:34.51-
2ndD.L. WOOD 8:42.827:21.836:55.1213:12.822:33.711:51.958:34.143:31.2152:43.421:08.9
3rdToby SMITH 8:33.717:09.816:57.9313:26.532:48.361:46.128:30.423:40.8352:53.431:18.9
4thDan MAXWELL 9:01.047:51.847:04.0413:59.462:37.331:48.138:32.733:46.9554:41.243:06.7
5thChance LEHMAN 9:09.657:58.167:25.11313:43.942:44.441:48.548:54.953:59.8955:44.154:09.6
6thBrent NOISETTE 9:38.3118:03.987:24.11113:52.952:45.852:02.4118:58.163:42.4456:28.064:53.5
7thJason MULLEN 9:46.4128:25.3117:11.5515:07.9113:03.0142:00.899:09.084:03.41058:47.277:12.7
8thCooper SELLERS 10:00.8139:00.5137:24.51215:07.7102:48.571:54.569:05.373:59.0859:20.887:46.3
9thAaron SHAW 9:34.998:21.497:11.7616:05.1152:56.3111:56.279:24.5114:14.61259:44.798:10.2
10thJustin WILSON 10:33.5199:10.9187:30.01414:30.573:04.7162:05.7129:36.6144:21.4131h00:53.0109:18.5
11thAndy WISEMAN 9:30.089:03.5157:39.51515:22.6123:12.2182:06.81410:03.4164:40.1151h01:38.01110:03.5
12thSteve FRIEDMAN 11:27.9257:56.357:20.41017:17.0182:53.592:16.3209:18.7103:57.871h02:28.01210:53.5
13thJeffrey SAUNDERS 10:12.9169:18.5198:21.01916:39.6172:58.5122:09.31610:26.2184:52.7161h04:59.01313:24.5
14thTodd HOOD 10:18.1179:34.4207:56.51715:58.3133:03.5152:11.81811:03.5204:53.1181h04:59.01413:24.5
15thChris CAPLINGER 11:06.4229:38.9218:00.61816:02.9143:19.5202:13.6199:42.5154:54.7191h04:59.01513:24.5
16thEd LERBY 10:06.5149:10.2179:37.72317:35.6193:02.7132:02.0109:17.894:30.5141h05:23.01613:48.5
17thJay THOMAS (40+) 9:36.8108:21.9107:17.1718:03.8223:06.0172:06.71314:50.1254:57.0201h08:20.01716:45.5
18thMitchell MILLER (TX) 11:21.7249:55.6229:06.62220:01.7263:32.3212:23.22310:55.9196:21.9221h13:39.01822:04.5
19thStevie CHITWOOD 13:26.13012:04.42810:01.62717:53.2203:54.9242:10.91710:24.0174:52.8171h14:48.01923:13.5
20thChad WILSON (CO) 9:24.5719:27.43013:07.72914:49.982:49.582:08.3159:28.5124:09.2111h15:25.02023:50.5
21stAnthony SCOTT 12:19.92811:04.4259:47.92618:28.9233:43.4222:19.82212:23.3247:14.6231h17:22.02125:47.5
22ndAaron LAPLACA 12:10.82712:30.42911:23.22822:25.4283:48.6232:40.02511:59.4227:21.0241h24:19.02232:44.5
23rdKarl WHITCOMBE 13:08.22911:18.22713:48.03024:07.1304:14.3252:25.42411:37.1215:52.6211h26:31.02334:56.5
Chad SMITH 2:55.7101:57.889:29.7133:54.86DNF
Thomas MCKIM 11:05.42111:17.1269:38.62418:37.9243:14.3192:18.12112:17.623DNF
Shaun BONAVITA 9:11.768:01.877:19.3915:01.29DNF
Tomas KOVACS 10:08.5159:01.3148:28.32016:34.716DNF
Gordon KING 10:47.9208:45.4127:50.41618:02.621DNF
Alex PINEDA 11:20.22310:35.6238:55.12118:38.825DNF
Brett JONES 10:25.6189:08.6167:18.4820:48.627DNF
Eddie KNIGHT 11:30.82610:53.7249:44.32522:35.429DNF
Pedro DEL BUSTO
Jase HARGROVE
Jamson HENDLER
Forrest STREETER

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stRich VREELAND 9:08.637:50.516:48.1113:47.412:45.231:57.728:49.823:51.1154:58.31-
2ndGary VERNON 9:01.3211:05.977:11.5314:04.222:38.311:51.518:29.014:04.2358:26.023:27.7
3rdJon GOTOW 8:44.7111:43.787:01.7214:07.432:43.022:10.749:00.533:54.9259:26.534:28.2
4thJonathan LEVEY 9:52.649:17.937:46.8416:26.343:01.552:15.859:48.954:41.141h03:11.048:12.7
5thBrian HOFFMANN 10:49.858:55.128:34.2616:50.852:55.841:59.839:48.544:49.551h04:44.059:45.7
6thReed BENSON 11:24.9610:29.949:47.8720:47.383:21.862:31.1811:20.875:44.871h15:28.0620:29.7
7thJeff GOODRICH 12:57.7911:00.7610:30.8819:53.963:26.472:19.6611:16.865:57.181h17:23.0722:24.7
8thDoug WHITBY 12:26.6710:41.1510:30.9920:32.274:07.882:23.8711:28.385:14.961h17:26.0822:27.7
James POLEDNA 12:35.088:30.0522:24.19DNF
Lee VAN NORMAN

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stEmily COX 9:25.618:02.727:20.5214:28.813:00.051:57.538:56.413:51.4157:02.91-
2ndTandie BAILEY 9:29.828:01.917:13.3114:58.822:52.231:54.619:11.233:58.9357:40.6237.7s
3rdTerri WATTS 9:34.938:21.537:36.0315:06.932:51.021:56.929:01.123:58.5258:26.831:23.9
4thSyd SCHULZ 9:59.859:19.367:42.8416:07.443:04.072:04.049:41.954:09.241h02:08.045:05.1
5thHaleigh SMITH 9:42.748:57.548:11.8716:54.873:02.462:07.859:50.874:45.271h03:33.056:30.1
6thAmanda PROPST 10:23.679:15.058:14.0816:14.953:05.082:11.569:42.564:28.961h03:35.066:32.1
7thRae COOK 10:54.589:40.178:09.1616:57.682:58.442:17.0810:49.695:09.781h06:56.079:53.1
8thAngie HYNDMAN 10:19.6615:48.3137:59.7516:17.362:49.912:18.199:27.644:26.351h09:27.0812:24.1
9thIvy DEASON 11:14.4910:18.598:56.71018:49.1103:18.292:21.01111:02.3105:16.191h11:16.0914:13.1
10thLibby FELTS 11:28.0109:58.988:48.3918:16.494:00.7112:12.2710:14.488:24.5131h13:23.01016:20.1
11thBecky STEELE 11:51.51110:48.21011:12.61222:01.0133:41.8102:24.11212:21.8126:24.5111h20:46.01123:43.1
12thSamantha WELTER 12:57.01211:13.91111:45.11321:04.4114:27.3132:26.31311:52.6116:01.0101h21:48.01224:45.1
13thNic CRONKHITE 13:29.11311:16.71211:10.51121:46.7124:05.9122:18.31013:01.5136:44.3121h23:53.01326:50.1

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
1stKelsie SCOTT 11:18.0110:36.2111:09.9419:40.133:40.432:17.1110:49.615:21.221h14:52.01-
2ndMelissa ESTELLE 12:55.5411:51.8310:50.4219:06.613:35.412:22.4211:15.925:07.311h17:05.022:13.0
3rdCandice STONE 12:12.3211:46.7210:40.8119:17.823:38.322:27.2312:05.735:51.431h18:00.033:08.0
4thAmy BUKSZPAN 12:31.7312:23.5411:06.9321:50.644:27.452:30.3412:53.746:01.441h23:46.048:54.0
5thDarlene STREETER 14:15.1513:11.7512:02.2624:54.354:01.742:53.8513:21.056:34.251h31:14.0516:22.0
6thStephanie MCLERRAN 17:30.7616:18.1611:29.9525:02.364:41.862:54.5616:30.568:39.061h43:07.0628:15.0
Zuzanna SITEK
Chat with us