shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:51.6116:24.2115:57.1116:06.5116:08.4116:13.215.7%1h37:40.91-
emoji_events2nd86Stephen HODGE Plymouth Corinthian CC17:27.2318:01.2218:44.8219:34.7219:55.1220:48.2219.2%1h54:31.3216:50.4
emoji_events3rd85Tristan DAVIES (jun) Saint Piran17:19.1218:33.3319:23.3322:24.7329.4%1h17:40.43
 84Jules BIRKS n/aDNF

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Max FILLEUL ROTOR Race Team18:21.6219:30.5120:29.6219:46.9119:28.7119:49.3111.6%1h57:26.71-
emoji_events2nd83Graham WEBB (exp) ROTOR Race Team18:21.1119:33.1219:47.3119:57.5221:05.1214.9%1h38:44.12
emoji_events3rd81Matthew LANSDOWN 18:47.4320:50.6322:17.1323:39.8323:41.4326.1%1h49:16.33
 82Richard LONG n/aDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Oliver YATES Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:42.0118:16.9118:54.8119:35.6120:09.6220:27.8111.9%1h57:06.71-
emoji_events2nd146Lee HAYWARD 19:50.8219:17.8320:05.8320:12.8219:44.014.8%1h39:11.22
emoji_events3rd92James BOVEY 20:32.2319:13.2220:02.7220:32.1321:17.6310.8%1h41:37.83
 4th95Marcus DURANT KTM UK Factory MTB Team20:34.0420:45.3420:59.9421:44.2421:59.746.9%1h46:03.14
 5th90Andrew BARNARD 22:14.2821:54.9822:27.0722:38.1522:11.153.3%1h51:25.35
 6th93Paul BROOM Somerset Road Club22:03.5621:33.9522:10.3522:44.1623:58.5711.2%1h52:30.36
 7th96Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC21:35.0521:36.4622:17.0623:39.8725:13.3916.9%1h54:21.57
 8th99Marcus LEYLAND Mud, Sweat & Gears23:13.0922:51.91023:19.61024:05.6923:20.765.4%1h56:50.88
 9th103Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers24:59.11422:29.7923:16.5923:57.1824:47.9811.1%1h59:30.39
 10th91Matthew BERRIMAN Penzance Wheelers23:13.71023:31.31224:34.31125:11.61025:44.11010.8%2h02:15.010
 11th97Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team23:18.31122:52.41123:15.3826:19.81129:49.91130.4%2h05:35.711
 12th98Calvin LEACH 23:18.51227:25.01426:02.11226:46.01217.6%1h43:31.612
 13th100Dennis MURPHY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA24:36.91325:27.51329:00.51328:08.51317.8%1h47:13.413
 14th105Mark WILLIS Army CSR25:23.51527:37.61533:01.81430.1%1h26:02.914
 15th104Jamie WARD Mid Devon CC22:08.0721:43.071.9%43:51.015
 16th89Duncan BALDIE Rockets Riders Club25:58.91628:50.61611.0%54:49.516
 17th102Paul SHERWOOD (2) 26:22.717n/a26:22.717
 18th144Mark MOSS 31:30.618n/a31:30.618
 94Andrew BUTLER (vet) n/aDNF
 101Christopher RATHBONE Somerset Road Clubn/aDNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st70Ashley GRAY 20:19.8118:16.8118:22.5118:07.4118:29.3112.2%1h33:35.81-
emoji_events2nd67Gary CHAMBERS Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA21:23.9520:23.3720:21.0419:41.4220:02.628.7%1h41:52.228:16.4
emoji_events3rd66Mark BREWER (spt) 21:01.2420:08.4420:16.4320:54.4421:06.944.8%1h43:27.339:51.5
 4th76Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC21:47.7820:16.9520:29.8520:41.3320:12.537.9%1h43:28.249:52.4
 5th77Daniel STRONG CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo21:29.1619:42.4220:15.4221:23.3521:49.7510.8%1h44:39.9511:04.1
 6th69Robin CRAIG Army CSR20:27.6220:17.3621:25.4723:22.2723:45.2617.1%1h49:17.7615:41.9
 7th79Ed WELSH 20:28.1320:01.0320:40.0621:47.6627:09.0935.6%1h50:05.7716:29.9
 8th71Russell HARRIS Taw Velo22:07.31021:31.2823:00.4824:35.5924:47.3715.2%1h56:01.7822:25.9
 9th72Matthew KENNELLY Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club22:13.41123:31.11023:40.6923:56.6825:35.4815.1%1h58:57.1925:21.3
 10th132Rich HOBBS 21:29.5721:40.1924:22.11027:42.71028.9%1h35:14.410
 11th75Tim PROWSE 22:06.7924:37.31111.4%46:44.011
 73Joe MASSEY n/aDNF
 78Greg WATSON (2) n/aDNF
 74Andrew PAISEY Mid Devon CCn/aDNF
 68Tim CHUDLEY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CAn/aDNF
 65Matthew AMOS-YEO WarVena Racing Teamn/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Dylan DAYMAN Taw Velo17:49.4119:08.5119:50.4121:18.9124:07.2135.3%1h42:14.41-
emoji_events2nd60Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers18:26.0220:23.6221:02.4226:58.0246.3%1h26:50.02

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st110Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site22:11.6119:41.1120:16.7120:23.5121:01.9112.7%1h43:34.81-
emoji_events2nd119Matthew WADDAMS 23:33.2221:05.4221:51.0222:08.1222:13.2211.7%1h50:50.927:16.1
emoji_events3rd112Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team23:46.5321:37.2322:01.4422:56.2623:29.0510.0%1h53:50.3310:15.5
 4th111William HARRISON (gvet) 24:36.4722:13.3622:16.3622:43.5522:20.8310.7%1h54:10.3410:35.5
 5th121Paul WELLS 23:58.2421:56.6421:56.8322:40.1424:32.3611.8%1h55:04.0511:29.2
 6th116Chris SEAVELL 26:31.71222:26.7722:09.8522:35.0322:55.5419.7%1h56:38.7613:03.9
 7th113Anthony JENNINGS Somerset Road Club24:31.6622:08.2522:47.2723:22.4725:25.1714.8%1h58:14.5714:39.7
 8th120Gary WEBBER Taw Velo25:33.0923:11.5923:39.3924:40.2826:16.8813.3%2h03:20.8819:46.0
 9th109Paul DAVIES (gvet) Clive Mitchell Cycles24:24.2522:38.1823:05.6827:20.11128:43.8926.9%2h06:11.8922:37.0
 10th108Oliver DAVIES Edge Cycles Racing Team25:11.0823:30.31024:23.81026:13.81011.6%1h39:18.910
 11th122Nick WELSH (gvet) 26:22.31124:57.01226:27.31225:33.196.0%1h43:19.711
 12th117Stewart SNETZLER North Devon Wheelers28:00.71427:46.51428:43.91329:35.9126.6%1h54:07.012
 13th115Richard PRIDAY 29:10.31528:59.51528:49.11429:57.8134.0%1h56:56.713
 14th114Andy JUKES Wheal Velocity26:56.11326:16.71331:27.71538:25.01446.2%2h03:05.514
 15th118Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers26:00.21023:47.21124:51.5119.3%1h14:38.915

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling23:02.1120:37.0120:52.1121:59.4111.7%1h26:30.61-
emoji_events2nd123Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow25:35.3223:37.1224:11.7224:31.028.3%1h37:55.1211:24.5
emoji_events3rd126Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team26:09.4323:57.8325:35.1326:55.8312.4%1h42:38.1316:07.5
 4th125Dave POOLE Somerset Road Club32:37.9431:26.2434:10.848.7%1h38:14.94

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Leo WHITE Complete Cycle Works16:32.2117:16.6117:45.817.4%51:34.71-
emoji_events2nd56Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers17:07.8218:03.5218:45.229.5%53:56.522:21.8
emoji_events3rd130Jack CANN 18:04.5319:05.1320:29.6313.4%57:39.236:04.5
 4th52Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works21:29.4520:55.6422:56.449.6%1h05:21.4413:46.7
 5th143Christopher FRANCIS 21:32.9625:27.3518.1%47:00.25
 6th55Tom PRIDAY 27:37.0832:40.1618.3%1h00:17.16
 7th54James PEARCY CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo20:09.24n/a20:09.27
 8th53Piers DE VOIL 25:06.97n/a25:06.98

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Oliver MURPHY Pilgrim Flyers17:34.5118:39.726.2%36:14.21-
emoji_events2nd147Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins17:58.5218:26.612.6%36:25.1210.9s
emoji_events3rd41Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team19:10.4419:16.930.6%38:27.332:13.1
 4th44Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site18:44.4320:15.048.1%38:59.442:45.2
 5th32Ewan DIX CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo19:30.2522:11.5513.8%41:41.755:27.5
 6th39Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo20:51.9623:40.2713.4%44:32.168:17.9
 7th37Henry FLETCHER (juv) CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo23:35.6723:18.661.2%46:54.2710:40.0
 8th36Finlay EYNON 23:35.6728:39.4821.5%52:15.0816:00.8
 9th140Harry SYMES 23:52.0930:30.51027.8%54:22.5918:08.3
 10th31Jacob BLEASE Taw Velo26:32.01129:29.6911.2%56:01.61019:47.4
 11th34Jamie ELCOCKS 27:32.91232:43.81318.8%1h00:16.71124:02.5
 12th46Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo28:52.01331:32.1119.2%1h00:24.11224:09.9
 13th38Jacob FROST 29:30.21532:37.41210.6%1h02:07.61325:53.4
 14th40Sebastian HOUGH 25:54.61036:20.11540.2%1h02:14.71426:00.5
 15th33Finlay DOWNES 29:00.81433:52.61416.8%1h02:53.41526:39.2
 16th51Daniel BOYNS Pilgrim Flyers34:33.91639:11.91613.4%1h13:45.81637:31.6
 142Harrison GREEN n/aDNF
 43Flynn SMITH n/aDNF
 35Oscar FARTHING 1st Chard Whlsn/aDNF
 45George WATCH Minehead Merlinsn/aDNF

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st25Oliver PICKARD 27:36.0230:53.0111.9%58:29.01-
emoji_events2nd26Oliver SACHON 26:59.3132:38.7221.0%59:38.021:09.0
emoji_events3rd23Noah GOODWIN 41:15.13n/a41:15.13
 24Archie PHILLIPS n/aDNF

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Helen BARRON 23:43.1124:51.8125:56.7127:01.913:53.21595.5%1h45:26.71-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Libby HARMAN Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club25:44.7126:25.9126:30.8128:22.5110.2%1h47:03.91-
emoji_events2nd64Helen WORDSWORTH RAF-CA26:10.5226:48.6226:36.4229:56.5214.4%1h49:32.022:28.1
 63Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jerseyn/aDNF

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Rosie ANDREWS Certini Bicycle Co24:42.7128:32.9131:48.4136:20.0147.0%2h01:24.01-
emoji_events2nd59Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team31:47.8233:07.5234:41.129.1%1h39:36.42

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Anna LANE Mid Devon CC21:42.6123:27.018.0%45:09.61-
emoji_events2nd29Molly LANE Mid Devon CC22:22.1224:41.3210.4%47:03.421:53.8
emoji_events3rd30Grace WARD Mid Devon CC24:59.7327:59.5312.0%52:59.237:49.6
 4th27Meribel HUDSON WarVena Racing Team27:33.7429:51.648.3%57:25.3412:15.7

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st49Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo23:06.9126:23.9114.2%49:30.81-
emoji_events2nd50Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo29:01.9229:36.722.0%58:38.629:07.8
emoji_events3rd48Kayleigh COOKE Taw Velo31:04.8335:36.7314.6%1h06:41.5317:10.7

40-49 women

1 competitor found

50+ women

1 competitor found

Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us