withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 NW Cup round 2 at Silver Mtn, Kellogg, ID

Results (461)Photos (6,029)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://nwcup.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/DH-Race-Results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st67Nik NESTOROFF 316782Fallbrook, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:17.0932:14.174-
2nd2Weston POTTER 424874Rock Island, WATransition BikesDNS2:16.5052.33s
3rd68Steven WALTON 419362Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:16.3112:16.5462.37s
4th66Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Bellingham, WAWere real rear wheels2:16.4022:17.2973.12s
5th64Andrew CAVAYE Bellingham, WA2:23.5682:18.2084.03s
6th22Torsenn BROWN 511643Bellingham, WADevinci2:20.3452:18.8894.71s
7th44John RICHARDSON Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:18.6742:20.62106.45s
8th69Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MTFSA2:21.7362:21.01116.84s
9th71Nikolas CLARKE 334728Redmond, WABikesale.com go to site / Fly / FSA / Pivot2:23.7592:22.54128.37s
10th546Brayden BUCHANAN 285748Boise, IDFSA2:27.65122:24.311310.14s
11th29Eric OLSEN 477034Bellingham, WAFanatik Enduro Team / ibis2:30.28162:24.871410.70s
12th36Christopher CANFIELD 172199Layton, UTCBF suspension2:40.25222:25.331511.16s
13th61Alex ANDERSON (pro) 321784Spokane, WABike Hub / CushCore / Deity / Giant2:23.1272:26.231612.06s
13th3Rhys EWING 286964Eugene, ORDeity / Sport Hill / team scraper2:25.97102:26.231612.06s
15th40Wood SKINNER 294580Kennewick, WADeity / E13 / Looseriders / Revgrips2:29.09132:26.271812.10s
16th46Myles TRAINER 574653Bellingham, WADVO Suspension / Go Cyco / Mons RoyaleDNF2:26.311912.14s
17th12Bryce HELBLING 406096Hurricane, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / TRP Cycling2:29.21152:27.512013.34s
18th9Dylan BROWN (u20) 458932Bothell, WABikesale.com go to site / DVO Suspension / FL / FSA / Tigato2:27.11112:28.032113.86s
19th4Frankie CULHNO 485831Kingston, ID2:29.09132:31.362217.19s
20th70Zachary SEDIVY 341146Kalispell, MTDeity / Fly / Stillwell Perfor2:33.83182:31.642317.47s
21st63Forrest TAYLOR 507451Kellogg, IDMoon Duster / The Bike Hub2:37.49212:31.962417.79s
22nd5Kody CLARK 418330Duvall, WAAll Out Racing2:35.36192:32.992518.82s
23rd28Chayce WILLIAMS 499032Auburn, WACenter Cycle2:32.22172:34.772620.60s
24th72Bailey VILLALOVOS 470329Tacoma, WAAll Out Racing / Ryno Power / Tigatu2:37.14202:38.822724.65s
25th38Jack HILL 293720Eugene, ORSport Hill / team scraper2:47.82232:43.632829.46s
26th43Walter SORENSON 530099Eugene, ORSport Hill / team scraper2:57.30252:55.002940.83s
27th75Bryan CRUM 114586Spokane, WAWCRDNS3:05.263051.09s
73Alex WYNAKOS 428544Clarkston, WARoyal2:52.6724DNS1
547Myles MORGAN 483686Bellingham, WAEvil BikesDNSDNS1
62Ethan LIEB 460616Bellevue, WADT Swiss / Leatt / Norco / ShimanoDNSDNS1

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st552Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CAGIANT FACTORY OFF‐ROAD TEAM2:13.5912:12.064-
2nd603Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CACanyon USA / Stans No / TLD2:15.9522:13.6651.60s
3rd136Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CAAfton / Commencal USA / Öhlins2:16.9032:14.3062.24s
4th491Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CA8150 wheels / Commencal / Öhlins2:19.3742:15.6973.63s
5th173Dylan MAPLES 595039Orangevale, CADeity / Intense / The Hub / TLD2:21.7652:17.0084.94s
6th329Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WAGiro / Santa Cruz2:24.8462:23.84911.78s
7th114Daniel MCMASTER 504082Oak Hills, CA1Shot Racing / Fly / Fox2:31.66132:26.391014.33s
8th157Mikel GAZTAMBIDE 512663Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft / Santa Cruz2:30.7592:27.181115.12s
9th504Brenden LEON 572683Eastvale, CAFox / Maxxis / Santa Cruz / TRP2:31.73142:27.861215.80s
10th232Etan BRAVARD 599995Bend, ORCushCore / Cyclepath / Mt. Bachelor2:26.7082:28.201316.14s
11th205Denton JOHNSON 594668Snohomish, WAIntense / Tim's Bike Shop2:31.00112:28.351416.29s
12th291Alden PATE 575784Snohomish, WAB‐line2:33.99182:28.861516.80s
13th135Brandon FISHER 2:37.01232:29.301617.24s
14th199Taylor DUNN 527185Ellensburg, WAChromag / Fluidride / Recycle / TLD2:36.11212:32.781720.72s
15th134J.T. FISHER 2:34.57192:32.971820.91s
16th394Blake RAUSCH 526890Rainier, WAAektiv / NEM LLC / Specialized2:33.63162:34.201922.14s
17th183Jacob GUTHRIE 555619Bend, ORRiot Freeride / Village Bike & Ski2:35.79202:35.232023.17s
18th185Hadrien LACKNER 556329Santa Cruz, CAOutlaws2:38.04242:35.842123.78s
19th599Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WA100% / Infinity cy / Schwalbe Tires2:46.98312:35.912223.85s
20th444Talon NORTHERN 474256Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society2:36.83222:36.742324.68s
21st267Brandon DALY 546906North Bend, WANW Bicycles Snoqualmie2:40.55252:38.362426.30s
22nd161Alex PARISH 538205Bluffdale, UTRaceKraft / Santa Cruz / Scott Goggles2:44.80282:39.622527.56s
23rd293Timothy OCHOA 571910Sandy, UTRaceKraft / Santa Cruz2:25.3672:40.692628.63s
24th640Jake WEBBER 556022Bainbridge Island, WACommencal / oneball3:11.35342:41.992729.93s
25th597Louie BLAIR USA20030502North Bend, WAFSA / Magura / Tigatu / Transition Bikes2:40.60262:42.962830.90s
26th217Jeremy PASCAL 600043Olympic Valley, CAKona2:32.34152:43.062931.00s
27th153Lantz HARRINGTON 574982Steamboat Springs, CO2:31.38122:44.493032.43s
28th490Jake MORAN 551043Alamo, CAFrame Up Bikes / Prologue Llc2:41.12272:45.113133.05s
29th225Braden DELZER 403733Gresham, ORGiant / LOD / Maxxis / Renthal2:49.84332:48.383236.32s
30th381Arthur CONNOLLY 599967Bend, ORdestoyer / Pivot / Sagebrush cycles2:46.97302:50.483338.42s
31st308Mason SMITH (u21) 564152Lake Oswego, OR2:45.36292:52.293440.23s
32nd234Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CAFox / Mynesweepers / Norco2:33.96173:16.89351:04.83
33rd246Matt MANGANO 483883Port Angeles, WASound Bikes and kayaks2:30.82104:40.26362:28.20
549Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL 556231Hillsboro, OR2:47.7132DNF1
-Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WA100% / CGA / Renthal / Santa CruzDNFDNS1
138Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CACrank Brothers / DVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Maxxis / TLDDNFDNS1

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st669Brett DONOHUE 4134882:23.544-
2nd172Tyler MAPLES 595040Orangevale, CADeity / Intense / The Hub / TLD2:26.9053.36s
3rd543Spencer EWING Eugene, ORteam scraper2:33.92610.38s
4th565Kristian DUFT Kenmore, WA2:35.50711.96s
5th357Tyler JAWORSKI 592852Eugene, ORSport Hill Team Scraper2:42.37818.83s
6th638Michael BUCKLEY 473755Snohomish, WAOmega Contractors Duvall2:47.94924.40s
7th628Jackson ZECHNICH 536353Bellingham, WA2:52.401028.86s
8th230Emerson BUSSE 555857East Wenatchee, WA100% / Afton / Magrua / Ogio2:52.471128.93s
9th624Craig FRAZEE 577131Renton, WAButter suspension / GHY2:54.461230.92s
10th641William LANDREY 600062Maple Valley, WA2:55.461331.92s
11th125Tanner DEMARA 566746Steamboat Springs, COe*thirteen / ODI / Smith3:11.351447.81s
12th620Marcus HONEY Truckee, CA3:24.66151:01.12
13th382Coleton BAILEY 571775Hillsboro, ORPeterson Customs5:29.43163:05.89
579Jordan KINNISON 583835Eugene, ORLife Cycle / Sport Hill / team scraperDNF1
698Ryan WESTERMANN 264321Seattle, WAKona / Race Face / SchwalbeDNS1
570Calder WOOD 391836Anacortes, WARouleur Elite TeamDNS1

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st347Halvor NORRIS 501889Spokane, WA2:32.633-
2nd384Mike WIESER 227734Boise, IDbikes and beans / Rotec Bikes2:43.19410.56s
3rd400Justin RUTH 577374Snohomish, WAFast Track Racing / Fly2:45.81513.18s
4th252James GARDNER 524648Port Angeles, WA2:46.51613.88s
5th701Justin SNELL 599859Lacey, WACapitol MTB2:57.40724.77s
6th595Ryan HASEY 599802Boise, IDKore North Bikes / Microbe Formulas3:00.86828.23s
564Jesse MURDOCK 483314Vancouver, WAWest Coast RacingDNS1
-Malcolm SOELBERG 546795Valleyford, WADNS1

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st496Scott KEMP 191554Shoreline, WA2:35.943-
2nd351Ryan STERN 1114432:42.7346.79s
3rd141Kalan BUNCH 585010Manhattan, MTBobcat Concrete / Fuel Clothing2:42.9156.97s
4th403Dax KASTRIN 195035Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management2:45.2569.31s
5th286Christiaan BOURDREZ Seattle, WAridebicycles.com go to site2:54.52718.58s
6th387Rich DENSMORE 198986Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing2:58.68822.74s
-Shawn ANDERSON 593372Seattle, WADirt Church RacingDNS1
368Matthew MACARTNEY 253249Fall City, WAEpic RacingDNS1

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st224Brad DELZER 137087Gresham, ORTodd (the Gov'nor) Olson2:44.131-
2nd149Randy BARTON 494108Meridian, IDKore North Bikes2:54.92210.79s
3rd222Eric CARLON 6124Spokane, WABike Hub / SEEK2:54.96310.83s
4th386Ralph HAVENS 15456Issaquah, WAKnolly Bikes3:01.24417.11s

Cat 2: 0-12 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st107Cash SHALEEN 593777Canyon Lake, CAINCYCLE2:37.023-
2nd600Cohen BUNDY R6580561Fort Collins, COCommencal / Outlaw2:40.1943.17s
3rd614Christian MEDEIROS Montara, CACoastside Family2:45.5958.57s
4th482Trustin PENDERGRASS Hurricane, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / kalani construction2:46.3969.37s
5th268Camron RATKOVIAK Washougal, WAdirt bandit / Gravity Cartel2:48.56711.54s
6th609Owen DIXON 599767Bainbridge Island, WADVO Suspension / Galbraith Gravity Racing2:48.68811.66s
7th411Nicholas CRIMMINS 594180Leavenworth, WA2:49.85912.83s
8th235Travis MALISKA 550999Tehachapi, CAFox / Mynesweepers / Norco3:00.781023.76s
9th313Anthony JONES (u14) 590920Port Angeles, WASafety 1st3:04.281127.26s
10th649Jeru GIDLEY Sandpoint, ID3:06.181229.16s
11th571Mac BERTELSON Big Sky, MTRad Bikes3:06.311329.29s
12th401Liam KASTRIN Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management3:17.391440.37s
13th301Max MCKENZIE Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD / x‐fusion3:43.09151:06.07
14th279Noah GREEN Washougal, WAMtn Groms / Vancouver Cycle3:50.70161:13.68
15th519Jack STORY Boise, ID4:26.03171:49.01
231Eliot BRAVARD 599996Bend, ORCushCore / CyclepathDNS1
-Wyatt DIXON 599768Bainbridge Island, WADVO Suspension / Galbraith Gravity RacingDNS1

Cat 2: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st674Wyatt PARKER Ellensburg, WAPee Wee Herman2:37.083-
2nd242Aidan JACOBUS 600045Bend, OR2:39.8742.79s
3rd305Charlie CONNELL Portland, ORCHX Racing2:41.6354.55s
4th581Braedyn DAVIS Boulder, CO2:42.2465.16s
5th290Jagger BUCY 530092Snoqualmie, WANorthwest Bicycle2:42.5775.49s
6th428Ryley LYNN 599881Spokane Valley, WAShred2:43.2186.13s
7th679Landon BROWN Whitefish, MT2:46.1299.04s
8th396Bodie MASON Bigfork, MTDad2:46.27109.19s
9th514Ivan JONES 579671Sandpoint, IDBonner Country Bikes / KHS Bicycles Inc2:52.971115.89s
10th535Gavin STANTON Troutdale, ORHope / Profile racing / Santa Cruz / TLD2:54.721217.64s
11th678Wyatt AKEY Whitefish, MT2:55.351318.27s
12th574Blaise BALLANTYNE Big Sky, MTFasthouse / Rad Bikes2:59.181422.10s
13th302Wyatt MCKENZIE (cat2) Clackamas, ORGravity Cartel / TLD / x‐fusion3:09.841532.76s
14th648George STOTT Moscow, ID3:14.361637.28s
15th373Jonas JOHNSON 585262Leavenworth, WACGA3:15.171738.09s
575Dustin GOLDKRANZ New Rochelle, NYDNS1
-Ethan CONNELL Yakima, WADNS1

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st218Ben TRADER 581952Golden, CO2:30.603-
2nd160Aiden PARISH 538207Bluffdale, UT100% / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz2:31.8041.20s
3rd426Terjai DECKER Whitefish, MT2:31.9251.32s
4th221Luke CARLON 593873Spokane, WABike Hub / SEEK2:35.4464.84s
5th417Jayson HARPER 575273Sammamish, WAPNW Components2:36.9576.35s
6th169Seth FULLER 562181Bonners Ferry, IDFar North Outfitters / Kool Stop2:37.7887.18s
7th312Connor HUNNEL Spokane Valley, WARadio Brewing / The Bike Hub2:38.1197.51s
8th364Alex ROBERTS 558057Duvall, WAB‐line2:38.50107.90s
9th733Kidder MCRAE Duvall, WAKrispy Kreme Donuts2:39.53118.93s
10th352Kepler DE LANOY Bainbridge Island, WA100% / Leatt2:39.63129.03s
11th525Carl KIRK-HAHLER Fall City, WAMt Si2:40.05139.45s
12th559Lucas RICHER Bozeman, MT2:41.691411.09s
13th355Wyatt ROGERS 574532Missoula, MT2:42.971512.37s
14th264Joseph CROMWELL Bend, ORCrow's Feet2:45.081614.48s
15th688Tristan CRANE Columbia Falls, MTMomscheckbook2:46.751716.15s
16th726Connor TAPLIN Duvall, WA2:51.061820.46s
17th489Oscar RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOympic Dirt Society2:52.761922.16s
18th718Chayce CORTEZ POL35232Spokane, WA2:53.662023.06s
19th166Gabe HENDERSON 600064Deming, WACRD / Galbraith Gravity Racing2:55.082124.48s
20th494Shane PETERSON 600268San Diego, CABetterbolts / nbbikes / PNG2:56.682226.08s
21st495Joey HERTIG Missoula, MT3:00.732330.13s
22nd243Samuel RUCKER 600032Sammamish, WA3:02.652432.05s
23rd663Oscar DEWITT Seattle, WAB‐line Racing3:07.362536.76s
24th528Jude BENDER 416166Duvall, WAB‐line Racing3:07.802637.20s
25th699Joseph CLEMENS Port Angeles, WAHaulin ass inc3:15.882745.28s
26th177Reid HUELSENBECK 580939San Diego, CARev grips4:22.35281:51.75
27th104Hap RENNA 600106Bainbridge Island, WABox Components GoPro4:32.50292:01.90
492Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CADHaRCODNF1
167Ethan WHITTAKER 574250Naples, IDDNS1

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st306Zaine DARRINGTON Spokane, WAThe Bike Hub2:31.973-
2nd637Ben TROYER Coeur D'alene, ID2:32.7240.75s
3rd583Riley LATHROP Bothell, WA2:33.2051.23s
4th479Sean MILES 600118Eagle, IDMoto One KTM Nampa and Bois2:34.9763.00s
5th557Jack DALE Spokane, WA2:38.0476.07s
6th334Sage FONTECCHIO 577412Seattle, WA2:39.4287.45s
7th215John PRAY Lake Stevens, WA2:41.2899.31s
8th330Dane LYONSMITH Boise, ID2:44.941012.97s
9th585Gage MCINTYRE Bothell, WATriple Threat Racing2:45.521113.55s
10th101Austin CANTWELL 401200Boise, IDMagura / Ride 882:49.911217.94s
11th558Jake CONNER Woodinville, WA2:50.841318.87s
12th423Jonah TORAN Seattle, WALeatt / Skull candy2:50.951418.98s
13th665Finn MEYER Kenmore, WA2:52.011520.04s
14th647Keagan STOTT Newport, WA2:59.081627.11s
15th418Christian TOOLE Sammamish, WA3:07.991736.02s
16th503Forrest REHBERGER 600069Bellingham, WA3:09.981838.01s
115Jack HAGGERTY 10105195672Murrieta, CABike Fettish / HavocDNS1
584Tallon PERCY Chelan, WADNS1

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st605Drew STUESSE 2:32.761-
2nd619Ben WHITAKER Vashon, WAQuad XL Entertainment2:33.8721.11s
3rd685Nathan SCHMIDT Red Wing, MN2:34.2731.51s
4th144Grant SCHNELL Tigard, ORGrant Schnell Realty LLC2:35.1742.41s
5th632Kai PRESSEY Bellevue, WAGHY2:35.6552.89s
6th711Seth JARRELL Oak Harbor, WA2:45.64612.88s
7th715James TOWNER Bellingham, WA2:48.02715.26s
8th704Preston DAVIS Littleton, COCOMotion Sports2:48.04815.28s
9th548Joey BIEVER Bellingham, WA2:49.04916.28s
10th516Jeremy FAUR Bellingham, WA2:49.221016.46s
11th677Jacob NABORS Bothell, WA2:49.911117.15s
12th697Joshua BENKER Spokane Valley, WAMikes Powersports2:51.161218.40s
13th154Morgan WINCHESTER 593698Kellogg, IDCDA Bike Co / Deity / Silver MT2:54.101321.34s
14th542Kristian OLBERG Missoula, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE2:56.261423.50s
15th348Tallis WOOMERT Bonners Ferry, ID3:00.081527.32s
16th684Zak FILCE 593699Bozeman, MTCoeur d'Alene Bike Co3:01.081628.32s
17th602Max DOMPIER Spokane, WAB‐team Biking3:02.931730.17s
18th643Chris MORELLI Tetonia, ID5ifth Place3:09.081836.32s
19th710Cole LAWSON Issaqauh, WA3:18.161945.40s
20th440Jimmy SAGNIS Everett, WA3:27.142054.38s
21st631Tyler SILVA Renton, WA4:14.47211:41.71
22nd544Kyle HUGHES Eugene, ORteam scraper12:59.502210:26.74

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st725Jose SANTIAGO Seattle, WA2:32.281-
2nd536Rich FROGH Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.2:42.58210.30s
3rd625Brian LEWIS-CLARK Seattle, WA2:45.24312.96s
4th662Jackson DOVE Snoqualmie, WA2:45.30413.02s
5th655Nicholas JERKOVICH 600435Whitefish, MT2:45.73513.45s
6th604Garret ALLISON Columbia Falls, MT2:48.40616.12s
7th700Jared FARIS Pasco, WAFastrack Racing2:49.27716.99s
8th563Andrew RATKOVIAK Washougal, WAGravity Cartel Dirt Bandits2:49.81817.53s
9th501Austin LARSON 343944Eugene, ORTEAM SCRAPPER!!!2:55.30923.02s
10th682John POLARIS Lynnwood, WA2:58.561026.28s
11th253Jeffrey CATTON 555639Port Angeles, WA3:07.081134.80s
12th723Chris CAYLOR Moscow, IDParadise Creek3:07.891235.61s
13th650Brian WILSON (u40W) Spokane, WAWCR3:13.971341.69s
14th707Nate SMITH (cat2) Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:18.931446.65s
15th714Nick BEARD 3:25.271552.99s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st211Kerry PRAY Lake Stevens, WA2:52.149-
2nd130Todd ERICKSON 553259Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer2:56.54104.40s
3rd392Chris WALLER 555769Rainier, WANEM LLC3:01.71119.57s
4th520Jay STORY Boise, ID3:02.231210.09s
5th719Matt MEDEIROS Montara, CA3:03.821311.68s
6th706Zebediah BURKE Joseph, OR5‐10 / 509 / Fox / iXS / Spank / WCR3:07.611415.47s
7th474Andrew CAINE 523563Portland, OR3:11.431519.29s
8th512Don HUNTSMAN Grass Valley, CAMTB NorCal3:16.121623.98s
9th626Neal POLAND 592294Puyallup, WAFlyin' Hawaiian3:18.721726.58s
10th476Todd NELSON Spokane, WA3:29.871837.73s
11th176Dave HARDEN Port Orchard, WAPNW Bike3:36.841944.70s
12th618Michael MATTICE Coeur D Alene, IDFast264:01.19201:09.05
-Eric WOOLSEY Edmonds, WABalance Life / Dirt Church RacingDNS1
612Patrick ANDERSON North Bend, WAGHYDNS1
420Michael LASALATA Seattle, WAHellion BikesDNS1
117John STRAIT Hurricane, UTkalani construction / MyneweepersDNS1
488Dante RUIZ Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt SocietyDNS1
749Anthony MEYERS Vancouver, WAWCRDNS1
140Brett ANGEL Sammamish, WADNS1
244Shannon MANGANO Port Angeles, WADNS1

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st233John BRAVARD 88883Bend, ORCushCore / Cyclepath2:56.084-
2nd197Eric HABERMAN Redmond, WA3:08.90512.82s
3rd664Michael ORR Duvall, WAB‐line Racing3:11.88615.80s
4th656Shawn NEEDHAM Moses Lake, WASet Coaching3:22.65726.57s
5th560Chris RICHER Bozeman, MT3:34.33838.25s
6th116James HELBLING Hurricane, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / kalani construction3:35.31939.23s
7th550Gerardo VERGARA-MONROY 556230Hillsboro, OR3:38.251042.17s
8th374Douglas FREY 581605Reno, NVptsdveteranathletes4:25.02111:28.94
-Kelly BAKER Kirkland, WAKirkland BicycleDNS1
282James EDISON 573121Bellevue, WASweetlinesDNS1
750Mitch SCHMIDT Pdx, ORWCRDNS1

Cat 3: 0-7 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st645Crosby ZIMMERMAN Maple Valley, WACommencal / Hayes / Manitou2:57.531-
2nd505Brody LEON 599949Eastvale, CAGoPro / Leatt / ODI3:16.29218.76s
3rd702Chase WILLIAMS (u13) Murrieta, CA4:04.2331:06.70
4th146Gunnar SHEPHERD 599783Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:07.2041:09.67
5th694Jackson LARSON Whitefish, MT4:34.2351:36.70
6th513Benson BLUMENBERG Portland, OR5:25.5462:28.01
7th616Brody HORTON 593849Snohomish, WASweetlines Gravity5:46.5572:49.02
8th673Oliver MARCHANT 600448Olympia, WA7:11.3084:13.77

Cat 3: 8-10 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st277Elliott KLEIN 554673Redmond, WALil' Shredder / Sweetlings2:45.163-
2nd269Cole GURNEY 575101Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing2:45.4240.26s
3rd598Eli BUNDY Fort Collins, COCommencal / Outlaw2:48.1853.02s
4th526Jake STEGALL 592962Graham, WABackyard Shredder / Spawn Cycl2:57.51612.35s
5th419Carter DERU 599559Bothell, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr. Racing2:58.71713.55s
6th200Bryce DUNN 600040Ellensburg, WAFluidride and Mom3:00.20815.04s
7th498Chase HARRISON 599742Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:01.08915.92s
8th402Rowyn KASTRIN Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management3:01.521016.36s
9th615Reece HORTON 577047Snohomish, WASweetlines Gravity3:13.821128.66s
10th523Chase RIGGS Bend, OR3:19.351234.19s
11th145Griffin SHEPHERD 599782Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:26.191341.03s
12th670Lyall STOTT Moscow, ID3:33.941448.78s
13th328Cooper STEARNS 594351Anacortes, WA3:37.491552.33s
14th689Keagan MELTON Leavenworth, WA3:39.731654.57s
15th577Kaimana KOSLOWSKY Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity3:39.991754.83s
16th672Beckham MARCHANT 600448Olympia, WA3:40.821855.66s
17th695Riley LARSON Whitefish, MT3:43.041957.88s
18th531Parker BARRETT 598890Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Race Team3:45.87201:00.71
19th147Grahame SHEPHERD 599781Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:47.98211:02.82
20th582Fletcher DAVIS Boulder, CO4:02.82221:17.66
21st521Buck RIGGS 4:03.89231:18.73
22nd524Carson RIGGS 4:05.28241:20.12
23rd499Keegan HARRISON 599743Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing4:30.95251:45.79
421Dex DERU 599560Bothell, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr. RacingDNF1
728Trucker TAYLOR Manhattan Beach, CALeatt / ODI / SpyDNS1

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st538Isaac MARCH Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity / March Northwest2:30.614-
2nd606Greysen THWEATT BC, Canada2:31.3150.70s
3rd580Elias SAARELA 593985Carnation, WASweetlines2:42.32611.71s
4th345Joey GULIUZZA 599937Mccall, ID2:42.65712.04s
5th642Max DURRAND Bellingham, WATuck‐ya‐in Racing2:44.79814.18s
6th487Max GOSCINIAK University Place, WABIKE MASTER2:47.89917.28s
7th447Colin KOEBERLE Kirkland, WAMt. Si Racing2:48.091017.48s
8th687Oliver BRANDYBERRY Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr Racing2:49.501118.89s
9th658Travis MORGAN Sand Point, ID2:49.731219.12s
10th506Christian SCHWARZ 600025Bellingham, WA2:50.671320.06s
11th556Damien COMEAU Snoqualmie, WA2:51.021420.41s
12th721Grayson PIKE Mount Vernon, WAPilchuck2:51.471520.86s
13th534Jacob GUYER Snoqualmie, WAMt. Si. Mtb team2:51.971621.36s
14th168Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr. Racers2:53.351722.74s
15th675Cadin BILLSTIN Sandpoint, ID2:53.621823.01s
16th635Griffin SYMMES Spokane Valley, WA2:53.651923.04s
17th553Brandon HANENBERG 517962Maple Valley, WANorco / Ride B / SRAM / Sweetlines2:54.802024.19s
18th263Talus MARCHI Bend, OR2:55.272124.66s
19th660Joseph RITCHIE Port Angeles, WA2:56.592225.98s
20th671Cruz MARCHANT 600448Olympia, WA2:57.112326.50s
21st537Kayden BRYANT 600029Kirkland, WAGalbraith Gravity Jr Racing2:59.222428.61s
22nd540Trevor LOWERY Snohomish, WA2:59.312528.70s
23rd103Peter HELLER 555575Kirkland, WANorco / Rid / SRAM / Sweetlines3:00.342629.73s
24th601Gunner BRESHEARS Mead, WATransition Bikes Bike hub3:00.422729.81s
25th622Liam BELL Bend, ORSunny Side Sports3:02.662832.05s
26th621Emmett BELL Bend, ORSunny Side Sports3:02.732932.12s
27th657Nicholas HILL Bothell, WAPappa Scott3:03.893033.28s
28th594Keller BRADSHAW 600195Lynnwood, WA3:04.013133.40s
29th713Jacob AURORA Coeur D Alene, ID3:12.243241.63s
30th633Scout SYMMES Spokane Valley, WA3:13.443342.83s
31st690Rohan PATIL 576388Sammamish, WANorco / Sweetlines Gravity Team3:14.763444.15s
32nd576Koa KOSLOWSKY 579585Sammamish, WASweetlines Gravity3:23.613553.00s
33rd554Dylan DOWNING Orting, WA3:24.363653.75s
34th562Calvin DALGETTY Cashmere, WA3:25.223754.61s
35th502Kaisen OLKONEN 577029Bremerton, WAMom & Dad3:25.843855.23s
36th515Caleb CROMWELL Bend, OR3:26.453955.84s
37th630Sascha FONTECCHIO Seattle, WA3:30.534059.92s
38th493Austin BUEING Lynnwood, WABMXTC performance club3:43.04411:12.43
533Keagan TACHELL Carnation, WADNS1
627Jake HUELSENBECK San Diego, CADNS1
629Milo PARNES Seattle, WADNS1

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st256Ivan RIVERA 599948Snohomish, WA2:34.953-
2nd722Alden BROOKS Leavenworth, WAGoPro / SkullCandy / Vee Tires2:35.9440.99s
3rd539Clint MELLIS Snohomish, WA2:36.9952.04s
4th607Ethan HENSHAW Buckley, WA2:39.2764.32s
5th668Memphis MCFALL 2:39.9074.95s
6th586Jake LATHROP Bothell, WAShred Optics2:39.9685.01s
7th511Carter HENDRICK Lake Stevens, WA2:40.7195.76s
8th527Dylan HORLACHER Spokane, WA2:43.44108.49s
9th541Jack PARSONS Stanwood, WA2:44.01119.06s
10th162Emmett LOLLEY Yakima, WA2:44.23129.28s
11th518Luke HUNTER Snoqualmie, WA2:45.241310.29s
12th587Jaxson PALMER Kenmore, WAGrizzly Sports2:47.821412.87s
13th703Will ROENING Port Angeles, WAHaulin ass inc2:48.941513.99s
14th437Jameson GUIDO Damascus, OR2:54.841619.89s
15th653Kyler MCDONALD Boise, IDKore North Bikes2:58.311723.36s
16th155Avery OLKONEN 564486Bremerton, WA3:01.461826.51s
17th385Caden DEARDORFF Indianola, WANorthtown Racing Team3:07.651932.70s
18th589Aidan MCGINLEY Cashmere, WAArlberg Sports3:59.12201:24.17
452Cole HILDE 600026Duvall, WAB‐line RacingDNS1
-Mikey DICKERSON 594354Garden Grove, CARB COMPONENTS / Ryno PowerDNS1

Cat 3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st667Dakota MCFALL 2:29.243-
2nd311Kagen LUEDEMANN 591847Seattle, WA2:42.47413.23s
3rd693Brandon BUSCH Newcastle, WA2:42.54513.30s
4th680Henry LAWRANCE Bellingham, WA2:43.70614.46s
5th696Aaron LARSON Bellingham, WA2:47.60718.36s
6th148Matt SHEPHERD 593771Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing2:49.53820.29s
7th709Jordan LECOUNT Troy, MTBad Medicine Bike Shop2:49.57920.33s
8th510Cory TSAI Seattle, WA2:54.111024.87s
9th551Ivan OROZCO Hillsboro, OR2:54.371125.13s
10th720Alex GREEN Kirkland, WAPedego Seattle2:58.221228.98s
11th717Bryan GWIN Seattle, WA3:00.111330.87s
12th573Scott VANDIVORT Brier, WA3:03.701434.46s
13th590Bran MCGINLEY Cashmere, WAArlberg Sports3:27.401558.16s
14th588Kris NORMAN Cashmere, WA3:32.90161:03.66
15th275Jestin KRAFT Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:36.03171:06.79
16th708Dillon COPPERI Meridian, IDKore North Bikes3:44.57181:15.33
-Andrew HERBST North Bend, WADirt Church RacingDNS1
-Aaron BRITTON Shelton, WADNS1

Cat 3: 40-59 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st634Greg SYMMES Spokane Valley, WA2:39.223-
2nd497Richard HARRISON 599741Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing2:41.5542.33s
3rd529Josh BARRETT 598890Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Race Team2:43.0253.80s
4th507Bryan ROBERTSON Bellingham, WA2:46.3667.14s
5th131Lloyd DIXON 599766Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing2:47.9178.69s
6th623Keith BELL Bend, ORSunny Side Sports2:49.23810.01s
7th272Marc GAROUTTE 418149Auburn, WAEpic Racing2:49.39910.17s
8th593Kevin BRADSHAW 600195Lynnwood, WA2:52.121012.90s
9th676Chris OBERNDORFER Duvall, WA2:53.541114.32s
10th102Scott FULLER 571260Bonners Ferry, ID2:53.621214.40s
11th712Erik ROBERTS 558056Duvall, WA2:53.891314.67s
12th613Adrian FRANKS Centralia, WACentrailia Cycle Works2:57.241418.02s
13th486Michael GOSCINIAK University Place, WABIKE MASTER2:58.571519.35s
14th346Dominick GULIUZZA 599937Mccall, ID3:01.051621.83s
15th446Whitney KOEBERLE Kirkland, WAMt. Si Racing3:01.551722.33s
16th545John POLLOCK Everett, WA3:01.821822.60s
17th691Sriharsha PATIL 576376Sammamish, WA3:04.291925.07s
18th465Byron MAPLES 502693Orangevale, CAThe Hub3:06.242027.02s
19th561Drew DALGETTY Cashmere, WA3:07.722128.50s
20th617Dave HORTON Snohomish, WAblown tire redemption3:09.212229.99s
21st569Royce SMITH Olympia, WA3:24.242345.02s
22nd692Tegan JURY 3:25.972446.75s
23rd449Mike TALLEY Boise, ID3:55.94251:16.72
522Grant RIGGS Bend, ORTeam RiggsDNS1
206Mark JOHNSON (40+) 594669Snohomish, WAIntense / Tim's Bike ShopDNS1

Cat 3: 60+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st555William KIEFFER Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho2:51.881-
2nd192Steve JOHNSON Port Angeles, WANW Cup / Transition Bikes2:53.0821.20s
3rd566Michael DUFT Kenmore, WA2:53.5931.71s

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st17Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal / CushCore / Deity2:46.8812:42.182-
2nd47Hannah BERGEMANN 580061Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:47.5622:45.5433.36s
3rd48Elle RUNYAN 482316Sammamish, WASweetlines Elite Racing2:49.0232:46.8244.64s
4th65Bonnie BURKE 579105Bellingham, WATransition Bikes2:54.1342:48.9356.75s
5th74Anna SUROWIECKI 577840Clarkston, WARoyal3:02.6553:06.17623.99s
76Elizabeth WESTERMANN 310958Salt Lake City, UTPivot / StansDNSDNS1

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st251Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM 599986Issaquah, WANorco / SRAM / Sweetlines Elite team2:53.9112:51.101-
2nd150Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAFasttrack Racing / Fox / Transition Bikes2:54.6522:52.7121.61s
3rd196Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WANorco / Sweetlines Elite Racing2:57.8832:58.1737.07s
4th151Aletha OSTGAARD 555794Selah, WAFasttrack Racing3:07.8663:05.60414.50s
5th260Teagan HEAP 523264Boulder City, NVDVO Suspension / Maxxis / OnyxRP / Transition Bikes3:07.6153:05.90514.80s
6th777Sierra SEMSAK 497663Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:01.7443:06.02614.92s
7th128Emma ARTZ 595538Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:22.2083:11.57720.47s
8th212Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Elite Racing3:19.9673:24.58833.48s
9th484Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, COKnolly Bikes3:56.23912:45.4399:54.33

Cat 1: 19-39 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st362Kristen FARIS 549472Pasco, WAFastrack Racing3:34.291-
2nd433Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169Bellingham, WA3:48.54214.25s
3rd567Ashley PASCOE 599875Tacoma, WAMs.Fit MTB Brigade3:56.81322.52s

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st659Agnes SAUVAGE 260768Seattle, WA3:33.401-
2nd285Kat SWEET Sweetlines3:45.50212.10s
3rd229Erika SCHOLZ 594698Silverton, ORFall Line / silverfalls brewery4:01.50328.10s
4th367Michelle MACARTNEY 253252Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:01.82428.42s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st646Amelia MASON Bigfork, MTDad2:52.375-
2nd280Josephine AUBIN Bainbridge Island, WASweetlines2:56.9164.54s
3rd644Matilda MELTON Bellingham, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:02.90710.53s
4th129Mica ERICKSON 553260Hayden, IDTwo Wheeler Dealer3:07.73815.36s
5th283Jetta PORTER 502009Bothell, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:12.47920.10s
6th276Nory KLEIN 554672Redmond, WALil'Shredder / Sweetlines3:37.521045.15s
591Clare NORMAN Cashmere, WAArlberg SportsDNS1
610Ryann MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WAGHYDNS1
611Jessi ANDERSON North Bend, WAGHYDNS1
281Caitlin EDISON 573124Bellevue, WASweetline Jr RacingDNS1

Cat 2: 19-39 women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st654Michaela POLARIS Lynnwood, WA3:00.941-
2nd639Chelsey MCEVOY 600499Moultonborough, NM3:07.5226.58s
3rd661Kathryn DOVE Snoqualmie, WAKnolly Grassroots Racing3:11.21310.27s
4th439Ashley SAGNIS Everett, WA3:18.28417.34s
5th105Alexandra MORELLI Tetonia, ID3:29.92528.98s
6th344Jenna NORRIS Spokane, WA3:35.70634.76s
7th477Lindsay CHUTAS Spokane, WA3:44.47743.53s
8th578Lauren ECKERT Silverdale, WA3:55.61854.67s
9th716Thea RUCKHAUS Bremerton, WA4:01.5091:00.56

Cat 2: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st412Jill MASON Leavenworth, WA3:12.301-
2nd339Celeste CAROLIN Bremerton, WAFull Bush Racing3:28.69216.39s
3rd481Jen ERICKSON Hayden, ID3:29.15316.85s
4th485Terri COLE Ruston, WA3:56.38444.08s

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st592Cleo BROWN Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing3:21.531-
2nd509Samantha BOTTS 600098Ashland, ORDEVO3:27.7626.23s
3rd508Aubrey BOTTS 600099Ashland, ORAshland DEVO3:27.8936.36s
4th651Deborah GALLANAR Preston, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:38.91417.38s
5th165Emilie SIMEUR 578337Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Junior Racing3:53.84532.31s
6th483Peyton FELURE Shoreline, WAGHY4:00.24638.71s
7th369Josie MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:57.3371:35.80
8th530Charley BARRETT 598890Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Race Team5:09.6381:48.10

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st572Maci BARRY Bozeman, MTRad Bikes3:03.632-
2nd652Megan NICKLE 564350Spokane, WA3:11.5737.94s
3rd705Ashtyn LAMB Joseph, OR5‐10 / 509 / Fox / iXS / Spank / WCR3:17.14413.51s
4th366Leah MACARTNEY Fall City, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:26.55522.92s
5th127Lily ARTZ 595540Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:27.17623.54s
6th139Haylee ANGEL Sammamish, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:30.36726.73s
7th175Devyn HARDEN Port Orchard, WAPNW Bike3:30.42826.79s
8th517Sofia MIRANDA Silverton, OR3:46.07942.44s
9th686Clementine PISCITELLI Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:14.02101:10.39
10th393Chloe WALLER 555767Rainier, WANEM LLC4:43.43111:39.80
343Alaina GULIUZZA 599937Mccall, IDDNS1

Cat 3: 19-39 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st683Jessica SKINNER Kennewick, WAMy hubby Woodruff3:13.091-
2nd681Kelsey HACKEM Bellingham, WA3:36.81223.72s

Cat 3: 40+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st568Jayme HILL Tacoma, WAMsFits MTB3:12.761-
2nd727Maya HENDERSON Bellingham, WA3:25.51212.75s
3rd636Molly JOHNSON Leavenworth, WATumwater Bakery in Leavenwort3:29.64316.88s
4th930Tina FULLER Bonners Ferry, IDMy Boys & Grace4:53.1441:40.38
Chat with us