shopping_cart0Basketmenu

DVO Reaper Madness DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (134)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Cole SUETOS Camp Verde, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:24.341-
emoji_events2nd2Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc4:36.19211.85s
emoji_events3rd88Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTDVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Kenda / Punch Gunle4:37.36313.02s
 4th15Ezekiel CRAMER Estes Park, CO100% / ODI / Renthal4:47.50423.16s
 5th14Steven CISAR Altadena, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:48.88524.54s
 6th50Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Specialized / Transition Bikes4:50.45626.11s
 7th30Bryce HELBLING Hurricane, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / kalani con4:51.74727.40s
 8th24David SEAQUIST Laveen, AZPrivateer Life4:56.81832.47s
 9th20Cody MASSON Riverside, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:05.02940.68s
 10th25Nathan SILBERMAN Ogden, UTTRP Cycling5:15.851051.51s
 17Brody JENSEN Boise, IDDeity / Kore North Bikes / Magura / SevenDNF
 28Naish ULMER Park City, UTMynesweepers / Pedal PushersDNS
 13Christian ATKINS Fort Collins, CODVO Suspension / SpecializedDNS
 16Garson FIELDS Salt Lake City, UTDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st18Vincent KIMBER Freshwater, CACranked / Deity / DVO Suspension / nite rider5:00.851-
emoji_events2nd5Austin EBBERS Tempe, AZSanta Cruz Grassroots Racing5:09.7828.93s
emoji_events3rd47Kenny BLOSS Lakeport, CADVO Suspension / Intense5:10.87310.02s
 12Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVAll Mountain CycleryDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st119Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CADVO Suspension / GT Bikes / Maxxis / RocknR / TLD4:55.191-
emoji_events2nd33Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAlchemy / Deity5:01.1926.00s
emoji_events3rd114Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFOXMTB / Kinneykamp / mynesweeper5:05.32310.13s
 4th106Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CAMonster / mynesweeper / TruckerCo5:09.99414.80s
 5th108Mikel GAZTAMBIDE Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft5:18.97523.78s
 6th118Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTgoride / RaceKraftMTB / Santa Cruz5:22.17626.98s
 132Nicholas QUEVEDO Riverside, CA7idp / Maxxis / Royal / SDG / YTDNS
 109Caden GRAY San Diego, CAMonster / ZoicDNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CACommencal USA Junior World4:27.741-
emoji_events2nd112Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:55.78228.04s
emoji_events3rd117Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft4:58.11330.37s
 4th127Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAM / Deity / Fasthouse / Onxy / TRP5:02.95435.21s
 5th128Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / LAKETOWN5:04.51536.77s
 6th125Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft5:27.8861:00.14
 116Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st123Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTLake Town5:01.521-
emoji_events2nd103Samuel BROWN Eagle, COApres Headwear / Ergon / Giro5:02.9821.46s
emoji_events3rd136Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA5:03.5532.03s
 4th144Luke CODY Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:13.45411.93s
 5th100Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CA5:21.92520.40s
 6th147Matthew JAYNES Lake Havasu, AZ5:44.15642.63s
 7th150Justin HARDY Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:46.69745.17s
 8th133Ben VERDUGO Warford Heights, CADeity / Grizzly Cycles5:50.40848.88s
 9th104Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZEminent Cycles / Spartan rides AZ6:31.1291:29.60
 6Jorgen HAMANN Tempe, AZSun Wave CyclingDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Jason BRILL Vineyard, UTDeity / Maxxis / Super Alloy Racing / TRP5:07.981-
emoji_events2nd135Tom MARTIN Ft Collins, COCanfield Brothers / Deity / Road 345:26.97218.99s
emoji_events3rd151Richie SPARE Henderson, NV5:32.94324.96s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Justus QUIOCHO Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:45.781-
emoji_events2nd131Kris BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / Rececraft5:16.58230.80s
emoji_events3rd126Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis5:16.90331.12s
 4th129Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / mynesweeper / TruckerCo5:18.82433.04s
 5th154Michael CLARK (west) Springdale, UTBohemian Cyling Team5:26.89541.11s
 6th110Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team5:55.0461:09.26
 7th120Paul PREUSS Las Vegas, NVBrokeboy raci / Giant las vegas6:00.1371:14.35
 115Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZDNS

Cat 1: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:05.961-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st222Vann POLLARD Salt Lake City, UTOutlaw5:12.131-
emoji_events2nd212Grant HEALEY La Jolla, CAChainline Bikes5:12.2920.16s
emoji_events3rd220Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTgoride / RaceKraftMTB / Santa Cruz5:13.8131.68s
 4th224Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / ODI / Ryno Power5:58.82446.69s
 5th201Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes / Team Anderso6:02.08549.95s
 6th249Zachary HUTT Pheonix, AZ6:06.38654.25s
 7th204Jake BUSH Saint George, UT9:26.8274:14.69
 232Dawson CHURCH San Juan Cap, CAMaxxis / ODI / Shift Digital racingDNF
 333Ethan WHITTAKER Naples, IDThe Shed / Vertical Earth Bike ShopDNS
 215Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CADNS
 214Henry HUBER Provo, UTDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st250Michael BARRETT Avon, CO5:26.751-
emoji_events2nd235Brett BALDWIN St. George, UTNtrepid Ride Co / SCC Tech5:28.6421.89s
emoji_events3rd237Jacob ELLIS Englewood, CO6:16.67349.92s
 4th225Mason SMITH (19+) Fort Collins, COCBD / KCC(Kind Care of Colorado)6:21.09454.34s
 5th238Alex POROLI Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING6:45.1451:18.39
 219Casey NEWBERRY Idaho Falls, IDBill's Bike & / Bison.One RacingDNS
 240Bryce BUTZU Santa Cruz, CADNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st236Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CASafety cycle LA6:04.551-
emoji_events2nd223Zachary ROBINSON Alma, CO6:07.5422.99s
emoji_events3rd200Jesse ALDRIDGE Marblemount, WA6:11.2736.72s
 4th213Christopher HENTZ Glendale, AZExhale Bikes6:25.26420.71s
 5th241Francisco VALLE La, CASafety cycle LA6:43.77539.22s
 217Lee COLTON Idaho Falls, IDBill's Bike & / Bison.One RacingDNS
 218David MILLS Idaho Falls, IDBill's Bike & / Bison.One RacingDNS
 229Michael SWITZER Golden, COPedal PushersDNS
 234David TIMCHAK Pheonix, AZDNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st228Shane STRUNK Tucson, AZ5:44.361-
emoji_events2nd243Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CAUniversal Cycles Studio City5:49.3825.02s
emoji_events3rd211Chris HAUGH Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes6:11.17326.81s
 4th247Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes6:58.2041:13.84
 205Andrew CAINE Portland, ORDNS

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st305David DANIELSON Tucson, AZGURU7:01.591-
emoji_events2nd245James HELBLING Hurricane, UTAll Mountain Cyclery / kalani con7:08.0126.42s
emoji_events3rd308Douglas FREY Reno, NVptsdveteranathletes14:55.5237:53.93

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st306Laken ENCE Santa Clara, UT5:36.101-
emoji_events2nd332Teva PIERRE Big Bear, CA6:30.99254.89s
emoji_events3rd327Hunter CLARK Tuscon, AZ7:09.8631:33.76
 335Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CABox / ODIDNF
 318Jacob SHARP Big Bear City, CADNF

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Jordan GREENE Glendale, AZ6:25.011-
emoji_events2nd331Joe DONOVON Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING6:28.9823.97s
emoji_events3rd337Jake HARRISON Santa Cruz, CA6:29.9734.96s
 4th324Jeff KIRKPATRICK Lynndale, CA6:38.24413.23s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st316Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ6:16.261-
emoji_events2nd309Jonathan GATES Gilbert, AZ6:22.4426.18s
emoji_events3rd325Zack HALL Las Vegas, NVTeam 866:23.5737.31s
 4th334Alvaro ARROYO Los Angeles, CA6:27.87411.61s
 5th312Rich LAMBERTI Leadville, CO6:38.93522.67s
 6th314Patrick MARTIN Marblemount, WA6:48.58632.32s
 7th319James STRAIT San Diego, CAAlpineRideShop / TruckerCo9:07.1172:50.85
 8th313Leann ANDREI MANALO Tucson, AZGURU9:16.6383:00.37
 320John STRAIT San Diego, CAAlpineRideShop / TruckerCoDNS
 330Andre TRIGUEROS Monrovia, CAAriannaDNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st322James WADE Las Vegas, NV6:36.211-
emoji_events2nd311Jesse KALTER Reno, NVHigh Sierra Cycling8:28.8621:52.65

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st54Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo5:41.201-
emoji_events2nd51Boston BRYANT Lehi, UTALL MOUNTAIN / Deity / Demon Uni6:00.08218.88s
emoji_events3rd70Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UTAll Mountain Cyclery6:04.51323.31s
 4th59Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFOXMTB / Kinneykamp / mynesweeper6:24.22443.02s
 5th32Kye LUNDIN Mtn Green, UTOutlaw MTB7:20.7651:39.56
 6th52Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTLaketown Bicycles7:51.0462:09.84

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st91Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CABCB / Chainline / iXS / Kona / Spank4:50.831-
emoji_events2nd61Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / ODI / Ryno Power5:10.64219.81s
emoji_events3rd60Mattox OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft5:56.5831:05.75
 4th67Che GONZALEZ Ensenada, CATruckerCo6:05.6941:14.86
 5th62Hunter TWOREK Spring Valley Lake, CA6:25.0551:34.22
 6th71Brett STIRLE San Diego, CA13:52.2269:01.39
 63Euan WYLIE Meridian, IDKore North BikesDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st99Kailey SKELTON Rancho Santa Margar, IT CAFasthouse / KHS Bicycles Inc5:36.671-
emoji_events2nd31Kera LINN Midway, UTION / Maxxis / Öhlins / Shimano5:45.0328.36s
emoji_events3rd92McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA100% / Intense / Monster6:05.47328.80s
 4th72Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAGT Bikes6:18.21441.54s

Open women

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st113Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:55.881-

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st130Leslie CZERWINSKI Draper, UTGO-RIDE / Racecraft7:46.151-

Cat 2: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st248Lily THOMAS Rancho Cucamonga, CAINCYCLE8:01.151-

11-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Teagan HEAP Boulder City, NVDVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxis / Onyx / Transition Bikes5:39.101-
emoji_events2nd58Lillee JENKINS Camp Verde, AZSedona MTB Academy7:49.2722:10.17
Chat with us