Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cole SUETOS | Camp Verde, CA | InCycle RT | 4:24.341 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:36.192 | 11.85s | ||
13 | Christian ATKINS | Fort Collins, CO | DVO Suspension / Specialized | DNS | ||||
5th | 14 | Steven CISAR | Altadena, CA | InCycle RT | 4:48.885 | 24.54s | ||
4th | 15 | Ezekiel CRAMER | Estes Park, CO | 100% / ODI / Renthal | 4:47.504 | 23.16s | ||
16 | Garson FIELDS | Salt Lake City, UT | DNS | |||||
17 | Brody JENSEN | Boise, ID | Deity / Kore North Bikes / Magura / Seven | DNF | ||||
9th | 20 | Cody MASSON | Riverside, CA | InCycle RT | 5:05.029 | 40.68s | ||
8th | 24 | Dave SEAQUIST | Laveen, AZ | Privateer Life | 4:56.818 | 32.47s | ||
10th | 25 | Nathan SILBERMAN | Ogden, UT | TRP | 5:15.8510 | 51.51s | ||
28 | Naish ULMER | Park City, UT | Mynesweepers / Pedal Pushers | DNS | ||||
7th | 30 | Bryce HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | All Mountain Cyclery / kalani con | 4:51.747 | 27.40s | ||
6th | 50 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Specialized / Transition Bikes | 4:50.456 | 26.11s | ||
3rd | 88 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Kenda / Punch Gunle | 4:37.363 | 13.02s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Vincent KIMBER | Freshwater, CA | Cranked / Deity / DVO Suspension / nite rider | 5:00.851 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Austin EBBERS | Tempe, AZ | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 5:09.782 | 8.93s | ||
3rd | 47 | Kenny BLOSS | Lakeport, CA | DVO Suspension / Intense | 5:10.873 | 10.02s | ||
12 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / RocknR / TLD | 4:55.191 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Ryder COOK | Henderson, NV | Alchemy / Deity | 5:01.192 | 6.00s | ||
3rd | 114 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | FOXMTB / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers | 5:05.323 | 10.13s | ||
4th | 106 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Monster / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:09.994 | 14.80s | ||
5th | 108 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 5:18.975 | 23.78s | ||
6th | 118 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | goride / RaceKraftMTB / Santa Cruz | 5:22.176 | 26.98s | ||
109 | Caden GRAY | San Diego, CA | Monster / Zoic | DNS | ||||
132 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | Riverside, CA | 7idp / Maxxis / Royal / SDG / YT | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | Commencal USA Junior World | 4:27.741 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Thomas LAWSON | Wrightwood, CA | InCycle RT | 4:55.782 | 28.04s | ||
3rd | 117 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 4:58.113 | 30.37s | ||
4th | 127 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | AM / Deity / Fasthouse / Onxy / TRP | 5:02.954 | 35.21s | ||
5th | 128 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / LAKETOWN | 5:04.515 | 36.77s | ||
6th | 125 | Wyatt THOMPSON | Salt Lake City, UT | RaceKraft | 5:27.886 | 1:00.14 | ||
116 | Colin MCELYEA ° | Scottsdale, AZ | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Lake Town | 5:01.521 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Samuel BROWN | Eagle, CO | Apres Headwear / Ergon / Giro | 5:02.982 | 1.46s | ||
3rd | 136 | Jacob DOWNEY | Torrance, CA | 5:03.553 | 2.03s | |||
4th | 144 | Luke CODY | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 5:13.454 | 11.93s | ||
5th | 100 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | 5:21.925 | 20.40s | |||
6th | 147 | Matthew JAYNES | Lake Havasu, AZ | 5:44.156 | 42.63s | |||
7th | 150 | Justin HARDY | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 5:46.697 | 45.17s | ||
8th | 133 | Ben VERDUGO | Warford Heights, CA | Deity / Grizzly Cycles | 5:50.408 | 48.88s | ||
9th | 104 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Eminent Cycles / Spartan rides AZ | 6:31.129 | 1:29.60 | ||
6 | Jorgen HAMANN | Tempe, AZ | Sun Wave Cycling | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jason BRILL | Vineyard, UT | Deity / Maxxis / Super Alloy Racing / TRP | 5:07.981 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Tom MARTIN | Ft Collins, CO | Canfield Bikes / Deity / Road 34 | 5:26.972 | 18.99s | ||
3rd | 151 | Richie SPARE | Henderson, NV | 5:32.943 | 24.96s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Justus QUIOCHO | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:45.781 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Kris BAUGHMAN | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / Rececraft | 5:16.582 | 30.80s | ||
3rd | 126 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 5:16.903 | 31.12s | ||
4th | 129 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:18.824 | 33.04s | ||
5th | 154 | Michael CLARK (west) | Springdale, UT | Bohemian Cyling Team | 5:26.895 | 41.11s | ||
6th | 110 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 5:55.046 | 1:09.26 | ||
7th | 120 | Paul PREUSS | Las Vegas, NV | Brokeboy raci / Giant las vegas | 6:00.137 | 1:14.35 | ||
115 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Jason SIMPSON | La Verne, CA | InCycle RT | 6:05.961 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Vann POLLARD | Salt Lake City, UT | Outlaw | 5:12.131 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Grant HEALEY | La Jolla, CA | Chainline Bikes | 5:12.292 | 0.16s | ||
3rd | 220 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | goride / RaceKraftMTB / Santa Cruz | 5:13.813 | 1.68s | ||
4th | 224 | Brian ROSS (pro) | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / ODI / Ryno Power | 5:58.824 | 46.69s | ||
5th | 201 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | Las Vegas, NV | Southwest Bikes / Team Anderso | 6:02.085 | 49.95s | ||
6th | 249 | Zachary HUTT | Pheonix, AZ | 6:06.386 | 54.25s | |||
7th | 204 | Jake BUSH | Saint George, UT | 9:26.827 | 4:14.69 | |||
232 | Dawson CHURCH | San Juan Cap, CA | Maxxis / ODI / Shift Digital racing | DNF | ||||
214 | Henry HUBER | Provo, UT | DNS | |||||
215 | Reid HUELSENBECK | San Diego, CA | DNS | |||||
333 | Ethan WHITTAKER | Naples, ID | The Shed / Vertical Earth Bike Shop | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | 5:26.751 | - | |||
2nd | 235 | Brett BALDWIN | St. George, UT | Ntrepid Ride Co / SCC Tech | 5:28.642 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 237 | Jacob ELLIS | Englewood, CO | 6:16.673 | 49.92s | |||
4th | 225 | Mason SMITH (21+) | Fort Collins, CO | CBD / KCC(Kind Care of Colorado) | 6:21.094 | 54.34s | ||
5th | 238 | Alex POROLI | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 6:45.145 | 1:18.39 | ||
240 | Bryce BUTZU | Santa Cruz, CA | DNS | |||||
219 | Casey NEWBERRY | Idaho Falls, ID | Bill's Bike & / Bison.One Racing | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Jonathan ZARATE | Wilmington, CA | Safety cycle LA | 6:04.551 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Zachary ROBINSON | Alma, CO | 6:07.542 | 2.99s | |||
3rd | 200 | Jesse ALDRIDGE | Marblemount, WA | 6:11.273 | 6.72s | |||
4th | 213 | Christopher HENTZ | Glendale, AZ | Exhale Bikes | 6:25.264 | 20.71s | ||
5th | 241 | Francisco VALLE | La, CA | Safety cycle LA | 6:43.775 | 39.22s | ||
217 | Lee COLTON | Idaho Falls, ID | Bill's Bike & / Bison.One Racing | DNS | ||||
218 | David MILLS | Idaho Falls, ID | Bill's Bike & / Bison.One Racing | DNS | ||||
229 | Michael SWITZER | Golden, CO | Pedal Pushers | DNS | ||||
234 | David TIMCHAK | Pheonix, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Shane STRUNK | Tucson, AZ | 5:44.361 | - | |||
2nd | 243 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Los Angeles, CA | Universal Cycles Studio City | 5:49.382 | 5.02s | ||
3rd | 211 | Chris HAUGH | Meridian, ID | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 6:11.173 | 26.81s | ||
4th | 247 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 6:58.204 | 1:13.84 | ||
205 | Andrew CAINE | Portland, OR | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | David DANIELSON | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 7:01.591 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | James HELBLING | Hurricane, UT | All Mountain Cyclery / kalani con | 7:08.012 | 6.42s | ||
3rd | 308 | Doug FREY | Reno, NV | ptsdveteranathletes | 14:55.523 | 7:53.93 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Laken ENCE | Santa Clara, UT | 5:36.101 | - | |||
2nd | 332 | Teva PIERRE | Big Bear, CA | 6:30.992 | 54.89s | |||
3rd | 327 | Hunter CLARK | Tuscon, AZ | 7:09.863 | 1:33.76 | |||
335 | Nathan KITCHEN | Bakersfield, CA | Box / ODI | DNF | ||||
318 | Jacob SHARP | Big Bear City, CA | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Jordan GREENE | Glendale, AZ | 6:25.011 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Joe DONOVON | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 6:28.982 | 3.97s | ||
3rd | 337 | Jake HARRISON | Santa Cruz, CA | 6:29.973 | 4.96s | |||
4th | 324 | Jeff KIRKPATRICK | Lynndale, CA | 6:38.244 | 13.23s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Kyle SEBESTYEN | Scottsdale, AZ | 6:16.261 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Jonathan GATES | Gilbert, AZ | 6:22.442 | 6.18s | |||
3rd | 325 | Zack HALL | Las Vegas, NV | Team 86 | 6:23.573 | 7.31s | ||
4th | 334 | Alvaro ARROYO | Los Angeles, CA | 6:27.874 | 11.61s | |||
5th | 312 | Rich LAMBERTI | Leadville, CO | 6:38.935 | 22.67s | |||
6th | 314 | Patrick MARTIN | Marblemount, WA | 6:48.586 | 32.32s | |||
7th | 319 | James STRAIT | San Diego, CA | AlpineRideShop / TruckerCo | 9:07.117 | 2:50.85 | ||
8th | 313 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | GURU | 9:16.638 | 3:00.37 | ||
320 | John STRAIT | San Diego, CA | AlpineRideShop / TruckerCo | DNS | ||||
330 | Andre TRIGUEROS | Monrovia, CA | Arianna | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | James WADE | Las Vegas, NV | 6:36.211 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Jesse KALTER | Reno, NV | High Sierra Cycling | 8:28.862 | 1:52.65 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 5:41.201 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Boston BRYANT | Lehi, UT | ALL MOUNTAIN / Deity / Demon Uni | 6:00.082 | 18.88s | ||
3rd | 70 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:04.513 | 23.31s | ||
4th | 59 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | FOXMTB / Kinneykamp / Mynesweepers | 6:24.224 | 43.02s | ||
5th | 32 | Kye LUNDIN | Mtn Green, UT | Outlaw MTB | 7:20.765 | 1:39.56 | ||
6th | 52 | Kohlton CANDELARIA | Riverton, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 7:51.046 | 2:09.84 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | BCB / Chainline / iXS / Kona / Spank | 4:50.831 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Jeffrey ROSS | Huntington Beach, CA | Afton / Box / ODI / Ryno Power | 5:10.642 | 19.81s | ||
3rd | 60 | Mattox OCHOA | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 5:56.583 | 1:05.75 | ||
4th | 67 | Che GONZALEZ | Ensenada, CA | TruckerCo | 6:05.694 | 1:14.86 | ||
5th | 62 | Hunter TWOREK | Spring Valley Lake, CA | 6:25.055 | 1:34.22 | |||
6th | 71 | Brett STIRLE | San Diego, CA | 13:52.226 | 9:01.39 | |||
63 | Euan WYLIE | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Kailey SKELTON | Rancho Santa Margar, IT CA | Fasthouse / KHS Bicycles Inc | 5:36.671 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Kera LINN | Midway, UT | ION / Maxxis / Öhlins / Shimano | 5:45.032 | 8.36s | ||
3rd | 92 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Intense / Monster | 6:05.473 | 28.80s | ||
4th | 72 | Rachel STRAIT | Alpine, CA | GT Bicycles | 6:18.214 | 41.54s |
Female: Open
Female: Cat 1: 15-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Grace LAWSON | Wrightwood, CA | InCycle RT | 6:55.881 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Leslie CZERWINSKI | Draper, UT | Go-Ride / Racecraft | 7:46.151 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29
Female: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Teagan HEAP | Boulder City, NV | DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Maxxis / Onyx / Transition Bikes | 5:39.101 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Lillee JENKINS | Camp Verde, AZ | Sedona MTB Academy | 7:49.272 | 2:10.17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified