withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (177)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/mob-n-mojave-all-cats-final-(2)2.pdf

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st29Cody KELLEY 4:37.5347:12.3715:54.9125:48.30123:33.111-
2nd121Aiden CHAPIN 4:37.0237:27.9825:49.0015:57.53323:51.53218.42s
3rd2Brian LOPES 4:45.37107:29.2045:58.0046:01.11424:13.68340.57s
4th42Dillon SANTOS 4:46.23117:30.9666:01.8656:02.46524:21.51448.40s
5th51Kasper WOOLLEY 4:43.9297:29.4656:04.3966:10.71824:28.48555.37s
6th44Max SEDLAK 4:39.5267:33.8876:06.4276:22.922024:42.7461:09.63
7th50Tyler WEYMAN 4:43.7387:43.37126:11.48116:07.80624:46.3871:13.27
8th12Joey FORESTA 4:35.8127:40.0896:15.55126:19.901724:51.3481:18.23
9th15Paul SERRA 4:57.15147:34.2486:08.7596:14.841024:54.9891:21.87
10th40Colton PETERSON 4:56.66137:29.0036:15.84136:13.75924:55.25101:22.14
11th37Myles MORGAN 4:42.2977:41.57116:19.52156:16.251424:59.63111:26.52
12th28Jake INGRAM 5:01.73177:40.85106:08.1586:10.40725:01.13121:28.02
13th30Warren KNISS 4:37.7558:02.07176:19.71166:15.501125:15.03131:41.92
14th80Steven CISAR 5:00.83167:58.84166:11.00106:16.001225:26.67141:53.56
15th23Jubal DAVIS 4:46.27128:09.39216:20.58176:17.731525:33.97152:00.86
16th49Mckay VEZINA 4:27.6219:19.62405:56.1135:54.17225:37.52162:04.41
17th19Parker ARNOLD 5:06.36207:54.69146:24.28186:22.401825:47.73172:14.62
18th36Dugan MERRILL 5:14.78247:52.00136:41.00286:16.001226:03.78182:30.67
19th71Trevor MEJIA 5:06.04198:02.29186:27.00206:29.002326:04.33192:31.22
20th24Owen DAVIS 4:57.96158:10.74226:31.33246:32.382726:12.41202:39.30
21st25Paul DOTSENKO 5:16.66268:05.96196:28.02216:32.062626:22.70212:49.59
22nd55Jorgen HAMANN 5:21.03298:14.49236:36.18276:18.861626:30.56222:57.45
23rd75Cody MASSON 5:06.00188:24.24296:32.00266:36.152826:38.39233:05.28
24th18Dan ALBERT 5:14.93258:39.39356:19.26146:24.922126:38.50243:05.39
25th16Naish ULMER 5:36.45338:07.11206:30.48236:32.012526:46.05253:12.94
26th59Peter ANDERSON 5:49.56367:55.75156:31.48256:30.332426:47.12263:14.01
27th21Rob BROWN 5:53.21378:23.72286:26.15196:22.771927:05.85273:32.74
28th56Mark LICOS 5:12.45228:28.47316:42.13296:45.833127:08.88283:35.77
29th31Ryan LANDIS 5:13.53238:22.21266:43.63326:53.033727:12.40293:39.29
30th61Tobias BROTHERTON 5:18.83278:22.53276:43.42316:50.433527:15.21303:42.10
31st22Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE 5:31.63318:19.66246:46.74336:39.553027:17.58313:44.47
32nd67Trent STALLARD 5:09.12218:36.68336:56.59397:01.394027:43.78324:10.67
33rd95Garson FIELDS 5:33.39328:29.88326:48.00346:53.113827:44.38334:11.27
34th27Kyle HICKEY 5:24.76308:42.62366:49.72356:50.303427:47.40344:14.29
35th65Nick NOORDA 5:55.12388:20.33256:43.06306:51.003627:49.51354:16.40
36th54Johnny EASON 5:43.06348:39.04346:53.47367:01.323928:16.89364:43.78
37th66Anders NYSTROM 5:47.96358:59.04377:08.36427:01.904128:57.26375:24.15
38th45Chance SIMS 6:34.00409:19.99416:28.20226:37.162928:59.35385:26.24
39th64Scott JOHNSON (west) 5:19.022810:22.71426:55.15386:27.152229:04.03395:30.92
40th62Jon HOUK 6:46.03419:03.14386:59.07406:48.213329:36.45406:03.34
41st58Kaj WROBEL 8:25.38448:26.94306:53.82376:47.103230:33.24417:00.13
42nd26Watt HACKNEY 7:26.99439:08.12397:07.17417:17.214230:59.49427:26.38
43rd47Michael ULRICH 7:09.054210:42.91437:59.08437:57.944333:48.984310:15.87
68Jason TULLIS 6:03.6239
43Gavyn SCRANTON
46Myles TRAINER
48Dylan VANEK
57Carter WARREN
63Derek JENSEN

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st156Jakob SNOW 4:47.5217:27.0016:23.1326:08.20124:45.851-
2nd152George POGGEMEYER 4:57.3137:33.6126:18.5116:12.88225:02.31216.46s
3rd142Jake KELLER 5:08.6157:39.7436:27.5846:20.44325:36.37350.52s
4th122Ryder COOK 4:57.3447:43.9846:28.8556:26.20525:36.37450.52s
5th145Michael MALDONADO 4:52.0028:03.7766:46.3086:21.39426:03.4651:17.61
6th126Timothy OCHOA 5:27.7487:46.8056:27.3836:37.97726:19.8961:34.04
7th133Simon DONNAWAY 5:16.9168:10.7276:33.9566:49.12826:50.7072:04.85
8th154Anthony PRITCHETT 5:36.02108:23.1596:38.3576:28.87627:06.3982:20.54
9th166Matthew BEASLEY 5:23.9878:50.49116:53.0097:05.001128:12.4793:26.62
10th124J.T. FISHER 6:12.67128:19.5686:56.00106:51.74928:19.97103:34.12
11th128Wyatt THOMPSON 5:44.53118:33.60107:11.00116:54.371028:23.50113:37.65
12th157Carson SPENCER 5:33.5899:02.16127:39.68127:22.051229:37.47124:51.62
123Brandon FISHER
138Johnathan HELLY
146Julien MARKEWITZ

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st137Jayden HAKALA 6:26.0667:47.6216:00.3116:18.96126:32.951-
2nd169Justin DURYEE 5:44.2518:29.5826:42.0036:39.00227:34.8321:01.88
3rd215Jordan CAREY 5:49.0628:35.5737:07.3067:07.79728:39.7232:06.77
4th151Drew PALMER-LEGER 6:05.0048:44.6446:51.4257:00.30428:41.3642:08.41
5th134Tate DUBILIER 6:04.0039:39.0986:43.6446:48.73329:15.4652:42.51
6th141Eli KATZENSTEIN 6:52.2488:51.1756:30.0027:07.21629:20.6262:47.67
7th136Cole FIENE 6:13.0059:02.1667:08.0077:02.82529:25.9872:53.03
8th149Korbin MOOREHEAD 6:54.4399:04.1177:08.8787:10.32830:17.7383:44.78
198Manny CHAVEZ 6:32.247

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st140Riley JONDLE 5:45.8238:24.2316:47.5326:43.68127:41.261-
2nd52Kenny BLOSS 4:50.4018:49.0036:59.0047:05.00327:43.4022.14s
3rd159Jake TROY 5:40.3328:49.4646:52.9037:09.11428:31.80350.54s
4th132Jason DODD 6:48.7658:28.7826:30.1116:51.69228:39.34458.08s
5th177Stewart GREER 6:04.5549:28.3957:22.0057:23.00530:17.9452:36.68
6th139Stefan HERKEWITZ 7:16.0269:47.7067:33.8167:32.81632:10.3464:29.08

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st127Justus QUIOCHO 5:16.4028:37.6656:30.4616:11.03126:35.551-
2nd144Ben LUDDY 5:27.9038:28.2036:41.1726:28.71227:05.98230.43s
3rd131Ed DACOSTA 5:47.0048:00.4516:47.0046:48.56427:23.01347.46s
4th155Kevin SIMARD 5:10.3018:39.0766:54.4667:04.37627:48.2041:12.65
5th188Jason MULLEN 6:00.6078:16.4726:42.0037:00.12527:59.1951:23.64
6th158Manuel TORRES DE LA ROSA 5:54.0058:52.0077:01.2277:10.37928:57.5962:22.04
7th171Jose VILLEGAS 6:59.60118:31.0146:49.0056:43.00329:02.6172:27.06
8th125Ian HORAK 6:14.1088:55.3787:07.8387:05.31729:22.6182:47.06
9th153Jon PRITCHETT 5:59.5069:08.8197:22.0997:05.89829:36.2993:00.74
10th147Javier MARTINEZ GALLARDO 6:15.6099:16.19107:26.59107:11.911030:10.29103:34.74
11th150Erick NAVARRETE 6:30.101010:18.23117:27.46117:19.481131:35.27114:59.72
12th148Gustavo MATA RODRIGUEZ 10:59.301211:59.35128:57.89128:45.181240:41.721214:06.17
129Chris ANDREASEN

Cat 1: 50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st130Thorn BICKEL 6:25.3029:14.0017:09.9417:03.32129:52.561-
2nd191Nelson MALDONADO 6:21.4019:27.8727:24.0027:21.00230:34.27241.71s

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st32Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU 5:24.7018:39.3826:49.8516:48.39127:42.321-
2nd38Amy MORRISON 5:41.2248:58.6356:50.6726:51.29228:21.81239.49s
3rd34Alicia LEGGETT 5:52.6958:38.7916:56.4137:03.19428:31.08348.76s
4th69Lia WESTERMANN 5:41.0438:57.7247:03.0446:59.46328:41.26458.94s
5th39Isabella NAUGHTON 5:30.0028:54.3637:24.5787:13.85729:02.7851:20.46
6th20Lauren BINGHAM 6:14.8879:07.4967:08.1557:11.93629:42.4562:00.13
7th33Ingrid LAROUCHE 6:01.0669:16.9387:14.4267:18.98829:51.3972:09.07
8th99Amanda PROPST 6:36.0089:13.2277:16.0077:06.00530:11.2282:28.90
9th41Amber PRICE 8:28.001012:27.4398:54.7899:00.52938:50.73911:08.41
35Stefanie MCDANIEL* 6:48.669
13Jennifer MCHUGH
14Jordan SCOTT

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st143Kassiopia KREBS 9:59.00112:05.6518:44.0618:25.55139:14.261-
Chat with us