shopping_cart0Basketmenu

DVO Mob in Mojave Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

(2020 North American Continental Enduro Series, Round 1)

view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/mob-n-mojave-all-cats-final-(2)2.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st29Cody KELLEY 4:37.5347:12.3715:54.9125:48.30123:33.111-
emoji_events2nd121Aiden CHAPIN 4:37.0237:27.9825:49.0015:57.53323:51.53218.42s
emoji_events3rd2Brian LOPES 4:45.37107:29.2045:58.0046:01.11424:13.68340.57s
 4th42Dillon SANTOS 4:46.23117:30.9666:01.8656:02.46524:21.51448.40s
 5th51Kasper WOOLLEY 4:43.9297:29.4656:04.3966:10.71824:28.48555.37s
 6th44Max SEDLAK 4:39.5267:33.8876:06.4276:22.922024:42.7461:09.63
 7th50Tyler WEYMAN 4:43.7387:43.37126:11.48116:07.80624:46.3871:13.27
 8th12Joseph FORESTA 4:35.8127:40.0896:15.55126:19.901724:51.3481:18.23
 9th15Paul SERRA 4:57.15147:34.2486:08.7596:14.841024:54.9891:21.87
 10th40Colton PETERSON 4:56.66137:29.0036:15.84136:13.75924:55.25101:22.14
 11th37Myles MORGAN 4:42.2977:41.57116:19.52156:16.251424:59.63111:26.52
 12th28Jake INGRAM 5:01.73177:40.85106:08.1586:10.40725:01.13121:28.02
 13th30Warren KNISS 4:37.7558:02.07176:19.71166:15.501125:15.03131:41.92
 14th80Steven CISAR 5:00.83167:58.84166:11.00106:16.001225:26.67141:53.56
 15th23Jubal DAVIS 4:46.27128:09.39216:20.58176:17.731525:33.97152:00.86
 16th49Mckay VEZINA 4:27.6219:19.62405:56.1135:54.17225:37.52162:04.41
 17th19Parker ARNOLD 5:06.36207:54.69146:24.28186:22.401825:47.73172:14.62
 18th36Dugan MERRILL 5:14.78247:52.00136:41.00286:16.001226:03.78182:30.67
 19th71Trevor MEJIA 5:06.04198:02.29186:27.00206:29.002326:04.33192:31.22
 20th24Owen DAVIS 4:57.96158:10.74226:31.33246:32.382726:12.41202:39.30
 21st25Paul DOTSENKO 5:16.66268:05.96196:28.02216:32.062626:22.70212:49.59
 22nd55Jorgen HAMANN 5:21.03298:14.49236:36.18276:18.861626:30.56222:57.45
 23rd75Cody MASSON 5:06.00188:24.24296:32.00266:36.152826:38.39233:05.28
 24th18Dan ALBERT 5:14.93258:39.39356:19.26146:24.922126:38.50243:05.39
 25th16Naish ULMER 5:36.45338:07.11206:30.48236:32.012526:46.05253:12.94
 26th59Pete ANDERSON 5:49.56367:55.75156:31.48256:30.332426:47.12263:14.01
 27th21Rob BROWN 5:53.21378:23.72286:26.15196:22.771927:05.85273:32.74
 28th56Mark LICOS 5:12.45228:28.47316:42.13296:45.833127:08.88283:35.77
 29th31Ryan LANDIS 5:13.53238:22.21266:43.63326:53.033727:12.40293:39.29
 30th61Toby BROTHERTON 5:18.83278:22.53276:43.42316:50.433527:15.21303:42.10
 31st22Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE 5:31.63318:19.66246:46.74336:39.553027:17.58313:44.47
 32nd67Trent STALLARD 5:09.12218:36.68336:56.59397:01.394027:43.78324:10.67
 33rd95Garson FIELDS 5:33.39328:29.88326:48.00346:53.113827:44.38334:11.27
 34th27Kyle HICKEY 5:24.76308:42.62366:49.72356:50.303427:47.40344:14.29
 35th65Nick NOORDA 5:55.12388:20.33256:43.06306:51.003627:49.51354:16.40
 36th54Johnny EASON 5:43.06348:39.04346:53.47367:01.323928:16.89364:43.78
 37th66Anders NYSTROM 5:47.96358:59.04377:08.36427:01.904128:57.26375:24.15
 38th45Chance SIMS 6:34.00409:19.99416:28.20226:37.162928:59.35385:26.24
 39th64Scott JOHNSON (west) 5:19.022810:22.71426:55.15386:27.152229:04.03395:30.92
 40th62Jon HOUK 6:46.03419:03.14386:59.07406:48.213329:36.45406:03.34
 41st58Kaj WROBEL 8:25.38448:26.94306:53.82376:47.103230:33.24417:00.13
 42nd26Watt HACKNEY 7:26.99439:08.12397:07.17417:17.214230:59.49427:26.38
 43rd47Michael ULRICH 7:09.054210:42.91437:59.08437:57.944333:48.984310:15.87
 68Jason TULLIS 6:03.6239
 43Gavyn SCRANTON
 46Myles TRAINER
 48Dylan VANEK
 57Carter WARREN
 63Derek JENSEN

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Jake SNOW 4:47.5217:27.0016:23.1326:08.20124:45.851-
emoji_events2nd152George POGGEMEYER 4:57.3137:33.6126:18.5116:12.88225:02.31216.46s
emoji_events3rd142Jake KELLER 5:08.6157:39.7436:27.5846:20.44325:36.37350.52s
 4th122Ryder COOK 4:57.3447:43.9846:28.8556:26.20525:36.37450.52s
 5th145Michael MALDONADO 4:52.0028:03.7766:46.3086:21.39426:03.4651:17.61
 6th126Timothy OCHOA 5:27.7487:46.8056:27.3836:37.97726:19.8961:34.04
 7th133Simon DONNAWAY 5:16.9168:10.7276:33.9566:49.12826:50.7072:04.85
 8th154Anthony PRITCHETT 5:36.02108:23.1596:38.3576:28.87627:06.3982:20.54
 9th166Matthew BEASLEY 5:23.9878:50.49116:53.0097:05.001128:12.4793:26.62
 10th124J.T. FISHER 6:12.67128:19.5686:56.00106:51.74928:19.97103:34.12
 11th128Wyatt THOMPSON 5:44.53118:33.60107:11.00116:54.371028:23.50113:37.65
 12th157Carson SPENCER 5:33.5899:02.16127:39.68127:22.051229:37.47124:51.62
 123Brandon FISHER
 138Johnathan HELLY
 146Julien MARKEWITZ

Cat 1: 19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Jayden HAKALA 6:26.0667:47.6216:00.3116:18.96126:32.951-
emoji_events2nd169Justin DURYEE 5:44.2518:29.5826:42.0036:39.00227:34.8321:01.88
emoji_events3rd215Jordan CAREY 5:49.0628:35.5737:07.3067:07.79728:39.7232:06.77
 4th151Drew PALMER-LEGER 6:05.0048:44.6446:51.4257:00.30428:41.3642:08.41
 5th134Tate DUBILIER 6:04.0039:39.0986:43.6446:48.73329:15.4652:42.51
 6th141Eli KATZENSTEIN 6:52.2488:51.1756:30.0027:07.21629:20.6262:47.67
 7th136Cole FIENE 6:13.0059:02.1667:08.0077:02.82529:25.9872:53.03
 8th149Korbin MOOREHEAD 6:54.4399:04.1177:08.8787:10.32830:17.7383:44.78
 198Manny CHAVEZ 6:32.247

Cat 1: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st140Riley JONDLE 5:45.8238:24.2316:47.5326:43.68127:41.261-
emoji_events2nd52Kenny BLOSS 4:50.4018:49.0036:59.0047:05.00327:43.4022.14s
emoji_events3rd159Jake TROY 5:40.3328:49.4646:52.9037:09.11428:31.80350.54s
 4th132Jason DODD 6:48.7658:28.7826:30.1116:51.69228:39.34458.08s
 5th177Stewart GREER 6:04.5549:28.3957:22.0057:23.00530:17.9452:36.68
 6th139Stefan HERKEWITZ 7:16.0269:47.7067:33.8167:32.81632:10.3464:29.08

Cat 1: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Justus QUIOCHO 5:16.4028:37.6656:30.4616:11.03126:35.551-
emoji_events2nd144Benjamin LUDDY 5:27.9038:28.2036:41.1726:28.71227:05.98230.43s
emoji_events3rd131Ed DACOSTA 5:47.0048:00.4516:47.0046:48.56427:23.01347.46s
 4th155Kevin SIMARD 5:10.3018:39.0766:54.4667:04.37627:48.2041:12.65
 5th188Jason MULLEN 6:00.6078:16.4726:42.0037:00.12527:59.1951:23.64
 6th158Manuel TORRES DE LA ROSA 5:54.0058:52.0077:01.2277:10.37928:57.5962:22.04
 7th171Jose VILLEGAS 6:59.60118:31.0146:49.0056:43.00329:02.6172:27.06
 8th125Ian HORAK 6:14.1088:55.3787:07.8387:05.31729:22.6182:47.06
 9th153Jon PRITCHETT 5:59.5069:08.8197:22.0997:05.89829:36.2993:00.74
 10th147Javier MARTINEZ GALLARDO 6:15.6099:16.19107:26.59107:11.911030:10.29103:34.74
 11th150Erick NAVARRETE 6:30.101010:18.23117:27.46117:19.481131:35.27114:59.72
 12th148Gustavo MATA RODRIGUEZ 10:59.301211:59.35128:57.89128:45.181240:41.721214:06.17
 129Chris ANDREASEN

Cat 1: 50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st130Thorn BICKEL 6:25.3029:14.0017:09.9417:03.32129:52.561-
emoji_events2nd191Nelson MALDONADO 6:21.4019:27.8727:24.0027:21.00230:34.27241.71s

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Jeff FRAMPTON 7:11.4816:14.0025:57.00119:22.481-
emoji_events2nd76Geoff WELCH 7:25.8726:11.0016:09.00219:45.87223.39s
emoji_events3rd395Matt OHRAN 7:33.0046:23.0036:21.00320:16.00353.52s
 4th397David FILLAT 7:31.5436:32.4256:23.00420:26.9641:04.48
 5th399Jace SCHOLES 7:58.2256:32.1646:33.00521:03.3851:40.90
 6th396Mike KELLEY 8:03.6366:39.6566:41.55621:24.8362:02.35
 7th400Chris GIOVANNELLI 9:45.1677:42.0077:00.00724:27.1675:04.68
 398Nick DRU

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Vann POLLARD 10:01.6417:10.1517:06.42124:18.211-
emoji_events2nd233Parker HEFFEL 10:22.5528:13.3328:08.32226:44.2022:25.99
 217Reid HUELSENBECK

Cat 2: 19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Jacob JOHNSON 7:47.4816:25.5616:17.58120:30.621-
emoji_events2nd255Julio CHAVEZ 9:18.2327:26.0027:28.00324:12.2323:41.61
emoji_events3rd243Dylan STOUT 9:24.5537:35.5947:34.44424:34.5834:03.96
 4th229Patrick COOPER 9:42.9447:28.7137:26.90224:38.5544:07.93

Cat 2: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Christopher FAULKNER 8:39.9816:50.3916:58.51122:28.881-
emoji_events2nd244Tim TRAN 8:44.8326:57.2637:07.06322:49.15220.27s
emoji_events3rd238Julio PELAEZ 8:55.3136:54.0127:01.52222:50.84321.96s
 4th236Brandon LIVERMORE 9:20.7977:14.4247:15.65423:50.8641:21.98
 5th227A.J. CLEVENGER 9:12.4047:17.6457:24.01523:54.0551:25.17
 6th228Jesus COLIS 9:19.2267:24.8267:36.36724:20.4061:51.52
 7th216Christopher HENTZ 9:17.6157:40.7377:24.19624:22.5371:53.65
 8th240Omar SANCHEZ 10:31.8588:03.8597:48.99826:24.6983:55.81
 9th237Brandon OLSON (30+) 10:34.7098:03.6687:55.17926:33.5394:04.65
 239Jeremy RAY

Cat 2: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st235Braly JOY 7:36.0016:50.1926:36.00221:02.191-
emoji_events2nd245Lars UTT 8:06.0526:31.5816:33.40121:11.0328.84s
emoji_events3rd225Alan BOYETT 8:39.4536:50.9536:59.52422:29.9231:27.73
 4th230Ben DICKMAN 8:45.7247:06.7556:53.34322:45.8141:43.62
 5th224Jeff BARKER (u50) 8:49.5456:55.4747:04.55522:49.5651:47.37
 219Eric MILLER (40+)

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st226Mark CHALLONER 8:59.6017:00.0727:24.95223:24.621-
emoji_events2nd231Roger GEHRING 10:25.7646:51.4316:51.88124:09.07244.45s
emoji_events3rd234Jim JAQUETTE 9:43.7027:23.0137:30.70324:37.4131:12.79
 4th241Steve SPENCER 9:47.9437:52.4547:50.93425:31.3242:06.70

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st366Logan BLANCHARD 9:07.7017:06.0027:00.10123:13.801-
emoji_events2nd322Jake TOBIN 9:09.9127:02.6517:22.24223:34.80221.00s
emoji_events3rd315Benton CALL 10:41.0038:10.4647:59.32326:50.7833:36.98
 4th317Collin LIVERMORE 11:15.3147:48.0038:01.65427:04.9643:51.16

Cat 3: 19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st321Kaelan STRONES 8:58.7317:11.0217:19.77123:29.521-
emoji_events2nd314James BOOTH 10:09.0927:54.7427:41.75225:45.5822:16.06
emoji_events3rd323Jacob TYLER 12:30.0039:24.2039:06.66331:00.8637:31.34
 316Tyler FRANEK

Cat 3: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st345Austin MCCLAIN 9:08.0016:57.0016:51.00122:56.161-
 312Kyle SEBESTYEN

Cat 3: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st336Michael BECKER 10:00.0037:00.6017:51.00224:51.601-
emoji_events2nd319Christopher SEXTON 9:59.7827:48.4437:50.39125:38.61247.01s
emoji_events3rd333Jesse KALTER 10:02.0047:48.0027:52.00325:42.01350.41s
 4th221Logan PHIPPS 10:16.8658:17.5958:01.92426:36.3741:44.77
 5th313Gregg BENTON 9:58.0018:36.4668:55.47627:29.9352:38.33
 6th320Randy SHUFFLER 11:01.0568:13.6948:17.28527:32.0262:40.42
 311Jesse KALTER

6-10 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
 388Albert FORTIER 13:54.57112:57.401
 387Jules FORTIER 24:59.80219:17.312

11-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st373Jacob TAYLOR (u18) 8:53.0017:23.9917:26.49123:43.481-
emoji_events2nd376Mattox OCHOA 9:03.0027:30.6137:32.56324:06.17222.69s
emoji_events3rd393Brady DICKMAN 9:20.0037:29.0027:32.00224:21.00337.52s
 4th385Landon HUNT 9:32.0047:31.0048:11.84525:14.8441:31.36
 5th386Devin GOSNELL 10:03.0058:00.8157:50.81425:54.6252:11.14
 6th375Collin PHIPPS 10:41.0078:23.0968:25.79627:30.0063:46.52
 7th78Joseph TYLER 10:05.0069:53.00710:06.00730:04.0176:20.53
 83Logan BOYETT 35:56.008
 374Liam RICHARDSON

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU 5:24.7018:39.3826:49.8516:48.39127:42.321-
emoji_events2nd38Amy MORRISON 5:41.2248:58.6356:50.6726:51.29228:21.81239.49s
emoji_events3rd34Alicia LEGGETT 5:52.6958:38.7916:56.4137:03.19428:31.08348.76s
 4th69Lia WESTERMANN 5:41.0438:57.7247:03.0446:59.46328:41.26458.94s
 5th39Isabella NAUGHTON 5:30.0028:54.3637:24.5787:13.85729:02.7851:20.46
 6th20Lauren BINGHAM 6:14.8879:07.4967:08.1557:11.93629:42.4562:00.13
 7th33Ingrid LAROUCHE 6:01.0669:16.9387:14.4267:18.98829:51.3972:09.07
 8th99Amanda PROPST 6:36.0089:13.2277:16.0077:06.00530:11.2282:28.90
 9th41Amber PRICE 8:28.001012:27.4398:54.7899:00.52938:50.73911:08.41
 35Stefanie MCDANIEL* 6:48.669
 13Jennifer MCHUGH
 14Jordan SCOTT

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Kassiopia KREBS 9:59.00112:05.6518:44.0618:25.55139:14.261-

E-bike women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st310Aubrey ADAMS 14:04.95110:07.0019:52.75134:04.701-
emoji_events2nd394Lisa SHARP 19:00.00212:25.48211:00.99242:26.4728:21.77

Cat 2: 15-29 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 2: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 40+ women

1 competitor found

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

Chat with us