withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

DVO Mob in Mojave DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (133)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/downhill-final---website.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st72Cole SUETOS 4:23.021-
2nd1Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos4:23.6320.61s
3rd82Aaron GWIN 4:25.4932.47s
4th11Steven WALTON Murrieta4:34.06411.04s
5th10Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Rectums Mountains4:34.97511.95s
6th6Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE Westminster4:41.63618.61s
7th3Torsenn BROWN 4:45.56722.54s
8th70Steve WENTZ 4:46.76823.74s
9th77Bryce HELBLING 4:48.03925.01s
10th4Chris CANFIELD Layton5:04.351041.33s
11th5Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison6:25.27112:02.25

Open men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st17Ben REEDER 5:13.171-
2nd52Kenny BLOSS Lakeport5:26.35213.18s
3rd74Quinton SPAULDING 5:26.85313.68s
4th54Johnny EASON Flagstaff5:36.18423.01s
5th398Nick DRU Henderson5:40.12526.95s

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st113Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque4:53.211-
2nd116Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo5:11.72218.51s
3rd105Maison DUNCAN Jamul5:12.79319.58s
4th112Justin MALISKA Tehachapi5:12.93419.72s
5th122Ryder COOK Henderson5:16.87523.66s
6th115Alex PARISH Bluffdale5:17.17623.96s
7th123Brandon FISHER Auburn5:34.37741.16s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st104Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa4:28.021-
2nd118Dante SILVA Chula Vista4:28.1420.12s
3rd121Aiden CHAPIN Valencia4:57.70329.68s
4th126Timothy OCHOA Sandy5:04.02436.00s
5th100Brandon GARCIA (u30) 5:13.07545.05s
6th109Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood5:20.78652.76s
7th120Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas5:24.70756.68s
8th128Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City5:49.3581:21.33
9th111Brenden LEON Eastvale5:49.6991:21.67
10th163Daniel MCMASTER 7:37.78103:09.76

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st28Jake INGRAM Fort Smith5:04.571-
2nd117Max SHEPHERD West Jordan5:11.0326.46s
3rd108Larry SUSSMAN 5:17.33312.76s
4th101Drake BARRON La Crescenta5:19.88415.31s
5th180Luke COLEY 5:26.79522.22s
6th181Justin HARDY 5:59.42654.85s
7th160Jake KORDONOWY 6:13.6271:09.05
8th103Carl DAUENHEIMER Mendham6:43.7381:39.16

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st127Justus QUIOCHO Henderson5:02.091-
2nd170Alex MCELYEA 5:24.85222.76s
3rd119Quinn WINTER Henderson5:33.19331.10s
4th199Kris BAUGHMAN 5:35.19433.10s
5th102Michael CLARK (west) Springdale5:38.86536.77s
6th165Brian PARKER 5:41.25639.16s
7th197James GILLESPIE 6:09.4471:07.35
8th161Julio LOPEZ 6:12.0681:09.97
9th208Paul PREUSS Las Vegas6:26.7491:24.65
10th125Ian HORAK Henderson7:15.81102:13.72

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st201Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas5:05.431-
2nd207Aiden PARISH Bluffdale5:10.4124.98s
3rd270Luke UHLRICH 5:19.68314.25s
4th222Vann POLLARD Salt Lake City5:21.19415.76s
5th259Dawson CHURCH 5:24.74519.31s
6th246Nicholas QUEVEDO 5:32.05626.62s
7th252Forrest MARTINEZ 5:32.83727.40s
8th213Richard TYLER Henderson5:42.68837.25s
9th212Ben TRADER Golden5:59.45954.02s
10th209Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach5:59.711054.28s
11th260Zachary HUTT 6:07.05111:01.62
12th204Seth FULLER Bonners Ferry6:19.79121:14.36
13th217Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego6:21.29131:15.86

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st55Jorgen HAMANN "Tempe5:11.791-
2nd92Myles WATSON 5:17.8926.10s
3rd58Kaj WROBEL Mesa5:20.0438.25s
4th198Manny CHAVEZ 5:30.83419.04s
5th218Jacob JOHNSON Boise5:33.03521.24s
6th215Jordan CAREY Tempe5:42.44630.65s
7th203Jacob ELLIS Englewood6:04.13752.34s
8th251Alex POROLI 6:18.7381:06.94
9th326Casey NEWBERRY 7:07.1091:55.31

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st56Mark LICOS Chandler5:35.301-
2nd248Jonathan ZARATE 5:41.9326.63s
3rd247Michael SWITZER 6:04.74329.44s
4th324Lee COLTON 6:08.55433.25s
5th216Christopher HENTZ Glendale6:19.55544.25s
6th200Geoff THOMPSON 6:59.9061:24.60

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st250Justin DIETRICH 5:36.661-
2nd210Shane STRUNK Tucson5:37.9921.33s
3rd206Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles5:40.8034.14s
4th261Greg WALKER 6:03.72427.06s
5th249Ryan COWLING 6:55.0851:18.42

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st369Joe KINMAN 6:59.971-
2nd269James HELBLING 7:11.80211.83s
3rd302Douglas FREY Reno10:55.1633:55.19

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st357Nathan KITCHEN 5:21.241-
2nd304Nigel JAMES Kykotzmovi5:54.00232.76s
3rd308Jacob SHARP Big Bear6:34.4831:13.24

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st330Joseph DONOVAN 6:25.341-
2nd331Jake HARRISON 6:27.5922.25s
3rd305Rich LEE Torrance8:01.2231:35.88

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st312Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale6:04.371-
2nd303Jonathan GATES Gilbert6:13.9729.60s
3rd306Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson6:25.83321.46s
4th300Alvaro ARROYO 6:26.32421.95s
5th350Zack HALL 6:35.20530.83s
6th335James STRAIT 7:13.6061:09.23
7th347Andre TRIGUEROS 7:47.5071:43.13

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st365Adam DIETRICH 5:57.201-
2nd309James WADE Las Vegas6:07.21210.01s
3rd355John STRAIT 6:49.97352.77s
4th333Jesse KALTER Reno8:04.4842:07.28

6-10 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st380Daniel RAMIREZ Redlands8:13.291-
2nd382Drew MENDONCA Visalia9:17.5321:04.24

11-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st391Justin DUNCAN Jamul5:49.051-
2nd378Cash SHALEEN Canyon Lake5:51.6622.61s
3rd381Trustin PENNDERGRASS Virgin6:26.17337.12s
4th392Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane6:27.76438.71s
5th384Travis MALISKA Tehachapi6:29.49540.44s
6th360Joshua CAREY 7:28.4061:39.35
7th301Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton7:43.4271:54.37

13-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st73Eddie REYNOLDS 5:06.891-
2nd379Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach5:23.13216.24s
3rd373Jacob TAYLOR (u19) Draper5:49.41342.52s
4th361Jett WALKER 5:55.78448.89s
5th377Hunter TWOREK Spring Valley Lake6:17.5851:10.69
6th275Che GONZALEZ 6:25.3261:18.43
7th376Mattox OCHOA Sandy6:46.0571:39.16
8th375Collin PHIPPS Hurricane6:53.5881:46.69

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st88Kailey SKELTON 5:41.451-
2nd14Jordan SCOTT St George5:43.1121.66s
3rd7McKenna MERTEN Jamul6:12.02330.57s
4th60Ashley LUIS 6:31.25449.80s
5th90Jessie JONES 6:43.0851:01.63

Cat 1: 15-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st114Dixie OWENS Yucaipa6:45.911-
2nd110Grace LAWSON Wrightwood7:47.6521:01.74

Cat 2: 15-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st205Roxanne GALVAN Lomita7:37.591-
2nd264Lily THOMAS 7:48.05210.46s

11-14 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st390Teagan HEAP Boulder City5:47.971-
2nd389Lillee JENKINS Camp Verde7:51.3222:03.35
3rd383Quinn MENDONCA Visalia8:24.9632:36.99
Chat with us