shopping_cart0Basketmenu

DVO Mob in Mojave DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/downhill-final---website.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Cole SUETOS 4:23.021-
emoji_events2nd1Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos4:23.6320.61s
emoji_events3rd82Aaron GWIN 4:25.4932.47s
 4th11Steven WALTON Murrieta4:34.06411.04s
 5th10Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Rectums Mountains4:34.97511.95s
 6th6Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE Westminster4:41.63618.61s
 7th3Torsenn BROWN 4:45.56722.54s
 8th70Steve WENTZ 4:46.76823.74s
 9th77Bryce HELBLING 4:48.03925.01s
 10th4Chris CANFIELD Layton5:04.351041.33s
 11th5Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison6:25.27112:02.25

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st17Ben REEDER 5:13.171-
emoji_events2nd52Kenny BLOSS Lakeport5:26.35213.18s
emoji_events3rd74Quinton SPAULDING 5:26.85313.68s
 4th54Johnny EASON Flagstaff5:36.18423.01s
 5th398Nick DRU Henderson5:40.12526.95s

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st113Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque4:53.211-
emoji_events2nd116Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo5:11.72218.51s
emoji_events3rd105Maison DUNCAN Jamul5:12.79319.58s
 4th112Justin MALISKA Tehachapi5:12.93419.72s
 5th122Ryder COOK Henderson5:16.87523.66s
 6th115Alex PARISH Bluffdale5:17.17623.96s
 7th123Brandon FISHER Auburn5:34.37741.16s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa4:28.021-
emoji_events2nd118Dante SILVA Chula Vista4:28.1420.12s
emoji_events3rd121Aiden CHAPIN Valencia4:57.70329.68s
 4th126Timothy OCHOA Sandy5:04.02436.00s
 5th100Brandon GARCIA (u30) 5:13.07545.05s
 6th109Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood5:20.78652.76s
 7th120Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas5:24.70756.68s
 8th128Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City5:49.3581:21.33
 9th111Brenden LEON Eastvale5:49.6991:21.67
 10th163Daniel MCMASTER 7:37.78103:09.76

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st28Jake INGRAM Fort Smith5:04.571-
emoji_events2nd117Max SHEPHERD West Jordan5:11.0326.46s
emoji_events3rd108Larry SUSSMAN 5:17.33312.76s
 4th101Drake BARRON La Crescenta5:19.88415.31s
 5th180Luke COLEY 5:26.79522.22s
 6th181Justin HARDY 5:59.42654.85s
 7th160Jake KORDONOWY 6:13.6271:09.05
 8th103Carl DAUENHEIMER Mendham6:43.7381:39.16

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Justus QUIOCHO Henderson5:02.091-
emoji_events2nd170Alex MCELYEA 5:24.85222.76s
emoji_events3rd119Quinn WINTER Henderson5:33.19331.10s
 4th199Kris BAUGHMAN 5:35.19433.10s
 5th102Michael CLARK (west) Springdale5:38.86536.77s
 6th165Brian PARKER 5:41.25639.16s
 7th197James GILLESPIE 6:09.4471:07.35
 8th161Julio LOPEZ 6:12.0681:09.97
 9th208Paul PREUSS Las Vegas6:26.7491:24.65
 10th125Ian HORAK Henderson7:15.81102:13.72

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas5:05.431-
emoji_events2nd207Aiden PARISH Bluffdale5:10.4124.98s
emoji_events3rd270Luke UHLRICH 5:19.68314.25s
 4th222Vann POLLARD Salt Lake City5:21.19415.76s
 5th259Dawson CHURCH 5:24.74519.31s
 6th246Nicholas QUEVEDO 5:32.05626.62s
 7th252Forrest MARTINEZ 5:32.83727.40s
 8th213Richard TYLER Henderson5:42.68837.25s
 9th212Ben TRADER Golden5:59.45954.02s
 10th209Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach5:59.711054.28s
 11th260Zachary HUTT 6:07.05111:01.62
 12th204Seth FULLER Bonners Ferry6:19.79121:14.36
 13th217Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego6:21.29131:15.86

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st55Jorgen HAMANN "Tempe5:11.791-
emoji_events2nd92Myles WATSON 5:17.8926.10s
emoji_events3rd58Kaj WROBEL Mesa5:20.0438.25s
 4th198Manny CHAVEZ 5:30.83419.04s
 5th218Jacob JOHNSON Boise5:33.03521.24s
 6th215Jordan CAREY Tempe5:42.44630.65s
 7th203Jacob ELLIS Englewood6:04.13752.34s
 8th251Alex POROLI 6:18.7381:06.94
 9th326Casey NEWBERRY 7:07.1091:55.31

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Mark LICOS Chandler5:35.301-
emoji_events2nd248Jonathan ZARATE 5:41.9326.63s
emoji_events3rd247Michael SWITZER 6:04.74329.44s
 4th324Lee COLTON 6:08.55433.25s
 5th216Christopher HENTZ Glendale6:19.55544.25s
 6th200Geoff THOMPSON 6:59.9061:24.60

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st250Justin DIETRICH 5:36.661-
emoji_events2nd210Shane STRUNK Tucson5:37.9921.33s
emoji_events3rd206Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles5:40.8034.14s
 4th261Greg WALKER 6:03.72427.06s
 5th249Ryan COWLING 6:55.0851:18.42

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st369Joe KINMAN 6:59.971-
emoji_events2nd269James HELBLING 7:11.80211.83s
emoji_events3rd302Douglas FREY Reno10:55.1633:55.19

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st357Nathan KITCHEN 5:21.241-
emoji_events2nd304Nigel JAMES Kykotzmovi5:54.00232.76s
emoji_events3rd308Jacob SHARP Big Bear6:34.4831:13.24

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st330Joseph DONOVAN 6:25.341-
emoji_events2nd331Jake HARRISON 6:27.5922.25s
emoji_events3rd305Rich LEE Torrance8:01.2231:35.88

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st312Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale6:04.371-
emoji_events2nd303Jonathan GATES Gilbert6:13.9729.60s
emoji_events3rd306Leann ANDREI MANALO Tucson6:25.83321.46s
 4th300Alvaro ARROYO 6:26.32421.95s
 5th350Zack HALL 6:35.20530.83s
 6th335James STRAIT 7:13.6061:09.23
 7th347Andre TRIGUEROS 7:47.5071:43.13

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st365Adam DIETRICH 5:57.201-
emoji_events2nd309James WADE Las Vegas6:07.21210.01s
emoji_events3rd355John STRAIT 6:49.97352.77s
 4th333Jesse KALTER Reno8:04.4842:07.28

6-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st380Daniel RAMIREZ Redlands8:13.291-
emoji_events2nd382Drew MENDONCA Visalia9:17.5321:04.24

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st391Justin DUNCAN Jamul5:49.051-
emoji_events2nd378Cash SHALEEN Canyon Lake5:51.6622.61s
emoji_events3rd381Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin6:26.17337.12s
 4th392Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane6:27.76438.71s
 5th384Travis MALISKA Tehachapi6:29.49540.44s
 6th360Joshua CAREY 7:28.4061:39.35
 7th301Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton7:43.4271:54.37

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st73Eddie REYNOLDS 5:06.891-
emoji_events2nd379Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach5:23.13216.24s
emoji_events3rd373Jacob TAYLOR (u18) Draper5:49.41342.52s
 4th361Jett WALKER 5:55.78448.89s
 5th377Hunter TWOREK Spring Valley Lake6:17.5851:10.69
 6th275Che GONZALEZ 6:25.3261:18.43
 7th376Mattox OCHOA Sandy6:46.0571:39.16
 8th375Collin PHIPPS Hurricane6:53.5881:46.69

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Kailey SKELTON 5:41.451-
emoji_events2nd14Jordan SCOTT St George5:43.1121.66s
emoji_events3rd7McKenna MERTEN Jamul6:12.02330.57s
 4th60Ashley LUIS 6:31.25449.80s
 5th90Jessie JONES 6:43.0851:01.63

Cat 1: 15-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Dixie OWENS Yucaipa6:45.911-
emoji_events2nd110Grace LAWSON Wrightwood7:47.6521:01.74

Cat 2: 15-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Roxanne GALVAN Lomita7:37.591-
emoji_events2nd264Lily THOMAS 7:48.05210.46s

11-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
emoji_events1st390Teagan HEAP Boulder City5:47.971-
emoji_events2nd389Lillee JENKINS Camp Verde7:51.3222:03.35
emoji_events3rd383Quinn MENDONCA Visalia8:24.9632:36.99
Chat with us