shopping_cart0Basketmenu

DVO Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/results_for_dvo_winter_gravity_series_downhil…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st6Nikolas NESTOROFF San Marcos, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:15.471-
emoji_events2nd10Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:17.1921.72s
emoji_events3rd12Steven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:17.6832.21s
 4th3Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTGT Bikes3:17.8142.34s
 5th20Bryce HELBLING hurricane, UTallmountain cyclry / kalani construction3:26.01510.54s
 6th2Chris CANFIELD layton, UTION / Maxxis / Öhlins / Shimano3:30.11614.64s
 7th11Naish ULMER Park City, UTDakine / mynesweeper / Scott Bikes3:36.17720.70s
 8th21Danny MANNING Carson City, NV100% / Bike Smith / Spronx3:44.75829.28s
 9th8Nathan SILBERMAN Ogden, UTTRP Cycling4:07.36951.89s

Vet Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st34Matthew JOHNSTON Millcreek, UTGo-Ride.com go to site / Suspension Cyndic3:35.581-
emoji_events2nd38Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:42.6627.08s
emoji_events3rd107Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CADeity / Fasthouse / Pyga3:55.04319.46s
 4th39Matthew THOMPSON (pro) Eagle, COMomentum Trail concepts3:55.16419.58s
 5th30Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVCannondale / Smith3:55.45519.87s
 6th32Jorgen HAMANN Phoenix, AZAction Rideshop / Last Rhino Coffee4:06.13630.55s
 7th36Mark LICOS Chandler, AZbike masters arizona / Trail print4:10.27734.69s
 35Vincent KIMBER Freshwater, CADVO Suspension / Nite ride / PitviperDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CAOakley / RocknRoad / TLD3:36.031-
emoji_events2nd100Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAlchemy Bicycles / Deity3:37.4721.44s
emoji_events3rd110Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAChromag / Fox MTB / Kinneykamp3:44.0237.99s
 4th103Brandon FISHER Auburn, CAFox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO3:46.81410.78s
 5th102Maison DUNCAN jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / Monster3:47.21511.18s
 6th104J.T. FISHER Auburn, CAFox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO3:49.90613.87s
 7th166Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100%3:52.30716.27s
 8th105Mikel GAZTAMBIDE Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft3:56.85820.82s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CACommencal USA / Maxxis / Ryno Power3:23.831-
emoji_events2nd115Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVDeity / Fasthouse / Onyx3:39.56215.73s
emoji_events3rd155Daniel MCMASTER oak hills, CA1Shot Racing / Fly / Ryno Power3:39.73315.90s
 4th112Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft3:43.19419.36s
 5th109Brenden LEON Eastvale, CA7idp / Fly / Maxxis / ODI4:04.31540.48s
 6th135Carson SPENCER draper, UTGT Bikes / LAKETOWN4:08.51644.68s
 108Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAMDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st141Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CA3:48.211-
emoji_events2nd160Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA3:48.3520.14s
emoji_events3rd145Luke COLEY Reno, NVNevadaCycling3:48.7430.53s
 4th136Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING3:54.5746.36s
 5th116Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZSpartanRidesAZ4:09.12520.91s
 6th134Justin HARDY Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:22.90634.69s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st61Kenny BLOSS lakeport, CA3:47.081-
emoji_events2nd118Jason DODD Tucson, AZJJ Bicycles4:05.42218.34s
emoji_events3rd220Mikal HANNA Salt Lake City, UTSuspension Syndicate EXT-USA4:24.98337.90s
 4th121Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT4:26.68439.60s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st138Justus QUIOCHO henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:41.741-
emoji_events2nd170Alex MCELYEA scottsdale, AZ100%3:51.94210.20s
emoji_events3rd157Brian PARKER Newbury Parker, CAKnolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo3:52.78311.04s
 4th130Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV100% / 7idp / Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis3:58.37416.63s
 5th129Scott SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO4:02.90521.16s
 6th128Chris JEAN Phoenix, AZMeParty Racing4:07.84626.10s
 7th127Ian HORAK henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:13.33731.59s
 8th126Andrew HEINE Denver, CO4:13.55831.81s
 9th147James GILLESPIE denver, COEvil Bikes / Fox / Mojo Wheels4:15.81934.07s
 10th229Paul PREUSS Las vegas, NVBROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas4:34.501052.76s
 125Michael CLARK (west) springdale, UTbohemian cycling teamDNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st131John LEWIS DENVER, CO4:22.591-
emoji_events2nd133James CAREY Henderson, NV4:24.2221.63s

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st132Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse5:42.371-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st206Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / RaceKraft-MTB / Santa Cruz3:50.551-
emoji_events2nd200Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes / Team Anderso3:54.6724.12s
emoji_events3rd238Nicholas QUEVEDO riverside, CAMy Parents3:56.2735.72s
 4th260Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NV3:59.2648.71s
 5th139Dawson CHURCH San Juan Capo, CAMaxxis / mynesweeper / Shift Digital racing3:59.3358.78s
 6th207Vann POLLARD salt lake city, UTOutlaw4:01.57611.02s
 7th113Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UTDeity / RaceKraft-MTB / Santa Cruz4:11.18720.63s
 8th239Roshan PATEL Irvine, CA4:15.05824.50s
 9th209Brian ROSS (u19) Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / Freshpark / ODI / Ryno Power4:28.28937.73s
 10th202Seth FULLER Bonners Ferry, NVKool-Stop4:30.511039.96s
 11th240Ethan WHITTAKER Naples, IDThe Shed Gym / Vertical Earth Bikes4:30.841140.29s
 12th208Alex ROBERTS Duvall, WAB-line racing4:32.111241.56s
 13th251Justin URELLO (u19) las vegas, NV4:36.811346.26s
 14th106Bayne HUNTER Morrison, CODeity / Fox Factory / Hunter Electric4:46.591456.04s
 15th204Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CAPurakai4:50.341559.79s
 205Zachary HUTT Phoenix, AZMom and DadDNS
 201Caleb CANTRELL Buckeye, AZDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st210Brett BALDWIN St George, UT4:06.761-
emoji_events2nd253Myles WATSON riverside, CA4:10.7523.99s
emoji_events3rd31Johnny EASON Sedona, AZSundayscariescbd / ZoicClothing4:17.29310.53s
 4th241Charles BUTZINE Sun City, AZ4:23.49416.73s
 5th234Zach WICK (u21) meridian, IDKore North Bikes / Ligma Bike club4:40.06533.30s
 6th237Jacob ELLIS Englewood, CO4:56.41649.65s
 7th242Alex POROLI Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING5:01.91755.15s
 8th213Casey NEWBERRY Idaho Falls, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One5:40.7981:34.03
 9th212David MILLS Idaho Falls, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One6:26.9792:20.21

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st259Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CAsafety cycle4:12.601-
emoji_events2nd227Nicholas PENNETTI Reno, NVThe Dropout bike shop4:16.3623.76s
emoji_events3rd221Christopher HENTZ Glendale, AZ4:30.30317.70s
 4th235Alexander PUCA Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Preformance4:32.84420.24s
 5th230Jeffrey QUIHUIS-BELL CHANDLER, AZ4:37.06524.46s
 6th231David TIMCHAK Phoenix, AZ4:37.57624.97s
 7th226Julio PELAEZ Henderson, NV4:44.68732.08s
 8th223Lee COLTON Idaho Falls, IDBILLS BIKE & RUN / Bison.One4:49.34836.74s
 9th224Lionel MARTINEZ Flagstaff, AZDiné Racing / Flagstaff Bicycle5:00.19947.59s
 218Christian ERDEI Los Angeles, CADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st219Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CAUniversla Cycles Studio city4:10.861-
emoji_events2nd225Nic MCMILLAN Ogden, UTGolden Spike Tattoo4:30.78219.92s
emoji_events3rd252Ryan COWLING meridian, IDDV / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:52.67341.81s
 256Dane HIGGINS tucson, AZGURU suspensionDNS

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st244Wesley HOLMES phoenix, AZ4:44.051-
emoji_events2nd245James HELBLING hurricane, UTallmountain cyclry / kalani construction5:10.20226.15s
emoji_events3rd324Joe KINMAN Tucson, AZGURU suspension5:25.62341.57s
 4th315Douglas FREY Reno, NVPTSD Veteran Athletes8:08.7243:24.67

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Jake BUSH Saint George, UT4:18.501-
emoji_events2nd303Thatcher GLEDHILL Provo, UTOutlaw Bike Team4:52.17233.67s
emoji_events3rd300Logan BLANCHARD Lake Havasu City, AZDVO Suspension / TASCO / Transition Bikes4:58.12339.62s
 4th302Nathan CARR provo, UTOutlaw5:24.6241:06.12
 5th316Hunter CLARK Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance5:32.5351:14.03

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st331Javier GONZALEZ La Puente, CA4:03.921-
emoji_events2nd319Joseph DONOVAN Reno, NV4:54.21250.29s
emoji_events3rd305Jake HARRISON Reno, NV5:23.4131:19.49
 4th318Daxton GRINER meridian, IDKore North Bikes / Ligma Bike club6:20.8142:16.89
 344Jeff KIRKPATRICK Lawndale, CAFour LokoDNF
 306Brendan SAUNDERS Altadena, CATeam ToroDNS

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st317Marshall LOCKE Tucson, AZ4:28.271-
emoji_events2nd333Leann ANDREI MANALO Tucson, AZGURU4:52.13223.86s
emoji_events3rd323Alvaro ARROYO Los Angeles, CA5:02.49334.22s
 4th308James STRAIT San diego, CA5:32.6341:04.36
 307Zack HALL Las vegas, NVTeam 86DNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st314James WADE Las Vegas, NV4:10.291-
emoji_events2nd313Shane STRUNK Tucson, AZ4:21.92211.63s
emoji_events3rd310Noe RANGEL Los angeles, CAToro Team / Universal Cycles4:40.86330.57s
 4th312John STRAIT San diego, CAmynesweeper / TruckerCo5:20.6941:10.40
 5th309Jesse KALTER Sparks, NVHigh Sierra Cycling5:36.7351:26.44
 6th228Logan PHIPPS Hurricane, UT6:01.0561:50.76
 7th320Patrick RYAN las Vegas, NV6:56.9272:46.63

6-10 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Daniel RAMIREZ Redlands, CA6:46.221-

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Justin DUNCAN jamul, CA100% / Deity / Maxxis / TruckerCo4:31.581-
emoji_events2nd71Boston BRYANT Lehi, UTDemon United / Outlaw4:31.9920.41s
emoji_events3rd79Trustin PENDERGRASS virgin, UTBrianhead Resort / Zion Cycles4:39.1537.57s
 4th77Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAChromag / Fox MTB / Kinneykamp5:06.46434.88s
 5th73Connor CLIFFORD HURRICANE, UTDaylight Cylces5:09.88538.30s
 6th72Kohlton CANDELARIA Riverton, UTLake Town Bikes5:27.09655.51s
 7th99Joshua CAREY Henderson, NVDad5:41.0971:09.51

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CAChainline / iXS / Kona / Spank3:44.651-
emoji_events2nd82Jeffrey ROSS Huntington Beach, CAAfton / Box / Freshpark / ODI / Ryno Power4:10.19225.54s
emoji_events3rd23Fred LARIVIERE Lehi, UToutlaw bike team Commencal an4:15.03330.38s
 4th78Mattox OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft4:34.94450.29s
 5th87Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA4:39.36554.71s
 6th80Collin PHIPPS Hurricane, UT4:54.8761:10.22
 7th83Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA100%5:18.7071:34.05
 8th86Jacob TAYLOR (u18) draper, NVRaceKraft7:38.5683:53.91

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:39.951-
emoji_events2nd511Naish ULMER Park City, UTDakine / mynesweeper / Scott Bikes3:49.6729.72s
emoji_events3rd636Larry SUSSMAN Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING4:05.45325.50s
 4th504Jake INGRAM Fort smith, ARFasst Company / Fly4:11.69431.74s
 5th629Scott SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO4:22.75542.80s
 6th729Paul PREUSS Las vegas, NVBROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas4:38.40658.45s
 7th844Jeff KIRKPATRICK Lawndale, CAFour Loko4:41.1971:01.24
 8th519Unknown RIDER (M) 5:42.3782:02.42
 739Roshan PATEL Irvine, CADNS
 718Christian ERDEI Los Angeles, CADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Kailey SKELTON Rancho Santa Margarita, CAFasthouse / KHS Bicycles Inc4:00.761-
emoji_events2nd51Kera LINN Midway, UTMaxxis / RideConcepts / Shimano4:20.12219.36s
emoji_events3rd60Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZAtomik Carbon / Loose Riders4:22.07321.31s
 4th52McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA100% / Intense4:23.71422.95s
 5th50Alicia LEGGETT Flagstaff, AZCushCore / DVO Suspension / ibis / Maxxis / PNW4:31.85531.09s
 55Jordan SCOTT St George, UTHyper Bike Co.DNF
 54Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NVDNS

Vet Pro women

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 15-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st171Teagan HUNTER Morrison, CODeity / Fox Factory / Hunter Electric7:55.131-
 172Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAMDNS

Cat 2/3: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st174Jackie RESEIGNE Upland, CAJuliana Bicycles / Revgrips5:05.101-
emoji_events2nd325Berenice LOMELI Tucson, AZGURU suspension6:59.5321:54.43

11-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st95Teagan HEAP Boulder City, NVDVO Suspension / Maxxis / Onyx / Transition Bikes4:15.291-
emoji_events2nd22Lillee JENKINS camp verde, AZ5:49.2121:33.92
Chat with us