withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

DVO Nevada State Champs Enduro at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (82)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/results_for_dvo_winter_gravity_series_enduro_…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st7Paul SERRA Redwood City, CADVO Suspension / Ibis Cycles9:23.617:53.714:36.6121:53.91-
2nd16Luke PHILLIPS (pro) needles, CA9:52.938:04.524:51.1322:48.5254.6s
3rd4Jake INGRAM Fort smith, ARBike Fix / Fasst Company / Fly9:42.228:19.534:47.6222:49.3355.4s
4th9Chance SIMS Buckeye, AZ10:04.348:24.454:52.5423:21.241:27.3
5th40Jason TULLIS Henderson, NVFezzari Bicycles / Maxxis10:12.378:24.144:55.7623:32.151:38.2
6th30Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVBroke Boy Racing / Cannondale / Smith10:17.688:30.764:54.1523:42.461:48.5
7th17Dylan VANEK Irvine, CADVO Suspension10:11.368:38.485:01.7823:51.471:57.5
8th33Scott JOHNSON (west) Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery10:06.358:37.075:10.31123:53.681:59.7
9th32Jorgen HAMANN Phoenix, AZAction Rideshop, Last Rhino Coffee10:23.798:56.694:59.2724:19.592:25.6
10th37Jace SCHOLES Henderson, NVBroke Boy Racing10:34.1119:06.7135:05.01024:45.8102:51.9
11th31Johnny EASON Sedona, AZc2ococ / Sundayscariescbd / ZoicClothing10:37.8129:00.2115:12.61324:50.6112:56.7
12th11Naish ULMER Park City, UTDakine / fattire / Mynesweepers / Scott Bikes10:32.7108:57.8105:22.21524:52.7122:58.8
13th1Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CA10:44.5149:06.1125:02.9924:53.5132:59.6
14th5Dugan MERRILL rexburg, IDCBI bikes / Industry Nine / MTN Lab10:47.2159:15.3145:19.41425:21.9143:28.0
15th41Kaj WROBEL Mesa, AZAction Rideshop / DVO Suspension10:42.5139:30.1155:12.11225:24.7153:30.8
35Vincent KIMBER Freshwater, CADVO Suspension / Nite ride / PitviperDNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st100Ryder COOK Henderson, NVAlchemy Bicycles / Deity9:33.918:18.814:46.9122:39.61-
2nd107Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CADeity / Fasthouse / Pyga9:43.028:22.024:56.2323:01.2221.6s
3rd112Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft10:03.238:33.835:02.8423:39.831:00.2
4th111Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTMaxxis / Santa Cruz / Smith / TLD10:07.548:42.944:52.0223:42.441:02.8
5th103Brandon FISHER Auburn, CAFox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO10:49.469:21.465:10.5525:21.352:41.7
6th104J.T. FISHER Auburn, CAFox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO10:16.258:51.156:52.1625:59.463:19.8

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st117Sawyer MILLER Tucson, AZJJ Bicycles10:17.718:53.315:02.5124:13.51-
2nd116Manny CHAVEZ Phoenix, AZSpartan rides AZ10:31.129:19.725:12.0325:02.8249.3s
3rd160Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA11:17.439:26.035:10.9225:54.331:40.8

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st124Joe WINEBRENNER South Jordan, UT10:25.428:40.814:53.7123:59.91-
2nd123Jake TROY Ogden, UT10:22.518:59.225:03.6324:25.3225.4s
3rd118Jason DODD Tucson, AZJJ Bicycles10:36.839:11.335:06.8424:54.9355.0s
4th120Eric JUNGBLUTH Tucson, AZ10:54.049:29.645:07.1525:30.741:30.8
5th119Riley JONDLE MAMMOTH LAKES, CADVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith11:17.569:36.764:58.7225:52.951:53.0
6th140Cameron MORGENSEN Sandy, UT11:04.459:39.275:14.2725:57.861:57.9
7th122Christopher SPERBER Newhall, CA11:26.079:32.155:11.4626:09.572:09.6

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st138Justus QUIOCHO henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery9:59.018:26.214:55.5123:20.71-
2nd144Jason MULLEN Las Vegas, NVall mountain cylcle10:39.529:04.935:02.8224:47.221:26.5
3rd137Jose VILLEGAS tucson, AZJJ Bicycles10:44.438:59.625:10.6324:54.631:33.9

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st132Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse19:24.3114:48.817:06.6141:19.71-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st211Jordan CAREY Tempe, AZ10:34.619:29.815:11.7125:16.11-
2nd247Dylan STOUT Las Vegas, NVSouthwest Bikes11:22.7210:49.245:39.8427:51.722:35.6
3rd214Tyler TIBBITTS Chandler, AZSpartew Rides AZ11:39.2310:35.225:37.9327:52.332:36.2
4th242Alex POROLI Reno, NVNEVADA CYCLING11:58.1410:47.735:30.3228:16.143:00.0

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st226Julio PELAEZ Henderson, NV10:42.919:50.215:25.2325:58.31-
2nd255Brandon LIVERMORE Lake Havasu CIty, AZElite Team Realty11:06.3210:24.445:16.3126:47.0248.7s
3rd217A.J. CLEVENGER Oxnard, CADVO Suspension / Mestiza Kitchen / Spy11:26.1310:01.435:24.5226:52.0353.7s
4th232Tim TRAN Las Vegas, NV11:30.949:58.525:32.9427:02.341:04.0
5th221Christopher HENTZ Glendale, AZ14:15.0510:30.255:33.2530:18.454:20.1

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st215Jeff BARKER (u50) Henderson, NV10:37.729:34.715:15.5225:27.91-
2nd216Alan BOYETT Las Vegas, NV10:49.939:51.625:19.6326:01.1233.2s
3rd222Braly JOY Las Vegas, NVAMC10:31.2110:27.845:14.5126:13.5345.6s
4th229Paul PREUSS Las vegas, NVBROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas11:04.8410:09.835:24.0426:38.641:10.7

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st233Mark CHALLONER Sierra Vista, AZSun-N-Spokes10:56.719:58.515:19.6126:14.81-
2nd236Steve SPENCER Draper, UtahGT Bikes12:03.8211:16.325:41.1229:01.222:46.4

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st326Jake TOBIN Lake Havasu CIty, AZHavasu bike and fiteness10:56.219:57.815:31.2126:25.21-
2nd300Logan BLANCHARD Lake Havasu CIty, AZDVO Suspension / TASCO / Transition Bikes11:15.6210:02.325:31.5226:49.4224.2s
3rd327Collin LIVERMORE Lake Havasu CIty, AZElite Team Realty12:36.2311:38.936:01.5330:16.633:51.4

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st304Tyler FRANEK Las Vegas, NV11:11.6110:30.615:23.1127:05.31-
2nd305Jake HARRISON Reno, NV13:14.9212:39.526:11.5232:05.925:00.6

Cat 3: 30-39 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st321Sullivan VAN WAY Carencro, LA11:48.7111:24.315:49.6129:02.61-

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st311Chris SEXTON Las Vegas, NV11:47.8111:10.315:49.8228:47.91-
2nd309Jesse KALTER Sparks, NVHigh Sierra Cycling12:11.7211:31.225:50.4329:33.3245.4s
3rd228Logan PHIPPS Hurricane, UT12:17.2311:45.535:48.0129:50.731:02.8
4th320Patrick RYAN (west) las Vegas, NV12:47.8411:54.546:03.9530:46.241:58.3
5th322Michael BECKER (NV) Las Vegas, NV13:49.4513:03.756:02.6432:55.754:07.8

11-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st86Jacob TAYLOR (u19) draper, NVRaceKraft11:23.1210:32.825:31.1127:27.01-
2nd78Mattox OCHOA Sandy, UTRaceKraft11:21.3110:27.715:39.1227:28.121.1s
3rd76Landon HUNT Henderson, NVMRC13:31.8412:57.755:57.8332:27.335:00.3
4th84Sean STAFFORD Boulder City, NV13:16.1312:57.346:21.2532:34.645:07.6
5th75Devin GOSNELL Henderson, NV14:51.8612:54.036:03.6433:49.456:22.4
6th73Connor CLIFFORD HURRICANE, UTDaylight Cylces13:45.9513:17.166:49.0733:52.066:25.0
80Collin PHIPPS Hurricane, UTDNF13:21.476:32.16DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st13Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UTFasst Co. / Pivot / Rotor Components11:21.719:38.515:17.2226:17.41-
2nd50Alicia LEGGETT Flagstaff, AZCushCore / DVO Suspension / ibis / Maxxis / PNW Components11:32.6210:01.635:15.1126:49.3231.9s
3rd18Rachel STRAIT AlpineGT Bikes11:33.539:58.025:31.6527:03.1345.7s
4th53Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZLiv Racing11:35.7410:06.645:24.5327:06.8449.4s
5th65Lauren BINGHAM Sandy, UTYeti Fox Development Team11:45.5610:09.555:34.5627:29.551:12.1
6th54Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NV11:36.8511:05.865:28.9428:11.561:54.1
15Syra FILLAT Truckee, CADNSDNSDNSDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st151Kassiopia KREBS LAKEPORT, CAMain Street Bicycles13:51.1113:10.416:09.8133:11.31-

Cat 1: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st173Crista HUNTER Blue Diamond, NVAll Mountain Cyclery13:18.8111:13.315:51.6130:23.71-

Cat 2/3: 40+ women

1 competitor found

Chat with us