The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Paul SERRA | Redwood City, CA | DVO Suspension / Ibis Cycles | 9:23.61 | 7:53.71 | 4:36.61 | 21:53.91 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Luke PHILLIPS (pro) | needles, CA | 9:52.93 | 8:04.52 | 4:51.13 | 22:48.52 | 54.6s | |||
3rd | 4 | Jake INGRAM | Fort smith, AR | Bike Fix / Fasst Company / Fly | 9:42.22 | 8:19.53 | 4:47.62 | 22:49.33 | 55.4s | ||
4th | 9 | Chance SIMS | Buckeye, AZ | 10:04.34 | 8:24.45 | 4:52.54 | 23:21.24 | 1:27.3 | |||
5th | 40 | Jason TULLIS | Henderson, NV | Fezzari / Maxxis | 10:12.37 | 8:24.14 | 4:55.76 | 23:32.15 | 1:38.2 | ||
6th | 30 | Nick DRU | Las Vegas, NV | Broke Boy Racing / Cannondale / Smith | 10:17.68 | 8:30.76 | 4:54.15 | 23:42.46 | 1:48.5 | ||
7th | 17 | Dylan VANEK | Irvine, CA | DVO Suspension | 10:11.36 | 8:38.48 | 5:01.78 | 23:51.47 | 1:57.5 | ||
8th | 33 | Scott JOHNSON (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 10:06.35 | 8:37.07 | 5:10.311 | 23:53.68 | 1:59.7 | ||
9th | 32 | Jorgen HAMANN | Phoenix, AZ | Action Rideshop, Last Rhino Coffee | 10:23.79 | 8:56.69 | 4:59.27 | 24:19.59 | 2:25.6 | ||
10th | 37 | Jace SCHOLES | Henderson, NV | Broke Boy Racing | 10:34.111 | 9:06.713 | 5:05.010 | 24:45.810 | 2:51.9 | ||
11th | 31 | Johnny EASON | Sedona, AZ | c2ococ / Sundayscariescbd / ZoicClothing | 10:37.812 | 9:00.211 | 5:12.613 | 24:50.611 | 2:56.7 | ||
12th | 11 | Naish ULMER | Park City, UT | Dakine / fattire / Mynesweepers / Scott Bikes | 10:32.710 | 8:57.810 | 5:22.215 | 24:52.712 | 2:58.8 | ||
13th | 1 | Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE | Ladera Ranch, CA | 10:44.514 | 9:06.112 | 5:02.99 | 24:53.513 | 2:59.6 | |||
14th | 5 | Dugan MERRILL | rexburg, ID | CBI bikes / Industry Nine / MTN Lab | 10:47.215 | 9:15.314 | 5:19.414 | 25:21.914 | 3:28.0 | ||
15th | 41 | Kaj WROBEL | Mesa, AZ | Action Rideshop / DVO Suspension | 10:42.513 | 9:30.115 | 5:12.112 | 25:24.715 | 3:30.8 | ||
35 | Vincent KIMBER | Freshwater, CA | DVO Suspension / Nite ride / Pitviper | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Ryder COOK | Henderson, NV | Alchemy Bicycles / Deity | 9:33.91 | 8:18.81 | 4:46.91 | 22:39.61 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Jake KELLER | Granite Bay, CA | Deity / Fasthouse / Pyga | 9:43.02 | 8:22.02 | 4:56.23 | 23:01.22 | 21.6s | ||
3rd | 112 | Timothy OCHOA | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 10:03.23 | 8:33.83 | 5:02.84 | 23:39.83 | 1:00.2 | ||
4th | 111 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Maxxis / Santa Cruz / Smith / TLD | 10:07.54 | 8:42.94 | 4:52.02 | 23:42.44 | 1:02.8 | ||
5th | 103 | Brandon FISHER | Auburn, CA | Fox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO | 10:49.46 | 9:21.46 | 5:10.55 | 25:21.35 | 2:41.7 | ||
6th | 104 | J.T. FISHER | Auburn, CA | Fox / Transition Bikes / VICTORY VELO | 10:16.25 | 8:51.15 | 6:52.16 | 25:59.46 | 3:19.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Sawyer MILLER | Tucson, AZ | JJ Bicycles | 10:17.71 | 8:53.31 | 5:02.51 | 24:13.51 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Manny CHAVEZ | Phoenix, AZ | Spartan rides AZ | 10:31.12 | 9:19.72 | 5:12.03 | 25:02.82 | 49.3s | ||
3rd | 160 | Jacob DOWNEY | Torrance, CA | 11:17.43 | 9:26.03 | 5:10.92 | 25:54.33 | 1:40.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Joe WINEBRENNER | South Jordan, UT | 10:25.42 | 8:40.81 | 4:53.71 | 23:59.91 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Jake TROY | Ogden, UT | 10:22.51 | 8:59.22 | 5:03.63 | 24:25.32 | 25.4s | |||
3rd | 118 | Jason DODD | Tucson, AZ | JJ Bicycles | 10:36.83 | 9:11.33 | 5:06.84 | 24:54.93 | 55.0s | ||
4th | 120 | Eric JUNGBLUTH | Tucson, AZ | 10:54.04 | 9:29.64 | 5:07.15 | 25:30.74 | 1:30.8 | |||
5th | 119 | Riley JONDLE | MAMMOTH LAKES, CA | DVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith | 11:17.56 | 9:36.76 | 4:58.72 | 25:52.95 | 1:53.0 | ||
6th | 140 | Cameron MORGENSEN | Sandy, UT | 11:04.45 | 9:39.27 | 5:14.27 | 25:57.86 | 1:57.9 | |||
7th | 122 | Christopher SPERBER | Newhall, CA | 11:26.07 | 9:32.15 | 5:11.46 | 26:09.57 | 2:09.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 1: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Justus QUIOCHO | henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 9:59.01 | 8:26.21 | 4:55.51 | 23:20.71 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Jason MULLEN | Las Vegas, NV | all mountain cylcle | 10:39.52 | 9:04.93 | 5:02.82 | 24:47.22 | 1:26.5 | ||
3rd | 137 | Jose VILLEGAS | tucson, AZ | JJ Bicycles | 10:44.43 | 8:59.62 | 5:10.63 | 24:54.63 | 1:33.9 |
Male:
Cat 1: 60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 19:24.31 | 14:48.81 | 7:06.61 | 41:19.71 | - |
Male:
Cat 2: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
204 | Reid HUELSENBECK | San Diego, CA | Purakai | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Jordan CAREY | Tempe, AZ | 10:34.61 | 9:29.81 | 5:11.71 | 25:16.11 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Dylan STOUT | Las Vegas, NV | Southwest Bikes | 11:22.72 | 10:49.24 | 5:39.84 | 27:51.72 | 2:35.6 | ||
3rd | 214 | Tyler TIBBITTS | Chandler, AZ | Spartew Rides AZ | 11:39.23 | 10:35.22 | 5:37.93 | 27:52.33 | 2:36.2 | ||
4th | 242 | Alex POROLI | Reno, NV | NEVADA CYCLING | 11:58.14 | 10:47.73 | 5:30.32 | 28:16.14 | 3:00.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Julio PELAEZ | Henderson, NV | 10:42.91 | 9:50.21 | 5:25.23 | 25:58.31 | - | |||
2nd | 255 | Brandon LIVERMORE | Lake Havasu CIty, AZ | Elite Team Realty | 11:06.32 | 10:24.44 | 5:16.31 | 26:47.02 | 48.7s | ||
3rd | 217 | A.J. CLEVENGER | Oxnard, CA | DVO Suspension / Mestiza Kitchen / Spy | 11:26.13 | 10:01.43 | 5:24.52 | 26:52.03 | 53.7s | ||
4th | 232 | Tim TRAN | Las Vegas, NV | 11:30.94 | 9:58.52 | 5:32.94 | 27:02.34 | 1:04.0 | |||
5th | 221 | Christopher HENTZ | Glendale, AZ | 14:15.05 | 10:30.25 | 5:33.25 | 30:18.45 | 4:20.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jeff BARKER (u50) | Henderson, NV | 10:37.72 | 9:34.71 | 5:15.52 | 25:27.91 | - | |||
2nd | 216 | Alan BOYETT | Las Vegas, NV | 10:49.93 | 9:51.62 | 5:19.63 | 26:01.12 | 33.2s | |||
3rd | 222 | Braly JOY | Las Vegas, NV | AMC | 10:31.21 | 10:27.84 | 5:14.51 | 26:13.53 | 45.6s | ||
4th | 229 | Paul PREUSS | Las vegas, NV | BROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas | 11:04.84 | 10:09.83 | 5:24.04 | 26:38.64 | 1:10.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 2/3: 50+Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Mark CHALLONER | Sierra Vista, AZ | Sun-N-Spokes | 10:56.71 | 9:58.51 | 5:19.61 | 26:14.81 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Steve SPENCER | Draper, Utah | GT Bicycles | 12:03.82 | 11:16.32 | 5:41.12 | 29:01.22 | 2:46.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Jake TOBIN | Lake Havasu CIty, AZ | Havasu bike and fiteness | 10:56.21 | 9:57.81 | 5:31.21 | 26:25.21 | - | ||
2nd | 300 | Logan BLANCHARD | Lake Havasu CIty, AZ | DVO Suspension / TASCO / Transition Bikes | 11:15.62 | 10:02.32 | 5:31.52 | 26:49.42 | 24.2s | ||
3rd | 327 | Collin LIVERMORE | Lake Havasu CIty, AZ | Elite Team Realty | 12:36.23 | 11:38.93 | 6:01.53 | 30:16.63 | 3:51.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Tyler FRANEK | Las Vegas, NV | 11:11.61 | 10:30.61 | 5:23.11 | 27:05.31 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Jake HARRISON | Reno, NV | 13:14.92 | 12:39.52 | 6:11.52 | 32:05.92 | 5:00.6 |
Male:
Cat 3: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Sullivan VAN WAY | Carencro, LA | 11:48.71 | 11:24.31 | 5:49.61 | 29:02.61 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Cat 3: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Chris SEXTON | Las Vegas, NV | 11:47.81 | 11:10.31 | 5:49.82 | 28:47.91 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Jesse KALTER | Sparks, NV | High Sierra Cycling | 12:11.72 | 11:31.22 | 5:50.43 | 29:33.32 | 45.4s | ||
3rd | 228 | Logan PHIPPS | Hurricane, UT | 12:17.23 | 11:45.53 | 5:48.01 | 29:50.73 | 1:02.8 | |||
4th | 320 | Patrick RYAN (west) | las Vegas, NV | 12:47.84 | 11:54.54 | 6:03.95 | 30:46.24 | 1:58.3 | |||
5th | 322 | Mikey BECKER | Las Vegas, NV | 13:49.45 | 13:03.75 | 6:02.64 | 32:55.75 | 4:07.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
11-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Jacob TAYLOR (u19) | draper, NV | RaceKraft | 11:23.12 | 10:32.82 | 5:31.11 | 27:27.01 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Mattox OCHOA | Sandy, UT | RaceKraft | 11:21.31 | 10:27.71 | 5:39.12 | 27:28.12 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 76 | Landon HUNT | Henderson, NV | MRC | 13:31.84 | 12:57.75 | 5:57.83 | 32:27.33 | 5:00.3 | ||
4th | 84 | Sean STAFFORD | Boulder City, NV | 13:16.13 | 12:57.34 | 6:21.25 | 32:34.64 | 5:07.6 | |||
5th | 75 | Devin GOSNELL | Henderson, NV | 14:51.86 | 12:54.03 | 6:03.64 | 33:49.45 | 6:22.4 | |||
6th | 73 | Connor CLIFFORD | HURRICANE, UT | Daylight Cylces | 13:45.95 | 13:17.16 | 6:49.07 | 33:52.06 | 6:25.0 | ||
80 | Collin PHIPPS | Hurricane, UT | DNF | 13:21.47 | 6:32.16 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Lia WESTERMANN | Salt Lake City, UT | Fasst Co. / Pivot / Rotor Components | 11:21.71 | 9:38.51 | 5:17.22 | 26:17.41 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Alicia LEGGETT | Flagstaff, AZ | CushCore / DVO Suspension / ibis / Maxxis / PNW Components | 11:32.62 | 10:01.63 | 5:15.11 | 26:49.32 | 31.9s | ||
3rd | 18 | Rachel STRAIT | Alpine | GT Bicycles | 11:33.53 | 9:58.02 | 5:31.65 | 27:03.13 | 45.7s | ||
4th | 53 | Isabella NAUGHTON | Flagstaff, AZ | Liv Racing | 11:35.74 | 10:06.64 | 5:24.53 | 27:06.84 | 49.4s | ||
5th | 65 | Lauren BINGHAM | Sandy, UT | Yeti Fox Development Team | 11:45.56 | 10:09.55 | 5:34.56 | 27:29.55 | 1:12.1 | ||
6th | 54 | Amanda PROPST | Las Vegas, NV | 11:36.85 | 11:05.86 | 5:28.94 | 28:11.56 | 1:54.1 | |||
15 | Syra FILLAT | Truckee, CA | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female:
Cat 1: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kassiopia KREBS | LAKEPORT, CA | Main Street Bicycles | 13:51.11 | 13:10.41 | 6:09.81 | 33:11.31 | - |
Female:
Cat 1: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Crista HUNTER | Blue Diamond, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 13:18.81 | 11:13.31 | 5:51.61 | 30:23.71 | - |
Female:
Cat 2/3: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Jackie RESEIGNE | Upland, CA | Juliana Bicycles / Revgrips / Tasco Mtb | 12:19.11 | 12:15.81 | 6:05.91 | 30:40.81 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified