The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Adaptive Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 739 | Daniel MCCOY | Rocksy MTB - Sixty Five Racing | 2:59.351 | - | ||
2nd | 738 | James LITTLEJOHN | AdaptMTB | 3:21.082 | 21.73s | ||
3rd | 740 | Ben WESTENBERG | Tauranga MTB | 3:29.393 | 30.04s | ||
4th | 737 | Liam KEENAN | 440 mtb Park. / ADU industries / Motomuck / Smith nz | 3:38.904 | 39.55s |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Jackson & Rose GREEN | EVO Cycles | 2:47.391 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Malik BOATWRIGHT | 2:49.901 | - | |||
2nd | 746 | Jonty WILLIAMSON | 2:54.702 | 4.80s | |||
3rd | 750 | Camden RUTHERFURD | Kinney Kamp / Shredder Racks | 2:59.103 | 9.20s | ||
4th | 744 | Luke WORSP | 3:07.304 | 17.40s | |||
5th | 749 | Sterling STEVENS-MCNAB | 3:12.505 | 22.60s | |||
6th | 747 | Nico COGAN | 3:13.606 | 23.70s | |||
748 | Matt MCFARLANE |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Max BEALE | 2:27.001 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Ryan HASTINGS | 2:37.462 | 10.46s | |||
3rd | 522 | Wyatt STEVENS-MCNAB | 2:40.003 | 13.00s | |||
4th | 517 | Kyle SEABROOK | 2:41.604 | 14.60s | |||
5th | 504 | Bill AXON | 2:43.105 | 16.10s | |||
6th | 503 | Oli CLARK | Coastal Sport Kaikoura | 2:44.336 | 17.33s | ||
7th | 544 | Finn COGAN | Shredder | 2:44.407 | 17.40s | ||
7th | 536 | Kyle MISCHESKI | 2:44.407 | 17.40s | |||
9th | 534 | James TURNER | 2:44.609 | 17.60s | |||
10th | 527 | Tyler WAITE | Shredder Racks | 2:44.9010 | 17.90s | ||
11th | 548 | Ferguson MCARTHUR | 2:45.3011 | 18.30s | |||
12th | 535 | Asher HART | 2:46.1012 | 19.10s | |||
13th | 502 | Rory MEEK | Looseriders Meekboyz Continental Hilx Demon United | 2:46.8513 | 19.85s | ||
14th | 518 | William SAVAGE | dads gem visa | 2:47.9014 | 20.90s | ||
15th | 510 | Robbie COCHRANE | Mum and Dad | 2:48.5015 | 21.50s | ||
16th | 505 | Brook RUTHERFURD | Kinney Kamp / Shredder Racks | 2:49.4016 | 22.40s | ||
17th | 521 | Harrison LEI | 2:49.9017 | 22.90s | |||
18th | 533 | Lachie ROSS | 2:50.3018 | 23.30s | |||
19th | 528 | Benny DE VALL | de Vall Brothers | 2:51.1019 | 24.10s | ||
20th | 545 | Matti MCGREGOR | Shredder Racks | 2:53.4020 | 26.40s | ||
21st | 523 | Tamaterai HERVE | 2:58.0021 | 31.00s | |||
22nd | 541 | Brock NELSON | Match Components | 2:58.1022 | 31.10s | ||
23rd | 539 | Sebastian FOX | 2:59.3023 | 32.30s | |||
24th | 546 | Will BENNETT | 3:00.8024 | 33.80s | |||
25th | 526 | Jacob HEALY | 3:01.5025 | 34.50s | |||
26th | 515 | Kehau PENILLA Y PERELLA | 3:02.1026 | 35.10s | |||
27th | 531 | Cayden MARSH | 3:02.9027 | 35.90s | |||
28th | 547 | Kieran SLAVEN | 3:03.5028 | 36.50s | |||
29th | 532 | Harrison MARTINS | 3:05.8029 | 38.80s | |||
30th | 543 | Thomas STEEL | 3:09.4030 | 42.40s | |||
31st | 542 | Elliot BEDFORD | 3:13.1031 | 46.10s | |||
32nd | 538 | Fletcher MCARTHUR | 3:14.8032 | 47.80s | |||
33rd | 540 | Cody BYCK | 3:37.5033 | 1:10.50 | |||
506 | Kobe PURCHASE |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Cameron BECK | IBIS New Zealand / NZO Ride Central / TLD | 2:27.821 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Daniel BUTTERWORTH | 100% / NZO Active / NZO Ride Central / TLD / Trek | 2:32.382 | 4.56s | ||
3rd | 404 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | Fox Racing NZ / Revolution Products / Transition Bikes NZ | 2:32.603 | 4.78s | ||
4th | 407 | Taj POLLARD | Santa Cruz Au / Singletrailracks / Stickybottle Manly / Wearelusty | 2:34.074 | 6.25s | ||
5th | 402 | Toby MEEK | Continental / Demon United / Hilx / Looseriders / MEEKBOYZ | 2:36.285 | 8.46s | ||
6th | 463 | Jayden ELLIS | 2:38.226 | 10.40s | |||
7th | 456 | Sam SHORT | #mumanddad | 2:40.177 | 12.35s | ||
8th | 436 | Trey ROYAL | 2:40.298 | 12.47s | |||
9th | 471 | Arlo JOHNSTON | Velo Ronny's Bicycle Store | 2:40.849 | 13.02s | ||
10th | 472 | Ed KNIGHT | Parents! | 2:42.1910 | 14.37s | ||
11th | 426 | Luke HANNA | 2:42.3911 | 14.57s | |||
12th | 446 | Ben SPRING | Cycletime | 2:42.9312 | 15.11s | ||
13th | 432 | Paul LE GOFF | 2:42.9413 | 15.12s | |||
14th | 466 | Callum CARMICHAEL | 2:43.3614 | 15.54s | |||
15th | 455 | Sam WATTERS | 2:43.4715 | 15.65s | |||
16th | 408 | Ollie WHITESIDE | 2:44.6716 | 16.85s | |||
17th | 418 | Ed SHEARER | 2:45.3617 | 17.54s | |||
18th | 447 | Hamish MALCOLM | 2:46.3018 | 18.48s | |||
19th | 470 | Jakob BIRD | 2:47.1119 | 19.29s | |||
20th | 458 | Liam STANSHALL | 2:48.7020 | 20.88s | |||
21st | 473 | Callum MOFFITT | 2:49.8521 | 22.03s | |||
22nd | 468 | Hunter DULIGALL | 2:53.6722 | 25.85s | |||
23rd | 464 | Cole MATTHEWS | 2:53.9623 | 26.14s | |||
24th | 462 | Kobe ALLEN-RAVEN | 2:56.0924 | 28.27s | |||
25th | 461 | Angus ROSS | 2:57.1125 | 29.29s | |||
26th | 467 | Liam MUIR | 2:57.8126 | 29.99s | |||
27th | 434 | Lucas BOM | 2:59.1327 | 31.31s | |||
28th | 452 | Jasper BOM | 3:02.2728 | 34.45s | |||
29th | 475 | Jack BENNETT | 3:03.9829 | 36.16s | |||
30th | 460 | Connor POTTER | 3:04.6230 | 36.80s | |||
31st | 474 | Theo KING | 3:09.1031 | 41.28s | |||
32nd | 476 | Harley JONES | 3:12.3032 | 44.48s | |||
33rd | 453 | David BOM | Team Hukkit | 3:18.2333 | 50.41s | ||
465 | James BAYES | ||||||
429 | Jack CATES | ||||||
459 | Max FLORENS | ||||||
457 | Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA | Kaitemako M | |||||
469 | Max WILSON |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Daniel WHITE | 2:33.151 | - | |||
2nd | 567 | Scott TAYLOR | Pviot 100 percent | 2:33.652 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 590 | Reuben BRON | EVO Cycles | 2:35.593 | 2.44s | ||
4th | 556 | Connor FIELD | EVO Cycles | 2:36.444 | 3.29s | ||
5th | 576 | Chris FALCONER | 2:36.645 | 3.49s | |||
6th | 551 | Brandon HIRST | Cyclezone Rotorua | 2:37.186 | 4.03s | ||
7th | 585 | Daniel COBB | Fox Racing New Zealand / Rocky Mountain New Zealand / Suspension tech | 2:37.657 | 4.50s | ||
8th | 565 | Josh HANNAH | Hannah Roofing / Pull up | 2:37.768 | 4.61s | ||
9th | 583 | Scott DONALDSON | 2:40.289 | 7.13s | |||
10th | 573 | Hayden STOCKMAN | 2:41.5310 | 8.38s | |||
11th | 559 | Keiton MACDONALD | Hukkitt | 2:42.2411 | 9.09s | ||
12th | 582 | Alexis SAINT GERMAIN | 2:42.8612 | 9.71s | |||
13th | 566 | Cameron DODD | 2:43.0013 | 9.85s | |||
14th | 569 | Liam KEATLEY | 2:43.2014 | 10.05s | |||
15th | 580 | Terry HAYMES | 2:43.8615 | 10.71s | |||
16th | 589 | Dylan BYRNE | 2:45.3416 | 12.19s | |||
17th | 568 | Blake VINSON | 2:45.7017 | 12.55s | |||
18th | 564 | Ross TAYLOR | 2:46.7218 | 13.57s | |||
19th | 574 | Andy GIMSON | 2:48.9319 | 15.78s | |||
20th | 572 | Andy COLE (sen) | 2:49.3120 | 16.16s | |||
21st | 584 | Antoine WOOCK | 2:49.7521 | 16.60s | |||
22nd | 575 | Todd SUTHERLAND | 2:49.9822 | 16.83s | |||
23rd | 571 | Tyler FLEURY | 2:50.8723 | 17.72s | |||
24th | 579 | Max EYRE | 2:52.9124 | 19.76s | |||
25th | 570 | Paul FOLEY | Loose with the Goose / MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE | 2:58.9025 | 25.75s | ||
26th | 587 | Kannet LUGO | 3:00.2826 | 27.13s | |||
27th | 578 | Pawel JANICKI | 3:02.8627 | 29.71s | |||
28th | 588 | Jiayu HOU | 3:04.2528 | 31.10s | |||
581 | Zhaolun MIAO | ???? | |||||
586 | Ben NORTH | NORTH RACING | |||||
577 | Taylor VERNALL | Mum |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Female: Pro Finish spread
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 743 | Cameron BRAGG | DHaRCO / Rocky Mountain | 3:19.301 | - | ||
2nd | 742 | Millie WAITE | Shredder Racks | 3:22.002 | 2.70s | ||
3rd | 741 | Addison RUTHERFURD | Kinney Kamp / Shredder Racks | 3:22.203 | 2.90s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Chadelle BASCARA | 3:10.201 | - | |||
2nd | 482 | Kate HASTINGS | 3:17.602 | 7.40s | |||
3rd | 481 | Poppy CROUCHER | 3:25.903 | 15.70s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Jenna HASTINGS | Pivot Cycles NZ | 2:37.701 | - | ||
3rd | 492 | Caitlin FLAVELL | Crankbrothers / lady janes ice cream palor / my ride rotorua / ride concept / scottbikes nz / Spank | 2:45.803 | 8.10s | ||
4th | 493 | Eti GRAHAM | PivotNZ | 2:53.004 | 15.30s | ||
2nd | 494 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Coast Gravity Park / Commencal Canada / Joystick / Marzocchi / Ryders eyewear | 2:43.602 | 5.90s | ||
5th | 495 | Lily BOUCHER | C4 Norco Racing | 3:01.505 | 23.80s | ||
7th | 496 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | 3:21.607 | 43.90s | |||
6th | 497 | Mia CAMERON | 3:08.306 | 30.60s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Cassie VOYSEY | Deity / EPTEC / Krush / M2O Industries / Maxxis / Mayvers / Pushys Online / RedBull AU / We the riders | 2:53.911 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Zoë Ray WOOD | Diety Components / HT Components / Revgrips / Ride Concepts / Summit RT | 3:01.742 | 7.83s | ||
3rd | 278 | Charlie LESTER-ROSSON | 3:02.313 | 8.40s | |||
4th | 277 | Lily WILSON | 3:07.784 | 13.87s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Robin GOOMES | 2:41.101 | - | |||
2nd | 621 | Louise KELLY | EVO Cycles | 2:44.402 | 3.30s | ||
3rd | 616 | Lisa MASON | Chromag / Coastal Culture / FiveTen / RockShox / SRAM / Tag Cycling | 2:50.703 | 9.60s | ||
4th | 612 | Louise FERGUSON | Radon - Funn mtb - Mons Royale | 2:51.604 | 10.50s | ||
5th | 613 | Marlene SCHRADER | 3:02.005 | 20.90s | |||
6th | 615 | Deahne PEACH | 3:02.406 | 21.30s | |||
7th | 619 | Katie VOGL | 3:06.107 | 25.00s | |||
8th | 618 | Aimee MCGREGOR | 3:10.008 | 28.90s | |||
9th | 620 | Nikki CORBETT | 3:13.009 | 31.90s | |||
10th | 614 | Donna PICKARD | Total Body Performance | 3:21.6010 | 40.50s | ||
11th | 617 | Natalie GANDERTON | 3:33.4011 | 52.30s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified