0Basket

Results (257)Photos (1,345)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Ross HANCOCK Scott Bikes3:45.4511:11.9711:11.8311:40.4827:49.741-
2nd5Tom DUNN (elt) Boost bike co3:50.0131:15.5921:13.3721:41.9858:00.96211.22s
3rd4Si WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene3:49.7121:17.3041:16.17101:41.2548:04.45314.71s
4th346Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large / O'Neal4:00.6741:17.3451:14.5261:38.2718:10.81421.07s
5th6Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / Carder4:04.2061:15.8431:13.6431:42.5978:16.28526.54s
6th3Ashley MULLANE 661 / orangebikes / RockinBikes4:05.7571:18.5181:15.3381:42.7488:22.34632.60s
7th345Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large / O'Neal4:11.5291:17.5061:13.9441:40.8938:23.86734.12s
8th494Lewis RANGER 4:02.8751:18.6591:14.9671:52.62128:29.11839.37s
9th7Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes4:11.4181:18.75101:15.5691:45.6698:31.39941.65s
10th2Jay WILLIAMSON Jungle Products / Santa Cruz4:18.82101:18.0871:14.1251:42.2868:33.321043.58s
11th8Don HOWE Kustom Bikes4:25.46121:22.98111:18.53111:48.70108:55.68111:05.94
12th495Aaron GORDON 4:22.94111:25.79121:19.11121:50.16118:58.02121:08.28

U14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st64Finbar MALYON 5:11.8911:36.8011:37.4222:18.80210:44.921-
2nd68Owen BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles5:44.1431:44.5821:35.0612:14.62111:18.41233.49s
3rd61Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins5:43.1921:55.5931:51.8042:29.66312:00.2631:15.34
4th60Kyrun SPARKS Minehead Merlins5:58.7341:56.6251:55.9862:47.03512:38.3841:53.46
5th65Gideon TOMLINSON SouthforkRacing6:07.9251:56.1741:49.5032:44.99412:38.5951:53.67
6th67Jacob ROOT Hemyock Seal Pups6:53.2372:03.7861:53.9252:55.44613:46.3863:01.46
7th63Callum SEXTON Minehead Merlins6:49.8462:34.0672:00.4872:56.68714:21.0773:36.15
8th66Arthur BOWDEN Edge Cycles / Kernow Enduro8:07.6183:23.3482:20.0383:13.88817:04.8886:19.96

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st302James MCCARTHY (dh) 4:22.2641:23.1121:16.8331:44.3718:46.581-
2nd497Siôn MARGRAVE 4:16.1911:19.2511:15.4012:01.91148:52.7726.19s
3rd76James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles4:18.4731:25.1231:19.4041:54.2968:57.29310.71s
4th100Jasper JOHNSON Red Brick Cycles4:17.4121:33.68161:16.5721:54.9389:02.62416.04s
5th89Toby MURPHY War Vena4:28.5381:25.8741:21.8491:52.1839:08.43521.85s
6th103James HARLAND 4:24.7151:26.5261:19.7551:58.17129:09.17622.59s
7th98Joe REEVES Crow Mountain Bike Racing4:28.0771:31.90121:20.8561:51.2429:12.07725.49s
8th80Owen PITMAN 4:29.49101:28.1591:21.1971:53.7349:12.57825.99s
9th105Henry JOHNSTON 4:25.5561:29.41111:24.32141:54.7479:14.03927.45s
10th95Harry ??? Mitchel cycles4:28.6491:25.8951:23.55121:56.2699:14.361027.78s
11th82Edward ARMSTRONG 4:32.28111:27.5471:24.47151:54.1459:18.441131.86s
12th90Joe VARNDELL Just Ride Trail Guide4:38.63131:27.6181:23.66131:56.51109:26.421239.84s
13th75James GALE (u19) MLWC4:41.37151:32.20141:21.6881:57.45119:32.701346.12s
14th84Jake PINNELL 4:40.63141:39.39221:29.57172:01.59139:51.20141:04.62
15th104Dylan GORRIN 4:42.64171:32.15131:29.59182:07.34189:51.73151:05.15
16th83Keiran COLLINS 4:41.72161:35.82191:36.65262:01.91149:56.12161:09.54
17th78Jamie RAYMOND 4:52.98191:40.22231:28.69162:03.781610:05.69171:19.11
18th85George JEVEONS 4:51.95181:35.21181:32.81202:07.411910:07.39181:20.81
19th101Neil TOWNSEND Hot Pursuit Cycles5:05.39261:34.89171:22.17102:08.102110:10.56191:23.98
20th92Reuben HUNT 5:03.36251:32.78151:34.19232:05.471710:15.81201:29.23
21st99Olly LAMONT 4:53.64201:48.20271:31.58192:07.952010:21.38211:34.80
22nd94Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins4:54.82211:38.94211:34.72242:14.652410:23.14221:36.56
23rd93Oliver GAMBIE Evolve_UnionofDirt4:59.25231:38.82201:33.84222:22.302510:34.23231:47.65
24th86Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE FlowVision Co5:11.10271:43.82241:33.18212:11.892210:39.99241:53.41
25th96Henry HAWKINS Hawkins Motors5:31.71281:44.07251:35.34252:12.352311:03.48252:16.90
26th87Ben BROWN (u18) Minehead Merlins4:56.09222:13.14321:49.44282:30.002611:28.69262:42.11
27th106Matt WESTLAKE 5:46.95291:45.11261:48.57272:30.002611:50.65273:04.07
28th81Monty ??? 5:56.48301:51.21291:51.76302:51.243012:30.70283:44.12
29th107Ollie MARLES 6:11.80321:57.67301:50.47292:36.702812:36.65293:50.07
30th102Jackson BROWN 6:45.54341:50.27281:52.47312:59.833213:28.13304:41.55
31st79Toby SWEETLAND 6:47.08352:09.92312:01.91322:51.363113:50.28315:03.70
32nd109Will KENEFICK 6:26.80332:18.80332:15.41342:49.392913:50.41325:03.83
33rd91Patrick ROBINSON (u18) 6:06.90312:27.84342:06.37334:08.483314:49.60336:03.02
34th88Jeremy PHILLIPS (u18) 4:35.85121:28.85101:22.33119:46.723417:13.76348:27.18
97Ben VANGASSE 5:01.7724DNF
108Tom HART (u18) Crow Racing

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st112Linford MILL 4:15.5521:18.4011:18.2011:47.0718:39.241-
2nd110Dave BURCHILL 4:06.2311:29.3031:21.5931:54.0928:51.22211.98s
3rd113Ollie MANT 4:21.7831:30.1941:21.9341:55.3439:09.25330.01s
4th111James FARROW wideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:27.4841:25.0521:21.2922:06.7149:20.55441.31s
5th20Dan MURPHY War Vena5:02.3561:39.3061:34.6162:20.66510:36.9451:57.70
6th121Iain SMITH Yogi mtb5:16.6471:42.8571:38.4972:22.58611:00.5762:21.33
7th115Luke TAILBY Chasing Tails Bicycle Repairs5:39.8291:50.2381:48.8782:35.09711:54.0173:14.77
8th120William CUTLER 5:49.03112:15.53111:58.29102:49.06812:51.9384:12.69
9th118Jacob LONGMAN 5:39.7182:07.1392:08.86112:56.66912:52.3894:13.14
10th117Chris CHAPMAN Over The Hill MTBers5:46.98102:14.67102:11.42123:22.731113:35.81104:56.57
11th119Rocky BREWER 6:18.87122:26.26121:56.4193:19.401014:00.96115:21.72
182Torsten LIEBIG 4:49.8751:31.2151:33.505

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st300James DART BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit4:07.2831:16.8411:15.3721:44.0328:23.531-
2nd499Todd KELLETT 4:08.4641:20.0731:13.8811:43.7318:26.1622.63s
3rd341Elliot THOMBS 4:04.9511:21.2371:19.2681:47.7648:33.2239.69s
4th304Richard TUCKER Kustom Bikes4:06.4621:20.3751:19.0071:48.5578:34.39410.86s
5th315Matt WELCH 4:09.8951:20.0121:18.1441:46.8938:34.95511.42s
6th322Greg BERRY Hot Pursuit4:14.7961:20.1841:18.8461:48.5468:42.35618.82s
7th303Jack DELBRIDGE Kustom Bikes4:18.2181:20.8661:18.3151:50.2198:47.59724.06s
8th301Charlie BUTTERWORTH Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling4:18.0771:24.5581:19.4591:49.2288:51.31827.78s
9th316Ian MARTIN (sen) Wwaec4:30.6091:25.73101:20.41101:52.54109:09.30945.77s
10th340Paroys ZEAREHANE 4:48.13191:24.9191:15.5231:48.4659:17.031053.50s
11th324Tom COLES (eng) 4:31.11101:30.94121:24.60111:52.94119:19.601156.07s
12th312Lawrence DASCOMBE 4:35.38111:30.07111:25.13121:55.07129:25.66121:02.13
13th342Sam WILLIAMS (sen2) 4:40.26121:31.52141:29.03152:02.42169:43.24131:19.71
14th320Will HAWKINS Hawkins Motors4:43.49141:34.25201:30.61171:57.86139:46.23141:22.70
15th317Sam RICCARD 4:51.58211:31.98151:28.94142:00.44159:52.95151:29.42
16th319Justin WRIGHT 4:45.41161:39.53241:30.75181:58.92149:54.62161:31.09
17th308Jack DOCHERTY 4:45.10151:34.16191:29.94162:05.84199:55.06171:31.53
18th334Seth RICHARDS 4:41.36131:32.52161:39.55262:04.21189:57.66181:34.13
19th310Ollie JEHU 4:47.89171:33.32181:33.24212:10.292210:04.74191:41.21
20th336Alex PATRICK 4:48.01181:31.19131:34.19222:15.862510:09.28201:45.75
21st318Andrew APPLEBY 4:52.07221:35.04211:32.95202:19.622610:19.70211:56.17
22nd313Thomas BATCHELOR Propello5:00.28231:38.13221:35.76232:08.662010:22.85221:59.32
23rd493Sam PENNINGTON 5:18.73271:32.65171:27.93132:03.951710:23.27231:59.74
24th306Josh PARKIN JONES 5:02.74241:39.22231:36.41242:08.802110:27.18242:03.65
25th325Rhys PARRY 4:50.91202:01.23301:32.70192:11.502410:36.35252:12.82
26th323Jac CURREY 5:03.85251:44.34251:42.07272:11.212310:41.49262:17.96
27th307James STANSBURY Main line with confidence5:09.45261:48.30281:36.84252:32.263111:06.87272:43.34
28th332Kyle HONEYMAN RNRMCA5:20.71281:48.12271:45.18282:19.672711:13.70282:50.17
29th329Conor FEENEG 5:32.02301:44.73261:48.15302:28.092811:33.00293:09.47
30th328Phillip HAWKER 5:36.91311:58.68291:53.10312:29.072911:57.78303:34.25
31st326Jordan JONES (2) 5:58.46322:06.87311:46.66292:31.073012:23.09313:59.56
32nd333Joe CUTLER 6:21.50332:07.75322:13.70323:05.963213:48.93325:25.40
314Sam MAJOR 5:31.7729DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st243Antonio FIORE Silverfish UK4:13.9411:24.5251:19.9621:52.8678:51.301-
2nd240Lawrence JONES SouthWest Syndicate4:17.9331:23.0521:20.2651:50.8018:52.0520.75s
3rd257Joe BAKER (mas) 4:18.0041:22.6811:21.7971:52.0848:54.5533.25s
4th269Mark WEST Worcester Cycle Center4:15.8521:26.20101:21.1661:52.5768:55.7844.48s
5th241Peter REW 4:25.0261:24.2241:20.2341:51.3539:00.8359.53s
6th244Rob BUNNING Kustom Bikes4:25.4271:24.5671:19.8711:52.0959:01.95610.65s
7th292Spencer LANE 4:32.3391:23.9731:22.6691:51.2929:10.25718.95s
8th248Rob DRAKE 4:21.2151:32.19191:27.24171:55.6099:16.26824.96s
9th280Jordan GILBERT 4:39.19121:24.5251:24.51121:56.05109:24.28932.98s
10th245Andrew NEAL Kustom Bikes4:45.84191:25.5991:20.0831:56.49119:28.001036.70s
11th283Chris BARFIELD 4:42.75161:27.12111:22.3281:55.0089:28.101136.80s
12th284Jack PETERS tr274:30.6581:32.96201:27.68182:01.42199:32.731241.43s
13th285Lee HUNT 4:37.17111:27.78121:26.78162:03.91249:35.651344.35s
14th253Jon HOPPER 4:42.62151:25.4881:23.99102:07.00289:40.001448.70s
15th294Jake IRELAND Forestry England4:45.71181:31.32171:25.41141:58.38149:40.841549.54s
16th250Simon PHILPOT 4:45.89201:29.64131:26.59152:00.85179:42.981651.68s
17th291Milky SCOTT 4:34.44101:33.28211:31.10252:04.69269:43.521752.22s
18th242Richie RICH 4:41.45131:34.52251:24.21112:04.45259:44.641853.34s
19th286Ollie PUCKEY 4:41.91141:33.41221:28.57212:01.04189:44.941953.64s
20th268Paul BELTON cardertech / The Bike Shed4:48.32251:30.74151:27.80191:59.72159:46.602055.30s
21st266Scott TOMKINSON Mtb strapon4:44.58171:34.43241:31.69261:57.43139:48.152156.85s
22nd265Matthew HODDINOT 4:47.65231:32.17181:28.82222:03.06219:51.70221:00.40
23rd249Richard HUGGETT 5:04.48341:30.60141:25.34131:56.90129:57.34231:06.04
24th247Tom NANCARROW Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles4:47.10211:38.82321:30.07242:03.44239:59.43241:08.13
25th261Alex BATSON 4:47.86241:41.08381:32.68302:06.392710:08.01251:16.71
26th256Peter MOYSE 4:47.32221:39.57341:32.79312:10.403110:10.09261:18.79
27th251Nick JONES (mas) 4:51.63271:34.05231:33.02322:11.553210:10.27271:18.97
28th255Rob MELLOWS 4:50.74261:39.03331:32.39292:09.773010:11.94281:20.64
29th270Henry GIBSON 5:00.29321:39.80361:33.07332:00.481610:13.66291:22.36
30th274Michael WRIGHT (mas) 5:00.26311:38.07311:32.09282:07.512910:17.96301:26.66
31st290Matt CARVER 4:54.80291:37.68301:33.67342:11.843410:18.01311:26.71
32nd289Mark HAWKER 5:12.39381:35.57261:28.90232:03.132210:20.00321:28.70
33rd275Josh KYDD 5:21.61411:31.11161:28.23202:02.682010:23.65331:32.35
34th279Jake READ 4:52.35281:45.27391:36.34382:11.703310:25.68341:34.38
35th496Paul EVELEIGH (mas) 5:06.11351:36.60271:35.62372:13.783610:32.12351:40.82
36th272Tom BAKER (mas) 5:09.43361:39.62351:35.56362:15.123810:39.74361:48.44
37th281Leigh COLES T.i.t.s5:04.14331:37.19281:36.93402:23.894310:42.17371:50.87
38th293Martin SEWELL 5:12.71391:37.22291:31.87272:20.904210:42.71381:51.41
39th263Phillip MILES RAF-CA4:56.55301:50.27451:36.56392:20.844110:44.23391:52.93
40th259James WICKENDEN 5:11.20371:40.72371:38.47422:15.113710:45.52401:54.22
41st271Rob QUARTERMAINE 5:19.94401:48.16431:34.82352:12.163510:55.10412:03.80
42nd264Matthew GREEN (mas) AVP5:23.89421:47.92421:39.74432:20.474011:12.04422:20.74
43rd262Tom LUXTON (mas) C. R. A. P.5:34.05451:47.27411:38.41412:16.803911:16.54432:25.24
44th278Barry MCCABE RNRMCA5:32.49441:46.25401:45.28442:27.254511:31.29442:39.99
45th254Dom HEALEY 5:30.92431:50.36461:47.40462:32.044611:40.74452:49.44
46th276Terry PARKES 5:54.89471:50.06441:46.63452:27.004411:58.60463:07.30
47th267James COLLINS 6:30.06491:56.83481:55.05472:41.074713:03.03474:11.73
48th282Matt CARDER Carder Technology6:25.34482:01.06492:03.02493:09.284813:38.70484:47.40
287Ryan FORREST Accidental Racing5:38.12461:53.72471:58.7448DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st170Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles4:00.0511:19.7111:16.0011:48.1818:23.951-
2nd175Stuart HOWARD 4:19.4621:23.5131:19.1731:51.6628:53.81229.86s
3rd176Kevin SEXTON 4:19.4621:23.8441:21.5351:52.3638:57.19333.24s
4th498Guy THERON 4:21.0541:22.4621:17.8121:59.05109:00.38436.43s
5th172Ian HOPKINS 4:26.1651:25.1371:23.4671:53.9659:08.72544.77s
6th195Jason GIDNEY The Bicycle Chain4:28.8961:26.0181:23.8991:55.5269:14.33650.38s
7th181Matthew COXHEAD 4:29.6471:24.7761:24.34102:00.56129:19.32755.37s
8th174Andy ROBERTS (vet2) Unit Cycles4:34.1091:26.61101:22.4161:56.3079:19.44855.49s
9th202Andy BOYLE DCWORKSHOP / F2M4:31.3081:39.31281:21.4541:53.5049:25.5791:01.62
10th188Alan STRANG Team Moron4:40.43111:28.71111:23.8682:00.03119:33.04101:09.09
11th226Allister WOOD Team Moron4:45.53141:26.1891:27.45111:57.3589:36.52111:12.57
12th225Dominic WOOD Team Moron4:43.52121:31.37141:30.69162:04.28139:49.87121:25.92
13th193Mark BYRNE 4:43.57131:35.61171:30.34142:07.60179:57.14131:33.19
14th215Steve VANGASSE 4:38.76101:37.89241:39.78362:09.311910:05.75141:41.80
15th186Dan FARMER 4:50.75161:37.29221:34.29232:11.512410:13.85151:49.90
16th200Martyn SLADER 5:05.85251:32.75151:29.31132:06.921510:14.84161:50.89
17th179Chris MORTIMER 4:53.00191:39.18271:34.52252:11.402310:18.11171:54.16
18th197Garry BELL 5:04.96231:30.09121:47.08401:57.57910:19.72181:55.77
19th204Richard HOLMES 4:51.85171:24.0951:33.44222:36.164210:25.56192:01.61
20th235Pete SMITH (vet1) 5:02.06221:47.17391:32.59192:05.001410:27.50202:03.55
21st214Tom BLEASE 4:59.99211:35.71181:35.89282:16.003010:27.70212:03.75
22nd224Mike TOMLINSON fair2middling / SouthforkRacing4:52.55181:39.87321:36.35292:20.913610:29.69222:05.74
23rd216John WIGGINS 5:19.12321:33.87161:30.56152:07.391610:30.95232:07.00
24th220Ian MILES Miltech Enduro Team4:48.62151:30.39132:00.82452:12.162510:32.01242:08.06
25th187Gareth FORREST 5:05.72241:37.29221:37.05302:17.623110:37.68252:13.73
26th196Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo4:54.18201:43.04351:42.89392:19.623410:39.73262:15.78
27th201Neil BOLTON Team HommeSTRONG5:08.37271:36.86191:28.39122:31.464110:45.10272:21.15
28th221Peter ANTHONEY Miltech Enduro Team5:19.69331:38.58261:35.78272:14.712610:48.77282:24.82
29th185Adrian PERRY 5:28.16381:37.12201:32.50172:11.002210:48.79292:24.84
30th189James MORGAN (2) 5:24.04361:39.76311:34.99262:10.182110:48.99302:25.04
31st223Scott MARSDEN Royal Marines Gravity Enduro5:11.49281:43.30361:39.12352:15.602910:49.53312:25.58
32nd205Alex MACDOUGALL 5:32.27411:37.17211:32.57182:09.542010:51.55322:27.60
33rd217Jon HADLEY 5:29.95401:42.75341:33.22212:07.841810:53.78332:29.83
34th233Jon GAMMIDGE 5:19.02311:40.53331:38.23322:18.793210:56.58342:32.63
35th206Paul BEARD Senders5:23.55351:39.61301:37.11312:19.653510:59.93352:35.98
36th222Tom SEDGBEER 5:25.73371:44.55371:34.44242:15.282811:00.03362:36.08
37th198Stephen BRIGGS Nutcracker5:11.88291:47.38411:42.19382:19.613311:01.07372:37.12
38th213Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins5:16.19301:45.94381:41.08372:21.573711:04.80382:40.85
39th228Neal BURTON 5:39.31431:38.41251:32.90202:14.822711:05.45392:41.50
40th183Adrian VARNEY 5:22.12341:47.26401:38.66332:21.643811:09.69402:45.74
41st184Aidan WOOLLASTON Red Brick Cycles5:50.20441:53.77431:38.96342:23.123911:46.07413:22.12
42nd194Daniel EUESDEN Green Badger Racing5:28.48392:07.70492:00.41442:43.844412:20.44423:56.49
43rd203Andrew CARTER 6:03.26481:50.43422:00.04432:28.074012:21.82433:57.87
44th207Rich DOLAN Senders5:56.68452:02.31461:53.78412:37.634312:30.42444:06.47
45th192Lewis STURGEON Kernow Rad Union6:02.88472:07.05482:11.11463:00.944613:21.99454:58.04
46th210Matt KNOWLES Senders6:52.15512:00.07451:55.78422:47.054513:35.07465:11.12
47th180Pete EDWARDS Exeter Trail Riders6:30.79492:04.09472:24.71483:23.684714:23.28475:59.33
48th178Chris HARMAN (vet) Over The Hill MTBers6:35.35502:22.39512:17.44473:26.664814:41.85486:17.90
227Ian HELLIER 5:36.73422:09.85502h01:25.1549DNF
177Martin LANG THMTB5:06.90261:39.4129DNF
218Tim LEAPER 5:57.79461:55.0744DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st145Jonathan TARR jt / Wincanton print4:32.5411:24.5011:23.5311:54.8719:15.451-
2nd165Roger PALLISTER 4:32.6621:28.9221:26.8722:01.3339:29.79214.34s
3rd156Nick BUTLER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site4:48.6231:39.4361:37.0872:13.11510:18.2631:02.81
4th153Barrie PRETT 4:58.8441:36.3641:33.7842:13.30610:22.2841:06.83
5th148Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) Cadence Retail & Leisure5:23.3071:33.0131:30.1832:01.13210:27.6351:12.18
6th155Paul SAMWAYS Exeter Snail Riders5:01.9151:38.1951:39.5782:14.73710:34.4161:18.96
7th149Richard STAFF Cornwall MTB club5:12.4661:55.91111:35.6452:11.73410:55.7571:40.30
8th163Neil TOWNSEND 5:33.6481:40.1971:36.4762:31.001111:21.3182:05.86
9th158Andy ROSS AVP5:33.94101:58.26141:44.98102:23.99811:41.1992:25.74
10th147Tony MACRINER Kustom Bikes / Minehead5:33.7991:57.92131:42.8792:29.161011:43.75102:28.30
11th151Mark STEPHENSON (gvet) Bournemouth University6:07.06131:50.5291:50.65112:26.80912:15.04112:59.59
12th150Andy COLLINS (gvt2) 5:35.51111:55.75101:57.28122:49.911412:18.46123:03.01
13th157Scott VINCENT 5:55.83121:57.68123:04.21162:47.771313:45.51134:30.06
14th159Jez COPSEY Exeter Snail Riders6:15.66142:14.75162:18.96152:58.621613:47.99144:32.54
15th164Adam BOWDEN Edge Cycles / Kernow Enduro7:18.45161:49.2982:07.79142:39.291213:54.84154:39.39
16th162Peter JONES (svet) 6:49.07152:11.54152:04.74132:58.231514:03.60164:48.15

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st130Adam LAMBERT 5:13.2611:43.6721:35.7012:13.25110:45.891-
2nd139Scott HUGHES 5:17.3021:42.3311:37.3422:17.07210:54.0528.16s
3rd125Luke HURLOCK 5:19.5731:50.1941:46.0962:23.23311:19.10333.21s
4th133Dan FOSTER 5:25.2641:48.8731:44.2542:25.94511:24.32438.43s
5th129Jake FRENCH 5:46.0761:56.4161:41.1332:25.39411:49.0151:03.12
6th141Jaibez MACRINER Muddy Huckers5:44.1251:56.8071:45.5752:37.47712:03.9761:18.08
7th136Stephen PRIOR 5:49.0872:06.8192:00.7772:32.58612:29.2571:43.36
8th126Stephen CURTIS 6:01.0681:55.5352:21.1682:59.99913:17.7582:31.86
9th140Thomas FRANKLIN 6:22.3791:58.2382:25.7292:39.00813:26.2092:40.31
10th135James REW 9:17.34113:01.12103:49.80115:27.281021:35.551010:49.66
11th131James WHITE 9:25.18123:40.66123:26.25105:46.791122:18.901111:33.01
138Nigel PAIN 8:26.63103:39.3611DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st146Bradley BRIGGS D & D Cycles3:49.0811:20.7611:18.6911:50.0118:18.551-
2nd500Chris GREEN (vet) 3:57.2321:31.8751:22.3521:56.0338:47.49228.94s
3rd14Simon COVENTRY SICOMTBPRODUCTS.COM4:03.0031:25.6621:24.6241:54.8728:48.16329.61s
4th492Matt OAKLEY 4:08.9451:26.1031:22.5032:07.9469:05.50446.95s
5th15Nick MOCK Santa Cruz4:07.2641:30.2241:29.1452:00.7049:07.33548.78s
6th10Tony GRIFFITHS Red Brick Cycles4:20.6661:35.5861:31.8372:03.6659:31.7461:13.19
7th11Neil POLLINGTON 4:49.9971:44.2471:31.7462:17.98710:23.9772:05.42

 

 

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st26Rachel MANNING BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit4:30.4711:26.9411:24.9311:58.5319:20.881-
2nd28Tash BRADLEY 5:18.7031:42.6331:37.1342:06.69210:45.1721:24.29
3rd29Ella FRY-TAYLOR 5:27.2441:37.3421:32.3822:18.61310:55.5831:34.70
4th25Alicia HOCKIN 5:11.8421:51.1361:36.5132:19.97410:59.4741:38.59
5th30Claire ELWORTHY Edge Cycles5:37.4251:43.1241:40.7952:27.33511:28.6852:07.80
6th31Tini DAVIES Royal Navy Royal Marines5:40.3061:50.5351:44.0562:28.51611:43.4262:22.54
7th27Charlotte STOKES 6:10.2772:01.1372:03.7172:40.73712:55.8673:34.98
8th32Domi GORST 6:35.9882:21.7682:05.4483:44.88814:48.0885:27.20

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st37Katie WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene4:36.8011:30.9811:22.3811:55.2319:25.391-
2nd35Amy JONES Flow MTB / Trailmunki.com go to site5:15.0721:38.9821:37.4522:10.57210:42.0821:16.69
3rd36Ellie WHARTON Moore Large O'Neal Race Team5:19.1531:47.8641:41.0432:18.83311:06.8931:41.50
4th38Vicki MAYNARD Edge Cycles5:20.6941:47.0731:46.6642:21.82411:16.2541:50.86
5th41Hannah CHRISTIE Forestry England6:15.7761:54.8851:54.8852:32.83512:38.3853:12.99
6th40Casey NEWTON Bendy&Sendy MTB / Yoga6:32.3272:04.5571:55.5162:36.55613:08.9563:43.56
7th39Natalie HOLT 6:10.6052:03.3661:57.0774:34.07714:45.1175:19.72

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st46Katie DRAKE FAT creations5:53.9921:47.3911:41.6012:24.87111:47.861-
2nd45Mollie LEVERTON 5:46.5212:02.5522:11.5823:01.11213:01.7821:13.92
3rd50Dawn THOMPSON Forestry England7:03.1032:13.5632:26.5133:42.02315:25.2033:37.34

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st55Andrea DRAKE F2M7:06.3012:35.6911:59.6313:09.87114:51.511-

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st491Katie WOOSTER 7:07.9813:44.8712:28.5813:30.95116:52.391-
2nd18Kirsty EDWARDS 7:16.5723:56.8822:32.2323:52.23217:37.91245.52s
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us