Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ross HANCOCK | Scott Bikes | 3:45.451 | 1:11.971 | 1:11.831 | 1:40.482 | 7:49.741 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Boost bike co | 3:50.013 | 1:15.592 | 1:13.372 | 1:41.985 | 8:00.962 | 11.22s | ||
3rd | 4 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:49.712 | 1:17.304 | 1:16.1710 | 1:41.254 | 8:04.453 | 14.71s | ||
4th | 346 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large / O'Neal | 4:00.674 | 1:17.345 | 1:14.526 | 1:38.271 | 8:10.814 | 21.07s | ||
5th | 6 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / Carder | 4:04.206 | 1:15.843 | 1:13.643 | 1:42.597 | 8:16.285 | 26.54s | ||
6th | 3 | Ash MULLANE | 661 / orangebikes / RockinBikes | 4:05.757 | 1:18.518 | 1:15.338 | 1:42.748 | 8:22.346 | 32.60s | ||
7th | 345 | Roger VIEIRA | Moore Large / O'Neal | 4:11.529 | 1:17.506 | 1:13.944 | 1:40.893 | 8:23.867 | 34.12s | ||
8th | 494 | Lewis RANGER | 4:02.875 | 1:18.659 | 1:14.967 | 1:52.6212 | 8:29.118 | 39.37s | |||
9th | 7 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 4:11.418 | 1:18.7510 | 1:15.569 | 1:45.669 | 8:31.399 | 41.65s | ||
10th | 2 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Jungle Products / Santa Cruz | 4:18.8210 | 1:18.087 | 1:14.125 | 1:42.286 | 8:33.3210 | 43.58s | ||
11th | 8 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 4:25.4612 | 1:22.9811 | 1:18.5311 | 1:48.7010 | 8:55.6811 | 1:05.94 | ||
12th | 495 | Aaron GORDON | 4:22.9411 | 1:25.7912 | 1:19.1112 | 1:50.1611 | 8:58.0212 | 1:08.28 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Linford MILL | 4:15.552 | 1:18.401 | 1:18.201 | 1:47.071 | 8:39.241 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Dave BURCHILL | 4:06.231 | 1:29.303 | 1:21.593 | 1:54.092 | 8:51.222 | 11.98s | |||
3rd | 113 | Ollie MANT | 4:21.783 | 1:30.194 | 1:21.934 | 1:55.343 | 9:09.253 | 30.01s | |||
4th | 111 | James FARROW | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:27.484 | 1:25.052 | 1:21.292 | 2:06.714 | 9:20.554 | 41.31s | ||
5th | 20 | Dan MURPHY | War Vena | 5:02.356 | 1:39.306 | 1:34.616 | 2:20.665 | 10:36.945 | 1:57.70 | ||
6th | 121 | Iain SMITH (mas) | Yogi mtb | 5:16.647 | 1:42.857 | 1:38.497 | 2:22.586 | 11:00.576 | 2:21.33 | ||
7th | 115 | Luke TAILBY | Chasing Tails Bicycle Repairs | 5:39.829 | 1:50.238 | 1:48.878 | 2:35.097 | 11:54.017 | 3:14.77 | ||
8th | 120 | William CUTLER (sen) | 5:49.0311 | 2:15.5311 | 1:58.2910 | 2:49.068 | 12:51.938 | 4:12.69 | |||
9th | 118 | Jacob LONGMAN | 5:39.718 | 2:07.139 | 2:08.8611 | 2:56.669 | 12:52.389 | 4:13.14 | |||
10th | 117 | Chris CHAPMAN (sen) | Over The Hill MTBers | 5:46.9810 | 2:14.6710 | 2:11.4212 | 3:22.7311 | 13:35.8110 | 4:56.57 | ||
11th | 119 | Rocky BREWER | 6:18.8712 | 2:26.2612 | 1:56.419 | 3:19.4010 | 14:00.9611 | 5:21.72 | |||
182 | Torsten LIEBIG | 4:49.875 | 1:31.215 | 1:33.505 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Finbar MALYON | 5:11.891 | 1:36.801 | 1:37.422 | 2:18.802 | 10:44.921 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Owen BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5:44.143 | 1:44.582 | 1:35.061 | 2:14.621 | 11:18.412 | 33.49s | ||
3rd | 61 | Luke REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 5:43.192 | 1:55.593 | 1:51.804 | 2:29.663 | 12:00.263 | 1:15.34 | ||
4th | 60 | Kyrun SPARKS | Minehead Merlins | 5:58.734 | 1:56.625 | 1:55.986 | 2:47.035 | 12:38.384 | 1:53.46 | ||
5th | 65 | Gideon TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6:07.925 | 1:56.174 | 1:49.503 | 2:44.994 | 12:38.595 | 1:53.67 | ||
6th | 67 | Jacob ROOT | Hemyock Seal Pups | 6:53.237 | 2:03.786 | 1:53.925 | 2:55.446 | 13:46.386 | 3:01.46 | ||
7th | 63 | Callum SEXTON | Minehead Merlins | 6:49.846 | 2:34.067 | 2:00.487 | 2:56.687 | 14:21.077 | 3:36.15 | ||
8th | 66 | Arthur BOWDEN | Edge Cycles / Kernow Enduro | 8:07.618 | 3:23.348 | 2:20.038 | 3:13.888 | 17:04.888 | 6:19.96 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 4:22.264 | 1:23.112 | 1:16.833 | 1:44.371 | 8:46.581 | - | |||
2nd | 497 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 4:16.191 | 1:19.251 | 1:15.401 | 2:01.9114 | 8:52.772 | 6.19s | |||
3rd | 76 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 4:18.473 | 1:25.123 | 1:19.404 | 1:54.296 | 8:57.293 | 10.71s | ||
4th | 100 | Jasper JOHNSON | Red Brick Cycles | 4:17.412 | 1:33.6816 | 1:16.572 | 1:54.938 | 9:02.624 | 16.04s | ||
5th | 89 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | War Vena | 4:28.538 | 1:25.874 | 1:21.849 | 1:52.183 | 9:08.435 | 21.85s | ||
6th | 103 | James HARLAND | 4:24.715 | 1:26.526 | 1:19.755 | 1:58.1712 | 9:09.176 | 22.59s | |||
7th | 98 | Joe REEVES | Crow Mountain Bike Racing | 4:28.077 | 1:31.9012 | 1:20.856 | 1:51.242 | 9:12.077 | 25.49s | ||
8th | 80 | Owen PITMAN | 4:29.4910 | 1:28.159 | 1:21.197 | 1:53.734 | 9:12.578 | 25.99s | |||
9th | 105 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 4:25.556 | 1:29.4111 | 1:24.3214 | 1:54.747 | 9:14.039 | 27.45s | |||
10th | 95 | Harry ??? | Mitchel cycles | 4:28.649 | 1:25.895 | 1:23.5512 | 1:56.269 | 9:14.3610 | 27.78s | ||
11th | 82 | Edward ARMSTRONG | 4:32.2811 | 1:27.547 | 1:24.4715 | 1:54.145 | 9:18.4411 | 31.86s | |||
12th | 90 | Joe VARNDELL | Just Ride Trail Guide | 4:38.6313 | 1:27.618 | 1:23.6613 | 1:56.5110 | 9:26.4212 | 39.84s | ||
13th | 75 | James GALE (u19) | MLWC | 4:41.3715 | 1:32.2014 | 1:21.688 | 1:57.4511 | 9:32.7013 | 46.12s | ||
14th | 84 | Jake PINNELL | 4:40.6314 | 1:39.3922 | 1:29.5717 | 2:01.5913 | 9:51.2014 | 1:04.62 | |||
15th | 104 | Dylan GORRIN | 4:42.6417 | 1:32.1513 | 1:29.5918 | 2:07.3418 | 9:51.7315 | 1:05.15 | |||
16th | 83 | Keiran COLLINS | 4:41.7216 | 1:35.8219 | 1:36.6526 | 2:01.9114 | 9:56.1216 | 1:09.54 | |||
17th | 78 | Jamie RAYMOND | 4:52.9819 | 1:40.2223 | 1:28.6916 | 2:03.7816 | 10:05.6917 | 1:19.11 | |||
18th | 85 | George JEVEONS | 4:51.9518 | 1:35.2118 | 1:32.8120 | 2:07.4119 | 10:07.3918 | 1:20.81 | |||
19th | 101 | Neil TOWNSEND (u19) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5:05.3926 | 1:34.8917 | 1:22.1710 | 2:08.1021 | 10:10.5619 | 1:23.98 | ||
20th | 92 | Reuben HUNT | 5:03.3625 | 1:32.7815 | 1:34.1923 | 2:05.4717 | 10:15.8120 | 1:29.23 | |||
21st | 99 | Olly LAMONT | 4:53.6420 | 1:48.2027 | 1:31.5819 | 2:07.9520 | 10:21.3821 | 1:34.80 | |||
22nd | 94 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 4:54.8221 | 1:38.9421 | 1:34.7224 | 2:14.6524 | 10:23.1422 | 1:36.56 | ||
23rd | 93 | Oliver GAMBIE | Evolve_UnionofDirt | 4:59.2523 | 1:38.8220 | 1:33.8422 | 2:22.3025 | 10:34.2323 | 1:47.65 | ||
24th | 86 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | FlowVision Co | 5:11.1027 | 1:43.8224 | 1:33.1821 | 2:11.8922 | 10:39.9924 | 1:53.41 | ||
25th | 96 | Henry HAWKINS | Hawkins Motors | 5:31.7128 | 1:44.0725 | 1:35.3425 | 2:12.3523 | 11:03.4825 | 2:16.90 | ||
26th | 87 | Ben BROWN (u18) | Minehead Merlins | 4:56.0922 | 2:13.1432 | 1:49.4428 | 2:30.0026 | 11:28.6926 | 2:42.11 | ||
27th | 106 | Matt WESTLAKE | 5:46.9529 | 1:45.1126 | 1:48.5727 | 2:30.0026 | 11:50.6527 | 3:04.07 | |||
28th | 81 | Monty FISHER | 5:56.4830 | 1:51.2129 | 1:51.7630 | 2:51.2430 | 12:30.7028 | 3:44.12 | |||
29th | 107 | Ollie MARLES | 6:11.8032 | 1:57.6730 | 1:50.4729 | 2:36.7028 | 12:36.6529 | 3:50.07 | |||
30th | 102 | Jackson BROWN | 6:45.5434 | 1:50.2728 | 1:52.4731 | 2:59.8332 | 13:28.1330 | 4:41.55 | |||
31st | 79 | Toby SWEETLAND | 6:47.0835 | 2:09.9231 | 2:01.9132 | 2:51.3631 | 13:50.2831 | 5:03.70 | |||
32nd | 109 | Will KENEFICK | 6:26.8033 | 2:18.8033 | 2:15.4134 | 2:49.3929 | 13:50.4132 | 5:03.83 | |||
33rd | 91 | Paddy ROBINSON | 6:06.9031 | 2:27.8434 | 2:06.3733 | 4:08.4833 | 14:49.6033 | 6:03.02 | |||
34th | 88 | Jeremy PHILLIPS (u18) | 4:35.8512 | 1:28.8510 | 1:22.3311 | 9:46.7234 | 17:13.7634 | 8:27.18 | |||
97 | Ben VANGASSE | 5:01.7724 | DNF | ||||||||
108 | Tom HART (u18) | Crow Racing |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | James DART | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit | 4:07.283 | 1:16.841 | 1:15.372 | 1:44.032 | 8:23.531 | - | ||
2nd | 499 | Todd KELLETT | 4:08.464 | 1:20.073 | 1:13.881 | 1:43.731 | 8:26.162 | 2.63s | |||
3rd | 341 | Elliot THOMBS | 4:04.951 | 1:21.237 | 1:19.268 | 1:47.764 | 8:33.223 | 9.69s | |||
4th | 304 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | Kustom Bikes | 4:06.462 | 1:20.375 | 1:19.007 | 1:48.557 | 8:34.394 | 10.86s | ||
5th | 315 | Matt WELCH | 4:09.895 | 1:20.012 | 1:18.144 | 1:46.893 | 8:34.955 | 11.42s | |||
6th | 322 | Greg BERRY | Hot Pursuit | 4:14.796 | 1:20.184 | 1:18.846 | 1:48.546 | 8:42.356 | 18.82s | ||
7th | 303 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes | 4:18.218 | 1:20.866 | 1:18.315 | 1:50.219 | 8:47.597 | 24.06s | ||
8th | 301 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling | 4:18.077 | 1:24.558 | 1:19.459 | 1:49.228 | 8:51.318 | 27.78s | ||
9th | 316 | Ian MARTIN (sen) | Wwaec | 4:30.609 | 1:25.7310 | 1:20.4110 | 1:52.5410 | 9:09.309 | 45.77s | ||
10th | 340 | Paroys ZEAREHANE | 4:48.1319 | 1:24.919 | 1:15.523 | 1:48.465 | 9:17.0310 | 53.50s | |||
11th | 324 | Thomas COLES | 4:31.1110 | 1:30.9412 | 1:24.6011 | 1:52.9411 | 9:19.6011 | 56.07s | |||
12th | 312 | Lawrence DASCOMBE | 4:35.3811 | 1:30.0711 | 1:25.1312 | 1:55.0712 | 9:25.6612 | 1:02.13 | |||
13th | 342 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 4:40.2612 | 1:31.5214 | 1:29.0315 | 2:02.4216 | 9:43.2413 | 1:19.71 | |||
14th | 320 | Will HAWKINS | Hawkins Motors | 4:43.4914 | 1:34.2520 | 1:30.6117 | 1:57.8613 | 9:46.2314 | 1:22.70 | ||
15th | 317 | Sam RICCARD | 4:51.5821 | 1:31.9815 | 1:28.9414 | 2:00.4415 | 9:52.9515 | 1:29.42 | |||
16th | 319 | Justin WRIGHT | 4:45.4116 | 1:39.5324 | 1:30.7518 | 1:58.9214 | 9:54.6216 | 1:31.09 | |||
17th | 308 | Jack DOCHERTY | 4:45.1015 | 1:34.1619 | 1:29.9416 | 2:05.8419 | 9:55.0617 | 1:31.53 | |||
18th | 334 | Seth RICHARDS | 4:41.3613 | 1:32.5216 | 1:39.5526 | 2:04.2118 | 9:57.6618 | 1:34.13 | |||
19th | 310 | Ollie JEHU | 4:47.8917 | 1:33.3218 | 1:33.2421 | 2:10.2922 | 10:04.7419 | 1:41.21 | |||
20th | 336 | Alex PATRICK | 4:48.0118 | 1:31.1913 | 1:34.1922 | 2:15.8625 | 10:09.2820 | 1:45.75 | |||
21st | 318 | Andrew APPLEBY | 4:52.0722 | 1:35.0421 | 1:32.9520 | 2:19.6226 | 10:19.7021 | 1:56.17 | |||
22nd | 313 | Thomas BATCHELOR | Propello | 5:00.2823 | 1:38.1322 | 1:35.7623 | 2:08.6620 | 10:22.8522 | 1:59.32 | ||
23rd | 493 | Sam PENNINGTON | 5:18.7327 | 1:32.6517 | 1:27.9313 | 2:03.9517 | 10:23.2723 | 1:59.74 | |||
24th | 306 | Josh PARKIN JONES | 5:02.7424 | 1:39.2223 | 1:36.4124 | 2:08.8021 | 10:27.1824 | 2:03.65 | |||
25th | 325 | Rhys PARRY | 4:50.9120 | 2:01.2330 | 1:32.7019 | 2:11.5024 | 10:36.3525 | 2:12.82 | |||
26th | 323 | Jac CURREY | 5:03.8525 | 1:44.3425 | 1:42.0727 | 2:11.2123 | 10:41.4926 | 2:17.96 | |||
27th | 307 | James STANSBURY | Main line with confidence | 5:09.4526 | 1:48.3028 | 1:36.8425 | 2:32.2631 | 11:06.8727 | 2:43.34 | ||
28th | 332 | Kyle HONEYMAN | RNRMCA | 5:20.7128 | 1:48.1227 | 1:45.1828 | 2:19.6727 | 11:13.7028 | 2:50.17 | ||
29th | 329 | Conor FEENEG | 5:32.0230 | 1:44.7326 | 1:48.1530 | 2:28.0928 | 11:33.0029 | 3:09.47 | |||
30th | 328 | Phillip HAWKER | 5:36.9131 | 1:58.6829 | 1:53.1031 | 2:29.0729 | 11:57.7830 | 3:34.25 | |||
31st | 326 | Jordan JONES (2) | 5:58.4632 | 2:06.8731 | 1:46.6629 | 2:31.0730 | 12:23.0931 | 3:59.56 | |||
32nd | 333 | Joe CUTLER | 6:21.5033 | 2:07.7532 | 2:13.7032 | 3:05.9632 | 13:48.9332 | 5:25.40 | |||
314 | Sam MAJOR | 5:31.7729 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Antonio FIORE | Silverfish UK | 4:13.941 | 1:24.525 | 1:19.962 | 1:52.867 | 8:51.301 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Lawrence JONES | SouthWest Syndicate | 4:17.933 | 1:23.052 | 1:20.265 | 1:50.801 | 8:52.052 | 0.75s | ||
3rd | 257 | Joe BAKER (vet) | 4:18.004 | 1:22.681 | 1:21.797 | 1:52.084 | 8:54.553 | 3.25s | |||
4th | 269 | Mark WEST | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4:15.852 | 1:26.2010 | 1:21.166 | 1:52.576 | 8:55.784 | 4.48s | ||
5th | 241 | Peter REW | 4:25.026 | 1:24.224 | 1:20.234 | 1:51.353 | 9:00.835 | 9.53s | |||
6th | 244 | Rob BUNNING | Kustom Bikes | 4:25.427 | 1:24.567 | 1:19.871 | 1:52.095 | 9:01.956 | 10.65s | ||
7th | 292 | Spencer LANE | 4:32.339 | 1:23.973 | 1:22.669 | 1:51.292 | 9:10.257 | 18.95s | |||
8th | 248 | Rob DRAKE | 4:21.215 | 1:32.1919 | 1:27.2417 | 1:55.609 | 9:16.268 | 24.96s | |||
9th | 280 | Jordan GILBERT | 4:39.1912 | 1:24.525 | 1:24.5112 | 1:56.0510 | 9:24.289 | 32.98s | |||
10th | 245 | Andrew NEAL | Kustom Bikes | 4:45.8419 | 1:25.599 | 1:20.083 | 1:56.4911 | 9:28.0010 | 36.70s | ||
11th | 283 | Chris BARFIELD | 4:42.7516 | 1:27.1211 | 1:22.328 | 1:55.008 | 9:28.1011 | 36.80s | |||
12th | 284 | Jack PETERS | tr27 | 4:30.658 | 1:32.9620 | 1:27.6818 | 2:01.4219 | 9:32.7312 | 41.43s | ||
13th | 285 | Lee HUNT (mas) | 4:37.1711 | 1:27.7812 | 1:26.7816 | 2:03.9124 | 9:35.6513 | 44.35s | |||
14th | 253 | Jon HOPPER | 4:42.6215 | 1:25.488 | 1:23.9910 | 2:07.0028 | 9:40.0014 | 48.70s | |||
15th | 294 | Jake IRELAND | Forestry England | 4:45.7118 | 1:31.3217 | 1:25.4114 | 1:58.3814 | 9:40.8415 | 49.54s | ||
16th | 250 | Simon PHILPOT | 4:45.8920 | 1:29.6413 | 1:26.5915 | 2:00.8517 | 9:42.9816 | 51.68s | |||
17th | 291 | Milky SCOTT | 4:34.4410 | 1:33.2821 | 1:31.1025 | 2:04.6926 | 9:43.5217 | 52.22s | |||
18th | 242 | Richie RICH | 4:41.4513 | 1:34.5225 | 1:24.2111 | 2:04.4525 | 9:44.6418 | 53.34s | |||
19th | 286 | Ollie PUCKEY | 4:41.9114 | 1:33.4122 | 1:28.5721 | 2:01.0418 | 9:44.9419 | 53.64s | |||
20th | 268 | Paul BELTON | cardertech / The Bike Shed | 4:48.3225 | 1:30.7415 | 1:27.8019 | 1:59.7215 | 9:46.6020 | 55.30s | ||
21st | 266 | Scott TOMKINSON | Mtb strapon | 4:44.5817 | 1:34.4324 | 1:31.6926 | 1:57.4313 | 9:48.1521 | 56.85s | ||
22nd | 265 | Matt HODDINOTT | 4:47.6523 | 1:32.1718 | 1:28.8222 | 2:03.0621 | 9:51.7022 | 1:00.40 | |||
23rd | 249 | Richard HUGGETT | 5:04.4834 | 1:30.6014 | 1:25.3413 | 1:56.9012 | 9:57.3423 | 1:06.04 | |||
24th | 247 | Tom NANCARROW | Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles | 4:47.1021 | 1:38.8232 | 1:30.0724 | 2:03.4423 | 9:59.4324 | 1:08.13 | ||
25th | 261 | Alex BATSON | 4:47.8624 | 1:41.0838 | 1:32.6830 | 2:06.3927 | 10:08.0125 | 1:16.71 | |||
26th | 256 | Peter MOYSE | 4:47.3222 | 1:39.5734 | 1:32.7931 | 2:10.4031 | 10:10.0926 | 1:18.79 | |||
27th | 251 | Nick JONES (mas) | 4:51.6327 | 1:34.0523 | 1:33.0232 | 2:11.5532 | 10:10.2727 | 1:18.97 | |||
28th | 255 | Rob MELLOWS | 4:50.7426 | 1:39.0333 | 1:32.3929 | 2:09.7730 | 10:11.9428 | 1:20.64 | |||
29th | 270 | Henry GIBSON | 5:00.2932 | 1:39.8036 | 1:33.0733 | 2:00.4816 | 10:13.6629 | 1:22.36 | |||
30th | 274 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 5:00.2631 | 1:38.0731 | 1:32.0928 | 2:07.5129 | 10:17.9630 | 1:26.66 | |||
31st | 290 | Matt CARVER | 4:54.8029 | 1:37.6830 | 1:33.6734 | 2:11.8434 | 10:18.0131 | 1:26.71 | |||
32nd | 289 | Mark HAWKER | 5:12.3938 | 1:35.5726 | 1:28.9023 | 2:03.1322 | 10:20.0032 | 1:28.70 | |||
33rd | 275 | Josh KYDD | 5:21.6141 | 1:31.1116 | 1:28.2320 | 2:02.6820 | 10:23.6533 | 1:32.35 | |||
34th | 279 | Jake READ (1) | 4:52.3528 | 1:45.2739 | 1:36.3438 | 2:11.7033 | 10:25.6834 | 1:34.38 | |||
35th | 496 | Paul EVELEIGH (mas) | 5:06.1135 | 1:36.6027 | 1:35.6237 | 2:13.7836 | 10:32.1235 | 1:40.82 | |||
36th | 272 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | 5:09.4336 | 1:39.6235 | 1:35.5636 | 2:15.1238 | 10:39.7436 | 1:48.44 | |||
37th | 281 | Leigh COLES | T.i.t.s | 5:04.1433 | 1:37.1928 | 1:36.9340 | 2:23.8943 | 10:42.1737 | 1:50.87 | ||
38th | 293 | Martin SEWELL | 5:12.7139 | 1:37.2229 | 1:31.8727 | 2:20.9042 | 10:42.7138 | 1:51.41 | |||
39th | 263 | Phillip MILES | RAF-CA | 4:56.5530 | 1:50.2745 | 1:36.5639 | 2:20.8441 | 10:44.2339 | 1:52.93 | ||
40th | 259 | James WICKENDEN | 5:11.2037 | 1:40.7237 | 1:38.4742 | 2:15.1137 | 10:45.5240 | 1:54.22 | |||
41st | 271 | Rob QUARTERMAINE | 5:19.9440 | 1:48.1643 | 1:34.8235 | 2:12.1635 | 10:55.1041 | 2:03.80 | |||
42nd | 264 | Matthew GREEN (vet2) | AVP | 5:23.8942 | 1:47.9242 | 1:39.7443 | 2:20.4740 | 11:12.0442 | 2:20.74 | ||
43rd | 262 | Tom LUXTON (mas) | C. R. A. P. | 5:34.0545 | 1:47.2741 | 1:38.4141 | 2:16.8039 | 11:16.5443 | 2:25.24 | ||
44th | 278 | Barry MCCABE | RNRMCA | 5:32.4944 | 1:46.2540 | 1:45.2844 | 2:27.2545 | 11:31.2944 | 2:39.99 | ||
45th | 254 | Dom HEALEY | 5:30.9243 | 1:50.3646 | 1:47.4046 | 2:32.0446 | 11:40.7445 | 2:49.44 | |||
46th | 276 | Terry PARKES | 5:54.8947 | 1:50.0644 | 1:46.6345 | 2:27.0044 | 11:58.6046 | 3:07.30 | |||
47th | 267 | James COLLINS | 6:30.0649 | 1:56.8348 | 1:55.0547 | 2:41.0747 | 13:03.0347 | 4:11.73 | |||
48th | 282 | Matt CARDER | Carder Technology | 6:25.3448 | 2:01.0649 | 2:03.0249 | 3:09.2848 | 13:38.7048 | 4:47.40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 4:00.051 | 1:19.711 | 1:16.001 | 1:48.181 | 8:23.951 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Stuart HOWARD | 4:19.462 | 1:23.513 | 1:19.173 | 1:51.662 | 8:53.812 | 29.86s | |||
3rd | 176 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 4:19.462 | 1:23.844 | 1:21.535 | 1:52.363 | 8:57.193 | 33.24s | |||
4th | 498 | Guy THERON | 4:21.054 | 1:22.462 | 1:17.812 | 1:59.0510 | 9:00.384 | 36.43s | |||
5th | 172 | Ian HOPKINS | 4:26.165 | 1:25.137 | 1:23.467 | 1:53.965 | 9:08.725 | 44.77s | |||
6th | 195 | Jason GIDNEY | The Bicycle Chain | 4:28.896 | 1:26.018 | 1:23.899 | 1:55.526 | 9:14.336 | 50.38s | ||
7th | 181 | Matthew COXHEAD | 4:29.647 | 1:24.776 | 1:24.3410 | 2:00.5612 | 9:19.327 | 55.37s | |||
8th | 174 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Unit Cycles | 4:34.109 | 1:26.6110 | 1:22.416 | 1:56.307 | 9:19.448 | 55.49s | ||
9th | 202 | Andy BOYLE | DCWORKSHOP / F2M | 4:31.308 | 1:39.3128 | 1:21.454 | 1:53.504 | 9:25.579 | 1:01.62 | ||
10th | 188 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 4:40.4311 | 1:28.7111 | 1:23.868 | 2:00.0311 | 9:33.0410 | 1:09.09 | ||
11th | 226 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 4:45.5314 | 1:26.189 | 1:27.4511 | 1:57.358 | 9:36.5211 | 1:12.57 | ||
12th | 225 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 4:43.5212 | 1:31.3714 | 1:30.6916 | 2:04.2813 | 9:49.8712 | 1:25.92 | ||
13th | 193 | Mark BYRNE | 4:43.5713 | 1:35.6117 | 1:30.3414 | 2:07.6017 | 9:57.1413 | 1:33.19 | |||
14th | 215 | Steve VANGASSE | 4:38.7610 | 1:37.8924 | 1:39.7836 | 2:09.3119 | 10:05.7514 | 1:41.80 | |||
15th | 186 | Dan FARMER | 4:50.7516 | 1:37.2922 | 1:34.2923 | 2:11.5124 | 10:13.8515 | 1:49.90 | |||
16th | 200 | Martyn SLADER | 5:05.8525 | 1:32.7515 | 1:29.3113 | 2:06.9215 | 10:14.8416 | 1:50.89 | |||
17th | 179 | Chris MORTIMER | 4:53.0019 | 1:39.1827 | 1:34.5225 | 2:11.4023 | 10:18.1117 | 1:54.16 | |||
18th | 197 | Garry BELL | 5:04.9623 | 1:30.0912 | 1:47.0840 | 1:57.579 | 10:19.7218 | 1:55.77 | |||
19th | 204 | Richard HOLMES | 4:51.8517 | 1:24.095 | 1:33.4422 | 2:36.1642 | 10:25.5619 | 2:01.61 | |||
20th | 235 | Pete SMITH (vet1) | 5:02.0622 | 1:47.1739 | 1:32.5919 | 2:05.0014 | 10:27.5020 | 2:03.55 | |||
21st | 214 | Tom BLEASE | 4:59.9921 | 1:35.7118 | 1:35.8928 | 2:16.0030 | 10:27.7021 | 2:03.75 | |||
22nd | 224 | Michael TOMLINSON | fair2middling / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4:52.5518 | 1:39.8732 | 1:36.3529 | 2:20.9136 | 10:29.6922 | 2:05.74 | ||
23rd | 216 | John WIGGINS | 5:19.1232 | 1:33.8716 | 1:30.5615 | 2:07.3916 | 10:30.9523 | 2:07.00 | |||
24th | 220 | Ian MILES | Miltech Enduro Team | 4:48.6215 | 1:30.3913 | 2:00.8245 | 2:12.1625 | 10:32.0124 | 2:08.06 | ||
25th | 187 | Gareth FORREST | 5:05.7224 | 1:37.2922 | 1:37.0530 | 2:17.6231 | 10:37.6825 | 2:13.73 | |||
26th | 196 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 4:54.1820 | 1:43.0435 | 1:42.8939 | 2:19.6234 | 10:39.7326 | 2:15.78 | ||
27th | 201 | Neil BOLTON | Team HommeSTRONG | 5:08.3727 | 1:36.8619 | 1:28.3912 | 2:31.4641 | 10:45.1027 | 2:21.15 | ||
28th | 221 | Pete ANTHONEY | Miltech Enduro Team | 5:19.6933 | 1:38.5826 | 1:35.7827 | 2:14.7126 | 10:48.7728 | 2:24.82 | ||
29th | 185 | Adrian PERRY | 5:28.1638 | 1:37.1220 | 1:32.5017 | 2:11.0022 | 10:48.7929 | 2:24.84 | |||
30th | 189 | James MORGAN (vet2) | 5:24.0436 | 1:39.7631 | 1:34.9926 | 2:10.1821 | 10:48.9930 | 2:25.04 | |||
31st | 223 | Scott MARSDEN | Royal Marines Gravity Enduro | 5:11.4928 | 1:43.3036 | 1:39.1235 | 2:15.6029 | 10:49.5331 | 2:25.58 | ||
32nd | 205 | Alex MACDOUGALL | 5:32.2741 | 1:37.1721 | 1:32.5718 | 2:09.5420 | 10:51.5532 | 2:27.60 | |||
33rd | 217 | Jon HADLEY | 5:29.9540 | 1:42.7534 | 1:33.2221 | 2:07.8418 | 10:53.7833 | 2:29.83 | |||
34th | 233 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 5:19.0231 | 1:40.5333 | 1:38.2332 | 2:18.7932 | 10:56.5834 | 2:32.63 | |||
35th | 206 | Paul BEARD | Senders | 5:23.5535 | 1:39.6130 | 1:37.1131 | 2:19.6535 | 10:59.9335 | 2:35.98 | ||
36th | 222 | Tom SEDGBEER | 5:25.7337 | 1:44.5537 | 1:34.4424 | 2:15.2828 | 11:00.0336 | 2:36.08 | |||
37th | 198 | Stephen BRIGGS | Nutcracker | 5:11.8829 | 1:47.3841 | 1:42.1938 | 2:19.6133 | 11:01.0737 | 2:37.12 | ||
38th | 213 | Wayne REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 5:16.1930 | 1:45.9438 | 1:41.0837 | 2:21.5737 | 11:04.8038 | 2:40.85 | ||
39th | 228 | Neal BURTON | 5:39.3143 | 1:38.4125 | 1:32.9020 | 2:14.8227 | 11:05.4539 | 2:41.50 | |||
40th | 183 | Adrian VARNEY | 5:22.1234 | 1:47.2640 | 1:38.6633 | 2:21.6438 | 11:09.6940 | 2:45.74 | |||
41st | 184 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 5:50.2044 | 1:53.7743 | 1:38.9634 | 2:23.1239 | 11:46.0741 | 3:22.12 | ||
42nd | 194 | Daniel EUESDEN | Green Badger Racing | 5:28.4839 | 2:07.7049 | 2:00.4144 | 2:43.8444 | 12:20.4442 | 3:56.49 | ||
43rd | 203 | Andrew CARTER | 6:03.2648 | 1:50.4342 | 2:00.0443 | 2:28.0740 | 12:21.8243 | 3:57.87 | |||
44th | 207 | Rich DOLAN | Senders | 5:56.6845 | 2:02.3146 | 1:53.7841 | 2:37.6343 | 12:30.4244 | 4:06.47 | ||
45th | 192 | Lewis STURGEON | Kernow Rad Union | 6:02.8847 | 2:07.0548 | 2:11.1146 | 3:00.9446 | 13:21.9945 | 4:58.04 | ||
46th | 210 | Matt KNOWLES | Senders | 6:52.1551 | 2:00.0745 | 1:55.7842 | 2:47.0545 | 13:35.0746 | 5:11.12 | ||
47th | 180 | Pete EDWARDS | Exeter Trail Riders | 6:30.7949 | 2:04.0947 | 2:24.7148 | 3:23.6847 | 14:23.2847 | 5:59.33 | ||
48th | 178 | Chris HARMAN (vet) | Over The Hill MTBers | 6:35.3550 | 2:22.3951 | 2:17.4447 | 3:26.6648 | 14:41.8548 | 6:17.90 | ||
287 | Mark ADDISCOTT | 5:38.1246 | 1:53.7247 | 1:58.7448 | DNF | ||||||
227 | Ian HELLIER | 5:36.7342 | 2:09.8550 | 2h01:25.1549 | DNF | ||||||
177 | Martin LANG | THMTB | 5:06.9026 | 1:39.4129 | DNF | ||||||
218 | Tim LEAPER | 5:57.7946 | 1:55.0744 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Jonathan TARR | jt / Wincanton print | 4:32.541 | 1:24.501 | 1:23.531 | 1:54.871 | 9:15.451 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Roger PALLISTER | 4:32.662 | 1:28.922 | 1:26.872 | 2:01.333 | 9:29.792 | 14.34s | |||
3rd | 156 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4:48.623 | 1:39.436 | 1:37.087 | 2:13.115 | 10:18.263 | 1:02.81 | ||
4th | 153 | Barrie PRETT | 4:58.844 | 1:36.364 | 1:33.784 | 2:13.306 | 10:22.284 | 1:06.83 | |||
5th | 148 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | Cadence Retail & Leisure | 5:23.307 | 1:33.013 | 1:30.183 | 2:01.132 | 10:27.635 | 1:12.18 | ||
6th | 155 | Paul SAMWAYS | Exeter Snail Riders | 5:01.915 | 1:38.195 | 1:39.578 | 2:14.737 | 10:34.416 | 1:18.96 | ||
7th | 149 | Richard STAFF | Cornwall MTB club | 5:12.466 | 1:55.9111 | 1:35.645 | 2:11.734 | 10:55.757 | 1:40.30 | ||
8th | 163 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | 5:33.648 | 1:40.197 | 1:36.476 | 2:31.0011 | 11:21.318 | 2:05.86 | |||
9th | 158 | Andrew ROSS (gvet) | AVP | 5:33.9410 | 1:58.2614 | 1:44.9810 | 2:23.998 | 11:41.199 | 2:25.74 | ||
10th | 147 | Tony MACRINER | Kustom Bikes / Minehead | 5:33.799 | 1:57.9213 | 1:42.879 | 2:29.1610 | 11:43.7510 | 2:28.30 | ||
11th | 151 | Mark STEPHENSON (gvet) | Bournemouth University | 6:07.0613 | 1:50.529 | 1:50.6511 | 2:26.809 | 12:15.0411 | 2:59.59 | ||
12th | 150 | Andy COLLINS (gvet2) | 5:35.5111 | 1:55.7510 | 1:57.2812 | 2:49.9114 | 12:18.4612 | 3:03.01 | |||
13th | 157 | Scott VINCENT | 5:55.8312 | 1:57.6812 | 3:04.2116 | 2:47.7713 | 13:45.5113 | 4:30.06 | |||
14th | 159 | Jez COPSEY | Exeter Snail Riders | 6:15.6614 | 2:14.7516 | 2:18.9615 | 2:58.6216 | 13:47.9914 | 4:32.54 | ||
15th | 164 | Adam BOWDEN | Edge Cycles / Kernow Enduro | 7:18.4516 | 1:49.298 | 2:07.7914 | 2:39.2912 | 13:54.8415 | 4:39.39 | ||
16th | 162 | Peter JONES (svet) | 6:49.0715 | 2:11.5415 | 2:04.7413 | 2:58.2315 | 14:03.6016 | 4:48.15 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Adam LAMBERT (mas) | 5:13.261 | 1:43.672 | 1:35.701 | 2:13.251 | 10:45.891 | - | |||
2nd | 139 | Scott HUGHES (fun) | 5:17.302 | 1:42.331 | 1:37.342 | 2:17.072 | 10:54.052 | 8.16s | |||
3rd | 125 | Luke HURLOCK | 5:19.573 | 1:50.194 | 1:46.096 | 2:23.233 | 11:19.103 | 33.21s | |||
4th | 133 | Dan FOSTER | 5:25.264 | 1:48.873 | 1:44.254 | 2:25.945 | 11:24.324 | 38.43s | |||
5th | 129 | Jake FRENCH | 5:46.076 | 1:56.416 | 1:41.133 | 2:25.394 | 11:49.015 | 1:03.12 | |||
6th | 141 | Jaibez MACRINER | Muddy Huckers | 5:44.125 | 1:56.807 | 1:45.575 | 2:37.477 | 12:03.976 | 1:18.08 | ||
7th | 136 | Stephen PRIOR | 5:49.087 | 2:06.819 | 2:00.777 | 2:32.586 | 12:29.257 | 1:43.36 | |||
8th | 126 | Stephen CURTIS | 6:01.068 | 1:55.535 | 2:21.168 | 2:59.999 | 13:17.758 | 2:31.86 | |||
9th | 140 | Thomas FRANKLIN | 6:22.379 | 1:58.238 | 2:25.729 | 2:39.008 | 13:26.209 | 2:40.31 | |||
10th | 135 | James REW | 9:17.3411 | 3:01.1210 | 3:49.8011 | 5:27.2810 | 21:35.5510 | 10:49.66 | |||
11th | 131 | James WHITE (vet) | 9:25.1812 | 3:40.6612 | 3:26.2510 | 5:46.7911 | 22:18.9011 | 11:33.01 | |||
138 | Nigel PAIN | 8:26.6310 | 3:39.3611 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Rachel MANNING | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit | 4:30.471 | 1:26.941 | 1:24.931 | 1:58.531 | 9:20.881 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Natasha BRADLEY | 5:18.703 | 1:42.633 | 1:37.134 | 2:06.692 | 10:45.172 | 1:24.29 | |||
3rd | 29 | Ella FRY-TAYLOR | 5:27.244 | 1:37.342 | 1:32.382 | 2:18.613 | 10:55.583 | 1:34.70 | |||
4th | 25 | Alicia HOCKIN | 5:11.842 | 1:51.136 | 1:36.513 | 2:19.974 | 10:59.474 | 1:38.59 | |||
5th | 30 | Claire ELWORTHY | Edge Cycles | 5:37.425 | 1:43.124 | 1:40.795 | 2:27.335 | 11:28.685 | 2:07.80 | ||
6th | 31 | Tini DAVIES | Royal Navy Royal Marines | 5:40.306 | 1:50.535 | 1:44.056 | 2:28.516 | 11:43.426 | 2:22.54 | ||
7th | 27 | Charlotte STOKES | 6:10.277 | 2:01.137 | 2:03.717 | 2:40.737 | 12:55.867 | 3:34.98 | |||
8th | 32 | Domi GORST | 6:35.988 | 2:21.768 | 2:05.448 | 3:44.888 | 14:48.088 | 5:27.20 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:36.801 | 1:30.981 | 1:22.381 | 1:55.231 | 9:25.391 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Amy JONES (1) | Flow MTB / Trailmunki.com | 5:15.072 | 1:38.982 | 1:37.452 | 2:10.572 | 10:42.082 | 1:16.69 | ||
3rd | 36 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 5:19.153 | 1:47.864 | 1:41.043 | 2:18.833 | 11:06.893 | 1:41.50 | ||
4th | 38 | Vicki MAYNARD | Edge Cycles | 5:20.694 | 1:47.073 | 1:46.664 | 2:21.824 | 11:16.254 | 1:50.86 | ||
5th | 41 | Hannah CHRISTIE | Forestry England | 6:15.776 | 1:54.885 | 1:54.885 | 2:32.835 | 12:38.385 | 3:12.99 | ||
6th | 40 | Casey GEMMA | Bendy&Sendy MTB / Yoga | 6:32.327 | 2:04.557 | 1:55.516 | 2:36.556 | 13:08.956 | 3:43.56 | ||
7th | 39 | Natalie HOLT | 6:10.605 | 2:03.366 | 1:57.077 | 4:34.077 | 14:45.117 | 5:19.72 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 5:53.992 | 1:47.391 | 1:41.601 | 2:24.871 | 11:47.861 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Mollie LEVERTON | 5:46.521 | 2:02.552 | 2:11.582 | 3:01.112 | 13:01.782 | 1:13.92 | |||
3rd | 50 | Dawn THOMPSON | Forestry England | 7:03.103 | 2:13.563 | 2:26.513 | 3:42.023 | 15:25.203 | 3:37.34 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Andrea DRAKE | F2M | 7:06.301 | 2:35.691 | 1:59.631 | 3:09.871 | 14:51.511 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Katie WOOSTER | 7:07.981 | 3:44.871 | 2:28.581 | 3:30.951 | 16:52.391 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Kirsty EDWARDS | 7:16.572 | 3:56.882 | 2:32.232 | 3:52.232 | 17:37.912 | 45.52s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified