Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | 100% / Highland Bike Shop | 2:28.171 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Steve ESTABROOK | S. Burlington, VT | Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles | 2:28.272 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Morrisville, VT | Fast house / Transition Bikes | 2:31.223 | 3.05s | ||
4th | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 2:31.364 | 3.19s | ||
5th | 31 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford, NJ | Defiant | 2:33.745 | 5.57s | ||
6th | 15 | Dylan CONTE | Stowe, VT | Alchemist / GT Bicycles / SMBA | 2:34.376 | 6.20s | ||
7th | 255 | Dan O'CONNOR | Middlebury, CT | 2:34.827 | 6.65s | |||
8th | 32 | Owen GIESE | Harwinton, CT | Ridgeline Bikes of Avon | 2:35.618 | 7.44s | ||
9th | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Brewer, ME | Comp Edge | 2:39.129 | 10.95s | ||
10th | 11 | Jordan DAIGLE | Becket, MA | Wulfpak | 2:41.0810 | 12.91s | ||
11th | 45 | Dylan YODER | 2:41.5111 | 13.34s | ||||
12th | 65 | James O'DONNELL (east2) | Redding, CT | GT Coalition | 2:42.2812 | 14.11s | ||
13th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Medford, MA | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 2:43.5013 | 15.33s | ||
14th | 23 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | WulfPack Racing | 2:48.6614 | 20.49s | ||
15th | 46 | Nick NEGERSMITH | Warwick, NY | Wulfpak Racing | 2:51.7315 | 23.56s | ||
16th | 35 | Geoff ULMER | 2:56.7916 | 28.62s |
Male: Amateur: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Evan TIGHE | Cold Spring, NY | 2:57.642 | - | |||
2nd | 544 | Andrew MAHONEY | South Hampton, NH | 3:09.933 | 12.29s | |||
3rd | 513 | Ethan WEISS | Estell Manor, NJ | 3:10.844 | 13.20s | |||
4th | 310 | Christian (Moose) GROVE | Blacksburg, VA | Blue Ridge Gravity | 3:23.095 | 25.45s | ||
5th | 630 | David WILLIAMS (u21) | Marlton, NJ | 3:29.096 | 31.45s | |||
6th | 638 | Andrew GOGOLIN | Needham, MA | Wild Ones | 3:53.177 | 55.53s | ||
7th | 532 | William WILT | 4:17.978 | 1:20.33 | ||||
8th | 615 | Grayson STORER | New Haven, CT | O'Neal | 4:36.929 | 1:39.28 |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1276 | Andrew BUCKLEY | 2:49.672 | - | ||||
2nd | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | 3:01.553 | 11.88s | ||||
3rd | 1525 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | Kulpmont, PA | Blackheart Racing / Renthal / Sdg Compnents | 3:02.304 | 12.63s | ||
4th | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | 3:02.405 | 12.73s | |||
5th | 501 | David HARUCH | Media, PA | Specialized Intern House Wifi | 3:03.726 | 14.05s | ||
6th | 632 | Ehren DOHERTY | Lawrenceville, NJ | 3:05.507 | 15.83s | |||
7th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 3:05.698 | 16.02s | ||
8th | 503 | Samuel GORDON | Atco, NJ | 3:07.639 | 17.96s | |||
9th | 735 | Steven HOFFMAN | Wayne, NJ | Shred Optics / Simple Green Racing | 3:09.3710 | 19.70s | ||
10th | 528 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:09.7211 | 20.05s | ||||
11th | 571 | Michal SULEJ | 3:14.4012 | 24.73s | ||||
12th | 1544 | Felipe LUPO | Rockville, MD | 3:16.1613 | 26.49s | |||
13th | 1545 | Dayton MOORE | 3:25.6014 | 35.93s | ||||
14th | 633 | Richard CASIAN | Atco, NJ | 3:34.3715 | 44.70s | |||
15th | 509 | Evan ROONEY | Oxford, CT | 3:57.7516 | 1:08.08 | |||
16th | 1550 | Michael HAZE | Bethany, CT | 4:47.3217 | 1:57.65 | |||
17th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | Rockport, MA | 4:50.8918 | 2:01.22 | |||
18th | 1542 | Matteus SANTOS | 11:06.7819 | 8:17.11 |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 2:52.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 1204 | Matthew PERELLA | 2:54.142 | 1.84s | ||||
3rd | 415 | John BACCHIOCCHI | Naugatuck, CT | deity componets / Tonys Bikes | 3:13.483 | 21.18s | ||
4th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | North Smithfield, RI | Chaingang Racing / CushCore / Fox / Norco | 3:18.084 | 25.78s | ||
5th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | West Kingston, RI | 3:19.745 | 27.44s | |||
6th | 516 | Andrew KUSEK | Morrisville, PA | 3:20.096 | 27.79s | |||
7th | 616 | Josh DAVEY | Springfield, MA | 3:28.587 | 36.28s | |||
8th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 3:53.618 | 1:01.31 |
Male: Amateur: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 1513 | Mike GARBACIK | 3:52.864 | 42.16s | ||||
3rd | 1547 | Stephen MILLER | 3:35.333 | 24.63s | ||||
2nd | 1555 | Kenny SAUNDERS | Alexandria, VA | 3:19.192 | 8.49s | |||
1st | 410 | Kevin GAUNTT | Egg Harbor City, NJ | 3:10.701 | - |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | Defiant / GT Bicycles / Monste | 2:33.661 | - | ||
2nd | 1553 | Jack DICHIARA | Lovingston, VA | Crozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes | 2:34.542 | 0.88s | ||
3rd | 411 | Logan TIGER | Washington, NJ | Defiant | 2:38.853 | 5.19s | ||
4th | 506 | Michael MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 2:39.984 | 6.32s | ||
5th | 634 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | Basye, VA | 758 Studios / Black Ox Sealant / Fox | 2:41.215 | 7.55s | ||
6th | 570 | Colin MULALLY | Sinking Spring, PA | Camp Three | 2:42.506 | 8.84s | ||
7th | 1548 | Cristian SUAREZ | Warren, NJ | Fly / ProBuilds Racing / Transition Bikes | 2:42.927 | 9.26s | ||
8th | 537 | Cooper PLEVA | Chaingang Racing | 2:43.918 | 10.25s | |||
9th | 696 | Adam KEROUAC* | Madison, NJ | 2:47.449 | 13.78s | |||
10th | 301 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Adamstown, MD | Fox Factory / Monster / Race Face | 2:51.8710 | 18.21s | ||
11th | 1368 | Eric WILLETTS | 2:52.7211 | 19.06s | ||||
12th | 327 | Patrick KOZMANN | Scarsdale, NY | ProBuilds Racing | 3:04.8612 | 31.20s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1543 | James MILLER (east1) | King Of Prussia, PA | 2:43.823 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | Brookside, NJ | Pedal Montclair | 2:49.954 | 6.13s | ||
3rd | 627 | William RIVET | Ludington, MI | Deity / Maxxis | 2:51.205 | 7.38s | ||
4th | 541 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 2:55.256 | 11.43s | ||||
5th | 422 | Zane BARD | Chambersburg, PA | Wulfpak Racing | 2:55.717 | 11.89s | ||
6th | 695 | Beilor PINZON | Elizabeth, NJ | 2:58.028 | 14.20s | |||
7th | 1505 | Colby BENOIT | 2:59.399 | 15.57s | ||||
8th | 523 | Francisco RIOFRIO | 3:03.0010 | 19.18s | ||||
9th | 821 | Robert MONKO | 3:23.0411 | 39.22s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Felipe SOUSA | Newark, NJ | Firmino's Events | 2:46.141 | - | ||
2nd | 1512 | Jared BOOTHROYD | 2:52.232 | 6.09s | ||||
3rd | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | Oak Ridge, NJ | 2:52.923 | 6.78s | |||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 2:55.414 | 9.27s | ||
5th | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 2:56.945 | 10.80s | ||
6th | 1541 | Fernando MOTA | Elizabeth, NJ | FPMWOODFLOOR | 3:01.876 | 15.73s | ||
7th | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | Hinsdale, MA | 3:04.177 | 18.03s | |||
8th | 526 | Matt ST. DENIS | 3:05.378 | 19.23s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 680 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | Newark, NJ | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 2:41.721 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 2:52.942 | 11.22s | ||
3rd | 504 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Smithsburg, MD | Girl Scouts For Biden | 2:53.033 | 11.31s | ||
4th | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | Marek Tree & Land | 3:02.984 | 21.26s | ||
5th | 536 | Damian SANCHEZ | Bronx, NY | Target Stores | 3:05.215 | 23.49s | ||
6th | 552 | Robert MYERS | Haddon Township, NJ | Hilltop All Stars | 3:07.856 | 26.13s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Ryder MOSLEY | 2:50.281 | - | ||||
2nd | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton, MA | ProBuilds Racing | 2:52.152 | 1.87s | ||
3rd | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | Chaingang Racing | 2:55.903 | 5.62s | |||
4th | 1546 | Colten HUBBARD | Sussex, NJ | GT Bicycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:00.074 | 9.79s | ||
5th | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | 3:03.425 | 13.14s | ||||
6th | 441 | Henry MIX | 3:08.506 | 18.22s | ||||
7th | 321 | Simon MILLER | East Burke, VT | IdeRide / Transition Bicycle C | 3:18.847 | 28.56s | ||
7th | 637 | Cole MILLER | 3:18.847 | 28.56s | ||||
9th | 414 | Mathew VALERA | Fitchburg, MA | 100% / deity Ama / Fox / GoPro / Leatt | 3:34.589 | 44.30s | ||
10th | 326 | Zachary GISSER | Brookside, NJ | 3:35.7010 | 45.42s | |||
11th | 756 | Owen THARP | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 3:45.8411 | 55.56s | ||
12th | 574 | Owen HESDON | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 4:13.8012 | 1:23.52 | ||
13th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 4:14.8513 | 1:24.57 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1549 | Phillip DOWNELL | Fort Washington, MD | Filzbuilt bicycles / Intense | 3:03.994 | - | ||
2nd | 896 | Nelson MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 3:06.345 | 2.35s | ||
3rd | 542 | Scott DIXON | Lancaster, PA | 3:08.806 | 4.81s | |||
4th | 746 | Brian BOETTCHER | Reading, PA | 3:37.747 | 33.75s | |||
5th | 755 | Art THARP | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 3:57.238 | 53.24s | ||
6th | 768 | Greg WRIGHT | 4:08.819 | 1:04.82 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Frida RØNNING | Knoxville, TN | Commencal USA | 2:48.671 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Kristin LENART | Catasauqua, PA | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Honey | 2:53.102 | 4.43s | ||
3rd | 37 | Rachel PAGEAU | Chicoutimi, QC, Canada | Julbo Eyewear / Pivot | 2:55.043 | 6.37s | ||
4th | 123 | Riley MILLER | East Burke, VT | 100% / IdeRide / Liv Racing | 3:01.534 | 12.86s | ||
5th | 44 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 3:03.135 | 14.46s | ||
6th | 29 | Sarah HOWERTER | Burlington, VT | Outdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano | 3:13.786 | 25.11s | ||
7th | 3 | Mazie HAYDEN | North Clarendon, VT | Defiant / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine | 3:14.937 | 26.26s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Sage WEISS | Newfoundland, NJ | 3:34.821 | - | |||
2nd | 693 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 3:52.582 | 17.76s | ||
3rd | 472 | Autumn WRIGHT | Ellicott City, MD | 3:58.483 | 23.66s | |||
4th | 369 | Meg DARROW | Chaingang Racing | 4:08.844 | 34.02s | |||
5th | 1017 | Gabriella BOCK | State College, PA | 4:10.555 | 35.73s | |||
6th | 529 | Ruth SPOONER | East Hampton, CT | 4:12.686 | 37.86s | |||
7th | 802 | Vicki KOCH | 4:27.857 | 53.03s | ||||
8th | 692 | Desarae DAVIDSON | Toms Brook, VA | 10:39.598 | 7:04.77 |
Mixed: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Logan ARTHURS | Bronxville, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:26.464 | - | ||
2nd | 694 | Carson MORGAN | Gouldsboro, PA | Racer Concepts | 3:30.095 | 3.63s | ||
3rd | 1552 | Ben BOCK | State College, PA | 4:16.206 | 49.74s | |||
4th | 944 | Ryder DAVIDSON | Toms Brook, VA | 1-800-Kaos | 6:55.947 | 3:29.48 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified