Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Max BEAUPRE | 2:06.11 | 2:14.11 | 2:08.21 | 2:07.51 | 3:09.21 | 11:45.21 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Daniel JOHNSON (pro) | Intense / Kenda / KS | 2:11.22 | 2:19.33 | 2:12.62 | 2:08.62 | 3:12.34 | 12:04.12 | 18.9s | ||
3rd | 20 | Christopher MILLER | Belmar Bikes / Deity / Fly | 2:13.33 | 2:19.22 | 2:14.13 | 2:09.93 | 3:09.42 | 12:05.93 | 20.7s | ||
4th | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 2:15.46 | 2:21.04 | 2:15.14 | 2:14.49 | 3:11.23 | 12:17.14 | 31.9s | ||
5th | 110 | Sammy HEDLUND | OGE Enduro | 2:14.24 | 2:23.37 | 2:17.57 | 2:11.55 | 3:13.85 | 12:20.35 | 35.1s | ||
6th | 106 | David KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:16.17 | 2:24.18 | 2:16.26 | 2:10.34 | 3:14.16 | 12:20.76 | 35.5s | ||
7th | 31 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 2:14.55 | 2:23.16 | 2:15.85 | 2:12.57 | 3:15.77 | 12:21.77 | 36.5s | ||
8th | 93 | Kyle KIMBLE | 2:16.58 | 2:25.510 | 2:18.38 | 2:12.06 | 3:16.09 | 12:28.28 | 43.0s | |||
9th | 12 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:17.610 | 2:24.99 | 2:18.99 | 2:14.28 | 3:15.88 | 12:31.49 | 46.2s | ||
10th | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:16.79 | 2:22.35 | 2:19.010 | 2:14.510 | 3:19.010 | 12:31.610 | 46.4s | ||
11th | 9 | Willem COOPER | CCF | 2:18.911 | 2:27.813 | 2:24.113 | 2:17.012 | 3:19.911 | 12:47.711 | 1:02.5 | ||
12th | 21 | Andrew SAMPSELL | Outdoor Gear Exchange | 2:19.613 | 2:27.111 | 2:23.712 | 2:16.111 | 3:26.714 | 12:53.212 | 1:08.0 | ||
13th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Commencal / Drummer Racing | 2:19.312 | 2:29.814 | 2:23.411 | 2:17.114 | 3:25.513 | 12:54.913 | 1:09.7 | ||
14th | 8 | Jason SCHEIDING | Cane Creek / Deity / Fly / Vittoria | 2:23.814 | 2:27.712 | 2:26.816 | 2:17.012 | 3:24.212 | 12:59.514 | 1:14.3 | ||
15th | 88 | Josh POIRIER | Buzzards Bay Bikes | 2:25.416 | 2:33.016 | 2:26.114 | 2:20.515 | 3:32.517 | 13:17.515 | 1:32.3 | ||
16th | 25 | Dylan BLACHEK | Chenango Point Cycles / Fox | 2:24.415 | 2:31.715 | 2:26.415 | 2:24.517 | 3:30.616 | 13:17.616 | 1:32.4 | ||
17th | 86 | Alex BORSUK | 2:26.417 | 2:33.317 | 2:27.117 | 2:23.616 | 3:27.515 | 13:17.917 | 1:32.7 | |||
18th | 83 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:32.418 | 2:41.118 | 2:34.018 | 2:27.218 | 3:35.118 | 13:49.618 | 2:04.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / ATLAS / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 2:25.81 | 2:28.71 | 2:32.81 | 2:21.01 | 3:35.22 | 13:23.51 | - | ||
2nd | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | SDR Grom Squad | 2:30.23 | 2:33.72 | 2:36.73 | 2:25.52 | 3:35.11 | 13:41.22 | 17.7s | ||
3rd | 1472 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Norco Roots | 2:30.64 | 2:35.34 | 2:38.14 | 2:33.15 | 3:41.44 | 13:58.53 | 35.0s | ||
4th | 321 | Simon MILLER | Burke Mountain / Cross Cycle Fitness & Adventures / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Maxxis / POC / Transition Bikes / Village Sport Shop | 2:35.06 | 2:34.43 | 2:40.46 | 2:31.13 | 3:44.78 | 14:05.74 | 42.2s | ||
5th | 1172 | Michael CHANDLER | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 2:29.92 | 2:42.56 | 2:39.95 | 2:35.06 | 3:42.56 | 14:09.75 | 46.2s | ||
6th | - | Colten HUBBARD | GT Bicycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:36.77 | 2:45.07 | 2:40.67 | 2:32.64 | 3:40.73 | 14:15.76 | 52.2s | ||
7th | 1197 | Jack ZENONI | 2:45.210 | 2:41.55 | 2:36.42 | 2:35.67 | 3:41.44 | 14:20.07 | 56.5s | |||
8th | 1530 | Ryan ODONNELL | 2:39.88 | 2:46.99 | 2:42.58 | 2:38.49 | 3:46.09 | 14:33.58 | 1:10.0 | |||
9th | 1207 | Jac DAHROUGE | Berkshire Bike and Board | 2:34.65 | 2:46.18 | 2:46.69 | 2:36.38 | 3:51.911 | 14:35.49 | 1:11.9 | ||
10th | 1210 | Josh COLEMAN | 2:42.49 | 2:50.010 | 2:51.411 | 2:44.010 | 3:47.610 | 14:55.410 | 1:31.9 | |||
11th | 1200 | Jack FOCO | 2:53.512 | 2:54.911 | 2:50.410 | 2:56.111 | 3:44.37 | 15:19.211 | 1:55.7 | |||
12th | 1071 | Henry BERSON | Boost-It Racing | 2:51.411 | 3:18.616 | 3:40.817 | 3:00.612 | 4:05.212 | 16:56.612 | 3:33.1 | ||
13th | 1399 | Christopher MCKENNA | 3:08.114 | 3:02.312 | 3:15.713 | 3:09.413 | 4:23.514 | 16:59.013 | 3:35.5 | |||
14th | 970 | Lucas HUENKE | Boost-It Racing | 3:10.015 | 3:17.014 | 3:17.514 | 3:14.115 | 4:31.115 | 17:29.614 | 4:06.1 | ||
15th | 1533 | Luka RAGOT | 3:25.117 | 3:17.115 | 3:21.415 | 3:16.616 | 4:23.113 | 17:43.415 | 4:19.9 | |||
16th | 1178 | Beck TORO GORDON | 3:13.216 | 3:02.413 | 3:10.712 | 3:11.214 | 6:11.419 | 18:48.916 | 5:25.4 | |||
17th | 1228 | Ryan WEST | 3:40.020 | 3:30.918 | 3:53.419 | 3:44.119 | 4:44.016 | 19:32.417 | 6:08.9 | |||
18th | 756 | Owen THARP | Boost-It Racing | 3:33.918 | 3:18.817 | 3:27.416 | 3:36.618 | 5:37.018 | 19:33.818 | 6:10.3 | ||
19th | 574 | Owen HESDON | Boost-It Racing | 3:36.119 | 3:46.219 | 3:42.018 | 3:35.917 | 5:01.717 | 19:41.919 | 6:18.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Adrian HAYDEN | Specialized / TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:13.32 | 2:18.31 | 2:16.72 | 2:07.71 | 3:09.81 | 12:05.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1079 | Mark GILBERT | CoalMTB | 2:11.91 | 2:24.94 | 2:16.41 | 2:15.45 | 3:15.42 | 12:23.92 | 18.2s | ||
3rd | 506 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 2:18.65 | 2:21.12 | 2:17.93 | 2:12.42 | 3:17.43 | 12:27.33 | 21.6s | ||
4th | 417 | Zachary SIEGEL | CCF / Deity / Fly / Fox / NBX / Thunder | 2:15.53 | 2:25.05 | 2:22.65 | 2:14.04 | 3:19.04 | 12:36.24 | 30.5s | ||
5th | 1377 | Luke MELLO | CCF / Shimano | 2:15.64 | 2:24.13 | 2:25.08 | 2:15.86 | 3:21.45 | 12:41.95 | 36.2s | ||
6th | 1081 | Michael GOSSOW | CoalMTB | 2:26.013 | 2:28.57 | 2:21.74 | 2:13.63 | 3:24.37 | 12:54.26 | 48.5s | ||
7th | 1173 | Ethan ZYSMAN | WYCKOFF CYCLE | 2:21.26 | 2:29.18 | 2:23.36 | 2:16.17 | 3:30.114 | 12:59.97 | 54.2s | ||
8th | 1078 | Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 2:22.67 | 2:26.36 | 2:24.57 | 2:22.013 | 3:29.210 | 13:04.68 | 58.9s | ||
9th | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / LAUREL BIKE CLUB | 2:27.319 | 2:30.610 | 2:26.710 | 2:18.89 | 3:25.38 | 13:08.79 | 1:03.0 | ||
10th | 1276 | Andrew BUCKLEY | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:23.39 | 2:29.79 | 2:27.413 | 2:18.48 | 3:31.217 | 13:10.110 | 1:04.4 | ||
11th | 1195 | Adam HENNING | 2:23.811 | 2:32.514 | 2:25.08 | 2:23.314 | 3:26.09 | 13:10.611 | 1:04.9 | |||
12th | 1090 | Ryan HARRIS | CoalMTB | 2:23.08 | 2:31.412 | 2:26.911 | 2:21.712 | 3:29.912 | 13:12.912 | 1:07.2 | ||
13th | 724 | Eric PERRY | BikeWorks MA | 2:25.212 | 2:33.618 | 2:31.420 | 2:25.518 | 3:23.66 | 13:19.413 | 1:13.7 | ||
14th | 1181 | Tyler ZENONI | 2:26.818 | 2:33.115 | 2:29.715 | 2:21.311 | 3:30.215 | 13:21.114 | 1:15.4 | |||
15th | 1080 | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTN | 2:26.717 | 2:30.610 | 2:35.527 | 2:26.419 | 3:30.013 | 13:29.215 | 1:23.5 | ||
16th | 541 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 2:26.114 | 2:32.213 | 2:31.118 | 2:31.124 | 3:30.316 | 13:30.916 | 1:25.2 | |||
17th | 1393 | Austin WOLOSZYN | Laurel Bicycle Club | 2:35.629 | 2:36.219 | 2:35.025 | 2:25.016 | 3:32.018 | 13:43.717 | 1:38.0 | ||
18th | 1364 | Liam MCKELLICK | Competitive Edge | 2:30.120 | 2:38.023 | 2:31.319 | 2:29.522 | 3:37.521 | 13:46.418 | 1:40.7 | ||
19th | 1085 | Jim SELLARS | 2:33.123 | 2:37.722 | 2:31.521 | 2:31.825 | 3:33.219 | 13:47.319 | 1:41.6 | |||
20th | 1526 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 2:33.022 | 2:37.321 | 2:31.017 | 2:26.620 | 3:41.523 | 13:49.420 | 1:43.7 | ||
21st | 1086 | Henry SAMPERS | Pedal Montclair | 2:32.421 | 2:39.926 | 2:34.123 | 2:28.121 | 3:36.020 | 13:50.521 | 1:44.8 | ||
22nd | 1548 | Cristian SUAREZ | Leatt / ProBuilds Racing | 2:23.410 | 3:09.242 | 2:29.114 | 2:21.010 | 3:29.611 | 13:52.422 | 1:46.7 | ||
23rd | 1218 | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | 100% / A-1 Cycling / Deity / Ryno Power | 2:33.425 | 2:41.528 | 2:34.123 | 2:30.623 | 3:38.922 | 13:58.523 | 1:52.8 | ||
24th | 1070 | Mason DROZAL | Pocono Bike Company | 2:26.315 | 2:33.416 | 2:56.637 | 2:24.215 | 3:42.324 | 14:02.724 | 1:57.0 | ||
25th | 1253 | Wells TANNER | Benidorm Bikes | 2:33.324 | 2:37.120 | 2:37.028 | 2:40.932 | 3:46.526 | 14:14.825 | 2:09.1 | ||
26th | 1229 | Garrett MILLER | Deity / TakeAim Junior Devo | 2:34.727 | 2:41.027 | 2:40.229 | 2:33.827 | 3:50.427 | 14:20.126 | 2:14.4 | ||
27th | 1199 | Sam KAHN | Danny's Cycles / Fox / Race Face | 2:38.631 | 2:45.930 | 2:42.030 | 2:38.730 | 3:58.931 | 14:44.127 | 2:38.4 | ||
28th | 1395 | Steve DICKOW | 2:45.635 | 2:51.434 | 2:49.734 | 2:35.429 | 3:43.925 | 14:46.128 | 2:40.4 | |||
29th | 1248 | Jeremy SHUTT | 2:35.930 | 2:42.529 | 2:34.022 | 2:32.026 | 4:23.637 | 14:48.029 | 2:42.3 | |||
30th | 1171 | Jason SAMEK | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 2:42.333 | 2:48.531 | 2:46.331 | 2:40.531 | 3:52.128 | 14:49.730 | 2:44.0 | ||
31st | 462 | Liam MCMAHON | SparkBRS | 3:08.243 | 2:33.416 | 2:35.025 | 2:34.828 | 4:12.635 | 15:04.031 | 2:58.3 | ||
32nd | 1000 | Aidan HOYT | Chenango Point Cycles | 2:52.338 | 2:52.736 | 2:47.132 | 2:41.133 | 3:56.630 | 15:09.932 | 3:04.2 | ||
33rd | 1536 | O'Neill GATTA | Henrys Bike Shop | 2:42.534 | 2:52.135 | 2:47.233 | 3:00.138 | 3:53.829 | 15:15.733 | 3:10.0 | ||
34th | 1317 | Jake GOMES | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 2:49.737 | 2:48.732 | 2:53.936 | 2:48.435 | 4:01.234 | 15:21.834 | 3:16.1 | ||
35th | 1391 | Samuel SPOELSTRA | 2:53.239 | 2:58.740 | 2:51.035 | 2:45.534 | 4:01.133 | 15:29.535 | 3:23.8 | |||
36th | 1084 | Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA | V5 CYCLES | 2:48.536 | 2:53.837 | 2:59.038 | 2:55.137 | 4:00.932 | 15:37.136 | 3:31.4 | ||
37th | 1293 | Ian ROESSLER | Coal MTB | 2:42.232 | 2:49.633 | 3:24.042 | 2:50.136 | 4:24.138 | 16:10.037 | 4:04.3 | ||
38th | 1092 | Gregory BUCZACKI | CoalMTB | 3:04.042 | 3:08.341 | 3:08.340 | 3:23.442 | 4:22.936 | 17:06.738 | 5:01.0 | ||
39th | 1540 | Rigel STROHM | Circle Cycle Racing | 2:59.941 | 2:57.339 | 3:22.641 | 3:02.139 | 5:37.539 | 17:59.439 | 5:53.7 | ||
40th | 1539 | George SLOAN | Circle Cycle Racing | 2:55.240 | 2:56.038 | 3:00.639 | 3:03.240 | 6:56.440 | 18:51.440 | 6:45.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1091 | Cole SMITH | Pedal Montclair | 2:23.42 | 2:25.71 | 2:24.82 | 2:12.81 | 3:17.41 | 12:44.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1508 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:22.81 | 2:28.12 | 2:22.31 | 2:17.22 | 3:20.43 | 12:50.82 | 6.7s | ||
3rd | 1217 | Gordon GOSS | 2:26.33 | 2:30.03 | 2:34.17 | 2:19.33 | 3:17.62 | 13:07.43 | 23.3s | |||
4th | 739 | Sam POIRIER | Buzzards Bay Bikes / CCF / Deity / Maxxis / PNG / Royal | 2:27.65 | 2:32.65 | 2:26.24 | 2:19.94 | 3:29.25 | 13:15.54 | 31.4s | ||
5th | 1077 | Jack ARNOLD | 2:30.78 | 2:31.34 | 2:25.63 | 2:25.57 | 3:30.46 | 13:23.55 | 39.4s | |||
6th | 1273 | Christopher ROCHE | 2:32.410 | 2:33.97 | 2:31.26 | 2:24.96 | 3:25.14 | 13:27.56 | 43.4s | |||
7th | 1047 | Andy MCQUADE | Competitive Edge | 2:27.14 | 2:34.88 | 2:35.39 | 2:28.48 | 3:35.78 | 13:41.37 | 57.2s | ||
8th | 1257 | Ben KOWALEWSKI | Chenango Point Cycles | 2:29.17 | 2:35.610 | 2:28.55 | 2:23.15 | 3:53.117 | 13:49.58 | 1:05.4 | ||
9th | 1185 | Zachary GRAHAM | 2:32.39 | 2:35.19 | 2:39.014 | 2:31.09 | 3:38.010 | 13:55.49 | 1:11.3 | |||
10th | 1366 | Charlie DAYTON | 2:28.56 | 2:32.86 | 2:37.011 | 2:41.018 | 3:44.614 | 14:03.910 | 1:19.8 | |||
11th | 997 | John FOODY | 2:38.616 | 2:40.213 | 2:37.612 | 2:33.910 | 3:35.07 | 14:05.411 | 1:21.3 | |||
12th | 878 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | 2:36.114 | 2:42.616 | 2:35.39 | 2:36.714 | 3:35.89 | 14:06.412 | 1:22.3 | |||
13th | 1255 | Jimmy KLOSE | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:34.913 | 2:41.914 | 2:38.013 | 2:34.512 | 3:39.311 | 14:08.613 | 1:24.5 | ||
14th | 1525 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 7idp / Blackheart Racing / Renthal / Royal / SDG Components | 2:38.215 | 2:39.212 | 2:41.617 | 2:38.515 | 3:43.312 | 14:20.714 | 1:36.6 | ||
15th | 1387 | Jake HANCZAR | Flomar The Bicycle Shop Inc | 2:41.919 | 2:46.019 | 2:43.119 | 2:42.719 | 3:43.513 | 14:37.215 | 1:53.1 | ||
16th | 1231 | Tyler MAHONEY | 2:38.917 | 2:42.717 | 2:42.118 | 2:39.817 | 3:54.421 | 14:38.016 | 1:53.9 | |||
17th | 1250 | Shawn SHAW | 2:34.112 | 2:50.127 | 2:44.421 | 2:35.313 | 3:54.220 | 14:38.117 | 1:54.0 | |||
18th | 1076 | Jarrett DEBOWSKY | Airline Cycles | 2:50.525 | 2:42.415 | 2:39.014 | 2:53.029 | 3:46.815 | 14:51.718 | 2:07.6 | ||
19th | 1214 | David FERGUSON | 2:39.518 | 2:44.818 | 2:40.716 | 2:49.623 | 3:57.324 | 14:51.819 | 2:07.7 | |||
20th | 1082 | Tim SMITH (u40) | 2:44.722 | 2:46.120 | 2:48.425 | 2:34.411 | 4:06.430 | 14:59.920 | 2:15.8 | |||
21st | 1258 | Greg COVERT | ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND | 2:33.611 | 2:38.411 | 2:35.18 | 2:43.520 | 4:31.432 | 15:02.121 | 2:18.0 | ||
22nd | 1251 | Kyle HOTCHKISS | 2:47.224 | 2:48.423 | 2:45.823 | 2:39.116 | 4:05.929 | 15:06.522 | 2:22.4 | |||
23rd | 1389 | Ian HERTZLER (u40) | Flomar Factory Racing | 2:56.130 | 2:46.821 | 2:44.822 | 2:45.221 | 3:57.023 | 15:09.823 | 2:25.7 | ||
24th | 1249 | Chris POKORNEY | 2:43.020 | 2:49.525 | 2:52.027 | 2:52.028 | 3:53.718 | 15:10.124 | 2:26.0 | |||
25th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 2:44.321 | 2:59.432 | 2:47.324 | 2:49.924 | 3:54.922 | 15:15.625 | 2:31.5 | |||
26th | - | Jim DANAHER | 2:51.829 | 2:54.029 | 2:52.328 | 2:49.924 | 3:53.919 | 15:21.926 | 2:37.8 | |||
27th | 1191 | Shawn DAHL | 2:50.627 | 2:50.026 | 2:50.126 | 2:50.827 | 4:05.828 | 15:27.327 | 2:43.2 | |||
28th | 1196 | Danny VALENTI | 2:46.123 | 2:55.331 | 2:59.532 | 2:57.431 | 3:59.525 | 15:37.828 | 2:53.7 | |||
29th | 1201 | Sean RYAN | 2:50.525 | 2:53.828 | 2:53.129 | 2:50.026 | 4:10.531 | 15:37.929 | 2:53.8 | |||
30th | 609 | James O'DONNELL (east1) | Wulfpak | 2:50.928 | 2:54.430 | 2:58.731 | 2:56.130 | 4:05.427 | 15:45.530 | 3:01.4 | ||
31st | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | 3:28.333 | 2:47.522 | 2:43.920 | 2:47.022 | 3:59.826 | 15:46.431 | 3:02.3 | |||
32nd | 1390 | Louis FALCONE | 3:05.431 | 2:49.424 | 2:55.630 | 3:04.732 | 3:51.816 | 15:47.032 | 3:02.9 | |||
33rd | 1192 | Maxwell DALEY | 3:11.532 | 3:09.533 | 3:17.333 | 4:26.533 | 4:48.533 | 18:53.233 | 6:09.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 100% / Aftershock Racing / CFM / Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Pivot / Race Face / Skratch Labs / TLD | 2:17.11 | 2:23.51 | 2:20.31 | 2:16.51 | 3:18.81 | 12:36.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1256 | Anthony COAN | 2:28.68 | 2:31.02 | 2:23.02 | 2:20.53 | 3:19.02 | 13:02.12 | 25.8s | |||
3rd | 1427 | Brooks NABLO | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:27.35 | 2:37.28 | 2:28.63 | 2:21.84 | 3:25.03 | 13:19.93 | 43.6s | ||
4th | 1213 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing | 2:28.27 | 2:34.25 | 2:29.55 | 2:24.57 | 3:28.04 | 13:24.34 | 48.0s | ||
5th | 90 | Andrew NELSON (east) | OGE Enduro RT | 2:28.16 | 2:38.010 | 2:30.58 | 2:23.85 | 3:31.25 | 13:31.75 | 55.4s | ||
6th | 1013 | Ryan GORDON | Trick Shot Racing | 2:24.42 | 2:32.93 | 2:29.87 | 2:32.614 | 3:35.18 | 13:34.76 | 58.4s | ||
7th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:34.115 | 2:38.413 | 2:28.63 | 2:24.46 | 3:33.47 | 13:38.97 | 1:02.6 | ||
8th | 720 | Sammy NELSON | 2:30.010 | 2:34.36 | 2:33.512 | 2:26.89 | 3:36.111 | 13:40.68 | 1:04.3 | |||
9th | 515 | Drew MARTIN (30+) | 2:26.74 | 2:42.118 | 2:31.911 | 2:27.110 | 3:39.715 | 13:47.69 | 1:11.3 | |||
10th | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CAG's Cycles | 2:30.811 | 2:40.516 | 2:35.913 | 2:26.68 | 3:38.713 | 13:52.410 | 1:16.1 | ||
11th | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | 2:32.312 | 2:37.59 | 2:30.58 | 2:40.018 | 3:32.76 | 13:53.011 | 1:16.7 | |||
12th | 1094 | Romeu ALCAIDE | Riot Racing | 2:33.914 | 2:38.112 | 2:37.615 | 2:28.412 | 3:35.39 | 13:53.412 | 1:17.1 | ||
13th | 717 | Oscar OROZCO | 2:35.416 | 2:38.010 | 2:41.918 | 2:29.513 | 3:41.416 | 14:06.213 | 1:29.9 | |||
14th | 507 | Andres GALLEGO | 2:39.618 | 2:40.617 | 2:37.414 | 2:33.415 | 3:39.414 | 14:10.414 | 1:34.1 | |||
15th | 1243 | Andrew STEELE | Trick Shot Racing | 2:33.413 | 2:40.315 | 2:42.919 | 2:41.120 | 3:37.412 | 14:15.115 | 1:38.8 | ||
16th | 1233 | Adam HURSH | 2:24.93 | 2:33.54 | 2:29.76 | 2:20.42 | 4:28.722 | 14:17.316 | 1:41.0 | |||
17th | 1223 | Pat EARLEY | 2:41.719 | 2:45.621 | 2:40.917 | 2:37.017 | 3:35.610 | 14:20.817 | 1:44.5 | |||
18th | 611 | Luke CUSHMAN | 2:38.517 | 2:44.119 | 2:44.521 | 2:35.616 | 3:44.917 | 14:27.618 | 1:51.3 | |||
19th | 487 | Nils BERG | CCF | 2:29.69 | 2:36.37 | 2:31.010 | 2:28.111 | 4:33.223 | 14:38.219 | 2:01.9 | ||
20th | 1183 | Ross RANKIN | Zero Gravity | 2:42.620 | 2:45.220 | 2:45.622 | 2:47.522 | 3:45.518 | 14:46.420 | 2:10.1 | ||
21st | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | 2:43.721 | 2:50.222 | 2:43.920 | 2:45.421 | 3:51.119 | 14:54.321 | 2:18.0 | |||
22nd | 1193 | Robert DAVIS | 2:47.722 | 2:39.214 | 2:39.516 | 2:40.219 | 4:44.024 | 15:30.622 | 2:54.3 | |||
23rd | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | Afton Shoes / e*thirteen / Leisure Crew / O'Neal / ODI | 2:51.923 | 2:56.923 | 2:56.723 | 2:51.323 | 3:58.620 | 15:35.523 | 2:59.2 | ||
24th | 1254 | Thomas PROVENCHER | Stage 1 Cycling | 3:03.524 | 3:09.124 | 2:59.624 | 2:59.024 | 3:58.620 | 16:09.924 | 3:33.6 | ||
25th | 1388 | Peter BRERETON | 3:42.625 | 3:22.325 | 3:35.425 | 4:17.425 | 6:10.125 | 21:07.825 | 8:31.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1186 | Jeremy FAHEY | 2:23.81 | 2:28.31 | 2:25.31 | 2:20.91 | 3:23.01 | 13:01.21 | - | |||
2nd | 1202 | J. Shane O'SHURA | 2:24.12 | 2:34.12 | 2:26.52 | 2:24.92 | 3:26.02 | 13:15.62 | 14.4s | |||
3rd | 502 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 2:32.64 | 2:34.93 | 2:26.73 | 2:26.94 | 3:33.83 | 13:34.93 | 33.7s | |||
4th | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 2:34.76 | 2:39.75 | 2:33.65 | 2:27.55 | 3:35.44 | 13:50.94 | 49.7s | ||
5th | 1224 | B.J. TREGLIA | Crankbrothers / Flexx Handlebar / Shirks Racing | 2:33.05 | 2:37.14 | 2:29.84 | 2:26.03 | 3:51.19 | 13:57.15 | 55.9s | ||
6th | 1194 | Dave KLEPFER | Roostit / Trick Shot Racing | 2:39.39 | 2:43.69 | 2:39.19 | 2:48.512 | 3:39.85 | 14:30.26 | 1:29.0 | ||
7th | 1474 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgeralds Bicycles | 2:40.111 | 2:46.412 | 2:41.313 | 2:38.99 | 3:45.96 | 14:32.67 | 1:31.4 | ||
8th | 1099 | Jayson PEARL | 2:43.813 | 2:47.714 | 2:40.511 | 2:36.97 | 3:46.27 | 14:35.38 | 1:34.1 | |||
9th | 773 | Phil COLE | 7idp / Esigrips / Fox | 2:39.39 | 2:46.010 | 2:38.58 | 2:39.310 | 3:56.211 | 14:39.49 | 1:38.2 | ||
10th | 1188 | Chris PARE | 2:40.912 | 2:43.18 | 2:37.67 | 2:53.113 | 3:46.48 | 14:41.110 | 1:39.9 | |||
11th | 1123 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension | 2:35.07 | 2:42.87 | 2:36.96 | 2:34.16 | 4:25.619 | 14:54.411 | 1:53.2 | ||
12th | 1095 | Mitch MARTIN | 2:38.98 | 2:46.412 | 2:41.112 | 2:57.514 | 3:53.510 | 14:57.412 | 1:56.2 | |||
13th | 829 | Matthew SULLIVAN | Comp Edge Racing | 2:32.23 | 2:41.66 | 2:39.410 | 2:37.98 | 4:42.423 | 15:13.513 | 2:12.3 | ||
14th | 1093 | Steve KAHN | 2:52.814 | 2:48.815 | 2:50.515 | 2:46.411 | 4:04.113 | 15:22.714 | 2:21.5 | |||
15th | 1100 | Jamil HODGE | 2:53.115 | 2:46.311 | 2:45.114 | 2:57.715 | 4:01.012 | 15:23.215 | 2:22.0 | |||
16th | 1538 | Antonino SECCHI | 2:58.717 | 3:10.518 | 3:08.220 | 3:03.417 | 4:14.216 | 16:35.116 | 3:33.9 | |||
17th | 1514 | Luis ERASO | Good Hombres MTB | 3:01.818 | 3:11.721 | 3:04.819 | 3:12.419 | 4:16.417 | 16:47.017 | 3:45.8 | ||
18th | 1516 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | 3:37.125 | 3:10.619 | 2:58.916 | 2:58.016 | 4:10.514 | 16:55.018 | 3:53.8 | |||
19th | 1087 | Matt MIKUSKA | 4:05.727 | 2:57.417 | 3:01.718 | 3:05.018 | 4:12.915 | 17:22.819 | 4:21.6 | |||
20th | 1083 | Sean WEINBERG | Coal MTB | 3:17.922 | 3:13.022 | 3:01.317 | 3:33.924 | 4:17.018 | 17:23.020 | 4:21.8 | ||
21st | 1198 | Federico MARMOLEJO | Mariachis | 3:12.821 | 3:11.120 | 3:12.021 | 3:26.022 | 4:38.721 | 17:40.621 | 4:39.4 | ||
22nd | 1394 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 3:07.619 | 3:16.923 | 3:22.224 | 3:28.123 | 4:44.324 | 17:59.222 | 4:58.0 | ||
23rd | 1532 | Eric RAGOT | Brands Revactvin Metra | 3:19.223 | 3:24.627 | 3:22.525 | 3:18.121 | 4:37.520 | 18:01.923 | 5:00.7 | ||
24th | 1511 | Sam AVERY | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 3:10.720 | 3:18.924 | 3:18.823 | 3:56.226 | 4:46.625 | 18:31.124 | 5:29.9 | ||
25th | 1215 | Josh SAUNDERS (east) | 3:28.924 | 3:23.626 | 3:26.426 | 3:52.125 | 4:39.822 | 18:50.825 | 5:49.6 | |||
26th | 1232 | Scott BISSELL | 3:39.126 | 3:21.725 | 3:42.027 | 5:04.027 | 5:12.526 | 20:59.326 | 7:58.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1187 | Edward GRANO | Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles | 2:31.32 | 2:37.32 | 2:29.01 | 2:26.31 | 3:32.01 | 13:35.91 | - | ||
2nd | 1205 | Bob EICHLIN | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:26.81 | 2:37.01 | 2:31.52 | 2:26.42 | 3:51.76 | 13:53.42 | 17.5s | ||
3rd | 896 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 2:35.93 | 2:39.63 | 2:33.03 | 2:34.54 | 3:44.04 | 14:06.93 | 31.0s | ||
4th | 1096 | Brian KELLEY | Pawling cycle and sport | 2:37.64 | 2:42.14 | 2:33.64 | 2:44.25 | 3:37.62 | 14:15.14 | 39.2s | ||
5th | 771 | John BEAUPRE | 2:42.06 | 2:45.76 | 2:43.45 | 2:34.13 | 3:43.03 | 14:28.35 | 52.4s | |||
6th | 1184 | Michael KULP | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 2:39.05 | 2:44.65 | 2:43.56 | 2:45.26 | 3:50.05 | 14:42.46 | 1:06.5 | ||
7th | 1219 | Bo FULLER | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 3:04.09 | 2:56.87 | 2:51.27 | 2:51.77 | 4:03.17 | 15:46.87 | 2:10.9 | ||
8th | 1066 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 3:05.710 | 3:07.69 | 3:09.510 | 3:17.910 | 4:14.78 | 16:55.68 | 3:19.7 | |||
9th | 568 | Dean HUSHON | 3:22.114 | 3:24.313 | 3:09.611 | 3:10.49 | 4:28.49 | 17:34.79 | 3:58.8 | |||
10th | 1397 | Kelly CAREY | KeystoneMTB | 3:19.012 | 3:18.612 | 3:12.212 | 3:30.513 | 4:56.511 | 18:16.910 | 4:41.0 | ||
11th | 1179 | Peter GORDON | 3:21.213 | 3:38.615 | 3:26.713 | 3:25.412 | 4:37.410 | 18:29.211 | 4:53.3 | |||
12th | 1088 | Steve HARRIS (east) | Coal MTB | 2:50.57 | 3:14.210 | 2:52.68 | 3:20.411 | 6:38.214 | 18:55.912 | 5:20.0 | ||
13th | 755 | Art THARP | Boost-It Racing | 3:10.611 | 3:17.311 | 3:46.315 | 3:49.414 | 5:25.812 | 19:29.413 | 5:53.5 | ||
14th | 393 | Tim HUENKE | Boost-It Racing | 4:44.015 | 3:31.214 | 3:40.314 | 7:49.715 | 5:53.313 | 25:38.514 | 12:02.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Rachel PAGEAU | Julbo / Pivot | 2:30.72 | 2:39.32 | 2:33.71 | 2:28.01 | 3:39.51 | 13:51.21 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Kale CUSHMAN | Cushman / SDR Clothing Company | 2:30.21 | 2:38.51 | 2:36.42 | 2:38.85 | 3:50.85 | 14:14.72 | 23.5s | ||
3rd | 105 | Jena GREASER | Renegade | 2:40.56 | 2:45.15 | 2:37.53 | 2:32.62 | 3:42.62 | 14:18.23 | 27.0s | ||
4th | 4 | Lauren BREZA | Deity / Exeter Cycles / Specialized / Stoke Signal / Untapped | 2:41.77 | 2:49.06 | 2:42.34 | 2:39.46 | 3:45.33 | 14:37.54 | 46.3s | ||
5th | 29 | Sarah HOWERTER | Outdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano / Transition Bikes | 2:40.05 | 2:43.84 | 2:54.97 | 2:34.63 | 3:46.14 | 14:39.45 | 48.2s | ||
6th | 123 | Riley MILLER | 100% / Burke Mountain / CrossCycle Fitness Adventures / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Kingdom Trails / Liv Racing / Maxxis / Village Sport Shop | 2:39.44 | 2:41.63 | 2:46.45 | 2:36.34 | 3:57.56 | 14:41.16 | 49.9s | ||
7th | 290 | Zoe ECKMAN | Coal MTB / Juliana Bicycles | 2:55.58 | 3:00.37 | 2:52.76 | 3:12.17 | 4:07.97 | 16:08.47 | 2:17.2 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1182 | Elizabeth MULGREW | 2:53.21 | 2:54.91 | 3:11.13 | 3:08.93 | 4:09.61 | 16:17.71 | - | |||
2nd | 1510 | Ruth SPOONER | 3:04.42 | 3:06.52 | 3:04.92 | 3:08.42 | 4:10.52 | 16:34.62 | 16.9s | |||
3rd | 1017 | Gabriella BOCK | 3:08.03 | 3:06.83 | 3:02.21 | 3:07.01 | 4:21.53 | 16:45.53 | 27.8s | |||
4th | 1190 | Catherina CENTANNI | 3:10.14 | 3:14.54 | 3:13.54 | 3:33.95 | 4:30.94 | 17:43.04 | 1:25.3 | |||
5th | - | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 3:28.05 | 3:25.85 | 3:36.16 | 3:33.54 | 4:53.55 | 18:56.95 | 2:39.2 | ||
6th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 3:31.67 | 3:31.46 | 3:34.35 | 3:49.56 | 5:03.56 | 19:30.26 | 3:12.5 | |||
7th | 1396 | Brynn CAREY | Sicklers Bike and Sports Shop | 3:48.48 | 3:44.28 | 3:39.37 | 4:19.67 | 6:15.18 | 21:46.77 | 5:29.0 | ||
8th | 1203 | Danielle CERVASIO | 3:29.26 | 3:42.37 | 5:47.28 | 4:43.68 | 5:20.47 | 23:02.68 | 6:44.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified