Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve ESTABROOK | CUSH CORE / Defiant / Deity / Fly / Fox / Goodmix / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Motorex / Shimano / Sugarbush | 2:49.82 | 2:05.22 | 2:33.11 | 3:44.71 | 4:34.91 | 15:47.81 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / Fast house / Stan's / Transition Bikes | 2:50.33 | 2:05.53 | 2:34.22 | 3:50.22 | 4:40.62 | 16:00.92 | 13.1s | ||
3rd | 31 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 2:46.01 | 2:05.84 | 2:39.07 | 3:50.73 | 4:48.46 | 16:09.93 | 22.1s | ||
4th | 135 | Kory NAGY | 2:52.34 | 2:04.91 | 2:36.33 | 3:55.16 | 4:41.63 | 16:10.34 | 22.5s | |||
5th | 159 | Daniel JOHNSON (pro) | Intense / Kenda / KS | 2:54.75 | 2:08.06 | 2:37.34 | 3:52.94 | 4:46.15 | 16:18.95 | 31.1s | ||
6th | 20 | Christopher MILLER | Belmar Bikes / Deity / Fly | 2:57.710 | 2:11.48 | 2:37.34 | 3:54.65 | 4:48.77 | 16:29.66 | 41.8s | ||
7th | 12 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:00.112 | 2:12.09 | 2:38.96 | 3:57.28 | 4:44.14 | 16:32.47 | 44.6s | ||
8th | 15 | Dylan CONTE | Alchemist / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Schwalbe / SMBA | 2:56.26 | 2:06.25 | 2:40.28 | 3:59.610 | 4:52.18 | 16:34.48 | 46.6s | ||
9th | 8 | Jason SCHEIDING | Cane Creek / Deity / Fly / Vittoria | 2:56.98 | 2:15.611 | 2:46.811 | 3:59.59 | 4:52.710 | 16:51.59 | 1:03.7 | ||
10th | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 3:00.011 | 2:09.97 | 2:47.312 | 3:56.57 | 5:06.512 | 17:00.210 | 1:12.4 | ||
11th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Commencal / Drummer Racing | 2:57.19 | 2:15.912 | 2:44.610 | 4:07.313 | 5:00.311 | 17:05.111 | 1:17.3 | ||
12th | 38 | Nick LANDO | Competitive Edge | 3:04.313 | 2:14.810 | 3:44.913 | 4:01.712 | 4:52.49 | 17:58.012 | 2:10.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / ATLAS / Leatt / SDR Clothing Co. | 3:17.32 | 2:12.81 | 2:56.41 | 4:15.11 | 5:26.91 | 18:08.51 | - | ||
2nd | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | SDR Grom Squad | 3:11.41 | 2:16.62 | 3:01.72 | 4:42.85 | 5:27.52 | 18:40.02 | 31.5s | ||
3rd | 321 | Simon MILLER | Burke Mountain / Cross Cycle Fitness & Adventures / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Maxxis / POC / Transition Bikes / Village Sport Shop | 3:35.04 | 2:22.35 | 3:13.04 | 4:41.13 | 5:33.53 | 19:24.93 | 1:16.4 | ||
4th | 1530 | Ryan ODONNELL | 3:50.46 | 2:21.43 | 3:15.85 | 4:36.42 | 5:35.44 | 19:39.24 | 1:30.7 | |||
5th | 1135 | Christian SANFORD | 7idp | 3:45.75 | 2:29.46 | 3:24.97 | 4:49.16 | 6:05.45 | 20:34.65 | 2:26.1 | ||
6th | 1248 | William SULAS | 4:03.87 | 2:34.07 | 3:16.16 | 4:41.34 | 6:25.26 | 21:00.36 | 2:51.8 | |||
7th | 1472 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Norco Grassroots | 3:24.13 | 2:21.43 | 3:05.63 | 6:47.811 | 6:30.27 | 22:09.17 | 4:00.6 | ||
8th | 1527 | Mason MOUNCE | 4:31.29 | 2:44.49 | 3:50.19 | 5:18.98 | 7:16.19 | 23:40.88 | 5:32.3 | |||
9th | 1533 | Luka RAGOT | 4:41.810 | 2:42.38 | 4:33.011 | 5:32.69 | 7:20.110 | 24:49.79 | 6:41.2 | |||
10th | 615 | Grayson STORER | O'Neal | 5:37.511 | 2:48.910 | 4:22.510 | 6:09.310 | 32:02.811 | 51:01.110 | 32:52.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U20Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Adrian HAYDEN | Specialized / TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:48.71 | 2:06.51 | 2:38.31 | 3:51.01 | 4:42.91 | 16:07.41 | - | ||
5th | 1278 | Josh FOLEY | 3:17.26 | 2:14.12 | 3:09.59 | 4:19.65 | 5:08.75 | 18:09.15 | 2:01.7 | |||
2nd | 506 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 2:57.42 | 2:14.12 | 2:45.42 | 3:59.82 | 4:54.02 | 16:50.72 | 43.3s | ||
4th | 1262 | Alex COHEN | 3:02.93 | 2:15.14 | 2:55.65 | 4:08.04 | 5:03.94 | 17:25.44 | 1:18.0 | |||
3rd | 1276 | Andrew BUCKLEY | Stage One | 3:12.74 | 2:15.85 | 2:51.23 | 4:05.73 | 4:59.53 | 17:24.93 | 1:17.5 | ||
8th | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 3:20.89 | 2:17.86 | 2:54.04 | 4:37.613 | 5:10.17 | 18:20.48 | 2:13.0 | ||
6th | 462 | Liam MCMAHON | SparkBRS | 3:18.17 | 2:18.07 | 3:01.57 | 4:22.77 | 5:09.86 | 18:10.16 | 2:02.7 | ||
9th | 444 | Burke WARREN | Competitive Edge | 3:16.95 | 2:19.88 | 3:16.813 | 4:23.28 | 5:22.310 | 18:38.99 | 2:31.5 | ||
12th | 1316 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:20.910 | 2:20.29 | 3:16.312 | 4:31.311 | 5:45.415 | 19:14.012 | 3:06.6 | ||
7th | 1364 | Liam MCKELLICK | Comp Edge Racing | 3:20.78 | 2:20.910 | 3:00.16 | 4:21.16 | 5:11.98 | 18:14.67 | 2:07.2 | ||
15th | 1509 | Sam PEDRICK | 3:45.215 | 2:22.911 | 3:17.414 | 4:41.215 | 5:33.914 | 19:40.615 | 3:33.2 | |||
13th | 1227 | Summit ROBERTS | 3:31.111 | 2:26.512 | 3:12.111 | 4:35.012 | 5:31.413 | 19:16.113 | 3:08.7 | |||
10th | 1277 | Gavin WIGGIN | 3:33.113 | 2:26.813 | 3:07.88 | 4:24.59 | 5:18.29 | 18:50.510 | 2:43.1 | |||
14th | 1279 | Ryan LAUBACH | 3:38.014 | 2:28.614 | 3:18.115 | 4:40.214 | 5:31.212 | 19:36.014 | 3:28.6 | |||
19th | 1540 | Rigel STROHM | Circle Cycle Racing | 4:07.319 | 2:31.515 | 3:32.719 | 5:05.419 | 6:23.120 | 21:40.119 | 5:32.7 | ||
17th | 1539 | George SLOAN | Circle Cycle Racing | 4:01.718 | 2:32.016 | 3:53.321 | 4:52.316 | 5:48.316 | 21:07.417 | 5:00.0 | ||
16th | 1537 | Matthew ZUNIGA | Coal MTB | 3:52.417 | 2:33.117 | 3:18.416 | 4:55.017 | 5:51.317 | 20:30.216 | 4:22.8 | ||
11th | 1526 | Edward MISIEWICZ | Ibis Cycles / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 3:32.312 | 2:33.518 | 3:11.410 | 4:27.110 | 5:28.511 | 19:12.711 | 3:05.3 | ||
22nd | 1536 | O'Neill GATTA | Henrys Bike Shop | 36:03.122 | 2:34.619 | 3:25.518 | 5:57.521 | 6:09.918 | 54:10.722 | 38:03.3 | ||
20th | 1504 | Daniel BILECA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:17.320 | 2:38.520 | 3:45.520 | 5:33.820 | 6:44.021 | 23:59.220 | 7:51.8 | ||
18th | 1293 | Ian ROESSLER | Coal MTB | 3:49.516 | 2:41.821 | 3:23.017 | 5:01.318 | 6:16.619 | 21:12.118 | 5:04.7 | ||
21st | 1521 | Liron DAYAN | 5:44.821 | 3:00.322 | 4:25.022 | 6:28.122 | 7:20.422 | 26:58.521 | 10:51.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Owen GIESE | Ridgeline Bikes of Avon | 2:55.61 | 2:09.41 | 2:47.23 | 3:58.22 | 4:49.91 | 16:40.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1505 | Colby BENOIT | Comp Edge Racing | 2:56.42 | 2:20.65 | 2:44.21 | 3:56.61 | 4:57.83 | 16:55.62 | 15.3s | ||
3rd | 1508 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | 3:11.44 | 2:16.53 | 2:46.22 | 4:05.53 | 4:50.62 | 17:10.23 | 29.9s | |||
4th | 1507 | Alex MELNIK | Competitive Edge | 3:05.73 | 2:21.26 | 2:54.76 | 4:21.84 | 5:12.48 | 17:55.94 | 1:15.6 | ||
5th | 312 | Garret MEES | 3:29.310 | 2:18.34 | 2:59.78 | 4:25.45 | 5:04.54 | 18:17.25 | 1:36.9 | |||
6th | 1525 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 7idp / Blackheart Racing / Renthal / Royal / SDG Components | 3:23.96 | 2:23.610 | 2:54.44 | 4:33.512 | 5:10.87 | 18:26.26 | 1:45.9 | ||
7th | 1366 | Charlie DAYTON | 3:18.75 | 2:30.919 | 2:54.65 | 4:31.59 | 5:16.710 | 18:32.57 | 1:52.2 | |||
8th | 713 | Brandon ALGER | 3:27.28 | 2:22.98 | 3:05.711 | 4:29.47 | 5:17.911 | 18:43.18 | 2:02.8 | |||
9th | 1273 | Christopher ROCHE | 3:42.215 | 2:16.32 | 2:55.17 | 4:39.217 | 5:16.59 | 18:49.39 | 2:09.0 | |||
10th | 1250 | Shawn SHAW | 3:26.77 | 2:28.816 | 3:18.015 | 4:27.16 | 5:10.06 | 18:50.610 | 2:10.3 | |||
11th | 1503 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:29.19 | 2:21.26 | 3:23.420 | 4:37.415 | 5:09.95 | 19:00.911 | 2:20.6 | ||
12th | 1047 | Andy MCQUADE | Competitive Edge | 3:33.912 | 2:24.911 | 3:04.69 | 4:31.48 | 5:27.514 | 19:02.512 | 2:22.2 | ||
13th | 1529 | Tyler HAYES | 3:31.611 | 2:23.29 | 3:04.910 | 4:31.610 | 5:36.617 | 19:07.813 | 2:27.5 | |||
14th | 1523 | Brett SAMMARCO | 3:35.513 | 2:25.313 | 3:14.913 | 4:31.811 | 5:25.913 | 19:13.314 | 2:33.0 | |||
15th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 3:36.614 | 2:35.721 | 3:12.812 | 4:38.616 | 5:34.916 | 19:38.715 | 2:58.4 | |||
16th | 832 | Patrick HEAL | Sweati Yeti | 3:55.420 | 2:29.017 | 3:18.216 | 4:36.513 | 5:25.612 | 19:44.916 | 3:04.6 | ||
17th | 1249 | Chris POKORNEY | 3:54.819 | 2:25.914 | 3:23.119 | 4:37.214 | 5:29.915 | 19:50.917 | 3:10.6 | |||
18th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | 3:49.617 | 2:27.015 | 3:16.514 | 4:42.618 | 5:36.718 | 19:52.418 | 3:12.1 | |||
19th | 303 | Jim RHODES | 3:48.116 | 2:29.618 | 3:20.918 | 4:47.319 | 5:46.019 | 20:11.919 | 3:31.6 | |||
20th | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | 4:03.922 | 2:25.212 | 3:30.022 | 4:50.320 | 6:25.521 | 21:14.920 | 4:34.6 | |||
21st | 464 | Joshua DIEKER | 4:13.023 | 2:49.922 | 3:23.721 | 5:02.422 | 6:03.820 | 21:32.721 | 4:52.4 | |||
22nd | 1531 | Kyle HOTCHKISS | 4:03.721 | 2:33.820 | 3:18.517 | 4:51.721 | 12:23.322 | 27:11.022 | 10:30.7 | |||
23rd | 1201 | Sean RYAN | 4:48.524 | 3:13.423 | 3:56.223 | 5:39.223 | 17:03.723 | 34:40.923 | 18:00.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 100% / Aftershock Racing / CFM / Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Pivot / Race Face / Skratch Labs / TLD | 3:06.51 | 2:09.71 | 2:42.91 | 3:56.71 | 4:49.81 | 16:45.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1288 | Andrew BURNS (21+) | RMGL / ZBoys | 3:08.32 | 2:17.12 | 2:49.32 | 4:13.72 | 5:04.52 | 17:32.82 | 47.2s | ||
3rd | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | 3:31.35 | 2:29.67 | 2:53.23 | 4:20.23 | 5:23.43 | 18:37.73 | 1:52.1 | |||
4th | 720 | Sammy NELSON | 3:36.48 | 2:22.84 | 3:02.26 | 4:31.65 | 5:26.05 | 18:58.94 | 2:13.3 | |||
5th | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CAG's Cycles | 3:21.84 | 2:34.010 | 3:01.95 | 4:34.07 | 5:38.08 | 19:09.65 | 2:24.0 | ||
6th | 507 | Andres GALLEGO | 3:35.17 | 2:26.36 | 3:10.79 | 4:34.59 | 5:24.74 | 19:11.46 | 2:25.8 | |||
7th | 1534 | Jose LOZANO | GALACTICOS MTB | 3:38.110 | 2:23.35 | 3:07.38 | 4:34.48 | 5:31.97 | 19:15.07 | 2:29.4 | ||
8th | 1243 | Andrew STEELE | 3:36.79 | 2:48.112 | 3:04.37 | 4:33.16 | 6:26.014 | 20:28.28 | 3:42.6 | |||
9th | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | Chaingang Racing / CushCore / Fox / Norco | 3:34.16 | 2:31.38 | 3:27.712 | 4:48.010 | 6:11.513 | 20:32.69 | 3:47.0 | ||
10th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | 4:01.513 | 2:32.69 | 3:18.311 | 4:50.312 | 6:04.411 | 20:47.010 | 4:01.4 | |||
11th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | Afton Shoes / e*thirteen / Leisure Crew / O'Neal / ODI | 4:17.614 | 2:40.211 | 3:32.113 | 5:11.413 | 6:07.012 | 21:48.411 | 5:02.8 | ||
12th | 1520 | William AUGELOS | 4:44.116 | 2:48.413 | 4:04.114 | 5:26.414 | 6:54.315 | 23:57.212 | 7:11.6 | |||
13th | 1136 | Earl COX | Project Echelon | 4:43.215 | 3:38.414 | 4:07.415 | 5:45.115 | 7:00.416 | 25:14.513 | 8:28.9 | ||
14th | 1519 | Max LEYCHENKO | 3:48.812 | 13:19.715 | 3:12.810 | 9:43.816 | 5:49.810 | 35:55.014 | 19:09.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1202 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport Slyfox / ShockPro Suspension | 3:02.81 | 2:20.02 | 2:46.31 | 4:07.11 | 4:59.61 | 17:15.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1048 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 3:16.32 | 2:22.93 | 2:53.02 | 4:18.22 | 5:12.13 | 18:02.52 | 46.8s | ||
3rd | 829 | Matthew SULLIVAN | Comp Edge Racing | 3:20.73 | 2:19.81 | 3:02.94 | 4:27.45 | 5:16.14 | 18:26.93 | 1:11.2 | ||
4th | 1123 | Colby BARTH | Bikessport / ShockPro | 3:22.44 | 2:25.06 | 2:57.23 | 4:25.64 | 5:22.55 | 18:32.64 | 1:16.9 | ||
5th | 502 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 3:35.76 | 2:25.67 | 3:08.87 | 4:22.73 | 5:07.62 | 18:40.45 | 1:24.7 | |||
6th | 606 | Andy MAREK | 3:28.55 | 2:24.34 | 3:03.95 | 4:32.86 | 5:31.86 | 19:01.36 | 1:45.6 | |||
7th | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 3:54.310 | 2:32.19 | 3:08.06 | 4:37.67 | 5:31.86 | 19:43.87 | 2:28.1 | ||
8th | 773 | Phil COLE | 7idp / ESI-GRIPS / Fox / Stan's | 3:50.29 | 2:29.98 | 3:12.49 | 4:41.78 | 5:34.18 | 19:48.48 | 2:32.7 | ||
9th | 1194 | Dave KLEPFER | Trick Shot Racing | 3:41.77 | 2:33.010 | 3:17.411 | 4:50.711 | 5:50.313 | 20:13.19 | 2:57.4 | ||
10th | 1474 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 3:58.311 | 2:41.114 | 3:10.18 | 4:46.49 | 5:43.210 | 20:19.110 | 3:03.4 | ||
11th | 1516 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | 4:13.712 | 2:34.311 | 3:20.513 | 4:54.412 | 5:56.414 | 20:59.411 | 3:43.7 | |||
12th | 1538 | Antonino SECCHI | 4:23.315 | 2:43.516 | 3:29.514 | 4:59.914 | 5:42.49 | 21:18.712 | 4:03.0 | |||
13th | 1532 | Eric RAGOT | Brands Revactin Metra | 4:20.014 | 2:36.912 | 3:36.516 | 5:17.615 | 6:14.615 | 22:05.613 | 4:49.9 | ||
14th | 1274 | Matt MIKUSKA | 4:17.713 | 4:32.118 | 3:29.615 | 4:56.713 | 5:44.811 | 23:01.014 | 5:45.3 | |||
15th | 1282 | Mike SULAS | 4:46.416 | 2:41.114 | 3:48.518 | 5:29.917 | 6:37.116 | 23:23.015 | 6:07.3 | |||
16th | 1245 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 4:53.517 | 2:36.912 | 3:47.617 | 5:40.218 | 6:56.518 | 23:54.716 | 6:39.0 | ||
17th | 1511 | Sam AVERY | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 5:32.018 | 3:17.817 | 5:00.320 | 6:30.819 | 7:39.519 | 28:00.317 | 10:44.6 | ||
18th | 1524 | Shawn SCHRADER | Team ME | 3:43.28 | 12:18.919 | 3:18.512 | 4:46.610 | 5:48.812 | 29:56.018 | 12:40.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 896 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:23.11 | 2:27.21 | 3:06.01 | 4:32.21 | 5:35.41 | 19:03.91 | - | ||
2nd | 1306 | Chris PASSANTE | 3:47.12 | 2:28.42 | 3:12.12 | 4:42.92 | 5:53.43 | 20:03.92 | 1:00.0 | |||
3rd | 953 | Steve BATTAGLINI | 3:52.13 | 2:38.03 | 3:19.23 | 5:00.53 | 5:53.22 | 20:43.03 | 1:39.1 | |||
4th | 1365 | John STENGER | 4:02.94 | 2:38.34 | 3:22.94 | 5:02.54 | 5:56.44 | 21:03.04 | 1:59.1 | |||
5th | 1174 | Anthony HAYDEN | 5:01.67 | 2:47.95 | 3:53.46 | 5:28.76 | 6:42.45 | 23:54.15 | 4:50.2 | |||
6th | 568 | Dean HUSHON | 4:48.96 | 2:48.06 | 4:04.08 | 5:37.77 | 6:42.76 | 24:01.36 | 4:57.4 | |||
7th | 610 | Ed ROURKE | 5:17.58 | 2:48.97 | 3:58.57 | 5:53.58 | 6:57.38 | 24:55.67 | 5:51.7 | |||
8th | 1515 | Carlos GOMEZ (50+) | 6:18.89 | 3:17.28 | 4:56.19 | 6:55.19 | 8:38.99 | 30:06.18 | 11:02.2 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Riley MILLER | 100% / Burke Mountain / CrossCycle Fitness Adventures / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Kingdom Trails / Liv Racing / Maxxis / Village Sport Shop | 3:27.22 | 2:24.03 | 3:12.53 | 4:30.21 | 5:31.14 | 19:05.01 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mazie HAYDEN | Defiant / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine | 3:24.71 | 2:22.52 | 3:10.22 | 4:51.04 | 5:23.72 | 19:12.12 | 7.1s | ||
3rd | 37 | Rachel PAGEAU | Julbo / Pivot | 3:27.33 | 2:20.71 | 3:34.06 | 4:30.21 | 5:20.71 | 19:12.93 | 7.9s | ||
4th | 125 | Lindsey CARPENTER | Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES | 3:33.64 | 2:29.64 | 3:08.81 | 4:31.73 | 5:30.83 | 19:14.54 | 9.5s | ||
5th | 29 | Sarah HOWERTER | Outdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano / Transition Bikes | 3:48.05 | 2:29.64 | 3:17.04 | 4:57.65 | 5:55.25 | 20:27.45 | 1:22.4 | ||
6th | 103 | Janel DEMETER | Guys Racing | 4:06.86 | 2:54.17 | 3:30.55 | 5:07.26 | 6:01.66 | 21:40.36 | 2:35.3 | ||
7th | 290 | Zoe ECKMAN | Coal MTB / Commonwealth Cycling Collective / Juliana Bicycles | 4:30.87 | 2:38.16 | 3:55.87 | 5:12.67 | 6:15.57 | 22:32.97 | 3:27.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1290 | Hannah SULAS | 4:10.81 | 2:34.31 | 3:31.71 | 5:30.62 | 6:41.44 | 22:28.91 | - | |||
2nd | 1528 | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 4:36.63 | 2:41.63 | 3:57.65 | 5:33.93 | 6:31.81 | 23:21.52 | 52.6s | ||
3rd | 1510 | Ruth SPOONER | 5:04.34 | 2:40.02 | 3:42.52 | 5:24.01 | 6:37.93 | 23:28.63 | 59.7s | |||
4th | 693 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Chaingang Racing | 4:27.12 | 2:48.45 | 3:54.43 | 5:35.24 | 7:03.87 | 23:48.94 | 1:20.0 | ||
5th | 1203 | Danielle CERVASIO | 5:25.07 | 2:43.84 | 3:54.84 | 5:42.35 | 6:37.72 | 24:23.65 | 1:54.7 | |||
6th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 5:19.16 | 2:53.17 | 4:09.26 | 5:52.96 | 6:49.75 | 25:04.06 | 2:35.1 | |||
7th | 416 | Dee GAVLICK | Sturdy Girl | 5:48.110 | 2:58.08 | 4:15.48 | 5:58.08 | 6:57.06 | 25:56.57 | 3:27.6 | ||
8th | 802 | Vicki KOCH | 5:46.29 | 2:52.16 | 4:12.17 | 5:55.97 | 7:16.58 | 26:02.88 | 3:33.9 | |||
9th | 1522 | Rachel BAXTER | ProBuilds Racing | 5:17.45 | 3:08.210 | 4:33.69 | 6:27.89 | 7:34.49 | 27:01.59 | 4:32.6 | ||
10th | 1492 | Leah HERRIDGE | 5:42.98 | 3:02.69 | 5:29.810 | 6:42.110 | 8:32.610 | 29:29.910 | 7:01.0 | |||
11th | 1060 | Maris RAISCH | Team Circle Cycle Bike Shop Racing | 8:40.111 | 3:12.811 | 6:22.411 | 8:41.111 | 9:27.311 | 36:23.811 | 13:54.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified