withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

1999 Diesel UCI World Cup DH round 8 at Kaprun

Results (100)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosName Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1stGerwin PETERS NED19770409BE-ONE TEAM6:45.7451-
2ndJohan ENGSTRÖM SWE19770802VOLVO CANNONDALE6:47.15821.413s
3rdMarcus KLAUSMANN GER19770808BE-ONE TEAM6:47.43231.687s
4thJan LUNDMAN SWE197803126:49.39343.648s
5thFlorent POUSSIN FRA19770306TEAM SUNN6:50.12954.384s
6thCédric GRACIA FRA19780323VOLVO CANNONDALE6:51.16465.419s
7thCyril LAGNEAU FRA19760719ONE LIFE LIVE / Scott6:52.37076.625s
8thCrawford CARRICK-ANDERSON GBR19700526GIANT UK DOWN HILL6:53.90688.161s
9thJohn KIRKCALDIE NZL19760430SCHWINN TOYOTA RAV 46:54.13798.392s
10thMickael PASCAL FRA19791011TEAM SUNN6:54.868109.123s
11thKristian ERIKSSON SWE19761026SCOTT ONE LIVE LIVE IT6:54.971119.226s
12thEric CARTER USA19700306GT Bikes6:55.101129.356s
13thTomas MISSER ESP19740930MISSER BROS6:55.408139.663s
14thSteve PEAT GBR19740617GT Bikes6:56.9941411.249s
15thGuillaume KOCH FRA19730605SCOTT ONE LIVE LIVE IT6:57.7171511.972s
16thCorrado HERIN ITA19660804SINTESI VERLICCHI6:58.2831612.538s
17thBas DE BEVER NED19680416BE-ONE TEAM6:58.3861712.641s
18thRene WILDHABER SUI19761023SCHWINN HOMEGROWN6:58.4431812.698s
19thCesar ROJO VIDAL ESP19810417CORONAS TEAM6:58.7731913.028s
20thFilip POLC SVK19820410SEAT MERIDA KCK OSLA7:00.0422014.297s
21stMike KING (pro) USA19690630Haro Bikes7:00.4482114.703s
22ndMickael DELDYCKE FRA19800826SCHWINN FRANCE7:01.8882216.143s
23rdTim PONTING GBR19721010ANIMAL ORANGE7:02.0242316.279s
24thKarim AMOUR FRA19750118GT FRANCE7:02.1512416.406s
25thDavid VAZQUEZ LOPEZ ESP19790210MT DEW SPECIALIZED7:02.2282516.483s
26thNicolas VOUILLOZ FRA19760208TEAM SUNN7:02.7382616.993s
27thPau MISSER ESP19760807MISSER BROS7:02.7482717.003s
28thMarkolf BERCHTOLD BRA19800209MERCEDES / Scott7:03.1032817.358s
29thBruno ZANCHI ITA19731110BIKE O'CLOCK7:03.6922917.947s
30thKirt VOREIS USA19740531MT DEW SPECIALIZED7:04.8263019.081s
31stGreg MINNAAR RSA19811113Kona7:05.2383119.493s
32ndFrank SCHNEIDER GER19781003RSV NEUSTADT7:05.7343219.989s
33rdRob WARNER GBR19700916Giant7:05.9313320.186s
34thMichel KRUIPER NED19730920LYON CYCLE CRAFT7:06.1813420.436s
35thShaun PALMER USA19681114MT DEW SPECIALIZED7:07.1293521.384s
36thSean MCCARROLL AUS19771105Giant7:07.3493621.604s
37thJohn TOMAC USA19671103Manitou / Tomac7:07.6723721.927s
38thAndreas STEFFEN SUI19750923Cycle Craft / LION / SIGG7:07.8913822.146s
39thWill LONGDEN GBR19741123MBUK SPECIALIZED FOX7:07.9583922.213s
40thMichel JOSEPH SUI19761109VEVEY CYCLE TEAM7:08.1144022.369s
41stIvan OULEGO MORENO ESP19760604KASTLE7:08.2844122.539s
42ndAdrian VESENBECKH GER19790711DIAMOND-STEPPENWOLF7:10.0194224.274s
43rdGlyn O'BRIEN IRL19770906ANIMAL ORANGE7:11.0294325.284s
44thOlivier OCHIN FRA19770404Ancillotti UK7:11.9294426.184s
45thRichard WARNER GBR19760219GIANT UK DOWN HILL7:13.4284527.683s
46thFranck PAROLIN FRA19810320LA CLUSAZ / Scott7:14.5664628.821s
47thAndy BÜELER SUI19780609FIAT ROTWILD7:15.9374730.192s
48thJacky SERY FRA19810616TEAM SUNN7:17.9504832.205s
49thAdam VAGNER CZE19810425GRAFOBAL-ZAMO7:18.4724932.727s
50thTobias WESTMAN SWE197906227:20.2855034.540s
51stJonny CHEETHAM GBR19810228Rotec Cycles7:20.7475135.002s
52ndChris O'DRISCOLL USA19730308SOLID-ELLSWORTH7:20.8785235.133s
53rdGuido TSCHUGG GER19760514WHEELER7:21.8555336.110s
54thGertje THOLEN NED19800318THOTAK KOGA MIYATA7:22.3645436.619s
55thOlivier ANTELME FRA198007227:22.6595536.914s
56thHarald DEUTSCHMANN AUT19740422ARBÖ MTB ROSTFREI7:27.9025642.157s
57thStijn DEFERM BEL197706087:28.8535743.108s
58thAntti-Pekka LAIHO FIN19760302Finland7:29.2585843.513s
59thMarkus BAST GER19760603STEPPENWOLF7:30.0065944.261s
60thVlastimil HYNCICA CZE19780316GRAFOBAL-ZAMO7:30.1086044.363s
61stHolger BLUM GER19721104Giant7:30.7786145.033s
62ndMichal MAROŠI (1972) CZE19720521ROCK MACHINE7:31.9066246.161s
63rdPhilippe MEIER SUI19751013VEVEY CYCLE TEAM7:32.4146346.669s
64thMartin PYFFRADER AUT19710421BANK AUSTRIA NATION7:33.4716447.726s
65thNorbert SCHIMPFLE GER19740313GIANT-PASH7:35.7276549.982s
66thJeffrey ARCHER SUI19790209VOLVO CANNONDALE7:36.8226651.077s
67thJohan DOVEMARK SWE197506307:41.1046755.359s
68thHimar SANCHEZ SALMINEN ESP19771229SCOTT SPAIN7:50.928681:05.183
69thNigel PAGE GBR19720201Intense / KAWASKI8:09.658691:23.913
70thRobin KITCHIN GBR19720903ANIMAL ORANGE8:57.083702:11.338
71stWilliam BALAUD FRA19770217GT FRANCE10:30.450713:44.705

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosName Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1stAnne-Caroline CHAUSSON FRA19771008VOLVO CANNONDALE7:22.4851-
2ndSari JÖRGENSEN SUI19800725Manitou / Tomac7:36.071213.586s
3rdSabrina JONNIER FRA19810819TEAM SUNN7:38.631316.146s
4thSarah STIEGER SUI19790825FIAT ROTWILD7:48.715426.230s
5thFlorentina MÖSER AUT19670106BANK AUSTRIA NATION7:50.478527.993s
6thKatja REPO FIN19730304Finland7:51.122628.637s
7thGiovanna BONAZZI ITA19660724DH RACING KASTLE7:51.141728.656s
8thCéline GROS FRA19830128LA CLUSAZ / Scott7:51.260828.775s
9thMissy GIOVE USA19720120Azonic / Foes7:55.095932.610s
10thKaren VAN MEERBEECK GBR19711206GIANT UK DOWN HILL7:55.5051033.020s
11thMaren JÜLLICH GER19770705Mongoose7:56.0491133.564s
12thHelen MORTIMER GBR19760801MBUK SPECIALIZED FOX7:59.2501236.765s
13thMarla STREB USA19650624Yeti8:00.6011338.116s
14thHelena KURANDOVA CZE19780621Dirt Magazine / KANGAROO8:03.1101440.625s
15thMiriam BLAS OTONDO ESP19790704SUNN SPAIN8:06.9881544.503s
16thJohanna RÜBEL-TÖDT GER19801208FIAT ROTWILD8:12.3461649.861s
17thBritta KOBES GER19681231WHEELER8:13.1901750.705s
18thPetra WINTERHALDER GER19750419CYCLE-CRAFT / LION / SIGG8:13.8171851.332s
19thSandra WALKER SUI198107198:14.6301952.145s
20thLisa SHER USA19690419Azonic / Foes8:14.6352052.150s
21stAdele PEAT GBR19751005ANIMAL ORANGE8:14.7272152.242s
22ndMarielle SANER SUI19770322HOT CHILI8:19.8842257.399s
23rdMercedes GONZALEZ ESP19630711GT Bikes8:21.5992359.114s
24thEmma GUY GBR19700503TEAM RALEIGH8:22.3222459.837s
25thHelen GASKELL GBR19830116Hope8:24.536251:02.051
26thJulia BOER HUN19770803POSTAS MATAV SE8:30.789261:08.304
27thStefanie HASSELBECK GER19731205DIAMOND / STEPPENWOLF8:42.070271:19.585
28thLeigh DONOVAN USA19711211Intense8:44.901281:22.416
Regina STIEFL GER19661011FIAT ROTWILDDNF
Chat with us