0Basket

2020 USA National DH Series round 1 at Windrock, TN

Results (197)Photos (10,112)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://tnnational.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/Downhill-Results-Tennessee-Nati…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st2Dakotah NORTON 10010039167 / 414075Davison, MI282:27.5881-
2nd7Luca SHAW 10008813442 / 285781Pisgah Forest, NC242:29.05921.471s
3rd1Neko MULALLY 10007287613Pisgah Forest, NC272:30.63233.044s
4th12Steven WALTON 10011104056 / 419362Murrieta, CA212:33.30145.713s
5th6Walker SHAW 10008116759 / 285782Pisgah Forest, NC252:35.30757.719s
6th24Seth HANSON 10016264254 / 508121Pisgah Forest, NC252:35.72568.137s
7th3Zach GAREIS 10015969921 / 413633Mars, PA192:37.40079.812s
8th10Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 10007888205 / 294146Westminister, CO262:39.874812.286s
9th20Dillon FLINDERS 10063101817 / 438611Provo, UT202:43.214915.626s
10th5Dylan CONTE 10008180316 / 292804Stowe, VT272:43.3461015.758s
11th25Mauricio ESTRADA 10003638995Mine Hill, NJ372:43.7141116.126s
12th9Harrison ORY 10010038268 / 230690Denver, CO262:46.2811218.693s
13th18Damon SEDIVY 10015969113 / 341322Kalispell, MT212:46.9041319.316s
14th15Jake KAHN 10010038672 / 352646Putnam Valley, NY222:47.2151419.627s
15th11Cameron MADER 10092065108 / 329706Fairfax, VA192:47.4381519.850s
16th14Titus NICHOLSON 10016257786 / 390542West Milford, NJ202:47.8421620.254s
17th8Matt DRISCOLL 10084060988 / 438309Bow, NH192:49.1361721.548s
18th23Owen WITCHER 10064298856 / 377719Woodstock, GA222:50.0921822.504s
19th13Chris CANFIELD 10087832975 / 172199Layton, UT432:50.4671922.879s
20th21Rafael FERREIRA 10072255583Matthews, NC352:52.7352025.147s
21st22Angelo LOSKOTA 10064371305 / 391503Columbia, KY202:54.8762127.288s
22nd19Zachary SEDIVY 341146Kalispell, MT242:57.9342230.346s
23rd4Magnus MANSON 10009819313North Vancouver, BC223:17.4992349.911s

Semi Pro men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st70Alvaro Enrique CASTILLO BRENES 10014805921Curridabat242:56.1551-
2nd73Hayden GARY 539237Tryon, NC212:56.21020.055s
3rd71Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN192:58.13731.982s
4th77Ronnie VANCE 531296Howardsville, VA252:59.30943.154s
5th75Jacob LANGLOIS Bromont, QC223:01.87255.717s
6th170Dusty BASS 583536Gilbertsville, KY193:25.737629.582s
7th74Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC394:17.30871:21.153

Cat 1: 0-16 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st107Dean LINDSEY 10093576688 / 551355Pleasanton, CA162:51.6011-
2nd140Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NM152:53.55821.957s
3rd169Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CA152:55.46133.860s
4th147Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZ162:55.72644.125s
5th105Andrew DRISCOLL 477825Bow, NH163:00.88559.284s
6th154Nicholas QUEVEDO 575614Riverside, CA163:05.321613.720s
7th106Walter BLACKMAN 512152Bettendorf, IA163:07.094715.493s
8th111Logan TIGER 536437Washington, NJ163:09.410817.809s
9th130Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK163:09.969918.368s
10th126Colin MULALLY 481929Sinking Spring, PA153:13.2151021.614s
11th118Jonah FREEDMAN 560787Adamstown, MD163:16.3261124.725s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st101Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC182:38.6871-
2nd103Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CA182:39.54420.857s
3rd104Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA182:39.83731.150s
4th16Pablo Andres AGUILAR OMODEO 10058571715San Jose182:41.89243.205s
5th135Jack DICHIARA 501767Lovingston, VA172:45.01356.326s
6th109Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, IL172:46.68768.000s
7th181Daniel MCMASTER 504092Oak Hills, CA182:47.00978.322s
8th142River KEY 575070Blue Ridge, GA182:51.562812.875s
9th110Jack BOUND 573445Asheville, NC172:52.958914.271s
10th114Brooks HUDSON 02:53.7691015.082s
11th167Axel BRYAN 562146Chapel Hill, NC172:55.7281117.041s
12th144Kaden PANKOW 477949El Cajon, CA172:58.2351219.548s
13th139Ethan ALEXANDER 554265Riverside, CA172:58.8141320.127s
14th136Brenden LEON 572683Eastvale, CA172:59.0731420.386s
15th159Matthew SPONG 03:00.1041521.417s
16th125Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NC183:00.3321621.645s
17th112Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA183:03.0931724.406s
18th121Brandon GARCIA MARTINEZ 571460Ensenada173:04.0611825.374s
19th122Corey JACKSON (u18) 534537Basye, VA173:05.6191926.932s
20th152Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NY173:06.2302027.543s
21st134Thomas LAWSON 565197La Verne, CA183:09.4622130.775s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st113Mason DE KEYREL 356968Montgomery, TX212:49.1911-
2nd157Jason BLODGETT 300170Danville, IN262:51.80422.613s
3rd108Adam DURBIN 378154Poway, CA203:03.741314.550s
4th138Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CA213:03.981414.790s
5th102Owen GIESE 10098644839 / 590002Harwinton, CT213:05.166515.975s
6th161Andrew INGRAM 341684Rock Island, TN283:05.773616.582s
7th131Amani VIGIL 478195Lebanon, TN193:07.202718.011s
8th115Harrison BREDAHL 535741Charlotte, NC203:11.455822.264s
9th166Hugh MULGREW 504111Rural Retreat, VA253:11.796922.605s
10th179Zach HUMBLE Beavercreek, OH273:20.0841030.893s
11th119Nick GARRISON 578926Springfield, MI293:34.8281145.637s
12th129Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VA243:46.5051257.314s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st145David BOISJOLY Sainte-Madeleine, QC322:55.4891-
2nd155T.J. HENSON Edwardsville, IL313:04.78229.293s
3rd164David MORGAN (u50) 382144Canton, MS373:05.43739.948s
4th165Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WV353:06.027410.538s
5th150Paul PANKOW 477944El Cajon, CA353:09.426513.937s
6th162Adam SMITH (am) Knoxville, TN373:11.810616.321s
7th158Micah VAN HORN 313394Indianapolis, IN323:12.983717.494s
8th163Cameron REAGAN 528614Columbus, OH323:15.438819.949s
9th156Brice JOHNSTON 457265Huntsville, AL313:17.650922.161s
10th132Angelo WASH 496771Highland Springs, VA343:20.9291025.440s
11th168Ross MONCKTON 429881Atlanta, GA353:32.6541137.165s
12th117Matt HOLMSTROM 399588Mundelein, IL303:58.512121:03.023

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st174Will MURRAY 174820Charlotte, NC422:59.3641-
2nd146Chuck PITTS 111838Williamson, GA503:04.15924.795s
3rd123Kevin LIEBIG 117593Havre De Grace, MD483:11.646312.282s
4th148Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ463:13.717414.353s
5th175Jason SHERRILL 167426Matthews, NC423:15.952516.588s
6th116Andy MAREK 592997Vineyard Haven, MA463:20.456621.092s
7th151Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NY493:23.342723.978s
8th176Richard BOWMAN 593758Elkview, WV493:24.488825.124s
9th124Dan KEARNS Bowling Green, KY483:28.402929.038s
10th171Keith O'BRIEN 315642Highland, MI483:50.0901050.726s
11th178Chris KRING 149358Zeeland, MI484:08.035111:08.671

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st199Fred BASSETT 88016Brewster, MA513:24.7841-
2nd153Traig HENSON Edwardsville, IL573:27.37322.589s
3rd172George John LESLIE 20962Bloomfield Hills, MI543:34.35739.573s
4th149Ken LEE 20726Blacksburg, VA503:43.464418.680s

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st218Guillermo TOVAR 10102586978Miguel Hidalgo143:05.2991-
2nd289Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Sandy, UT143:17.377212.078s
3rd206Fred LARIVIERE 512874Lehi, UT133:21.106315.807s
4th210Drake PARKER 556502Sandy, UT143:24.272418.973s
5th242Louis PORTER 593986Highland Charter Township, MI143:31.133525.834s
6th285Elijah HARRELL 594556Canton, GA143:37.396632.097s
7th253Simon MILLER 590849East Burke, VT133:37.501732.202s
8th224Wyatt FERGUSON 594066Clinton, TN123:43.826838.527s
9th202Charlie NAPIER 576318Bowling Green, KY143:49.551944.252s
10th241Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NC113:54.7541049.455s
11th209Cohen BUNDY 576381Fort Collins, CO123:55.9571150.658s
12th232Brayden BUTLER 143:56.9831251.684s
13th263Walker COTTINGHAM 574406Greenville, SC134:00.1301354.831s
14th195Bryce GILMORE Knoxville, TN144:04.4601459.161s
15th198Christian CARBONELL 574112Greenville, SC134:08.597151:03.298
16th211Finnegan MCDERMOTT 572793Glenwood Springs, CO134:09.008161:03.709
17th221Chris LIEBIG 478545Havre De Grace, MD124:19.039171:13.740
18th212Brody MCDERMOTT 572792Glenwood Springs, CO105:21.514182:16.215
19th267Aiden CARDER Blue Ridge, GA125:30.985192:25.686

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st214Logan DOWELL Chicago, IL153:08.8801-
2nd286Caleb HARRELL 594558Canton, GA163:11.68422.804s
3rd216Landon DOTY Springdale, AR183:13.64234.762s
4th236Austin SAN SOUCI 592016Bryson City, NC153:14.81145.931s
5th240Eli LADWIG 578957Waynesburg, KY163:15.28156.401s
6th201Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CA153:20.527611.647s
7th203Benjamin CERNY Flowery, GA173:23.602714.722s
8th262Ethan WHITTAKER 574250Naples, ID163:27.227818.347s
9th279Rett WATKINS 585747Acworth, GA173:29.405920.525s
10th231Ian DAVY 576414Blacksburg, VA153:29.9361021.056s
11th237Matt MITCHKO 585436Peachtree Corners, GA163:32.3021123.422s
12th215Austin JOHNSTON Bella Vista, AR173:36.7871227.907s
13th278Jax DICKERSON Acworth, GA173:37.8261328.946s
14th233Christian (Moose) GROVE 576517Blacksburg, VA163:38.8661429.986s
15th208Thatcher GLEDHILL 575459Provo, UT163:44.1831535.303s
16th177Luke DODD 573602Canton, GA163:47.8951639.015s
17th192Alex PETTY 576747Crossville, TN183:53.9211745.041s
18th197Alfredo CARBONELL III 379717Greenville, SC153:54.0411845.161s
19th248Gaines TOWNSEND 498847Brevard, NC154:02.4271953.547s
20th268Ajay PATEL 592863Cincinnati, OH154:14.014201:05.134
21st281Alden SINGER Asheville, NC154:16.876211:07.996

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st274Ben BRYANT Roanoke, VA203:21.4951-
2nd246John ZIMMERMAN Knoxville, TN243:22.35420.859s
3rd249Dan LEWIS Knoxville, TN253:25.10233.607s
4th266Scott PRINGLE 524405Maryville, TN193:27.36245.867s
5th275Trae PINNELL Unicoi, TN283:29.81158.316s
6th272Nathan SMITH (cat2) 552989Fayetteville, WV273:30.63069.135s
7th207Justin GOODEY 551573Lehi, UT193:31.579710.084s
8th220Jimi SALTSMAN Hampstead, MD293:38.753817.258s
9th250Jacob TOBIN Knoxville, TN283:39.002917.507s
10th258Logan STANCHEC Marietta, GA193:50.0701028.575s
11th288Jacob ELLIS 592187Englewood, CO274:05.7881144.293s
12th259Charles UNDERWOOD Marietta, GA194:21.812121:00.317
13th287Benjamin LONG Nashville, TN294:32.502131:11.007

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st234Les WARNOCK Chattanooga, TN333:20.2581-
2nd223Lucas VIDIGAL 594415Phoenixville, PA303:30.24829.990s
3rd244Ramerom KOBLINGER 434431Livingston, NJ393:31.432311.174s
4th247Joseph GAAB Jr. Asheville, NC383:32.559412.301s
5th273Jose GIL Indian Trail, NC323:59.541539.283s

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st141Jason NACE Kansas City, MO413:46.5691-
2nd219Todd ERICKSON 553259Hayden, ID493:51.17724.608s
3rd222Ricky PHALEN 575016Alvaton, KY464:12.119325.550s

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st243Doug TATE Kokomo, IN544:13.1061-
2nd264Keating SHELLEY Powell, TN524:14.18021.074s
3rd260Jeff SIMS (50+) 594385Knoxville, TN624:23.580310.474s

Single crown men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st245Jacob LINK Wasilla, AK232:57.8611-
2nd238Ethan BRAATEN Duluth, MN283:05.17827.317s
3rd227Josh SMITH (u30) 516391Marietta, GA233:20.178322.317s
4th291Kevin MCMAHON 573876Asheville, NC343:20.818422.957s
5th239Phillip CAMPBELL Independence, MO283:22.565524.704s
6th251Eric MILLER (40+) 590848East Burke, VT443:24.091626.230s
7th292Tanner CASARES Hanover, VA173:26.498728.637s
8th277Ryan LOGAN Ronceverte, WV303:29.027831.166s
9th269Tanner MCGRUTHER 510060Maryville, TN203:32.026934.165s
10th230Jordan KRUSE Austin, TX303:33.4191035.558s
11th265Alex PALMER Covingtonj, GA273:34.8901137.029s
12th293Gus GUARNIERI 556538Richmond, VA173:50.6391252.778s
13th290Collin TAPLIN Asheville, NC334:01.409131:03.548
14th255Nash HILLIER 586605Auburn, AL224:04.641141:06.780
15th196Evan BOLEWARE 576438Munfordville, KY214:18.363151:20.502
16th283Jacob KIRN Lee's Summit, MO354:23.013161:25.152
17th257Cody BAILEY 587935Auburn, AL204:34.136171:36.275

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st305Frida Helena RØNNING 10008084326Lillehammer253:00.2371-
2nd301Rachel PAGEAU Knoxville, TN253:12.595212.358s
3rd303Kera LINN 10089441357 / 530575Park City, UT283:17.217316.980s
4th304Mazie HAYDEN 10049970542 / 520824North Claredon, VT203:25.356425.119s
5th307Ella ERICKSON 10058315774 / 528104Hayden, ID173:28.371528.134s
6th302Heather Nicole MUNIVE 530849Alpine, CA303:34.060633.823s
7th308McKenna MERTEN 10091591424 / 378493Jamul, CA183:35.575735.338s
8th309Emily HARRIS 10064372012 / 458218Rocklin, CA203:35.812835.575s
9th310Riley WEIDMAN 10015973961 / 404663Reading, PA293:55.413955.176s

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st127Grace LAWSON 565242La Verne, CA163:43.9071-
2nd173Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WA153:50.26426.357s

Cat 1: 19+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st180Simona CROCCOLO 404011Asheville, NC264:15.1271-
2nd160Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Crested Butte, CO194:35.476220.349s

Cat 2/3: 0-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st217Christine LEWIS 10092467959Mexico144:07.3411-

Single crown women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
1st252Riley MILLER 590173East Burke, VT153:40.3781-
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us