withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Ricochet race at Aston Hill

Results (177)Photos (2,580)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st354Zac AARON Saracen / Team Aston Hill1:24.4111:25.5111:24.411-
2nd353John HOLBROOK Saracen / Team Aston Hill1:26.1121:32.5741:26.1121.70s
3rd355Pete ROBINSON (exp) Team Aston Hill Saracen1:26.9331:33.5951:26.9332.52s
4th351Tom DUNFORD 1:28.2241:31.1731:28.2243.81s
5th352Keegan FRY Healescycles.co.uk go to site1:31.3151:30.6821:30.6856.27s
6th356Chris COCKRILL firecrest mtb / Sigma Sport1:50.1461:35.6961:35.69611.28s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Nathan WOOD (1) Cycletech Eastbourne1:31.1811:38.5131:31.181-
2nd11Hugo DE BOISSARD 1:33.1121:38.5021:33.1121.93s
3rd9Liam TYRRELL 1:33.7831:37.8911:33.7832.60s
4th10Jacob SCOTT (sen) 1:34.4341:44.2151:34.4343.25s
5th1James ELDRIDGE 1:35.0051:42.0141:35.0053.82s
6th8Joshua SCOTT Lovelo Cycle Works1:36.2161:36.2165.03s
7th3Nick MANNING Tinkoff Sexy1:46.5171:46.51715.33s
8th5Edward MEAKES 1:46.8181:55.4161:46.81815.63s
9th6Alex SIMPSON 2:06.6192:06.61935.43s
10th4Jake DUTFIELD 2:10.69102:30.4172:10.691039.51s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st29Jamie KUEHN 1:52.6321:46.1811:46.181-
2nd24Oliver LAURIE firecrest mtb1:48.9712:09.0321:48.9722.79s
3rd27Chace WESCOTT 2:03.3632:16.1932:03.36317.18s
4th22Ethan DAVIS 2:08.7342:40.7342:08.73422.55s
5th28Rhys TYRRELL Surreyhills Suspension2:11.2952:11.29525.11s
6th26Hadley NOONAN firecrest mtb2:11.7362:42.5252:11.73625.55s
7th23Connor MCKAY firecrest mtb2:18.5673:25.1162:18.56732.38s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st62George MADLEY Brink.uk1:32.9111:35.4411:32.911-
2nd39Adam BATH 1:38.8021:48.3841:38.8025.89s
3rd52Alex BENGER OTEC Bikes1:42.7631:50.7271:42.7639.85s
4th36Aiden SWABY OTEC1:43.4241:43.7421:43.42410.51s
5th47Mo JONES Raw sport1:45.0651:51.6181:45.06512.15s
6th42Travis BEAUMONT 1:46.0161:47.1431:46.01613.10s
7th48Ben DONALD (yth) Summit MTB1:46.5072:03.44111:46.50713.59s
8th46Connor CANNONE OTEC Bikes1:46.6981:59.9391:46.69813.78s
9th54Josh HARRIS (juv) 1:46.7491:46.74913.83s
10th37Thomas HAWKINS (2) 1:53.21121:49.8951:49.891016.98s
11th59Jacob COOPER 1:52.39111:50.5761:50.571117.66s
12th50Elliot BLACK 1:51.91102:00.93101:51.911219.00s
13th38Lewie GRAY no sponsor1:55.93132:24.32161:55.931323.02s
14th49Jake WALDRON 1:56.67141:56.671423.76s
15th64Lewis BOCK 2:00.28152:07.40122:00.281527.37s
16th41Julian HOLMES 2:02.53162:07.61132:02.531629.62s
17th60Freddie ROBERSON 2:04.23172:21.23152:04.231731.32s
18th45Matthew TANTON Tantons Tree Surgeons2:07.32182:07.321834.41s
19th51Lewis ADAMSON 2:12.78192:12.781939.87s
20th55Huw OWEN-JONES 2:14.16202:44.89192:14.162041.25s
21st57Bradley KEBEJ 2:17.48212:19.50142:17.482144.57s
22nd58Yago ALBA GARZON 2:20.97222:25.97172:20.972248.06s
23rd61Jude ARMSTRONG 2:36.81232:30.44182:30.442357.53s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st98Luca THURLOW Green Snow Collective1:27.7111:30.6211:27.711-
2nd102Alonso BARBOUR firecrest mtb1:30.8221:34.9821:30.8223.11s
3rd84Will RUSHMERE Orange Peel Cycles1:31.3231:31.3233.61s
4th71Bailey COX 1:32.9941:38.5441:32.9945.28s
5th101Kenzie NEVARD firecrest mtb / Nevard Racing1:33.9551:33.9556.24s
6th96Luke MADLEY Brink.uk1:36.3861:38.4031:36.3868.67s
7th93Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS 1:38.5771:40.3451:38.57710.86s
8th72Harry LANE (yth) 1:40.7981:46.40111:40.79813.08s
9th85Andrew ONEIL 1:41.0891:41.2671:41.08913.37s
10th86Achill SWEENEY 1:44.20151:41.2361:41.231013.52s
11th97William TYRRELL Surreyhills Suspension1:42.61121:41.6381:41.631113.92s
12th73Joseph PRASHNER firecrest mtb1:41.84101:53.78151:41.841214.13s
13th94Ronnie HORNE 1:41.91111:45.73101:41.911314.20s
14th81Sam TURNER (yth) Rides on Air1:43.47131:43.1191:43.111415.40s
15th107Jack COTEMAN 1:43.75142:18.43231:43.751516.04s
16th109Ethon FLETCHER 1:44.27161:51.26141:44.271616.56s
17th83Alfie HOUSTON 1:44.52171:48.08131:44.521716.81s
18th88Max ABBOTT 1:45.51181:45.511817.80s
19th95Jonathan SCOTT 1:46.67191:46.671918.96s
20th82Lewis WILKINSON 4:06.47341:47.00121:47.002019.29s
21st74Josh CANG 1:48.86201:59.85181:48.862121.15s
22nd108Ben MCGILLIVRAY 1:50.24211:58.50171:50.242222.53s
23rd79Lewis PATTERSON (yth) 1:53.10222:01.04201:53.102325.39s
24th103Findlay ANDERSON Viris Brand1:53.39231:53.392425.68s
25th87Finlay ROGERS 1:53.82241:54.20161:53.822526.11s
26th100George DALGARNO 1:54.17252:07.23221:54.172626.46s
27th76Scott VALENTINE 1:57.04262:00.19191:57.042729.33s
28th104Alex DORNIN 1:58.53271:58.532830.82s
29th91Casey LEGGE 2:05.88282:05.882938.17s
30th99Amin KHORASANY 2:11.78292:06.31212:06.313038.60s
31st63Nathan COOK 2:22.68302:22.683154.97s
32nd89James SMALL 2:28.31312:35.67242:28.31321:00.60
33rd80Ryan SARA 3:29.25323:29.25332:01.54
34th78Cameron ADAMSON 3:44.30333:44.30342:16.59

17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st118Thomas SHAKESPEARE Saracen / Team Aston Hill1:25.6511:27.5111:25.651-
2nd119George DAVIES 1:31.0921:43.8651:31.0925.44s
3rd110Will HEARN Cycotyc Riders1:32.2331:31.6821:31.6836.03s
4th114Anthony PICKFORD Flowvision / GT Coalition1:36.7141:37.6531:36.71411.06s
5th117Conor STEEL 1:37.3651:44.3461:37.36511.71s
6th113Thomas BRADLEY (sen) 1:37.5461:47.1971:37.54611.89s
7th116Max LESTER 1:39.1671:39.16713.51s
8th115Josh COOPER 1:45.0991:42.9041:42.90817.25s
9th111Robert DAVIDSON (jun) 1:43.2681:43.26917.61s
10th112Alfie JONES Ace bicycles1:59.28101:48.0681:48.061022.41s

19-29 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st182Lewis WEBBER Raaw Mountain Bikes1:26.5511:30.1021:26.551-
2nd185James THOMPSON (sen) 26aintdead / fasthoes1:27.7021:27.0411:27.0420.49s
3rd164George CORBETT highway cycles1:31.8031:31.8035.25s
4th161James DUNN (sen) 1:31.9341:34.2831:31.9345.38s
5th184Martyn BATALLER 1:32.3152:08.64111:32.3155.76s
6th180Callum RHEAD 1:32.4161:32.4165.86s
7th168Stephen MILLYARD 1:33.2472:44.91121:33.2476.69s
8th174Christopher SCHINIOU 1:35.9481:35.9489.39s
9th165Alex READ (sen) Freestyle1:36.4491:38.8741:36.4499.89s
10th187Daniel JONES (sen) MuggyCycles1:37.33101:37.331010.78s
11th176Lewis GOBEY 1:37.99111:50.5281:37.991111.44s
12th171George BAILE 1:38.11121:38.111211.56s
13th175Andy LEHMANN 1:38.12131:40.6651:38.121311.57s
14th191Cameron ROSS (sen2) Squid Racing1:43.77141:43.771417.22s
15th173Connor MYRING 1:44.03151:44.031517.48s
16th190William PRIEST Zebedee Cycles1:47.90191:45.0661:45.061618.51s
17th181Adam LINES 1:47.71161:47.711721.16s
18th186Dillon CLOUT-HART 1:47.73171:47.731821.18s
19th167Scott HARMAN 1:47.84181:48.4971:47.841921.29s
20th188Daniel WEST 1:50.46201:50.462023.91s
21st177Dom RUSSELL 1:50.93211:50.932124.38s
22nd179Alexander ROBERTON 1:57.63231:51.0191:51.012224.46s
23rd169Tom ALLEN (sen) 1:54.10221:54.102327.55s
24th166George THOMAS (sen) Team Slow AF1:57.76242:04.63101:57.762431.21s
25th178Thomas EATON 2:03.27252:03.272536.72s
26th172Michael HAINES 2:10.79262:10.792644.24s
27th189Aaron MAVIN Team Crow2:15.60272:15.602749.05s

30-39 men  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st246Ben JOYCE 1:28.6311:31.0121:28.631-
2nd250James STAPLETON 1:28.7521:32.7141:28.7520.12s
3rd234James WEAMES Mountain Mania1:29.4031:31.4931:29.4030.77s
4th237Daniel TURNER (mas) Boomer Racing1:33.2081:30.9711:30.9742.34s
5th218Alex HAMMOND Rip-ridewear1:31.2941:31.2952.66s
6th242Ross SEARLE Fairford Security1:32.0051:39.2291:32.0063.37s
7th228Nigel STANLEY Dawlicious1:32.4861:35.6751:32.4873.85s
8th239Karl WELSH RLC MTB Enduro Team1:32.6871:36.4771:32.6884.05s
9th233Dan TIMPSON AnyWay components1:38.28121:35.7361:35.7397.10s
10th213Matthew ECCLESTON 1:36.7091:36.7081:36.70108.07s
11th244Rob ESCOTT Hotlines1:36.7091:41.69101:36.70118.07s
12th245Grzegorz RARUS Healescycles.co.uk go to site1:37.50111:42.96121:37.50128.87s
13th247Tom WALTON firecrest mtb / OTEC1:38.78131:47.84161:38.781310.15s
14th249Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON 1:39.42142:01.30221:39.421410.79s
15th222Sam MILLYARD 1:40.18151:40.181511.55s
16th223Graham STUBBINGS 1:41.16161:45.78141:41.161612.53s
17th235Mark BROOKS 1:41.25171:45.03131:41.251712.62s
18th224Evan GARD 1:41.64181:42.47111:41.641813.01s
19th240Murray RAWSON 1:44.50191:44.501915.87s
20th238Ashley DAVY Dm automotive1:47.14201:52.45191:47.142018.51s
21st230Dominic PEARSON REME Enduro Team1:47.17211:47.20151:47.172118.54s
22nd215Andrew LINTON 1:49.67221:50.63171:49.672221.04s
23rd232Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Mountain Trax1:52.57231:51.03181:51.032322.40s
24th248Paul GARD 1:53.33241:57.18201:53.332424.70s
25th221Russell ALLEN 1:54.63251:54.632526.00s
26th214Ash BUTLER 1:55.34261:55.342626.71s
27th227Ben JEFFES 1:55.80271:55.802727.17s
28th216Mariano CICCIARELLI La Hacienda2:19.57291:59.20211:59.202830.57s
29th241Jonathan NEWNHAM Dc gravity syndicate3:28.51322:10.92232:10.922942.29s
30th225Oliver HILLIER 2:19.37282:19.373050.74s
31st217Maximiliano LAURNAGARAY La Hacienda2:22.57303:02.43252:22.573153.94s
32nd231Myles BASING 2:22.81312:22.813254.18s
33rd229Dan HEWITT Tinkoff Sexy3:43.58332:25.23242:25.233356.60s

40-49 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st269Alexander BAYNE Muddy Bikers1:30.3511:31.1711:30.351-
2nd265Ashley NEWBERY 1:32.5721:42.1131:32.5722.22s
3rd275Liam TYRRELL Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension1:34.8331:34.2321:34.2333.88s
4th267Will THOMAS (vet3) Sussed Out Suspension1:35.9641:35.9645.61s
5th274Daniel KELLY (vet) 1:38.1051:47.0741:38.1057.75s
6th271Mark BUNKER 1:52.1961:57.4651:52.19621.84s
7th263James DAVIS (vet) 2:00.6872:00.68730.33s
8th262Jonathan BROWN (vet2) Ripracing2:14.2482:14.24843.89s
9th270Stephen COUSINS (2) 2:16.8092:16.80946.45s
10th264Stuart MORRIS (1) RigidzMTB2:24.89102:24.891054.54s
11th266Gareth SHEARS 2:27.68112:39.3662:27.681157.33s

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st304Alan LEVICK RTB1:40.6611:41.8121:40.661-
2nd305Joe KILLNER Team 20/201:40.7021:40.8011:40.7020.04s
3rd306Mark JAMES (gvt1) Send it MTB1:53.7831:53.78313.12s
4th301Philip REPMAN 2:00.7141:55.7131:55.71415.05s
5th303Kevin GUNNER Team Slow AF2:20.2852:20.28539.62s
6th302Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension3:24.6163:24.6161:43.95

E-bike men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st128Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension1:29.4211:29.421-
2nd131Liam TYRRELL 1:36.2521:36.2011:36.2526.83s
3rd132Tom SHOPLAND 1:42.2231:46.1731:42.22312.80s
4th130Ian WARBY firecrest mtb1:44.2741:44.7421:44.27414.85s

 

 

U19 women

1 competitor found

19-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st137Rhiannon GUNNER Filthy rides MTB1:51.5412:00.3711:51.541-
2nd136Analisa ELIA 2:02.4622:12.4432:02.46210.92s
3rd138Alexia DESILE 2:05.3132:11.0922:05.31313.77s

30+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st151Zoe REPMAN 2:15.2612:15.261-
2nd152Kate HOWSER 2:51.6322:59.1912:51.63236.37s
Chat with us