Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Zac AARON | Saracen / Team Aston Hill | 1:24.411 | 1:25.511 | 1:24.411 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | John HOLBROOK | Saracen / Team Aston Hill | 1:26.112 | 1:32.574 | 1:26.112 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 355 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | Aston Hill Saracen | 1:26.933 | 1:33.595 | 1:26.933 | 2.52s | ||
4th | 351 | Tom DUNFORD | 1:28.224 | 1:31.173 | 1:28.224 | 3.81s | |||
5th | 352 | Keegan FRY | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:31.315 | 1:30.682 | 1:30.685 | 6.27s | ||
6th | 356 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb / Sigma Sport | 1:50.146 | 1:35.696 | 1:35.696 | 11.28s |
Male: Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | Cycletech Eastbourne | 1:31.181 | 1:38.513 | 1:31.181 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Hugo DE BOISSARD | 1:33.112 | 1:38.502 | 1:33.112 | 1.93s | |||
3rd | 9 | Liam TYRRELL | 1:33.783 | 1:37.891 | 1:33.783 | 2.60s | |||
4th | 10 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | 1:34.434 | 1:44.215 | 1:34.434 | 3.25s | |||
5th | 1 | James ELDRIDGE (htl) | 1:35.005 | 1:42.014 | 1:35.005 | 3.82s | |||
6th | 8 | Joshua SCOTT | Lovelo Cycle Works | 1:36.216 | 1:36.216 | 5.03s | |||
7th | 3 | Nick MANNING | Tinkoff Sexy | 1:46.517 | 1:46.517 | 15.33s | |||
8th | 5 | Ed MEAKES | 1:46.818 | 1:55.416 | 1:46.818 | 15.63s | |||
9th | 6 | Alex SIMPSON | 2:06.619 | 2:06.619 | 35.43s | ||||
10th | 4 | Jake DUTFIELD | 2:10.6910 | 2:30.417 | 2:10.6910 | 39.51s |
Male: Finish spread
10-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Jamie KUEHN | 1:52.632 | 1:46.181 | 1:46.181 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Ollie LAURIE | firecrest mtb | 1:48.971 | 2:09.032 | 1:48.972 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 27 | Chace WESCOTT | 2:03.363 | 2:16.193 | 2:03.363 | 17.18s | |||
4th | 22 | Ethan DAVIS | 2:08.734 | 2:40.734 | 2:08.734 | 22.55s | |||
5th | 28 | Rhys TYRRELL | Surreyhills Suspension | 2:11.295 | 2:11.295 | 25.11s | |||
6th | 26 | Hadley NOONAN | firecrest mtb | 2:11.736 | 2:42.525 | 2:11.736 | 25.55s | ||
7th | 23 | Connor MCKAY | firecrest mtb | 2:18.567 | 3:25.116 | 2:18.567 | 32.38s |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | George MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:32.911 | 1:35.441 | 1:32.911 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Adam BATH | 1:38.802 | 1:48.384 | 1:38.802 | 5.89s | |||
3rd | 52 | Alex BENGER | OTEC Bikes | 1:42.763 | 1:50.727 | 1:42.763 | 9.85s | ||
4th | 36 | Aiden SWABY | OTEC | 1:43.424 | 1:43.742 | 1:43.424 | 10.51s | ||
5th | 47 | Mo JONES | Raw sport | 1:45.065 | 1:51.618 | 1:45.065 | 12.15s | ||
6th | 42 | Travis BEAUMONT | 1:46.016 | 1:47.143 | 1:46.016 | 13.10s | |||
7th | 48 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit MTB | 1:46.507 | 2:03.4411 | 1:46.507 | 13.59s | ||
8th | 46 | Connor CANNONE | OTEC Bikes | 1:46.698 | 1:59.939 | 1:46.698 | 13.78s | ||
9th | 54 | Josh HARRIS (juv) | 1:46.749 | 1:46.749 | 13.83s | ||||
10th | 37 | Thomas HAWKINS (2) | 1:53.2112 | 1:49.895 | 1:49.8910 | 16.98s | |||
11th | 59 | Jacob COOPER | 1:52.3911 | 1:50.576 | 1:50.5711 | 17.66s | |||
12th | 50 | Elliott BLACK | 1:51.9110 | 2:00.9310 | 1:51.9112 | 19.00s | |||
13th | 38 | Lewie GRAY | no sponsor | 1:55.9313 | 2:24.3216 | 1:55.9313 | 23.02s | ||
14th | 49 | Jake WALDRON | 1:56.6714 | 1:56.6714 | 23.76s | ||||
15th | 64 | Lewis BOCK | 2:00.2815 | 2:07.4012 | 2:00.2815 | 27.37s | |||
16th | 41 | Julian HOLMES | 2:02.5316 | 2:07.6113 | 2:02.5316 | 29.62s | |||
17th | 60 | Freddie ROBERSON | 2:04.2317 | 2:21.2315 | 2:04.2317 | 31.32s | |||
18th | 45 | Matthew TANTON | Tantons Tree Surgeons | 2:07.3218 | 2:07.3218 | 34.41s | |||
19th | 51 | Lewis ADAMSON | 2:12.7819 | 2:12.7819 | 39.87s | ||||
20th | 55 | Huw OWEN-JONES | 2:14.1620 | 2:44.8919 | 2:14.1620 | 41.25s | |||
21st | 57 | Bradley KEBEJ | 2:17.4821 | 2:19.5014 | 2:17.4821 | 44.57s | |||
22nd | 58 | Yago ALBA GARZON | 2:20.9722 | 2:25.9717 | 2:20.9722 | 48.06s | |||
23rd | 61 | Jude ARMSTRONG | 2:36.8123 | 2:30.4418 | 2:30.4423 | 57.53s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Luca THURLOW | Green Snow Collective | 1:27.711 | 1:30.621 | 1:27.711 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Alonso BARBOUR | firecrest mtb | 1:30.822 | 1:34.982 | 1:30.822 | 3.11s | ||
3rd | 84 | Will RUSHMERE | Orange Peel Cycles | 1:31.323 | 1:31.323 | 3.61s | |||
4th | 71 | Bailey COX | 1:32.994 | 1:38.544 | 1:32.994 | 5.28s | |||
5th | 101 | Kenzie NEVARD | firecrest mtb / Nevard Racing | 1:33.955 | 1:33.955 | 6.24s | |||
6th | 96 | Luke MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:36.386 | 1:38.403 | 1:36.386 | 8.67s | ||
7th | 93 | Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS | 1:38.577 | 1:40.345 | 1:38.577 | 10.86s | |||
8th | 72 | Harry LANE (yth) | 1:40.798 | 1:46.4011 | 1:40.798 | 13.08s | |||
9th | 85 | Andrew ONEIL | 1:41.089 | 1:41.267 | 1:41.089 | 13.37s | |||
10th | 86 | Achill SWEENEY | 1:44.2015 | 1:41.236 | 1:41.2310 | 13.52s | |||
11th | 97 | William TYRRELL ° | Surreyhills Suspension | 1:42.6112 | 1:41.638 | 1:41.6311 | 13.92s | ||
12th | 73 | Joseph PRASHNER | firecrest mtb | 1:41.8410 | 1:53.7815 | 1:41.8412 | 14.13s | ||
13th | 94 | Ronnie HORNE | 1:41.9111 | 1:45.7310 | 1:41.9113 | 14.20s | |||
14th | 81 | Sam TURNER (emtb) | Rides on Air | 1:43.4713 | 1:43.119 | 1:43.1114 | 15.40s | ||
15th | 107 | Jack COTEMAN | 1:43.7514 | 2:18.4323 | 1:43.7515 | 16.04s | |||
16th | 109 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:44.2716 | 1:51.2614 | 1:44.2716 | 16.56s | |||
17th | 83 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:44.5217 | 1:48.0813 | 1:44.5217 | 16.81s | |||
18th | 88 | Max ABBOTT | 1:45.5118 | 1:45.5118 | 17.80s | ||||
19th | 95 | Jonathan SCOTT | 1:46.6719 | 1:46.6719 | 18.96s | ||||
20th | 82 | Lewis WILKINSON (jun) | 4:06.4734 | 1:47.0012 | 1:47.0020 | 19.29s | |||
21st | 74 | Josh CANG | 1:48.8620 | 1:59.8518 | 1:48.8621 | 21.15s | |||
22nd | 108 | Ben MCGILLIVRAY | 1:50.2421 | 1:58.5017 | 1:50.2422 | 22.53s | |||
23rd | 79 | Lewis PATTERSON (yth) | 1:53.1022 | 2:01.0420 | 1:53.1023 | 25.39s | |||
24th | 103 | Findlay ANDERSON | Viris | 1:53.3923 | 1:53.3924 | 25.68s | |||
25th | 87 | Finlay ROGERS | 1:53.8224 | 1:54.2016 | 1:53.8225 | 26.11s | |||
26th | 100 | George DALGARNO | 1:54.1725 | 2:07.2322 | 1:54.1726 | 26.46s | |||
27th | 76 | Scott VALENTINE | 1:57.0426 | 2:00.1919 | 1:57.0427 | 29.33s | |||
28th | 104 | Alex DORNIN | 1:58.5327 | 1:58.5328 | 30.82s | ||||
29th | 91 | Casey LEGGE | 2:05.8828 | 2:05.8829 | 38.17s | ||||
30th | 99 | Amin KHORASANY | 2:11.7829 | 2:06.3121 | 2:06.3130 | 38.60s | |||
31st | 63 | Nathan COOK | 2:22.6830 | 2:22.6831 | 54.97s | ||||
32nd | 89 | James SMALL | 2:28.3131 | 2:35.6724 | 2:28.3132 | 1:00.60 | |||
33rd | 80 | Ryan SARA | 3:29.2532 | 3:29.2533 | 2:01.54 | ||||
34th | 78 | Cameron ADAMSON | 3:44.3033 | 3:44.3034 | 2:16.59 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Saracen / Team Aston Hill | 1:25.651 | 1:27.511 | 1:25.651 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | George DAVIES (exp) | 1:31.092 | 1:43.865 | 1:31.092 | 5.44s | |||
3rd | 110 | Will HEARN | Cycotyc Riders | 1:32.233 | 1:31.682 | 1:31.683 | 6.03s | ||
4th | 114 | Anthony PICKFORD | Flowvision / GT Coalition | 1:36.714 | 1:37.653 | 1:36.714 | 11.06s | ||
5th | 117 | Conor STEEL | 1:37.365 | 1:44.346 | 1:37.365 | 11.71s | |||
6th | 113 | Thomas BRADLEY (sen) | 1:37.546 | 1:47.197 | 1:37.546 | 11.89s | |||
7th | 116 | Max LESTER | 1:39.167 | 1:39.167 | 13.51s | ||||
8th | 115 | Joshua COOPER | 1:45.099 | 1:42.904 | 1:42.908 | 17.25s | |||
9th | 111 | Robert DAVIDSON (jun) | 1:43.268 | 1:43.269 | 17.61s | ||||
10th | 112 | Alfie JONES (sen) | Ace bicycles | 1:59.2810 | 1:48.068 | 1:48.0610 | 22.41s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Lewis WEBBER | Raaw Mountain Bikes | 1:26.551 | 1:30.102 | 1:26.551 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 26aintdead / fasthoes | 1:27.702 | 1:27.041 | 1:27.042 | 0.49s | ||
3rd | 164 | George CORBETT | highway cycles | 1:31.803 | 1:31.803 | 5.25s | |||
4th | 161 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:31.934 | 1:34.283 | 1:31.934 | 5.38s | |||
5th | 184 | Martyn BATALLER | 1:32.315 | 2:08.6411 | 1:32.315 | 5.76s | |||
6th | 180 | Callum RHEAD | 1:32.416 | 1:32.416 | 5.86s | ||||
7th | 168 | Stephen MILLYARD | 1:33.247 | 2:44.9112 | 1:33.247 | 6.69s | |||
8th | 174 | Christopher SCHINIOU | 1:35.948 | 1:35.948 | 9.39s | ||||
9th | 165 | Alex READ (sen) | Freestyle | 1:36.449 | 1:38.874 | 1:36.449 | 9.89s | ||
10th | 187 | Dan JONES (mas1) | MuggyCycles | 1:37.3310 | 1:37.3310 | 10.78s | |||
11th | 176 | Lewis GOBEY | 1:37.9911 | 1:50.528 | 1:37.9911 | 11.44s | |||
12th | 171 | George BAILE | 1:38.1112 | 1:38.1112 | 11.56s | ||||
13th | 175 | Andy LEHMANN | 1:38.1213 | 1:40.665 | 1:38.1213 | 11.57s | |||
14th | 191 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | Squid Racing | 1:43.7714 | 1:43.7714 | 17.22s | |||
15th | 173 | Connor MYRING | 1:44.0315 | 1:44.0315 | 17.48s | ||||
16th | 190 | William PRIEST | Zebedee Cycles | 1:47.9019 | 1:45.066 | 1:45.0616 | 18.51s | ||
17th | 181 | Adam LINES | 1:47.7116 | 1:47.7117 | 21.16s | ||||
18th | 186 | Dillon CLOUT-HART | 1:47.7317 | 1:47.7318 | 21.18s | ||||
19th | 167 | Scott HARMAN | 1:47.8418 | 1:48.497 | 1:47.8419 | 21.29s | |||
20th | 188 | Daniel WEST | 1:50.4620 | 1:50.4620 | 23.91s | ||||
21st | 177 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:50.9321 | 1:50.9321 | 24.38s | ||||
22nd | 179 | Alex ROBERTON | 1:57.6323 | 1:51.019 | 1:51.0122 | 24.46s | |||
23rd | 169 | Tom ALLEN (sen) | 1:54.1022 | 1:54.1023 | 27.55s | ||||
24th | 166 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 1:57.7624 | 2:04.6310 | 1:57.7624 | 31.21s | ||
25th | 178 | Thomas EATON | 2:03.2725 | 2:03.2725 | 36.72s | ||||
26th | 172 | Michael HAINES | 2:10.7926 | 2:10.7926 | 44.24s | ||||
27th | 189 | Aaron MAVIN | Team Crow | 2:15.6027 | 2:15.6027 | 49.05s |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Ben JOYCE | 1:28.631 | 1:31.012 | 1:28.631 | - | |||
2nd | 250 | James STAPLETON | 1:28.752 | 1:32.714 | 1:28.752 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 234 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mania | 1:29.403 | 1:31.493 | 1:29.403 | 0.77s | ||
4th | 237 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | Boomer Racing | 1:33.208 | 1:30.971 | 1:30.974 | 2.34s | ||
5th | 218 | Alex HAMMOND | Rip-ridewear | 1:31.294 | 1:31.295 | 2.66s | |||
6th | 242 | Ross SEARLE | Fairford Security | 1:32.005 | 1:39.229 | 1:32.006 | 3.37s | ||
7th | 228 | Nigel STANLEY | Dawlicious | 1:32.486 | 1:35.675 | 1:32.487 | 3.85s | ||
8th | 239 | Karl WELSH | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:32.687 | 1:36.477 | 1:32.688 | 4.05s | ||
9th | 233 | Dan TIMPSON | AnyWay components | 1:38.2812 | 1:35.736 | 1:35.739 | 7.10s | ||
10th | 213 | Matthew ECCLESTON | 1:36.709 | 1:36.708 | 1:36.7010 | 8.07s | |||
11th | 244 | Rob ESCOTT | Hotlines | 1:36.709 | 1:41.6910 | 1:36.7011 | 8.07s | ||
12th | 245 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:37.5011 | 1:42.9612 | 1:37.5012 | 8.87s | ||
13th | 247 | Tom WALTON | firecrest mtb / OTEC | 1:38.7813 | 1:47.8416 | 1:38.7813 | 10.15s | ||
14th | 249 | Tom HAYDEN-CARLYON | 1:39.4214 | 2:01.3022 | 1:39.4214 | 10.79s | |||
15th | 222 | Sam MILLYARD | 1:40.1815 | 1:40.1815 | 11.55s | ||||
16th | 223 | Graham STUBBINGS* | 1:41.1616 | 1:45.7814 | 1:41.1616 | 12.53s | |||
17th | 235 | Mark BROOKS | 1:41.2517 | 1:45.0313 | 1:41.2517 | 12.62s | |||
18th | 224 | Evan GARD | 1:41.6418 | 1:42.4711 | 1:41.6418 | 13.01s | |||
19th | 240 | Murray RAWSON | 1:44.5019 | 1:44.5019 | 15.87s | ||||
20th | 238 | Ashley DAVY | Dm automotive | 1:47.1420 | 1:52.4519 | 1:47.1420 | 18.51s | ||
21st | 230 | Dominic PEARSON | REME Enduro Team | 1:47.1721 | 1:47.2015 | 1:47.1721 | 18.54s | ||
22nd | 215 | Andrew LINTON | 1:49.6722 | 1:50.6317 | 1:49.6722 | 21.04s | |||
23rd | 232 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | 1:52.5723 | 1:51.0318 | 1:51.0323 | 22.40s | ||
24th | 248 | Paul GARD | 1:53.3324 | 1:57.1820 | 1:53.3324 | 24.70s | |||
25th | 221 | Russell ALLEN | 1:54.6325 | 1:54.6325 | 26.00s | ||||
26th | 214 | Ash BUTLER | 1:55.3426 | 1:55.3426 | 26.71s | ||||
27th | 227 | Ben JEFFES | 1:55.8027 | 1:55.8027 | 27.17s | ||||
28th | 216 | Mariano CICCIARELLI | La Hacienda | 2:19.5729 | 1:59.2021 | 1:59.2028 | 30.57s | ||
29th | 241 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Dc gravity syndicate | 3:28.5132 | 2:10.9223 | 2:10.9229 | 42.29s | ||
30th | 225 | Oliver HILLIER | 2:19.3728 | 2:19.3730 | 50.74s | ||||
31st | 217 | Maximiliano LAURNAGARAY | La Hacienda | 2:22.5730 | 3:02.4325 | 2:22.5731 | 53.94s | ||
32nd | 231 | Myles BASING | 2:22.8131 | 2:22.8132 | 54.18s | ||||
33rd | 229 | Dan HEWITT | Tinkoff Sexy | 3:43.5833 | 2:25.2324 | 2:25.2333 | 56.60s |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Alexander BAYNE | Muddy Bikers | 1:30.351 | 1:31.171 | 1:30.351 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Ashley NEWBERY | 1:32.572 | 1:42.113 | 1:32.572 | 2.22s | |||
3rd | 275 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:34.833 | 1:34.232 | 1:34.233 | 3.88s | ||
4th | 267 | Will THOMAS (vet3) | Sussed Out Suspension | 1:35.964 | 1:35.964 | 5.61s | |||
5th | 274 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 1:38.105 | 1:47.074 | 1:38.105 | 7.75s | |||
6th | 271 | Mark BUNKER | 1:52.196 | 1:57.465 | 1:52.196 | 21.84s | |||
7th | 263 | James DAVIS (gvet) | 2:00.687 | 2:00.687 | 30.33s | ||||
8th | 262 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | Ripracing | 2:14.248 | 2:14.248 | 43.89s | |||
9th | 270 | Stephen COUSINS (2) | 2:16.809 | 2:16.809 | 46.45s | ||||
10th | 264 | Stuart MORRIS (1) | RigidzMTB | 2:24.8910 | 2:24.8910 | 54.54s | |||
11th | 266 | Gareth SHEARS | 2:27.6811 | 2:39.366 | 2:27.6811 | 57.33s |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Alan LEVICK | RTB | 1:40.661 | 1:41.812 | 1:40.661 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Joe KILLNER | Team 20/20 | 1:40.702 | 1:40.801 | 1:40.702 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 306 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | Send it MTB | 1:53.783 | 1:53.783 | 13.12s | |||
4th | 301 | Philip REPMAN | 2:00.714 | 1:55.713 | 1:55.714 | 15.05s | |||
5th | 303 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | Team Slow AF | 2:20.285 | 2:20.285 | 39.62s | |||
6th | 302 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 3:24.616 | 3:24.616 | 1:43.95 |
Female:
U19Female: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Rhiannon GUNNER | Filthy rides MTB | 1:51.541 | 2:00.371 | 1:51.541 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Analisa ELIA | 2:02.462 | 2:12.443 | 2:02.462 | 10.92s | |||
3rd | 138 | Alexia DESILE | 2:05.313 | 2:11.092 | 2:05.313 | 13.77s |
Female: Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Zoe REPMAN | 2:15.261 | 2:15.261 | - | ||||
2nd | 152 | Kate HOWSER | 2:51.632 | 2:59.191 | 2:51.632 | 36.37s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified