shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Australian DH National Champs '19 at Bright, VIC

view_listResults (247)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my4.raceresult.com/149538/RRPublish/pdf.php?name=ONLINE%7CROUND2%20-%20F…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Troy BROSNAN 3:42.03123:33.8991-
emoji_events2nd42Connor FEARON 3:44.14043:35.13321.234s
emoji_events3rd4Aaron GUNGL 3:42.51533:37.06333.164s
 4th2Jackson FREW 3:35.80413:38.43444.535s
 5th12Baxter MAIWALD 3:48.37463:43.05259.153s
 6th3Darcy COUTTS 3:49.60183:43.59069.691s
 7th6Harry BUSH 3:48.49973:44.551710.652s
 8th1Kye A'HERN 3:48.10053:44.617810.718s
 9th17Ethan CORNEY 3:51.331103:45.196911.297s
 10th11Jackson WHITE 3:50.27393:47.2191013.320s
 11th8Cooper DOWNEY 3:59.116173:48.3641114.465s
 12th9Tyson RICHENS 3:52.120113:48.6761214.777s
 13th16Matt CARTER 3:58.148163:49.0711315.172s
 14th43Luke ELLISON 4:02.382193:49.7971415.898s
 15th5Conor CLANCY 4:01.351183:51.9781518.079s
 16th23Jaxon SAWYER 3:56.429143:53.1261619.227s
 17th18Dylan LOMBARD 4:02.476203:58.1301724.231s
 18th10Harrison TAILBY 3:57.714154:02.5981828.699s
 19th37Michael WILLIS 5:11.648424:03.5081929.609s
 20th20Will ARBLASTER 4:15.890244:05.4142031.515s
 21st41Jake NEWELL 3:56.136134:05.8642131.965s
 22nd7Mike ROSS 4:13.339234:06.3602232.461s
 23rd13Andrew HAUGHTON 4:11.245224:08.0162334.117s
 24th25Samuel HARDMAN 4:18.882254:09.5982435.699s
 25th14Elliot RIED 4:24.679284:12.9812539.082s
 26th26Ronan BURKE 4:29.159294:16.8482642.949s
 27th21Cooper WEBB 4:24.542274:24.2162750.317s
 28th15Guillom COURVILLE 4:34.100344:26.7542852.855s
 29th19Angus JACKSON 4:35.132354:26.7702952.871s
 30th28Kyle COUTTS 4:33.644334:26.9733053.074s
 31st33James MOUSTAFA 4:32.784324:29.2233155.324s
 32nd29Ben BLOOMFIELD 4:39.624394:30.1963256.297s
 33rd34Travis DAWKINS 4:32.273314:30.6803356.781s
 34th38Alex FERGUSON 4:30.070304:32.5553458.656s
 35th32Frank HUTTON 4:57.218414:37.258351:03.359
 36th36Jake SWIFT 4:39.171374:37.548361:03.649
 37th24Patrick BUTLER 4:07.6792111:30.204377:56.305
 39Christopher PANOZZO 3:53.46412
 22Kane GOLDSWORTHY 4:22.24926
 30Geoff GRENNAN 4:36.47236
 40Duke MILLINGTON 4:39.30838
 27Sam FILMER 4:56.47240

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st156Mathias BUTCHER 4:21.42114:14.6331-
emoji_events2nd157Will SPARK 4:32.41734:22.34827.715s
emoji_events3rd159Jack DREVER 4:31.27724:25.048310.415s
 4th155Mitchell KENNEDY 4:36.35844:28.134413.501s
 5th152Justin DE JONG 4:38.03854:46.113531.480s
 6th151Jake ADAMS (u30) 5:05.96065:00.387645.754s
 7th160Matt PALMER 5:08.57875:14.383759.750s
 8th153Benjamin KILSBY 5:29.80485:17.57081:02.937
 9th161Charlie PETCHELL 5:59.44895:27.98991:13.356
 10th154Haiden SMITH 6:11.210107:00.633102:46.000

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st824Ryan LALOR 4:24.47924:07.5041-
emoji_events2nd823Kane DAVIS 4:23.28414:09.82922.325s
emoji_events3rd814Rennie FALCONER 4:34.62064:14.97437.470s
 4th802Lachy ROBERTS 4:29.31944:18.564411.060s
 5th803William IRELAND 4:27.92934:20.559513.055s
 6th825Zachariah KELLY 4:29.33954:21.008613.504s
 7th805Mitchell PRATT 4:36.97974:30.633723.129s
 8th808Rye CARLYON 4:55.109114:37.641830.137s
 9th801Freddie JILLETT 4:40.69184:44.055936.551s
 10th806Luke JANSEN 4:53.940104:44.9261037.422s
 11th819Alex GRIBBLE 5:11.155124:44.9961137.492s
 12th827Henry HEWSON 5:16.261154:48.1521240.648s
 13th807Koby PORTEOUS 4:50.93294:49.1141341.610s
 14th810Finn CONNOR 5:25.319194:56.8441449.340s
 15th818Finn GIBSON 5:41.257224:59.1841551.680s
 16th815Oscar BAULDERSTONE 5:11.769134:59.3911651.887s
 17th820Zachary EMPEY 5:16.230145:03.8911756.387s
 18th826Charlie ROGERSON 5:17.635165:06.6961859.192s
 19th822Max HUGHES 5:24.944185:09.117191:01.613
 20th811Oscar DOW 7:04.355255:09.328201:01.824
 21st821Bailey TELFER 5:22.917175:11.872211:04.368
 22nd816Kieran MARSHALL 5:25.421205:12.164221:04.660
 23rd813Jack COLEMAN 5:32.984215:16.329231:08.825
 24th828Jack GREGORY 5:28.618241:21.114
 25th812Wilson CRANAGE 6:10.429235:40.978251:33.474
 26th817Jasper BLADON 6:20.315245:44.782261:37.278

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st713Ollie DAVIS 4:11.31553:53.1801-
emoji_events2nd716Gus KYME 4:03.65923:55.41922.239s
emoji_events3rd721Kade PARKINSON 4:12.88564:00.38837.208s
 4th704Sascha KIM 4:11.23844:01.93848.758s
 5th714Jake GRAYSON 4:19.88984:02.62959.449s
 6th745Jobe GENTLE 4:19.95694:03.950610.770s
 7th702Bailey MEARES 4:24.089124:04.044710.864s
 8th711Kye MCCONNELL 4:18.24574:10.028816.848s
 9th705Asher DARLISON 4:28.874144:12.942919.762s
 10th756Kael FOALE 5:13.632404:13.0401019.860s
 11th728Patrick LALOR 4:27.964134:13.9971120.817s
 12th703Mario BALDWIN 4:08.96034:14.1651220.985s
 13th712Felix ASHTON 4:34.780174:18.8171325.637s
 14th732Isaiah KELSO 4:22.976114:19.1331425.953s
 15th759Jed STANTON 4:38.433194:24.3241531.144s
 16th709Felix MOORE 4:30.784154:25.0551631.875s
 17th717Harry SPICE 4:49.487234:25.4811732.301s
 18th742Alex NEWMAN 4:35.347184:25.9191832.739s
 19th738Toby FOXALL 5:08.827374:26.6911933.511s
 20th720Harry BACK 4:31.620164:27.7552034.575s
 21st727Lukas KESSLER 4:49.226224:28.6772135.497s
 22nd733Harrison HAYES 4:20.835104:29.6342236.454s
 23rd760Luka DODIG 5:05.468354:31.2512338.071s
 24th735George DUMMER 4:59.984314:31.7392438.559s
 25th715Leon DRITSAS 4:52.272254:32.2432539.063s
 26th708Joel IRVING 4:42.554204:32.5752639.395s
 27th734Isaac LOFTS 5:03.964344:34.7352741.555s
 28th718Bergen O'NEILL 4:59.686304:41.0632847.883s
 29th719Josh ANSLOW 5:17.007414:44.2232951.043s
 30th722Andreas KAIRUZ 4:55.210274:44.2433051.063s
 31st740Nathan DABBS 4:56.714284:44.5323151.352s
 32nd754Zac BLADON 5:11.984394:47.3913254.211s
 33rd723Kyan BOWKER 4:46.991214:48.3363355.156s
 34th744Fergus BAULDERSTONE 4:57.609294:49.4583456.278s
 35th725Joshua ZAJA 5:06.358364:55.325351:02.145
 36th731William TAYLOR 4:54.842264:56.117361:02.937
 37th736Trent BEASHEL 4:51.651244:56.961371:03.781
 38th750Lachlan STOTT 5:02.925334:58.766381:05.586
 39th724Archie O'MAHONEY 5:19.229435:03.067391:09.887
 40th729Chase GREELEY 5:00.511325:03.430401:10.250
 41st746Maximus PELLEGRINI 5:32.171455:04.122411:10.942
 42nd748Josh NELDER 5:17.511425:04.360421:11.180
 43rd747Jack RIENIETS 5:11.425385:11.243431:18.063
 44th739Samson KELLY 5:14.399441:21.219
 45th710Charlie WATKINS 5:55.682505:16.453451:23.273
 46th757Jarvis SWABY 5:16.871461:23.691
 47th726Angus FOX 5:39.507485:18.169471:24.989
 48th737Flynn BESTE 5:50.007495:20.926481:27.746
 49th752Kobe POTHAN 5:32.964465:30.172491:36.992
 50th758Gus WILLIAMS 5:21.811445:47.403501:54.223
 51st755Tim BURNETT 8:09.628536:25.676512:32.496
 52nd743Toby CHALLONER 7:39.613526:38.688522:45.508
 53rd730Zakary WILLIAMS 6:13.018517:28.551533:35.371
 707Remy MEIER-SMITH 3:54.2721
 753Ty PARMESAN 5:34.84347

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Luke MEIER-SMITH 3:38.09213:37.8291-
emoji_events2nd204Josh ARCUS 3:51.92923:43.07925.250s
emoji_events3rd222Joel SUTHERLAND 3:59.51953:53.864316.035s
 4th206Tom CARTER 3:54.81133:55.923418.094s
 5th211Blair STUART 4:08.491104:00.207522.378s
 6th213Troy WEINERT 4:08.15594:00.657622.828s
 7th218Joshua JANSEN 4:10.647124:01.215723.386s
 8th210Tom JEWELL 4:19.866134:01.594823.765s
 9th223Thomas MATSON 4:07.43684:03.680925.851s
 10th202Matthew EMPEY 4:08.823114:04.1341026.305s
 11th207Joshua TANZEN 4:22.335154:04.6571126.828s
 12th203Campbell TELFER 4:06.9421229.113s
 13th238Heath HODGSON 4:25.308204:06.9621329.133s
 14th219Riley WILLIAMS 3:55.86244:09.8211431.992s
 15th212Zane STRATTON 4:35.108224:10.8171532.988s
 16th229Sam HAYES 4:24.288184:10.9931633.164s
 17th217Jack APTED 4:23.171164:11.0861733.257s
 18th215Raj BLAIR 4:07.38574:11.8131833.984s
 19th205Connor AVES 4:23.964174:11.8211933.992s
 20th208Charlie TRUE 4:36.086244:18.1372040.308s
 21st220Luke BARLOW 4:21.000144:21.8952144.066s
 22nd232Matthew ROBINSON 4:39.659254:22.6532244.824s
 23rd226Matthew GRACE 4:27.753214:23.8722346.043s
 24th225Izac GRENNAN 4:44.499264:30.6682452.839s
 25th221Darcy FISHER 4:54.831304:33.5472555.718s
 26th214Bryce COMMINS 4:36.077234:34.7942656.965s
 27th233Oscar O'MAHONEY 4:52.371284:38.715271:00.886
 28th235Morne COMBRINCK 4:54.714294:50.063281:12.234
 29th234Charlie WYKES 5:18.452314:58.305291:20.476
 30th237Nick CHISHOLM 4:45.194276:35.388302:57.559
 31st236Beau WHITELY 5:33.472326:51.989313:14.160
 209Mason FENDYK 4:00.9726
 216Stephan FICOVIC 4:25.23419
 227David KNEZEVIC 6:43.02333

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Kye HORE 4:27.48314:28.5391-
emoji_events2nd302Daniel ROBINSON 4:55.03534:40.755212.216s
emoji_events3rd307Matt DONNELLY 4:51.26524:41.879313.340s
 4th304Bryan MONKHOUSE 5:04.74544:47.098418.559s
 5th303Timothy KELLY 5:13.05454:56.481527.942s
 6th308Mitchell MCKINLAY 5:29.87465:01.168632.629s
 7th305Daniel ADAMS (est1) 6:00.30875:44.86871:16.329

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Brendon CRAGG 4:32.04214:26.1021-
emoji_events2nd404Dean CAMERON 4:34.57724:30.48124.379s
emoji_events3rd405Matthew HALES 4:36.723310.621s
 4th403Phillip HOSKINS 5:26.16745:10.770444.668s
 5th409Jarrad GRIERSON 5:30.83165:18.836552.734s
 6th401Michael SLOMAN 5:28.05455:26.052659.950s
 7th407Tim MCKECHNIE 5:46.24275:32.61471:06.512
 8th402Reece CARTER 4:59.25736:12.30981:46.207
 9th408Sam STEINLAUF 6:12.80086:12.96991:46.867

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Damien BOGATEK 4:35.66324:13.4691-
emoji_events2nd505Alex HAY 4:27.48414:22.22728.758s
emoji_events3rd503Michael TENISWOOD 4:48.85954:24.696311.227s
 4th510Darren KIRBY 4:40.89834:27.727414.258s
 5th501David SHARP 4:48.62444:36.797523.328s
 6th511Mathew DIXON 4:53.22664:47.497634.028s
 7th507Andrew BARLOW 5:15.48485:10.243756.774s
 8th509Jon THURLOW 5:22.96981:09.500
 9th504Clinton HIPPI 5:37.280115:29.44691:15.977
 10th502Ben TRINDER 5:29.42995:33.204101:19.735
 508Leigh HENNESS 5:04.8357
 512Josh BEARD 5:30.65210

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st607Darin LYNCH 4:44.77214:37.4771-
emoji_events2nd601Justin ROMANOWICZ 4:59.41434:44.23926.762s
emoji_events3rd606Rory WHITELAW 4:52.60824:50.883313.406s
 4th604Danny TAUGGE 5:00.71444:55.942418.465s
 5th603Dale NELDER 5:31.07065:00.746523.269s
 6th602Mark PAUSLER 5:12.14855:01.942624.465s
 7th608Steven GREGORY 5:39.82475:08.891731.414s
 8th605Craig MOORE 5:58.37885:51.36881:13.891

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Stuart JANSEN 4:54.62024:38.5281-
emoji_events2nd351Miles DAVIS 4:59.78034:44.29825.770s
emoji_events3rd355Peter CRANAGE 4:50.14314:53.997315.469s
 4th353Adam WHITE 5:38.29265:21.481442.953s
 5th354Geoff WEINERT 5:31.79655:22.286543.758s
 6th358Joff MEDDER 5:30.17945:24.528646.000s
 7th356Ken BATT 8:08.31175:56.90371:18.375

55-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Mark OPIE 5:47.29615:22.8791-
emoji_events2nd452Christopher SUMNER 5:54.91025:48.766225.887s

60-64 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark GARDNER 6:45.64416:31.5941-

65-69 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st651Robert DAVIS (60+) 10:42.78419:21.2581-

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Benjamin BACK 3:57.651157.822s1-
emoji_events2nd855Connor WRIGHT 4:02.553358.491s20.669s
emoji_events3rd851Rhys WELLINGS 4:00.32321:01.03033.208s
 4th861Oliver BLADON 4:13.83561:03.80245.980s
 5th853Lachlan BAJ 4:04.70541:04.91657.094s
 6th854Deegan WATSON 4:09.46451:07.16669.344s
 7th887Vaughn BUSSELL 4:20.569101:11.077713.255s
 8th857Eli GREEN 4:15.18771:11.752813.930s
 9th856Lachlan STEWART 4:17.82391:16.447918.625s
 10th859Ned GREGORY 4:17.79181:23.5451025.723s
 11th860Reuben PFAHLERT 4:21.253111:36.5221138.700s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Sian A'HERN 4:15.46414:15.4021-
emoji_events2nd2Tegan MOLLOY 4:40.29624:30.731215.329s
emoji_events3rd3Ellie SMITH 4:51.660336.258s
 4th5Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH 5:01.26435:12.282456.880s
 4Jessica HOSKIN 5:14.4364

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Jessica SHERIDAN 9:50.38625:11.5401-
 802Georgia HENNESS 9:13.6351

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Elise EMPEY 5:12.90614:53.6801-
emoji_events2nd702Elle DE NOOYER 5:24.333230.653s
emoji_events3rd704Connor MIELKE 11:10.73335:44.504350.824s
 4th703Tahlia RICHENS 11:40.08545:46.618452.938s
 705Ruby SMITH 10:40.7802

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Cassie VOYSEY 4:46.74914:33.5431-
emoji_events2nd202Ashleigh WEINERT 4:47.42524:34.14120.598s
emoji_events3rd203Tess BUCKLEY 5:33.51046:47.61832:14.075
 204Ayla ARMITAGE 5:21.1593

35-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Angela GILLHAM 6:52.41716:25.5511-

40-44 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Christina TENISWOOD 7:44.64018:21.7971-

45-49 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Rebecca FELTRIN 7:56.07417:30.0671-
emoji_events2nd601Jody MIELKE 10:28.60129:50.79822:20.731
emoji_events3rd351Deanne WATKINS 14:26.999313:57.59436:27.527

U13 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st862Quinn MOORE 4:35.72111:15.1941-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us