withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2012 Midlands XC round 3 at Birchall Woods

Results (283)Photos (190)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EventReport.aspx?eventID=161HanchurchWo…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Giles DRAKE Team-Elite18:46119:27219:59219:57120:51320:34111.1%1h59:371-
2nd548Lee WESTWOOD Torq Performance18:47219:27219:57120:00220:49220:35210.8%1h59:382 1s
3rd45Matthew DENNIS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site19:13319:17120:19320:39320:39120:5638.9%2h01:0631:29
4th154Ed MOSELEY Worcester Cycle Centre20:03820:08720:39421:25621:11421:2546.8%2h04:5345:16
5th314Ryan Edward HENRY Go Run & Ride Events / MtZoom19:34519:50521:01720:59422:02821:58712.6%2h05:2755:50
6th616Jon PYBUS GTRacing20:181020:30820:59621:24521:19521:3956.7%2h06:1266:35
7th549Matt BARRETT To Run & Ride19:36619:49420:54521:39822:11922:29914.7%2h06:4177:04
8th52Neil HAYWARD Torq Performance20:211220:361121:401021:34721:51621:4667.4%2h07:5088:13
9th623Neal CRAMPTON Crosstrax20:201120:351021:451122:291222:141022:25810.6%2h09:50910:13
10th621James WILLIAMS (elt) SolidState-uk.com go to site20:07920:511321:22921:541122:571223:321017.0%2h10:461011:09
11th300Richard JONES (elt) XCracer.com go to site19:33420:05621:521221:42921:56728:341346.1%2h13:451114:08
12th588Paul ROBERTSON (vet) spin-rotor20:291320:411222:371423:311422:461124:031117.4%2h14:081214:31
13th127Christian AUCOTE Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles / moda22:101521:321421:561322:591324:531327:211227.0%2h20:531321:16
14th389Charlie EVANS (exp) Cyclestore.co.uk go to site / Wills Wheels21:171422:141524:091524:321527:501430.8%2h00:0214
15th619Chris METCALFE Charge Bikes19:53720:34921:03821:44109.3%1h23:1415

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st18Dieter DROGER Dirtwheels19:55120:08120:26121:05121:54110.0%1h43:301-
2nd342Tom ALBUTT Joyriders MTB Holidays20:59521:04221:55222:17223:11310.5%1h49:2825:58
3rd41Bruce DALTON Zaboo29er Uk20:58421:41722:10422:58522:0329.5%1h49:5236:22
4th584Niall FROST XCracer.com go to site21:00621:30522:28722:46423:12410.5%1h50:5847:28
5th321Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS Stourbridge Velo21:19821:23322:27622:39323:1459.0%1h51:0457:34
6th624Mark DAVIES (exp) Cycle Coaching Wales21:12721:28422:11523:48624:02613.4%1h52:4469:14
7th532Aron MARSHALL Co-operative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles21:34923:17824:29924:56726:39823.6%2h00:56717:26
8th609Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre19:56230:121122:00325:36829:00951.5%2h06:46823:16
9th426James HARMAN Team MK23:371124:52926:131026:331026:15712.4%2h07:32924:02
10th575Jiri KLEKNER wheelspincycles.co.uk go to site20:49321:33622:56826:19926.4%1h31:3710
11th566Ben TROTTER (exp) Macclesfield Wheelers21:561025:581018.4%47:5411
12th291Peter WILBRAHAM Team Elite23:5412n/a23:5412
13th577Joseph RICHARDS MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk go to site27:2913n/a27:2913

30-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st617Dan FLEEMAN Cycleshack / Forme Coaching RT18:36119:06119:38120:01120:43111.4%1h38:061-
2nd398Dan WELLS CUBE BIKES UK19:25219:31220:07220:46220:5727.9%1h40:4822:42
3rd545Geoff BEETHAM Retrobike.co.uk go to site19:52320:12321:07321:35321:1438.6%1h44:0235:56
4th310Roy DAVIES Team Elite20:30420:28421:14521:45421:4346.3%1h45:4147:35
5th451Lee SHUNBURNE Matlock CC21:30920:59621:10421:54522:2056.4%1h47:5559:49
6th107Alex MCNICOL Velo Club Moulin MJS20:44520:58522:10622:56923:111011.8%1h50:01611:55
7th274Nigel SCOTT 21:06821:25722:14722:54722:3778.5%1h50:19712:13
8th587Oliver COX Pedal Power21:351021:541122:14722:54722:3166.1%1h51:10813:04
9th90Andrew YOUNG (mas) Forme Bikes UK21:05721:391022:27922:53623:141110.2%1h51:20913:14
10th272Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes21:04621:25722:281023:071023:371212.1%1h51:441013:38
11th323Shaun WELLS Cookson Cycles21:571522:111322:351123:091123:0295.5%1h52:561114:50
12th565Ben JONES (vet) Clee Cycles / KCNC21:511422:151422:431423:421322:3778.5%1h53:101215:04
13th189James GLEAVE Torq Performance21:451221:29922:391223:411223:381310.2%1h53:141315:08
14th97Anthony MORRIS Evans Cycles RT21:451222:061222:391223:441423:43149.1%1h53:591415:53
15th354Ben DALE (vet) Climb On Bikes22:131622:391623:221524:531525:101513.3%1h58:201520:14
16th568Gareth TAYLOR 22:251723:041724:211624:541626:551720.1%2h01:401623:34
17th493Rashad SADAT 23:151924:121824:351725:261725:401610.4%2h03:091725:03
18th48Matthew GREENSILL RapidRacerProducts24:042224:131925:011825:29195.9%1h38:4718
19th264Nathan SMITH (vet2) team30023:362124:302125:041926:262112.0%1h39:3619
20th242Martin MACGREGOR VC Lincoln22:531826:552726:042125:261717.6%1h41:1820
21st31James HAMPSHIRE Nottingham Trent Oldboys24:582425:162225:412025:39202.9%1h41:3421
22nd150David MOLE Stourbridge Velo24:052324:232026:072227:432215.1%1h42:1822
23rd410Dean HARWOOD tameside cyclesport B2R25:092626:132327:022328:052311.7%1h46:2923
24th563Andrew DEVINE CGCC / Crosstrax / H&D Racing25:122726:172427:122430:132519.9%1h48:5424
25th502Rob ANDREWS 25:332826:242628:072629:182414.7%1h49:2225
26th571Gregg PAYNE Numplumz Mountainbikers26:102926:182529:302831:262620.1%1h53:2426
27th466Adrian SMITH (vet) CGCC27:293128:372929:252732:232717.8%1h57:5427
28th615Andrew CUBBIN Fat Boy Racing29:133230:463031:583135:522922.8%2h07:4928
29th386Brendan FAIRBROTHER Middleton cc31:303332:033131:313033:50287.4%2h08:5429
30th579Jon WEBB Just Riding Along21:411122:311530:532942.4%1h15:0530
31st581Julian MANN Stevens-Bikes UK26:333027:132828:02255.6%1h21:4831
32nd628Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles23:2620n/a23:2632
33rd622Adrian RUDD Dirtwheels25:0825n/a25:0833

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st286Paul WILLIAMS (ret1) Team BiciCielo20:35120:35121:38221:5216.2%1h24:421-
2nd320Scott CLIPSTONE Army CSR21:19321:59221:31122:2825.4%1h27:1822:36
3rd119Chris BAILEY (elt) Inverse RT / Vivelo Bike21:30422:19522:52323:3139.4%1h30:1435:32
4th20Elliot HARRISON South Pennine RC22:11722:11423:20524:251110.1%1h32:0947:27
5th36Josh ASQUITH aquariumonline.co.uk go to site21:50522:37623:31724:211011.5%1h32:2157:39
6th235Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich22:04622:581023:581123:3138.6%1h32:3267:50
7th399Daniel GOODE Black Cat Racing / Run & Ride Events22:38822:581023:34823:3354.1%1h32:4578:03
8th122Chris FRANCIS Team Cystic Fibrosis23:511422:53823:01423:4784.2%1h33:3388:51
9th606Philip HINCH Brotherton Cycles23:511422:53823:24623:4374.2%1h33:5399:11
10th125Chris THOMPSON (spt) Stourbridge CC23:38922:46723:571023:3465.2%1h33:57109:15
11th519Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles-The Co-Operative Motor Group - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris24:182423:121223:37924:0394.7%1h35:111110:29
12th3Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury23:521623:181324:321324:41125.9%1h36:251211:43
13th47Matthew WORRALLO Racecouk.com go to site23:441323:291424:311224:53176.0%1h36:391311:57
14th102Ben MCCABE Team Monkey Mafia23:541723:331524:431624:44145.0%1h36:551412:13
15th345Tom O'NEILL (spt) Pedal Revolution Norwich23:391024:182024:391524:42134.4%1h37:201512:38
16th188James DYMOND AQR Holidays / Cotic23:411123:471624:351425:47208.9%1h37:511613:09
17th409David VAN LOPIK 24:292723:551724:551825:05194.9%1h38:261713:44
18th69Simon HAWKEN Four4th / RUTrainingToday24:021925:052425:392324:52166.7%1h39:401814:58
19th68Simon CHOPPIN CGCC - CGCC24:001823:581825:021927:383015.3%1h40:401915:58
20th299Richard HAMBLIN SWCC23:431224:242126:092626:412212.5%1h40:592016:17
21st70Spencer PARKER 24:442825:002225:212225:55214.8%1h41:022116:20
22nd194Jim GAFFNEY Oneplanet Adventure24:442825:082625:082026:56258.9%1h41:562217:14
23rd344Tom COMB Lloyds Cycles25:233725:523425:582424:48154.7%1h42:032317:21
24th24Graeme ROLINSON Sputnik24:282624:151925:132128:343417.8%1h42:312417:49
25th277Paul ALFREY Dukwim Racing24:122125:052427:043426:512411.8%1h43:142518:32
26th626Sam WALSH 24:142225:353026:022527:232913.0%1h43:162618:34
27th556Paul KELSALL 25:163525:242826:162726:57266.7%1h43:552719:13
28th137Dan GOLOB Pedal Power Loughborough24:152325:032326:593227:503114.8%1h44:102819:28
29th348Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz / pitsford cycles25:173625:393226:362827:05277.1%1h44:372919:55
30th240Mark O'CONNELL (vet) 26:174226:173727:163524:59189.1%1h44:503020:08
31st247Matthew BENNET Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles / Uvex24:072025:092724:521731:213930.0%1h45:313120:49
32nd491Kieran HOLDSTOCK Worcester St Johns CC24:593225:383126:533128:053212.4%1h45:363220:54
33rd539Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport / WCC25:363826:303826:473026:42234.6%1h45:373320:55
34th227Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles25:063425:463326:372928:183312.7%1h45:483421:06
35th393Chris THOMAS Warrington Road Club26:114125:563527:033327:10284.8%1h46:213521:39
36th8Benjamin COLLEY RapidRacerProducts - Chase massive24:583125:563528:003628:473515.3%1h47:423623:00
37th414Dave LAWTON ibis / Team Goldtec24:192525:342929:213731:284029.4%1h50:443726:02
38th618Joshua HAND Pro Bike Kit.com go to site25:003326:333930:043929:483620.3%1h51:273826:45
39th153Christopher ASHLEY Malvern cycle sport25:363827:244129:523830:513720.5%1h53:463929:04
40th553Thomas FRATER Fli Staff26:454327:074030:043931:013816.0%1h54:594030:17
41st243Martin TYLER Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group28:284630:134630:53418.5%1h29:3441
42nd224Lee HUTCHINSON 27:494529:434532:134215.8%1h29:4542
43rd625James CHEETHAM Just Riding Along27:094429:414434:224426.6%1h31:1243
44th346Thomas THEOBALD Treads CC36:165228:294233:104327.3%1h37:5544
45th442James CLEWS Www.Thebigorchard.Com28:524833:284735:524524.2%1h38:1245
46th223Lee GRATTON Run & Ride Events / Stanton Bikes21:08222:0934.8%43:1746
47th585Nick HAMILTON (mas) ThisiSheffield.co.uk go to site26:044028:39439.9%54:4347
48th66Scott WALKLATE Lyme RC28:294734:404921.7%1h03:0948
49th205Jonathan MAY RLS CC / The Bike Yard31:414934:39489.4%1h06:2049
50th402Daniel TINKER 34:425139:005012.4%1h13:4250
51st536Lewis TARNAI-WILSON Ashfield RC24:4630n/a24:4651
52nd620Scott HOLLINGWORTH 34:3250n/a34:3252

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st384Ben PYGOTT PedalSport20:24121:05121:39121:5317.3%1h25:031-
2nd610Aaran SAYERS Leicestershire Road Club20:49221:45322:40322:56210.2%1h28:1123:08
3rd26Harrison WEBB Malvern cycle sport21:18321:39222:27223:39311.0%1h29:0534:02
4th457Luke MARKHAM Rugby Velo22:26423:43424:46425:34414.0%1h36:31411:28
5th85Alex WEBB Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles23:58625:09527:25533:08538.2%1h49:42524:39
6th572Gregory DIGHTON Beacon26:35728:57630:46615.7%1h26:186
7th578John PADFIELD 33:42837:25849:22746.5%2h00:297
8th601Zac WILLIAMS Pedal Power40:46936:37711.3%1h17:238
9th422Jacob JAMES Halesowen A&CC Wood & Loines23:405n/a23:409

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st128Christopher RATHBONE 19:21119:51119:55120:1414.6%1h19:221-
2nd76Anthony WHITE Cannondale / Mount Zoom20:47420:36221:00221:1633.2%1h23:4024:18
3rd396Dan COOK Planet X20:26220:55321:11321:1023.7%1h23:4534:23
4th53Nick POPHAM Cycleshack / Forme Coaching RT / Schwalbe20:37321:10521:13421:5246.1%1h24:5345:31
5th219Adrian LAWRENCE Teambglobal20:51621:05421:57522:0756.1%1h26:0156:39
6th230Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC22:281322:031122:07622:1861.9%1h28:5769:35
7th484Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT21:441021:47722:25723:0486.1%1h29:0279:40
8th600Bryan HEALY Halesowen ACC20:48522:01922:46823:581415.2%1h29:34810:12
9th541Steve WHITEHOUSE (ret.) Lichfield CCC / Zipvit21:29822:00822:51923:26109.1%1h29:47910:25
10th34John BUCHAN Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport21:29822:01923:311323:35119.8%1h30:381011:16
11th614Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC / KCNC - Clee Cycles22:461522:201322:51922:4572.3%1h30:431111:21
12th330Steve LARGE Mike Vaughan Cycles21:491122:451423:211224:161611.2%1h32:121212:50
13th433Jason TONGE Lancashire Road Club21:521223:021524:411923:22912.9%1h32:591313:37
14th380Barry CHARLEY Wolverhampton Wheelers22:481622:191223:091125:352414.6%1h33:521414:30
15th443Joseph HEYWOOD 23:142023:271823:401423:52122.7%1h34:141514:52
16th431John DARROCH Team BiciCielo22:431423:161724:181724:41178.7%1h34:591615:37
17th273Nigel MOORE Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles / Swinnerton Cycles - Grimey Lymies23:071923:071624:321824:44187.0%1h35:321716:10
18th507Neil EVANS Manchester Wheelers23:212123:301924:171624:51196.4%1h36:011816:39
19th605Raymond HONOUR Infinity Cycles23:412424:032124:131524:11152.3%1h36:081916:46
20th607Neil HENDRY Dirtwheels Cycles22:591724:543024:492323:56138.3%1h36:402017:18
21st514Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT23:402324:062224:452125:22227.2%1h37:552118:33
22nd174Graham GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group23:392224:202424:472225:20217.1%1h38:072218:45
23rd270Nick TOWERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre Race Team23:432524:402925:142725:29237.4%1h39:082319:46
24th202Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles / the co-operative motor group - Sherwood Pines24:092724:002024:502426:17299.5%1h39:172419:55
25th62Robert ORR (vet) Matlock CC23:061824:292525:122626:333114.9%1h39:212519:59
26th280Paul BROWN (xc) numplumz - Numplumz25:063724:312624:542525:19203.3%1h39:512620:29
27th84Alex SLATER (vet2) appleyard developments24:072624:312625:372926:24309.5%1h40:402721:18
28th91Andy BLOOMER Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles25:153924:352825:222826:05276.1%1h41:192821:57
29th266Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion24:293025:153426:263425:59268.0%1h42:112922:49
30th114Carlton HOLMES 25:033525:133326:003225:57253.8%1h42:153022:53
31st437Julian GOULD www.zepnat.com go to site24:373125:213526:043326:48328.9%1h42:513123:29
32nd168Andrew HARWOOD 25:133826:023825:553126:09283.7%1h43:203223:58
33rd214Keith MINOR Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles24:112825:113225:463029:004119.9%1h44:103324:48
34th406Graham BRYCE (gvet) GMC Fire & Rescue24:403225:243626:423627:353611.8%1h44:223425:00
35th490Martin PHILLIPS 2wheelsonly.co.uk go to site24:483326:094026:353527:243510.5%1h44:583525:36
36th504Robert LANE Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport25:053625:393727:173827:16338.8%1h45:193625:57
37th293Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers25:544126:043927:143727:16335.3%1h46:303727:08
38th218Kevin HAYWARD 2wheelsonly.co.uk go to site25:554226:574427:333928:04378.3%1h48:293829:07
39th509Roland SUTTON Derby Mercury RC26:304626:284128:114128:50398.9%1h50:003930:38
40th149David KENT St Helens Woollybacks26:234427:294728:234228:22387.6%1h50:384031:16
41st481Lee WILKINSON (vet) 26:414826:504328:284328:50398.1%1h50:504131:28
42nd454Leigh HARRIS 26:244527:534928:524429:154210.8%1h52:264233:04
43rd302Ricky WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion26:224327:234629:564829:204313.5%1h53:024333:40
44th141David BETTRIDGE 26:404727:304829:444729:284411.5%1h53:234434:01
45th44Mark WEBB (vet) Malvern cycle sport26:574928:175029:074529:444510.3%1h54:074534:45
46th462Martin ALEXANDER B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC27:075128:265129:294629:584610.5%1h55:014635:39
47th173Adrian KILLWORTH Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC27:385228:495230:235030:084710.0%1h57:004737:38
48th121Chris FARLEY 27:435329:225330:415130:234810.7%1h58:104838:48
49th254Michael O'KEEFE 29:065630:235430:194931:02496.6%2h00:514941:29
50th439John SHAW Bearded Man / Van Dessel26:574927:124527:45403.0%1h21:5450
51st305Robert PRUE Revolution Fitness27:565430:265534:525224.8%1h33:1451
52nd419Ian MORRIS Wolverhampton Wheelers31:295832:585635:085311.6%1h39:3552
53rd596Mick PILCHER Numplumz57:456024:192324:4320137.5%1h46:4753
54th12Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers21:01721:3462.6%42:3554
55th294Philip TAYLOR St Helens Woollybacks25:013425:01310.0%50:0255
56th238Mark GOMES Leisure Lakes Notts24:222926:30428.8%50:5256
57th405Dave SPIERS 38:295937:01574.0%1h15:3057
58th416Harvey LEVANN Gabby Day25:2840n/a25:2858
59th131Craig WHITTLE 2wheelsonly.co.uk go to site28:4755n/a28:4759
60th366Gavan MORRIS Lichfeild ccc31:1057n/a31:1060

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st289Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:31122:54123:40125:00111.0%1h34:061-
2nd340Timothy STOWE Jewson / M.I Racing23:48223:59224:58225:3637.6%1h38:2324:17
3rd55Peter BUSBY M.I. Racing24:06324:36325:34325:3946.4%1h39:5635:50
4th56Peter TURNER Derby Mercury24:18524:50425:46525:4976.2%1h40:4446:38
5th176Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport24:38625:09525:43425:3524.4%1h41:0657:00
6th4Andy ROBINSON (gvet) Cycle Shack24:09426:23926:25725:4559.4%1h42:4468:38
7th485Peter BROMWICH wmccl25:14825:29626:15625:4554.0%1h42:4478:38
8th17Derek HUNTER Matlock CC25:06726:13827:46927:10810.6%1h46:16812:10
9th352Victor BARNETT wellandvalleycc26:15925:59726:57827:2495.5%1h46:37912:31
10th169Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles26:311027:131028:291029:221010.7%1h51:361017:30
11th72Ty JONES 27:011128:261328:501129:481110.3%1h54:071120:01
12th130Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group27:221228:061129:121230:081310.1%1h54:501220:44
13th359Paul DALTON Matlock CC28:251529:101530:041430:06125.9%1h57:461323:40
14th486Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing28:091428:081230:351631:251511.7%1h58:191424:13
15th292Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax28:531729:491630:011330:57147.2%1h59:401525:34
16th35John BYATT Wrekin Sport - Paramount28:321630:061730:281531:251510.1%2h00:341626:28
17th146Dave WALKER elizabethan cc28:061329:091431:351732:561717.2%2h01:471727:41
18th489Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfeild ccc29:421831:441832:291833:241812.5%2h07:221833:16
19th328Stephen COLLEN (svet) nwmba bike factory - Bike Factory NWMBA36:291938:281940:241942:531917.5%2h38:15191h04:09

Go Race men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st475Nick MASTERS 25:26125:44126:0322.4%1h17:141-
2nd589Phil ENGLISH 25:33326:20325:4913.1%1h17:42228s
3rd627Steve TAYLOR (mas) 25:28225:52226:2133.5%1h17:43329s
4th304Rob ELLIS 25:37426:31427:0045.4%1h19:0941:55
5th325Simon CROFT Nicholas hairsalon26:41628:02529:36510.9%1h24:2057:06
6th420Ian PALMER Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles27:32928:40630:38811.3%1h26:5169:37
7th99Austin SMITH Team 30027:30829:13730:31611.0%1h27:15710:01
8th611Dave TAYLOR 26:45730:32830:35714.3%1h27:53810:39
9th608Steve MUSTILL 29:331131:361031:0096.9%1h32:11914:57
10th590Ray HOLDER RLS CC / The Bike Yard29:311031:22934:041015.4%1h34:581017:44
11th355Harry THOMAS 31:581233:041135:581112.5%1h41:011123:47
12th43Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongo32:281335:401337:071214.3%1h45:171228:03
13th285Paul SNELL Red Kite Cycles Staff team!33:101434:551238:251315.8%1h46:311329:17
14th544Ken BRIDGETT Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles - lyme racing33:331637:251443:191429.1%1h54:181437:04
15th212Karl CLAY 26:135n/a26:1315
16th364Robert BROOKES Grimey Lymies33:1815n/a33:1816

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Chris WELBURN Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT19:44120:17120:5616.1%1h00:581-
2nd16David CREBER Malvern cycle sport20:21321:13321:2525.2%1h03:0022:02
3rd594Thomas CRAIG Scott Bikes20:20221:15421:4236.7%1h03:1732:19
4th7Arthur GREEN Matlock CC20:35421:01222:1568.1%1h03:5242:54
5th592Robert ROGERS (exp) Birkenhead North End CC20:36521:39522:0547.2%1h04:2153:23
6th208Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport24:15821:49622:11511.2%1h08:1667:18
7th315Jake POOLE Cycleshack / forme coaching - VC lincoln22:17623:09725:11713.0%1h10:3979:41
8th478Oliver HARCOMBE Malvern cycle sport23:50725:28826:0189.2%1h15:20814:22
9th186Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC24:24927:03927:44913.7%1h19:12918:14
10th111Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC25:161028:591230:421021.5%1h24:581024:00
11th444Joshua NELSON Halesowen A&CC26:301228:041031:371119.3%1h26:131125:15
12th207Jordan BATEMAN Team Bamboo Bikes34:251328:581132:501218.8%1h36:141235:16
13th506Ross MARRIOTT Welland Valley CC25:3011n/a25:3013

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st75William GASCOYNE Matlock CC22:32122:3210.0%45:041-
2nd22Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers24:11224:1520.3%48:2623:22
3rd27Harry YATES Lichfield CCC24:22324:4631.6%49:0834:04
4th10Cameron ORR Matlock CC24:22325:0142.7%49:2444:20
5th54Owyn WALLACE Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group25:26527:3078.1%52:5757:53
6th599Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) Malvern Cycle Sports26:13627:2154.3%53:3568:31
7th576Joe BARNWELL 26:24727:2864.0%53:5278:48
8th518Simon PRICE (jun) Fibrax Wrexham Road Club / Nwmba27:28928:3183.8%56:00810:56
9th602Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines27:16830:19911.2%57:36912:32
10th29Jack NASH Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB28:411030:54107.7%59:351014:31
11th100Bailey WILMOT Derby Mercury30:331231:07111.9%1h01:401116:36
12th612Sam TAYLOR (jun) 30:491331:32122.3%1h02:221217:18
13th569Gavin HANCOCK (ret.) 30:041135:421318.7%1h05:461320:42
14th511Samuel JONES (sen) Lichfield CCC34:251439:281414.7%1h13:531428:49
15th184Jack MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion45:031551:591515.4%1h37:031551:59
16th583Matthew SISLEY Lichfield CCC51:4316n/a51:4316

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st597Sally GABRIEL Oneplanet Adventure26:27227:25227:29126:3413.9%1h47:561-
2nd33Joanne CLAY Wxc World Racing25:59126:27127:32229:25213.2%1h49:2421:28

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st580Jules TOONE 25:09125:18126:27126:4716.5%1h43:431-
2nd73Verity APPLEYARD XCracer.com go to site25:54226:11227:10227:3926.8%1h46:5523:12
3rd573Hollie BETTLES WXC Mountain Bike Team UK26:51329:05330:13331:31317.4%1h57:41313:58
4th375Amelia CAMBRIDGE RutlandCycling.com - VC Rutland go to site / Velo Club Rutland31:124n/a31:124

30-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Nadine SPEARING 25:46128:18129:14228:54113.5%1h52:141-
2nd21Emma BIRTLES Lichfield CCC26:53228:31229:01128:5527.9%1h53:2121:07
3rd429Jane CHADWICK Dirtwheels Cycles29:02330:00330:41332:11310.8%2h01:5639:42
4th567Dee FRY Team Bamboo Bikes32:54435:16438:59418.5%1h47:094

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st160Fern HENRY 26:11126:40127:4516.0%1h20:371-
2nd513Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC26:56227:33228:1725.0%1h22:4822:11
3rd604Anna MAUNDER Derby Mercury27:55329:13330:2839.1%1h27:3636:59
4th49Michelle PAGET RLSCC / The Bike Yard29:10530:14431:5749.5%1h31:22410:45
5th59Rebecca CUNNELL Velo Club Rutland - Velo Club Rutland31:08632:37533:2857.5%1h37:14516:37
6th209Julie ELDER 27:564n/a27:566

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st582Martha GILL Bolton Hot Wheels25:25126:04127:1717.3%1h18:481-
2nd603Rosie CRUMPTON Halesowen A & CC27:12328:08230:27211.9%1h25:4827:00
3rd65Sarah LOMAS Matlock CC26:552n/a26:553

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st178Helen MACGREGOR VC Lincoln26:19127:03127:0212.8%1h20:251-
2nd211Karen SUMMERS Wrekin Sport - Paramount27:20228:23229:0126.2%1h24:4524:20
3rd593Sarah BARNWELL Nwmba28:38328:56329:4033.6%1h27:1536:50
4th470Marianne HEFFRON Matlock CC29:42430:54432:3549.7%1h33:12412:47
5th234Maddi SMITH 30:56532:46534:33511.7%1h38:15517:50
6th534Nicola HARTLE Dirtwheels Cycles34:36637:26638:0169.9%1h50:03629:38

50+ women

1 competitor found

Go Race women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st586Nicola HOLLYWOOD Team Goldtec32:59134:5315.8%1h07:521-
2nd591Rebecca BRIGHT 39:19239:3120.5%1h18:51210:59
3rd349Tracy HILL Lyme Racing Club Swinnerton Cycles59:383n/a59:383

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st326Sophie CAPEWELL ZIPVIT SPORT- Lichfield ccc28:28128:2910.1%56:581-
2nd30Jade MOBBS Welland Valley29:10231:2737.8%1h00:3723:39
3rd60Ria MOBBS Welland Valley30:13331:1323.3%1h01:2734:29
4th295Phoebe MARTIN Wolverhampton Wheelers35:51446:43430.3%1h22:34425:36
5th88Amy SELIBAS Lichfield Zipvit40:00549:17523.2%1h29:18532:20
6th309Rosie WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion45:07750:46612.5%1h35:54638:56
7th206Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion44:07655:11725.1%1h39:18742:20
Chat with us