The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Giles DRAKE | Team-Elite | 6 | 18:461 | 19:272 | 19:592 | 19:571 | 20:513 | 20:341 | 11.1% | 1h59:371 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:472 | 19:272 | 19:571 | 20:002 | 20:492 | 20:352 | 10.8% | 1h59:382 | 1s | ||
3rd | 45 | Matthew DENNIS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 6 | 19:133 | 19:171 | 20:193 | 20:393 | 20:391 | 20:563 | 8.9% | 2h01:063 | 1:29 | ||
4th | 154 | Ed MOSELEY | Worcester Cycle Centre | 6 | 20:038 | 20:087 | 20:394 | 21:256 | 21:114 | 21:254 | 6.8% | 2h04:534 | 5:16 | ||
5th | 314 | Ryan HENRY | Go Run & Ride Events / MtZoom | 6 | 19:345 | 19:505 | 21:017 | 20:594 | 22:028 | 21:587 | 12.6% | 2h05:275 | 5:50 | ||
6th | 616 | Jonathan PYBUS | GTRacing | 6 | 20:1810 | 20:308 | 20:596 | 21:245 | 21:195 | 21:395 | 6.7% | 2h06:126 | 6:35 | ||
7th | 549 | Matt BARRETT | To Run & Ride | 6 | 19:366 | 19:494 | 20:545 | 21:398 | 22:119 | 22:299 | 14.7% | 2h06:417 | 7:04 | ||
8th | 52 | Neil HAYWARD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 20:2112 | 20:3611 | 21:4010 | 21:347 | 21:516 | 21:466 | 7.4% | 2h07:508 | 8:13 | ||
9th | 623 | Neal CRAMPTON | Crosstrax | 6 | 20:2011 | 20:3510 | 21:4511 | 22:2912 | 22:1410 | 22:258 | 10.6% | 2h09:509 | 10:13 | ||
10th | 621 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | SolidState-uk.com | 6 | 20:079 | 20:5113 | 21:229 | 21:5411 | 22:5712 | 23:3210 | 17.0% | 2h10:4610 | 11:09 | ||
11th | 300 | Richard JONES (exp) | XCracer.com | 6 | 19:334 | 20:056 | 21:5212 | 21:429 | 21:567 | 28:3413 | 46.1% | 2h13:4511 | 14:08 | ||
12th | 588 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | spin-rotor | 6 | 20:2913 | 20:4112 | 22:3714 | 23:3114 | 22:4611 | 24:0311 | 17.4% | 2h14:0812 | 14:31 | ||
13th | 127 | Christian AUCOTE | Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles / moda | 6 | 22:1015 | 21:3214 | 21:5613 | 22:5913 | 24:5313 | 27:2112 | 27.0% | 2h20:5313 | 21:16 | ||
14th | 389 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Cyclestore.co.uk / Wills Wheels | 5 | 21:1714 | 22:1415 | 24:0915 | 24:3215 | 27:5014 | 30.8% | 2h00:0214 | ||||
15th | 619 | Chris METCALFE | Charge Bikes | 4 | 19:537 | 20:349 | 21:038 | 21:4410 | 9.3% | 1h23:1415 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Dieter DROGER | Dirtwheels | 5 | 19:551 | 20:081 | 20:261 | 21:051 | 21:541 | 10.0% | 1h43:301 | - | ||
3rd | 41 | Bruce DALTON | Zaboo29er Uk | 5 | 20:584 | 21:417 | 22:104 | 22:585 | 22:032 | 9.5% | 1h49:523 | 6:22 | ||
2nd | 342 | Tom ALBUTT | Joyriders MTB Holidays | 5 | 20:595 | 21:042 | 21:552 | 22:172 | 23:113 | 10.5% | 1h49:282 | 5:58 | ||
4th | 584 | Niall FROST | XCracer.com | 5 | 21:006 | 21:305 | 22:287 | 22:464 | 23:124 | 10.5% | 1h50:584 | 7:28 | ||
5th | 321 | Scott O'NEILL | Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 21:198 | 21:233 | 22:276 | 22:393 | 23:145 | 9.0% | 1h51:045 | 7:34 | ||
6th | 624 | Mark DAVIES (exp) | Cycle Coaching Wales | 5 | 21:127 | 21:284 | 22:115 | 23:486 | 24:026 | 13.4% | 1h52:446 | 9:14 | ||
9th | 426 | James HARMAN | Team MK | 5 | 23:3711 | 24:529 | 26:1310 | 26:3310 | 26:157 | 12.4% | 2h07:329 | 24:02 | ||
7th | 532 | Aron MARSHALL | Co-operative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 21:349 | 23:178 | 24:299 | 24:567 | 26:398 | 23.6% | 2h00:567 | 17:26 | ||
8th | 609 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 19:562 | 30:1211 | 22:003 | 25:368 | 29:009 | 51.5% | 2h06:468 | 23:16 | ||
10th | 575 | Jiri KLEKNER | wheelspincycles.co.uk | 4 | 20:493 | 21:336 | 22:568 | 26:199 | 26.4% | 1h31:3710 | ||||
13th | 577 | Joseph RICHARDS | MGD / Wheelbase.co.uk | 1 | 27:2913 | n/a | 27:2913 | |||||||
11th | 566 | Ben TROTTER (spt) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2 | 21:5610 | 25:5810 | 18.4% | 47:5411 | ||||||
12th | 291 | Peter WILBRAHAM | Team Elite | 1 | 23:5412 | n/a | 23:5412 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Paul WILLIAMS (ret1) | Team BiciCielo | 4 | 20:351 | 20:351 | 21:382 | 21:521 | 6.2% | 1h24:421 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:193 | 21:592 | 21:311 | 22:282 | 5.4% | 1h27:182 | 2:36 | ||
3rd | 119 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Inverse RT / Vivelo Bike | 4 | 21:304 | 22:195 | 22:523 | 23:313 | 9.4% | 1h30:143 | 5:32 | ||
4th | 20 | Elliot HARRISON | South Pennine RC | 4 | 22:117 | 22:114 | 23:205 | 24:2511 | 10.1% | 1h32:094 | 7:27 | ||
5th | 36 | Josh ASQUITH | aquariumonline.co.uk | 4 | 21:505 | 22:376 | 23:317 | 24:2110 | 11.5% | 1h32:215 | 7:39 | ||
6th | 235 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 4 | 22:046 | 22:5810 | 23:5811 | 23:313 | 8.6% | 1h32:326 | 7:50 | ||
7th | 399 | Daniel GOODE | Black Cat Racing / Run & Ride Events | 4 | 22:388 | 22:5810 | 23:348 | 23:335 | 4.1% | 1h32:457 | 8:03 | ||
8th | 122 | Chris FRANCIS | Team Cystic Fibrosis | 4 | 23:5114 | 22:538 | 23:014 | 23:478 | 4.2% | 1h33:338 | 8:51 | ||
9th | 606 | Philip HINCH | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 23:5114 | 22:538 | 23:246 | 23:437 | 4.2% | 1h33:539 | 9:11 | ||
10th | 125 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 23:389 | 22:467 | 23:5710 | 23:346 | 5.2% | 1h33:5710 | 9:15 | ||
11th | 519 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles-The Co-Operative Motor Group - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 4 | 24:1824 | 23:1212 | 23:379 | 24:039 | 4.7% | 1h35:1111 | 10:29 | ||
12th | 3 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 23:5216 | 23:1813 | 24:3213 | 24:4112 | 5.9% | 1h36:2512 | 11:43 | ||
13th | 47 | Matthew WORRALLO | Racecouk.com | 4 | 23:4413 | 23:2914 | 24:3112 | 24:5317 | 6.0% | 1h36:3913 | 11:57 | ||
14th | 102 | Ben MCCABE | Team Monkey Mafia | 4 | 23:5417 | 23:3315 | 24:4316 | 24:4414 | 5.0% | 1h36:5514 | 12:13 | ||
15th | 345 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 4 | 23:3910 | 24:1820 | 24:3915 | 24:4213 | 4.4% | 1h37:2015 | 12:38 | ||
16th | 188 | James DYMOND | AQR Holidays / Cotic | 4 | 23:4111 | 23:4716 | 24:3514 | 25:4720 | 8.9% | 1h37:5116 | 13:09 | ||
17th | 409 | David VAN LOPIK | 4 | 24:2927 | 23:5517 | 24:5518 | 25:0519 | 4.9% | 1h38:2617 | 13:44 | |||
18th | 69 | Simon HAWKEN | Four4th Lights / RUTrainingToday | 4 | 24:0219 | 25:0524 | 25:3923 | 24:5216 | 6.7% | 1h39:4018 | 14:58 | ||
19th | 68 | Simon CHOPPIN | CGCC - CGCC | 4 | 24:0018 | 23:5818 | 25:0219 | 27:3830 | 15.3% | 1h40:4019 | 15:58 | ||
20th | 299 | Richard HAMBLIN | SWCC | 4 | 23:4312 | 24:2421 | 26:0926 | 26:4122 | 12.5% | 1h40:5920 | 16:17 | ||
21st | 70 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 24:4428 | 25:0022 | 25:2122 | 25:5521 | 4.8% | 1h41:0221 | 16:20 | |||
22nd | 194 | Jim GAFFNEY | Oneplanet Adventure | 4 | 24:4428 | 25:0826 | 25:0820 | 26:5625 | 8.9% | 1h41:5622 | 17:14 | ||
23rd | 344 | Tom COMB | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 25:2337 | 25:5234 | 25:5824 | 24:4815 | 4.7% | 1h42:0323 | 17:21 | ||
24th | 24 | Graeme ROLINSON | Sputnik | 4 | 24:2826 | 24:1519 | 25:1321 | 28:3434 | 17.8% | 1h42:3124 | 17:49 | ||
25th | 277 | Paul ALFREY | Dukwim Racing | 4 | 24:1221 | 25:0524 | 27:0434 | 26:5124 | 11.8% | 1h43:1425 | 18:32 | ||
26th | 626 | Sam WALSH | 4 | 24:1422 | 25:3530 | 26:0225 | 27:2329 | 13.0% | 1h43:1626 | 18:34 | |||
27th | 556 | Paul KELSALL | 4 | 25:1635 | 25:2428 | 26:1627 | 26:5726 | 6.7% | 1h43:5527 | 19:13 | |||
28th | 137 | Dan GOLOB | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 24:1523 | 25:0323 | 26:5932 | 27:5031 | 14.8% | 1h44:1028 | 19:28 | ||
29th | 348 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz / pitsford cycles | 4 | 25:1736 | 25:3932 | 26:3628 | 27:0527 | 7.1% | 1h44:3729 | 19:55 | ||
30th | 240 | Mark O'CONNELL (vet) | 4 | 26:1742 | 26:1737 | 27:1635 | 24:5918 | 9.1% | 1h44:5030 | 20:08 | |||
31st | 247 | Matthew BENNET | Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles / Uvex | 4 | 24:0720 | 25:0927 | 24:5217 | 31:2139 | 30.0% | 1h45:3131 | 20:49 | ||
32nd | 491 | Kieran HOLDSTOCK | Worcester St Johns CC | 4 | 24:5932 | 25:3831 | 26:5331 | 28:0532 | 12.4% | 1h45:3632 | 20:54 | ||
33rd | 539 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport / WCC | 4 | 25:3638 | 26:3038 | 26:4730 | 26:4223 | 4.6% | 1h45:3733 | 20:55 | ||
34th | 227 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 25:0634 | 25:4633 | 26:3729 | 28:1833 | 12.7% | 1h45:4834 | 21:06 | ||
35th | 393 | Chris THOMAS | Warrington RC | 4 | 26:1141 | 25:5635 | 27:0333 | 27:1028 | 4.8% | 1h46:2135 | 21:39 | ||
36th | 8 | Ben COLLEY | RapidRacerProducts - Chase massive | 4 | 24:5831 | 25:5635 | 28:0036 | 28:4735 | 15.3% | 1h47:4236 | 23:00 | ||
37th | 414 | Dave LAWTON | ibis / Team Goldtec | 4 | 24:1925 | 25:3429 | 29:2137 | 31:2840 | 29.4% | 1h50:4437 | 26:02 | ||
38th | 618 | Joshua HAND | Pro Bike Kit.com | 4 | 25:0033 | 26:3339 | 30:0439 | 29:4836 | 20.3% | 1h51:2738 | 26:45 | ||
39th | 153 | Christopher ASHLEY | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 25:3638 | 27:2441 | 29:5238 | 30:5137 | 20.5% | 1h53:4639 | 29:04 | ||
40th | 553 | Thomas FRATER | Fli Staff | 4 | 26:4543 | 27:0740 | 30:0439 | 31:0138 | 16.0% | 1h54:5940 | 30:17 | ||
41st | 243 | Martin TYLER | Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group | 3 | 28:2846 | 30:1346 | 30:5341 | 8.5% | 1h29:3441 | ||||
42nd | 224 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 3 | 27:4945 | 29:4345 | 32:1342 | 15.8% | 1h29:4542 | |||||
43rd | 625 | James CHEETHAM | Just Riding Along | 3 | 27:0944 | 29:4144 | 34:2244 | 26.6% | 1h31:1243 | ||||
44th | 346 | Tom THEOBALD | Treads CC | 3 | 36:1652 | 28:2942 | 33:1043 | 27.3% | 1h37:5544 | ||||
45th | 442 | James CLEWS | Www.Thebigorchard.Com | 3 | 28:5248 | 33:2847 | 35:5245 | 24.2% | 1h38:1245 | ||||
46th | 223 | Lee GRATTON | Run & Ride Events / Stanton Bikes | 2 | 21:082 | 22:093 | 4.8% | 43:1746 | |||||
47th | 585 | Nick HAMILTON (mas) | ThisiSheffield.co.uk | 2 | 26:0440 | 28:3943 | 9.9% | 54:4347 | |||||
48th | 66 | Scott WALKLATE | Lyme RC | 2 | 28:2947 | 34:4049 | 21.7% | 1h03:0948 | |||||
49th | 205 | Jonathan MAY | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 2 | 31:4149 | 34:3948 | 9.4% | 1h06:2049 | |||||
50th | 402 | Daniel TINKER | 2 | 34:4251 | 39:0050 | 12.4% | 1h13:4250 | ||||||
51st | 536 | Lewis TARNAI-WILSON | Ashfield RC | 1 | 24:4630 | n/a | 24:4651 | ||||||
52nd | 620 | Scott HOLLINGWORTH | 1 | 34:3250 | n/a | 34:3252 |
Male: Go Race Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Nick MASTERS | 3 | 25:261 | 25:441 | 26:032 | 2.4% | 1h17:141 | - | |||
2nd | 589 | Phil ENGLISH | 3 | 25:333 | 26:203 | 25:491 | 3.1% | 1h17:422 | 28s | |||
3rd | 627 | Steve TAYLOR (mas) | 3 | 25:282 | 25:522 | 26:213 | 3.5% | 1h17:433 | 29s | |||
4th | 304 | Rob ELLIS | 3 | 25:374 | 26:314 | 27:004 | 5.4% | 1h19:094 | 1:55 | |||
5th | 325 | Simon CROFT | Nicholas hairsalon | 3 | 26:416 | 28:025 | 29:365 | 10.9% | 1h24:205 | 7:06 | ||
6th | 420 | Ian PALMER | Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles | 3 | 27:329 | 28:406 | 30:388 | 11.3% | 1h26:516 | 9:37 | ||
7th | 99 | Austin SMITH | Team 300 | 3 | 27:308 | 29:137 | 30:316 | 11.0% | 1h27:157 | 10:01 | ||
8th | 611 | Dave TAYLOR | 3 | 26:457 | 30:328 | 30:357 | 14.3% | 1h27:538 | 10:39 | |||
9th | 608 | Steve MUSTILL | 3 | 29:3311 | 31:3610 | 31:009 | 6.9% | 1h32:119 | 14:57 | |||
10th | 590 | Ray HOLDER | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 3 | 29:3110 | 31:229 | 34:0410 | 15.4% | 1h34:5810 | 17:44 | ||
11th | 355 | Harry THOMAS (sen) | 3 | 31:5812 | 33:0411 | 35:5811 | 12.5% | 1h41:0111 | 23:47 | |||
12th | 43 | Marc STAPLEFORD | Team Bongo | 3 | 32:2813 | 35:4013 | 37:0712 | 14.3% | 1h45:1712 | 28:03 | ||
13th | 285 | Paul SNELL | Red Kite Cycles Staff team! | 3 | 33:1014 | 34:5512 | 38:2513 | 15.8% | 1h46:3113 | 29:17 | ||
14th | 544 | Ken BRIDGETT | Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles - lyme racing | 3 | 33:3316 | 37:2514 | 43:1914 | 29.1% | 1h54:1814 | 37:04 | ||
15th | 212 | Karl CLAY | 1 | 26:135 | n/a | 26:1315 | ||||||
16th | 364 | Robert BROOKES | Grimey Lymies | 1 | 33:1815 | n/a | 33:1816 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | William GASCOYNE | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:321 | 22:321 | 0.0% | 45:041 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 24:112 | 24:152 | 0.3% | 48:262 | 3:22 | ||
3rd | 27 | Harry YATES | Lichfield CCC | 2 | 24:223 | 24:463 | 1.6% | 49:083 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 10 | Cameron ORR | Matlock CC | 2 | 24:223 | 25:014 | 2.7% | 49:244 | 4:20 | ||
5th | 54 | Owyn WALLACE | Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group | 2 | 25:265 | 27:307 | 8.1% | 52:575 | 7:53 | ||
6th | 599 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 26:136 | 27:215 | 4.3% | 53:356 | 8:31 | ||
7th | 576 | Joe BARNWELL | 2 | 26:247 | 27:286 | 4.0% | 53:527 | 8:48 | |||
8th | 518 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Fibrax Wrexham RC / Nwmba | 2 | 27:289 | 28:318 | 3.8% | 56:008 | 10:56 | ||
9th | 602 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 27:168 | 30:199 | 11.2% | 57:369 | 12:32 | ||
10th | 29 | Jack NASH | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB | 2 | 28:4110 | 30:5410 | 7.7% | 59:3510 | 14:31 | ||
11th | 100 | Bailey WILMOT | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 30:3312 | 31:0711 | 1.9% | 1h01:4011 | 16:36 | ||
12th | 612 | Sam TAYLOR (jun) | 2 | 30:4913 | 31:3212 | 2.3% | 1h02:2212 | 17:18 | |||
13th | 569 | Gavin HANCOCK (ret.) | 2 | 30:0411 | 35:4213 | 18.7% | 1h05:4613 | 20:42 | |||
14th | 511 | Samuel JONES (sen) | Lichfield CCC | 2 | 34:2514 | 39:2814 | 14.7% | 1h13:5314 | 28:49 | ||
15th | 184 | Jack MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 45:0315 | 51:5915 | 15.4% | 1h37:0315 | 51:59 | ||
16th | 583 | Matthew SISLEY | Lichfield CCC | 1 | 51:4316 | n/a | 51:4316 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Chris WELBURN | Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT | 3 | 19:441 | 20:171 | 20:561 | 6.1% | 1h00:581 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:213 | 21:133 | 21:252 | 5.2% | 1h03:002 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 594 | Thomas CRAIG | Scott Bikes | 3 | 20:202 | 21:154 | 21:423 | 6.7% | 1h03:173 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 7 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:354 | 21:012 | 22:156 | 8.1% | 1h03:524 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 592 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 20:365 | 21:395 | 22:054 | 7.2% | 1h04:215 | 3:23 | ||
6th | 208 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:158 | 21:496 | 22:115 | 11.2% | 1h08:166 | 7:18 | ||
7th | 315 | Jake POOLE | Cycleshack / forme coaching - VC lincoln | 3 | 22:176 | 23:097 | 25:117 | 13.0% | 1h10:397 | 9:41 | ||
8th | 478 | Oliver HARCOMBE | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 23:507 | 25:288 | 26:018 | 9.2% | 1h15:208 | 14:22 | ||
9th | 186 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:249 | 27:039 | 27:449 | 13.7% | 1h19:129 | 18:14 | ||
10th | 111 | Benjamin MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 25:1610 | 28:5912 | 30:4210 | 21.5% | 1h24:5810 | 24:00 | ||
11th | 444 | Joshua NELSON | Halesowen A&CC | 3 | 26:3012 | 28:0410 | 31:3711 | 19.3% | 1h26:1311 | 25:15 | ||
12th | 207 | Jordan BATEMAN | Team Bamboo Bikes | 3 | 34:2513 | 28:5811 | 32:5012 | 18.8% | 1h36:1412 | 35:16 | ||
13th | 506 | Ross MARRIOTT | Welland Valley CC | 1 | 25:3011 | n/a | 25:3013 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384 | Ben PYGOTT | PedalSport | 4 | 20:241 | 21:051 | 21:391 | 21:531 | 7.3% | 1h25:031 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Aaran SAYERS | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 20:492 | 21:453 | 22:403 | 22:562 | 10.2% | 1h28:112 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 26 | Harrison WEBB | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:183 | 21:392 | 22:272 | 23:393 | 11.0% | 1h29:053 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 457 | Luke MARKHAM | Rugby Velo | 4 | 22:264 | 23:434 | 24:464 | 25:344 | 14.0% | 1h36:314 | 11:28 | ||
5th | 85 | Alex WEBB (sen) | Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 23:586 | 25:095 | 27:255 | 33:085 | 38.2% | 1h49:425 | 24:39 | ||
6th | 572 | Gregory DIGHTON | Beacon | 3 | 26:357 | 28:576 | 30:466 | 15.7% | 1h26:186 | ||||
7th | 578 | John PADFIELD | 3 | 33:428 | 37:258 | 49:227 | 46.5% | 2h00:297 | |||||
8th | 601 | Zac WILLIAMS | Pedal Power | 2 | 40:469 | 36:377 | 11.3% | 1h17:238 | |||||
9th | 422 | Jacob JAMES | Halesowen A&CC Wood & Loines | 1 | 23:405 | n/a | 23:409 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Dan FLEEMAN | Cycleshack / Forme Coaching RT | 5 | 18:361 | 19:061 | 19:381 | 20:011 | 20:431 | 11.4% | 1h38:061 | - | ||
2nd | 398 | Dan WELLS | CUBE BIKES UK | 5 | 19:252 | 19:312 | 20:072 | 20:462 | 20:572 | 7.9% | 1h40:482 | 2:42 | ||
3rd | 545 | Geoffrey BEETHAM | Retrobike.co.uk | 5 | 19:523 | 20:123 | 21:073 | 21:353 | 21:143 | 8.6% | 1h44:023 | 5:56 | ||
4th | 310 | Roy DAVIES | Team Elite | 5 | 20:304 | 20:284 | 21:145 | 21:454 | 21:434 | 6.3% | 1h45:414 | 7:35 | ||
5th | 451 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Matlock CC | 5 | 21:309 | 20:596 | 21:104 | 21:545 | 22:205 | 6.4% | 1h47:555 | 9:49 | ||
6th | 107 | Alex MCNICOL | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 5 | 20:445 | 20:585 | 22:106 | 22:569 | 23:1110 | 11.8% | 1h50:016 | 11:55 | ||
7th | 274 | Nigel SCOTT | 5 | 21:068 | 21:257 | 22:147 | 22:547 | 22:377 | 8.5% | 1h50:197 | 12:13 | |||
8th | 587 | Oliver COX (vet) | Pedal Power | 5 | 21:3510 | 21:5411 | 22:147 | 22:547 | 22:316 | 6.1% | 1h51:108 | 13:04 | ||
9th | 90 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | Forme Bikes UK | 5 | 21:057 | 21:3910 | 22:279 | 22:536 | 23:1411 | 10.2% | 1h51:209 | 13:14 | ||
10th | 272 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 21:046 | 21:257 | 22:2810 | 23:0710 | 23:3712 | 12.1% | 1h51:4410 | 13:38 | ||
11th | 323 | Shaun WELLS | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 21:5715 | 22:1113 | 22:3511 | 23:0911 | 23:029 | 5.5% | 1h52:5611 | 14:50 | ||
12th | 565 | Ben JONES (vet1) | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 5 | 21:5114 | 22:1514 | 22:4314 | 23:4213 | 22:377 | 8.5% | 1h53:1012 | 15:04 | ||
13th | 189 | James GLEAVE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:4512 | 21:299 | 22:3912 | 23:4112 | 23:3813 | 10.2% | 1h53:1413 | 15:08 | ||
14th | 97 | Anthony MORRIS | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 21:4512 | 22:0612 | 22:3912 | 23:4414 | 23:4314 | 9.1% | 1h53:5914 | 15:53 | ||
15th | 354 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes | 5 | 22:1316 | 22:3916 | 23:2215 | 24:5315 | 25:1015 | 13.3% | 1h58:2015 | 20:14 | ||
16th | 568 | Gareth TAYLOR | 5 | 22:2517 | 23:0417 | 24:2116 | 24:5416 | 26:5517 | 20.1% | 2h01:4016 | 23:34 | |||
17th | 493 | Rashad SADAT | 5 | 23:1519 | 24:1218 | 24:3517 | 25:2617 | 25:4016 | 10.4% | 2h03:0917 | 25:03 | |||
18th | 48 | Matthew GREENSILL | RapidRacerProducts | 4 | 24:0422 | 24:1319 | 25:0118 | 25:2919 | 5.9% | 1h38:4718 | ||||
19th | 264 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | team300 | 4 | 23:3621 | 24:3021 | 25:0419 | 26:2621 | 12.0% | 1h39:3619 | ||||
20th | 242 | Martin MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 4 | 22:5318 | 26:5527 | 26:0421 | 25:2617 | 17.6% | 1h41:1820 | ||||
21st | 31 | James HAMPSHIRE | Nottingham Trent Oldboys | 4 | 24:5824 | 25:1622 | 25:4120 | 25:3920 | 2.9% | 1h41:3421 | ||||
22nd | 150 | David MOLE | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 24:0523 | 24:2320 | 26:0722 | 27:4322 | 15.1% | 1h42:1822 | ||||
23rd | 410 | Dean HARWOOD | tameside cyclesport B2R | 4 | 25:0926 | 26:1323 | 27:0223 | 28:0523 | 11.7% | 1h46:2923 | ||||
24th | 563 | Andrew DEVINE | CGCC / Crosstrax / H&D Racing | 4 | 25:1227 | 26:1724 | 27:1224 | 30:1325 | 19.9% | 1h48:5424 | ||||
25th | 502 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 25:3328 | 26:2426 | 28:0726 | 29:1824 | 14.7% | 1h49:2225 | |||||
26th | 571 | Gregg PAYNE | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 26:1029 | 26:1825 | 29:3028 | 31:2626 | 20.1% | 1h53:2426 | ||||
27th | 466 | Adrian SMITH (vet) | CGCC | 4 | 27:2931 | 28:3729 | 29:2527 | 32:2327 | 17.8% | 1h57:5427 | ||||
28th | 615 | Andrew CUBBIN | Fat Boy Racing | 4 | 29:1332 | 30:4630 | 31:5831 | 35:5229 | 22.8% | 2h07:4928 | ||||
29th | 386 | Brendan FAIRBROTHER | Middleton CC | 4 | 31:3033 | 32:0331 | 31:3130 | 33:5028 | 7.4% | 2h08:5429 | ||||
30th | 579 | Jon WEBB | Just Riding Along | 3 | 21:4111 | 22:3115 | 30:5329 | 42.4% | 1h15:0530 | |||||
31st | 581 | Julian MANN | Stevens-Bikes UK | 3 | 26:3330 | 27:1328 | 28:0225 | 5.6% | 1h21:4831 | |||||
32nd | 628 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 1 | 23:2620 | n/a | 23:2632 | |||||||
33rd | 622 | Adrian RUDD | Dirtwheels | 1 | 25:0825 | n/a | 25:0833 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Christopher RATHBONE | 4 | 19:211 | 19:511 | 19:551 | 20:141 | 4.6% | 1h19:221 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale / Mount Zoom | 4 | 20:474 | 20:362 | 21:002 | 21:163 | 3.2% | 1h23:402 | 4:18 | ||
3rd | 396 | Dan COOK | Planet X | 4 | 20:262 | 20:553 | 21:113 | 21:102 | 3.7% | 1h23:453 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 53 | Nick POPHAM | Cycleshack / Forme Coaching RT / Schwalbe | 4 | 20:373 | 21:105 | 21:134 | 21:524 | 6.1% | 1h24:534 | 5:31 | ||
5th | 219 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Teambglobal | 4 | 20:516 | 21:054 | 21:575 | 22:075 | 6.1% | 1h26:015 | 6:39 | ||
6th | 230 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 22:2813 | 22:0311 | 22:076 | 22:186 | 1.9% | 1h28:576 | 9:35 | ||
7th | 484 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat RT | 4 | 21:4410 | 21:477 | 22:257 | 23:048 | 6.1% | 1h29:027 | 9:40 | ||
8th | 600 | Bryan HEALY | Halesowen ACC | 4 | 20:485 | 22:019 | 22:468 | 23:5814 | 15.2% | 1h29:348 | 10:12 | ||
9th | 541 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (ret.) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 4 | 21:298 | 22:008 | 22:519 | 23:2610 | 9.1% | 1h29:479 | 10:25 | ||
10th | 34 | John BUCHAN | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport | 4 | 21:298 | 22:019 | 23:3113 | 23:3511 | 9.8% | 1h30:3810 | 11:16 | ||
11th | 614 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC / KCNC - Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:4615 | 22:2013 | 22:519 | 22:457 | 2.3% | 1h30:4311 | 11:21 | ||
12th | 330 | Steve LARGE | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 21:4911 | 22:4514 | 23:2112 | 24:1616 | 11.2% | 1h32:1212 | 12:50 | ||
13th | 433 | Jason TONGE | Lancashire RC | 4 | 21:5212 | 23:0215 | 24:4119 | 23:229 | 12.9% | 1h32:5913 | 13:37 | ||
14th | 380 | Barry CHARLEY | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 22:4816 | 22:1912 | 23:0911 | 25:3524 | 14.6% | 1h33:5214 | 14:30 | ||
15th | 443 | Joseph HEYWOOD | 4 | 23:1420 | 23:2718 | 23:4014 | 23:5212 | 2.7% | 1h34:1415 | 14:52 | |||
16th | 431 | John DARROCH | Team BiciCielo | 4 | 22:4314 | 23:1617 | 24:1817 | 24:4117 | 8.7% | 1h34:5916 | 15:37 | ||
17th | 273 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles / Swinnerton Cycles - Grimey Lymies | 4 | 23:0719 | 23:0716 | 24:3218 | 24:4418 | 7.0% | 1h35:3217 | 16:10 | ||
18th | 507 | Neil EVANS | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 23:2121 | 23:3019 | 24:1716 | 24:5119 | 6.4% | 1h36:0118 | 16:39 | ||
19th | 605 | Raymond HONOUR | Infinity Cycles | 4 | 23:4124 | 24:0321 | 24:1315 | 24:1115 | 2.3% | 1h36:0819 | 16:46 | ||
20th | 607 | Neil HENDRY | Dirtwheels Cycles | 4 | 22:5917 | 24:5430 | 24:4923 | 23:5613 | 8.3% | 1h36:4020 | 17:18 | ||
21st | 514 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 23:4023 | 24:0622 | 24:4521 | 25:2222 | 7.2% | 1h37:5521 | 18:33 | ||
22nd | 174 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group | 4 | 23:3922 | 24:2024 | 24:4722 | 25:2021 | 7.1% | 1h38:0722 | 18:45 | ||
23rd | 270 | Nick TOWERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT | 4 | 23:4325 | 24:4029 | 25:1427 | 25:2923 | 7.4% | 1h39:0823 | 19:46 | ||
24th | 202 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles / the co-operative motor group - Sherwood Pines | 4 | 24:0927 | 24:0020 | 24:5024 | 26:1729 | 9.5% | 1h39:1724 | 19:55 | ||
25th | 62 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 23:0618 | 24:2925 | 25:1226 | 26:3331 | 14.9% | 1h39:2125 | 19:59 | ||
26th | 280 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz | 4 | 25:0637 | 24:3126 | 24:5425 | 25:1920 | 3.3% | 1h39:5126 | 20:29 | ||
27th | 84 | Alex SLATER (vet2) | appleyard developments | 4 | 24:0726 | 24:3126 | 25:3729 | 26:2430 | 9.5% | 1h40:4027 | 21:18 | ||
28th | 91 | Andy BLOOMER | Lyme Racing Club / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 25:1539 | 24:3528 | 25:2228 | 26:0527 | 6.1% | 1h41:1928 | 21:57 | ||
29th | 266 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 24:2930 | 25:1534 | 26:2634 | 25:5926 | 8.0% | 1h42:1129 | 22:49 | ||
30th | 114 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 25:0335 | 25:1333 | 26:0032 | 25:5725 | 3.8% | 1h42:1530 | 22:53 | |||
31st | 437 | Julian GOULD | www.zepnat.com | 4 | 24:3731 | 25:2135 | 26:0433 | 26:4832 | 8.9% | 1h42:5131 | 23:29 | ||
32nd | 168 | Andrew HARWOOD | 4 | 25:1338 | 26:0238 | 25:5531 | 26:0928 | 3.7% | 1h43:2032 | 23:58 | |||
33rd | 214 | Keith MINOR | Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 24:1128 | 25:1132 | 25:4630 | 29:0041 | 19.9% | 1h44:1033 | 24:48 | ||
34th | 406 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | GMC Fire & Rescue | 4 | 24:4032 | 25:2436 | 26:4236 | 27:3536 | 11.8% | 1h44:2234 | 25:00 | ||
35th | 490 | Martin PHILLIPS | 2wheelsonly.co.uk | 4 | 24:4833 | 26:0940 | 26:3535 | 27:2435 | 10.5% | 1h44:5835 | 25:36 | ||
36th | 504 | Robert LANE | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport | 4 | 25:0536 | 25:3937 | 27:1738 | 27:1633 | 8.8% | 1h45:1936 | 25:57 | ||
37th | 293 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 25:5441 | 26:0439 | 27:1437 | 27:1633 | 5.3% | 1h46:3037 | 27:08 | ||
38th | 218 | Kevin HAYWARD | 2wheelsonly.co.uk | 4 | 25:5542 | 26:5744 | 27:3339 | 28:0437 | 8.3% | 1h48:2938 | 29:07 | ||
39th | 509 | Roland SUTTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 26:3046 | 26:2841 | 28:1141 | 28:5039 | 8.9% | 1h50:0039 | 30:38 | ||
40th | 149 | David KENT | St Helens Woollybacks | 4 | 26:2344 | 27:2947 | 28:2342 | 28:2238 | 7.6% | 1h50:3840 | 31:16 | ||
41st | 481 | Lee WILKINSON (vet) | 4 | 26:4148 | 26:5043 | 28:2843 | 28:5039 | 8.1% | 1h50:5041 | 31:28 | |||
42nd | 454 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 26:2445 | 27:5349 | 28:5244 | 29:1542 | 10.8% | 1h52:2642 | 33:04 | |||
43rd | 302 | Ricky WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 26:2243 | 27:2346 | 29:5648 | 29:2043 | 13.5% | 1h53:0243 | 33:40 | ||
44th | 141 | David BETTRIDGE | 4 | 26:4047 | 27:3048 | 29:4447 | 29:2844 | 11.5% | 1h53:2344 | 34:01 | |||
45th | 44 | Mark WEBB (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 26:5749 | 28:1750 | 29:0745 | 29:4445 | 10.3% | 1h54:0745 | 34:45 | ||
46th | 462 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC | 4 | 27:0751 | 28:2651 | 29:2946 | 29:5846 | 10.5% | 1h55:0146 | 35:39 | ||
47th | 173 | Adrian KILLWORTH | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 27:3852 | 28:4952 | 30:2350 | 30:0847 | 10.0% | 1h57:0047 | 37:38 | ||
48th | 121 | Chris FARLEY | 4 | 27:4353 | 29:2253 | 30:4151 | 30:2348 | 10.7% | 1h58:1048 | 38:48 | |||
49th | 254 | Michael O'KEEFE | 4 | 29:0656 | 30:2354 | 30:1949 | 31:0249 | 6.6% | 2h00:5149 | 41:29 | |||
50th | 439 | John SHAW | Bearded Man / Van Dessel | 3 | 26:5749 | 27:1245 | 27:4540 | 3.0% | 1h21:5450 | ||||
51st | 305 | Robert PRUE | Revolution Fitness | 3 | 27:5654 | 30:2655 | 34:5252 | 24.8% | 1h33:1451 | ||||
52nd | 419 | Ian MORRIS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 31:2958 | 32:5856 | 35:0853 | 11.6% | 1h39:3552 | ||||
53rd | 596 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz | 3 | 57:4560 | 24:1923 | 24:4320 | 137.5% | 1h46:4753 | ||||
54th | 12 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 21:017 | 21:346 | 2.6% | 42:3554 | |||||
55th | 294 | Philip TAYLOR (gvet) | St Helens Woollybacks | 2 | 25:0134 | 25:0131 | 0.0% | 50:0255 | |||||
56th | 238 | Mark GOMES | Leisure Lakes Notts | 2 | 24:2229 | 26:3042 | 8.8% | 50:5256 | |||||
57th | 405 | Dave SPIERS | 2 | 38:2959 | 37:0157 | 4.0% | 1h15:3057 | ||||||
58th | 416 | Harvey LEVANN | Gabby Day | 1 | 25:2840 | n/a | 25:2858 | ||||||
59th | 131 | Craig WHITTLE | 2wheelsonly.co.uk | 1 | 28:4755 | n/a | 28:4759 | ||||||
60th | 366 | Gavan MORRIS | Lichfield CCC | 1 | 31:1057 | n/a | 31:1060 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 22:311 | 22:541 | 23:401 | 25:001 | 11.0% | 1h34:061 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M.I Racing | 4 | 23:482 | 23:592 | 24:582 | 25:363 | 7.6% | 1h38:232 | 4:17 | ||
3rd | 55 | Peter BUSBY | M.I. Racing | 4 | 24:063 | 24:363 | 25:343 | 25:394 | 6.4% | 1h39:563 | 5:50 | ||
4th | 56 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 24:185 | 24:504 | 25:465 | 25:497 | 6.2% | 1h40:444 | 6:38 | ||
5th | 176 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 24:386 | 25:095 | 25:434 | 25:352 | 4.4% | 1h41:065 | 7:00 | ||
6th | 4 | Andy ROBINSON (gvet) | Cycle Shack | 4 | 24:094 | 26:239 | 26:257 | 25:455 | 9.4% | 1h42:446 | 8:38 | ||
7th | 485 | Peter BROMWICH | wmccl | 4 | 25:148 | 25:296 | 26:156 | 25:455 | 4.0% | 1h42:447 | 8:38 | ||
8th | 17 | Derek HUNTER | Matlock CC | 4 | 25:067 | 26:138 | 27:469 | 27:108 | 10.6% | 1h46:168 | 12:10 | ||
9th | 352 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 26:159 | 25:597 | 26:578 | 27:249 | 5.5% | 1h46:379 | 12:31 | ||
10th | 169 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 26:3110 | 27:1310 | 28:2910 | 29:2210 | 10.7% | 1h51:3610 | 17:30 | ||
11th | 72 | Ty JONES | 4 | 27:0111 | 28:2613 | 28:5011 | 29:4811 | 10.3% | 1h54:0711 | 20:01 | |||
12th | 130 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group | 4 | 27:2212 | 28:0611 | 29:1212 | 30:0813 | 10.1% | 1h54:5012 | 20:44 | ||
13th | 359 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 28:2515 | 29:1015 | 30:0414 | 30:0612 | 5.9% | 1h57:4613 | 23:40 | ||
14th | 486 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 28:0914 | 28:0812 | 30:3516 | 31:2515 | 11.7% | 1h58:1914 | 24:13 | ||
15th | 292 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 4 | 28:5317 | 29:4916 | 30:0113 | 30:5714 | 7.2% | 1h59:4015 | 25:34 | ||
16th | 35 | John BYATT | Wrekin Sport - Paramount | 4 | 28:3216 | 30:0617 | 30:2815 | 31:2515 | 10.1% | 2h00:3416 | 26:28 | ||
17th | 146 | Dave WALKER | Elizabethan CC | 4 | 28:0613 | 29:0914 | 31:3517 | 32:5617 | 17.2% | 2h01:4717 | 27:41 | ||
18th | 489 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 29:4218 | 31:4418 | 32:2918 | 33:2418 | 12.5% | 2h07:2218 | 33:16 | ||
19th | 328 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | nwmba bike factory - Bike Factory NWMBA | 4 | 36:2919 | 38:2819 | 40:2419 | 42:5319 | 17.5% | 2h38:1519 | 1h04:09 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 597 | Sally GABRIEL | Oneplanet Adventure | 4 | 26:272 | 27:252 | 27:291 | 26:341 | 3.9% | 1h47:561 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Joanne CLAY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 25:591 | 26:271 | 27:322 | 29:252 | 13.2% | 1h49:242 | 1:28 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 580 | Jules TOONE | 4 | 25:091 | 25:181 | 26:271 | 26:471 | 6.5% | 1h43:431 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Verity APPLEYARD | XCracer.com | 4 | 25:542 | 26:112 | 27:102 | 27:392 | 6.8% | 1h46:552 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 573 | Hollie BETTLES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 26:513 | 29:053 | 30:133 | 31:313 | 17.4% | 1h57:413 | 13:58 | ||
4th | 375 | Amelia CAMBRIDGE | RutlandCycling.com - VC Rutland / Velo Club Rutland | 1 | 31:124 | n/a | 31:124 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Fern HENRY | 3 | 26:111 | 26:401 | 27:451 | 6.0% | 1h20:371 | - | |||
2nd | 513 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles KCNC | 3 | 26:562 | 27:332 | 28:172 | 5.0% | 1h22:482 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 604 | Anna MAUNDER | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 27:553 | 29:133 | 30:283 | 9.1% | 1h27:363 | 6:59 | ||
4th | 49 | Michelle PAGET | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 3 | 29:105 | 30:144 | 31:574 | 9.5% | 1h31:224 | 10:45 | ||
5th | 59 | Rebecca CUNNELL | Velo Club Rutland - Velo Club Rutland | 3 | 31:086 | 32:375 | 33:285 | 7.5% | 1h37:145 | 16:37 | ||
6th | 209 | Julie ELDER | 1 | 27:564 | n/a | 27:566 |
Female: Go Race Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 586 | Nicola HOLLYWOOD | Team Goldtec | 2 | 32:591 | 34:531 | 5.8% | 1h07:521 | - | ||
2nd | 591 | Rebecca BRIGHT | 2 | 39:192 | 39:312 | 0.5% | 1h18:512 | 10:59 | |||
3rd | 349 | Tracy HILL | Lyme Racing Club Swinnerton Cycles | 1 | 59:383 | n/a | 59:383 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Sophie CAPEWELL | ZIPVIT SPORT - Lichfield CCC | 2 | 28:281 | 28:291 | 0.1% | 56:581 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Jade MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 29:102 | 31:273 | 7.8% | 1h00:372 | 3:39 | ||
3rd | 60 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 30:133 | 31:132 | 3.3% | 1h01:273 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 295 | Phoebe MARTIN | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 35:514 | 46:434 | 30.3% | 1h22:344 | 25:36 | ||
5th | 88 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield Zipvit | 2 | 40:005 | 49:175 | 23.2% | 1h29:185 | 32:20 | ||
6th | 309 | Rosie WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 45:077 | 50:466 | 12.5% | 1h35:546 | 38:56 | ||
7th | 206 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion | 2 | 44:076 | 55:117 | 25.1% | 1h39:187 | 42:20 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 582 | Martha GILL | Bolton Hot Wheels | 3 | 25:251 | 26:041 | 27:171 | 7.3% | 1h18:481 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Rosie CRUMPTON | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 27:123 | 28:082 | 30:272 | 11.9% | 1h25:482 | 7:00 | ||
3rd | 65 | Sarah LOMAS | Matlock CC | 1 | 26:552 | n/a | 26:553 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Paige COOPE | Sherwood Pines Cycles-The co-operative motor Group | 3 | 29:541 | 32:121 | 35:101 | 17.6% | 1h37:171 | - |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nadine SPEARING | 4 | 25:461 | 28:181 | 29:142 | 28:541 | 13.5% | 1h52:141 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Emma BIRTLES | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 26:532 | 28:312 | 29:011 | 28:552 | 7.9% | 1h53:212 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 429 | Jane CHADWICK | Dirtwheels Cycles | 4 | 29:023 | 30:003 | 30:413 | 32:113 | 10.8% | 2h01:563 | 9:42 | ||
4th | 567 | Dee FRY | Team Bamboo Bikes | 3 | 32:544 | 35:164 | 38:594 | 18.5% | 1h47:094 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Helen MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 3 | 26:191 | 27:031 | 27:021 | 2.8% | 1h20:251 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Karen SUMMERS | Wrekin Sport - Paramount | 3 | 27:202 | 28:232 | 29:012 | 6.2% | 1h24:452 | 4:20 | ||
3rd | 593 | Sarah BARNWELL | Nwmba | 3 | 28:383 | 28:563 | 29:403 | 3.6% | 1h27:153 | 6:50 | ||
4th | 470 | Marianne HEFFRON | Matlock CC | 3 | 29:424 | 30:544 | 32:354 | 9.7% | 1h33:124 | 12:47 | ||
5th | 234 | Maddi SMITH | 3 | 30:565 | 32:465 | 34:335 | 11.7% | 1h38:155 | 17:50 | |||
6th | 534 | Nicola HARTLE | Dirtwheels Cycles | 3 | 34:366 | 37:266 | 38:016 | 9.9% | 1h50:036 | 29:38 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Ann ROBINSON | Lichfield City / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 36:331 | 37:541 | 39:251 | 7.8% | 1h53:531 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified