The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Dan FLEEMAN | Forme Coaching - Pactimo | 6 | 14:181 | 16:191 | 16:292 | 16:221 | 16:222 | 15:561 | 15.3% | 1h35:481 | - | ||
2nd | 556 | Matthew DENNIS | Forme Coaching RT | 6 | 14:192 | 16:191 | 16:271 | 16:362 | 16:181 | 16:262 | 15.9% | 1h36:282 | 40s | ||
3rd | 555 | Jason BOUTTELL | Forme Coaching - Pactimo | 6 | 14:213 | 16:484 | 16:453 | 17:164 | 16:433 | 17:053 | 20.3% | 1h39:003 | 3:12 | ||
4th | 325 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:034 | 16:253 | 16:494 | 16:533 | 16:444 | 17:424 | 17.6% | 1h39:384 | 3:50 | ||
5th | 186 | Richard JONES (exp) | XCracer.com | 6 | 15:066 | 16:575 | 17:185 | 18:007 | 18:085 | 18:085 | 20.1% | 1h43:395 | 7:51 | ||
6th | 42 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:055 | 17:076 | 18:227 | 17:385 | 18:096 | 18:316 | 22.8% | 1h44:546 | 9:06 | ||
7th | 129 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:307 | 17:207 | 17:546 | 17:576 | 18:367 | 20:259 | 31.7% | 1h47:457 | 11:57 | ||
8th | 155 | Neil HAYWARD | Forme Coaching - Pactimo | 6 | 16:058 | 18:169 | 19:059 | 19:429 | 19:568 | 18:567 | 23.9% | 1h52:038 | 16:15 | ||
9th | 547 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 6 | 16:058 | 18:128 | 18:248 | 19:368 | 20:149 | 19:498 | 25.8% | 1h52:229 | 16:34 | ||
10th | 549 | Giles BETT | Dave Hinde RT | 5 | 17:2610 | 20:0710 | 21:1810 | 21:2310 | 21:4910 | 25.1% | 1h42:0310 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Lee GRATTON | Run & Ride Performance Team | 5 | 15:111 | 16:572 | 17:201 | 17:261 | 17:231 | 14.8% | 1h24:191 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Joe NORLEDGE | velo 29 blackhawk | 5 | 15:242 | 16:501 | 17:363 | 17:302 | 17:462 | 15.4% | 1h25:082 | 49s | ||
3rd | 288 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Altura / Wheelbase.co.uk | 5 | 15:314 | 17:284 | 17:262 | 17:503 | 18:234 | 18.5% | 1h26:403 | 2:21 | ||
4th | 198 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 16:097 | 17:466 | 18:214 | 18:374 | 17:503 | 15.3% | 1h28:454 | 4:26 | ||
5th | 386 | Scott CLIPSTONE | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 15:253 | 17:163 | 18:235 | 19:276 | 18:425 | 26.2% | 1h29:155 | 4:56 | ||
6th | 14 | Andrew MAGNIER | Node4 Giordana Racing Team | 5 | 15:415 | 17:405 | 18:576 | 19:509 | 18:547 | 26.5% | 1h31:046 | 6:45 | ||
7th | 24 | Aron MARSHALL | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 5 | 15:526 | 18:437 | 19:197 | 19:205 | 19:268 | 22.5% | 1h32:417 | 8:22 | ||
8th | 135 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 16:428 | 18:458 | 19:348 | 19:307 | 19:299 | 17.2% | 1h34:018 | 9:42 | ||
9th | 43 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Lyne CC / Swinnerton Cycles | 5 | 17:2412 | 18:599 | 19:449 | 19:438 | 20:1611 | 16.5% | 1h36:079 | 11:48 | ||
10th | 490 | Tom WRAGG | FlatoutCycles.co.uk | 5 | 17:0510 | 19:0510 | 20:0211 | 20:0810 | 20:0910 | 18.0% | 1h36:3210 | 12:13 | ||
11th | 35 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 5 | 17:1211 | 19:2812 | 21:4212 | 20:3512 | 18:516 | 26.2% | 1h37:5011 | 13:31 | ||
12th | 88 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cyclestore.co.uk RT | 5 | 16:479 | 19:2511 | 19:5010 | 20:2211 | 23:0812 | 37.8% | 1h39:3412 | 15:15 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Thomas PAYTON | Islabikes | 4 | 16:471 | 18:081 | 18:482 | 18:481 | 12.0% | 1h12:321 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Paul WILLIAMS (ret1) | Team BiciCielo | 4 | 16:471 | 18:212 | 18:331 | 18:502 | 12.2% | 1h12:332 | 1s | ||
3rd | 464 | Leszek JEZIERSKI | Treads CC | 4 | 17:436 | 18:473 | 18:553 | 18:564 | 6.9% | 1h14:243 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 443 | Leon WRIGHT | Naked Bikes | 4 | 17:063 | 19:194 | 19:064 | 18:553 | 13.0% | 1h14:284 | 1:56 | ||
5th | 50 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | Daves cycles | 4 | 17:375 | 19:225 | 19:395 | 19:436 | 11.9% | 1h16:245 | 3:52 | ||
6th | 109 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:447 | 19:557 | 20:217 | 19:425 | 14.8% | 1h17:446 | 5:12 | ||
7th | 26 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | Run & Ride Performance Team | 4 | 17:204 | 19:568 | 20:217 | 20:159 | 17.4% | 1h17:547 | 5:22 | ||
8th | 318 | Kyle BURLEIGH | Fossa Racing | 4 | 17:478 | 19:296 | 20:086 | 20:4113 | 16.3% | 1h18:058 | 5:33 | ||
9th | 342 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Cycling-Nutrition.com / Pedal Power | 4 | 18:1810 | 20:1111 | 20:3711 | 20:017 | 12.7% | 1h19:099 | 6:37 | ||
10th | 126 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 18:4713 | 20:069 | 20:3210 | 20:2010 | 9.3% | 1h19:4610 | 7:14 | ||
11th | 80 | Graeme ROLINSON | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 18:1911 | 20:4114 | 20:5713 | 20:118 | 14.4% | 1h20:1011 | 7:38 | ||
12th | 143 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Islabikes | 4 | 19:2819 | 20:1111 | 20:259 | 20:3212 | 5.5% | 1h20:3812 | 8:06 | ||
13th | 542 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 19:4725 | 20:0810 | 20:4612 | 20:3111 | 5.0% | 1h21:1413 | 8:42 | ||
14th | 179 | Phil ENGLISH | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 18:129 | 20:1613 | 21:0814 | 22:4828 | 25.3% | 1h22:2614 | 9:54 | ||
15th | 413 | John JOHNSTON | 4 | 18:4713 | 21:1218 | 21:3216 | 21:2618 | 14.6% | 1h22:5815 | 10:26 | |||
16th | 231 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:3120 | 20:4215 | 21:2715 | 21:2017 | 9.9% | 1h23:0116 | 10:29 | ||
17th | 489 | Tom NEWMAN | Team Honey Badger | 4 | 18:4512 | 21:2922 | 22:0721 | 21:0616 | 18.0% | 1h23:2817 | 10:56 | ||
18th | 96 | Jim GAFFNEY | Oneplanet Adventure | 4 | 19:0816 | 20:5316 | 21:3717 | 21:5722 | 14.7% | 1h23:3618 | 11:04 | ||
19th | 289 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 19:0015 | 21:0717 | 22:0419 | 21:4319 | 16.1% | 1h23:5519 | 11:23 | ||
20th | 239 | Benjamin BRINDLE | It's Not Biology | 4 | 19:3221 | 21:3123 | 22:2224 | 21:0014 | 14.5% | 1h24:2820 | 11:56 | ||
21st | 252 | Dan MAUNDER | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:2418 | 21:2320 | 21:4918 | 21:5021 | 12.5% | 1h24:2921 | 11:57 | ||
22nd | 106 | Jonathan KENYON | 4 | 19:4223 | 21:3824 | 22:1523 | 21:0415 | 12.9% | 1h24:4022 | 12:08 | |||
23rd | 144 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:5726 | 21:2821 | 22:0520 | 21:4319 | 10.7% | 1h25:1523 | 12:43 | ||
24th | 381 | Ryan BRADSHAW | HAIBIKE | 4 | 20:0930 | 21:3824 | 22:3426 | 22:0925 | 12.0% | 1h26:3124 | 13:59 | ||
25th | 220 | Aaron TUPLIN | cherry valley rt | 4 | 20:2234 | 21:5626 | 22:1022 | 22:0423 | 8.8% | 1h26:3325 | 14:01 | ||
26th | 466 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 20:1631 | 22:0527 | 22:2825 | 22:0724 | 10.9% | 1h26:5726 | 14:25 | ||
27th | 560 | Sam WALTON | Hallam Cycling | 4 | 20:1832 | 22:1228 | 22:5727 | 22:4126 | 13.1% | 1h28:0927 | 15:37 | ||
28th | 562 | Tristan MAYOR | 4 | 19:4022 | 22:3731 | 23:2329 | 22:4427 | 18.9% | 1h28:2528 | 15:53 | |||
29th | 494 | Wayne HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:0628 | 22:1228 | 23:0828 | 23:2530 | 16.5% | 1h28:5429 | 16:22 | ||
30th | 407 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:0127 | 22:5032 | 23:3030 | 22:5729 | 17.4% | 1h29:2030 | 16:48 | ||
31st | 558 | Thomas FRASER | 4 | 19:2117 | 21:1919 | 24:2035 | 26:0838 | 35.1% | 1h31:1031 | 18:38 | |||
32nd | 123 | Lee BRICKNELL | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:4736 | 23:1835 | 23:3832 | 23:2631 | 13.7% | 1h31:1032 | 18:38 | ||
33rd | 339 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 21:0037 | 23:0134 | 23:3531 | 23:4433 | 13.0% | 1h31:2133 | 18:49 | ||
34th | 473 | Nigel SMITH | BadBrainsMBC | 4 | 20:1933 | 22:3530 | 24:1134 | 24:2034 | 19.8% | 1h31:2634 | 18:54 | ||
35th | 561 | Thomas FRATER | KTM Bike Industries | 4 | 20:0628 | 22:5733 | 24:2336 | 24:4237 | 22.9% | 1h32:0835 | 19:36 | ||
36th | 408 | Tom CRETNEY | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 21:3640 | 23:5237 | 24:0333 | 24:2635 | 13.1% | 1h33:5736 | 21:25 | ||
37th | 297 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:2138 | 24:0438 | 24:5238 | 23:4032 | 16.5% | 1h33:5937 | 21:27 | ||
38th | 472 | Nick HOWARTH | bike pedlars retford | 4 | 21:3439 | 23:4136 | 24:4737 | 24:2936 | 14.9% | 1h34:3238 | 22:00 | ||
39th | 474 | Paul ALFREY | Dukwim Racing | 3 | 21:4141 | 24:0939 | 27:0541 | 24.9% | 1h12:5539 | ||||
40th | 357 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 22:0042 | 25:3640 | 25:4839 | 17.3% | 1h13:2440 | ||||
41st | 366 | Ray HOLDER | RLSCC / The Bike Yard | 3 | 23:1643 | 26:1642 | 26:4740 | 15.1% | 1h16:1941 | ||||
42nd | 29 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes | 3 | 19:4424 | 30:0343 | 35:3842 | 80.6% | 1h25:2542 | ||||
43rd | 548 | Christopher ASHLEY | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:3735 | 25:4741 | 25.1% | 46:2443 | |||||
44th | 170 | Paul DANIELS | Naked Bikes | 1 | 24:3144 | n/a | 24:3144 | ||||||
45th | 314 | Ben SHAW (sen3) | Lancaster University | 1 | 29:3245 | n/a | 29:3245 | ||||||
46th | 229 | Andy BRETT | Run & Ride Performance Team | 1 | 29:5046 | n/a | 29:5046 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 563 | Simon BAKER | 3 | 25:038 | 29:268 | 31:489 | 26.9% | 1h26:189 | 22:43 | |||
10th | 317 | Dan BROWN (mas) | 1 | 26:2810 | n/a | 26:2810 | ||||||
6th | 235 | Ashley BULLOCK | Run & Ride / Team Bongo | 3 | 23:086 | 28:037 | 26:546 | 21.3% | 1h18:066 | 14:31 | ||
7th | 12 | Andrew GASKELL | 3 | 23:127 | 27:246 | 28:107 | 21.4% | 1h18:477 | 15:12 | |||
2nd | 438 | Kevin HORNSBY | Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC | 3 | 20:131 | 21:482 | 23:013 | 13.8% | 1h05:032 | 1:28 | ||
1st | 465 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:192 | 21:141 | 22:011 | 8.4% | 1h03:351 | - | ||
8th | 368 | Richard MILNE | 3 | 25:129 | 30:119 | 30:548 | 22.6% | 1h26:188 | 22:43 | |||
5th | 359 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 21:224 | 25:525 | 26:305 | 24.0% | 1h13:455 | 10:10 | ||
4th | 337 | Martyn VICKERS | 3 | 22:215 | 24:004 | 25:144 | 12.9% | 1h11:364 | 8:01 | |||
3rd | 554 | Louis WELLS (spt) | 3 | 20:273 | 22:183 | 22:362 | 10.5% | 1h05:223 | 1:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Solihull CC | 4 | 16:121 | 18:543 | 18:221 | 18:101 | 16.7% | 1h11:401 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:433 | 18:242 | 18:272 | 19:052 | 14.2% | 1h12:412 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 412 | William CHEANEY | Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT | 4 | 16:312 | 19:174 | 19:424 | 20:263 | 23.7% | 1h15:573 | 4:17 | ||
4th | 133 | Luke MARKHAM | Rugby Velo | 4 | 17:224 | 19:535 | 20:325 | 21:315 | 23.9% | 1h19:204 | 7:40 | ||
5th | 425 | Oliver HARCOMBE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:466 | 21:497 | 21:536 | 21:506 | 16.6% | 1h24:195 | 12:39 | ||
6th | 738 | Andrew NIXON | Norwich CC | 4 | 19:587 | 21:326 | 22:197 | 21:254 | 11.8% | 1h25:166 | 13:36 | ||
7th | 292 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:335 | 21:568 | 23:058 | 23:157 | 25.3% | 1h26:517 | 15:11 | ||
8th | 550 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 35:088 | 18:031 | 18:293 | 94.6% | 1h11:408 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Dan WELLS | Cube - Nutswerk MTB team | 5 | 15:491 | 17:091 | 17:351 | 17:571 | 18:062 | 14.4% | 1h26:381 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 16:032 | 17:453 | 18:093 | 18:113 | 18:011 | 13.3% | 1h28:112 | 1:33 | ||
3rd | 128 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 16:439 | 17:412 | 17:592 | 17:582 | 18:163 | 9.3% | 1h28:393 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 362 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:364 | 17:464 | 18:204 | 18:264 | 18:465 | 13.1% | 1h29:564 | 3:18 | ||
5th | 202 | Shaun WELLS | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 16:386 | 18:225 | 18:405 | 18:575 | 18:476 | 13.9% | 1h31:255 | 4:47 | ||
6th | 249 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 16:397 | 19:0711 | 18:405 | 19:3810 | 18:274 | 17.9% | 1h32:326 | 5:54 | ||
7th | 244 | Charlie EVANS (exp) | Congleton CC / Cyclestore.co.uk | 5 | 16:333 | 18:276 | 19:228 | 19:067 | 19:037 | 17.0% | 1h32:347 | 5:56 | ||
8th | 6 | Alex MCNICOL | Velo Clun Moulin | 5 | 16:364 | 18:377 | 19:057 | 19:118 | 19:037 | 15.6% | 1h32:358 | 5:57 | ||
9th | 440 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | York Cycleworts RT | 5 | 16:4810 | 18:5310 | 19:309 | 19:189 | 19:049 | 16.1% | 1h33:359 | 6:57 | ||
10th | 557 | Alexander PATERSON | Alf Jones Cycles RT | 5 | 16:408 | 18:458 | 20:0812 | 18:575 | 19:3912 | 20.8% | 1h34:1010 | 7:32 | ||
11th | 476 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | Power Bar / Scott Bikes / www.xtrixries.co.uk | 5 | 17:0312 | 19:1512 | 19:5511 | 19:5911 | 19:3811 | 17.2% | 1h35:5111 | 9:13 | ||
12th | 22 | Anthony MORRIS | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 16:5211 | 18:479 | 19:4210 | 20:3213 | 20:2913 | 21.7% | 1h36:2412 | 9:46 | ||
13th | 536 | Stu PRENTICE | Lumicycle | 5 | 17:4514 | 19:5814 | 20:3915 | 20:1812 | 19:3410 | 16.3% | 1h38:1613 | 11:38 | ||
14th | 90 | James HAMPSHIRE | Nottingham Trent Oldboys | 5 | 18:1915 | 19:3113 | 20:1313 | 20:3414 | 20:4114 | 12.9% | 1h39:1914 | 12:41 | ||
15th | 559 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:1513 | 20:3316 | 20:1614 | 20:3815 | 21:2917 | 24.5% | 1h40:1415 | 13:36 | ||
16th | 345 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | team300 | 5 | 18:2416 | 20:0715 | 21:5119 | 21:1917 | 21:1315 | 18.8% | 1h42:5616 | 16:18 | ||
17th | 268 | Dean HARWOOD | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 18:3918 | 20:4417 | 21:1616 | 21:4419 | 22:1418 | 19.2% | 1h44:3917 | 18:01 | ||
18th | 151 | Mike BRAIN | 5 | 19:1721 | 21:0919 | 21:2717 | 21:3718 | 21:1616 | 12.1% | 1h44:4918 | 18:11 | |||
19th | 250 | Damian BAKER | 5 | 20:0724 | 22:0124 | 21:3718 | 21:1216 | 22:3819 | 12.5% | 1h47:3619 | 20:58 | |||
20th | 365 | Rashad SADAT | 5 | 19:3822 | 20:5918 | 21:5820 | 22:4121 | 23:0121 | 17.2% | 1h48:1820 | 21:40 | |||
21st | 17 | Andy FAULKNALL | Naked Bikes | 5 | 19:1620 | 21:4722 | 22:3621 | 22:3620 | 22:5720 | 19.1% | 1h49:1521 | 22:37 | ||
22nd | 462 | John PRITCHARD (mas) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 18:2717 | 21:4121 | 22:5823 | 23:4323 | 28.5% | 1h26:4922 | ||||
23rd | 63 | David KELLAM | 4 | 20:3226 | 21:5423 | 22:5622 | 23:1122 | 12.9% | 1h28:3323 | |||||
24th | 355 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | Power Bar / Scott Bikes / www.xtrixries.co.uk | 4 | 19:5023 | 22:3226 | 23:5524 | 25:1424 | 27.2% | 1h31:3124 | ||||
25th | 247 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 4 | 20:2625 | 22:2925 | 24:1725 | 25:3525 | 25.2% | 1h32:4725 | |||||
26th | 392 | Simon JEFFERY | 3 | 26:5727 | 32:3127 | 35:5426 | 33.2% | 1h35:2226 | ||||||
27th | 236 | Barry MARSHALLSAY | Team Goldtec | 2 | 19:0719 | 21:3120 | 12.6% | 40:3827 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale / Mt. Zoom | 4 | 16:191 | 18:103 | 19:084 | 17:301 | 17.3% | 1h11:091 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Roy DAVIES | Team Elite | 4 | 16:242 | 18:062 | 19:062 | 17:412 | 16.5% | 1h11:182 | 9s | ||
3rd | 4 | Adrian LAWRENCE | BH BIKES / Paul Bethall elecrical / Team Elite | 4 | 16:273 | 18:031 | 19:062 | 18:373 | 16.1% | 1h12:153 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 551 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / High 5 / KCNC | 4 | 17:116 | 18:514 | 19:041 | 19:034 | 11.0% | 1h14:104 | 3:01 | ||
5th | 36 | Bryan HEALY | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 16:494 | 19:085 | 19:265 | 20:047 | 19.3% | 1h15:285 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 545 | Nicholas POPHAM | SRAM / XX RACE TRAINING | 4 | 17:035 | 20:109 | 20:087 | 20:068 | 18.3% | 1h17:296 | 6:20 | ||
7th | 538 | John PRENTICE | Lumicycle | 4 | 17:137 | 19:456 | 20:4110 | 19:575 | 20.1% | 1h17:377 | 6:28 | ||
8th | 402 | Steve LARGE | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 17:459 | 19:498 | 20:138 | 20:036 | 13.9% | 1h17:528 | 6:43 | ||
9th | 48 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17:5010 | 19:477 | 20:036 | 20:119 | 13.2% | 1h17:539 | 6:44 | ||
10th | 44 | Chris GOODWIN (gvet) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 17:328 | 20:1310 | 20:4612 | 20:3311 | 18.4% | 1h19:0610 | 7:57 | ||
11th | 469 | Neil HENDRY | Dirtwheels Cycles | 4 | 18:2013 | 20:1611 | 20:379 | 20:2910 | 12.5% | 1h19:4211 | 8:33 | ||
12th | 142 | Matthew WORRALLO | Racecouk.com | 4 | 17:5211 | 20:1611 | 21:0013 | 21:0318 | 17.8% | 1h20:1212 | 9:03 | ||
13th | 116 | Keith EVANS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:1312 | 20:3014 | 21:1117 | 20:4715 | 16.3% | 1h20:4313 | 9:34 | ||
14th | 479 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cyclesport Inkland rt | 4 | 18:3517 | 20:4015 | 21:0715 | 20:4012 | 13.6% | 1h21:0314 | 9:54 | ||
15th | 553 | Matt RIGBY | Norton Wheelers | 4 | 19:1320 | 20:4516 | 20:4110 | 21:0519 | 9.7% | 1h21:4615 | 10:37 | ||
16th | 160 | Nick TOWERS | Naked Bikes | 4 | 18:2814 | 21:2021 | 21:2418 | 20:4213 | 15.9% | 1h21:5616 | 10:47 | ||
17th | 104 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM Race Team - Sherwood Pines | 4 | 20:0124 | 20:1913 | 21:0013 | 20:4213 | 4.9% | 1h22:0417 | 10:55 | ||
18th | 529 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 4 | 18:4318 | 21:0818 | 21:2619 | 20:5517 | 14.5% | 1h22:1318 | 11:04 | ||
19th | 203 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM Race Team - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 4 | 18:3016 | 21:1219 | 21:3621 | 21:5724 | 18.6% | 1h23:1719 | 12:08 | ||
20th | 477 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat RT | 4 | 20:1727 | 21:0417 | 21:0916 | 20:4916 | 4.3% | 1h23:2020 | 12:11 | ||
21st | 491 | Tony COPE | 4 | 18:5519 | 21:1219 | 21:2920 | 21:4923 | 15.3% | 1h23:2621 | 12:17 | |||
22nd | 189 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:2915 | 21:2522 | 22:2326 | 21:4322 | 21.1% | 1h24:0122 | 12:52 | ||
23rd | 330 | Marc STAPLEFORD | Team Bongo | 4 | 19:1521 | 21:5626 | 21:4422 | 21:4021 | 13.9% | 1h24:3623 | 13:27 | ||
24th | 124 | Lee EATON | Team JMC | 4 | 20:0626 | 21:3724 | 21:5623 | 21:2520 | 9.1% | 1h25:0624 | 13:57 | ||
25th | 539 | David SHAW (vet) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:0425 | 21:2723 | 22:0724 | 22:5926 | 14.5% | 1h26:3825 | 15:29 | ||
26th | 40 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 20:4628 | 21:4225 | 22:1925 | 23:2529 | 12.8% | 1h28:1326 | 17:04 | |||
27th | 182 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 20:5832 | 22:2727 | 22:4427 | 22:2625 | 8.4% | 1h28:3727 | 17:28 | ||
28th | 299 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | GSG Clothing / Kuota / Zepnat RT | 4 | 19:5523 | 22:4728 | 23:2728 | 23:4833 | 19.5% | 1h29:5928 | 18:50 | ||
29th | 544 | Andrew HARWOOD | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 21:0333 | 23:1733 | 23:3229 | 23:0727 | 11.8% | 1h31:0129 | 19:52 | ||
30th | 340 | Michael FISH | 4 | 20:5429 | 23:0530 | 23:4331 | 23:2128 | 13.5% | 1h31:0330 | 19:54 | |||
31st | 117 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 20:5530 | 23:0029 | 23:4432 | 23:4432 | 13.5% | 1h31:2531 | 20:16 | ||
32nd | 207 | Steve BUTCHER | bikemagic / Dirt Magazine | 4 | 21:1235 | 23:1432 | 23:5133 | 23:4131 | 12.5% | 1h31:5932 | 20:50 | ||
33rd | 482 | Robin MURRAY | 4 | 21:3636 | 23:1231 | 23:4130 | 23:3130 | 9.6% | 1h32:0033 | 20:51 | |||
34th | 471 | Nick ELDER | Dirtwheels Cycles | 4 | 21:0934 | 23:4334 | 24:2835 | 25:1636 | 19.5% | 1h34:3734 | 23:28 | ||
35th | 211 | Tim BOWLING | 4 | 22:1242 | 24:3038 | 23:5434 | 24:2334 | 10.4% | 1h35:0035 | 23:51 | |||
36th | 256 | David BETTRIDGE | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:5038 | 24:0435 | 24:3936 | 24:2735 | 12.9% | 1h35:0236 | 23:53 | ||
37th | 334 | Mark WEBB (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:5422 | 24:1036 | 26:2744 | 26:5937 | 35.6% | 1h37:3237 | 26:23 | ||
38th | 500 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 21:4937 | 25:1541 | 25:2639 | 16.6% | 1h12:3038 | ||||
39th | 205 | Steve AIR | Weldtite GearMechHanger.com | 3 | 21:5940 | 24:5939 | 25:3640 | 16.5% | 1h12:3439 | ||||
40th | 152 | Miles GREEN | 3 | 23:1943 | 24:1637 | 25:0037 | 7.2% | 1h12:3540 | |||||
41st | 218 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC - Zipvit Sport | 3 | 22:0741 | 25:1240 | 25:2338 | 14.8% | 1h12:4241 | ||||
42nd | 65 | David MOLE | Stourbridge Velo | 3 | 21:5639 | 25:1541 | 26:1343 | 19.5% | 1h13:2442 | ||||
43rd | 468 | Mike RIZAN | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 23:2945 | 25:4943 | 26:1042 | 11.4% | 1h15:2843 | ||||
44th | 461 | John HIND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:2947 | 26:0545 | 26:0941 | 6.8% | 1h16:4344 | ||||
45th | 448 | Conor MCGUIGAN (vet) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:3146 | 26:0344 | 27:4646 | 18.1% | 1h17:2045 | ||||
46th | 499 | Nick MARSH | 3 | 25:1649 | 27:1147 | 27:4145 | 9.6% | 1h20:0846 | |||||
47th | 188 | Rob LONGDEN | Rutland CC | 3 | 23:2744 | 27:4248 | 29:0047 | 23.7% | 1h20:0947 | ||||
48th | 485 | Steve HOLLIS | Santacruz Whitakers signs | 3 | 27:0251 | 26:5746 | 29:0148 | 7.7% | 1h23:0048 | ||||
49th | 470 | Nic MORGAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 26:2250 | 29:5349 | 29:2549 | 13.3% | 1h25:4049 | ||||
50th | 3 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 3 | 27:4352 | 31:2850 | 30:5850 | 13.5% | 1h30:0950 | ||||
51st | 315 | Karl BELL | 3 | 29:2153 | 31:3851 | 32:4151 | 11.4% | 1h33:4051 | |||||
52nd | 453 | Harvey LEVANN | VC Charnwood | 1 | 20:5731 | n/a | 20:5752 | ||||||
53rd | 460 | John ANTHONEY | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 24:5848 | n/a | 24:5853 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 18:282 | 18:581 | 19:371 | 19:462 | 7.0% | 1h16:511 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Ian WRIGHT | Forme Coaching - Pactimo | 4 | 18:271 | 19:393 | 19:563 | 19:431 | 8.0% | 1h17:472 | 56s | ||
3rd | 445 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley / Team JD Cycles | 4 | 18:293 | 19:362 | 19:584 | 19:523 | 8.0% | 1h17:563 | 1:05 | ||
4th | 212 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / MI Racing | 4 | 18:384 | 19:404 | 19:542 | 20:274 | 9.7% | 1h18:404 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 175 | Peter BUSBY | TEAM JEWSON-MI RACING-THULE-CNP | 4 | 19:305 | 20:375 | 20:565 | 21:265 | 9.9% | 1h22:295 | 5:38 | ||
6th | 455 | Ian ROBSON (1) | INKLAND / MTS Cyclesport Inkland rt - MTS CYCLESPORT | 4 | 20:107 | 21:276 | 21:306 | 21:516 | 8.3% | 1h24:596 | 8:08 | ||
7th | 467 | Michael FAIREST | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:086 | 21:537 | 22:037 | 22:147 | 10.4% | 1h26:207 | 9:29 | ||
8th | 177 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:4610 | 22:1510 | 22:249 | 22:228 | 7.9% | 1h27:498 | 10:58 | ||
9th | 280 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:5111 | 22:149 | 22:228 | 22:339 | 8.2% | 1h28:029 | 11:11 | ||
10th | 484 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 20:409 | 22:138 | 22:3610 | 23:3011 | 13.7% | 1h29:0010 | 12:09 | ||
11th | 174 | Peter BROMWICH | wmccl | 4 | 21:1314 | 22:5913 | 23:0311 | 23:0510 | 8.8% | 1h30:2111 | 13:30 | ||
12th | 165 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles / Swinnerton Cycles - Grimey Lymies | 4 | 21:0513 | 22:4211 | 23:4213 | 23:3812 | 12.4% | 1h31:0812 | 14:17 | ||
13th | 115 | Karl CLAY | 4 | 20:268 | 22:5312 | 23:3312 | 25:5118 | 26.5% | 1h32:4413 | 15:53 | |||
14th | 217 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 21:3017 | 23:1915 | 24:1814 | 23:4513 | 13.0% | 1h32:5414 | 16:03 | ||
15th | 446 | Christopher ROWE | Buzz Cycles | 4 | 20:5812 | 23:1214 | 24:2615 | 24:4516 | 18.0% | 1h33:2215 | 16:31 | ||
16th | 67 | Derek HUNTER | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:2216 | 24:0116 | 24:3016 | 24:3014 | 14.7% | 1h34:2516 | 17:34 | ||
17th | 97 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:1815 | 24:2917 | 24:3417 | 24:3215 | 15.3% | 1h34:5417 | 18:03 | ||
18th | 56 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 21:4318 | 24:3618 | 25:0718 | 24:5117 | 15.7% | 1h36:1818 | 19:27 | ||
19th | 552 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 3 | 24:4924 | 26:1822 | 25:5319 | 6.0% | 1h17:0019 | ||||
20th | 150 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 23:2921 | 26:0621 | 27:2920 | 17.0% | 1h17:0420 | ||||
21st | 447 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC - Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3 | 23:2620 | 25:5920 | 28:3623 | 22.0% | 1h18:0121 | ||||
22nd | 380 | Russell MARSHALL | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM Race Team - Sherwood Pines | 3 | 23:5222 | 26:5223 | 28:2022 | 18.7% | 1h19:0422 | ||||
23rd | 62 | David JONES (svet1) | 3 | 26:4428 | 28:4525 | 27:3921 | 7.5% | 1h23:0823 | |||||
24th | 451 | Geoff ROBINSON | 3 | 26:2127 | 28:1224 | 28:3824 | 8.7% | 1h23:1124 | |||||
25th | 486 | Terry BEDDIS | Dirtwheels Cycles | 3 | 27:1629 | 29:3227 | 29:2625 | 8.3% | 1h26:1425 | ||||
26th | 492 | Ty JONES | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:3123 | 28:5626 | 33:0228 | 34.7% | 1h26:2926 | ||||
27th | 39 | Carl ROWE | Walmley MTB | 3 | 26:1926 | 30:0228 | 30:2926 | 15.8% | 1h26:5027 | ||||
28th | 242 | Carl BEAMAND | Team Goldtec | 3 | 27:5530 | 30:3429 | 32:5227 | 17.7% | 1h31:2128 | ||||
29th | 178 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 29:1431 | 34:5631 | 35:3730 | 21.8% | 1h39:4729 | ||||
30th | 100 | John BRAIN | BMB | 3 | 33:5832 | 37:1032 | 33:4829 | 10.0% | 1h44:5630 | ||||
31st | 364 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 2 | 22:5019 | 25:4619 | 12.8% | 48:3631 | |||||
32nd | 277 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 2 | 26:1125 | 31:0230 | 18.5% | 57:1332 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 4 | 19:142 | 20:572 | 21:051 | 20:211 | 9.6% | 1h21:391 | - | ||
2nd | 540 | Jessie ROBERTS | TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:061 | 20:401 | 21:102 | 21:102 | 10.8% | 1h22:072 | 28s | ||
3rd | 147 | Maxine FILBY | XCracer.com | 4 | 19:393 | 21:233 | 22:043 | 21:523 | 12.3% | 1h25:003 | 3:21 | ||
4th | 27 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 20:214 | 22:274 | 22:174 | 21:584 | 10.3% | 1h27:044 | 5:25 | ||
5th | 98 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 3 | 20:585 | 22:385 | 27:495 | 32.7% | 1h11:255 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Nicky HEALY | 4 | 21:561 | 22:231 | 23:291 | 23:301 | 7.1% | 1h31:191 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 22:073 | 23:502 | 24:222 | 23:352 | 10.2% | 1h33:562 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 73 | Fern HENRY | Specialized Concept Store Kingston / Velo Club Rutland | 4 | 22:062 | 24:083 | 24:513 | 24:433 | 12.4% | 1h35:493 | 4:30 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Hannah PAYTON | The Kinesis Morvelo Project | 3 | 23:321 | 25:433 | 25:162 | 9.3% | 1h14:331 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Rebecca WOMERSLEY | Scott Contessa Epic | 3 | 23:362 | 25:412 | 25:183 | 8.8% | 1h14:352 | 2s | ||
3rd | 200 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles KCNC | 3 | 24:113 | 25:281 | 24:561 | 5.3% | 1h14:363 | 3s | ||
4th | 232 | Anna MAUNDER | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 24:274 | 27:214 | 27:314 | 12.5% | 1h19:194 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 185 | Rebecca CUNNELL | Velo Club Rutland - Velo Club Rutland | 3 | 28:005 | 29:475 | 29:095 | 6.4% | 1h26:585 | 12:25 | ||
6th | 329 | Lucy CHILVERS | NATs / Team Bongo | 3 | 29:106 | 30:496 | 30:326 | 5.7% | 1h30:326 | 15:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 32:151 | 38:091 | 18.3% | 1h10:251 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Claire FEETHAM | Bikeworks | 2 | 32:172 | 38:091 | 18.2% | 1h10:262 | 1s | ||
3rd | 332 | Josie RILEY | 2 | 32:223 | 40:033 | 23.7% | 1h12:263 | 2:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 24:142 | 25:311 | 24:531 | 5.3% | 1h14:391 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Rosie CRUMPTON | Scott Contessa Epic | 3 | 22:311 | 25:552 | 27:282 | 22.0% | 1h15:552 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 168 | Paige COOPE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 26:163 | 29:223 | 29:563 | 14.0% | 1h25:353 | 10:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Emma BIRTLES | Lichfield CCC - Zipvit Sport | 3 | 22:181 | 25:272 | 25:012 | 14.1% | 1h12:471 | - | ||
2nd | 478 | Rachel SOKAL | A Quick Release Holidays / Cotic | 3 | 23:392 | 25:001 | 24:331 | 5.7% | 1h13:132 | 26s | ||
3rd | 9 | Amelia CAMBRIDGE | Velo Club Rutland - VC Rutland | 3 | 23:413 | 26:093 | 26:063 | 10.4% | 1h15:573 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 483 | Samantha MILLWARD | 2 | 28:224 | 35:204 | 24.6% | 1h03:424 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Helen MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 3 | 21:261 | 23:281 | 23:571 | 11.7% | 1h08:521 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Alison HOLMES | Lichfield CCC - Zipvit Sport | 3 | 24:133 | 25:222 | 25:172 | 4.7% | 1h14:532 | 6:01 | ||
3rd | 112 | Julie PHELAN | Team Goldtec | 3 | 23:522 | 25:543 | 26:563 | 12.8% | 1h16:433 | 7:51 | ||
4th | 498 | Deborah PALMER-GREEN | 3 | 26:104 | 28:374 | 29:264 | 12.5% | 1h24:144 | 15:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield CCC - Zipvit Sport | 3 | 24:101 | 27:341 | 25:531 | 14.1% | 1h17:371 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 28:062 | 30:432 | 31:202 | 11.5% | 1h30:112 | 12:34 | ||
3rd | 454 | Hilary BLOOR | Crosstrax | 3 | 29:593 | 31:483 | 32:153 | 7.6% | 1h34:043 | 16:27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified