Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | THE CLAN | 2:16.722 | - | ||
2nd | 568 | Anthony REVELL | Playstation / TEAM ANIMAL | 2:17.803 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 525 | Lewis KING (gvet) | GIANT DH | 2:18.714 | 1.99s | ||
4th | 630 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | RST / Team Goldtec | 2:19.805 | 3.08s | ||
5th | 514 | Dylan JENKINS (gvet) | M & P Cycles | 2:19.816 | 3.09s | ||
6th | 550 | Alan MULDOON | 2:20.177 | 3.45s | |||
7th | 621 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:20.418 | 3.69s | |||
8th | 537 | Andrew MCCOY | 2:20.579 | 3.85s | |||
9th | 571 | David RICHARDSON | STORM / Sunn | 2:20.6410 | 3.92s | ||
10th | 410 | Richard GUPPY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2:21.1611 | 4.44s | ||
11th | 417 | Giles AUSTING | Muddy Fox | 2:21.4812 | 4.76s | ||
12th | 421 | Andy BARLOW | THE CLAN | 2:21.6713 | 4.95s | ||
13th | 517 | Sion JONES (vet) | KG Bikes | 2:21.8814 | 5.16s | ||
14th | 405 | Stu HUGHES | Climb On Bikes | 2:23.2515 | 6.53s | ||
15th | 409 | James RICHARDS (vet) | PACE RACING | 2:23.2716 | 6.55s | ||
16th | 625 | Ian WHITE (ret1) | Climb On Bikes | 2:23.3617 | 6.64s | ||
17th | 403 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 2:23.5418 | 6.82s | ||
18th | 414 | Richard ALLAWAY | 2:23.6719 | 6.95s | |||
19th | 527 | Peter LAWRIE | K2 / PROFLEX | 2:23.8520 | 7.13s | ||
20th | 590 | Toby SOUCHOTTE | 2:23.8821 | 7.16s | |||
21st | 468 | Russell DUNKLEY | XTREME | 2:24.9022 | 8.18s | ||
22nd | 440 | Tony BUFFIN | KANGAROO | 2:25.0123 | 8.29s | ||
23rd | 432 | Ritchie BOOCOCK | 2:25.0924 | 8.37s | |||
24th | 613 | Darren WAINWRIGHT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:25.2425 | 8.52s | ||
25th | 636 | Paul SLATER | Cyclesport Midlands | 2:25.3226 | 8.60s | ||
26th | 587 | Richard SIVITER | 2:25.3627 | 8.64s | |||
27th | 596 | Simon STONUARY | 2:25.6128 | 8.89s | |||
28th | 526 | Mick KIRKMAN | Ride-On | 2:25.6929 | 8.97s | ||
29th | 413 | Carl ALFORD | 2:25.7230 | 9.00s | |||
30th | 491 | Nick GREENSLADE | Primal Wear | 2:26.1531 | 9.43s | ||
31st | 487 | Chay GRANBY | Mark Anthony Cycles | 2:26.3232 | 9.60s | ||
32nd | 406 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope | 2:26.5433 | 9.82s | ||
33rd | 476 | David FAIRSERVICE | 2:26.6634 | 9.94s | |||
34th | 454 | James CRAIK | KANGAROO / ODYSSEY | 2:26.6735 | 9.95s | ||
35th | 583 | John RUSSELL (gvet) | 2:26.7436 | 10.02s | |||
36th | 402 | Nigel SEE | Marshalls Cycles | 2:26.8037 | 10.08s | ||
37th | 433 | Kris LORD | 2:26.8238 | 10.10s | |||
38th | 588 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | Mountain High Cycles / RATZ | 2:26.9139 | 10.19s | ||
39th | 608 | Alex TRIMNELL | X-Lite UK | 2:27.0040 | 10.28s | ||
40th | 586 | Craig SCOTT (gvet) | THE BIKE BANK | 2:27.0040 | 10.28s | ||
41st | 582 | Dean RUSSELL | 2:27.1142 | 10.39s | |||
42nd | 602 | David TAYLOR (ret.) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 2:27.1743 | 10.45s | ||
43rd | 493 | James GRIFFITHS (ret.) | 2:27.1944 | 10.47s | |||
44th | 592 | Matthew STEADMAN | 2:27.2645 | 10.54s | |||
45th | 629 | Kevin WILLIAMS | 2:27.3546 | 10.63s | |||
46th | 423 | Alexander BAYNE | Cyclone Cycles | 2:27.6047 | 10.88s | ||
47th | 459 | Ben DAVIES (vet1) | K2 / PROFLEX | 2:27.7248 | 11.00s | ||
48th | 408 | Chris INGLIS | Sports Division | 2:27.9049 | 11.18s | ||
49th | 631 | Marc WILSON (ret.) | GT Bicycles / Team Scream | 2:28.1050 | 11.38s | ||
50th | 450 | Ian COLLINS (ret.) | Team Primal Wear | 2:28.3851 | 11.66s | ||
51st | 501 | Joe HEMMING | Mountain Cycle UK | 2:28.4352 | 11.71s | ||
52nd | 492 | James GREGORY (ret.) | 2:28.5553 | 11.83s | |||
53rd | 601 | Darren TAPP | Yeti | 2:28.6154 | 11.89s | ||
54th | 404 | Andy BARRON | Azonic / CHEETAH / Hayes | 2:28.8455 | 12.12s | ||
55th | 543 | Daniel MILNER | Bike Park / Raleigh | 2:28.9056 | 12.18s | ||
56th | 500 | John HELLIWELL | Mark Anthony Cycles | 2:28.9957 | 12.27s | ||
57th | 632 | Shaun WILSON | 2:29.3458 | 12.62s | |||
58th | 558 | Toby OWEN (mas) | 2:29.5859 | 12.86s | |||
59th | 485 | Mark GOLDSMITH | 2:29.6360 | 12.91s | |||
60th | 466 | Philip DIXON | On A Bike | 2:29.6360 | 12.91s | ||
61st | 441 | Craig BULLEN | IDENT / X-TREME | 2:29.6762 | 12.95s | ||
62nd | 451 | Steve COOMBS | Bristol MTB Club | 2:29.7063 | 12.98s | ||
63rd | 577 | Craig RODGERS | CYCLE FORCE | 2:29.8364 | 13.11s | ||
64th | 575 | James ROBERTS (mas1) | Leisure Lakes | 2:30.1165 | 13.39s | ||
65th | 623 | Rory WEST | Cycle Surgery / Kona / Philishave | 2:30.1666 | 13.44s | ||
66th | 533 | Carl MASEFIELD | Climb On Bikes | 2:30.4367 | 13.71s | ||
67th | 416 | Jamie ARMITAGE | 2:30.4367 | 13.71s | |||
68th | 598 | Neil STUBBINGTON | 2:30.4367 | 13.71s | |||
69th | 551 | Nigel MUNTZ | Shred or Dead | 2:30.6570 | 13.93s | ||
70th | 541 | Ross MCSTRAFICK | 2:30.8371 | 14.11s | |||
71st | 523 | Dave KENDALL | 2:30.9772 | 14.25s | |||
72nd | 484 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Cycle Surgery / Kona / Philishave | 2:31.0473 | 14.32s | ||
73rd | 457 | Baz D'ARCY | CYCLE FORCE | 2:31.0674 | 14.34s | ||
74th | 513 | Duncan JAMIESON | 2:31.3475 | 14.62s | |||
75th | 448 | William COGGER | Michelin / Peugeot 406 | 2:31.5976 | 14.87s | ||
76th | 595 | Rob STOBART | SINTESI UK | 2:31.6877 | 14.96s | ||
77th | 559 | Gethin OWENS | Muddy Fox / SLIM WILLYS | 2:32.0378 | 15.31s | ||
78th | 565 | Bobby PROCTOR | Mint Sauce | 2:32.0979 | 15.37s | ||
79th | 412 | Simon ADAMS (vet) | Mountain Trax / Sun Microsystems | 2:32.1180 | 15.39s | ||
80th | 467 | Neville DUGGAN | Neil Walton Cycles | 2:32.1281 | 15.40s | ||
81st | 604 | Peter TAYLOR (ret.) | Leisure Lakes | 2:32.1582 | 15.43s | ||
82nd | 553 | Aras MUSTAFA | Top Banana | 2:32.2483 | 15.52s | ||
83rd | 510 | Philip HUGHES (ret.) | CYCLES TOWNSEND | 2:32.2884 | 15.56s | ||
84th | 626 | Jethro WHITFIELD | Hope | 2:32.4385 | 15.71s | ||
85th | 439 | Jim BUCHANAN | Climb On Bikes | 2:32.6186 | 15.89s | ||
86th | 469 | Wayne DYER | A W GROUP RACING | 2:32.7387 | 16.01s | ||
87th | 569 | Andrew REYNOLDS (ret.) | Loughborough Students CC | 2:32.8288 | 16.10s | ||
88th | 576 | Mark ROBERTSON (ret.) | Ride-On | 2:32.8489 | 16.12s | ||
89th | 495 | Tim HALES | 2:32.8690 | 16.14s | |||
90th | 620 | Carl WEIGHTMAN | 2:32.9191 | 16.19s | |||
91st | 418 | Jez AVERY | GT HONDA TEAM | 2:33.1292 | 16.40s | ||
92nd | 618 | James WAYLING | Muddy Fox | 2:33.2193 | 16.49s | ||
93rd | 539 | Alistair MCLEAN | Primal Wear | 2:33.2494 | 16.52s | ||
94th | 622 | Mark WESLEY | 2:33.3595 | 16.63s | |||
95th | 509 | Justin HUGHES | 2:33.4196 | 16.69s | |||
96th | 471 | Stuart EDGAR | 2:33.4597 | 16.73s | |||
97th | 573 | Dean RIGGALL | 2:33.4898 | 16.76s | |||
98th | 615 | Simon WARBROOK | Team Supreme | 2:33.5099 | 16.78s | ||
99th | 600 | Dave TAFT | Bikezone / Taunton CRC | 2:33.62100 | 16.90s | ||
100th | 424 | Richard BEARD (vet) | 2:33.69101 | 16.97s | |||
101st | 486 | Steven GOODE | 2:33.72102 | 17.00s | |||
102nd | 535 | Paul MAY | 2:34.28103 | 17.56s | |||
103rd | 672 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 2:34.42104 | 17.70s | ||
104th | 635 | James BROWN (ret.) | Dirt Magazine / PORELLE DRYS | 2:34.52105 | 17.80s | ||
105th | 531 | David LUMLEY | 2:34.90106 | 18.18s | |||
106th | 496 | Robin HALL | 2:35.13107 | 18.41s | |||
107th | 540 | James MCNALLY (vet) | Ride-On | 2:35.18108 | 18.46s | ||
108th | 554 | Martin NEWMAN | Haro Bikes / Marshalls Cycles | 2:35.25109 | 18.53s | ||
109th | 464 | Carl DENHAM | PORTCHESTER CYCLES | 2:35.30110 | 18.58s | ||
110th | 437 | Alastair BROWN | 2:35.39111 | 18.67s | |||
111th | 511 | Andy JACKSON (gvet1) | Rancid Dribble | 2:35.48112 | 18.76s | ||
112th | 519 | Stephen JOWETT | 2:35.48112 | 18.76s | |||
113th | 426 | Joe BECKINGSALE | 2:35.66114 | 18.94s | |||
114th | 579 | Robert ROWE | CORNWALL MBC / cycle logic | 2:35.73115 | 19.01s | ||
115th | 561 | Si PATON | ACTION BIKES | 2:35.81116 | 19.09s | ||
116th | 637 | Luke BALDRY | 2:36.01117 | 19.29s | |||
117th | 506 | Luke HOLLOM | 2:36.31118 | 19.59s | |||
118th | 452 | Alex COVENTRY | Intense / Mojo Suspension | 2:36.32119 | 19.60s | ||
119th | 456 | Martin CREASER | Extreme Sports | 2:36.34120 | 19.62s | ||
120th | 488 | Cavin GREEN | 2:36.39121 | 19.67s | |||
121st | 594 | James STEWART (vet) | Team Chevin DHD | 2:36.46122 | 19.74s | ||
122nd | 652 | Martin OWEN | Bikezone / Taunton CRC | 2:36.52123 | 19.80s | ||
123rd | 473 | Matthew EVANS (vet) | Team Rancid Dribble | 2:36.65124 | 19.93s | ||
124th | 567 | Neil RANKIN | 2:36.65124 | 19.93s | |||
125th | 477 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 2:36.67126 | 19.95s | |||
126th | 507 | Andy HOLME | 2:36.71127 | 19.99s | |||
127th | 524 | David KENT | 2:36.81128 | 20.09s | |||
128th | 431 | Paul BLIGHT | Pedalon | 2:38.10129 | 21.38s | ||
129th | 497 | Simon HAMBLEY | 2:38.13130 | 21.41s | |||
130th | 564 | Gavin PILKINGTON | peter white ltd | 2:38.28131 | 21.56s | ||
131st | 449 | Chris COLE | IMBA | 2:38.31132 | 21.59s | ||
132nd | 616 | James WARD (ret.) | Team Corridori | 2:38.40133 | 21.68s | ||
133rd | 465 | Mark DENNIS | 2:38.64134 | 21.92s | |||
134th | 483 | Barry GELL | 2:38.70135 | 21.98s | |||
135th | 619 | Jon WEBB | Redhill CC | 2:38.72136 | 22.00s | ||
136th | 548 | Scott MORAN | Muddy Fox / SLIM WILLYS | 2:39.23137 | 22.51s | ||
137th | 547 | Warren MOOR | Cycle Surgeries | 2:39.23137 | 22.51s | ||
138th | 570 | Danny RICHARDS | 2:39.30139 | 22.58s | |||
139th | 545 | Darren MOFFATT | 2:39.59140 | 22.87s | |||
140th | 574 | David RIMMER | 2:39.75141 | 23.03s | |||
141st | 420 | Kit BALAAM | PACE RACING / Wildside | 2:39.83142 | 23.11s | ||
142nd | 562 | Anthony PENHALIGAN | Westbury Cycles | 2:39.98143 | 23.26s | ||
143rd | 603 | Iain TAYLOR | Rancid Dribble | 2:40.10144 | 23.38s | ||
144th | 589 | Paul SMITH (vet1) | 2:40.12145 | 23.40s | |||
145th | 425 | Jonathan BECKETT | S C U PRIVATE | 2:40.26146 | 23.54s | ||
146th | 584 | Aidan SAMPSON | Evans RT | 2:40.64147 | 23.92s | ||
147th | 609 | Cy TURNER | KPMG / NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY | 2:40.93148 | 24.21s | ||
148th | 480 | John FLOOD | 2:40.97149 | 24.25s | |||
149th | 593 | Kevin STEVENS | Yoppo Team Racing | 2:41.20150 | 24.48s | ||
150th | 455 | Jude CRAWSHAW | Ride-On | 2:41.25151 | 24.53s | ||
151st | 557 | Ian OSBORNE | Mint Sauce | 2:41.31152 | 24.59s | ||
152nd | 435 | Stuart BOWLER | 2:41.44153 | 24.72s | |||
153rd | 624 | David WHILD | 2:41.54154 | 24.82s | |||
154th | 563 | Darren PHILLIPS | SPRINKER | 2:41.64155 | 24.92s | ||
155th | 463 | Neil DELAFIELD | Mountain Trax / Sun Microsystems | 2:41.72156 | 25.00s | ||
156th | 606 | Mark TOMLINSON (vet) | 2:42.52157 | 25.80s | |||
157th | 528 | James LEWINGTON | 2:42.55158 | 25.83s | |||
158th | 512 | Mark JAGGARD | K2 / PROFLEX | 2:42.96159 | 26.24s | ||
159th | 444 | David CARPENTER (vet) | 2:43.00160 | 26.28s | |||
160th | 536 | Duncan MCCANN | Team Chevin DHD | 2:43.29161 | 26.57s | ||
161st | 591 | Warren STAINER | Ride-On | 2:43.73162 | 27.01s | ||
162nd | 503 | Jamie HIBBARD | Yeti | 2:43.84163 | 27.12s | ||
163rd | 479 | John FIRTH | KPMG / NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY | 2:44.58164 | 27.86s | ||
164th | 628 | Ben WILLIAMS (vet) | Pearce Cycles | 2:44.59165 | 27.87s | ||
165th | 428 | Jamie BELLHAM | 2:44.61166 | 27.89s | |||
166th | 490 | Westley GREEN | PACE RACING / Wild Side | 2:44.73167 | 28.01s | ||
167th | 458 | Daniel DARWOOD | 2:44.99168 | 28.27s | |||
168th | 522 | Jason KAY | 2:45.15169 | 28.43s | |||
169th | 460 | Sam DAVIES (ret1) | KPMG / NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY | 2:45.22170 | 28.50s | ||
170th | 572 | Simon RICKETT | 2:45.78171 | 29.06s | |||
171st | 585 | Bernard SCHAALE | 2:46.75172 | 30.03s | |||
172nd | 427 | Christopher BELL | KPMG / NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY | 2:47.34173 | 30.62s | ||
173rd | 610 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | PORC | 2:49.05174 | 32.33s | ||
174th | 520 | Jonathan JOWLETT | 2:49.66175 | 32.94s | |||
175th | 614 | David WALLACE | Weaver Valley CC | 2:49.74176 | 33.02s | ||
176th | 474 | Chris EYRE | 2:51.40177 | 34.68s | |||
177th | 607 | Paul TOMLINSON | 2:52.12178 | 35.40s | |||
178th | 556 | Dominic NICHOLLS | 2:52.47179 | 35.75s | |||
179th | 478 | Justin FILER | 2:53.40180 | 36.68s | |||
180th | 529 | Justin LEWIS (vet) | 2:53.46181 | 36.74s | |||
181st | 498 | Lee HAMMETT | Pedalon | 2:54.81182 | 38.09s | ||
182nd | 566 | Jamie RANDALL | 2:55.34183 | 38.62s | |||
183rd | 542 | Simon MARSH | 2:55.89184 | 39.17s | |||
184th | 443 | Adrian CAMPBELL | 2:57.66185 | 40.94s | |||
185th | 504 | Jonathan HILLARY | 2:57.92186 | 41.20s | |||
186th | 430 | Will BIERGFELT | Clevedon & District RC | 2:58.15187 | 41.43s | ||
187th | 470 | Adrian EASON-BASSETT | 2:58.67188 | 41.95s | |||
188th | 494 | John GRUZELIER | KPMG / NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY | 3:00.31189 | 43.59s | ||
189th | 415 | Jon ALLEN | 3:00.76190 | 44.04s | |||
190th | 411 | Colin ADAMS (vet2) | Mountain Trax / Sun Microsystems | 3:00.77191 | 44.05s | ||
191st | 549 | Stephen MORGAN (ret.) | PINK FLUFF TEAM | 3:01.02192 | 44.30s | ||
192nd | 419 | James BAKER (vet) | 3:01.46193 | 44.74s | |||
193rd | 461 | Michael DAVIS | Mint Sauce Race & Flowers | 3:01.46193 | 44.74s | ||
194th | 560 | Glyn PARRY | 3:01.50195 | 44.78s | |||
195th | 521 | Rob JUBB | Momentum Salisbury | 3:02.94196 | 46.22s | ||
196th | 508 | Simon HOW | 3:03.82197 | 47.10s | |||
197th | 633 | Neil WOOLDRIDGE | 3:04.92198 | 48.20s | |||
198th | 534 | Mark MATTHEWS (ret.) | 3:05.82199 | 49.10s | |||
199th | 482 | Alastair GAIN | 3:06.12200 | 49.40s | |||
200th | 505 | Tony HILLMAN | 3:06.74201 | 50.02s | |||
201st | 515 | Darren JONES (ret2) | 3:07.23202 | 50.51s | |||
202nd | 612 | David WAGGOTT | 3:12.27203 | 55.55s | |||
203rd | 555 | Barney NICHOLLS | 3:14.24204 | 57.52s | |||
204th | 422 | Steve BARRY | Mountain Trax / Sun Microsystems | 3:22.56205 | 1:05.84 | ||
205th | 442 | Peter BUTTERFILL | 3:23.00206 | 1:06.28 | |||
206th | 581 | Chris RUSHFORTH | 3:36.40207 | 1:19.68 | |||
207th | 453 | Laurie CHALK | Yoppo Team Racing | 3:40.09208 | 1:23.37 | ||
208th | 544 | Rick MINSHULL | SINTESI UK | 3:56.32209 | 1:39.60 | ||
209th | 407 | Mark WILLETT | SRAM factory racing | 4:14.19210 | 1:57.47 | ||
210th | 599 | Fraser SUTCLIFFE | 5:19.47211 | 3:02.75 | |||
211th | 434 | Adam BOWDEN | Cycle Surgery / Kona / Philishave | 20:22.67212 | 18:05.95 | ||
212th | 401 | Mike HAWKINS | DSQ |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 329 | Woody HOLE | Hope | 2:14.391 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Paul FRENCH | Aberdeen Bike Bothy | 2:18.092 | 3.70s | ||
3rd | 343 | Steve KITCHEN | 2:19.623 | 5.23s | |||
4th | 338 | Steven JONES (gvet) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:20.584 | 6.19s | ||
5th | 369 | Martyn REELEY | Mountain Cycle UK | 2:21.555 | 7.16s | ||
6th | 380 | Rich SIMPSON | Mbr Superstar | 2:22.226 | 7.83s | ||
7th | 395 | Mick EXTANCE | Faith / Marwi | 2:23.117 | 8.72s | ||
8th | 379 | Keith SIMPSON | PACE RACING | 2:23.858 | 9.46s | ||
9th | 374 | Marc SADLER | 2:23.949 | 9.55s | |||
10th | 341 | Andrew KENNINGLEY | 2:24.3910 | 10.00s | |||
11th | 392 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Heales / Marin | 2:24.8911 | 10.50s | ||
12th | 340 | Nibs KELLETT | 2:25.6312 | 11.24s | |||
13th | 351 | Niall MALONEY | 2:26.9213 | 12.53s | |||
14th | 318 | Paul DENT | Honda GT | 2:27.9214 | 13.53s | ||
15th | 355 | Peter MILLMAN | Singletrack bikes | 2:28.2315 | 13.84s | ||
16th | 349 | Neal LITCHFIELD | 2:28.4416 | 14.05s | |||
17th | 356 | Ross MINTON | Double A Cycles | 2:29.0117 | 14.62s | ||
18th | 391 | Mike WESTHEAD | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:29.2818 | 14.89s | ||
19th | 331 | Paul HUDSON | Haro Bikes | 2:31.3519 | 16.96s | ||
20th | 348 | Andrew LITCHFIELD | 2:31.4120 | 17.02s | |||
21st | 304 | Keven BAINES | Club Roost / Rotwild | 2:31.6921 | 17.30s | ||
22nd | 371 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | Ride-On | 2:31.7122 | 17.32s | ||
23rd | 398 | Aaron LAPPAGE | 2:32.1423 | 17.75s | |||
24th | 301 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | ELITE CYCLES ANDOVER | 2:32.2024 | 17.81s | ||
25th | 361 | Paul NEWMAN (gvet) | Bombs | 2:32.3825 | 17.99s | ||
26th | 307 | Jon BISTER | 2:32.4126 | 18.02s | |||
27th | 396 | Jerry DYER | Dirt Magazine / PORELLE DRYS | 2:32.4627 | 18.07s | ||
28th | 322 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | 2:32.8128 | 18.42s | |||
29th | 312 | Jason CARPENTER | RST / Team Goldtec | 2:32.9929 | 18.60s | ||
30th | 337 | Simon JONES (ret.) | 2:33.0530 | 18.66s | |||
31st | 316 | Mike CORKILL | 2:33.6931 | 19.30s | |||
32nd | 388 | Neil WATLING | A1 ATTITUDE | 2:34.1032 | 19.71s | ||
33rd | 397 | Adrian MORLEY | 2:34.1333 | 19.74s | |||
34th | 319 | Michael EDWARDS (emtb) | 2:35.0834 | 20.69s | |||
35th | 378 | Dean SIMPSON | 2:35.2435 | 20.85s | |||
36th | 385 | Philip TAYLOR (gvet) | 2:35.9936 | 21.60s | |||
37th | 320 | Steven FELSTEAD | 2:36.3037 | 21.91s | |||
38th | 342 | Alistair KING | 2:36.5138 | 22.12s | |||
39th | 311 | Brian CAKE | 2:36.6239 | 22.23s | |||
40th | 310 | David BULLOCK | KANGAROO | 2:36.8340 | 22.44s | ||
41st | 373 | Tony ROWLEY | Brian Rourke Cycles | 2:37.1941 | 22.80s | ||
42nd | 306 | Andy BARWELL | 2:37.3542 | 22.96s | |||
43rd | 381 | Paul SODEN | 2:37.9343 | 23.54s | |||
44th | 313 | Mark CHAPMAN | KANGAROO / ODYSSEY | 2:38.4744 | 24.08s | ||
45th | 339 | Paul JUDD | Royce UK | 2:39.0045 | 24.61s | ||
46th | 354 | Roger MIDDLETON | Extreme Sports | 2:39.8246 | 25.43s | ||
47th | 362 | Stephen NIBLETT | VC Norwich | 2:40.1747 | 25.78s | ||
48th | 364 | Keith PEATE | 2:41.2348 | 26.84s | |||
49th | 308 | Dave BLYTH | PACE RACING / Wildside | 2:41.6149 | 27.22s | ||
50th | 315 | Terry CONTI | Bad CC / BUILTH WELLS CYCLES | 2:42.0150 | 27.62s | ||
51st | 372 | Alan ROBINS | Bikezone / Muddy Fox / Taunton CRC | 2:42.3151 | 27.92s | ||
52nd | 350 | Micky LYNCH | 2:44.2852 | 29.89s | |||
53rd | 357 | William MOSS | Muddy Fox / SLIM WILLYS | 2:44.2852 | 29.89s | ||
54th | 375 | Andrew SEARLE | Top Banana | 2:46.1854 | 31.79s | ||
55th | 302 | Tony ANDREWS | 2:46.8955 | 32.50s | |||
56th | 336 | Dennis HUTCHINSON | 2:47.0756 | 32.68s | |||
57th | 352 | Iain MANSELL | SENSIBLE BYCYCLE COMPANY | 2:48.6957 | 34.30s | ||
58th | 367 | Andy PORTER (ret.) | Bristol MTB Club | 2:49.4158 | 35.02s | ||
59th | 376 | Adrian SHORT | 2:49.6159 | 35.22s | |||
60th | 328 | Ian HICKS | 2:49.9960 | 35.60s | |||
61st | 394 | Jerzy ZYLA | BOOZE BROS / Brian Rourke Cycles | 2:50.4361 | 36.04s | ||
62nd | 305 | Richard BALLANTINE | RTR | 2:50.7662 | 36.37s | ||
63rd | 383 | Eddie SPEARING | DIG MAG / SNOWBOARD UK MAGAZINE | 2:52.6163 | 38.22s | ||
64th | 390 | Mark WESTCOTT | Yeovil Cycle Centre | 2:53.3064 | 38.91s | ||
65th | 346 | Grahame LAYHE | 2:54.5565 | 40.16s | |||
66th | 370 | Nigel REES | 2:58.0666 | 43.67s | |||
67th | 363 | Rob O'KANE | Royal Navy | 2:58.3167 | 43.92s | ||
68th | 384 | Philip STANBURY | 2:58.5968 | 44.20s | |||
69th | 393 | Shaun WRIGLEY | Team Chevin DHD | 2:59.4969 | 45.10s | ||
70th | 358 | Peter MUIR | chaos / Ride-On | 3:00.6370 | 46.24s | ||
71st | 344 | Paul KNOTT | 3:01.5171 | 47.12s | |||
72nd | 303 | Ian ASHBEE | 3:03.3072 | 48.91s | |||
73rd | 309 | Eddie BROADBENT | 3:05.7773 | 51.38s | |||
74th | 347 | Simon LEAK | 3:10.1774 | 55.78s | |||
75th | 323 | Andrew FOOT | SRB ENGINEERING | 3:41.3775 | 1:26.98 | ||
76th | 365 | Andy PHILLIPS (ret.) | 4:18.7676 | 2:04.37 | |||
77th | 332 | Richard HUGHES (ret2) | Bombs | 6:27.2677 | 4:12.87 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654 | Colin CLOSE | Denton Cycles | 2:24.001 | - | ||
2nd | 667 | John WALKER (svet1) | Chevin Cycles / Saracen | 2:28.402 | 4.40s | ||
3rd | 659 | Chris HODGKINSON | ARC / CM CENTRE | 2:29.463 | 5.46s | ||
4th | 662 | Roger JOHNS | Bicycle World / Sunn | 2:30.004 | 6.00s | ||
5th | 660 | Paul IDDON | Club Roost / Rotwild | 2:30.325 | 6.32s | ||
6th | 665 | Pete TOMKINS | MBUK SPECIALIZED | 2:35.306 | 11.30s | ||
7th | 669 | Dave WORLEDGE | Team Arun | 2:36.137 | 12.13s | ||
8th | 661 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 2:37.008 | 13.00s | |||
9th | 670 | Kim HARDY | 2:39.339 | 15.33s | |||
10th | 666 | Richard VICKERY | Team Giant | 2:39.5310 | 15.53s | ||
11th | 656 | Thomas FERGUSON | IND MTB ASSOC | 2:45.2711 | 21.27s | ||
12th | 658 | John GOODSIR | Honda GT | 2:46.0312 | 22.03s | ||
13th | 651 | Esteban ARRONA | AB CYCLES | 2:47.9113 | 23.91s | ||
14th | 663 | Rob KINSEY | Hope | 2:49.7514 | 25.75s | ||
15th | 655 | Michael DEWEY | Jazzibabes / KWL | 2:50.1615 | 26.16s | ||
16th | 671 | Steve SHAW | 3:01.4116 | 37.41s | |||
17th | 657 | David GILBERT (vet) | 3:11.8817 | 47.88s | |||
18th | 653 | Colin BERESFORD | QAD Racing | 3:16.6818 | 52.68s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | GIANT DH | 2:28.951 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Tracy MOSELEY | Cannondale / VOLVO | 2:30.592 | 1.64s | ||
3rd | 178 | Tamsyn GREEN | Team Giant DH | 2:35.283 | 6.33s | ||
4th | 165 | Emma GUY | TEAM RALEIGH | 2:36.924 | 7.97s | ||
5th | 162 | Helen MORTIMER | SINTESI / VERLICCHI | 2:37.575 | 8.62s | ||
6th | 173 | Helen GASKELL | Hope | 2:38.846 | 9.89s | ||
7th | 164 | Anja REES-JONES | Cannondale / VOLVO | 2:40.927 | 11.97s | ||
8th | 169 | Petra WILTSHIRE | GIANT DH | 2:41.108 | 12.15s | ||
9th | 172 | Claire DOMONEY | Sports Division | 2:41.139 | 12.18s | ||
10th | 166 | Karen HIRST | 2:43.7410 | 14.79s | |||
11th | 167 | Kerry BASON | PACE RACING | 2:47.2611 | 18.31s | ||
12th | 176 | Jane MCLAREN | Raleigh M-Trax | 2:48.1312 | 19.18s | ||
13th | 175 | Jane LEDGERWOOD | 2:48.3413 | 19.39s | |||
14th | 177 | Lea PENDLETON | 2:51.0514 | 22.10s | |||
15th | 193 | Kelli SALONE | K2 / PROFLEX | 2:52.8515 | 23.90s | ||
16th | 174 | Kim HURST | 2:59.2916 | 30.34s | |||
17th | 171 | Sarah COWIE | MBUK SPECIALIZED | 2:59.4517 | 30.50s |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Claire WHITE | Bikezone / Taunton CRC | 3:00.771 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Becci FITCH | Dawes / GIRLS LOVE DIRT / MAN EATER | 3:20.122 | 19.35s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Rebecca OWEN | 2:46.391 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Kate BURCHAM | 2:55.952 | 9.56s | |||
3rd | 168 | Bex HOPKINS | Muddock / Trak | 2:56.323 | 9.93s | ||
4th | 191 | Helen LEDGERWOOD | 3:00.634 | 14.24s | |||
5th | 190 | Clare HELLIWELL | 3:07.675 | 21.28s | |||
6th | 188 | Michelle COX | Mountain Trax / Sun Microsystems | 3:15.916 | 29.52s | ||
7th | 186 | Kate ASPEY | Dawes / GIRLS LOVE DIRT / MAN EATER | 3:26.897 | 40.50s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Rachael SPEED | Team Kona | 2:44.371 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Jayne MARSHALL | GIANT DH | 2:51.102 | 6.73s | ||
3rd | 185 | Antoinette ROSS | 3:47.743 | 1:03.37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified