withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (242)Photos (324)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/event/2020/Windrock/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2Dakotah NORTON 2:56.9122:44.032-
2nd3Luca SHAW 2:54.9812:47.5733.54s
3rd6Isak LEIVSSON 4:43.35152:51.5847.55s
4th4Neko MULALLY 3:25.53112:53.5759.54s
5th11Nik NESTOROFF 3:00.8842:53.6969.66s
6th8Jubal DAVIS 3:08.5882:59.07715.04s
7th17Vlad SHERRYUBLE 3:06.9673:00.47816.44s
8th5Walker SHAW 3:04.2063:01.72917.69s
9th10Nathan ST. CLAIR 3:08.9193:06.171022.14s
10th16Steve ESTABROOK DNF3:07.791123.76s
11th14Owen WITCHER 3:20.68103:13.071229.04s
12th13Rafael FERREIRA 9:49.68163:17.361333.33s
13th12Ronnie VANCE 3:35.91123:19.721435.69s
14th7Corey ZELL 3:40.65143:27.201543.17s
15th15Gage COLLINA 3:36.21133:28.971644.94s
16th1Seth HANSON 3:00.9853:39.841755.81s
9Chris GRICE 2:58.883DNF1

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st72Keegan ROWLEY 3:06.3213:04.191-
2nd46Matthew SPONG 3:23.8053:10.9626.77s
3rd67Jack BROWN 3:15.8523:11.0636.87s
4th89River KEY 3:24.1463:14.33410.14s
5th142Brooks HUDSON 3:26.9473:16.01511.82s
6th163Jack DICHIARA 3:23.1333:17.16612.97s
7th79Cooper RODRIGUES 3:23.4043:19.20715.01s
8th74Jack BOUND 4:14.66123:20.38816.19s
9th30Walter BLACKMAN 3:35.5883:25.18920.99s
10th63Patrick KOZMANN 3:49.66113:25.191021.00s
11th59Colin MULALLY 3:37.5693:27.001122.81s
12th61Eric "Corey" JACKSON 3:41.23105:24.33122:20.14

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st215T.J. HENSON 3:20.7613:14.862-
2nd69Corey ROSS 3:21.3923:18.3133.45s
3rd82Jesse BORROR 3:28.9043:21.5746.71s
4th155Jared RUSSELL DNS3:25.75510.89s
5th218Quincy ROBINSON 3:32.6153:30.11615.25s
6th208Cameron REAGAN DNS3:31.57716.71s
7th125Cody REBOK 3:37.2673:32.25817.39s
8th249Hugh MULGREW 3:39.0093:34.75919.89s
9th60Michael DAVIS 3:28.4233:37.011022.15s
10th147Zane BARD 4:00.29123:39.741124.88s
11th113Josh SMITH (30+) 3:52.96113:39.811224.95s
12th92Brice JOHNSTON 3:37.4283:45.101330.24s
13th110Angelo WASH 9:20.71163:46.531431.67s
14th190Dustin MASON DNS3:49.191534.33s
15th-Unknown RIDER (M) 3:56.691641.83s
16th247Matt HEMPEL 4:02.321747.46s
17th172Harrison BREDAHL DNS4:04.101849.24s
18th114Jack MAJOR 4:30.52144:06.261951.40s
19th204Galloway NICHOLS 4:09.19134:27.21201:12.35
20th206David MORGAN (u50) DNS5:12.20211:57.34
21st81Weston COKER 3:42.20106:10.83222:55.97
22nd205Jake WADE 3:35.9067:36.42234:21.56
128Michael KANE 5:06.7915DNS1

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st77Chuck PITTS 3:30.3013:23.362-
2nd183Jason SHERRILL 3:49.0533:31.2737.91s
3rd56Michael HUMMEL 3:42.1023:32.5349.17s
4th154Taylor ANGLEBERGER 3:54.3543:40.22516.86s
5th98John LESLIE DNS3:52.53629.17s
6th148Phillip DOWNELL 4:19.0664:02.24738.88s
7th131Shawn METCALF 4:05.8054:02.52839.16s
8th240Pete ROMAN 4:05.21941.85s
9th96Keith O'BRIEN DNS4:16.411053.05s
10th121Joe BELL DNS4:25.85111:02.49
157David MOCK DNSDNS1

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st57Charlie NAPIER 3:56.694-
2nd171Collier KEE 3:58.4751.78s
3rd102Charlie GOLWYN 4:00.2863.59s
4th111Elijah HARRELL 4:01.5874.89s
5th73Brayden BUTLER 4:01.8285.13s
6th161Ethan CHRYST 4:05.1398.44s
7th191Louis PORTER 4:05.33108.64s
8th38T.J. HYSER 4:06.67119.98s
9th50Christian GRAY 4:09.621212.93s
10th196Wyatt FERGUSON 4:09.921313.23s
11th170Christian CARBONELL 4:13.271416.58s
12th44Ryan CHIEFFI 4:14.751518.06s
13th86Harlan BLEIER 4:19.071622.38s
14th230Kemper LOGGINS 4:21.281724.59s
15th213Aiden CARDER 4:25.981829.29s
16th160Preston ULIKOWSKI 4:34.821938.13s
17th184Luka JONES 4:35.002038.31s
18th228Elijah EDWARDS 4:36.652139.96s
19th229J.B. BUZZETTA 4:37.032240.34s
20th139Antonio KUTAS 4:50.802354.11s
21st168Ian BRUNETTI 4:56.482459.79s
22nd58Brody ST. CLAIR 5:07.65251:10.96
23rd47Walker COTTINGHAM 5:29.46261:32.77
24th227Connor ROBINSON 5:47.66271:50.97
25th91Tristan WHITT 5:51.29281:54.60
26th192Charley RAVENCROFT 40:07.052936:10.36
185Loren JONES DNF1
231Owen THARP DNS1
232Owen ZOLLARS DNS1

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st182Eli LADWIG 3:35.713-
2nd76Austin SAN SOUCI 3:39.8144.10s
3rd152Gus GUARNIERI 3:40.6354.92s
4th93Benjamin CERNY 3:41.8966.18s
5th119Luke DODD 3:42.6976.98s
6th55Ryan LITTLE 3:44.4388.72s
7th138Matthew MITCHKO 3:45.91910.20s
8th135Charlie BUZZETTA 3:49.891014.18s
9th123Jax DICKERSON 3:51.331115.62s
10th70Stephen HERMANN 3:52.251216.54s
11th66Josh FELLA 3:53.411317.70s
12th169Alfredo CARBONELL III 3:56.401420.69s
13th175Hutch TURNER 3:56.621520.91s
14th53Connor HUMEN 3:57.321621.61s
15th151Michael NERENBERG 3:58.191722.48s
16th54Samuel RIX 3:58.521822.81s
17th42Carmine MILLER 3:58.691922.98s
18th41Reilly OBERDING 3:59.692023.98s
19th64Riley ARMBRUSTER 4:00.512124.80s
20th140Ethan ZIMMERMAN 4:01.552225.84s
21st40Adam PTASZEK 4:02.262326.55s
22nd122Rett WATKINS 4:03.612427.90s
23rd37Cody MOREHOUSE 4:04.832529.12s
24th124Eli BELL 4:08.322632.61s
25th211Alex PETTY 4:14.612738.90s
26th104Christian (Moose) GROVE 4:15.672839.96s
27th133Ajay PATEL 4:19.112943.40s
28th136Gaines TOWNSEND 4:19.123043.41s
29th194Erik STREET 4:19.233143.52s
30th85Riam MEY 4:23.963248.25s
31st106Ethan YOUNG 4:46.82331:11.11
32nd144Logan DOWELL 4:47.11341:11.40
33rd158Jack BARRETT 5:02.70351:26.99
34th153Tanner CASARES 5:16.44361:40.73
35th146Jackson SCOTT 5:16.81371:41.10
36th132Khai METCALF 5:32.12381:56.41
39Tanner THOMPSON DNF1
239Michael WYATT DNS1

Cat 2/3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st80Kolson FORD 3:42.133-
2nd143Zachary QUAST 3:46.4744.34s
3rd173Henry LEHLBACH 3:46.6754.54s
4th201Joseph KARPUS 3:49.5067.37s
5th43Nathan SMITH (cat1) 3:49.6377.50s
6th141Scott PRINGLE 3:51.2689.13s
7th65Lucas VIDIGAL 3:52.25910.12s
8th165Ben BRYANT 3:54.001011.87s
9th181James VICHECK 3:57.751115.62s
10th180Sean MCDONNELL 3:59.011216.88s
11th150Felipe LUPO 4:00.191318.06s
12th164Trent MCKENZIE 4:01.711419.58s
13th186Jason EATON 4:03.601521.47s
14th167Garrett HATMAKER 4:08.111625.98s
15th242Matt WASSON 4:12.491730.36s
16th105Kevin SCHMENK 4:14.211832.08s
17th145Paulo SILVA 4:17.771935.64s
18th84Curtis SHOOK 4:18.752036.62s
19th118Palmer METCALF 4:20.752138.62s
20th126Ethan INGALLS 4:21.692239.56s
21st103Nicholas WILLIAMS 4:21.772339.64s
22nd248Josh SUHRE 4:28.922446.79s
23rd48Brandon GULLETT 4:29.792547.66s
24th52Miles ALLEY 4:32.992650.86s
25th243Rey ESTRADA 4:34.992752.86s
26th116Nathan SYKES 4:38.502856.37s
27th179Carter MUSE 4:39.732957.60s
28th130Derek MCELWEE 5:00.87301:18.74
29th177Wesley BRIANT 5:08.01311:25.88
30th159Brandon TRENT 6:26.10322:43.97
244Taylor BARBER DNS1
241Adam SMITH (am) DNS1

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st49Stephen GRAY 4:03.133-
2nd195Vince BELLAFIORE 4:11.9448.81s
3rd166Josh STYRON 4:12.6159.48s
4th83Asa BLEIER 4:18.39615.26s
5th95Jason NACE 4:18.78715.65s
6th216Erick WIMPEE 4:26.61823.48s
7th134Adam BROWN 4:26.63923.50s
8th129Jason DOBROZSI 4:38.311035.18s
9th68Shawn HERMANN 5:00.541157.41s
10th200Brett CRABTREE 5:05.00121:01.87
11th120Steve SNITZER 5:14.69131:11.56
12th137Dustin SCOTT 5:41.57141:38.44
13th223Emilio DURAN 7:25.87153:22.74
250Darrin CHAPMAN DNS1
246Arthur THARP DNS1

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st88Tim KEY 4:16.291-
2nd99John GRAICHEN 5:11.33255.04s
3rd18Michael SUTER 5:48.4831:32.19
4th101Bruce MCCANN 6:58.9142:42.62

Single crown men  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st8Jubal DAVIS 3:18.394-
2nd226Ty TEASDALE 3:30.01511.62s
3rd162Seamus POWELL 3:31.95613.56s
4th187Devon JARRETT 3:32.64714.25s
5th207Daniel JOHNSON (pro) 3:36.07817.68s
6th188Sean KELLY 3:36.35917.96s
7th174Henry SYMANSKI 3:37.161018.77s
8th156Jared RUSSELL 3:37.881119.49s
9th149Tom NIERI 3:38.911220.52s
10th217Broc BURMAN 3:44.301325.91s
11th212Tucker ROBERTS 3:46.031427.64s
12th222Cameron REAGAN 3:47.111528.72s
13th201Joseph KARPUS 3:51.011632.62s
14th115A.J. CZARNECKI-ATWELL 3:54.021735.63s
15th45Adam PTASZEK 3:54.361835.97s
16th-Unknown RIDER (M) 3:55.611937.22s
17th90Michael ALVERNAZ 3:56.092037.70s
18th62Justin MANDEVILLE 3:56.272137.88s
19th32Tyler HAYES 3:56.892238.50s
20th108Cameron PARHAM 3:59.592341.20s
21st87Justin RUSH 4:01.142442.75s
22nd198Evan BOLEWARE 4:06.652548.26s
23rd31Jason ROLLINS 4:10.902652.51s
24th35River SALOS 4:12.552754.16s
25th75Kyle LAMB 4:18.79281:00.40
26th78Nathan JONES 4:20.79291:02.40
27th176Boryan MARKULIS 4:22.14301:03.75
28th193Madison CARTER 4:26.06311:07.67
29th36Adam MORRIS 4:28.13321:09.74
30th71Christopher YORK 4:32.37331:13.98
31st221Brice CRUM 4:44.26341:25.87
32nd33David COFFELT 4:44.43351:26.04
33rd117Seth STEVENS 4:53.34361:34.95
34th209Elijah BETTENCOURT 4:57.88371:39.49
35th203Anthony BROWN (east) 4:59.86381:41.47
36th210David DAM 5:03.76391:45.37
37th34Jonathan JACKSON 5:22.57402:04.18
38th178Zach ROMAN 5:55.04412:36.65
39th220Avery ROSS 6:40.78423:22.39
40th51Jackson CAMPBELL 6:56.13433:37.74
197Nick DAVIS (east) DNS1
127Jordan HARRIS DNS1
219Anthony SIMONI DNS1

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st23Frida RØNNING 3:31.3613:21.781-
2nd21Kailey SKELTON 3:35.3623:24.7923.01s
3rd25Rachel PAGEAU 3:50.9933:35.59313.81s
4th26Mazie HAYDEN 4:19.4143:48.36426.58s
5th20Caroline WASHAM DNS3:54.69532.91s
6th24Rachel KELLEHER 4:46.4254:39.4261:17.64
7th22Riley WEIDMAN DNS4:49.4671:27.68

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st189Simona CROCCOLO 4:18.933-
2nd236Sophie ALLEN 4:21.2142.28s
3rd112Lilly DRIVER 4:24.6755.74s
4th107Piper WALK 4:51.92632.99s
5th94Lizzie WARLICK 4:57.85738.92s
6th235Savannah ROGERS 5:19.6581:00.72
7th199Jessica THOMPSON 5:20.0391:01.10
8th100Ashley UNDERWOOD 5:33.95101:15.02
9th234Lisa MOFFITT 5:41.98111:23.05
237Vince ALLEN DNS1
233Kathleen HYLAND DNS1
Chat with us