shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (146)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2019/so-cal-enduro-2-vail-lake…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Chris POWELL San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ3:30.49813:14.29513:15.571110:00.3641-
emoji_events2nd334Kai AIELLO Temecula, CAMODE SPORTS NUTRITION3:34.08423:16.13923:17.906210:08.12927.765s
emoji_events3rd101Tevin CAMPBELL Chino Hills, CA3:37.11033:22.67333:19.805310:19.588319.224s
 4th354Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA3:37.58743:23.16343:27.420710:28.170427.806s
 5th170Chad HUBBARD (40+) Winchester, CA3:39.01753:24.60673:25.933510:29.556529.192s
 6th103Owen DAVIS Bell Helmets / CushCore / DVO Suspension / Maxxis / Revgrips / Ride Cyclery / Royal / Zodiac Lights3:42.01183:23.51853:25.493410:31.022630.658s
 7th347Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAscience of speed3:39.64363:24.06263:29.313910:33.018732.654s
 8th100Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ3:41.39773:27.252103:25.951610:34.600834.236s
 9th290Cade CALONDER Temecula, CA3:43.375103:26.01493:28.281810:37.670937.306s
 10th331Kris BOWERS Temecula, CA100% / BikeFettish / HT / Pedaltech / Revgrips3:42.16693:25.73283:34.0891110:41.9871041.623s
 11th366Nico JOHNSON San Diego, CA3:48.489133:31.736123:30.2161010:50.4411150.077s
 12th305Christian HUSBAND Corona, CA3:47.210123:36.839143:36.4811211:00.530121:00.166
 13th336Bobby LANGIN Jr. Thousand Oaks, CA3:48.996143:34.477133:46.1331311:09.606131:09.242
 14th105Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:45.787113:28.377115:44.8351412:58.999142:58.635

Vet Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA3:42.53213:29.26513:28.861110:40.6581-
emoji_events2nd380Matt ORTWEIN Temecula, CAMATCO MTB3:50.95033:32.99033:29.538210:53.478212.820s
emoji_events3rd340Rich HOUSEMAN Aguanga, CACLUB RIDE APPAREL / Nukeproof / ODI3:48.89823:31.02123:35.397310:55.316314.658s
 4th230Chad WALTON Carlsbad, CATASCO3:52.44543:33.96643:37.967411:04.378423.720s

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st355Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CABETTER BUZZ / GoPro3:44.55643:24.07613:31.812110:40.4441-
emoji_events2nd182Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA3:43.13913:26.22723:32.885310:42.25121.807s
emoji_events3rd358Kevin ALCORN Fresno, CA3:44.41933:26.37033:33.038410:43.82733.383s
 4th185Mike MONROE San Diego, CA3:44.97753:30.20973:32.241210:47.42746.983s
 5th278Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / HT / Onza3:43.19323:28.18453:36.327510:47.70457.260s
 6th373Dakota GREER Crestline, CA3:49.44563:28.95763:38.294810:56.696616.252s
 7th180Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CARock N / Velosport Junior Development3:51.61173:28.04543:37.201610:56.857716.413s
 8th357Sage SEE Idyllwild, CA3:52.04883:33.671103:40.5831011:06.302825.858s
 9th184Colter LEE Carlsbad, CA3:55.208103:31.41383:39.883911:06.504926.060s
 10th350McKenzie PLANK San Diego, CACHAIN LINE BIKES3:55.276113:35.108113:37.413711:07.7971027.353s
 11th375Polo PADILLA Riverside, CA3:53.24693:33.18493:42.7841311:09.2141128.770s
 12th322Michael ROSSON Newbury Park, CA4:00.086133:40.677133:42.3081111:23.0711242.627s
 13th327Mason MILLER (24+) Camarillo, CA3:57.047123:38.177123:50.2211411:25.4451345.001s
 14th287Richie GONZALEZ Oceanside, CA4:03.129153:47.170143:42.6101211:32.9091452.465s
 15th352John HALL Menifee, CAYT Mob4:01.643143:47.318154:03.7551611:52.716151:12.272
 16th351Caleb BAKER San Diego, CA4:08.276163:48.606163:56.6801511:53.562161:13.118
 17th376Kory GREEN El Cajon, CAEmerald Textiles / SDBC4:16.124173:50.376174:19.5861812:26.086171:45.642
 18th247Jason GANSKE Winchester, CASO CAL DEVO4:19.292183:59.860184:08.5541712:27.706181:47.262

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st235Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CASO CAL DEVO3:40.95813:21.26513:28.051110:30.2741-
emoji_events2nd159Emitt HANSEN San Marcos, CAEminent Cycles3:47.39433:26.51533:28.643210:42.552212.278s
emoji_events3rd338Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA3:46.48923:30.89043:36.510310:53.889323.615s
 4th325J.P. ALLEN Simi Valley, CA3:52.11873:26.51223:39.315810:57.945427.671s
 5th356William HAZEN Tucson, AZ3:49.07943:30.96153:38.845710:58.885528.611s
 6th284Matthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA3:49.11753:31.66163:38.312610:59.090628.816s
 7th271Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA3:50.93963:31.76573:37.215410:59.919729.645s
 8th279Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA3:54.13583:32.81183:37.798511:04.744834.470s

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Jonathan HENDRIX Carlsbad, CA3:54.60213:38.43913:42.817111:15.8581-
emoji_events2nd364Tim TRUDO Apple Valley, CA3:56.81323:43.27533:44.157211:24.24528.387s
emoji_events3rd344Chase EHRLICH Lake Elsinore, CAHavoc Bike Co4:03.00033:41.89423:55.603411:40.497324.639s
 4th219Thai NGUYEN Irvine, CA4:05.85163:46.38243:51.432311:43.665427.807s
 5th215Michael LOGAN Cherry Valley, CA4:06.66973:47.14453:56.117511:49.930534.072s
 6th328Andres SEVILLA Temecula, CA4:06.99483:49.05864:06.209812:02.261646.403s
 7th218Chris MORROW 4:05.82853:51.84474:12.0931012:09.765753.907s
 8th224Keith TOBIN Newbury Park, CA4:15.706103:56.640103:58.606612:10.952855.094s
 9th313Jake SCHAEFFER Simi Valley, CA4:11.75793:55.65794:10.739912:18.15391:02.295
 10th308Frank LEON Windsor, CA4:18.069123:56.937114:05.383712:20.389101:04.531
 11th307Zach TROTTIER Simi Valley, CA4:20.606134:05.837124:18.0931112:44.536111:28.678
 12th339Matthew MIRELES Mission Hills, CA4:30.521154:06.230134:25.1491313:01.900121:46.042
 13th225Justin TOWNSEND Simi Valley, CA4:04.11643:53.67285:12.0981513:09.886131:54.028
 14th311Michael MCCARTHY Windsor, CAVelocisquatch4:26.722144:12.192144:41.4941413:20.408142:04.550
 15th349Adam SPAHR San Diego, CA5:28.722164:27.768155:52.2121615:48.702154:32.844
 16th222Michael SMITH (CA) San Tan Vly, AZ4:15.740118:14.857164:24.6041216:55.201165:39.343

U13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA4:15.74314:04.05214:07.513112:27.3081-
emoji_events2nd312Kyler DOAN 4:40.44424:15.40124:23.190213:19.035251.727s
emoji_events3rd359Kieran BAUMAN Tustin, CASanta Cruz4:54.79834:44.60534:52.985314:32.38832:05.080

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st315Eric QUILLEN Chula Vista, CABikes And Beer4:02.53233:49.73043:56.246311:48.5081-
emoji_events2nd116Caeden FELDMAN 4:09.74753:50.60053:58.408411:58.755210.247s
emoji_events3rd362Mark SPIELMAN Thousand Oaks, CA4:15.03283:45.40233:59.605512:00.039311.531s
 4th314Taylor FULLER Temecula, CASAN DIEGO HARLEY-DAVIDSON4:08.85744:00.579114:01.059612:10.495421.987s
 5th130Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CA4:11.58763:54.21274:07.316712:13.115524.607s
 6th379Brandon STRAUSBAUGH Valley Center, CA4:19.004123:51.28264:10.7261112:21.012632.504s
 7th128Brett PORTILLO El Cajon, CA4:16.98793:59.38184:09.158912:25.526737.018s
 8th227Alan ROCKWOOD Bellflower, CA4:18.032104:00.406104:10.3701012:28.808840.300s
 9th261Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc Bike Co4:18.535114:02.117124:15.8161212:36.468947.960s
 10th129Shane CAHILL San Diego, CACHAINLINE PUSH4:14.03374:23.362184:09.111812:46.5061057.998s
 11th335Hector MARTINEZ Temecula, CABike Fettish4:25.973133:59.56994:38.8521513:04.394111:15.886
 12th332Nicholas DIPAOLO Temecula, CA4:39.737164:09.903134:21.4501313:11.090121:22.582
 13th123Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA4:30.887144:14.362144:30.3131413:15.562131:27.054
 14th106Jacob BARSOM La Canada Flintridge, CA4:39.165154:22.719164:43.2321713:45.116141:56.608
 15th330Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CA4:43.066174:28.322194:40.8111613:52.199152:03.691
 16th118Aaron GLASS Vandenberg Afb, CA5:00.664194:23.141174:58.3991814:22.204162:33.696
 17th367Omar SANCHEZ Lemon Grove, CA4:55.888184:30.927205:20.5562014:47.371172:58.863
 18th309William HUFFMAN Santa Rosa, CA5:24.025204:20.005155:05.5291914:49.559183:01.051
 319Brian MELSHEIMER Hemet, CA111DNF
 324Arnold FAJAYAN San Marcos, CA111DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Sheldon WATANABE La Canada Flintridge, CA4:27.64414:05.15214:23.586112:56.3821-
emoji_events2nd175Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA12:23.362211:02.738210:46.536234:12.636221:16.254

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st136Jackson CARLOS Yorba Linda, CA4:00.96423:48.02723:57.288211:46.2791-
emoji_events2nd378Landon DENDY San Marco, CA4:24.40934:01.42434:30.833312:56.66621:10.387
 318Broc VANDERMEULEN 111DNF

15-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA3:58.55933:37.09323:43.143111:18.7951-
emoji_events2nd353William WOLFE La Mirada, CA3:55.75423:33.76913:49.572411:19.09520.300s
emoji_events3rd249Jack REED San Clemente, CA3:54.05413:40.99743:48.933311:23.98435.189s
 4th293Darby FRIEL Skypark, CA4:01.63063:41.33753:48.359211:31.326412.531s
 5th142Dane GREY 4:07.638123:38.01733:57.457811:43.112524.317s
 6th250Nick WEIST San Clemente, CA3:59.37143:51.877103:53.725711:44.973626.178s
 7th237Zach HOWARD San Clemente, CA4:03.40873:52.288113:49.601511:45.297726.502s
 8th360Andrew CHAVERS Murrieta, CA3:59.39253:41.51964:09.2821411:50.193831.398s
 9th260Jack HAGGERTY 4:06.592103:43.06374:03.3501111:53.005934.210s
 10th346Russell RYAN San Clemente, CA4:06.714114:00.134173:50.733611:57.5811038.786s
 11th345Jeremy STONER San Juan Capestrano, CA4:03.88283:55.101144:01.2941012:00.2771141.482s
 12th153Luke RUSHING 4:06.41993:57.074153:58.193912:01.6861242.891s
 13th316Ezra JOHANSSON 4:10.264143:47.13284:09.5371512:06.9331348.138s
 14th280Clayton KAWELL Crestline, CA4:08.414133:50.90394:11.0641612:10.3811451.586s
 15th361Zachary GOLDBERG 4:19.584183:54.706134:06.6281212:20.918151:02.123
 16th139Liam ARENAS-FIELD San Marcos, CACOMMENCIAL BIKES4:14.562153:53.392124:14.8091812:22.763161:03.968
 17th267Ethan PITCAIRN San Marcos, CA4:16.568173:59.324164:07.9311312:23.823171:05.028
 18th141Jake CONOSCENTE 4:15.236164:01.798184:14.0291712:31.063181:12.268
 19th337Cody SCHROEDER Moorepark, CA4:43.161204:04.844194:32.4152013:20.420192:01.625
 20th372Derek TONEL Huntington Beach, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:26.921194:39.044214:18.1461913:24.111202:05.316
 21st371Caleb HEMAN Twin Peaks, CA4:48.596214:19.112205:05.3112214:13.019212:54.224
 22nd147Curren MURPHY 4:53.478224:40.879224:47.1932114:21.550223:02.755
 23rd323Cameron BERARD Pasadena, CA5:29.382234:45.457236:21.0012316:35.840235:17.045

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Austen WILLIAMS Moreno Valley, CAHavoc Bike Co3:45.65613:31.67023:34.971110:52.2971-
emoji_events2nd374Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CALOLAS CARLSBAD3:49.51523:28.56413:40.009210:58.08825.791s
emoji_events3rd193Nathan LIBOT Menifee, CA3:57.20133:39.98943:44.241311:21.431329.134s
 4th255David ANDREIKO Alta Loma, CA3:57.40243:37.07933:48.787411:23.268430.971s
 5th191Eric GONZALEZ Murrieta, CA4:04.37253:47.40463:54.182611:45.958553.661s
 6th270Robert CLAY San Diego, CAEllsworth Bikes4:10.30373:45.50253:54.822711:50.627658.330s
 7th348Tyler WILSON Temecula, CA4:08.35163:54.34573:53.564511:56.26071:03.963

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st341Jim SALAZAR San Diego, CAENCINITAS RIDE CYCLERY / PURELY DENTAL3:47.57713:26.89713:39.330210:53.8041-
emoji_events2nd310Isaak EGGE Auburn, CARaceCO.org go to site3:50.37923:31.93523:41.464311:03.77829.974s
emoji_events3rd241Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CABETTER BUZZ RACING3:50.55833:35.74743:39.143111:05.448311.644s
 4th288Michael OWEN Encinites, CABETTER BUZZ3:52.24243:32.81433:42.552411:07.608413.804s
 5th201Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABikeFettish3:57.55353:42.67953:44.171511:24.403530.599s
 6th203Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Racing4:00.33963:43.83263:48.015611:32.186638.382s
 7th377Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CAVICTORISE4:03.43373:49.70993:52.299711:45.441751.637s
 8th333Sean GATES Sr. Rancho Santa Margerita, CAPath Bike Shop4:09.31783:46.52774:04.751812:00.59581:06.791
 9th196Robert FEHSE Winchester, CA4:13.158103:48.57084:07.244912:08.97291:15.168
 10th296Michael FARKAS Poway, CAJW FLOORS / UCCYCLERY4:11.59193:51.174104:22.9021012:25.667101:31.863
 11th200Ben MARSHALL (CA) Fallbrook, CA4:28.786114:19.243114:31.6981113:19.727112:25.923

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Greg TURNER Thousand Oaks, CANEWBURY BIKE SHOP / TRIPLE THREAT3:49.46213:28.73013:42.441111:00.6331-
emoji_events2nd206Dominique DROZDZ Santa Monica, CAZodiac Lights4:05.32533:43.89923:56.986211:46.210245.577s
emoji_events3rd248Shane REED San Clemente, CA4:04.46423:44.75343:59.855311:49.072348.439s
 4th205Sebastien BREUGNOT Los Angeles, CA4:10.42343:44.49134:00.285411:55.199454.566s
 5th207Joe MORRIS Camarillo, CA4:19.62254:03.53454:15.850512:39.00651:38.373

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st285Derek SCALLET San Marcos, CA4:53.96014:31.87215:01.450114:27.2821-

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st369Christine EIKMEIER Murrieta, CADVO Suspension / Kenda Tire4:06.10313:41.82313:50.587111:38.5131-
emoji_events2nd368Alyssa EIKMEIER Murrieta, CA4:15.61223:48.80223:58.346212:02.760224.247s
emoji_events3rd363Julia GIBBONS San Diego, CA4:23.42834:05.93234:07.228312:36.588358.075s
 4th228Tanya PINO Idyllwild, CAHIGHER GROUNDS COFFEE SHOP4:28.99944:10.44844:18.209412:57.65641:19.143
 5th297Emma TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:31.64454:11.41754:29.963513:13.02451:34.511
 6th306Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CA4:40.00264:15.72864:38.097713:33.82761:55.314
 7th370Tiffany VALENTINE San Diego, CA4:44.81474:23.01874:32.633613:40.46572:01.952

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st329Laura GRABOWSKI Lamesa, CAChainline Bikes4:28.20414:06.11414:28.844213:03.1621-
emoji_events2nd365Michelle ARGUELLO Apple Valley, CA4:37.74724:12.46624:26.944113:17.157213.995s

U18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Kacy JOHNSON Lake Arrowhead, CA4:46.16214:25.34115:12.259114:23.7621-
emoji_events2nd301Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CATEAMBIG BEAR GOLDSMITHS5:20.35624:48.72826:31.426216:40.51022:16.748
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us