withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 SoCal Enduro round 3 at Temecula, CA

Results (153)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2019/so-cal-enduro-3-vail-lake…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st421Evander HUGHES Temecula, CATrek Test Team Racing4:35.81013:37.27314:26.028112:39.1111-
2nd393Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGIANT FACTORY OFFROAD TEAM4:41.12123:37.53424:30.826212:49.481210.370s
3rd422Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CA4:45.35143:42.26234:34.727513:02.340323.229s
4th326Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Ranch, CADevinci4:43.52933:50.68474:34.735613:08.948429.837s
5th385Stephan DAVOUST Durango, COGiant Factory off road racing4:47.91263:51.68584:32.947313:12.544533.433s
6th354Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA4:51.76273:47.44044:33.744413:12.946633.835s
7th435Cameron JOYE Temecula, CA4:47.91053:53.55394:44.890913:26.353747.242s
8th103Owen DAVIS San Marcos, CADVO CUSH CORE5:05.237113:47.93254:35.236713:28.405849.294s
9th101Tevin CAMPBELL Chino Hills, CA4:54.37383:49.81464:48.8391013:33.026953.915s
10th347Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAAlpine Ride Shop / science of speed5:00.35293:54.222104:41.039813:35.6131056.502s
11th105Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe path bike shop race team5:00.877103:54.609114:54.1671213:49.653111:10.542
12th391Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABetter Buzz Coffee5:05.610123:55.955124:50.1921113:51.757121:12.646
437Tim REMICK San Diego, CA5:11.865134:53.32113DNF

Vet Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st169Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA4:55.39913:55.58324:43.104113:34.0861-
2nd340Rich HOUSEMAN Aguanga, CACLUB RIDE APPAREL / Nukeproof / ODI4:56.00123:59.78734:48.884213:44.672210.586s
3rd331Kris BOWERS Temecula, CA100% / BikeFettish / HT / Onza / Revgrips / Transition Bikes5:04.89933:52.80714:50.849313:48.555314.469s
4th436Chad WALTON Carlsbad, CATASCO5:10.69244:00.14144:58.805414:09.638435.552s

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st272Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CAIntense Bombers4:52.33213:54.71644:33.563113:20.6111-
2nd278Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / Onza / Transition Bikes4:54.95423:52.84624:40.553213:28.35327.742s
3rd182Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA4:57.22933:52.92034:41.230313:31.379310.768s
4th185Mike MONROE San Diego, CACYCLEOGICAL / Deity / DVO Suspension5:04.95753:50.20714:42.461413:37.625417.014s
5th180Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CARock N / Velosport Junior Development5:01.29543:56.42054:43.674513:41.389520.778s
6th304Travis WAGNER Ramona, CAEllsworth Bikes5:09.42373:59.45564:53.838714:02.716642.105s
7th184Colter LEE Carlsbad, CA5:07.52564:05.26794:52.664614:05.456744.845s
8th375Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAvelofix Corona and Temecula5:14.45784:08.620105:07.6041314:30.68181:10.070
9th366Nico JOHNSON San Diego, CA5:34.911144:04.92684:54.271814:34.10891:13.497
10th181Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CA5:24.523134:12.552114:58.549914:35.624101:15.013
11th351Caleb BAKER San Diego, CA5:21.432104:13.147125:05.6431114:40.222111:19.611
12th415Luca COLASANTO San Diego, CAAlpine Ride Shop5:23.687114:16.508135:08.5861414:48.781121:28.170
13th423Stephen RICHMOND 5:24.052124:27.017175:06.7961214:57.865131:37.254
14th283Logan FIEDLER Vista, CACanyon Bikes5:21.34994:20.723155:16.2151714:58.287141:37.676
15th355Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CAGOPRO BETTER BUZZ5:59.295184:02.49874:59.4021015:01.195151:40.584
16th407Aidan CHAPPELL San Marcos, CAEdison Cycle Co5:40.422154:24.220165:15.5451615:20.187161:59.576
17th400Ian BOWDEN Newbury Park, CAGiant5:54.226174:16.614145:14.4691515:25.309172:04.698
18th247Jason GANSKE Winchester, CASO CAL DEVO5:48.661164:28.448185:21.4281815:38.537182:17.926
383Robert WEILLER Carlsbad, CADNF

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st235Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CASO CAL DEVO4:59.70113:48.67014:47.848313:36.2191-
2nd271Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA5:06.59033:55.25434:42.108113:43.95227.733s
3rd159Emitt HANSEN San Marcos, CAEminent Cycles5:08.66943:54.68324:48.868413:52.220316.001s
4th284Matthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA5:15.85684:00.62344:52.123514:08.602432.383s
5th279Carter KAWELL Crestline5:05.19524:22.45774:46.951214:14.603538.384s
6th394Ryder COOK Henderson, NV5:14.33964:03.09755:13.759914:31.195654.976s
7th252Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CATRIPLE THREAT5:21.37294:17.12164:59.987614:38.48071:02.261
8th338Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA5:15.09874:52.04785:08.212815:15.35781:39.138
9th325J.P. ALLEN Simi Valley, CAGoose on a Kawasaki racing5:09.49459:29.46295:00.730719:39.68696:03.467
356William HAZEN Tucson, AZDNF

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st342Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA6:12.27614:48.35415:33.645116:34.2751-
2nd431Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA7:12.21226:12.77826:35.775220:00.76523:26.490
427Curren BAIN Oceanside, CA7:15.3433DNF
390Ben RUEDI Oceanside, CA7:36.5464DNF

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st213Jonathan HENDRIX Carlsbad, CA5:21.63624:17.05015:09.880214:48.5661-
2nd344Chase EHRLICH Lake Elsinore, CAHavoc Bike Co5:27.63134:19.65935:05.816114:53.10624.540s
3rd219Thai NGUYEN Irvine, CAvelofix Corona and Temecula5:19.88214:17.67125:22.285614:59.838311.272s
4th215Michael LOGAN Cherry Valley, CA5:33.81744:24.08245:17.967315:15.866427.300s
5th223Milton SOLORZANO Murrieta, CA5:38.70864:26.23755:19.772415:24.717536.151s
6th328Andres SEVILLA Temecula, CAHavoc Bike Co5:39.33274:28.26075:22.541715:30.133641.567s
7th218Chris MORROW Newbury Park, CA5:36.04454:39.324105:19.816515:35.184746.618s
8th211Peter BOTZ Redondo Beach, CA5:45.911104:30.48085:24.712815:41.103852.537s
9th225Justin TOWNSEND Simi Valley, CA5:41.59984:26.91665:36.9241215:45.439956.873s
10th384Matt LUCAS Temecula, CA5:48.472114:36.75995:30.7581015:55.989101:07.423
11th411Matthew SMITH (40+) Torrance, CABig Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance5:45.10394:45.111125:38.7271316:08.941111:20.375
12th222Michael SMITH (CA) San Tan Vly, AZ5:59.234134:39.903115:32.5311116:11.668121:23.102
13th414Josh LUCAS Temecula, CA5:58.741124:50.321135:29.366916:18.428131:29.862
14th419Tom MARCIK Murrieta, CAAMTRAK6:06.249144:55.244145:59.1091417:00.602142:12.036
15th388Michael SNODDY Pasadena, CA7:02.781155:49.958156:08.5361519:01.275154:12.709

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st116Caeden FELDMAN Yucaipa, CA5:36.38214:32.60235:11.198115:20.1821-
2nd315Eric QUILLEN Chula Vista, CAVeterans5:39.16124:23.15515:22.213415:24.52924.347s
3rd130Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CA5:45.85334:30.00725:20.688215:36.548316.366s
4th362Mark SPIELMAN Thousand Oaks, CA5:47.22744:37.56675:21.641315:46.434426.252s
5th428Logan GILBERT Temecula, CA5:55.23694:33.34345:22.601515:51.180530.998s
6th379Brandon STRAUSBAUGH Valley Center, CA5:48.48554:40.43985:28.620715:57.544637.362s
7th268Salvador GURON Menifee, CA5:56.519104:34.90055:30.017816:01.436741.254s
8th227Alan ROCKWOOD Bellflower, CA5:52.01364:47.410115:27.374616:06.797846.615s
9th261Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc Bike Co5:58.095114:46.390105:31.1431016:15.628955.446s
10th335Hector MARTINEZ Temecula, CABIKEFETTISH.COM5:54.99584:52.281125:35.2941316:22.570101:02.388
11th396Corey NEWMAN Carlsbad, CA5:54.44174:57.250155:32.0101116:23.701111:03.519
12th382Kyle SCHULTZ Buena Park, CA6:03.250134:56.212145:37.5731416:37.035121:16.853
13th398Isaac MOURITZEN Encintas, CA6:05.704144:36.33666:00.0221916:42.062131:21.880
14th262Dallas BAKER Hemet5:58.497125:13.408205:34.6931216:46.598141:26.416
15th425Emil FOLDAGER Murietta, CASpecialized6:11.527154:54.436135:51.6581716:57.621151:37.439
16th405Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc Bike Co6:21.357175:03.303175:43.9081517:08.568161:48.386
17th381Andrew KRAUSE Loma Linda, CA7:07.784224:42.31295:31.130917:21.226172:01.044
18th367Omar SANCHEZ Lemon Grove, CA6:21.316165:12.207195:52.1311817:25.654182:05.472
19th123Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA6:27.001185:09.905186:04.6352017:41.541192:21.359
20th330Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CA7:00.493214:59.600165:47.3491617:47.442202:27.260
21st420Aaron BOYD San Diego, CA6:43.489195:19.160216:35.9512218:38.600213:18.418
22nd332Nicholas DIPAOLO Temecula, CA6:54.733205:50.576226:08.7292118:54.038223:33.856

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st177Sheldon WATANABE La Canada Flintridge, CA5:57.09715:01.96815:42.572116:41.6371-
2nd175Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA14:05.015214:11.165217:08.524245:24.704228:43.067

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st392Caden GRAY San Diego, CArevolution bike shop5:26.56524:19.47815:06.054114:52.0971-
2nd136Jackson CARLOS Yorba Linda, CA5:25.66014:19.81425:14.953215:00.42728.330s
3rd430Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CADad5:47.52734:27.39335:19.863315:34.783342.686s
4th395Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CASt Francis MTB6:08.04244:32.52045:33.994416:14.55641:22.459
5th378Landon DENDY 6:12.52754:53.18855:39.179516:44.89451:52.797
6th410Michael KAPLAN San Diego, CANICA6:35.11975:18.16865:57.696617:50.98362:58.886
7th439Grayson PENNOCK Murrieta, CA6:56.72585:39.43576:04.419718:40.57973:48.482
402Casey WATSON (u21) Carlsbad, CA6:28.92168:56.3208DNF

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st145Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CATASCO Race Team5:13.80314:07.09315:00.751114:21.6471-
2nd142Dane GREY La Canada Flintridge, CA5:25.83824:24.81755:05.280214:55.935234.288s
3rd386Luke WIGHT Tucson, AZ5:29.99434:09.00225:23.7271015:02.723341.076s
4th141Jake CONOSCENTE Perris, CACorona Composite5:37.25574:22.96135:06.262315:06.478444.831s
5th139Liam ARENAS-FIELD San Marcos, CACommencal5:32.15954:27.170105:14.643615:13.972552.325s
6th406Max WILLIAMS Yorba Linda, CA5:30.93244:26.49995:16.684715:14.115652.468s
7th424Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CA5:39.77484:23.85645:18.815915:22.44571:00.798
8th260Jack HAGGERTY Murrieta, CAHavoc Bike Co5:45.616124:25.85975:16.928815:28.40381:06.756
9th280Clayton KAWELL Crestline, CASkypark5:35.03564:26.44185:27.3401315:28.81691:07.169
10th153Luke RUSHING La Canada, CA5:47.600134:33.301135:12.861515:33.762101:12.115
11th413Austin WHEELER Valencia, CA5:53.706144:31.196115:10.647415:35.549111:13.902
12th320Matthew SLOAN Carlsbad, CAHavoc Bike Co5:45.095104:24.95665:26.3711215:36.422121:14.775
13th152Rick RIEDMAN Carlsbad, CA5:45.549114:31.517125:23.9101115:40.976131:19.329
14th409Noah KAPLAN San Diego, CANICA5:58.181154:49.515145:40.8711416:28.567142:06.920
15th147Curren MURPHY Oceanside, CACoastal Composite / North San Diego6:13.938165:19.421156:47.2641518:20.623153:58.976
432Justin WOLFE Trabuco Canyon, CA5:41.3249DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st343Austen WILLIAMS Moreno Valley, CAHavoc Bike Co5:12.17713:59.09514:59.505314:10.7771-
2nd193Nathan LIBOT Menifee, CA5:14.14324:03.40024:59.062214:16.60525.828s
3rd374Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CALOLAS CARLSBAD5:17.33134:05.71334:54.447114:17.49136.714s
4th940Robert CLAY San Diego, CAEllsworth Bikes5:30.61644:16.74345:05.335414:52.694441.917s
5th434Eric GONZALEZ Murrieta, CA5:43.58354:23.34255:18.442515:25.36751:14.590

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st288Michael OWEN Encinites, CABETTER BUZZ5:08.29714:01.15924:53.357114:02.8131-
2nd275Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CAIntense5:13.93333:58.58415:01.242514:13.759210.946s
3rd341Jim SALAZAR San Diego, CAENCINITAS RIDE CYCLERY / PURELY DENTAL5:17.27354:05.49244:54.341214:17.106314.293s
4th241Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CABETTER BUZZ5:12.55624:04.51635:00.347414:17.419414.606s
5th201Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABikeFettish5:15.31144:07.86354:58.541314:21.715518.902s
6th203Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Racing5:19.13264:17.86475:03.784614:40.780637.967s
7th399Matthew ERBSTOESSER San Diego, CAZodiac Racing5:26.35074:17.60265:09.117714:53.069750.256s
8th196Robert FEHSE Winchester, CA5:32.75784:31.588105:11.041815:15.38681:12.573
9th426Joshua BRUEN Temecula, CA5:40.81994:24.33895:12.089915:17.24691:14.433
10th194Matthew BARMORE San Diego, CA5:51.238114:19.15785:12.3281015:22.723101:19.910
11th202Mike ROOT Poway, CA5:44.423104:36.133115:19.9801115:40.536111:37.723
321Sean GATES Sr. Rancho Santa Margerita, CAPath Bike ShopDNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st251Greg TURNER Thousand Oaks, CANEWBURY BIKE SHOP / TRIPLE THREAT5:22.15514:14.08015:05.233114:41.4681-
2nd206Dominique DROZDZ Santa Monica, CAZodiac Lights5:26.01524:18.20325:06.536214:50.75429.286s

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st167Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse6:34.88524:49.66316:07.950117:32.4981-
285Derek SCALLET San Marcos, CA6:21.454112:57.2932DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st433Kathy PRUITT San Diego, CA5:16.90514:10.77615:08.456214:36.1371-
2nd369Christine EIKMEIER Murrieta, CA5:26.38524:23.88725:05.776114:56.048219.911s
3rd363Julia GIBBONS San Diego, CA5:41.82334:30.37435:24.986315:37.18331:01.046
4th408Crystal ANTHONY Newbury Park, CALiv Racing5:52.04444:38.14445:36.782416:06.97041:30.833
5th418Taylor PERRY Draper, UTRouleur Devo6:07.14564:43.75755:40.422516:31.32451:55.187
6th228Tanya PINO Idyllwild, CA6:37.13294:51.38765:40.919617:09.43862:33.301
7th297Emma TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop6:21.91475:04.07675:52.795717:18.78572:42.648
8th190Tiffany APPLEMAN San Diego, CA6:06.81855:31.56495:54.581817:32.96382:56.826
9th306Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CASO CAL DEVO6:36.83485:20.45985:58.690917:55.98393:19.846

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st329Laura GRABOWSKI La Mesa, CAChainline Bikes5:53.10514:57.86815:42.405116:33.3781-
2nd317Jackie RESEIGNE Upland, CASKYPARK BIKE PARK6:18.82925:13.53625:58.975217:31.340257.962s
3rd401Nicole MEICHTRY West Hills, CABig Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance6:27.38935:29.07236:07.791318:04.25231:30.874

Expert: U18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st243Ava AHLBERG Newbury Park, CATRIPLE THREAT5:58.00514:45.99815:35.014116:19.0171-
2nd429Bailey CIOPPA Durango, CO6:38.51625:18.24326:34.934218:31.69322:12.676

U18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st301Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CATEAM BIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM7:26.05515:46.30616:36.674119:49.0351-
2nd438Audrey DOLAN San Diego, CA8:52.31926:51.44127:26.249223:10.00923:20.974

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st166Sarah NORTHWAY San Diego, CA6:45.02415:25.18026:00.824118:11.0281-
2nd302Karen LOVE Oceanside, CA7:22.93725:19.88916:18.760219:01.586250.558s

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st389Georgann HAMILTON Cherry Valley, CA8:46.082110:12.67417:51.165126:49.9211-
Chat with us