0Basket

Results (146)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2019/so-cal-enduro-2-snow-summ…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st265Chris POWELL San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ5:27.57613:12.59717:55.995116:36.1681-
2nd676Tim LANGDON BETTER BUZZ / Specialized5:28.66623:15.67838:01.885416:46.229210.061s
3rd644Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA5:35.84643:16.65557:57.514216:50.015313.847s
4th101Tevin CAMPBELL Chino Hills, CASSB RIDE UNION SPORTS5:35.25033:16.29348:03.322616:54.865418.697s
5th685Blake MASTRANGELO Northridge, CAINCYCLE / Specialized5:45.51463:13.82228:00.198316:59.534523.366s
6th103Owen DAVIS San Marcos, CA5:51.48193:17.92768:02.290517:11.698635.530s
7th673Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ5:50.72873:23.827108:26.261817:40.81671:04.648
8th678Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:53.662103:23.72898:24.144717:41.53481:05.366
9th706Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA5:51.36183:21.60478:29.001917:41.96691:05.798
10th713Jonathan VIERO Running Spring, CASKYPARK BIKE PARK5:44.32653:21.79888:37.2011017:43.325101:07.157
11th290Cade CALONDER Temecula, CAPNG5:58.208113:31.412118:47.9231118:17.543111:41.375
12th667Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CA6:11.721123:34.890129:05.8291218:52.440122:16.272
649Ryan VAN NOY Portland, ORANTI ENDURO ENDURO CLUBDNF

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st482Thomas WEBB Yucaipa, CA5:46.21523:19.39528:16.984117:22.5941-
2nd272Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CAIntense Bombers5:46.75133:19.16618:21.160217:27.07724.483s
3rd618Michael ROSSON Newbury Park, CA5:51.76563:21.19538:21.256317:34.216311.622s
4th184Colter LEE Carlsbad, CA5:54.09483:24.53768:21.835417:40.466417.872s
5th632Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CATEAM VELOSPORT JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT5:48.33243:25.12878:27.845517:41.305518.711s
6th464Ismael GARCIA Big Bear City, CA7 Protection / Cyclery USA / HAPPILY OUTDOORS / MONKEY SHINES / Royal / Ryno Power5:46.07513:27.01688:33.998617:47.089624.495s
7th620Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA5:50.25353:27.634108:36.334717:54.221731.627s
8th423Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA5:53.21473:23.35658:41.869817:58.439835.845s
9th677Grant MORTON Escondido, CABAJA BOUND ADVENTURES / Edison Cycle Co5:54.25893:31.480118:48.656918:14.394951.800s
10th278Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / Onza / Transition Bikes5:56.872103:27.07298:56.8951218:20.8391058.245s
11th446Chadd CARR Carlsbad, CATEAM EASTMAN5:58.413113:33.464128:51.9961118:23.873111:01.279
12th182Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA6:36.000123:23.30848:50.8211018:50.129121:27.535

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st279Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA5:49.37013:25.35638:20.522217:35.2481-
2nd271Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ5:52.21533:24.87428:18.443117:35.53220.284s
3rd235Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CASOCAL DEVO5:51.55023:23.36418:24.178317:39.09233.844s
4th708Matthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA100% / Deity / Fox / Novatec / Santa Cruz / Velofix5:58.46953:30.34258:31.764418:00.575425.327s
5th692Ivan PEREZ Chula Vista, CA6:04.86773:28.59848:32.003518:05.468530.220s
6th702J.P. ALLEN Simi Valley, CADANIMALS FACTORY RACING6:04.82163:34.20478:54.922618:33.947658.699s
7th477Luke LOOMIS Yucaipa, CADon's Bikes5:58.20643:31.89469:59.531719:29.63171:54.383

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st616Stephen BENNY Perris, CA5:50.92313:26.40728:46.908218:04.2381-
2nd486Kyle DAVIS (u20) Winchester, CA5:57.72023:24.68018:53.289318:15.689211.451s
3rd705Scott HEALY Hermosa Beach, CA5:58.72133:36.75848:55.547418:31.026326.788s
4th454Ben VICKERS Palmdale, CA6:09.20664:10.867148:20.384118:40.457436.219s
5th215Michael LOGAN Cherry Valley, CA6:00.52243:42.52469:13.834518:56.880552.642s
6th687Kyle CESARE Burbank, CA6:06.30353:34.90539:16.804618:58.012653.774s
7th479Zack KNIERIM Phoenix, AZBicycle Ranch6:26.308113:45.81079:19.566719:31.68471:27.446
8th247Jason GANSKE Winchester, CASO CAL DEVO6:21.70393:41.85459:28.483819:32.04081:27.802
9th645Aubrey SMENTKOWSKI Westminster, CAPAPA WHEELIE BICYCLES6:25.394103:53.99799:55.8771120:15.26892:11.030
10th611Clay SHAFER Palm Desert, CA6:35.182123:58.071119:53.0811020:26.334102:22.096
11th648Dany GARCIA Sylmar, CAMTBVALLEYRIDERS6:11.27773:58.1171210:34.7141420:44.108112:39.870
12th711Chris VOSS Irvine, CA6:41.308143:54.5731010:23.5221320:59.403122:55.165
13th703Justin JEROME Huntington Beach, CA6:37.610134:02.6321310:20.1351221:00.377132:56.139
14th707Jesse SINCLAIR Long Beach, CA11:52.188153:49.04189:35.569925:16.798147:12.560
694Kody LARKIN Big Bear Lake, CAChains Required Bike Shop / REV GRIPS SPEED6:16.3898DNF

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st700Daniel EHRET Laguna Niguel, CALAGUNA BEACH INTERSCHOLASTIC MTN BIKE TEAM6:26.38213:51.383110:00.942120:18.7071-
2nd682Kaleb MANN Idyllwild, CAHEMET HIGH SCHOOL6:54.75024:07.635210:46.333221:48.71821:30.011
3rd710Colton WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish7:38.75634:55.332314:07.648326:41.73636:23.029
4th714Cooper LANGDON Encinitas, CABetter Buzz Coffee13:53.43345:00.000415:00.000433:53.433413:34.726
658Graham ARKELL Laguna Niguel, CADNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st315Eric QUILLEN Chula Vista, CA6:08.84413:38.90519:44.733119:32.4821-
2nd663Austin MAGIN Rancho Cucamonga, CA6:22.58923:48.89429:49.749320:01.232228.750s
3rd227Alan ROCKWOOD Bellflower, CA6:33.54033:53.15549:47.290220:13.985341.503s
4th661Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CA6:38.27263:52.12839:53.117420:23.517451.035s
5th198Dylan KIEFER (40+) Cardiff, CA6:54.999103:56.687510:21.448521:13.13451:40.652
6th688Daniel ANDERSON Mission Viejo, CA6:35.81144:03.843810:35.079721:14.73361:42.251
7th652Austyn SMITH Yuma, AZ6:52.76684:03.308710:29.230621:25.30471:52.822
8th642Cale HOLDEN Phoenix, AZ6:53.87993:59.319610:38.645821:31.84381:59.361
9th709Hector MARTINEZ Temecula, CABIKEFETTISH.COM6:37.51054:09.261911:01.0341021:47.80592:15.323
10th639Todd PUTNAM Laguna Beach, CA6:43.61074:13.5451010:59.572921:56.727102:24.245
11th699Ryan FORSYTH San Diego, CAKnolly Bikes7:02.935114:39.2221311:03.1851122:45.342113:12.860
12th118Aaron GLASS Vandenberg Afb, CAALL CES7:37.579124:17.8561111:43.3191323:38.754124:06.272
13th119Ben HANCOCK Carlsbad, CACASA MODELO7:45.622134:20.8161211:33.7501223:40.188134:07.706
671Steven Lee STORY 8:09.467147:21.51414DNF
452Kevin JONES Santa Monica, CADNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st651Tandemonium DEVLIN Big Bear City, CA6:50.45414:23.042112:03.591123:17.0871-
2nd175Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA11:01.52526:14.168220:19.069237:34.762214:17.675

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st697Caden GRAY San Diego, CAPOWAY BICYCLE SHOP6:02.30313:33.26219:21.955118:57.5201-
2nd659Danny MORONES Orange, CAEL MODENA MTB CLUB NICA6:13.25723:42.81829:24.791219:20.866223.346s
3rd466Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CATEAM VELO PASADENA6:14.29333:49.94839:29.397319:33.638336.118s
4th647Mattox OCHOA Menifee, CA6:31.79083:50.22849:46.385420:08.40341:10.883
5th675Nate WILLIAMS Big Bear City, CA6:26.57363:57.426710:00.145620:24.14451:26.624
6th500Holden FLETCHER San Diego, CA6:34.54694:01.49989:51.951520:27.99661:30.476
7th670Parker HEFFEL Las Vegas, NVRyno Power6:24.70643:56.411610:15.897720:37.01471:39.494
8th643Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS6:26.08953:52.303510:26.552820:44.94481:47.424
9th665Reese NEUER Orange, CAFOOTHILL DIRT MTB6:31.17474:15.487910:27.123921:13.78492:16.264
10th655Zev MILLER San Diego, CA6:46.633114:15.5091010:38.0011021:40.143102:42.623
11th690Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CA7:26.164124:26.6821211:56.4561123:49.302114:51.782
12th650Noah NIELSEN Brawley, CA7:58.167135:38.9681314:49.9021228:27.037129:29.517
695Cameron ROHDE San Diego, CA6:42.594104:21.38711DNF

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st145Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CATASCO Race Team6:00.74413:28.61818:49.454118:18.8161-
2nd237Zach HOWARD San Clemente, CADARK HORSE MTB6:15.585173:31.62528:57.937318:45.147226.331s
3rd346Russell RYAN San Clemente, CA6:14.461163:34.98878:55.850218:45.299326.483s
4th646Timothy OCHOA Menifee, CA6:07.18833:33.35269:07.357718:47.897429.081s
5th481Lincoln RHONEMUS Mission Viejo, CABIKECO / THINKMTB6:15.888183:32.78449:02.990518:51.662532.846s
6th289Dayton CALONDER Temecula, CA6:14.086133:32.99559:05.661618:52.742633.926s
7th249Jack REED San Clemente, CACrank Brothers / CYCLEOGICAL / ibis6:03.33323:43.211159:07.487818:54.031735.215s
8th654Logan IVAR Murrieta, CAIMPERIUM / SPINERGY6:08.22953:37.32999:14.6581119:00.216841.400s
9th394Ryder COOK 6:20.510213:41.097128:59.413419:01.020942.204s
10th277Dillon WALKER Temecula, CA6:11.01093:41.140139:10.809919:02.9591044.143s
11th345Jeremy STONER San Juan Capestrano, CACYCLEOGICAL6:10.14783:41.808149:16.0571219:08.0121149.196s
12th493Nicholas QUEVEDO Riverside, CAMTB FLOW6:14.451153:40.270119:13.8951019:08.6161249.800s
13th250Nick WEIST San Clemente, CACYCLEOGICAL6:13.954123:35.57289:22.0071419:11.5331352.717s
14th458Kasen HEBERT Murrieta, CAMURRIETA MESA6:16.120193:39.498109:17.4031319:13.0211454.205s
15th280Clayton KAWELL Crestline, CASo Cal6:18.665203:32.59239:24.1961519:15.4531556.637s
16th669Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON Las Vegas, NVSOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS6:08.87373:48.628209:33.1941619:30.695161:11.879
17th432Justin WOLFE Trabuco Canyon, CA6:13.586113:45.691189:37.7791719:37.056171:18.240
18th478Garrett HUTH Orange, CAEL MODENA H.S.6:07.76743:48.253199:44.6701819:40.690181:21.874
19th679Toby KOSTER Mission Viejo, CA6:08.46963:49.3882110:08.7142120:06.571191:47.755
20th689Luke BLACKWILL San Clemente, CA6:14.147143:45.3981710:09.6862220:09.231201:50.415
21st674Samuel DREIFUSS Coto De Caza, CA6:13.193104:02.3082310:01.5772020:17.078211:58.262
22nd672Ethan THOMAS Canyon Lake, CA6:49.101223:44.2921610:17.4192320:50.812222:31.996
23rd430Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA7:30.919233:58.413229:44.7471921:14.079232:55.263
24th666Seth CASTOE La Quinta, CA7:53.592244:31.1422412:59.3912425:24.125247:05.309
25th681Justin CONRADI La Quinta, CA8:32.560255:02.6402513:12.0732526:47.273258:28.457
147Curren MURPHY Oceanside, CANORTH SAN DIEGO COASTAL COMPOSITEDNF
653Hayden HARWICK Vista, CADNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st347Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAAlpine Ride Shop / BETTER BUZZ / science of speed5:41.25113:22.15818:26.838117:30.2471-
2nd255David ANDREIKO Alta Loma, CA6:01.02523:24.40728:31.740217:57.172226.925s
3rd181Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CAAlpine Ride Shop6:03.58133:34.90839:08.157418:46.64631:16.399
4th657Brenton CORNELIUS Ridgecrest, CAHIGH SIERRA MTB TEAM6:08.56543:35.72949:06.256318:50.55041:20.303
5th696Richie SPARE Henderson, NV6:17.08153:46.689510:17.393520:21.16352:50.916

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st698Justus QUIOCHO Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:55.65013:32.85948:44.311118:12.8201-
2nd468Bill SAURO La Canada, CALCHS MTB TEAM5:58.47733:29.22518:51.530218:19.23226.412s
3rd288Michael OWEN Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ5:57.56423:31.59028:55.326318:24.480311.660s
4th691Jerry DEVON San Marcos, CARoyal / SockGuy / VR7 / ZODIAC LIGHT6:02.76053:32.29139:06.557418:41.608428.788s
5th241Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CABETTER BUZZ6:02.38943:40.39569:13.221518:56.005543.185s
6th399Matthew ERBSTOESSER San Diego, CAZodiac Racing6:09.91663:34.48059:15.868619:00.264647.444s
7th474Chuck JOHNSON Fullerton, CAFULLERTON BICYCLE CO.6:18.77173:41.87289:29.721819:30.36471:17.544
8th712Thai NGUYEN Irvine, CAvelofix Corona and Temecula6:44.058113:40.60479:28.733719:53.39581:40.575
9th637Donny AMBROSE Orange, CAEL MODENA6:22.99883:44.67499:47.120919:54.79291:41.972
10th656Owen DICKSON West Hills, CAUniversal Cycles6:25.44893:48.132109:52.1631020:05.743101:52.923
11th601Lloyd STURDY Big Bear City, CASTURDY BROS RACING / TruckerCo6:38.860103:52.2231110:00.5521220:31.635112:18.815
12th684Barry HIRST Newhall, CAMINESWEEPER / TruckerCo6:51.884123:57.669129:59.6841120:49.237122:36.417
640Mike CLAYTOR Santa Barbara, CASTRENGTH HAPPENSDNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st248Shane REED San Clemente, CA6:06.29323:34.73419:00.619118:41.6461-
2nd683Brad HAZEN Huntington Beach, CABicycle works6:01.01713:35.95229:08.649318:45.61823.972s
3rd206Dominique DROZDZ Santa Monica, CAZodiac Racing6:13.26043:36.08139:04.822218:54.163312.517s
4th662Russ LEBARRON Hesperia, CA6:14.29353:39.58359:10.519419:04.395422.749s
5th205Sebastien BREUGNOT Los Angeles, CAZodiac Racing6:17.56663:38.86149:16.738519:13.165531.519s
6th451Sean DAVIDSON Ramona, CA6:07.76233:41.71369:30.339619:19.814638.168s
7th607Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CA6:32.10773:53.146710:29.374720:54.62772:12.981

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st167Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse7:22.98314:21.511112:12.246123:56.7401-

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st701Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAErgon / GT Bikes / Kenda / Ryno Power6:20.62113:46.44919:41.499119:48.5691-
2nd228Tanya PINO Idyllwild, CA6:38.28933:52.660210:06.547220:37.496248.927s
3rd668Dylan DARNLEY Temecula, CAMETHOD SCHOOLS6:39.31443:56.361310:07.956320:43.631355.062s
4th297Emma TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA6:35.22123:58.483410:14.820420:48.524459.955s
5th306Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CASOCAL DEVO6:55.60953:59.377510:34.728521:29.71451:41.145

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st613Michelle ARGUELLO Apple Valley, CA6:35.45013:52.89519:56.198120:24.5431-

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st301Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM7:05.09014:27.542111:39.676123:12.3081-

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st693Sam CLAYS Big Bear City, CA6:54.62014:26.467111:39.818123:00.9051-
2nd686Danielle ROMERO Oxnard, CA7idp / GIRLS GONE RIDING / Royal / SRAM7:18.31324:43.912313:10.261225:12.48622:11.581
3rd638Teissia TREYNET Laguna Beach, CAnope7:33.90134:36.719213:10.269325:20.88932:19.984
4th704Lindsay FILKINS Huntington Beach, CA7:42.39345:57.058414:01.959427:41.41044:40.505
Chat with us