0Basket

Results (173)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2019/so-cal-enduro-6-crafts-n-…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st745Evan GEANKOPLIS Gold River, CAUSA5:18.40617:37.07224:58.795117:54.2731-
2nd741Duncan NASON (pro) Santa Rosa, CA5:22.50127:34.13815:00.130217:56.76922.496s
3rd757Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CA5:27.35637:52.07945:03.598318:23.033328.760s
4th752Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA5:29.40177:52.22055:06.721418:28.342434.069s
5th265Chris POWELL San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ / Specialized5:27.78347:49.42535:11.147718:28.355534.082s
6th719Curtis KEENE Morgan Hill, CA5:29.90787:56.57575:10.183618:36.665642.392s
7th759Blake MASTRANGELO Northridge, CAINCYCLE / Specialized5:38.182117:58.33085:13.991918:50.503756.230s
8th676Tim LANGDON Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ / Specialized5:28.56558:13.503105:09.188518:51.256856.983s
9th753Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Ranch, CA100% / Specialized5:29.17768:15.455115:12.895818:57.52791:03.254
10th101Tevin CAMPBELL Chino Hills, CASSB RIDE UNION SPORTS5:32.92897:54.68165:31.6761418:59.285101:05.012
11th731Cody MASSON Riverside, CA5:37.882108:18.262125:17.6881019:13.832111:19.559
12th798Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:43.446138:07.16395:27.8851319:18.494121:24.221
13th706Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop5:44.714148:21.572135:22.4971219:28.783131:34.510
14th746Brandon MOSSMAN Orange, CA5:41.376128:25.497155:22.3641119:29.237141:34.964
15th794Leon HANSON Ontario, CA5:50.517158:24.775145:36.0621519:51.354151:57.081
16th723Ryder COOK Henderson, NV5:58.434168:58.646165:41.6281720:38.708162:44.435
17th673Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABetter Buzz Coffee6:10.258179:09.457175:39.9361620:59.651173:05.378

Vet Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st781Kris BOWERS Wildomar, CA100% / BikeFettish / HT / Onza / Revgrips / Transition Bikes6:03.33318:58.36215:56.043220:57.7381-
2nd626William CASS Sugarloaf, CASUMMIT REAL ESTATE6:14.61329:31.81235:44.110121:30.535232.797s
3rd721Joseph WILLIAMS Tucson, AZNATIVE6:33.12739:20.98326:06.263322:00.37331:02.635

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st272Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CAIntense Bombers5:42.14718:13.84825:19.391119:15.3861-
2nd482Thomas WEBB Yucaipa, CA5:51.56398:13.27215:27.368419:32.203216.817s
3rd632Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CARevgrips / TEAM VELOSPORT JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT5:42.26728:31.70035:26.897319:40.864325.478s
4th184Colter LEE Carlsbad, CA5:49.32378:32.23145:32.7141019:54.268438.882s
5th485Cass ROBERTSON Moorpark, CA5:52.149108:34.81265:30.756719:57.717542.331s
6th677Grant MORTON Escondido, CABAJA BOUND ADVENTURES / Edison Cycle Co5:48.37558:44.811105:28.547620:01.733646.347s
7th182Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA100% / ODI / Ryno Power6:01.255148:32.85455:31.404820:05.513750.127s
8th771Jake MOHNIKE San Luis Obispo, CA5:57.546128:38.27575:33.0141120:08.835853.449s
9th779Liam DONOHUE Fallbrook, CA5:49.38388:49.649115:32.117920:11.149955.763s
10th739Ben MEZA Apple Valley, CA5:44.05539:19.068145:28.063520:31.186101:15.800
11th755Gonzalo BARROILHET Phoenix, AZTHE VELO AMBASSADORS6:01.087138:44.80595:50.9521420:36.844111:21.458
12th766Tim MCMORROW Trabuco Canyon, CABIKECO.COM / CTI6:07.521158:54.033125:51.0481520:52.602121:37.216
13th213Jonathan HENDRIX Carlsbad, CA6:21.605189:11.498136:13.1231921:46.226132:30.840
14th747Jared OLIVO Costa Mesa, CA6:16.489169:20.368156:09.5801721:46.437142:31.051
15th188Dustin SITTERDING Medora, IN6:19.182179:44.186165:58.9841622:02.352152:46.966
16th742Matt STELLE Riverside, CA5:48.879611:08.570185:24.983222:22.432163:07.046
17th730Cameron SHIRLEY Camarillo, CACENTRAL COAST VELO6:22.7031910:28.959176:11.3881823:03.050173:47.664
773Shea WEIDLER Pismo Beach, CA8:39.62885:41.98412DNF
620Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA5:52.725115:46.40813DNF
464Ismael GARCIA Big Bear City, CA7 Protection / APACHE PINE / Cyclery USA / HAPPILY OUTDOORS / MONKEY SHINES / Royal / Ryno Power5:47.599415:09.66619DNF
366Nico JOHNSON Del Mar, CAMOMENT BICYCLESDNF
618Michael ROSSON Newbury Park, CADNF
748Mattia MENEGHELLO Corona, CADNF

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st279Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA5:44.86918:05.10215:16.836119:06.8071-
2nd785Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA5:49.05028:10.59325:23.435219:23.078216.271s
3rd702J.P. ALLEN Simi Valley, CADANIMALS FACTORY RACING5:57.98938:51.86745:32.990320:22.84631:16.039
4th744Evan EISENHART Rancho Santa Margarita, CAROCK N' ROAD CYCLERY6:02.99548:48.59235:38.329420:29.91641:23.109
5th159Emitt HANSEN San Marcos, CAEminent Cycles6:05.90859:08.64665:52.062521:06.61651:59.809
6th787Eduardo COUTO Fullerton, CAKNOLLY GSR6:07.89669:05.55256:43.944621:57.39262:50.585

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st616Stephen BENNY Perris, CA5:52.11318:44.74135:32.961220:09.8151-
2nd788Scott HEALY Hermosa Beach, CA6:01.12068:41.05115:31.562120:13.73323.918s
3rd454Ben VICKERS Palmdale, CA5:54.07228:42.57725:43.965520:20.614310.799s
4th486Kyle DAVIS (u20) Winchester, CA5:58.05439:03.75355:47.377820:49.184439.369s
5th749Matthew LEE Huntingtn Bch, CA6:07.37178:57.65645:45.260620:50.287540.472s
6th215Michael LOGAN Cherry Valley, CA5:58.30949:16.12365:41.454420:55.886646.071s
7th751Wes OSTMAN Costa Mesa, CA5:58.44659:21.72285:37.286320:57.454747.639s
8th727Tyler CAROE Escondido, CA6:10.17689:26.353115:52.9491121:29.47881:19.663
9th687Kyle CESARE Burbank, CA6:24.111129:20.97375:49.057921:34.14191:24.326
10th783Cody COCKRUM Oceanside, CA6:14.19199:39.121135:45.839721:39.151101:29.336
11th778Jason GANSKE Winchester, CASO CAL DEVO6:18.465109:32.780125:49.6211021:40.866111:31.051
12th479Zack KNIERIM Phoenix, AZBicycle Ranch6:26.273139:25.000106:09.5621322:00.835121:51.020
13th740Trey GARCIA Huntingtn Bch, CA6:24.034119:23.97196:15.8031422:03.808131:53.993
14th735Jason BESS Yucaipa, CA6:27.484149:59.701175:58.8711222:26.056142:16.241
15th791Jesus COLIS Chula Vista, CA6:28.048159:40.052146:25.7061622:33.806152:23.991
16th756Erik VEHMEYER Long Beach, CA6:31.684169:54.126166:23.1031522:48.913162:39.098
17th736Justin TREDWELL Fontana, CA6:50.677189:53.700156:29.4871723:13.864173:04.049
18th328Andres SEVILLA Temecula, CAHavoc Bike Co6:47.3621710:20.525186:32.6321823:40.519183:30.704
19th725Brent ADAM Mission Viejo, CA7:27.5231910:36.644196:48.0771924:52.244194:42.429
767Jose SANCHEZ-MIRANDA ROS Burbank, CADNF

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st780Kai BURLESON Temecula, CAIntense6:59.452111:40.81016:36.762125:17.0241-
2nd774Braden CALEHUFF Rancho Mission Viejo, CA7:24.376212:37.81036:50.457226:52.64321:35.619
3rd113Catcher STITT San Marcos, CA8:09.277512:31.83226:55.957327:37.06632:20.042
4th797Connor STITT San Marcos, CA7:59.781414:54.01467:38.929430:32.72445:15.700
658Graham ARKELL Laguna Niguel, CA13:23.03858:42.5125DNF
724Michael KNAPP La Quinta, CA7:36.611313:06.3594DNF
682Kaleb MANN Idyllwild, CAHEMET HIGHDNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st661Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CA6:24.91929:41.87716:04.358222:11.1541-
2nd782Eric QUILLEN Chula Vista, CAEVA MTB FOR PTSD6:23.648110:00.54446:16.872522:41.064229.910s
3rd722Eric MARSHALL Pacific Plsds, CA6:48.60779:56.16335:59.723122:44.493333.339s
4th728Josh DONAHUE Brea, CA6:34.143310:14.09766:15.405423:03.645452.491s
5th227Alan ROCKWOOD Bellflower, CA6:46.140510:06.94456:20.732623:13.81651:02.662
6th716Robbie MCCARTHY Wickenburg, AZ6:41.820410:17.18476:31.481723:30.48561:19.331
7th737Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CA6:48.124610:37.05396:35.954824:01.13171:49.977
8th198Dylan KIEFER (40+) Cardiff, CA6:57.952810:25.53886:53.3341024:16.82482:05.670
9th274Daniel OPREA Los Angeles, CAAscent Cycles6:58.013910:42.834106:53.239924:34.08692:22.932
10th405Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc Bike Co.7:50.0751111:34.506117:30.0861326:54.667104:43.513
11th734Steven CULLY Anaheim, CA7:17.9761012:21.892137:34.3531427:14.221115:03.067
12th789Ryan FORSYTH San Diego, CAKnolly Bikes7:55.2221211:50.041127:41.7821527:27.045125:15.891
13th762Danny ADAMS Lancaster, CASqueaky Wheel9:58.0291312:30.798147:17.7451129:46.572137:35.418
14th750Javier CARRILLO Lake Arrowhead, CA19:53.5531413:15.292157:18.0421240:26.8871418:15.733
799Brandon HENKEL Costa Mesa, CA9:54.22926:14.0863DNF
718Patrick BARRAZA Los Angeles, CADNF
720Jose DE CASTRO San Diego, CADNF
761Adam GOLDSTEIN Santa Monica, CADNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st651Tandemonium DEVLIN Big Bear City, CA9:16.125212:17.98718:27.514130:01.6261-
2nd175Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA9:00.120122:17.534213:00.770244:18.424214:16.798

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st659Danny MORONES Orange, CAEL MODENA MTB6:07.25329:18.55215:36.717121:02.5221-
2nd772Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA6:06.02619:36.93325:42.487221:25.446222.924s
3rd784Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CA6:20.12949:38.44236:00.019421:58.590356.068s
4th715Blair PIKE Upland, CA6:26.12069:55.28746:02.833622:24.24041:21.718
5th700Daniel EHRET Laguna Niguel, CAThe Path Bike Shop6:19.148310:19.02665:57.314322:35.48851:32.966
6th675Nate WILLIAMS 6:43.328710:06.58756:01.267522:51.18261:48.660
7th729Brady HUMPHREY San Marcos, CA6:51.332810:37.38276:24.119723:52.83372:50.311
8th690Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CA7:21.428911:36.03487:33.631826:31.09385:28.571
466Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CATEAM VELO PASADENA6:25.0625DNF

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st424Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CASkypark5:51.99618:40.89915:36.771220:09.6661-
2nd680Mason KLEIN Agua Dulce, CAFASST5:57.07428:54.48725:34.349120:25.910216.244s
3rd478Garrett HUTH Orange, CA6:04.77379:06.88875:37.486320:49.147339.481s
4th280Clayton KAWELL Crestline, CASkypark6:02.45059:00.83255:46.653620:49.935440.269s
5th493Nicholas QUEVEDO Riverside, CAMTB FLOW6:05.91789:08.12095:37.617420:51.654541.988s
6th250Nick WEIST San Clemente, CACYCLEOGICAL6:02.98568:56.85135:57.3011320:57.137647.471s
7th777Austin WHEELER Valencia, CAEKS Goggles6:10.504118:58.21745:48.950720:57.671748.005s
8th277Dillon WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / HT / Onza6:10.463109:07.50985:39.734520:57.706848.040s
9th249Jack REED San Clemente, CA6:00.43449:06.76965:50.700820:57.903948.237s
10th488David GILBERT (u18) Murrieta, CA6:06.68499:27.601125:51.622921:25.907101:16.241
11th237Zach HOWARD San Clemente, CACYCLEOGICAL6:16.690129:22.423105:56.1061221:35.219111:25.553
12th786Dylan BRACCI San Dimas, CA6:24.4181410:07.136146:02.4501522:34.004122:24.338
13th674Samuel DREIFUSS Coto De Caza, CA6:23.0051310:30.005156:01.6721422:54.682132:45.016
14th776Cristian MORENO Claremont, CA6:38.1511610:02.993136:14.7111622:55.855142:46.189
15th260Jack HAGGERTY Murrieta, CAIMPERIUM8:46.584199:23.618115:51.6281024:01.830153:52.164
16th764Carter KLEIN Agua Dulce, CA5:58.103312:11.582185:53.7661124:03.451163:53.785
17th775Olson GRUBB Upland, CATLD6:58.5141710:42.729176:52.1681724:33.411174:23.745
18th733Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA7:25.1651810:30.909166:53.7221824:49.796184:40.130
738Noah DAVIS Winchester, CA6:25.9331539:04.29919DNF
458Kasen HEBERT Murrieta, CAMURRIETA MESA HIGH SCHOOL13:16.13320DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st347Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAAlpine Ride Shop / BETTER BUZZ5:45.59118:27.09815:33.401119:46.0901-
2nd614Tim TRUDO Apple Valley, CA5:54.10528:50.62235:34.007220:18.734232.644s
3rd255David ANDREIKO Alta Loma, CARoys Cyclery5:55.51138:49.87225:55.499620:40.882354.792s
4th768Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CAAlpine Ride Shop5:59.03849:07.48445:34.968320:41.490455.400s
5th278Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / Onza / Transition Bikes5:59.77059:28.56085:52.636521:20.96651:34.876
6th795Weston GLEAVE San Diego, CA6:09.20069:25.97765:50.273421:25.45061:39.360
7th434Eric GONZALEZ Murrieta, CAHavoc Bike Co6:13.93679:24.45556:05.160721:43.55171:57.461
8th707Jesse SINCLAIR Long Beach, CA6:42.90399:26.34376:05.301822:14.54782:28.457
9th743Chris KELLER Whittier, CA6:32.77389:43.64996:08.975922:25.39792:39.307

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st275Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CAIntense5:58.27628:47.16515:43.425320:28.8661-
2nd468Bill SAURO La Canada, CALCHS MTB5:57.28918:51.17825:44.808420:33.27524.409s
3rd241Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA5:58.48639:03.81445:38.052120:40.352311.486s
4th691Jerry DEVON San Marcos, CAROYAL SOCK GUY / VR7 / ZODIAC LIGHT6:08.08559:00.23535:42.816220:51.136422.270s
5th288Michael OWEN Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ6:07.84549:06.83655:46.229521:00.910532.044s
6th399Matthew ERBSTOESSER San Diego, CAZodiac Racing6:11.44969:08.26065:53.386621:13.095644.229s
7th203Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Racing6:21.21079:36.91086:03.774822:01.89471:33.028
8th474Chuck JOHNSON Fullerton, CAFULLERTON BICYCLE CO6:24.68889:54.538116:00.879722:20.10581:51.239
9th201Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABikeFettish6:36.082119:33.12876:11.323922:20.53391:51.667
10th196Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB6:35.33099:45.331106:17.8841122:38.545102:09.679
11th684Barry HIRST Newhall, CAMINESWEEPER / TruckerCo6:41.372129:38.66496:30.2761222:50.312112:21.446
12th601Lloyd STURDY Big Bear City, CASTURDY BROS RACING / TruckerCo6:35.3621010:04.140126:14.4881022:53.990122:25.124

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st683Brad HAZEN Huntington Beach, CABicycle works6:04.71919:05.96125:36.321120:47.0011-
2nd760Russ LEBARRON Hesperia, CA6:19.56239:02.56515:56.096221:18.223231.222s
3rd206Dominique DROZDZ Santa Monica, CA6:10.32429:13.79135:59.228321:23.343336.342s
4th205Sebastien BREUGNOT Los Angeles, CAZodiac Racing6:20.51849:15.01846:02.005421:37.541450.540s
5th763Sean STORMENT Chino, CAGLAFER USA6:22.74869:18.69356:06.001521:47.44251:00.441
6th769Sean DAVIDSON Ramona, CA6:25.51779:22.25176:07.708621:55.47661:08.475
7th248Shane REED San Clemente, CA6:37.41099:20.35766:09.193822:06.96071:19.959
8th765Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CADVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense6:21.15959:58.63586:08.813722:28.60781:41.606
9th607Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CASqueaky Wheel6:29.567810:01.51296:11.881922:42.96091:55.959
10th770Ray HOLMES Cathederal City, CA9:01.7161011:59.151107:03.9481028:04.815107:17.814

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st167Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse7:25.778111:25.50316:40.074125:31.3551-

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st732Anneke BEERTEN Foothill Ranch, CASpecialized Racing5:53.46218:47.42815:36.895120:17.7851-
2nd717Essence Florie JASPERSE Irvine, CAIbis Team5:56.60128:54.50325:37.814220:28.918211.133s
3rd758Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAErgon / GT Bikes / Kenda / Ryno Power6:14.46639:21.98935:55.897321:32.35231:14.567
4th754Heidi KANAYAN Mammoth Lakes, CA6:27.72949:50.18746:10.812422:28.72842:10.943
5th796Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NV6:40.70759:54.51856:18.251522:53.47652:35.691
6th105Emma TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA6:45.656610:23.45666:32.931623:42.04363:24.258
7th668Dylan DARNLEY Temecula, CAMETHOD SCHOOLS6:54.806710:49.04776:51.953724:35.80674:18.021

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st792Ava AHLBERG Newbury Park, CANewbury Park Bike Shop6:38.192110:12.29426:12.480123:02.9661-
2nd613Michelle ARGUELLO Apple Valley, CA6:43.236210:07.19716:17.742223:08.17525.209s
3rd168Mary METCALF Idyllwild, CA6:57.139310:20.95036:34.329323:52.418349.452s
4th793Michelle KIM Arcadia, CA7:46.441412:27.82547:46.212428:00.47844:57.512

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st627Mica DIAZ San Jacinto, CADIAZ233MICA@YAHOO.COM6:45.725110:10.80016:21.486123:18.0111-
2nd166Sarah NORTHWAY San Diego, CA7:03.898210:53.64826:51.857424:49.40321:31.392
3rd726Dorothy VOELKER Thousand Oaks, CA7:22.363410:54.79536:40.391224:57.54931:39.538
4th790Samantha SPRINGER Laguna Niguel, CA7:04.775311:11.43746:49.464325:05.67641:47.665

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st686Danielle ROMERO Oxnard, CA7idp / GIRLS GONE RIDING / Royal / SRAM7:29.277112:19.82917:29.312127:18.4181-
Chat with us