withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 SoCal Enduro round 1 at Temecula, CA

Results (276)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-1-vail-lake…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st246Chris POWELL San Diego, CABetter Buzz Coffee4:34.46113:46.88124:21.137112:42.4791-
2nd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CABell Helmets / HT / JAX BICYCLES / MURRIETA / Novatec / ODI / PNG4:34.81823:43.96114:28.829312:47.60825.129s
3rd10Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant4:40.45733:47.13834:23.149212:50.74438.265s
4th6Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CAIntense4:42.20543:50.25644:30.279613:02.740420.261s
5th3Devin DEBRUHL Santa Maria, CATREK - BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM4:42.75653:51.82654:29.867513:04.449521.970s
6th273Dylan VANEK Irvine, CARidefast Racing4:45.21063:52.33964:28.896413:06.445623.966s
7th9Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:49.02593:53.27574:32.005713:14.305731.826s
8th8Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CA4:48.07283:55.41784:35.967913:19.456836.977s
9th7Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA4:49.200104:02.896104:35.180813:27.276944.797s
10th276Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA4:56.294123:58.97894:46.4831313:41.7551059.276s
11th259Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CAFluid Focus5:00.994154:05.334134:45.0371113:51.365111:08.886
12th1Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CANEZIUM / Revgrips / ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY / TASCO4:56.102114:12.182144:45.0601213:53.344121:10.865
13th272Justin DURYEE Saratoga Springs, UTINCYCLE PLACE / Team Specialized5:09.126164:03.717124:51.0111414:03.854131:21.375
14th4Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ RACING4:58.198144:43.195154:42.3111014:23.704141:41.225
15th237Matthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA4:58.140134:03.617118:06.8981517:08.655154:26.176
236Evander HUGHES Temecula, CASCOTT BIKES RYNO POWER4:46.7637DNF
5Tate DUBILIER Aspen, CODNF

Vet Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st243Chad HUBBARD (40+) Winchester, CAPNG4:48.03513:54.93914:40.529413:23.5031-
2nd244Mike SLEETER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense / One Industries4:54.16233:55.86424:35.109113:25.13521.632s
3rd241Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAPNG / TY D UP MANUFACTURING4:53.26223:58.78434:35.299213:27.34533.842s
4th222Eric CARTER Murrieta, CAHyper Bicycles4:59.94554:03.39654:37.574313:40.915417.412s
5th118Austin SQUIRES Aliso Viejo, CA4:59.15244:06.92664:41.009513:47.087523.584s
6th249Rich HOUSEMAN Aguanga, CACLUB RIDE APPAREL / Nukeproof / ODI5:00.01464:03.22444:46.061613:49.299625.796s
7th248Obrian MASON Vista, CA5:16.28174:14.81574:57.812714:28.90871:05.405

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st219Raulito GUTIERREZ Temecula, CAFORZA CYCLING4:50.32614:02.13114:40.044213:32.5011-
2nd225Emitt HANSEN San Marcos, CAEminent Cycles5:00.14924:08.44734:38.196113:46.792214.291s
3rd103Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CASkypark5:01.07734:12.30344:50.407314:03.787331.286s
4th107Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CAIMPERIUM5:04.73254:02.16925:02.383614:09.284436.783s
5th105Clayton LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA5:04.50644:13.46554:56.300414:14.271541.770s
6th106Marco VEGA Canyon Country, CASCVMTB5:36.26364:22.17464:59.432514:57.86961:25.368

Expert: 18+ men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st125Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA4:43.91613:53.13524:30.995213:08.0461-
2nd136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity4:46.75924:00.85854:29.975113:17.59229.546s
3rd217Stephen BENNY Perris, CA4:48.28533:52.05314:40.138513:20.476312.430s
4th135Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA4:53.20153:55.55134:34.764313:23.516415.470s
5th258Grant MORTON Escondido, CABAJA BOUND / Edison Cycle Co / POWAY BIKE4:58.16194:04.29374:37.279413:39.733531.687s
6th238Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:52.86944:06.83684:40.976613:40.681632.635s
7th230Justin RIVERS Oceanside, CA4:59.701114:01.81764:44.419813:45.937737.891s
8th130Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CANEZIUM4:58.842103:58.17744:50.2981113:47.317839.271s
9th137Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA4:55.51664:16.558124:41.944713:54.018945.972s
10th128Liam DONOHUE Fallbrook, CATHE DONOHUE RANCH5:02.246124:15.620114:46.296914:04.1621056.116s
11th138Victor SALAZAR Huntington Beach, CA5:18.473174:09.94094:50.2411014:18.654111:10.608
12th132Jonathan HENDRIX Carlsbad, CA5:09.291144:19.841164:51.9681314:21.100121:13.054
13th215Logan FIEDLER Vista, CACanyon Elite Cycling p/b Eliel5:08.005134:19.003144:56.0651614:23.073131:15.027
14th134John HORNBECK Costa Mesa, CASPNDX STAMPEDE5:10.853154:24.872184:51.5251214:27.250141:19.204
15th233Brian BENDER Santa Ana, CA5:17.118164:34.741204:53.8281414:45.687151:37.641
16th140Cameron SHIRLEY Camarillo, CACCV5:34.362204:17.300134:54.2071514:45.869161:37.823
17th126Sean BASCOM San Diego, CATEAM QUICK N DIRTY5:38.414214:24.104175:03.6281715:06.146171:58.100
18th133Stefan HERKEWITZ Inglewood, CA5:23.514184:31.781195:11.8551815:07.150181:59.104
141Dustin SITTERDING Highland, CA4:57.23184:14.15710DNF
139Mikk SEGER Santa Clarita, CACURRENT ONE INC5:25.504194:19.56415DNF
131Matt GOEBEL Carlsbad, CADad Bod4:55.9317DNF
127Benjamin CROWLEY Reno, NVPINES AND LINESDNF
142Eric SUNDELL Carson City, NVPINES AND LINESDNF
104Jack HAGGERTY Murrieta, CADNF

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st64Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA5:48.00924:48.46315:24.876116:01.3481-
2nd220Leonardo GUTIERREZ Temecula, CA5:47.50815:04.70525:25.139216:17.352216.004s
3rd242Tyler SHERIDAN Corona, CA6:24.69735:09.41735:45.095317:19.20931:17.861
4th66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA7:32.70275:24.60045:46.259418:43.56142:42.213
5th67Damian RYALS Oceanside, CA6:53.81045:36.47757:03.392719:33.67953:32.331
6th271Brayden SEMAN Wildomar, CA7:23.97056:30.45366:45.554520:39.97764:38.629
7th65Reef HERNANDEZ Vista, CA7:24.50467:07.00877:02.977621:34.48975:33.141
8th63Koen AMPIE Beaumont, CA9:10.33587:09.750812:47.524829:07.609813:06.261
69Blake WHITE San Diego, CADNF

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st192Tyler KELLY San Diego, CAHOLLANDS BICYCLES5:00.39114:15.62534:53.661114:09.6771-
2nd211Erik SPECK El Cajon, CATeam DB5:14.64624:11.84814:57.265314:23.759214.082s
3rd96Korbyn POUNDS Wildomar, CA5:14.92934:12.69524:56.996214:24.620314.943s
4th190Clint FREEMAN Encinitas, CA5:21.20854:18.59855:00.589514:40.395430.718s
5th254Milton SOLORZANO Murrieta, CA5:21.35564:18.29845:06.752814:46.405536.728s
6th266Rene HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CA5:20.76844:33.865194:58.690414:53.323643.646s
7th206Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CAChainline Bikes / VEYS POWERSPORTS5:27.81074:21.23365:10.495914:59.538749.861s
8th240Glen PATTERSON Yucaipa, CA5:33.553134:25.98485:03.929615:03.466853.789s
9th181James ASTLEFORD San Marcos, CA5:29.91994:30.244125:06.301715:06.464956.787s
10th207Blake ROSSI Big Pine, CA5:31.231104:25.36075:12.9121115:09.5031059.826s
11th196Shawn LOVE Anza, CA5:33.935144:28.823115:13.1181215:15.876111:06.199
12th205Patrick ROMERO Murrieta, CADeluxx Bike5:37.342164:26.36395:17.0841515:20.789121:11.112
13th193Caleb KILE Bishop, CA5:39.693184:27.653105:14.9081315:22.254131:12.577
14th203Ian PALLINI Palm Desert, CACVMTB5:32.035114:32.446165:18.3291615:22.810141:13.133
15th182Joe BRADFORD Pi?On Hills, CA5:41.011194:30.729135:12.4941015:24.234151:14.557
16th202Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:33.319124:32.842175:19.4671715:25.628161:15.951
17th200David NETH Lakeside, CA5:36.275154:31.395145:20.2001915:27.870171:18.193
18th208Karl SCHULT Trabuco Canyon, CA5:45.037224:33.430185:15.8751415:34.342181:24.665
19th201Jacob NUNEZ San Diego, CA5:43.980204:40.938225:21.1002015:46.018191:36.341
20th195Cameron LITVIAK Chula Vista, CAPIKE STREET BIKES5:37.675174:49.828285:19.6871815:47.190201:37.513
21st209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA5:56.207284:37.840215:21.7422115:55.789211:46.112
22nd194Benjamin KLAISLE Temecula, CA5:49.333254:44.968245:22.5632215:56.864221:47.187
23rd213Sheldon WATANABE La Canada, CA5:44.533214:49.798275:26.5742816:00.905231:51.228
24th210Elli SMITH San Diego, CA5:58.994294:35.863205:27.5572916:02.414241:52.737
25th183Robert BROMLEY San Marcos, CA5:52.121274:50.723295:23.2752416:06.119251:56.442
26th198Colin MORRIS Santa Ana, CA5:48.891244:56.302315:23.8752516:09.068261:59.391
27th204Don PATTERSON Aliso Viejo, CA6:00.201304:42.161235:30.2613016:12.623272:02.946
28th186Nicholas DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CA5:48.585234:46.444265:42.6823216:17.711282:08.034
29th191Zachary GOLDBERG Jamul, CA5:29.30484:31.491156:19.3013516:20.096292:10.419
30th197Robert LOVE Aguanga, CA5:50.682265:08.171345:24.4822616:23.335302:13.658
31st199Justin MORROW Pi?On Hills, CA6:02.402314:56.236305:35.1603116:33.798312:24.121
32nd265Omar SOLIS Ventura, CA6:26.083344:45.735255:24.6992716:36.517322:26.840
33rd188Gareth EVANS San Diego, CA6:05.514325:15.686355:22.9842316:44.184332:34.507
34th189Maverick FARRAH Playa Vista, CA6:38.650365:03.138325:44.3783317:26.166343:16.489
35th275Lance HILL Big Bear City, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM6:38.519355:23.109365:49.5723417:51.200353:41.523
260Ryan MADDEN Murrieta, CA6:20.962335:05.81533DNF
184Sean COLSON Las Vegas, NVDNF
185Adam COMEENS Twentynine Palms, CADNF
187Joseph DORE Vista, CADNF
212Mike TOBIA Carlsbad, CADNF
214Kyle WRIGHT Leona Valley, CADNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st22Garrett COX Claremont, CAJAXS CLAREMONT5:28.79754:22.59914:51.442114:42.8381-
2nd16Troy BERRIER Santee, CAAlpine Ride Shop / MASTER MECHANIC5:20.75424:26.95245:00.036214:47.74224.904s
3rd231Erik HUERTA Carlsbad, CA5:19.16114:29.95965:00.415314:49.53536.697s
4th54Shad STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA5:20.79134:30.78375:01.773414:53.347410.509s
5th269Taylor FULLER Temecula, CAAEO POWERSPORTS5:29.07764:31.18985:10.596615:10.862528.024s
6th14Jafet BAUTISTA Temecula, CA5:33.29074:24.85425:13.453815:11.597628.759s
7th49Jeffrey PARKS La Canada, CAJEFF PARKS MD INC.5:25.28344:35.954115:14.920915:16.157733.319s
8th53Stephen SMITH (west) Temecula, CA5:50.108194:26.10135:09.859515:26.068843.230s
9th51Tyler SCHULDT Mission Viejo, CAUC IRVINE BIKE BUILDERS5:46.537164:32.99395:11.356715:30.886948.048s
10th129Shane CAHILL San Diego, CA5:49.091174:27.87155:16.7601115:33.7221050.884s
11th20Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc5:36.24394:43.307185:19.8041315:39.3541156.516s
12th47Brent ORR Pinon Hills, CA5:45.193134:43.366195:15.4641015:44.023121:01.185
13th27Brandon HARRIS Vista, CA5:49.311184:34.381105:20.9711615:44.663131:01.825
14th57Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CA5:43.708104:43.198175:20.2791415:47.185141:04.347
15th21Horacio CARRILLO Escondido, CAHAVOC FACTORY RACING ;)5:46.424154:37.570135:23.2961915:47.290151:04.452
16th37Jared LUNT Murrieta, CA5:34.93784:36.606125:39.5103415:51.053161:08.215
17th60Matt WHITE San Diego, CA5:52.575204:44.817225:17.4481215:54.840171:12.002
18th226Jacob AMARO San Diego, CA5:44.649124:49.768245:21.6511715:56.068181:13.230
19th18Ray BURGESS Temecula, CA5:55.173254:43.100165:20.7561515:59.029191:16.191
20th252Tim INGERSOLL San Diego, CA5:43.945114:51.239275:26.8582516:02.042201:19.204
21st24Sean EVANS Lake Elsinore, CA5:58.280284:40.729145:25.0142116:04.023211:21.185
22nd13Sean ANDERSON Corona, CA5:55.590264:42.065155:26.5552416:04.210221:21.372
23rd12Justin ANDERSON Coronado, CAHOLLANDS BICYCLES5:53.290234:49.061235:26.0452316:08.396231:25.558
24th59Michael WEST Ladera Ranch, CA6:00.746314:44.387205:24.8732016:10.006241:27.168
25th42Chris MCVAY Thousand Oaks, CAEminent Cycles5:53.174224:50.896265:25.9372216:10.007251:27.169
26th43Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA5:53.035214:51.894285:28.4412716:13.370261:30.532
27th46Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING6:01.613324:52.043295:22.4611816:16.117271:33.279
28th55Raul SUAZO San Marcos, CA5:46.359144:54.727315:38.2583316:19.344281:36.506
29th256Brent GREER Valencia, CA5:56.925274:54.787325:27.6412616:19.353291:36.515
30th35Jeff KREIDER Chula Vista, CADYNAMIC MTB6:00.317304:57.068345:34.2923016:31.677301:48.839
31st40Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA6:14.417374:44.746215:36.3633116:35.526311:52.688
32nd39Rocky MAIDA Ridgecrest, CADYNAMIC MTB6:10.156345:09.833395:29.4422816:49.431322:06.593
33rd17Aaron BEYER Temecula, CA6:12.669364:56.683335:46.6003716:55.952332:13.114
34th56Will TALBOTT Vista, CASGPT ONLINE5:58.421295:25.410455:33.5862916:57.417342:14.579
35th255Eric BIVOINO North Hollywood, CA6:12.300355:07.944385:43.5303617:03.774352:20.936
36th33Sean KINGSBURY Westlake Village, CAEminent Cycles6:05.381335:20.647435:38.0873217:04.115362:21.277
37th45Brendan MURPHY Newport Beach, CA6:21.111405:07.631375:48.8363817:17.578372:34.740
38th29Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CA6:24.867425:05.704365:50.1234017:20.694382:37.856
39th58Ryan VINT Menifee, CA6:23.652415:00.466355:57.0794417:21.197392:38.359
40th15Cameron BERARD Pasadena, CAFast Line6:19.639385:12.962415:50.3274117:22.928402:40.090
41st32Colter JOHNSON Santa Monica, CA6:21.028395:15.202425:49.0563917:25.286412:42.448
42nd28Darren HAUPTMAN Temecula, CA6:33.312455:37.376505:42.8813517:53.569423:10.731
43rd52Roel SEGARRA San Diego, CA6:30.018435:31.555475:55.1684317:56.741433:13.903
44th48Ken PALAGYI Palm Desert, CAACME BIKE COMPANY7:26.075534:54.626305:53.1674218:13.868443:31.030
45th23Joe ENGLAND Los Angeles, CA6:48.025465:31.229466:20.1984918:39.452453:56.614
46th34Sarath KOLLI La Canada, CAFast Line6:51.537485:46.830526:12.8494818:51.216464:08.378
47th30Greg HICKMAN Norco, CA7:14.958525:36.583485:59.7374518:51.278474:08.440
48th44Hunter MISNER Escondido, CA7:04.967505:36.972496:11.0824618:53.021484:10.183
49th221Marshall BARKER El Cajon, CA7:04.617495:43.635516:11.3744718:59.626494:16.788
50th270Javier CARRILLO Cedar Glen, CASkypark6:31.722445:24.399447:12.2125419:08.333504:25.495
51st61Aaron WOLFF Camarillo, CA5:54.609244:50.189258:42.5375519:27.335514:44.497
52nd25James GALICHIA San Diego, CA6:50.929476:21.789566:33.5985119:46.316525:03.478
53rd62Brian WOLTER San Jose, CA7:14.768516:09.604536:46.5675320:10.939535:28.101
54th19Brian CALLAWAY Twentynine Palms, CA7:45.767546:15.524546:27.5415020:28.832545:45.994
55th36David LAWRENCE Ridgecrest, CADYNAMIC MTB8:18.197556:16.461556:37.0055221:11.663556:28.825
56th11Dan AMPIE Beaumont, CA10:03.312567:25.2955812:33.5255630:02.1325615:19.294
235Ben HUBMER Temecula, CA5:11.98240DNF
26Luis GONZALES Murrieta, CALUISITO TV6:24.72757DNF
38Ryan MADSON Escondido, CA8:20.66859DNF
41David MCCALL Perris, CADNF
50Noel SCHAEFFER San Diego, CADNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st119Robert CLAY Spring Valley, CAHandup Gloves / Rev grips / VEYS POWERSPORTS5:37.89214:38.54515:15.351115:31.7881-
2nd124Ethan VELASQUEZ Porterville, CA6:44.52625:31.95425:58.672218:15.15222:43.364
3rd122Brandon RYALS Oceanside, CA7:02.72936:00.01536:26.974319:29.71833:57.930
4th229Miles MARTIN San Diego, CA7:21.23246:21.17847:11.361420:53.77145:21.983
5th120Anousone KHAMVONGSA Covina, CA8:06.70457:03.46957:51.836623:02.00957:30.221
6th123Russ SOBTI San Diego, CAWESTVIEW CYCLING8:21.79968:23.07267:11.711523:56.58268:24.794
7th121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CAMaguraUSA / odigrips / Ogio / SkullCandy / Slick Products / YETICOOLERS11:40.202712:54.075711:00.073735:34.350720:02.562

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st75Danny MORONES Orange, CA5:07.66614:14.83314:51.267114:13.7661-
2nd79Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA5:44.79334:31.76125:00.590215:17.14421:03.378
3rd77Nathan OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:53.94644:57.71445:39.662316:31.32232:17.556
4th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA6:18.90755:20.34855:46.417417:25.67243:11.906
5th73Tyler KINGSBURY Westlake Village, CA6:25.91065:29.08975:52.324517:47.32353:33.557
6th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA6:26.74675:27.30665:59.490617:53.54263:39.776
7th71Kobe BIEROTTE Arcadia, CA6:34.75885:41.48186:06.136718:22.37574:08.609
8th70Cade ANDERSON Corona, CA6:59.27096:09.69296:36.828819:45.79085:32.024
72Cooper KELLERMAN Escondido, CANORTH COUNTY COMPOSITE / TASCO5:27.56124:33.9693DNF
223Cole CARTER Murrieta, CAHyper BicyclesDNF

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st82Adam EMTER Foothill Ranch, CA5:13.38134:08.08514:45.237114:06.7031-
2nd227Austin WHEELER Valencia, CA5:04.42714:12.46435:00.619814:17.510210.807s
3rd264Dillon WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / HT / Onza5:15.52744:16.43954:53.579314:25.545318.842s
4th93Kade MCPHETRIDGE Oneals, CA5:11.37324:15.50244:59.127614:26.002419.299s
5th239Von HEATER Murrieta, CA5:15.85954:20.48664:49.879214:26.224519.521s
6th89Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA5:25.62584:11.46324:55.663414:32.751626.048s
7th85Dane GREY La Canada Flintridge, CAIMPERIUM COACHING5:25.74394:23.194104:58.839514:47.776741.073s
8th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CAMom & Dad5:28.515114:20.86575:01.438914:50.818844.115s
9th84Ryan GREER Valencia, CA5:24.55474:21.27685:05.8071214:51.637944.934s
10th95Blair PIKE Upland, CACHS MTB5:22.24364:37.543144:59.317714:59.1031052.400s
11th91Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CA5:39.710164:22.67795:04.4731115:06.860111:00.157
12th250Logan IVAR Murrieta, CASPINERGY GUP5:25.941104:32.671125:09.9021315:08.514121:01.811
13th101Sean WALSH (u18) Jamul, CA5:29.974124:37.101135:02.1881015:09.263131:02.560
14th78Samuel PARKS La Canada, CALCHS5:31.581144:27.957115:11.3981415:10.936141:04.233
15th81Logan COX Claremont, CA5:31.381134:50.349205:13.9541515:35.684151:28.981
16th80Malcolm ANDERSON Temecula, CA5:47.429194:38.440155:21.2281715:47.097161:40.394
17th100Zane SCHONING Corvallis, OR5:49.901204:44.656175:22.5241815:57.081171:50.378
18th234Lawson DRISCOLL Temecula, CA5:43.714174:55.046245:18.5561615:57.316181:50.613
19th99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY5:39.706154:54.255225:23.5451915:57.506191:50.803
20th228Brock GIERKE Murrieta, CAMURRIETA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MTB TEAM5:44.803184:48.781195:24.1612015:57.745201:51.042
21st97Kaiden POUNDS Wildomar, CA5:54.269224:41.892165:29.8232116:05.984211:59.281
22nd90Alex KONAKOV La Canada Flintridge, CA5:58.628234:45.723185:30.2162316:14.567222:07.864
23rd88Christopher KLENTZIN Corona, CA6:05.995254:51.910215:30.4492416:28.354232:21.651
24th86Austin HETRICK Temecula, CATEMECULA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MTB TEAM5:53.846215:12.317275:30.0622216:36.225242:29.522
25th94Eric PARK San Diego, CA5:59.308245:03.291255:37.6022516:40.201252:33.498
26th268Sebastian DESPRAS La Quinta, CA6:23.953264:54.582235:38.6652616:57.200262:50.497
27th257Ryan NASON Yorba Linda, CA6:41.831305:04.565265:48.5242817:34.920273:28.217
28th92Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA6:46.430315:23.854285:39.8472717:50.131283:43.428
29th76Atticus OH Palm Desert, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS6:37.125275:38.643295:56.3332918:12.101294:05.398
30th98Shahin RAJAOFETRA San Diego, CA6:39.770286:06.752306:04.2323018:50.754304:44.051
31st83Aaron GOLDIS San Diego, CA6:40.471296:15.555316:25.2093119:21.235315:14.532

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAMy wallet4:49.95413:58.08414:30.572113:18.6101-
2nd263Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / Onza / Transition Bikes5:01.11724:05.46324:53.891214:00.471241.861s
3rd247Patrick KUBIAK San Diego, CA5:09.52934:23.13244:55.689314:28.35031:09.740
4th218Marlon GERMAN Palm Desert, CACVMTB5:17.32144:15.69934:59.120414:32.14041:13.530
5th148Cody FLETCHER Wildomar, CAIntense5:19.76854:36.34865:03.850514:59.96651:41.356
6th150Peter MARVIN Ridgecrest, CAOWENHOUSE CYCLING5:41.22074:37.46675:15.919615:34.60562:15.995
7th149Rich KOLL Encinitas, CA5:40.68064:35.15955:24.929715:40.76872:22.158
8th146Andy BOTELLO Hemet, CA5:48.05884:51.00795:26.631816:05.69682:47.086
9th147Matthew FERRIS Encinitas, CATEAM VIEWPOINT5:51.94094:45.04985:28.743916:05.73292:47.122
10th152Ronald STIMBERT San Diego, CAProject 529 Legion6:10.625104:55.492105:35.3011016:41.418103:22.808

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CABetter Buzz Coffee5:03.87614:10.52424:48.466214:02.8661-
2nd154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA5:09.55424:07.09414:58.236514:14.884212.018s
3rd31Sean HIGHFIELD Santee, CA5:16.23544:16.21754:49.806314:22.258319.392s
4th169Jody SERGISON Vista, CA5:19.56774:15.69444:56.309414:31.570428.704s
5th163Bobby O San Marcos, CA5:24.02484:23.22774:48.224114:35.475532.609s
6th157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAROBS PRIMAL LIFE5:16.77654:11.27035:07.5891014:35.635632.769s
7th170Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Lights5:16.03534:19.64365:02.132614:37.810734.944s
8th165Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABike Fettish5:16.88164:26.06395:04.343714:47.287844.421s
9th160Dan HANLON Escondido, CAPOWAY BICYCLE5:26.074104:23.73685:06.197914:56.007953.141s
10th158Eric GASSER San Diego, CAMTBCORNERING5:24.52894:27.195105:05.387814:57.1101054.244s
11th224Jesse ZIEGLER Temecula, CA5:30.779114:38.035135:11.7951115:20.609111:17.743
12th162Grant MCJUNKIN Chula Vista, CA5:38.998124:36.596125:12.6481215:28.242121:25.376
13th156Baz D'ARCY Rancho Palos Verdes, CA5:44.644154:31.350115:20.9881715:36.982131:34.116
14th155Chris BURTON Dana Point, CA5:43.660134:38.773145:14.8351315:37.268141:34.402
15th171Jon STOCKDALE Temecula, CA5:48.252174:39.689165:18.9061415:46.847151:43.981
16th164Peter OSBORN Mission Viejo, CAThe Path Bike Shop5:43.946144:43.966175:19.2281515:47.140161:44.274
17th232Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CAMAGINDUSTRIES5:50.611184:45.784195:20.8671615:57.262171:54.396
18th167Jeff ROKETT Poway, CAAZUL / nox / POWAY BICYCLE5:46.280164:48.095205:27.2521916:01.627181:58.761
19th166Charles RIBLON Valley Center, CA5:51.151194:39.335155:31.9352016:02.421191:59.555
20th253Adam SPIK Sun City, CA6:05.381204:44.776185:23.0751816:13.232202:10.366
21st159Robin HALL Pinon Hills, CA6:07.861215:06.339215:38.0592116:52.259212:49.393
22nd161Anton HERNANDEZ Vista, CA7:04.909226:29.050226:34.8702220:08.829226:05.963

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st173Jerry DEVON San Marcos, CAZodiac Lights5:06.87714:08.59514:50.111114:05.5831-
2nd180Michael OWEN Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ RACING5:14.96024:09.96524:50.375214:15.30029.717s
3rd172Sean DAVIDSON Ramona, CA5:24.61634:34.29845:04.084315:02.998357.415s
4th153James BRADFORD San Diego, CA5:41.73854:35.53355:13.759415:31.03041:25.447
5th267Joe MORRIS Camarillo, CA5:39.16644:43.51365:16.453515:39.13251:33.549
6th174Danny ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:44.51864:34.00635:27.510715:46.03461:40.451
7th178Mark MESSENGER Lakeside, CAChainlineBikes6:03.97574:43.56075:22.900616:10.43572:04.852
8th179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA6:46.25585:29.35386:20.716818:36.32484:30.741
177Kevin HOGSED San Tan Valley, AZFLEMING WEALTH STRATEGIESDNF
176Mark HELMS Whittier, CAGiantDNF

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st114Derek SCALLET San Marcos, CA6:05.93615:01.59725:53.572317:01.1051-
2nd112Damon CLAYTON Pinon Hill, CA6:24.36335:00.45015:41.556217:06.36925.264s
3rd175Robert GOLDEN Encinitas, CAVIEWPOINT6:15.04725:31.07735:41.453117:27.577326.472s
113Mike HENDERSON Van Nuys, CATHE HUB FACTORY TEAM7:37.78246:13.2494DNF
115Mike VOEGELE Nampa, IDDNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st261Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAGT Bikes5:24.11514:37.50015:11.954115:13.5691-
2nd117Tanya PINO Idyllwild, CATASCO TEAM5:36.15024:41.66425:17.383215:35.197221.628s
3rd143Chrissy BOYER Encinitas, CA5:42.09134:44.85535:27.405315:54.351340.782s
4th116Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CARouleur Devo5:43.25044:46.19345:27.777415:57.220443.651s

Expert: 18+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st245Denise HENDERSON Valley Center, CATREK BICYCLE SUPERSTORE5:52.92814:56.45815:38.821116:28.2071-
2nd262Samantha SPRINGER Laguna Niguel, CA6:04.64325:08.02445:43.966216:56.633228.426s
3rd144Sarah NORTHWAY San Diego, CASAN DIEGO TREK GIRLS6:07.30635:02.89925:53.960317:04.165335.958s
4th145Claire TIMMERMANS ° Santa Ana, CA6:09.86945:04.03235:59.572517:13.473445.266s
5th274Sarah RUTLEDGE Long Beach, CA6:15.43355:13.15055:57.733417:26.316558.109s

° Rider racing out of category

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st251Robyn BLACKFELNER San Diego, CA6:01.97914:53.64115:29.211116:24.8311-
2nd102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM6:35.15235:13.91526:04.734217:53.80121:28.970
3rd108Brooke MCFERREN Mission Viejo, CAThe Path Bike Shop6:31.38626:04.04436:14.187318:49.61732:24.786

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st111Julie MCDOUGAL Tustin, CATwo Wheels One Planet6:07.68215:08.77315:49.534117:05.9891-
2nd109Brittany AGEE Temecula, CA7:37.65136:14.17726:42.214220:34.04223:28.053
216Kelly MCCANN Granada Hills, CA6:52.61226:20.0503DNF
110Jessica HARVEY Valley Center, CADNF
Chat with us