shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 SoCal Enduro round 1 at Temecula, CA

view_listResults (276)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-1-vail-lake…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st246Chris POWELL San Diego, CABetter Buzz Coffee4:34.46113:46.88124:21.137112:42.4791-
emoji_events2nd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CABell Helmets / HT / JAX BICYCLES / MURRIETA / Novatec / ODI / PNG4:34.81823:43.96114:28.829312:47.60825.129s
emoji_events3rd10Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant4:40.45733:47.13834:23.149212:50.74438.265s
 4th6Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CAIntense4:42.20543:50.25644:30.279613:02.740420.261s
 5th3Devin DEBRUHL Santa Maria, CATREK - BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM4:42.75653:51.82654:29.867513:04.449521.970s
 6th273Dylan VANEK Irvine, CARidefast Racing4:45.21063:52.33964:28.896413:06.445623.966s
 7th9Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:49.02593:53.27574:32.005713:14.305731.826s
 8th8Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CA4:48.07283:55.41784:35.967913:19.456836.977s
 9th7Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA4:49.200104:02.896104:35.180813:27.276944.797s
 10th276Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA4:56.294123:58.97894:46.4831313:41.7551059.276s
 11th259Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CAFluid Focus5:00.994154:05.334134:45.0371113:51.365111:08.886
 12th1Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CANEZIUM / Revgrips / ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY / TASCO4:56.102114:12.182144:45.0601213:53.344121:10.865
 13th272Justin DURYEE Saratoga Springs, UTINCYCLE PLACE / Team Specialized5:09.126164:03.717124:51.0111414:03.854131:21.375
 14th4Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ RACING4:58.198144:43.195154:42.3111014:23.704141:41.225
 15th237Matthew BEASLEY San Marcos, CA4:58.140134:03.617118:06.8981517:08.655154:26.176
 236Evander HUGHES Temecula, CASCOTT BIKES RYNO POWER4:46.7637DNF
 5Tate DUBILIER Aspen, CODNF

Vet Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st243Chad HUBBARD (40+) Winchester, CAPNG4:48.03513:54.93914:40.529413:23.5031-
emoji_events2nd244Mike SLEETER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense / One Industries4:54.16233:55.86424:35.109113:25.13521.632s
emoji_events3rd241Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAPNG / TY D UP MANUFACTURING4:53.26223:58.78434:35.299213:27.34533.842s
 4th222Eric CARTER Murrieta, CAHyper Bicycles4:59.94554:03.39654:37.574313:40.915417.412s
 5th118Austin SQUIRES Aliso Viejo, CA4:59.15244:06.92664:41.009513:47.087523.584s
 6th249Rich HOUSEMAN Aguanga, CACLUB RIDE APPAREL / Nukeproof / ODI5:00.01464:03.22444:46.061613:49.299625.796s
 7th248Obrian MASON Vista, CA5:16.28174:14.81574:57.812714:28.90871:05.405

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Raulito GUTIERREZ Temecula, CAFORZA CYCLING4:50.32614:02.13114:40.044213:32.5011-
emoji_events2nd225Emitt HANSEN San Marcos, CAEminent Cycles5:00.14924:08.44734:38.196113:46.792214.291s
emoji_events3rd103Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CASkypark5:01.07734:12.30344:50.407314:03.787331.286s
 4th107Brady WHITE Laguna Beach, CAIMPERIUM5:04.73254:02.16925:02.383614:09.284436.783s
 5th105Clayton LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA5:04.50644:13.46554:56.300414:14.271541.770s
 6th106Marco VEGA Canyon Country, CASCVMTB5:36.26364:22.17464:59.432514:57.86961:25.368

Expert: 18+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA4:43.91613:53.13524:30.995213:08.0461-
emoji_events2nd136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity4:46.75924:00.85854:29.975113:17.59229.546s
emoji_events3rd217Stephen BENNY Perris, CA4:48.28533:52.05314:40.138513:20.476312.430s
 4th135Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA4:53.20153:55.55134:34.764313:23.516415.470s
 5th258Grant MORTON Escondido, CABAJA BOUND / Edison Cycle Co / POWAY BIKE4:58.16194:04.29374:37.279413:39.733531.687s
 6th238Polo PADILLIA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:52.86944:06.83684:40.976613:40.681632.635s
 7th230Justin RIVERS Oceanside, CA4:59.701114:01.81764:44.419813:45.937737.891s
 8th130Justin FIERRO San Marcos, CANEZIUM4:58.842103:58.17744:50.2981113:47.317839.271s
 9th137Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA4:55.51664:16.558124:41.944713:54.018945.972s
 10th128Liam DONOHUE Fallbrook, CATHE DONOHUE RANCH5:02.246124:15.620114:46.296914:04.1621056.116s
 11th138Victor SALAZAR Huntington Beach, CA5:18.473174:09.94094:50.2411014:18.654111:10.608
 12th132Jonathan HENDRIX Carlsbad, CA5:09.291144:19.841164:51.9681314:21.100121:13.054
 13th215Logan FIEDLER Vista, CAB ELIEL / CANYON ELITE CYCLING P5:08.005134:19.003144:56.0651614:23.073131:15.027
 14th134Jonathan HORNBECK Costa Mesa, CASPNDX STAMPEDE5:10.853154:24.872184:51.5251214:27.250141:19.204
 15th233Brian BENDER Santa Ana, CA5:17.118164:34.741204:53.8281414:45.687151:37.641
 16th140Cameron SHIRLEY Camarillo, CACCV5:34.362204:17.300134:54.2071514:45.869161:37.823
 17th126Sean BASCOM San Diego, CATEAM QUICK N DIRTY5:38.414214:24.104175:03.6281715:06.146171:58.100
 18th133Stefan HERKEWITZ Inglewood, CA5:23.514184:31.781195:11.8551815:07.150181:59.104
 141Dustin SITTERDING Highland, CA4:57.23184:14.15710DNF
 139Mikk SEGER Santa Clarita, CACURRENT ONE INC5:25.504194:19.56415DNF
 131Matt GOEBEL Carlsbad, CADad Bod4:55.9317DNF
 127Benjamin CROWLEY Reno, NVPINES AND LINESDNF
 142Eric SUNDELL Carson City, NVPINES AND LINESDNF
 104Jack HAGGERTY Murrieta, CADNF

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Tyler KELLY San Diego, CAHOLLANDS BICYCLES5:00.39114:15.62534:53.661114:09.6771-
emoji_events2nd211Erik SPECK El Cajon, CATeam DB5:14.64624:11.84814:57.265314:23.759214.082s
emoji_events3rd96Korbyn POUNDS Wildomar, CA5:14.92934:12.69524:56.996214:24.620314.943s
 4th190Clint FREEMAN Encinitas, CA5:21.20854:18.59855:00.589514:40.395430.718s
 5th254Milton SOLORZANO Murrieta, CA5:21.35564:18.29845:06.752814:46.405536.728s
 6th266Rene HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CA5:20.76844:33.865194:58.690414:53.323643.646s
 7th206Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CAChainline Bikes / VEYS POWERSPORTS5:27.81074:21.23365:10.495914:59.538749.861s
 8th240Glen PATTERSON Yucaipa, CA5:33.553134:25.98485:03.929615:03.466853.789s
 9th181James ASTLEFORD San Marcos, CA5:29.91994:30.244125:06.301715:06.464956.787s
 10th207Blake ROSSI Big Pine, CA5:31.231104:25.36075:12.9121115:09.5031059.826s
 11th196Shawn LOVE Anza, CA5:33.935144:28.823115:13.1181215:15.876111:06.199
 12th205Patrick ROMERO Murrieta, CADeluxx Bike5:37.342164:26.36395:17.0841515:20.789121:11.112
 13th193Caleb KILE Bishop, CA5:39.693184:27.653105:14.9081315:22.254131:12.577
 14th203Ian PALLINI Palm Desert, CACVMTB5:32.035114:32.446165:18.3291615:22.810141:13.133
 15th182Joe BRADFORD Pi?On Hills, CA5:41.011194:30.729135:12.4941015:24.234151:14.557
 16th202Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:33.319124:32.842175:19.4671715:25.628161:15.951
 17th200David NETH Lakeside, CA5:36.275154:31.395145:20.2001915:27.870171:18.193
 18th208Karl SCHULT| Trabuco Canyon, CA5:45.037224:33.430185:15.8751415:34.342181:24.665
 19th201Jacob NUNEZ San Diego, CA5:43.980204:40.938225:21.1002015:46.018191:36.341
 20th195Cameron LITVIAK Chula Vista, CAPIKE STREET BIKES5:37.675174:49.828285:19.6871815:47.190201:37.513
 21st209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA5:56.207284:37.840215:21.7422115:55.789211:46.112
 22nd194Benjamin KLAISLE Temecula, CA5:49.333254:44.968245:22.5632215:56.864221:47.187
 23rd213Sheldon WATANABE La Canada, CA5:44.533214:49.798275:26.5742816:00.905231:51.228
 24th210Eli SMITH San Diego, CA5:58.994294:35.863205:27.5572916:02.414241:52.737
 25th183Robert BROMLEY San Marcos, CA5:52.121274:50.723295:23.2752416:06.119251:56.442
 26th198Colin MORRIS Santa Ana, CA5:48.891244:56.302315:23.8752516:09.068261:59.391
 27th204Don PATTERSON Aliso Viejo, CA6:00.201304:42.161235:30.2613016:12.623272:02.946
 28th186Nic DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CA5:48.585234:46.444265:42.6823216:17.711282:08.034
 29th191Zachary GOLDBERG Jamul, CA5:29.30484:31.491156:19.3013516:20.096292:10.419
 30th197Robert LOVE Aguanga, CA5:50.682265:08.171345:24.4822616:23.335302:13.658
 31st199Justin MORROW Pi?On Hills, CA6:02.402314:56.236305:35.1603116:33.798312:24.121
 32nd265Omar SOLIS Ventura, CA6:26.083344:45.735255:24.6992716:36.517322:26.840
 33rd188Gareth EVANS San Diego, CA6:05.514325:15.686355:22.9842316:44.184332:34.507
 34th189Maverick FARRAH Playa Vista, CA6:38.650365:03.138325:44.3783317:26.166343:16.489
 35th275Lance HILL Big Bear City, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM6:38.519355:23.109365:49.5723417:51.200353:41.523
 260Ryan MADDEN Murrieta, CA6:20.962335:05.81533DNF
 184Sean COLSON Las Vegas, NVDNF
 185Adam COMEENS Twentynine Palms, CADNF
 187Joseph DORE Vista, CADNF
 212Mike TOBIA Carlsbad, CADNF
 214Kyle WRIGHT Leona Valley, CADNF

U13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA5:48.00924:48.46315:24.876116:01.3481-
emoji_events2nd220Leonardo GUTIERREZ Temecula, CA5:47.50815:04.70525:25.139216:17.352216.004s
emoji_events3rd242Tyler SHERIDAN Corona, CA6:24.69735:09.41735:45.095317:19.20931:17.861
 4th66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA7:32.70275:24.60045:46.259418:43.56142:42.213
 5th67Damian RYALS Oceanside, CA6:53.81045:36.47757:03.392719:33.67953:32.331
 6th271Brayden SEMAN Wildomar, CA7:23.97056:30.45366:45.554520:39.97764:38.629
 7th65Reef HERNANDEZ Vista, CA7:24.50467:07.00877:02.977621:34.48975:33.141
 8th63Koen AMPIE Beaumont, CA9:10.33587:09.750812:47.524829:07.609813:06.261
 69Blake WHITE San Diego, CADNF

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Garrett COX Claremont, CAJAXS CLAREMONT5:28.79754:22.59914:51.442114:42.8381-
emoji_events2nd16Troy BERRIER Santee, CAAlpine Ride Shop / MASTER MECHANIC5:20.75424:26.95245:00.036214:47.74224.904s
emoji_events3rd231Erik HUERTA Carlsbad, CA5:19.16114:29.95965:00.415314:49.53536.697s
 4th54Shad STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA5:20.79134:30.78375:01.773414:53.347410.509s
 5th269Taylor FULLER Temecula, CAAEO POWERSPORTS5:29.07764:31.18985:10.596615:10.862528.024s
 6th14Jafet BAUTISTA Temecula, CA5:33.29074:24.85425:13.453815:11.597628.759s
 7th49Jeffrey PARKS La Canada, CAJEFF PARKS MD INC.5:25.28344:35.954115:14.920915:16.157733.319s
 8th53Stephen SMITH Temecula, CA5:50.108194:26.10135:09.859515:26.068843.230s
 9th51Tyler SCHULDT Mission Viejo, CAUC IRVINE BIKE BUILDERS5:46.537164:32.99395:11.356715:30.886948.048s
 10th129Shane CAHILL San Diego, CA5:49.091174:27.87155:16.7601115:33.7221050.884s
 11th20Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc5:36.24394:43.307185:19.8041315:39.3541156.516s
 12th47Brent ORR Pinon Hills, CA5:45.193134:43.366195:15.4641015:44.023121:01.185
 13th27Brandon HARRIS Vista, CA5:49.311184:34.381105:20.9711615:44.663131:01.825
 14th57Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CA5:43.708104:43.198175:20.2791415:47.185141:04.347
 15th21Horacio CARRILLO Escondido, CAHAVOC FACTORY RACING ;)5:46.424154:37.570135:23.2961915:47.290151:04.452
 16th37Jared LUNT Murrieta, CA5:34.93784:36.606125:39.5103415:51.053161:08.215
 17th60Matt WHITE San Diego, CA5:52.575204:44.817225:17.4481215:54.840171:12.002
 18th226Jacob AMARO San Diego, CA5:44.649124:49.768245:21.6511715:56.068181:13.230
 19th18Ray BURGESS Temecula, CA5:55.173254:43.100165:20.7561515:59.029191:16.191
 20th252Tim INGERSOLL San Diego, CA5:43.945114:51.239275:26.8582516:02.042201:19.204
 21st24Sean EVANS Lake Elsinore, CA5:58.280284:40.729145:25.0142116:04.023211:21.185
 22nd13Sean ANDERSON Corona, CA5:55.590264:42.065155:26.5552416:04.210221:21.372
 23rd12Justin ANDERSON Coronado, CAHOLLANDS BICYCLES5:53.290234:49.061235:26.0452316:08.396231:25.558
 24th59Michael WEST Ladera Ranch, CA6:00.746314:44.387205:24.8732016:10.006241:27.168
 25th42Chris MCVAY Thousand Oaks, CAEminent Cycles5:53.174224:50.896265:25.9372216:10.007251:27.169
 26th43Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA5:53.035214:51.894285:28.4412716:13.370261:30.532
 27th46Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING6:01.613324:52.043295:22.4611816:16.117271:33.279
 28th55Raul SUAZO San Marcos, CA5:46.359144:54.727315:38.2583316:19.344281:36.506
 29th256Brent GREER Valencia, CA5:56.925274:54.787325:27.6412616:19.353291:36.515
 30th35Jeff KREIDER Chula Vista, CADYNAMIC MTB6:00.317304:57.068345:34.2923016:31.677301:48.839
 31st40Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA6:14.417374:44.746215:36.3633116:35.526311:52.688
 32nd39Rocky MAIDA Ridgecrest, CADYNAMIC MTB6:10.156345:09.833395:29.4422816:49.431322:06.593
 33rd17Aaron BEYER Temecula, CA6:12.669364:56.683335:46.6003716:55.952332:13.114
 34th56Will TALBOTT Vista, CASGPT ONLINE5:58.421295:25.410455:33.5862916:57.417342:14.579
 35th255Eric BIVOINO North Hollywood, CA6:12.300355:07.944385:43.5303617:03.774352:20.936
 36th33Sean KINGSBURY Westlake Village, CAEminent Cycles6:05.381335:20.647435:38.0873217:04.115362:21.277
 37th45Brendan MURPHY Newport Beach, CA6:21.111405:07.631375:48.8363817:17.578372:34.740
 38th29Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CA6:24.867425:05.704365:50.1234017:20.694382:37.856
 39th58Ryan VINT Menifee, CA6:23.652415:00.466355:57.0794417:21.197392:38.359
 40th15Cameron BERARD Pasadena, CAFast Line6:19.639385:12.962415:50.3274117:22.928402:40.090
 41st32Colter JOHNSON Santa Monica, CA6:21.028395:15.202425:49.0563917:25.286412:42.448
 42nd28Darren HAUPTMAN Temecula, CA6:33.312455:37.376505:42.8813517:53.569423:10.731
 43rd52Roel SEGARRA San Diego, CA6:30.018435:31.555475:55.1684317:56.741433:13.903
 44th48Ken PALAGYI Palm Desert, CAACME BIKE COMPANY7:26.075534:54.626305:53.1674218:13.868443:31.030
 45th23Joe ENGLAND Los Angeles, CA6:48.025465:31.229466:20.1984918:39.452453:56.614
 46th34Sarath KOLLI La Canada, CAFast Line6:51.537485:46.830526:12.8494818:51.216464:08.378
 47th30Greg HICKMAN Norco, CA7:14.958525:36.583485:59.7374518:51.278474:08.440
 48th44Hunter MISNER Escondido, CA7:04.967505:36.972496:11.0824618:53.021484:10.183
 49th221Marshall BARKER El Cajon, CA7:04.617495:43.635516:11.3744718:59.626494:16.788
 50th270Javier CARRILLO Cedar Glen, CASkypark6:31.722445:24.399447:12.2125419:08.333504:25.495
 51st61Aaron WOLFF Camarillo, CA5:54.609244:50.189258:42.5375519:27.335514:44.497
 52nd25James GALICHIA San Diego, CA6:50.929476:21.789566:33.5985119:46.316525:03.478
 53rd62Brian WOLTER San Jose, CA7:14.768516:09.604536:46.5675320:10.939535:28.101
 54th19Brian CALLAWAY Twentynine Palms, CA7:45.767546:15.524546:27.5415020:28.832545:45.994
 55th36David LAWRENCE Ridgecrest, CADYNAMIC MTB8:18.197556:16.461556:37.0055221:11.663556:28.825
 56th11Dan AMPIE Beaumont, CA10:03.312567:25.2955812:33.5255630:02.1325615:19.294
 235Ben HUBMER Temecula, CA5:11.98240DNF
 26Luis GONZALES Murrieta, CALUISITO TV6:24.72757DNF
 38Ryan MADSON Escondido, CA8:20.66859DNF
 41David MCCALL Perris, CADNF
 50Noel SCHAEFFER San Diego, CADNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st119Robert CLAY Spring Valley, CAHandup Gloves / Rev grips / VEYS POWERSPORTS5:37.89214:38.54515:15.351115:31.7881-
emoji_events2nd124Ethan VELASQUEZ Porterville, CA6:44.52625:31.95425:58.672218:15.15222:43.364
emoji_events3rd122Brandon RYALS Oceanside, CA7:02.72936:00.01536:26.974319:29.71833:57.930
 4th229Miles MARTIN San Diego, CA7:21.23246:21.17847:11.361420:53.77145:21.983
 5th120Anousone KHAMVONGSA Covina, CA8:06.70457:03.46957:51.836623:02.00957:30.221
 6th123Russ SOBTI San Diego, CAWESTVIEW CYCLING8:21.79968:23.07267:11.711523:56.58268:24.794
 7th121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CAMaguraUSA / odigrips / Ogio / SkullCandy / SlickProducts / YETICOOLERS11:40.202712:54.075711:00.073735:34.350720:02.562

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Danny MORONES Orange, CA5:07.66614:14.83314:51.267114:13.7661-
emoji_events2nd79Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA5:44.79334:31.76125:00.590215:17.14421:03.378
emoji_events3rd77Nathan OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:53.94644:57.71445:39.662316:31.32232:17.556
 4th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA6:18.90755:20.34855:46.417417:25.67243:11.906
 5th73Tyler KINGSBURY Westlake Village, CA6:25.91065:29.08975:52.324517:47.32353:33.557
 6th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA6:26.74675:27.30665:59.490617:53.54263:39.776
 7th71Kobe BIEROTTE Arcadia, CA6:34.75885:41.48186:06.136718:22.37574:08.609
 8th70Cade ANDERSON Corona, CA6:59.27096:09.69296:36.828819:45.79085:32.024
 72Cooper KELLERMAN Escondido, CANORTH COUNTY COMPOSITE / TASCO5:27.56124:33.9693DNF
 223Cole CARTER Murrieta, CAHyper BicyclesDNF

15-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st82Adam EMTER Foothill Ranch, CA5:13.38134:08.08514:45.237114:06.7031-
emoji_events2nd227Austin WHEELER Valencia, CA5:04.42714:12.46435:00.619814:17.510210.807s
emoji_events3rd264Dillon WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / HT / Onza5:15.52744:16.43954:53.579314:25.545318.842s
 4th93Kade MCPHETRIDGE Oneals, CA5:11.37324:15.50244:59.127614:26.002419.299s
 5th239Von HEATER Murrieta, CA5:15.85954:20.48664:49.879214:26.224519.521s
 6th89Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA5:25.62584:11.46324:55.663414:32.751626.048s
 7th85Dane GREY La Canada Flintridge, CAIMPERIUM COACHING5:25.74394:23.194104:58.839514:47.776741.073s
 8th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CAMom & Dad5:28.515114:20.86575:01.438914:50.818844.115s
 9th84Ryan GREER Valencia, CA5:24.55474:21.27685:05.8071214:51.637944.934s
 10th95Blair PIKE Upland, CACHS MTB5:22.24364:37.543144:59.317714:59.1031052.400s
 11th91Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CA5:39.710164:22.67795:04.4731115:06.860111:00.157
 12th250Logan IVAR Murrieta, CASPINERGY GUP5:25.941104:32.671125:09.9021315:08.514121:01.811
 13th101Sean WALSH Jamul, CA5:29.974124:37.101135:02.1881015:09.263131:02.560
 14th78Samuel PARKS La Canada, CALCHS5:31.581144:27.957115:11.3981415:10.936141:04.233
 15th81Logan COX Claremont, CA5:31.381134:50.349205:13.9541515:35.684151:28.981
 16th80Malcolm ANDERSON Temecula, CA5:47.429194:38.440155:21.2281715:47.097161:40.394
 17th100Zane SCHONING Corvallis, OR5:49.901204:44.656175:22.5241815:57.081171:50.378
 18th234Lawson DRISCOLL Temecula, CA5:43.714174:55.046245:18.5561615:57.316181:50.613
 19th99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY5:39.706154:54.255225:23.5451915:57.506191:50.803
 20th228Brock GIERKE Murrieta, CAMURRIETA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MTB TEAM5:44.803184:48.781195:24.1612015:57.745201:51.042
 21st97Kaiden POUNDS Wildomar, CA5:54.269224:41.892165:29.8232116:05.984211:59.281
 22nd90Alex KONAKOV La Canada Flintridge, CA5:58.628234:45.723185:30.2162316:14.567222:07.864
 23rd88Christopher KLENTZIN Corona, CA6:05.995254:51.910215:30.4492416:28.354232:21.651
 24th86Austin HETRICK Temecula, CATEMECULA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MTB TEAM5:53.846215:12.317275:30.0622216:36.225242:29.522
 25th94Eric PARK San Diego, CA5:59.308245:03.291255:37.6022516:40.201252:33.498
 26th268Sebastian DESPRAS La Quinta, CA6:23.953264:54.582235:38.6652616:57.200262:50.497
 27th257Ryan NASON Yorba Linda, CA6:41.831305:04.565265:48.5242817:34.920273:28.217
 28th92Nicholas MCCHESNEY Murrieta, CA6:46.430315:23.854285:39.8472717:50.131283:43.428
 29th76Atticus OH Palm Desert, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS6:37.125275:38.643295:56.3332918:12.101294:05.398
 30th98Shahin RAJAOFETRA San Diego, CA6:39.770286:06.752306:04.2323018:50.754304:44.051
 31st83Aaron GOLDIS San Diego, CA6:40.471296:15.555316:25.2093119:21.235315:14.532

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAMy wallet4:49.95413:58.08414:30.572113:18.6101-
emoji_events2nd263Nick WALKER Temecula, CABike Fettish / Onza / Transition Bikes5:01.11724:05.46324:53.891214:00.471241.861s
emoji_events3rd247Patrick KUBIAK San Diego, CA5:09.52934:23.13244:55.689314:28.35031:09.740
 4th218Marlon GERMAN Palm Desert, CACVMTB5:17.32144:15.69934:59.120414:32.14041:13.530
 5th148Cody FLETCHER Wildomar, CAIntense5:19.76854:36.34865:03.850514:59.96651:41.356
 6th150Peter MARVIN Ridgecrest, CAOWENHOUSE CYCLING5:41.22074:37.46675:15.919615:34.60562:15.995
 7th149Rich KOLL Encinitas, CA5:40.68064:35.15955:24.929715:40.76872:22.158
 8th146Andy BOTELLO Hemet, CA5:48.05884:51.00795:26.631816:05.69682:47.086
 9th147Matthew FERRIS Encinitas, CATEAM VIEWPOINT5:51.94094:45.04985:28.743916:05.73292:47.122
 10th152Ronald STIMBERT San Diego, CAProject 529 Legion6:10.625104:55.492105:35.3011016:41.418103:22.808

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CABetter Buzz Coffee5:03.87614:10.52424:48.466214:02.8661-
emoji_events2nd154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA5:09.55424:07.09414:58.236514:14.884212.018s
emoji_events3rd31Sean HIGHFIELD Santee, CA5:16.23544:16.21754:49.806314:22.258319.392s
 4th169Jody SERGISON Vista, CA5:19.56774:15.69444:56.309414:31.570428.704s
 5th163Bobby O San Marcos, CA5:24.02484:23.22774:48.224114:35.475532.609s
 6th157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAROBS PRIMAL LIFE5:16.77654:11.27035:07.5891014:35.635632.769s
 7th170Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Lights5:16.03534:19.64365:02.132614:37.810734.944s
 8th165Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABike Fettish5:16.88164:26.06395:04.343714:47.287844.421s
 9th160Dan HANLON Escondido, CAPOWAY BICYCLE5:26.074104:23.73685:06.197914:56.007953.141s
 10th158Eric GASSER San Diego, CAMTBCORNERING5:24.52894:27.195105:05.387814:57.1101054.244s
 11th224Jesse ZIEGLER Temecula, CA5:30.779114:38.035135:11.7951115:20.609111:17.743
 12th162Grant MCJUNKIN Chula Vista, CA5:38.998124:36.596125:12.6481215:28.242121:25.376
 13th156Barrington D'ARCY Rancho Palos Verdes, CA5:44.644154:31.350115:20.9881715:36.982131:34.116
 14th155Chris BURTON Dana Point, CA5:43.660134:38.773145:14.8351315:37.268141:34.402
 15th171Jon STOCKDALE Temecula, CA5:48.252174:39.689165:18.9061415:46.847151:43.981
 16th164Peter OSBORN Mission Viejo, CAThe Path Bike Shop5:43.946144:43.966175:19.2281515:47.140161:44.274
 17th232Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CAMAGINDUSTRIES5:50.611184:45.784195:20.8671615:57.262171:54.396
 18th167Jeff ROCKETT Poway, CAAZUL / nox / POWAY BICYCLE5:46.280164:48.095205:27.2521916:01.627181:58.761
 19th166Charles RIBLON Valley Center, CA5:51.151194:39.335155:31.9352016:02.421191:59.555
 20th253Adam SPIK Sun City, CA6:05.381204:44.776185:23.0751816:13.232202:10.366
 21st159Robin HALL Pinon Hills, CA6:07.861215:06.339215:38.0592116:52.259212:49.393
 22nd161Anton HERNANDEZ Vista, CA7:04.909226:29.050226:34.8702220:08.829226:05.963

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Jerry DEVON San Marcos, CAZodiac Lights5:06.87714:08.59514:50.111114:05.5831-
emoji_events2nd180Michael OWEN Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ RACING5:14.96024:09.96524:50.375214:15.30029.717s
emoji_events3rd172Sean DAVIDSON Ramona, CA5:24.61634:34.29845:04.084315:02.998357.415s
 4th153James BRADFORD San Diego, CA5:41.73854:35.53355:13.759415:31.03041:25.447
 5th267Joe MORRIS Camarillo, CA5:39.16644:43.51365:16.453515:39.13251:33.549
 6th174Danny ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:44.51864:34.00635:27.510715:46.03461:40.451
 7th178Mark MESSENGER Lakeside, CAChainlineBikes6:03.97574:43.56075:22.900616:10.43572:04.852
 8th179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA6:46.25585:29.35386:20.716818:36.32484:30.741
 177Kevin HOGSED San Tan Valley, AZFLEMING WEALTH STRATEGIESDNF
 176Mark HELMS Whittier, CAGiantDNF

60+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Derek SCALLET San Marcos, CA6:05.93615:01.59725:53.572317:01.1051-
emoji_events2nd112Damon CLAYTON Pinon Hill, CA6:24.36335:00.45015:41.556217:06.36925.264s
emoji_events3rd175Robert GOLDEN Encinitas, CAVIEWPOINT6:15.04725:31.07735:41.453117:27.577326.472s
 113Mike HENDERSON Van Nuys, CATHE HUB FACTORY TEAM7:37.78246:13.2494DNF
 115Mike VOEGELE Nampa, IDDNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st261Rachel STRAIT Alpine, CAGT Bikes5:24.11514:37.50015:11.954115:13.5691-
emoji_events2nd117Tanya PINO Idyllwild, CATASCO TEAM5:36.15024:41.66425:17.383215:35.197221.628s
emoji_events3rd143Chrissy BOYER Encinitas, CA5:42.09134:44.85535:27.405315:54.351340.782s
 4th116Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CARouleur Devo5:43.25044:46.19345:27.777415:57.220443.651s

Expert: 18+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Denise HENDERSON Valley Center, CATREK BICYCLE SUPERSTORE5:52.92814:56.45815:38.821116:28.2071-
emoji_events2nd262Samantha SPRINGER Laguna Niguel, CA6:04.64325:08.02445:43.966216:56.633228.426s
emoji_events3rd144Sarah NORTHWAY San Diego, CASAN DIEGO TREK GIRLS6:07.30635:02.89925:53.960317:04.165335.958s
 4th145Claire TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA6:09.86945:04.03235:59.572517:13.473445.266s
 5th274Sarah RUTLEDGE Long Beach, CA6:15.43355:13.15055:57.733417:26.316558.109s

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Robyn BLACKFELNER San Diego, CA6:01.97914:53.64115:29.211116:24.8311-
emoji_events2nd102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM6:35.15235:13.91526:04.734217:53.80121:28.970
emoji_events3rd108Brooke MCFERREN Mission Viejo, CAThe Path Bike Shop6:31.38626:04.04436:14.187318:49.61732:24.786

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st111Julie MCDOUGAL Tustin, CATwo Wheels One Planet6:07.68215:08.77315:49.534117:05.9891-
emoji_events2nd109Brittany AGEE Temecula, CA7:37.65136:14.17726:42.214220:34.04223:28.053
 216Kelly MCCANN Granada Hills, CA6:52.61226:20.0503DNF
 110Jessica HARVEY Valley Center, CADNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us