shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (159)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-3-vail-lake…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st427Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Ranch, CA100% / Specialized3:50.32424:32.21513:17.368111:39.9071-
emoji_events2nd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CABell Helmets / Ht Pedals / JAX BICYCLES / MURRIETA / Novatec / ODI / PNG3:49.16514:39.69933:21.621211:50.485210.578s
emoji_events3rd246Chris POWELL San Diego, CA3:58.38834:36.40823:23.333311:58.129318.222s
 4th367Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CANICA3:58.84244:48.74743:26.570412:14.159434.252s
 5th8Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CAFox / Kenda / PNG4:01.53764:51.74863:32.834512:26.119546.212s
 6th4Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ RACING4:12.220104:51.66453:33.167612:37.051657.144s
 7th1Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CAREVGRIPS-TASCO-NEZIUM4:08.71284:56.26473:36.363712:41.33971:01.432
 8th372Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA4:07.44775:03.27593:37.450812:48.17281:08.265
 9th410Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA4:09.63494:59.47583:40.822912:49.93191:10.024
 10th404Cole FIENE Temecula, CABetter Buzz Coffee4:13.572115:13.983103:58.2711013:25.826101:45.919
 426Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:01.1285DNF
 10Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road TeamDNF

Vet Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st241Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAPNG / THE PEDAL TECH / TY D UP MANUFACTURING4:02.79224:38.86413:24.232112:05.8881-
emoji_events2nd414Joe LAWWILL Anaheim Hills, CAShimano4:05.67334:58.12633:31.683212:35.482229.594s
emoji_events3rd420Mike SLEETER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense / One Industries / PNG4:07.41644:55.09823:36.332412:38.846332.958s
 4th118Austin SQUIRES Aliso Viejo, CA4:11.86665:05.84443:35.895312:53.605447.717s
 5th400Chappy FIENE Winchester, CA100% / FiveTen / Intense / TLD4:07.66455:27.89453:52.391513:27.94951:22.061
 243Chad HUBBARD (40+) Winchester, CAPNG3:53.95516:59.9226DNF

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st227Austin WHEELER Valencia, CASCV MTN BIKE TEAM4:10.35034:53.80013:33.785112:37.9351-
emoji_events2nd105Clayton LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA4:06.22414:55.01223:38.109312:39.34521.410s
emoji_events3rd298Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CATASCO Race Team4:09.60525:07.38833:38.900412:55.893317.958s
 4th103Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CASkypark4:12.60545:09.34053:35.233212:57.178419.243s
 5th106Marco VEGA Canyon Country, CASCVMTB4:25.25155:08.45243:43.881513:17.584539.649s
 6th393Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA4:31.07665:19.37663:50.494613:40.94661:03.011

Expert: 18+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA4:01.69724:41.10213:24.310112:07.1091-
emoji_events2nd402Stephen BENNY Perris, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:01.89134:44.53233:32.088412:18.511211.402s
emoji_events3rd136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity4:08.63874:44.18223:26.797212:19.617312.508s
 4th238Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:05.50154:51.39153:32.232612:29.124422.015s
 5th395Robert ZACHWIEJA Temecula, CA4:04.18544:56.80573:30.590312:31.580524.471s
 6th288Travis OHRAZDA Garden Grove, CA4:08.35164:55.61763:33.780712:37.748630.639s
 7th258Grant MORTON Escondido, CAPOWAY BIKE EDISON CYCLE CO BAJA BOUND4:09.41985:00.76883:52.237913:02.424755.315s
 8th192Tyler KELLY San Diego, CA4:16.35895:10.361103:40.106813:06.825859.716s
 9th371Jon HORNBECK Temecula, CA4:26.579105:08.12793:32.221513:06.927959.818s
 10th309Johnny EASON Flagstaff, AZ4:40.656115:42.283114:02.6791114:25.618102:18.509
 11th135Carter KAWELL Crestline, CAusa cycling3:58.64014:51.09447:35.5991216:25.333114:18.224
 138Victor SALAZAR Huntington Beach, CA5:48.598123:56.80410DNF
 137Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CADNF

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st278Michel BALDIN San Luis Obispo, CA4:26.75415:23.39853:43.953113:34.1051-
emoji_events2nd240Glen PATTERSON Yucaipa, CA4:30.98435:23.63363:46.124313:40.74126.636s
emoji_events3rd211Erik SPECK El Cajon, CA4:46.951115:09.14013:44.960213:41.05136.946s
 4th190Clint FREEMAN Encinitas, CA4:33.24765:18.09823:52.729513:44.07449.969s
 5th196Shawn LOVE Anza, CA4:33.07455:20.27343:51.836413:45.183511.078s
 6th397Jesus COLIS San Diego, CADeity / Guerilla Gravity4:34.20475:26.13073:58.922913:59.256625.151s
 7th206Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CA4:32.75645:34.65083:55.205614:02.611728.506s
 8th403Jess ALLEN San Diego, CA4:44.128105:42.549103:57.297814:23.974849.869s
 9th418Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CAAlan's bike shop4:49.113125:42.914113:57.192714:29.219955.114s
 10th205Patrick ROMERO Murrieta, CADeluxx Bike4:42.81285:43.219134:05.7891214:31.8201057.715s
 11th416Connor KILMARTIN San Marcos, CAAlan's bike shop4:43.82995:49.420154:01.9121114:35.161111:01.056
 12th279Zachary SHOCKLEY Atascadero, CA4:55.210155:47.545143:59.2741014:42.029121:07.924
 13th202Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc4:50.820145:43.168124:10.6931414:44.681131:10.576
 14th429Sullivan VAN WAY Carencro, LA4:57.661165:40.85894:07.8361314:46.355141:12.250
 15th209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA4:49.565135:52.030164:18.4741515:00.069151:25.964
 16th415Enrique DE LA VEGA Rancho Cucamonga, CA4:30.78625:20.23035:30.0051815:21.021161:46.916
 17th409Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach, CA5:26.340176:11.041174:32.3471616:09.728172:35.623
 18th379Louis MCCONNELL Lafayette, CO6:30.630187:05.063185:17.6381718:53.331185:19.226
 182Joe BRADFORD Pi?On Hills, CADNF
 266Rene HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CADNF
 394Nicholas DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CADNF

U13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA4:58.52315:44.93714:12.052114:55.5121-
emoji_events2nd66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA5:32.56126:06.99324:31.637216:11.19121:15.679
emoji_events3rd67Damian RYALS Oceanside, CA5:43.22036:34.23234:56.129317:13.58132:18.069

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Garrett COX Claremont, CA4:12.15014:55.94413:31.772112:39.8661-
emoji_events2nd231Erik HUERTA Carlsbad, CA4:24.85525:12.57223:46.371313:23.798243.932s
emoji_events3rd16Troy BERRIER Santee, CA4:32.96655:21.66733:45.830213:40.46331:00.597
 4th53Stephen SMITH Temecula, CA4:24.93035:27.96543:56.849613:49.74441:09.878
 5th129Shane CAHILL San Diego, CA4:30.56345:31.27963:49.790413:51.63251:11.766
 6th37Jared LUNT Murrieta, CA4:35.36175:31.62673:55.000514:01.98761:22.121
 7th256Brent GREER Valencia, CA4:39.31185:36.94194:01.492914:17.74471:37.878
 8th20Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc4:40.321105:39.480103:57.985714:17.78681:37.920
 9th425Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA4:35.23565:42.709114:00.585814:18.52991:38.663
 10th295Austin MCKENNA La Mesa, CA4:42.381115:36.37984:06.2981214:25.058101:45.192
 11th412Adrian HUERTA Temecula, CA4:49.291125:43.492124:07.2111314:39.994112:00.128
 12th86Austin HETRICK Temecula, CA5:04.281145:51.765134:06.0371115:02.083122:22.217
 13th373Sean EVANS Lake Elsinore, CA4:39.92596:21.345184:05.2931015:06.563132:26.697
 14th421Shawn ANDERSON Temecula, CAPRECISION ENDODONTICS5:28.300185:30.48354:12.5291415:11.312142:31.446
 15th40Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA4:59.496136:07.829154:16.2171615:23.542152:43.676
 16th52Roel SEGARRA San Diego, CA5:12.484156:12.056174:13.3291515:37.869162:58.003
 17th366Hector MARTINEZ Temecula, CABIKEFETTISH.COM5:23.970175:57.997144:16.4971715:38.464172:58.598
 18th61Aaron WOLFF Camarillo, CA5:12.497166:09.756164:33.8031915:56.056183:16.190
 19th381Garrett SHEPPARD Orange, CAEL MODENA5:28.826197:29.630234:19.9241817:18.380194:38.514
 20th430Chris VANWAY Carenoro, LA5:57.304206:44.055194:45.5572117:26.916204:47.050
 21st396Andrew GHENENDER Laguna Beach, CA6:25.968237:08.835214:43.1452018:17.948215:38.082
 22nd62Brian WOLTER San Jose, CA6:08.973217:07.256205:13.3222218:29.551225:49.685
 23rd388Juan DAVALOS Hesperia, CA6:17.934227:10.617225:17.4102318:45.961236:06.095
 24th378Mikko MARKUS San Diego, CA6:38.939247:53.804245:37.4112420:10.154247:30.288
 382David BEVERLY Phoenix, AZDNF
 11Dan AMPIE Beaumont, CADNF
 19Brian CALLAWAY Twentynine Palms, CADNF
 47Brent ORR Pinon Hills, CADNF
 289Matthew HAUK Anaheim, CADNF
 386Brandon ROTH Brea, CADNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st385Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA4:31.14415:32.94113:27.112113:31.1971-
emoji_events2nd398Carter WARREN Shorewood, WIASU DEVO4:41.44625:36.52623:51.407214:09.379238.182s
emoji_events3rd122Brandon RYALS Oceanside, CA6:25.50037:12.04934:44.056318:21.60534:50.408
 121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA13:06.25449:56.8834DNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA4:22.43215:07.24513:41.109113:10.7861-
emoji_events2nd75Danny MORONES Orange, CAEL MODENA HIGH SCHOOL4:27.01835:21.66323:44.997213:33.678222.892s
emoji_events3rd239Von HEATER Murrieta, CAMV MTB4:23.73926:15.71783:51.717314:31.17331:20.387
 4th424Grayson WYANDT San Diego, CAAften / Orange / Seal / Zoic4:59.29055:27.26234:07.418614:33.97041:23.184
 5th419Colton WOLFF Temecula, CA4:59.46165:39.39344:05.439414:44.29351:33.507
 6th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CANICA4:58.78545:54.52754:08.358715:01.67061:50.884
 7th77Nathan OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:12.34676:12.84974:27.359915:52.55472:41.768
 8th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA5:31.64286:07.82564:18.579815:58.04682:47.260
 9th411Ben BARRETT Prescott, AZHIGHGEAR5:52.82396:55.51494:36.9721017:25.30994:14.523
 10th406Braden STREUTER Murrieta, CA5:56.819107:21.327114:56.3271118:14.473105:03.687
 11th417Ryan WARREN Lake Matthews, CA6:04.505117:10.283105:53.9271219:08.715115:57.929
 423Shane PETERSON San Diego, CA4:06.6135DNF
 413Troy MARSHALL Layton, UTDNF

15-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS4:20.51235:07.10113:44.412513:12.0251-
emoji_events2nd89Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA4:22.27345:11.81133:38.196213:12.28020.255s
emoji_events3rd82Adam EMTER Foothill Ranch, CA4:14.59415:24.38073:37.780113:16.75434.729s
 4th84Ryan GREER Valencia, CA4:19.60225:10.73923:47.522613:17.86345.838s
 5th408Blair PIKE Upland, CA4:22.47255:19.11253:44.202413:25.786513.761s
 6th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CATeam Mom & Dad4:23.48065:17.69143:48.236713:29.407617.382s
 7th428James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad, CA4:43.063125:20.90763:42.411313:46.381734.356s
 8th317Curren MURPHY Oceanside, CANORTH COUNTY COAST COMPOSITE4:28.77775:29.942103:49.821913:48.540836.515s
 9th313Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA4:32.49285:26.70983:51.2511013:50.452938.427s
 10th81Logan COX Claremont, CA4:37.06595:29.68093:56.9741114:03.7191051.694s
 11th99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY4:41.168105:31.173113:59.2391214:11.5801159.555s
 12th422Aaron GOLTS San Diego, CA4:42.468115:33.520123:59.7401314:15.728121:03.703
 13th341Nolan LERNER Poway, CA4:45.792135:38.027134:01.4521414:25.271131:13.246
 14th363Jacob MAROVICH Temecula, CA4:47.894146:03.723153:49.269814:40.886141:28.861
 15th305Dakota GLAZE Oak Glen, CA5:26.256175:39.732144:15.5021515:21.490152:09.465
 16th335Bert TURECI 4:59.230156:08.441174:21.7041715:29.375162:17.350
 17th336Javier CARRILLO Lake Arrowhead, CA5:25.090166:05.430164:21.3951615:51.915172:39.890
 390Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CAUNION SPORTDNF
 384Ben ARMENTA Rcho Sta Marg, CADNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAJAKE OSWALD3:57.32414:43.87013:25.861112:07.0551-
emoji_events2nd263Nick WALKER Temecula, CABIKE FETTISH TRANSITION ONZA4:13.46734:57.51123:35.116312:46.094239.039s
emoji_events3rd370Kris BOWERS Wildomar, CA100% / BikeFettish / HT / Onza / Revgrips4:14.52745:00.86933:33.097212:48.493341.438s
 4th359Mike MONROE San Diego, CACYCLEOGICAL / Deity / RideFast / Santa Cruz4:11.86625:07.93443:40.649413:00.449453.394s
 5th369Nicholas BROWN Canyon Lake, CASPANDX STAMPPED AOK4:29.80465:16.26253:51.754613:37.82051:30.765
 6th343Javier ALEMAN Indio, CA4:22.40655:26.90563:51.406513:40.71761:33.662

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA4:10.42814:57.47113:40.102112:48.0011-
emoji_events2nd154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA4:10.76425:02.71423:41.413212:54.89126.890s
emoji_events3rd165Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABike Fettish4:28.23945:11.98833:49.749413:29.976341.975s
 4th157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB4:26.85635:19.97143:45.368313:32.195444.194s
 5th170Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Racing4:35.24655:27.94253:52.025613:55.21351:07.212
 6th156Barrington D'ARCY Rch Palos Vrd, CA4:39.59465:37.88173:51.409514:08.88461:20.883
 7th232Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CA4:41.52875:33.30264:02.470714:17.30071:29.299
 8th167Jeff ROCKETT Poway, CAAZUL / nox / POWAY BICYCLE5:07.94485:51.41784:21.564815:20.92582:32.924
 158Eric GASSER San Diego, CAMTBCORNERING SAN DIEGODNF
 163Bobby O San Marcos, CADNF
 377Jeff ROKETT Poway, CADNF

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Danny ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:04.55215:56.47714:11.132115:12.1611-
emoji_events2nd179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA5:51.32526:46.60725:03.117217:41.04922:28.888
 180Michael OWEN Encinitas, CADNF

60+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st431Christine EIKMEIER Murrieta, CADVO Suspension / Kenda4:47.74315:18.53513:42.491113:48.7691-
emoji_events2nd399Ava AHLBERG Newbury Park, CANewbury Park Bike Shop4:56.98325:36.80523:55.026214:28.814240.045s
emoji_events3rd143Chrissy BOYER Encinitas, CA5:10.02645:42.09034:12.661315:04.77731:16.008
 4th401Xylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CA5:02.87736:10.04444:18.234415:31.15541:42.386
 383Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZLiv RacingDNF

Expert: 18+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Denise HENDERSON Valley Center, CATREK BICYCLE SUPERSTORE5:08.36315:51.44914:14.152115:13.9641-
emoji_events2nd145Claire TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA5:34.94626:28.26924:31.299216:34.51421:20.550

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:50.49017:06.17714:49.798117:46.4651-

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st380Brayden JAMES Tucson, AZ5:12.78216:19.92214:22.062115:54.7661-

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st290Gracie LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA6:11.66217:11.24714:59.163118:22.0721-
emoji_events2nd405Daniell DECARO TEAM HIGH GEAR7:55.32128:05.61426:28.227222:29.16224:07.090
Chat with us