withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 SoCal Enduro round 3 at Temecula, CA

Results (159)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-3-vail-lake…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st427Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Ranch, CA100% / Specialized3:50.32424:32.21513:17.368111:39.9071-
2nd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CABell Helmets / Ht Pedals / JAX BICYCLES / MURRIETA / Novatec / ODI / PNG3:49.16514:39.69933:21.621211:50.485210.578s
3rd246Chris POWELL San Diego, CA3:58.38834:36.40823:23.333311:58.129318.222s
4th367Zane FLETCHER Wildomar, CANICA3:58.84244:48.74743:26.570412:14.159434.252s
5th8Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CAFox / Kenda / PNG4:01.53764:51.74863:32.834512:26.119546.212s
6th4Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ RACING4:12.220104:51.66453:33.167612:37.051657.144s
7th1Sam BUTLER-WOODHOUSE Ladera Ranch, CAREVGRIPS-TASCO-NEZIUM4:08.71284:56.26473:36.363712:41.33971:01.432
8th372Luke VILLARS Apple Valley, CA4:07.44775:03.27593:37.450812:48.17281:08.265
9th410Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA4:09.63494:59.47583:40.822912:49.93191:10.024
10th404Cole FIENE Temecula, CABetter Buzz Coffee4:13.572115:13.983103:58.2711013:25.826101:45.919
426Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop4:01.1285DNF
10Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road TeamDNF

Vet Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st241Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAPNG / THE PEDAL TECH / TY D UP MANUFACTURING4:02.79224:38.86413:24.232112:05.8881-
2nd414Joe LAWWILL Anaheim Hills, CAShimano4:05.67334:58.12633:31.683212:35.482229.594s
3rd420Mike SLEETER Wildomar, CA100% / Intense / One Industries / PNG4:07.41644:55.09823:36.332412:38.846332.958s
4th118Austin SQUIRES Aliso Viejo, CA4:11.86665:05.84443:35.895312:53.605447.717s
5th400Chappy FIENE Winchester, CA100% / FiveTen / Intense / TLD4:07.66455:27.89453:52.391513:27.94951:22.061
243Chad HUBBARD (40+) Winchester, CAPNG3:53.95516:59.9226DNF

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st227Austin WHEELER Valencia, CASCV MTN BIKE TEAM4:10.35034:53.80013:33.785112:37.9351-
2nd105Clayton LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA4:06.22414:55.01223:38.109312:39.34521.410s
3rd298Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CATASCO Race Team4:09.60525:07.38833:38.900412:55.893317.958s
4th103Darby FRIEL Cedar Glen, CASkypark4:12.60545:09.34053:35.233212:57.178419.243s
5th106Marco VEGA Canyon Country, CASCVMTB4:25.25155:08.45243:43.881513:17.584539.649s
6th393Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA4:31.07665:19.37663:50.494613:40.94661:03.011

Expert: 18+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st125Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA4:01.69724:41.10213:24.310112:07.1091-
2nd402Stephen BENNY Perris, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:01.89134:44.53233:32.088412:18.511211.402s
3rd136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity4:08.63874:44.18223:26.797212:19.617312.508s
4th238Polo PADILLA Riverside, CAVELOFIX CORONA4:05.50154:51.39153:32.232612:29.124422.015s
5th395Robert ZACHWIEJA Temecula, CA4:04.18544:56.80573:30.590312:31.580524.471s
6th288Travis OHRAZDA Garden Grove, CA4:08.35164:55.61763:33.780712:37.748630.639s
7th258Grant MORTON Escondido, CAPOWAY BIKE EDISON CYCLE CO BAJA BOUND4:09.41985:00.76883:52.237913:02.424755.315s
8th192Tyler KELLY San Diego, CA4:16.35895:10.361103:40.106813:06.825859.716s
9th371John HORNBECK Temecula, CA4:26.579105:08.12793:32.221513:06.927959.818s
10th309Johnny EASON Flagstaff, AZ4:40.656115:42.283114:02.6791114:25.618102:18.509
11th135Carter KAWELL Crestline, CAusa cycling3:58.64014:51.09447:35.5991216:25.333114:18.224
138Victor SALAZAR Huntington Beach, CA5:48.598123:56.80410DNF
137Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CADNF

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st64Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA4:58.52315:44.93714:12.052114:55.5121-
2nd66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA5:32.56126:06.99324:31.637216:11.19121:15.679
3rd67Damian RYALS Oceanside, CA5:43.22036:34.23234:56.129317:13.58132:18.069

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st278Michel BALDIN San Luis Obispo, CA4:26.75415:23.39853:43.953113:34.1051-
2nd240Glen PATTERSON Yucaipa, CA4:30.98435:23.63363:46.124313:40.74126.636s
3rd211Erik SPECK El Cajon, CA4:46.951115:09.14013:44.960213:41.05136.946s
4th190Clint FREEMAN Encinitas, CA4:33.24765:18.09823:52.729513:44.07449.969s
5th196Shawn LOVE Anza, CA4:33.07455:20.27343:51.836413:45.183511.078s
6th397Jesus COLIS San Diego, CADeity / Guerilla Gravity4:34.20475:26.13073:58.922913:59.256625.151s
7th206Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon, CA4:32.75645:34.65083:55.205614:02.611728.506s
8th403Jess ALLEN San Diego, CA4:44.128105:42.549103:57.297814:23.974849.869s
9th418Kyle KILMARTIN Lake Elsinore, CAAlan's bike shop4:49.113125:42.914113:57.192714:29.219955.114s
10th205Patrick ROMERO Murrieta, CADeluxx Bike4:42.81285:43.219134:05.7891214:31.8201057.715s
11th416Connor KILMARTIN San Marcos, CAAlan's bike shop4:43.82995:49.420154:01.9121114:35.161111:01.056
12th279Zachary SHOCKLEY Atascadero, CA4:55.210155:47.545143:59.2741014:42.029121:07.924
13th202Paul OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc4:50.820145:43.168124:10.6931414:44.681131:10.576
14th429Sullivan VAN WAY Carencro, LA4:57.661165:40.85894:07.8361314:46.355141:12.250
15th209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA4:49.565135:52.030164:18.4741515:00.069151:25.964
16th415Enrique DE LA VEGA Rancho Cucamonga, CA4:30.78625:20.23035:30.0051815:21.021161:46.916
17th409Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach, CA5:26.340176:11.041174:32.3471616:09.728172:35.623
18th379Louis MCCONNELL Lafayette, CO6:30.630187:05.063185:17.6381718:53.331185:19.226
182Joe BRADFORD Pi?On Hills, CADNF
266Rene HERNANDEZ Oxnard, CADNF
394Nicholas DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CADNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st407Garrett COX Claremont, CA4:12.15014:55.94413:31.772112:39.8661-
2nd231Erik HUERTA Carlsbad, CA4:24.85525:12.57223:46.371313:23.798243.932s
3rd16Troy BERRIER Santee, CA4:32.96655:21.66733:45.830213:40.46331:00.597
4th53Stephen SMITH (west) Temecula, CA4:24.93035:27.96543:56.849613:49.74441:09.878
5th129Shane CAHILL San Diego, CA4:30.56345:31.27963:49.790413:51.63251:11.766
6th37Jared LUNT Murrieta, CA4:35.36175:31.62673:55.000514:01.98761:22.121
7th256Brent GREER Valencia, CA4:39.31185:36.94194:01.492914:17.74471:37.878
8th20Jose CAMARENA Wildomar, CAHavoc4:40.321105:39.480103:57.985714:17.78681:37.920
9th425Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA4:35.23565:42.709114:00.585814:18.52991:38.663
10th295Austin MCKENNA La Mesa, CA4:42.381115:36.37984:06.2981214:25.058101:45.192
11th412Adrian HUERTA Temecula, CA4:49.291125:43.492124:07.2111314:39.994112:00.128
12th86Austin HETRICK Temecula, CA5:04.281145:51.765134:06.0371115:02.083122:22.217
13th373Sean EVANS Lake Elsinore, CA4:39.92596:21.345184:05.2931015:06.563132:26.697
14th421Shawn ANDERSON Temecula, CAPRECISION ENDODONTICS5:28.300185:30.48354:12.5291415:11.312142:31.446
15th40Marc-Andre MAYNARD Murrieta, CA4:59.496136:07.829154:16.2171615:23.542152:43.676
16th52Roel SEGARRA San Diego, CA5:12.484156:12.056174:13.3291515:37.869162:58.003
17th366Hector MARTINEZ Temecula, CABIKEFETTISH.COM5:23.970175:57.997144:16.4971715:38.464172:58.598
18th61Aaron WOLFF Camarillo, CA5:12.497166:09.756164:33.8031915:56.056183:16.190
19th381Garrett SHEPPARD Orange, CAEL MODENA5:28.826197:29.630234:19.9241817:18.380194:38.514
20th430Chris VANWAY Carenoro, LA5:57.304206:44.055194:45.5572117:26.916204:47.050
21st396Andrew GHENENDER Laguna Beach, CA6:25.968237:08.835214:43.1452018:17.948215:38.082
22nd62Brian WOLTER San Jose, CA6:08.973217:07.256205:13.3222218:29.551225:49.685
23rd388Juan DAVALOS Hesperia, CA6:17.934227:10.617225:17.4102318:45.961236:06.095
24th378Mikko MARKUS San Diego, CA6:38.939247:53.804245:37.4112420:10.154247:30.288
382David BEVERLY Phoenix, AZDNF
11Dan AMPIE Beaumont, CADNF
19Brian CALLAWAY Twentynine Palms, CADNF
47Brent ORR Pinon Hills, CADNF
289Matthew HAUK Anaheim, CADNF
386Brandon ROTH Brea, CADNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st385Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA4:31.14415:32.94113:27.112113:31.1971-
2nd398Carter WARREN Shorewood, WIASU DEVO4:41.44625:36.52623:51.407214:09.379238.182s
3rd122Brandon RYALS Oceanside, CA6:25.50037:12.04934:44.056318:21.60534:50.408
121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA13:06.25449:56.8834DNF

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st79Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA4:22.43215:07.24513:41.109113:10.7861-
2nd75Danny MORONES Orange, CAEL MODENA HIGH SCHOOL4:27.01835:21.66323:44.997213:33.678222.892s
3rd239Von HEATER Murrieta, CAMV MTB4:23.73926:15.71783:51.717314:31.17331:20.387
4th424Grayson WYANDT San Diego, CAAften / Orange / Seal / Zoic4:59.29055:27.26234:07.418614:33.97041:23.184
5th419Colton WOLFF Temecula, CA4:59.46165:39.39344:05.439414:44.29351:33.507
6th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CANICA4:58.78545:54.52754:08.358715:01.67061:50.884
7th77Nathan OLMEDO Murrieta, CAHavoc5:12.34676:12.84974:27.359915:52.55472:41.768
8th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA5:31.64286:07.82564:18.579815:58.04682:47.260
9th411Ben BARRETT Prescott, AZHIGHGEAR5:52.82396:55.51494:36.9721017:25.30994:14.523
10th406Braden STREUTER Murrieta, CA5:56.819107:21.327114:56.3271118:14.473105:03.687
11th417Ryan WARREN (west) Lake Matthews, CA6:04.505117:10.283105:53.9271219:08.715115:57.929
423Shane PETERSON ° San Diego, CA4:06.6135DNF
413Troy MARSHALL Layton, UTDNF

° Rider racing out of category

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st91Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS4:20.51235:07.10113:44.412513:12.0251-
2nd89Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA4:22.27345:11.81133:38.196213:12.28020.255s
3rd82Adam EMTER Foothill Ranch, CA4:14.59415:24.38073:37.780113:16.75434.729s
4th84Ryan GREER Valencia, CA4:19.60225:10.73923:47.522613:17.86345.838s
5th408Blair PIKE Upland, CA4:22.47255:19.11253:44.202413:25.786513.761s
6th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CATeam Mom & Dad4:23.48065:17.69143:48.236713:29.407617.382s
7th428James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad, CA4:43.063125:20.90763:42.411313:46.381734.356s
8th317Curren MURPHY Oceanside, CANORTH COUNTY COAST COMPOSITE4:28.77775:29.942103:49.821913:48.540836.515s
9th313Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA4:32.49285:26.70983:51.2511013:50.452938.427s
10th81Logan COX Claremont, CA4:37.06595:29.68093:56.9741114:03.7191051.694s
11th99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY4:41.168105:31.173113:59.2391214:11.5801159.555s
12th422Aaron GOLTS San Diego, CA4:42.468115:33.520123:59.7401314:15.728121:03.703
13th341Nolan LERNER Poway, CA4:45.792135:38.027134:01.4521414:25.271131:13.246
14th363Jacob MAROVICH Temecula, CA4:47.894146:03.723153:49.269814:40.886141:28.861
15th305Dakota GLAZE Oak Glen, CA5:26.256175:39.732144:15.5021515:21.490152:09.465
16th335Berk TURECI 4:59.230156:08.441174:21.7041715:29.375162:17.350
17th336Javier CARRILLO Lake Arrowhead, CA5:25.090166:05.430164:21.3951615:51.915172:39.890
390Brockton SMITH Beaumont, CAUNION SPORTDNF
384Ben ARMENTA Rcho Sta Marg, CADNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAJAKE OSWALD3:57.32414:43.87013:25.861112:07.0551-
2nd263Nick WALKER Temecula, CABIKE FETTISH TRANSITION ONZA4:13.46734:57.51123:35.116312:46.094239.039s
3rd370Kris BOWERS Wildomar, CA100% / BikeFettish / HT / Onza / Revgrips4:14.52745:00.86933:33.097212:48.493341.438s
4th359Mike MONROE San Diego, CACYCLEOGICAL / Deity / RideFast / Santa Cruz4:11.86625:07.93443:40.649413:00.449453.394s
5th369Nick BROWN Canyon Lake, CASPANDX STAMPPED AOK4:29.80465:16.26253:51.754613:37.82051:30.765
6th343Javier ALEMAN Indio, CA4:22.40655:26.90563:51.406513:40.71761:33.662

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA4:10.42814:57.47113:40.102112:48.0011-
2nd154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA4:10.76425:02.71423:41.413212:54.89126.890s
3rd165Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABike Fettish4:28.23945:11.98833:49.749413:29.976341.975s
4th157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB4:26.85635:19.97143:45.368313:32.195444.194s
5th170Zeke SNIDER Encinitas, CAZodiac Racing4:35.24655:27.94253:52.025613:55.21351:07.212
6th156Baz D'ARCY Rch Palos Vrd, CA4:39.59465:37.88173:51.409514:08.88461:20.883
7th232Ryan MAGIN Rch Cucamonga, CA4:41.52875:33.30264:02.470714:17.30071:29.299
8th167Jeff ROCKETT Poway, CAAZUL / nox / POWAY BICYCLE5:07.94485:51.41784:21.564815:20.92582:32.924
158Eric GASSER San Diego, CAMTBCORNERING SAN DIEGODNF
163Bobby O San Marcos, CADNF
377Jeff ROKETT Poway, CADNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st174Danny ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:04.55215:56.47714:11.132115:12.1611-
2nd179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA5:51.32526:46.60725:03.117217:41.04922:28.888
180Michael OWEN Encinitas, CADNF

60+ men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st431Christine EIKMEIER Murrieta, CADVO Suspension / Kenda4:47.74315:18.53513:42.491113:48.7691-
2nd399Ava AHLBERG Newbury Park, CANewbury Park Bike Shop4:56.98325:36.80523:55.026214:28.814240.045s
3rd143Chrissy BOYER Encinitas, CA5:10.02645:42.09034:12.661315:04.77731:16.008
4th401Xylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CA5:02.87736:10.04444:18.234415:31.15541:42.386
383Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZLiv RacingDNF

Expert: 18+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st245Denise HENDERSON Valley Center, CATREK BICYCLE SUPERSTORE5:08.36315:51.44914:14.152115:13.9641-
2nd145Claire TIMMERMANS ° Santa Ana, CA5:34.94626:28.26924:31.299216:34.51421:20.550

° Rider racing out of category

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st380Brayden JAMES Tucson, AZ5:12.78216:19.92214:22.062115:54.7661-

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM5:50.49017:06.17714:49.798117:46.4651-

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st290Gracie LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA6:11.66217:11.24714:59.163118:22.0721-
2nd405Daniell DECARO TEAM HIGH GEAR7:55.32128:05.61426:28.227222:29.16224:07.090
Chat with us