shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (157)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-4-big-bear-…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st427Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Ranch, CA100% / Specialized5:30.99823:08.44418:11.569116:51.0111-
emoji_events2nd490Kai AIELLO Temecula, CA5:22.62113:10.71528:25.052316:58.38827.377s
emoji_events3rd453Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA5:42.94663:11.58938:16.356217:10.891319.880s
 4th466Steven CISAR Mammoth Lakes, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:40.89843:14.69748:31.963417:27.558436.547s
 5th402Stephen BENNY Perris, CA5:41.08953:16.40758:32.430517:29.926538.915s
 6th538Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA5:48.16473:17.82468:33.555617:39.543648.532s
 7th2Cade CALONDER Winchester, CA5:39.30733:22.17998:56.4561017:57.94271:06.931
 8th517Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CAThe Path Bike Shop5:59.305103:19.20178:47.704818:06.21081:15.199
 9th537Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CA5:59.25993:25.564108:47.698718:12.52191:21.510
 10th516Robert ZACHWIEJA Temecula, CA5:57.16483:21.57488:53.962918:12.700101:21.689
 11th514Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CAFox / Kenda / PNG6:50.084113:25.789119:12.0241119:27.897112:36.886
 10Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road TeamDNF

Vet Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st540Joe LAWWILL Anaheim Hills, CAShimano5:46.32913:24.17729:04.169218:14.6751-
emoji_events2nd130Justin FIERRO San MarcosNEZIUM6:06.32043:22.21619:01.917118:30.453215.778s
emoji_events3rd498Mike SLEETER Menifee, CA6:02.76133:26.30139:15.224318:44.286329.611s
 4th241Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAPINNACLE NUTRITION GROUP6:00.60423:26.66349:19.606418:46.873432.198s
 5th370Kris BOWERS Temecula, CABikeFettish6:27.73053:38.47159:51.498519:57.69951:43.024

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Clayton LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA6:08.12933:27.53729:04.873118:40.5391-
emoji_events2nd473Brandon THEDE San Juan Cap, CABAGHOUSE / RACE TECH / Specialized5:59.43613:29.67539:28.831418:57.942217.403s
emoji_events3rd449Dylan BRACCI San Dimas, CA6:13.60643:37.06189:17.565319:08.232327.693s
 4th106Marco VEGA Canyon Cntry, CA6:20.49073:34.00459:15.784219:10.278429.739s
 5th316Dayton CALONDER Winchester, CA6:17.28363:36.13979:31.943519:25.365544.826s
 6th529Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA6:14.95953:33.13349:40.941719:29.033648.494s
 7th445Jakob PARSONS Idyllwild, CA6:26.67483:35.28069:34.576619:36.530755.991s
 8th298Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA6:00.25823:23.054110:13.749919:37.061856.522s
 9th452Jenner HUTSON Bakersfield, CAGRIZZLY CYCLES ADVENTURE TEAM6:31.35893:55.06299:47.468820:13.88891:33.349

Expert: 18+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Skylar ARCIDIACONO Carlsbad, CA5:52.14023:24.26338:47.704118:04.1071-
emoji_events2nd136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity / SPECIAL BLEND5:46.73413:25.42958:55.385318:07.54823.441s
emoji_events3rd439Jerrad COOPER Flagstaff, AZ5:52.24233:25.01748:57.480418:14.739310.632s
 4th471Grant MORTON Escondido, CAPOWAY BICYCLE6:08.88753:23.61618:48.799218:21.302417.195s
 5th455Wyatt SEXTON Lakeforest, CA6:20.76473:28.97169:18.269519:08.00451:03.897
 6th309Johnny EASON Flagstaff, AZ6:18.21463:39.71699:31.682619:29.61261:25.505
 7th475Taylor KRENZ Mesa, AZ6:39.26493:29.30079:32.443719:41.00771:36.900
 8th137Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA5:56.89143:23.929210:24.230919:45.05081:40.943
 9th495Haitham BELL Newport Beach, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:29.64483:38.40989:51.669819:59.72291:55.615

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st521Michel BALDIN San Luis Obispo, CA6:00.53613:28.49619:25.680118:54.7121-
emoji_events2nd484Dillon FAUBION Brawley, CA6:33.79573:35.93359:26.141219:35.869241.157s
emoji_events3rd462Wes OSTMAN Costa Mesa, CA6:24.82533:36.96569:34.778419:36.568341.856s
 4th523Erik SPECK El Cajon, CATeam DB6:26.89443:33.45449:43.779519:44.127449.415s
 5th96Korbyn POUNDS Wildomar, CA6:49.951143:32.16839:29.070319:51.189556.477s
 6th190Clint FREEMAN Encinitas, CADB6:24.32623:41.35899:47.257619:52.941658.229s
 7th185Adam COMEENS San Diego, CA6:33.63163:31.92529:48.631719:54.187759.475s
 8th520Zachary SHOCKLEY Atascadero, CA6:28.95653:46.885139:55.477920:11.31881:16.606
 9th500Anthony MALADRA Costa Mesa, CA6:44.435113:40.91089:53.311820:18.65691:23.944
 10th469Dustin DAUGHERTY Riverside, CA6:34.21293:42.1991010:07.0781020:23.489101:28.777
 11th409Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach, CA6:33.85083:43.1441110:12.4631220:29.457111:34.745
 12th415Enrique DE LA VEGA Rancho Cucamonga, CA6:45.673123:40.529710:12.4301120:38.632121:43.920
 13th502Ross GARCIA Hesperia, CADRK MTB6:46.992133:44.5321210:42.6281321:14.152132:19.440
 14th443Carter BROWN Mission Viejo, CA6:35.780103:54.6071410:50.4031421:20.790142:26.078
 15th480Noe GALLEGOS Brea, CAFULLERTON BIKES6:56.182153:59.2101510:51.6871521:47.079152:52.367
 16th474Paul THEDE San Juan Capo, CARACE TECH SUSPENSION7:17.252163:59.5661610:57.4191622:14.237163:19.525
 17th481Ryan FORSYTH San Diego, CA7:47.263184:18.7331811:44.5351723:50.531174:55.819
 18th432Tandemonium DEVLIN Big Bear City, CA7:38.141174:07.5541715:49.0571827:34.752188:40.040

U13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st508Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA7:04.00013:56.096110:33.976121:34.0721-
emoji_events2nd66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA7:18.97424:02.681310:54.862222:16.517242.445s
emoji_events3rd532Tyler PHILLIPS Needles, CA7:37.29734:02.732411:23.231423:03.26031:29.188
 4th376Kai BURLESON Temecula, CA8:18.67163:58.811211:11.016323:28.49841:54.426
 5th444David TIMEWELL Santa Barbara, CA7:52.01244:10.788512:38.426524:41.22653:07.154
 6th476Colton WALKER Temecula, CA8:01.11154:29.169712:51.951725:22.23163:48.159
 7th531Blake PHILLIPS Needles, CA8:30.98774:52.909912:39.636626:03.53274:29.460
 8th515Reef HERNANDEZ Vista, CA8:43.27884:28.144613:05.551826:16.97384:42.901
 9th509Justin GIORDANO Lompoc, CA8:54.33994:51.692814:23.252928:09.28396:35.211

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Shad STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CANICA -PNG6:00.28513:33.91319:22.488118:56.6861-
emoji_events2nd16Troy BERRIER Santee, CAAlpine Ride Shop6:41.32943:41.565210:03.036220:25.93021:29.244
emoji_events3rd511Jason GIORDANO Lompoc, CA6:36.76423:44.972310:07.778320:29.51431:32.828
 4th46Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CA6:39.81233:51.792610:28.350420:59.95442:03.268
 5th460Michael HORN Gilbert, AZ6:46.68553:49.052510:50.783721:26.52052:29.834
 6th447Josh DONAHUE Big Bear City, CA7:01.51883:48.629410:42.606521:32.75362:36.067
 7th525Daniel OPREA Big Bear Lake, CAAscent Cycles6:57.51273:53.612710:59.196821:50.32072:53.634
 8th489Cullen MUIR Temecula, CA6:50.75263:54.710911:25.5041322:10.96683:14.280
 9th457James ZAMORA Queen Creek, AZ7:39.533153:53.625810:49.538622:22.69693:26.010
 10th366Hector MARTINEZ Murrita, CABikeFettish7:09.168104:01.8651011:13.5091122:24.542103:27.856
 11th448Matthew MCMULLEN Long Beach, CA7:17.774114:06.0091211:08.7751022:32.558113:35.872
 12th459Mitchell BORDEN Gilbert, AZHAWESAHOLICS7:36.761144:04.6841111:01.635922:43.080123:46.394
 13th436Nathan WERDOWATZ San Diego, CA7:32.921134:12.5681311:22.7621223:08.251134:11.565
 14th437Jake SCHMITZ Irvine, CA7:05.26094:22.3411412:26.1921523:53.793144:57.107
 15th478Michael BAKER Torrance, CA7:47.776164:32.9321512:20.9181424:41.626155:44.940
 16th522Garrett SHEPPARD Orange, CAThe Path Bike Shop7:27.789124:34.2951613:31.1011725:33.185166:36.499
 17th458Adam ZAMORA Gilbert, AZ8:26.972184:50.0021812:29.7371625:46.711176:50.025
 18th446Justin TOLEDO Cerritos, CATHICCC BOYS BIKE CLUB8:23.792174:40.4591715:37.6331828:41.884189:45.198
 435Bailey MATTHEWS Mesa, AZDNF
 425Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CADNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st497Robin BROWN Henderson, NV7:11.17814:14.035112:26.477123:51.6901-
emoji_events2nd121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA11:20.28826:13.854219:34.493237:08.635213:16.945

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Von HEATER Murrieta, CA6:43.88813:37.04819:28.575119:49.5111-
emoji_events2nd524Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA6:54.22023:57.00869:57.572220:48.800259.289s
emoji_events3rd456Talon LEWIS Claremont, CA6:57.52743:46.393210:21.463421:05.38331:15.872
 4th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA6:55.65033:55.434510:32.561621:23.64541:34.134
 5th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CANICA7:10.90163:58.819710:30.355521:40.07551:50.564
 6th503Kelan PHILLIPS Needles, CA7:28.27273:50.826310:32.710721:51.80862:02.297
 7th463Shane GANTER Yucaipa, CADONS BICYCLES7:01.16153:58.950811:10.043822:10.15472:20.643
 8th528Nathan OLMEDO Murrieta, CA7:31.75294:10.6031111:48.927923:31.28283:41.771
 9th438Roman MCLAIN West Hills, CA7:31.48683:54.581413:31.2271124:57.29495:07.783
 10th483Brayden HINTZ Long Beach, CA8:17.656124:08.4571012:46.7941025:12.907105:23.396
 11th513Tyler WISE San Diego, CA7:41.273114:04.705913:49.9741225:35.952115:46.441
 12th504Thor NEWSOME Bakersfield, CA7:39.488104:39.2851214:32.4131326:51.186127:01.675
 13th492Ian SUMMERS Fullerton, CAFULLERTON BIKES / SSB MTB8:43.458137:09.1011316:38.9701432:31.5291312:42.018
 527Grayson WYANDT San Diego, CACANYON PINES MTB10:17.7213DNF

15-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st428James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad, CA6:06.10013:26.87619:07.635118:40.6111-
emoji_events2nd477Dillon WALKER Temecula, CATVHS6:11.15123:27.13729:24.449419:02.737222.126s
emoji_events3rd485Jonas WOODRUFF Redlands, CACyclery USA6:16.37743:29.36149:17.987219:03.725323.114s
 4th99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY6:22.32693:31.97769:21.135319:15.438434.827s
 5th487Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CAVelo Pasadena6:12.47933:36.15979:35.896619:24.534543.923s
 6th93Kade MCPHETRIDGE O Neals, CA6:35.966113:28.56939:30.641519:35.176654.565s
 7th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CAEL MODENA MTB CLUB6:20.64553:36.67589:38.733819:36.053755.442s
 8th84Ryan GREER Valencia, CA6:21.41473:38.122109:44.7271019:44.26381:03.652
 9th450Gavin ALDRIDGE Bakersfield, CA6:21.66583:30.03559:52.8181219:44.51891:03.907
 10th82Adam EMTER Foothill Rnch, CA6:21.05363:40.901129:47.3641119:49.318101:08.707
 11th491Seth BENSON Wildomar, CA6:22.369103:36.80599:54.8111319:53.985111:13.374
 12th534Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CA6:42.688153:38.420119:37.275719:58.383121:17.772
 13th536Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA6:38.869133:45.435159:43.500920:07.804131:27.193
 14th494Logan BLANCHARD Lake Havasu City, AZLAKE HAVASU MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM6:39.240143:46.5291610:00.0621520:25.831141:45.220
 15th313Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA6:37.610123:54.835199:56.6591420:29.104151:48.493
 16th408Blair PIKE Upland, CA6:46.527183:43.1831310:02.1881620:31.898161:51.287
 17th91Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CACOACHELLA VALLEY ROADRUNNERS6:56.740193:47.8291710:04.2721720:48.841172:08.230
 18th512Jack WISE San Diego, CA6:42.826163:43.5291410:25.1761820:51.531182:10.920
 19th496William TENNANT Harbor City, CA6:57.188203:49.8551810:56.2211921:43.264193:02.653
 20th305Dakota GLAZE Oak Glen, CA6:43.286173:57.4562011:18.9742421:59.716203:19.105
 21st501Logan ELLIOTT Yucaipa, CAREDLANDS RICO7:19.026233:58.6802111:02.6902122:20.396213:39.785
 22nd442Caden JAMES Tucson, AZZONAZOOMS RACING7:08.858224:16.5492510:56.7632022:22.170223:41.559
 23rd451Noah COHEN Beverly Hills, CA7:07.609214:07.0162311:16.5692322:31.194233:50.583
 24th461Grant PARDUE Fontana, CA7:33.053244:04.4642211:46.9672523:24.484244:43.873
 25th510Jacob GIORDANO Lompoc, CA8:00.946264:14.1522412:28.1612624:43.259256:02.648
 26th323Andrew BITTMAN Murrieta, CASO CAL DIRT / VISTA MURRIETA7:48.161254:24.7592613:05.5582725:18.478266:37.867
 464Shane PETERSON San Diego, CA11:04.79322DNF
 434Austin HINTZ Saugus, CADNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CAJAKE OSWALD5:54.71013:25.66619:00.355118:20.7311-
emoji_events2nd479Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CA6:16.57523:27.92429:10.548218:55.047234.316s
emoji_events3rd530Nick WALKER Temecula, CA6:21.14433:36.67639:41.002319:38.82231:18.091
 4th472Chris KELLER Whittier, CA6:36.70543:47.795410:10.574420:35.07442:14.343

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA6:19.27933:26.65119:13.646118:59.5761-
emoji_events2nd441Dave DIGERONIMO Oceanside, CA6:15.42513:31.73739:17.673219:04.83525.259s
emoji_events3rd168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA6:25.67653:30.38729:19.221319:15.284315.708s
 4th163Bobby O San Marcos, CA6:25.51543:34.06149:37.669419:37.245437.669s
 5th526Steve CUELLAR Valencia, CAMichaels Bicycles / STONEHAUS / Trek6:15.97023:43.15179:53.352519:52.473552.897s
 6th482Josh STAGGS Oak Hills, CA6:32.65063:40.909510:05.905620:19.46461:19.888
 7th535Matthew PORTILLO Winchester, CABikeFettish6:35.98973:42.366610:22.203720:40.55871:40.982
 8th157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB6:46.48083:57.3681010:35.059821:18.90782:19.331
 9th499Ian GROSS La Verne, CA7:06.029103:54.165910:41.960921:42.15492:42.578
 10th493Robert WIRTHLIN Los Angeles, CA7:16.194123:59.1081210:45.5531022:00.855103:01.279
 11th533Jimmy COARASA Big Bear City, CAO'Neal7:02.45193:52.724811:15.3821122:10.557113:10.981
 12th519Matthew HAUK Anaheim, CA7:09.070113:58.6111111:35.8141222:43.495123:43.919

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Joseph SHELTON Yucaipa, CA6:10.20413:31.015110:06.793119:48.0121-
emoji_events2nd433Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CA6:52.75723:43.287210:20.653220:56.69721:08.685
emoji_events3rd506Vahe AIVAZIAN Woodland Hls, CA7:04.31233:48.842310:40.030321:33.18431:45.172
 4th505Keith NEWSOME Bakersfield, CA7:06.58744:05.633411:42.533422:54.75343:06.741

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CA7:28.13314:05.868111:36.433123:10.4341-

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st440Anneke BEERTEN Foothill Ranch, CASpecialized Racing6:17.25713:34.54419:35.461119:27.2621-
emoji_events2nd539Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo, CADNA Cycling / Rouleur Devo6:50.86633:53.825210:33.240221:17.93121:50.669
emoji_events3rd488Emma TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA6:43.63023:56.595310:39.552321:19.77731:52.515
 4th518Claire TIMMERMANS Santa Ana, CA7:01.50244:03.088411:26.992422:31.58243:04.320

Expert: 18+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st380Brayden JAMES Tucson, AZ6:54.78214:00.571111:09.330122:04.6831-
emoji_events2nd262Samantha SPRINGER Laguna Niguel, CA7:20.85824:15.444216:22.721227:59.02325:54.340

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st454Marissa SHAW San Juan Capistrano, CADOCENT6:53.98514:05.654111:00.423122:00.0621-
emoji_events2nd102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM7:35.39924:16.241212:19.034224:10.67422:10.612

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st290Gracie LUTCAVISH Crestline, CA8:13.93814:26.280112:24.620125:04.8381-
emoji_events2nd486Jen DONAHUE Big Bear, CA9:17.09624:50.127214:21.370228:28.59323:23.755
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us