withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 SoCal Enduro round 6 at Big Bear Lake, CA

Results (140)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-6-big-bear-…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st453Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA3:11.63613:31.79516:06.218112:49.6491-
2nd321Billy BONNER Merritt Island, FLSpecialized3:14.74033:33.02936:09.515212:57.28427.635s
3rd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CA3:14.74033:32.41426:26.053513:13.207323.558s
4th593Trevor MEJIA West Hills, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:12.89823:39.67946:25.487413:18.064428.415s
5th470Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA3:15.69663:43.25856:24.283313:23.237533.588s
6th646Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road Team3:15.49453:43.44066:28.254613:27.188637.539s
7th601Haitham BELL Newport Beach, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:28.39674:10.77077:12.219714:51.38572:01.736

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st391Jonas WOODRUFF Redlands, CACyclery USA3:18.68033:40.17526:29.342113:28.1971-
2nd428James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad, CA3:16.57013:39.94216:46.727813:43.239215.042s
3rd529Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA3:26.57473:47.00756:30.694213:44.275316.078s
4th316Dayton CALONDER CA3:20.53243:43.50646:40.633513:44.671416.474s
5th106Marco VEGA Canyon Cntry, CASCV Mountain Bike Group3:18.09923:42.50336:45.139713:45.741517.544s
6th648Dane GREY La Canada Flintridge, CAIMPERIUM3:27.18183:47.78176:31.055313:46.017617.820s
7th298Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA3:24.35353:47.29866:35.616413:47.267719.070s
8th608Luke LOOMIS Yucaipa, CADONS BICYCLES3:25.18563:49.52486:40.907613:55.616827.419s
9th689Hans SKLAR Santa Barbara, CA4:06.21394:55.35298:53.362917:54.92794:26.730
548Ryder COOK Henderson, NVDNS

Expert: 18+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity / SPECIAL BLEND3:19.57313:43.43916:29.956113:32.9681-
2nd415Enrique DE LA VEGA Rch Cucamonga, CAESI grips3:26.88033:49.02126:39.676213:55.577222.609s
3rd665Logan SMOLCHUCK Irvine, CA3:23.16323:51.51736:54.333314:09.013336.045s
4th309Johnny EASON Sedona, AZ3:29.75853:55.06646:54.826414:19.650446.682s
5th324Zachary CLARK (30+) Riverside, CA3:27.23544:04.45167:08.877514:40.56351:07.595
6th675Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:30.56964:01.28957:22.267714:54.12561:21.157
7th693Zach WALKER Tustin, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:37.35374:08.45977:13.180614:58.99271:26.024
8th631Jordan CARELLI La Jolla, CA3:44.92084:19.37487:23.826815:28.12081:55.152
558Jerome BUSQUIN Phoenix, AZBASIS PHOENIXDNS
662Harrison LYLES Costa Mesa, CADNS

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st521Michel BALDIN Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:23.85733:55.12836:37.051113:56.0361-
2nd592Cyrus CHRISTENSEN Fresno, CA3:22.04823:53.49916:41.432213:56.97920.943s
3rd659Reece HALTER San Clemente, CA3:20.56813:53.93526:49.543314:04.04638.010s
4th314Johnny BURNHAM Big Bear Lake, CA3:31.14444:03.66347:06.516414:41.323445.287s
5th500Anthony MALADRA Costa Mesa, CA3:33.30274:04.17957:07.965514:45.446549.410s
6th394Nicholas DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CA3:31.92654:04.91667:14.610714:51.452655.416s
7th553Brandon OLSON (30+) Laguna Hills, CA3:36.05284:07.25377:22.6121015:05.91771:09.881
8th701Alton SINCLAIR San Diego, CATeam solo3:39.419104:07.72887:20.131915:07.27881:11.242
9th676Ryan BRUMBAUGH Brea, CA3:38.29394:19.297107:19.343815:16.93391:20.897
10th694Thomas BEACH-TUCKER Pomona, CAINCYCLE3:43.719134:19.17097:14.371615:17.260101:21.224
11th641Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach, CA3:40.517114:19.498117:35.6121315:35.627111:39.591
12th209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA3:41.518124:28.630147:26.8931115:37.041121:41.005
13th480Noe GALLEGOS Brea, CAFullerton Bicycles3:45.221144:20.928127:49.8641415:56.013131:59.977
14th682Omar SANCHEZ Lemon Grove, CADARKHORSEMTB4:00.803174:28.075138:04.0821616:32.960142:36.924
15th695Conner REIGEL Santa Ana, CA4:02.045184:45.185177:50.4761516:37.706152:41.670
16th666Jacob HUNT Poway, CA3:58.900164:41.956168:21.8471717:02.703163:06.667
17th688Mikko MONTE Tustin, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:56.914154:40.800158:49.2191817:26.933173:30.897
18th681Quinn HAUGHEY Lancaster, CA3:32.864612:56.582187:32.7351224:02.1811810:06.145
207Blake ROSSI Big Pine, CADNS

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st508Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA3:47.07324:23.75237:25.093115:35.9181-
2nd634Gage GRAESSER Temecula, CABike Fettish3:46.74114:20.44027:39.638315:46.819210.901s
3rd577Miles THOMPSON (west) Claremont, CA4:11.93484:17.03317:31.391216:00.358324.440s
4th699Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA3:50.59744:25.86247:45.360416:01.819425.901s
5th66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA3:52.55754:35.89857:52.686516:21.141545.223s
6th376Kai BURLESON Temecula, CA3:47.46034:46.08568:32.375717:05.92061:30.002
7th704Jake HAMPER Thousand Oaks, CA4:00.32064:47.96478:54.140817:42.42472:06.506
8th677Seth HOSKINS Brawley, CA4:10.59275:08.71988:29.789617:49.10082:13.182
669Ethan MADDEN Laguna Niguel, CA4:24.66795:50.1519DNF
663Will STEGGELL San Marcos, CADNS
661Quinlan PRICE San Marcos, CADNS
653Caius COURTNEY Big Bear City, CADNS

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st46Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING3:36.01324:06.69716:56.739114:39.4491-
2nd392Craig SMITH Brawley, CA3:32.71814:10.43837:06.584214:49.740210.291s
3rd635Troy BERRIER Santee, CAAlpine Ride Shop3:38.98334:07.33727:16.742315:03.062323.613s
4th282Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA3:42.30844:13.16947:25.515415:20.992441.543s
5th702Edward CROKE Thousand Oaks, CANewbury Park Bike Club3:48.93654:23.13357:39.184515:51.25351:11.804
6th680Phil GREY Dana Point, CADOCENT BREWERY4:10.36074:46.14878:05.801617:02.30962:22.860
7th478Michael BAKER Torrance, CA4:12.76784:45.13568:39.805817:37.70772:58.258
8th672Isaac LOPEZ Perris, CA4:35.581105:07.74888:38.365718:21.69483:42.245
9th692Jakob HARDING Ladera Ranch, CA4:08.90365:08.06799:25.3761018:42.34694:02.897
10th465Mikko MARKUS San Diego, CA4:24.04395:31.323109:06.866919:02.232104:22.783
447Josh DONAHUE Big Bear City, CADNS
671Chris ELLIS Lake Forest, CADNS

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st703Jeff LAUBSCHER San Juan Capo, CA3:42.61514:27.53118:03.208116:13.3541-
2nd497Robin BROWN Big Bear Lake, CATEAM BIG BEAR4:00.80824:44.54028:26.502217:11.850258.496s
3rd670Scott SANDEFUR San Diego, CA4:10.80135:01.64338:36.036317:48.48031:35.126
4th647Jonathan GARCIA Whittier, CA4:15.81445:27.429410:16.602419:59.84543:46.491
5th121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA6:32.47059:47.091517:14.576533:34.137517:20.783

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st524Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA3:35.29614:05.55817:01.645214:42.4991-
2nd638Von HEATER Murrieta, CAAlan's bike shop3:58.650104:05.61526:50.205114:54.470211.971s
3rd463Shane GANTER Yucaipa, CADons Bikes3:43.60724:10.39837:13.549315:07.554325.055s
4th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CAFastboyz / Radracing - Png Living3:48.04454:20.04547:21.998415:30.087447.588s
5th562Dyson SMITH Brawley, CA3:51.91974:25.08857:48.394716:05.40151:22.902
6th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA3:58.45394:33.35567:40.869516:12.67761:30.178
7th546Joseph PERLONGO Aliso Viejo, CA3:45.97334:49.83397:55.380816:31.18671:48.687
8th678Carter MCINTOSH Carlsbad, CA3:49.80765:02.963117:47.616616:40.38681:57.887
9th513Tyler WISE San Diego, CA3:46.91744:39.87578:20.3661016:47.15892:04.659
10th685Adam DAQUILA Carlsbad, CA4:01.484114:53.844108:13.081917:08.409102:25.910
11th658Jake HOLDER Carlsbad, CA4:18.153125:14.570128:59.4331118:32.156113:49.657
12th673Isaac LOPEZ Perris, CA4:25.423135:24.186139:50.1561219:39.765124:57.266
467Deagan MADDEN Laguna Niguel, CA3:57.26984:48.5828DNF
668Kaden GROTE Big Bear City, CAChains RequiredDNS
660Griffin VU Carlsbad, CADNS
664Jacob OSTERHAUS Porter Ranch, CADNS

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY3:27.49613:56.97746:28.172113:52.6451-
2nd599Jenner HUTSON Bakersfield, CAGRIZZLY CYCLES ADVENTURE TEAM3:27.49723:50.38016:39.156213:57.03324.388s
3rd705Ryan GREER Valencia, CASCV Mountain Bike Group3:27.64233:56.44736:46.147314:10.236317.591s
4th567Cameron VOLLARO Claremont, CA3:30.11543:54.28526:48.442514:12.842420.197s
5th408Blair PIKE Upland, CA3:38.42474:00.27856:47.901414:26.603533.958s
6th450Gavin ALDRIDGE Bakersfield, CA3:35.09654:03.11286:50.900614:29.108636.463s
7th283Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CAVelo Pasadena3:43.319124:00.55266:53.882714:37.753745.108s
8th313Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA3:37.25764:03.04077:18.2051114:58.50281:05.857
9th496William TENNANT Harbor City, CA3:43.501134:05.37697:13.660815:02.53791:09.892
10th512Jack WISE San Diego, CA3:41.178104:15.462127:14.189915:10.829101:18.184
11th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CAEL MODENA MTB CLUB3:39.87794:09.902107:23.3501315:13.129111:20.484
12th656Jacob KINGSTON Bakersfield, CA3:39.13784:20.060137:16.4641015:15.661121:23.016
13th507Owen HINZ Murrieta, CA3:44.123144:24.286157:22.4751215:30.884131:38.239
14th442Caden JAMES Tucson, AZZONAZOOMS RACING3:48.374164:29.979167:28.7141415:47.067141:54.422
15th674Preston PETTY Beaumont, CARICO3:49.393174:14.823117:45.9151615:50.131151:57.486
16th308Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CAINCYCLE3:42.230114:40.823177:37.1301516:00.183162:07.538
17th389Cristian MORENO Claremont, CA3:48.233154:22.989148:15.9731816:27.195172:34.550
18th434Austin HINTZ Santa Clarita, CA4:25.222194:55.435188:11.0741717:31.731183:39.086
19th679Devon STEWART Big Bear Lake, CA4:15.403185:25.326209:01.3821918:42.111194:49.466
20th686Eric ZELAYA Fontana, CA4:31.807205:24.1801910:09.8352020:05.822206:13.177
82Adam EMTER Foothill Rnch, CADNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CA3:21.48913:45.65616:29.866113:37.0111-
2nd479Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CA3:28.95323:59.53526:55.379214:23.867246.856s

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA3:24.76313:57.55916:38.844114:01.1661-
2nd168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA3:30.88724:06.59327:08.183214:45.663244.497s
3rd157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB3:49.22844:19.26637:26.788315:35.28231:34.116
4th499Ian GROSS La Verne, CA3:45.82534:26.47447:42.843415:55.14241:53.976
667Brandon LASCELLES San Clemente, CAEpic SummerDNS
555Josh PERRILL Las Vegas, NVDNS

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st615Mike DARNLEY Temecula, CAMethod MTB3:39.36824:04.75217:16.025215:00.1451-
2nd691Steve SMITH San Juan Capistrano, CATHINKMTB3:39.06114:11.62027:11.495115:02.17622.031s
3rd433Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CASqueaky Wheel3:41.36934:29.86347:36.899315:48.131347.986s
4th687Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:49.30744:27.01537:54.384516:10.70641:10.561
5th684Shaun DEVLIN Bug Bear City, CA3:57.96954:29.89257:52.954416:20.81551:20.670
6th179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA4:26.97565:21.575610:10.433619:58.98364:58.838
573Rick LUNDIN Canyon Cntry, CASCV Mountain Bike GroupDNS

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st348Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA3:50.23414:27.21017:29.164115:46.6081-
2nd327Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CA4:02.99925:10.92628:32.237217:46.16221:59.554

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st560Heidi KANAYAN Rimforest, CAMTB Experience3:40.68214:29.06917:44.365215:54.1161-
2nd380Brayden JAMES Tucson, AZZONAZOOMS RACING3:51.96824:37.68527:39.039116:08.692214.576s

Expert: 18+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st683Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:47.66014:32.00327:35.073115:54.7361-
2nd578Marie WIRSING San Diego, CA4:03.83624:29.86417:41.855216:15.555220.819s

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM4:07.66014:44.39318:20.146117:12.1991-
2nd590Holly SHELTON Big Bear City, CATruckerCo4:28.22725:45.28429:25.510219:39.02122:26.822

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st697Daisy GRAESSER Temecula, CABike Fettish5:24.20416:45.482112:24.269124:33.9551-

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st690Bridget SMITH San Juan Capo, CATHINKMTB4:05.69314:40.75718:33.440117:19.8901-
2nd696Paige DEVILBISS Redlands, CACyclery USA4:51.54625:44.597210:23.420220:59.56323:39.673
3rd700Kate HAENNY Yucaipa, CA5:22.85936:02.602310:51.065322:16.52634:56.636
486Jen DONAHUE Big Bear, CADNS
Chat with us