shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 SoCal Enduro round 6 at Big Bear Lake, CA

view_listResults (140)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.rmraces.live/Team-Big-Bear/events/2020/so-cal-enduro-6-big-bear-…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st453Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA3:11.63613:31.79516:06.218112:49.6491-
emoji_events2nd321Billy BONNER Merritt Island, FLSpecialized3:14.74033:33.02936:09.515212:57.28427.635s
emoji_events3rd2Cade CALONDER Temecula, CA3:14.74033:32.41426:26.053513:13.207323.558s
 4th593Trevor MEJIA West Hills, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:12.89823:39.67946:25.487413:18.064428.415s
 5th470Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA3:15.69663:43.25856:24.283313:23.237533.588s
 6th646Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off Road Team3:15.49453:43.44066:28.254613:27.188637.539s
 7th601Haitham BELL Newport Beach, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:28.39674:10.77077:12.219714:51.38572:01.736

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st391Jonas WOODRUFF Redlands, CACyclery USA3:18.68033:40.17526:29.342113:28.1971-
emoji_events2nd428James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad, CA3:16.57013:39.94216:46.727813:43.239215.042s
emoji_events3rd529Nick GERARD Laguna Hills, CA3:26.57473:47.00756:30.694213:44.275316.078s
 4th316Dayton CALONDER CA3:20.53243:43.50646:40.633513:44.671416.474s
 5th106Marco VEGA Canyon Cntry, CASCV Mountain Bike Group3:18.09923:42.50336:45.139713:45.741517.544s
 6th648Dane GREY La Canada Flintridge, CAIMPERIUM3:27.18183:47.78176:31.055313:46.017617.820s
 7th298Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA3:24.35353:47.29866:35.616413:47.267719.070s
 8th608Luke LOOMIS Yucaipa, CADONS BICYCLES3:25.18563:49.52486:40.907613:55.616827.419s
 9th689Hans SKLAR Santa Barbara, CA4:06.21394:55.35298:53.362917:54.92794:26.730
 548Ryder COOK Henderson, NVDNS

Expert: 18+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st136Colter LEE Carlsbad, CADeity / SPECIAL BLEND3:19.57313:43.43916:29.956113:32.9681-
emoji_events2nd415Enrique DE LA VEGA Rch Cucamonga, CAESI grips3:26.88033:49.02126:39.676213:55.577222.609s
emoji_events3rd665Logan SMOLCHUCK Irvine, CA3:23.16323:51.51736:54.333314:09.013336.045s
 4th309Johnny EASON Sedona, AZ3:29.75853:55.06646:54.826414:19.650446.682s
 5th324Zachary CLARK (30+) Riverside, CA3:27.23544:04.45167:08.877514:40.56351:07.595
 6th675Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:30.56964:01.28957:22.267714:54.12561:21.157
 7th693Zach WALKER Tustin, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:37.35374:08.45977:13.180614:58.99271:26.024
 8th631Jordan CARELLI La Jolla, CA3:44.92084:19.37487:23.826815:28.12081:55.152
 558Jerome BUSQUIN Phoenix, AZBASIS PHOENIXDNS
 662Harrison LYLES Costa Mesa, CADNS

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st521Michel BALDIN Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:23.85733:55.12836:37.051113:56.0361-
emoji_events2nd592Cyrus CHRISTENSEN Fresno, CA3:22.04823:53.49916:41.432213:56.97920.943s
emoji_events3rd659Reece HALTER San Clemente, CA3:20.56813:53.93526:49.543314:04.04638.010s
 4th314Johnny BURNHAM Big Bear Lake, CA3:31.14444:03.66347:06.516414:41.323445.287s
 5th500Anthony MALADRA Costa Mesa, CA3:33.30274:04.17957:07.965514:45.446549.410s
 6th394Nicholas DE LOS RIOS West Hills, CA3:31.92654:04.91667:14.610714:51.452655.416s
 7th553Brandon OLSON (30+) Laguna Hills, CA3:36.05284:07.25377:22.6121015:05.91771:09.881
 8th701Alton SINCLAIR San Diego, CATeam solo3:39.419104:07.72887:20.131915:07.27881:11.242
 9th676Ryan BRUMBAUGH Brea, CA3:38.29394:19.297107:19.343815:16.93391:20.897
 10th694Thomas BEACH-TUCKER Pomona, CAINCYCLE3:43.719134:19.17097:14.371615:17.260101:21.224
 11th641Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach, CA3:40.517114:19.498117:35.6121315:35.627111:39.591
 12th209Ivan SEKANOVICH Vista, CA3:41.518124:28.630147:26.8931115:37.041121:41.005
 13th480Noe GALLEGOS Brea, CAFullerton Bicycles3:45.221144:20.928127:49.8641415:56.013131:59.977
 14th682Omar SANCHEZ Lemon Grove, CADARKHORSEMTB4:00.803174:28.075138:04.0821616:32.960142:36.924
 15th695Conner REIGEL Santa Ana, CA4:02.045184:45.185177:50.4761516:37.706152:41.670
 16th666Jacob HUNT Poway, CA3:58.900164:41.956168:21.8471717:02.703163:06.667
 17th688Mikko MONTE Tustin, CAThe Path Bike Shop3:56.914154:40.800158:49.2191817:26.933173:30.897
 18th681Quinn HAUGHEY Lancaster, CA3:32.864612:56.582187:32.7351224:02.1811810:06.145
 207Blake ROSSI Big Pine, CADNS

U13 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st508Kyler DOAN Carlsbad, CA3:47.07324:23.75237:25.093115:35.9181-
emoji_events2nd634Gage GRAESSER Temecula, CABike Fettish3:46.74114:20.44027:39.638315:46.819210.901s
emoji_events3rd577Miles THOMPSON (west) Claremont, CA4:11.93484:17.03317:31.391216:00.358324.440s
 4th699Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA3:50.59744:25.86247:45.360416:01.819425.901s
 5th66Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA3:52.55754:35.89857:52.686516:21.141545.223s
 6th376Kai BURLESON Temecula, CA3:47.46034:46.08568:32.375717:05.92061:30.002
 7th704Jake HAMPER Thousand Oaks, CA4:00.32064:47.96478:54.140817:42.42472:06.506
 8th677Seth HOSKINS Brawley, CA4:10.59275:08.71988:29.789617:49.10082:13.182
 669Ethan MADDEN Laguna Niguel, CA4:24.66795:50.1519DNF
 663Will STEGGELL San Marcos, CADNS
 661Quinlan PRICE San Marcos, CADNS
 653Caius COURTNEY Big Bear City, CADNS

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach, CATEAM DOCENT BREWING3:36.01324:06.69716:56.739114:39.4491-
emoji_events2nd392Craig SMITH Brawley, CA3:32.71814:10.43837:06.584214:49.740210.291s
emoji_events3rd635Troy BERRIER Santee, CAAlpine Ride Shop3:38.98334:07.33727:16.742315:03.062323.613s
 4th282Jesse MEYERS San Diego, CA3:42.30844:13.16947:25.515415:20.992441.543s
 5th702Edward CROKE Thousand Oaks, CANewbury Park Bike Club3:48.93654:23.13357:39.184515:51.25351:11.804
 6th680Phil GREY Dana Point, CADOCENT BREWERY4:10.36074:46.14878:05.801617:02.30962:22.860
 7th478Michael BAKER Torrance, CA4:12.76784:45.13568:39.805817:37.70772:58.258
 8th672Isaac LOPEZ Perris, CA4:35.581105:07.74888:38.365718:21.69483:42.245
 9th692Jakob HARDING Ladera Ranch, CA4:08.90365:08.06799:25.3761018:42.34694:02.897
 10th465Mikko MARKUS San Diego, CA4:24.04395:31.323109:06.866919:02.232104:22.783
 447Josh DONAHUE Big Bear City, CADNS
 671Chris ELLIS Lake Forest, CADNS

Hardtail men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st703Jeff LAUBSCHER San Juan Capo, CA3:42.61514:27.53118:03.208116:13.3541-
emoji_events2nd497Robin BROWN Big Bear Lake, CATEAM BIG BEAR4:00.80824:44.54028:26.502217:11.850258.496s
emoji_events3rd670Scott SANDEFUR San Diego, CA4:10.80135:01.64338:36.036317:48.48031:35.126
 4th647Jonathan GARCIA Whittier, CA4:15.81445:27.429410:16.602419:59.84543:46.491
 5th121Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA6:32.47059:47.091517:14.576533:34.137517:20.783

13-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st524Kase VAN DEN BERG Upland, CA3:35.29614:05.55817:01.645214:42.4991-
emoji_events2nd638Von HEATER Murrieta, CAAlan's bike shop3:58.650104:05.61526:50.205114:54.470211.971s
emoji_events3rd463Shane GANTER Yucaipa, CADons Bikes3:43.60724:10.39837:13.549315:07.554325.055s
 4th68Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CAFastboyz / Radracing - Png Living3:48.04454:20.04547:21.998415:30.087447.588s
 5th562Dyson SMITH Brawley, CA3:51.91974:25.08857:48.394716:05.40151:22.902
 6th74Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA3:58.45394:33.35567:40.869516:12.67761:30.178
 7th546Joseph PERLONGO Aliso Viejo, CA3:45.97334:49.83397:55.380816:31.18671:48.687
 8th678Carter MCINTOSH Carlsbad, CA3:49.80765:02.963117:47.616616:40.38681:57.887
 9th513Tyler WISE San Diego, CA3:46.91744:39.87578:20.3661016:47.15892:04.659
 10th685Adam DAQUILA Carlsbad, CA4:01.484114:53.844108:13.081917:08.409102:25.910
 11th658Jake HOLDER Carlsbad, CA4:18.153125:14.570128:59.4331118:32.156113:49.657
 12th673Isaac LOPEZ Perris, CA4:25.423135:24.186139:50.1561219:39.765124:57.266
 467Deagan MADDEN Laguna Niguel, CA3:57.26984:48.5828DNF
 668Kaden GROTE Big Bear City, CAChains RequiredDNS
 660Griffin VU Carlsbad, CADNS
 664Jacob OSTERHAUS Porter Ranch, CADNS

15-17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta, CAELSINORE VALLEY3:27.49613:56.97746:28.172113:52.6451-
emoji_events2nd599Jenner HUTSON Bakersfield, CAGRIZZLY CYCLES ADVENTURE TEAM3:27.49723:50.38016:39.156213:57.03324.388s
emoji_events3rd705Ryan GREER Valencia, CASCV Mountain Bike Group3:27.64233:56.44736:46.147314:10.236317.591s
 4th567Cameron VOLLARO Claremont, CA3:30.11543:54.28526:48.442514:12.842420.197s
 5th408Blair PIKE Upland, CA3:38.42474:00.27856:47.901414:26.603533.958s
 6th450Gavin ALDRIDGE Bakersfield, CA3:35.09654:03.11286:50.900614:29.108636.463s
 7th283Ryder PITTMAN La Crescenta, CAVelo Pasadena3:43.319124:00.55266:53.882714:37.753745.108s
 8th313Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA3:37.25764:03.04077:18.2051114:58.50281:05.857
 9th496William TENNANT Harbor City, CA3:43.501134:05.37697:13.660815:02.53791:09.892
 10th512Jack WISE San Diego, CA3:41.178104:15.462127:14.189915:10.829101:18.184
 11th87Garrett HUTH Orange, CAEL MODENA MTB CLUB3:39.87794:09.902107:23.3501315:13.129111:20.484
 12th656Jacob KINGSTON Bakersfield, CA3:39.13784:20.060137:16.4641015:15.661121:23.016
 13th507Owen HINZ Murrieta, CA3:44.123144:24.286157:22.4751215:30.884131:38.239
 14th442Caden JAMES Tucson, AZZONAZOOMS RACING3:48.374164:29.979167:28.7141415:47.067141:54.422
 15th674Preston PETTY Beaumont, CARICO3:49.393174:14.823117:45.9151615:50.131151:57.486
 16th308Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CAINCYCLE3:42.230114:40.823177:37.1301516:00.183162:07.538
 17th389Cristian MORENO Claremont, CA3:48.233154:22.989148:15.9731816:27.195172:34.550
 18th434Austin HINTZ Santa Clarita, CA4:25.222194:55.435188:11.0741717:31.731183:39.086
 19th679Devon STEWART Big Bear Lake, CA4:15.403185:25.326209:01.3821918:42.111194:49.466
 20th686Eric ZELAYA Fontana, CA4:31.807205:24.1801910:09.8352020:05.822206:13.177
 82Adam EMTER Foothill Rnch, CADNS

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st151Jake OSWALD Alpine, CA3:21.48913:45.65616:29.866113:37.0111-
emoji_events2nd479Alan GABRIELSON El Cajon, CA3:28.95323:59.53526:55.379214:23.867246.856s

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula, CA3:24.76313:57.55916:38.844114:01.1661-
emoji_events2nd168Craig ROOD Carlsbad, CA3:30.88724:06.59327:08.183214:45.663244.497s
emoji_events3rd157Robert FEHSE Winchester, CAIVMTB3:49.22844:19.26637:26.788315:35.28231:34.116
 4th499Ian GROSS La Verne, CA3:45.82534:26.47447:42.843415:55.14241:53.976
 667Brandon LASCELLES San Clemente, CAEpic SummerDNS
 555Josh PERRILL Las Vegas, NVDNS

50-59 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st615Michael DARNLEY Temecula, CAMethod MTB3:39.36824:04.75217:16.025215:00.1451-
emoji_events2nd691Steve SMITH San Juan Capistrano, CATHINKMTB3:39.06114:11.62027:11.495115:02.17622.031s
emoji_events3rd433Dennis ROMERO Palmdale, CASqueaky Wheel3:41.36934:29.86347:36.899315:48.131347.986s
 4th687Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:49.30744:27.01537:54.384516:10.70641:10.561
 5th684Shaun DEVLIN Bug Bear City, CA3:57.96954:29.89257:52.954416:20.81551:20.670
 6th179Damon OSBORNE San Diego, CA4:26.97565:21.575610:10.433619:58.98364:58.838
 573Rick LUNDIN Canyon Cntry, CASCV Mountain Bike GroupDNS

60+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st348Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA3:50.23414:27.21017:29.164115:46.6081-
emoji_events2nd327Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CA4:02.99925:10.92628:32.237217:46.16221:59.554

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st560Heidi KANAYAN Rimforest, CAMTB Experience3:40.68214:29.06917:44.365215:54.1161-
emoji_events2nd380Brayden JAMES Tucson, AZZONAZOOMS RACING3:51.96824:37.68527:39.039116:08.692214.576s

Expert: 18+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st683Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:47.66014:32.00327:35.073115:54.7361-
emoji_events2nd578Marie WIRSING San Diego, CA4:03.83624:29.86417:41.855216:15.555220.819s

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Kelsey ENT Big Bear Lake, CABIG BEAR MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM4:07.66014:44.39318:20.146117:12.1991-
emoji_events2nd590Holly SHELTON Big Bear City, CATruckerCo4:28.22725:45.28429:25.510219:39.02122:26.822

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st697Daisy GRAESSER Temecula, CABike Fettish5:24.20416:45.482112:24.269124:33.9551-

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st690Bridget SMITH San Juan Capo, CATHINKMTB4:05.69314:40.75718:33.440117:19.8901-
emoji_events2nd696Paige DEVILBISS Redlands, CACyclery USA4:51.54625:44.597210:23.420220:59.56323:39.673
emoji_events3rd700Kate HAENNY Yucaipa, CA5:22.85936:02.602310:51.065322:16.52634:56.636
 486Jen DONAHUE Big Bear, CADNS
Chat with us