The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 101 | Pau OLM BURNAT | BELLVER CLUB CICLISTA | 3:06.022 | 6.58s | ||
15th | 102 | Oxel MINGUEZ ZANGITU | BOLINTXO OKINDEGIA-LANA | 5:31.5915 | 2:32.15 | ||
3rd | 103 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | PLANET MTB C.D.E. | 3:06.343 | 6.90s | ||
5th | 104 | Adriel PONS POLO | PRADES,CLUB ESPORTIU BTT | 3:10.855 | 11.41s | ||
8th | 105 | Juan GUILLAMON FABREGAT | GRUP DOS RODES, CC | 3:23.318 | 23.87s | ||
4th | 106 | Hugo GARCIA HERNANDEZ | RMR C.D.E. | 3:07.334 | 7.89s | ||
7th | 107 | Roi JORGE VAZQUEZ | CICLOSQUINTENA, C. | 3:19.747 | 20.30s | ||
9th | 108 | Himar RIAL GUERRA | CICLONORTE-ATERORE | 3:33.919 | 34.47s | ||
10th | 109 | Mario VALSERO MANCHADO | BIKE RACING VALLISOLETANO, C.D | 3:35.3810 | 35.94s | ||
13th | 110 | Nestor SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ | AFILADOR C.D. | 4:13.7713 | 1:14.33 | ||
11th | 111 | Javier GOMEZ RODRIGUEZ | BIKE RACING VALLISOLETANO, C.D | 3:40.7111 | 41.27s | ||
6th | 113 | Andre MARTINEZ RODRIGUEZ | AVANZA-O PORRIÑO | 3:18.676 | 19.23s | ||
1st | 114 | Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO | 2:59.441 | - | |||
14th | 116 | Matias GARCIA ALVAREZ | DR. BIKE GRANADA, C.D. | 4:28.4814 | 1:29.04 | ||
12th | 117 | Carlos BOETA BALDWIN | Spain DH | 3:49.5012 | 50.06s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS | BIKE ABADESSES CLUB CICLISTA | 2:43.461 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Adrian GONZALEZ GRIMAU | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 2:50.212 | 6.75s | ||
3rd | 72 | Rodrigo GAMARRA VALENCIANO | VELOBUR, C.D. | 2:54.063 | 10.60s | ||
4th | 75 | Yelco ROMERO BOULANDIER | MAIS DH | 2:58.044 | 14.58s | ||
5th | 81 | Mario RUIZ JIMENEZ | King Cicle, C.D. | 2:58.935 | 15.47s | ||
6th | 76 | Pau BERTRAN LAIGLESIA | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:05.906 | 22.44s | ||
7th | 78 | Antonio ROYO BLESA | LOOSE RIDERS, TERUEL | 3:07.317 | 23.85s | ||
8th | 77 | Carlos JURADO TARKANYI | 3:09.488 | 26.02s | |||
9th | 79 | Jonay LIMA DOMINGUEZ | C.D. OWSBICYCLE | 3:11.439 | 27.97s | ||
10th | 74 | Pau JORBA PRATS | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:11.9110 | 28.45s | ||
11th | 84 | Daniel FERNANDEZ MONTEOLIVA | INDESO DFBIKE JEREZ | 3:33.5011 | 50.04s | ||
12th | 85 | Luis Niceas MARTINEZ DIEZ | PICOTABIKE CANTABRIA, C.D.E.C. | 3:34.0512 | 50.59s | ||
13th | 83 | Edrian Javier ARMAS MEDINA | D-ROUTE BIKE | 3:35.8613 | 52.40s | ||
14th | 86 | Mario MORENO QUERO | Spain DH | 4:10.5314 | 1:27.07 |
Male: 19-22 Finish spread
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Fernando OLAÑETA GRIJALBA | BETIBEHERA C.D.C. | 2:55.641 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Alejandro LOZANO SPA | BICICLETAS RACING TEAM MOTRIL | 2:58.042 | 2.40s | ||
3rd | 120 | Adal CAPOTE MARTIN | C.D. FLOW TRAILS LA PALMA | 3:00.833 | 5.19s | ||
4th | 127 | Miguel CHAPELA FERNANDEZ | Kamikazes, C.D. | 3:07.774 | 12.13s | ||
5th | 125 | Victor Manuel POZO GARCIOLO | BIKESTORE-LA HERRADURA | 3:10.195 | 14.55s | ||
6th | 123 | Carlos JIMÉNEZ HERNÁNDEZ | Spain DH | 3:15.116 | 19.47s | ||
7th | 126 | Samuel ROJO VILLASANTE | ENBICI GRUPO SALVAJE | 3:23.827 | 28.18s | ||
8th | 122 | Alberto AIRES MUÑOZ | Rtrails | 3:24.388 | 28.74s | ||
9th | 129 | Francisco Javier AYLLON TALAVERON | GACOSUR | 3:33.909 | 38.26s |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Alvaro Eduardo GARCIA MARTIN | BIKESTORE-LA HERRADURA | 2:50.401 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | David ARACIL CARNICER | MOLABIKES CLUB CICLISME | 3:14.062 | 23.66s | ||
3rd | 134 | Jose Javier RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ | Dirtybike | 3:16.453 | 26.05s | ||
4th | 132 | Julio ESCAÑUELA ROMERO | SHOW TIME BMX, C.D. | 3:40.244 | 49.84s | ||
5th | 133 | Luciano DE BIASI | ENDUROBIKE ALMERIA, C.D. | 4:49.905 | 1:59.50 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Jordi BAGO | Rumblebikes Club Ciclista | 2:58.601 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Ivan BLANCO FERNANDEZ | MAIS DH | 3:06.582 | 7.98s | ||
3rd | 142 | Manel ARASA MARTI | STA.BARBARA,CLUB UNIO CICLISTA | 3:08.483 | 9.88s | ||
4th | 143 | Ivan MEAZA CORCUERA | MIRANDA BIKER, C.D.F. | 3:11.764 | 13.16s | ||
5th | 152 | Antonio FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ | 3:16.115 | 17.51s | |||
6th | 150 | Nicolas MORENO GARCIA | Dirtybike | 3:17.296 | 18.69s | ||
7th | 145 | Francisco Jose SANCHEZ SANCHEZ | Dirtybike | 3:31.027 | 32.42s | ||
8th | 144 | Rafael Jesus CRIADO RAMOS | 3:38.618 | 40.01s | |||
9th | 151 | Daniel NAVARRO CARREÑO | ENDUROBIKE ALMERIA, C.D. | 3:44.809 | 46.20s | ||
10th | 157 | Francisco Yeray BETANCOR RAMOS | 7PIÑONES | 3:45.1310 | 46.53s | ||
11th | 155 | Antonio SERRANO BERNI | CUARTE DE HUERVA, C.C. | 3:45.1411 | 46.54s | ||
12th | 146 | David RUIZ DEL POZO LUJÁN | 3:45.7512 | 47.15s | |||
13th | 148 | Miguel Angel RAMOS MARTINEZ | ENDUROBIKE ALMERIA, C.D. | 3:54.1513 | 55.55s | ||
14th | 149 | Daniel RUIZ CORTES | 4:07.7914 | 1:09.19 | |||
15th | 153 | Arturo CERVANTES GORRIZ | VALL D´UXO, UC | 4:23.7215 | 1:25.12 |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Juan Francisco LOPEZ NAVA | 3:08.151 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Francisco Jose LAFUENTE MARTINEZ | 3:21.652 | 13.50s | |||
3rd | 164 | Sergio GARCIA GONZALEZ | BICICLETAS RACING TEAM MOTRIL | 3:24.273 | 16.12s | ||
4th | 162 | Oscar LOPEZ MORENO | CROSS CHICKEN C.D.E. | 3:39.044 | 30.89s | ||
5th | 168 | Francisco Albino BORONDO ALFONSO | GUIJARRO TOT ESPORT, CC | 3:44.045 | 35.89s | ||
6th | 160 | Xavier PI TEIXIDOR | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC,C.C. | 3:44.136 | 35.98s | ||
7th | 165 | David JIMENEZ MERINO | GOLPE DE PEDAL, C.D.E. | 4:02.577 | 54.42s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Joseph MARINUS BOODT | 3:27.001 | - | |||
2nd | 170 | Joan SERRA MARZA | BTT LA GARRIGA, CLUB | 3:27.792 | 0.79s | ||
3rd | 171 | Jordi LAGO LOPEZ | MOLABIKES CLUB CICLISME | 3:32.303 | 5.30s | ||
4th | 178 | Cristobal JOVER BADIA | CULTBIKES, CC | 3:38.774 | 11.77s | ||
5th | 177 | Arnold KIRCHMAYER | Dirtybike | 3:40.995 | 13.99s | ||
6th | 174 | Jose Angel ROYO PALACIOS | LOOSE RIDERS, TERUEL | 3:51.426 | 24.42s | ||
7th | 173 | Angel AZNAR SABATER | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC,C.C. | 3:56.647 | 29.64s | ||
8th | 179 | Juan Carlos MOCHON ROMERA | SOUTH BIKES, C.D. | 4:49.438 | 1:22.43 | ||
9th | 180 | Miguel Javier GARCIA CARMONA | 5:18.559 | 1:51.55 | |||
10th | 176 | Heraclio Javier RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ | 7PIÑONES | 5:46.1310 | 2:19.13 | ||
11th | 172 | José Manuel PRADO PEDROSO | GRAVITY DOWNHILL RIDERS C C | 7:59.2911 | 4:32.29 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Telma TORREGROSA SANCHO | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:31.241 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Elisabeth GUILLEN MATEOS | ODENA ESPORT CICLISTA | 4:11.442 | 40.20s | ||
3rd | 92 | Carmen Rosa MARTINEZ PEREZ | 4:18.193 | 46.95s | |||
4th | 95 | Gemma CHAPELA CAIÑO | Kamikazes, C.D. | 4:35.744 | 1:04.50 | ||
5th | 94 | Belén ZAPICO PALACIO | ENBICI GRUPO SALVAJE | 4:40.575 | 1:09.33 |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Kira ZAMORA NOVALES | MOB HQ, C.D. | 2:03.071 | - |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Aina GONZALEZ GRIMAU | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:37.061 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Uxia ALVAREZ BLANCO | Coruxo C.C. | 3:47.442 | 10.38s | ||
3rd | 99 | Mireia PI MADRENAS | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC,C.C. | 3:50.143 | 13.08s | ||
4th | 87 | Lara SAUMELL ROVIRA | 4:10.074 | 33.01s |
Female: 19-22
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Zoe ZAMORA NOVALES | MOB HQ, C.D. | 3:33.791 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified